Groups

This set of profiles represents teams, businesses, and other organizations. It is to be distinguished from the set Races, which in general represents a specific species, sub-species, etc.

Able Chairs (Adam Able)

About Face (Daredevil story, virus)

Absolutes (Ubiquitor's race)

Academy of the New Elite of Ultraverse (Freex characters)

Aceldama addicts (Aaron Thorne thralls)

Action Force (X-Men characters) - by Norvo

Action Pack (Kentucky's Initiative team) - by Minor Irritant

Accutech (Stark subsidiary)

Acts of Vengeance (Loki & his unknowing allies)

Adametco (Adamantium)

Adam-II's androids (All-Winnders Squad foes)

Adams and Eves of Earth-691 (21st Century, Death-Birth)

Advanced Genocide Mechanics (Iron Man foes)

Afrikaa's allies (Afrikaa)

Afterlings (Conan characters) - by Per Degaton and Snood

Agents (Organization)

Agents of Death (minions of Vera Gemini, Defenders foes, no picture)

Agents of Despair (Mindscape, Sleepwalker foes)

Agents of Fortune (Defenders foes)

Agents Syn (Syn Variants)

Agitator's operatives (Spider-Man characters)

Aguilar Institute (Damocles Foundation front) - by Prime Eternal

A.I.M. (Advanced Idea Mechanics)

Akerman's Traveling Monster Show (Thing story)

Alhazred's agents (Wolverine enemies)

Alien Elite of Ultraverse (Ultraforce foes) - by Grendel Prime

Allergen Gang (Captain America foes, promotional story) - by caliban

alliance of heroes (Tower of Shadows, Arak foes)

All-Hate Squad (Fight Man/Agent X foes) - by Mikel Midnight

All-New All-Hate Squad (All-Hate Squad)

All-Star Winners Squadron of Earth-9602 (Amalgam characters) - by Skullogeist

Alpha Flight of Earth-1041 (Millennial Visions) - by Proto-Man

Alpha-Mechs (Hellinger creations)

Alpha Prime (Alpha Flight characters) - by Grendel Prime

Amazites (Amazar)

Amphibian Androids (Synthoids)

Amphibians of Hydro-Base (Hydro-Men)

Anachronauts (Kang agents) - by Gauntlet

Anachronauts ("greenshirts") (Crossing, Force Works/Avengers foes) - by Markus Raymond

Ancients (Lemurians; Serpent Crown characters)

Andover Enterprises (Broker, Master Form)

androids of Arcturus (Morbius characters)

Andrones of Earth-A

Andrones (Ultron's creations) - by Proto-Man

Angel Squad (SHIELD, Godzilla Squad)

Anger Gang (Fight Man foes)

Ani-Men (Daredevil/Iron Man/X-Men foes) - by Chadman

Ani-Men (Death-Stalker's mercs, Daredevil foes) - by Chadman

Animen (New Men, followers of High Evolutionary) - by Prime Eternal

Ani-Men (Avengers foes, GLA story) - by John Kaminski

Ani-Men (Hammerhead allies) - by Madison Carter

Annalee's children (Morlock children) - by MarvellousLuke

Anneka (Conan characters)

Anti-Vivisectionists (Spider-Man characters) - by Markus Raymond

Anti-Mandate Armored Corps of Earth-3071 (Wolverine characters)

Anti-Mind (Deviant creation) - by Norvo

Anubis the Jackal's soldiers

Aquannoids (Piranha)

Aquanoids (AIM robots) - by Prime Eternal

Aquarius' agents (second Aquarius, Zodiac Cartel) - by Prime Eternal

Arak's creations (monsters, Tower of Shadows)

Arcane Order of the Night(Spider-Man character) - by Prime Eternal

archeologists (encountered Gorgilla)

Archer-Troopers of Earth-9812 (Avengers Forever)

Architect's servants (Architect) - by Future

Argonauts (Greek myth) - by Will U

Arize's creations of Mojoverse (Longshot characters)

Armed Response (Wonder Man foes)

Armored Lackeys of Red Skull (Captain America foes)

Arms Merchant's agents (Iron Man foes)

Arms of Salvation (Firestar characters)- by Markus Raymond

"Army of Archangels" (Hyppokri, Six Fingered Hand)

Army of Darkness (Tsin Hark)

army of dead kings (Sekhmet Tharn)

Arnim Zola Defamation League (group/running gag) - by Markus Raymond

Arnim Zola's proto-husks (Deadpool characters) - by Spidermay

"Asbesti Tribe" (Fireproof Natives)

Asgardian nobles duplicates (Igron)

Asgardian Trolls of Jicarilla (Defenders foes)

Askwith family (Wendigo characters)

"Aspects of Eternity" (Defenders foes) - by Chadman

Assassin's agents (Avengers foes)

assassins of Rosalie Carbone (Punisher foes)

Assassins Guild of New York (Punisher characters)

Assassins' Guild of Earth-829 (Hercules 2300 foes) - by Markus Raymond

Assault and Battery (SHIELD foes)

Assault Force A (Corporation)

Assault Force B (Corporation)

Assault Force C (Corporation)

Assembly of Evil (Avengers/Cloak & Dagger foes) - by Chadman

Assimilated Instincts (Death's Head)

Astrologer's henchmen (Black Widow foes)

Asura (Hellstorm foes)

Asylum of Earth-691 (31st Century, Guardians of the Galaxy characters)

Atlantean guards (Tuk the Caveboy characters)

Atom Smasher's agents (Ronald English)

Atom Smasher's agents (Michael English)

Auferstehungs Corps (Hydra, Captain America foes)

Authority (Authority's (Tito Mendez) organisation)

authorized police drones of Reality-80324 (Robopolice)

Autocron crew (Machine Man foes)

Avant Guard("art attacks")

Avatars of the Mandarin (Iron Man/Force Works foes) - by Gauntlet

Avatars of Templar (Avengers foes)

Avengers

"Awful Eight" of Halfworld (Rocket Raccoon foes)

Baba Yaga's daughters (Captain Britain foes)

Baba Yaga's imps (Hercules foes)

Baba Yaga's ogres (demons, Colossus foes)

Baby Battalion (Young Allies foes)

Bacchae (Fantastic Four/X-Men foes) - by MarvellousLuke

Bad Ideas (Mindscape, Sleepwalker foes)

Badoon Sisterhood of Earth-691 (31st Century, Guardians of the Galaxy/Valkyrie characters)

Bad Seed (Varnae's secret clan)

Bacillicons (Digitek foes) - by Changeling

Bale Constructions (Avengers characters) - by Madison Carter

Baintronics of Earth-8410 (Machine Man foes)

Band (Dahlia's former band)

Band of Baddies (Spider-Man and Wolverine foes)

Band of the Bland (Howard the Duck foes)

Bangers (Timestream's agents)

"Banko Squad" (Spider-Man foes) - by Ronald Byrd

Bank Robbers (Iron Man foes) - by Ronald Byrd

Bannermen (Marvel Boy/Noh-Varr foes)

Baran's "war council" (Dire Wraith, Rom characters) - by Donald Campbell

barbarian warriors (Warlord Kargul)

barbarians of Arcturus (Morbius characters)

Baron's Knights (Power Man foes)

Baron Rockler's soldiers of Earth-7511 (Fragmented America)

Baron (Heinrich) Zemo's assassins (Captain America foes)

Baron (Heinrich) Zemo's mercenaries

Baron von Blimp's pseudo-neo-Nazis (US One)

Bartovian Liberation Front (Hawkeye and Silver Sable foes) - by the Beetle

Basketball team (Sleepwalker characters) - by LV

Bastard Sons of Wilbur Day (Iron Man/Spider-Man foes) - by Chadman

Battlefield Raiders (Leatherneck Raiders)

Battletide (Death's Head and Killpower foes)

Beast Brood (Savage Land Mutates)

Beast-Men of Femizonia

Beasts of Berlin (Giant-Man foes)

Beatles Imposters (Human Torch and Thing foes) - by Prime Eternal

Beaver Division (HYDRA)

Bedrock Gang (Spider-Man foes) - by Stunner

Beetles (Spider-Man foes) - by Minor Irritant

Beginagains (X-Factor associates)

"Beings from Beyond" (ghosts) - by Future

Belladonna's gang (Spider-Man characters)

Belonging (Dracula characters)

Berditchev quintuplets (Avengers characters)

Berserkers (Alpha Flight/X-Men characters) - by Proto-Man

B.E.S.T. (Bozoes Eagerly Serving Tyrants)

Beta Beasts (Godzilla foes)

Beta Flight (original team) - by Proto-Man

Bets-R-Off Race Promotions (Howard the Duck)

Beyond Reason Spiritual Fellowship (Legion of the Night foes)

Bianca LaNiege's servants

Big Ben's handlers (Marvelman/Miracleman characters)

Big Budd's followers of Earth-691 (31st Century, Asylum)

Big Game Posse (Vengeance foes) - by Markus Raymond

Big's agents (Wolverine foes)

Billionaire Boys' Club (Arnold Hansen and Roky Vance) - by the Beetle

Binary Being's Robots (Binary Beings)

Bio-Genes (Silver Sable characters)

Black Apostles (Black Abbott)

Black Cadres of Earth-84444

Black Choppers (Taskmaster foes)

Black Demon Sect (Shang-Chi foes) - by Prime Eternal

Black Dragon Society of Earth-1211 - by Madison Carter

Black Dragons of Earth-9904

Black Fleet (Microverse, Acroyear foes) - by Grendel Prime

Black Hand (Sons of the Tiger foes)

Black-Hooded Hooligans (Strange Tales)

Blackie's gang of Earth-691 (31st Century, Asylum)

Black Knights (UCT, Adam Warlock foes)

Black Musketeers (Black Panther characters) - by the Beetle

Black-Raven Cult (Bloodraven Cult)

Black Ring (Conan foes, sorcerers)

Black School (Hellstorm foes)

Black Spectre (Daredevil foes) - by Chadman

Black Talon's gang (Captain America foes)

Blatt Twins (Bronx Bombers groupies)

Blitzkrieg Squad (Baron Strucker's team, Howling Commandos' counterparts) - by Prime Eternal

Block 47 Gang of Earth-238 (Crooked World)

Blood (Midnight Sons characters)

Blood Brothers (Machine Man allies) - by Prime Eternal

Bloodraven Cult (Defenders foes) - by Chadman

Bloods (Daredevil characters)

Bloodshadows (Blade's original team) - by Markus Raymond

Blood Tigers (Miami street gang)

Bloody Claws (street gang) - by Prime Eternal

Bloom Industries (Tracer)

Bludgeoner, Compressor and Transformer (Yellow Claw's cyborgs) - by Prime Eternal

Blue Banshess of Earth-691 (Guardians of the Galaxy foes)

Bluebird Brothers (Color Criminals, Spider-Man villains from a youngsters' book)

Blue Boys (Spider-Man foes) - by Stunner

Bogatyri (Avengers West Coast foes) - by Proto-Man

"Bojazzo" Army (Interstel Church of Perpetual Annoyance Defense Forces)

Bombardiers (Thor foes) - by Spidermay

Bombers (Daredevil foes) - by Chadman

"Bonzo's men" (Tuk the Caveboy foes)

Borderers (Shi'ar Imperial Guard factions)

Boyz R Us (X-Statix characters) - by Proto-Man

Bozo Brigade (Macro System)

Bozos (Celestial Mind Control Movement)

Brain's guards of Earth "1958" (Fantastic Four story)

Braineaters (Werewolf foes)

Brand Corporation (Roxxon subsidiary) - by SQUEAK

Brand Corporation (non-Roxxon version) - by SQUEAK

Bratpack (Mojo/Spiral agents)

Breed (Secret Empire experiments) - by Darc_Light

Brides of Dracula (lovers of Dracula) - by Prime Eternal

Brides of Ootah (Children of Ootah)

Brides of Set (would-be wives of Set) - by Prime Eternal

Bridge (Comet Man foes)

Brimstone (band, Man-Thing characters)

British Sleepers (Plasmer characters)

Bronx Bombers (Brimstone)

Brood Mutants (X-Men villains) - by Darc_Light

Brood Nest World (X-Men concept) - by Darc_Light

Broken Skulls (Prowler foes)

Brooklyn Badgers (Black Toad)

Brotherhood (Hoffman's team) - by Zerostar

Brotherhood of Earth-1043 (Millennial Visions) - by Proto-Man

"Brotherhood of Ankh" (Zodiac Cartel, Scorpio Key characters)

Brotherhood of Baal (satanists, Werewolf/Frankenstein foes)

Brotherhood of Evil Mutants

Brotherhood of Hades (Machine Man foes) - by Prime Eternal

Brotherhood of Judas (vampires, Morbius foes)

Brotherhood of Mutants (Joseph's Brotherhood, Magneto foes) - by MarvellousLuke

Brothers (DC vs Marvel) - by Stunner

Brothers (Mo Money's gang)

Brothers Grimm (Mister Doll)

Brothers Grimm (Night Shift members, Avengers/Spider-Man foes)

Brutal Ones (Targoth)

Brute Force (animal heroes team) - by Madison Carter

Brute Force (Thunderbolts foes) - by Minor Irritant

Brynocki's Marauders (Ultra-Men, Shang-Chi foes)

Bucher's Fourth Reich (Shang-Chi foes)

Buglers in Black (Color Criminals, Spider-Man villains from a youngsters' book)

Bull's gang

Bunsen Burners (Punisher foes)

Burner Patrol of Earth-861095

Burrowers (Inhumans, Fantastic Four foes) - by Grendel Prime

Bush Rangers (X-Force/X-Statix foes) - by Proto-Man

Buttes (Desert Dwellers)

Buzz-Boys of Earth-905 - by Proto-Man

Cacti (Desert Dwellers)

Cadaver's thugs (Power Pack/Cloak & Dagger foes)

Cadre of Salvation (Shang-Chi and Iron Fist foes)

Calgary Chinooks (Little League team, Alpha Flight characters)

Calibur (Alternate world Excalibur) - by Mikel Midnight

Calliope's Circus (Werewolf characters) - by Spidermay

Camarilla of the N'Garai (Satana enemies)

Camel Division (HYDRA)

Cameron (Adonis)' agents (Captain America foes)

Cannibal Catch (Nomad foes) - by Prime Eternal

cannibals of Earth-7711 (Hulk foes)

Cannibals (Daredevil characters)

Capsule Snatchers (Namor foe, Kenner See-a-Show cartoon slide) - by Proto-Man

Captain America imposters (would-be fill-ins) - by Prime Eternal

Captain Yates' crew (encountered Supermen)

Carbone Rosalie's assassins (Punisher foes)

"Card Faces" (Pokerface employees)

Care Labs (company which created Cyborg X)

Caretakers of Arcturus (Morbius foes)

Carnival (Jahrmarkt)

carnivorous amphibians of the Surgeon (Generation X foes)

Carson's Carnival of Traveling Wonders (Hawkeye's original carnival) - by Proto-Man

Carvers (Nightwatch foes) - by Minor Irritant

Cathari (warrior scholars, Bible John)

Cathode's guards (Silver Sable foes)

Cat's-Paw (Iron Man foes) - by Chadman

Celestial Golems (X-Force foes)

Celestial Mind Control Movement (Defenders foes)

Celestial Order (Thanos foes, Marvel Universe: The End)

Celestial Order of the Si-Fan (Fu Manchu's minions) - by Prime Eternal

Cell Combattre (Northstar's former team) - by Markus Raymond

Cell-12 (Spider-Man foes) - by Spidermay

Cerebro's X-Men (nanotech X-Men, X-Men foes)

Cerebrus' robots of Earth-68091

Cerebrus's servants of Earth-68091

Chaeyi (White Tiger (Del Toro) foes) - by Chadman

Chain Gang of Earth-5555 (Dragon's Claws/Death's Head (FPA) foes) - by MarvellousLuke

Chain Gang (Sleepwalker foes)

Challenger Haters of Evil of Earth-9602 (Amalgam characters) - by Skullogeist

Challengers of Doom of Earth-111

Champions (Millennial Visions 2001) - by Proto-Man

Champion's agents (Imus Champion)

Champions of the Realm of Eurth (Avengers counterparts) - by Proto-Man

Changers (Worldform INC)

Chaos Pack (Hell-Horde of Chaos)

Chapel of Dresden (Hellstorm characters)

Charlie's gang (Unus foes)

Charlie Carcrash's thugs (Secret Wars II)

Charter (Charter Federation)

Charter Federation (Star Masters/Shogun Warriors characters) - by Donald Campbell

Checker Lounge III Band (Starfox story)

Chess Set (Alpha Flight foes) - by Spidermay

Chicken Hawks (gang, indirectly helped Cadaver)

Children (Children of the Damned)

children (Elsewhere dimension)

Children Inc. (Johnny Blaze/Cardiac foes) - by Grendel Prime

Children of a New Order (Infra-Worlders)

Children of Ba'al (Wolverine foes)

Children of Creighton (Omega Keep)

Children of Eternity (Blade foes) - by Markus Raymond

Children of Heaven (mutant runaways, X-factor characters)

Children of Judas (Dracula characters)

Children of Satan (Morbius,satanic cult)

Children of the Comet (Caretakers)

Children of the Damned (von Frankenstein creations)

Children of the Night (Bermuda Triangle)

Children of the Night (Nemesis' followers) - by Darc_Light

Children of the Sun (Cult of the Living Pharao)

Children of Zath (Conan characters)

Chosen (X-Factor associates)

Chosen Ones of Earth-8208

Chow family (Wolverine characters)

Christianson's army (International Industrial Alliance)

Chronomonitors (Time Variance Authority)

Church of the Damned (Anton Lupeski)

Church of the Dark Father (Satana characters)

Church of Lucifer (Anton Devine)

Church of the Naked Truth (X-Statix foes) - by Proto-Man

Church of Satan (Anton Lupeski)

Church of the Saved (Punisher enemies) - by The Beetle

Church High Concil (Interstel Church of Perpetual Annoyance)

C.I.A. Agents of Earth-7888 (Earth-M) - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

C.I.A. Crack Squad (X-Force/X-Statix foe)

Circle of Decay (Tiboro, Dr. Strange foes)

Circle of the Dragon (Dragon Circle)

Circle of Pavane (Quicksilver foes)

Circus of Crime (Kid Colt foes) - by Prime Eternal

Circus of Lost Souls (Hulk characters) - by Spidermay

Circus of Moon Sun (Shang-Chi characters)

Citadel's agents (Wolverine foes)

Citizens of Bromburg (Eric Wolton)

Citizens of Millwood, New Hampshire (Overmind characters)

City Guard (Inniverse)

City-Keepers (Stenth)

City Mongers (City-Keepers)

City-Stealers (Spider-Man/Hercules foes) - by Markus Raymond

Clan Campbell (Scotland, 1692) - mentioned

Clan MacDonald (Scotland, 1692) - mentioned

Claws (Bobcat)

Clayville Chapter of the Mr. Fantastic Fan Club (Fantastic Four characters) - by Norvo

Cleaners (Elsewhere dimension)

"Clerics" of Rigel (precursors to the Recorders) - by Donald Campbell

Clobber Patrol of Earth-861095

Clones of Dorma (created by Vyrra)

Cloudmen (1950s mutates) - by Grendel Prime

Clowns (Jahrmarkt members)

Clowns (Elektra & Daredevil foes)

Clutch, Grab & LeGreed Realty Investors (U.S. 1 foes)

Cockroach Conspiracy (in progress)

Cockroaches (She-Hulk foe)

Code: Blue (New York's finest) - by Prime Eternal

Code: Grey (Code: Blue allies)

Cognoscenti (Secret Defenders characters)

Coin-Op Creeps (Fight Man foes)

Cold Warriors (Colossus foes)

Collection Agency (Silver Surfer foes)

Collective Intelligence (SHIELD foes)

Collectors (Black Panther characters) - by the Beetle

Colonel Ling's guards (Avengers foe)

Colonial Government of Earth-791014 (Amusement Park)

Colonists of Vestas 203 (xd, 2000 AD)

Color Criminals (Spider-Man foes from a youngster's book) - by Madison Carter

Commission for Superhuman Activities (U.S. government organization)

Commission on Superhuman Activities (U.S. government organization) - by Prime Eternal

Committee (gang, Daredevil foes)

Committee (Moon Knight/Werewolf foes) - by Donald Campbell

Committee for Free Emigration (Defenders foes)

"Committee of prominent people" (Monstrollo foes)

Committee on Superhuman Activities (U.S. government organization)

"Committee of Five" (Moon Knight foes) - by Donald Campbell

Committee To Regain America's Principles (Captain America foes) - by the Beetle

compliant Ravonnas (Avengers characters)

Conclave (Avengers West Coast foes) - by Prime Eternal

Coney Island Cruisers (Captain America foes)

Congregation of Righteousness (Daredevil characters)

Congress of Realities (Temporal/Dimensional agency)

Conklin Industries (Cougar)

Conquistador's men (X-Men foes)

Conquistadors of la Hacienda

Conspiracy (Bloodstone foes)

Contagion's trainers (Dr. Doom employees)

Contagino's siblings (Dr. Doom wards)

Convent of Living Fire of Earth-691 (31st Century, cult on Topographical Man)

Corporation (Captain America, Hulk, (and a bunch of others) - foes) - by the Beetle

Corporation Assault Force A (Jack of Hearts foes)

Corporation Assault Force B (Jack of Hearts foes)

Corporation Assault Force C (Stryke's agents)

corpse-beings (Dr. Varoz creations)

Corrupt (Ghost Rider/Wolverine/Punisher foes) - by Markus Raymond

Cosmic Avengers of Earth-90110 (from the 30th century) - by Zerostar

Cosmic Commandos (Star Masters foe) - by Prime Eternal

Cosmic Oneness (Beyonder followers)

Cosmic Powers (Eurth involvement only) - by Proto-Man

cosmic zoo (animal collection, Silver Surfer characters)

"Council" (Council of Nine)

Council (Silver Surfer characters)

Council of Antiquarians (Collectors)

Council of Cross-Time Kangs (Avengers characters)

Council of Elders (Deadpool characters)

Council of Godheads

Council of Kangs (Avengers characters)

Council of Nine (White Dragon's employers)

Council of Order (Crystar characters) - by David Lawrence

Council of Seven (Si-Fan) - by Prime Eternal

Council of Werewolves (Wolverine/Deadpool characters)

Council Elite (Council of Godheads)

Council Supreme (Brother Voodoo foes)

Count Abyss' minions (Infinity Watch characters)

couple (Wax People)

Coven (Wolverine foes) - by Markus Raymond

Coven (Nightcrawler foes)

cowboys of Other Earth

Cradle (Gena-Sys)

Crazy Gang of Earth-238 (Captain Britain villains, Crooked World)

Creators (Dr. Strange foes)

Creatures of the Night (minions of the Undying Ones)

creepy crawlers (X-Men characters)

crew of the Serpent's Crown (Man-Thing foes)

crimelords (Manipulator allies, Avengers foes)

Crime Wave (Captain America foes) - by the Beetle

Crimson Daffodil's gunmen

Crimson Hawks (Asgardian warriors) - by Prime Eternal

Critics (Man-Thing characters) - by Future

Crocodile-Men (Red Sonja foes)

crocodiles of the swamp (Crocodile Man allies)

Cross-Time Kangs (Avengers characters)

Cross-Time Kang Korps (Avengers characters)

Crucible Guardians of Earth-691 (21st Century, Death-Birth)

Crumby Gang of Earth-238 (Crooked World)

Crystal Claws (Legacy (Genis-Vell) foes)

"Cubists" of Earth-7484 (Spider-Man and Deathlok foes)

Cult of Brood of Earth-9602 (Amalgam character)

Cult of Death (Thanos/Death followers) - by Chadman

Cult of Fire (New Mutants foes) - by Chadman

Cult of Hades (Champions/X-Force foes) - by Chadman

Cult of Kˆli (worshippers of Kâli, Shroud/Spider-Woman/Iron Fist/Shang-Chi foes) - by Prime Eternal

Cult of Kalumai (Straw Man foes)

Cult of Kara-kai

Cult of Oranah (worshippers of Stag God)

Cult of Satan (Anton Lupeski)

"Cult of 6G" (Man-Thing foes)

Cult of Yogoth (followed Thermo)

Cult of the Black Blade (Wolverine foes)

Cult of the Dark Lord (Black Talon's followers)

Cult of the Dragon Circle (Dragon Circle)

Cult of the Harvester of Eyes (Devil-Slayer/Defenders foes) - by Chadman

Cult of the Jackal (New Men, worshippers of Miles Warren) - by Prime Eternal

Cult of the Living Pharao (X-Men foes)

Cult of the Unliving Four (Omar Karindu)

Cult of Wrarrl (Conan foes)

Cult of Zhered-Na (Man-Thing and Jennifer Kale characters)

Culver Sports and Gun Club (Agent X/Punisher foe) - by Patrick D Ryall

Cyber-Assassins (Si-Fan assassins) - by Prime Eternal

Cyber-Hunters (Spider-Man foes) - by Minor Irritant

Cyber-Ninja Assassins of Earth-9602 (Amalgam characters)

Cybernoids of Ultraverse

Cybertech Systems Inc. (corporation, Deathlok (Collins) foes) - by SQUEAK

Cybertrons (X-Men foes)

Cyberwarriors (Deathlok/Silver Sable foes) - by Proto-Man & Prime Eternal

Cyclone's henchmen (Spider-Man/Moon Knight foes)

Dacoits (Cult of Kâli)

Dacoits of Death of Earth-79816

Daddy Wronglegs' drones (Punisher/Fantastic Four foes)

Daemond's demon servants

Da Hoods of Earth-5555 (Death's Head (FPA) foes)

Daily Bugle (list for Appendix profiles only)

Dallas Cowboys (Spider-Man allies, football team) - by Madison Carter

Damocles Foundation (Deviant/Eternal/human organization, X-Force foes) - by Prime Eternal

Danaids (Norns/Fates)

Danaides (Tartarus)

Dancers of Zath (Conan characters)

D.A.N.T.E. (Captain America and Iron Man foes)

"Dark Church" (Satana foes)

Dark Church (Anton Lupeski)

Dark Crawler's demon army (Dark Crawler)

Dark Gods (Thor foes) - by Stunner

Dark Guard (Marvel UK) - by Changeling

Darkhold Redeemers

Dark Ones (agents of Mikas)

Darkpawns (Biphasia dimension)

Dark Riders (Nathan Beame pawns)

Darter Boys of Earth-73012 (Darters)

Darters of Earth-73012 (Brak the Barbarian foes)

DaSilva's "lumber guys" of Ultraverse

Daughters of Baba Yaga (Captain Britain foes)

David's classmates (Sleepwalker characters)

Dawning Light (Shang-Chi foes) - by the Beetle

Dawson Gang (Gunhawks foes)

Dazzler's gang (X-Men foes)

Deadly Dozen (the biggest World War II team book of them all!) - by Prime Eternal

dealer's thugs (Mr. Fantastic foes)

Dearth Vapors (Imperium Emporium)

Death-Birth of Earth-691 (21st Century, Killraven foes)

Death Breeders of Earth-691 (21st Century, Death-Birth)

Death Commandos (X-Men foes) - by Chadman

Death Crusade (Innocents of God)

Death Cult (Innocents of God)

Death Cult (Garokk followers, Ka-Zar foes) - by Chadman

Death's Head's assimilated personalities

Death's Head Squadron (S.H.I.E.L.D. foes, Gnobians) - by Prime Eternal

Death Squad (Spider-Man foes) - by Spidermay

Death Squad (Iron Man foes) - by Chuck D

Death-Throws (Captain America/Hawkeye foes) - by Chadman

Deathweb (Avengers foes)

Deck of Earth-691 (31st Century, Gamble's agents)

Deep Six (Namor allies) - by Chadman

Deep Six (Attuma allies) - by Chadman

Defenders

Dehydrolizer Teams (Dr. Cross allies)

Deimos and Phobos (Olympian Gods, Dr. Strange foes)

Delectrode's gang (reading motivation kit, Spider-Man foes)

Delta Force (Deviants, Avengers characters) - by Prime Eternal

Delubric Consortium (Temporal Empire)

Demi-Demons (High Priest of Zor allies)

demon associates of Orleans Cooper (Gambit foes)

Demon Cowboys (Ghost Rider foes)

Demon-Bats (Conan foes)

Demon-Fire (Morbius foes)

Demon-Guardians of the Castle (Zukala's castle)

demon legions (Avarrish)

Demon Lords (served by Stonecold)

Demon Rebels (Stenth)

Demon's cult (Man-Thing)

Demon-Riders (Mogul, Thor characters)

Demons (Sons of Reimos)

demons of Earth-7711 (Hulk foes)

demons (summoned by Olivier Stoker)

Demons of Ashurado (Wolverine foes)

Demons of Death (Seth's armies)

Demons of Danak (Dr. Strange foes)

Demons of Despair (Seth's demons)

demons of Kathulos (Dr. Strange foes)

Demons of Khaa (ruled by Bellil; Conan foes)

Demons of Liberation (Man-Thing foes) - by Future

Demons squad (Xandu thralls)

Demon-Steeds (Hellstorm characters)

Department F.66 (Pryde and Wisdom) - by Flank McLargehuge

Department of Occult Armaments (Nightstalkers foes) - by Markus Raymond

Department of Unusual Death (F.66)

Desert Dwellers (Dominus' Minions) - by Prime Eternal

Desert Sword (Freedom Force foes) - by MarvellousLuke

Destroyers (alternate future terrorists) - by Grendel Prime

Destroyers of Demons (Destroyer of Demons ancestors)

Destructoids (Kree weapons) - by Stunner

DeVasquez Research Technologies (She-Hulk story)

Deviant Horde (Avengers foes)

Devil's Advocacy (meeting of demons) - by Grendel Prime

Devos (Wolverine characters)

Diamond Heads (Captain America foes)

Dicemen (Death's Head foes) - by Loki

Ding-A-Ling family (Hostess ad; Thor foes) - by John Kaminski

Dire Wolves (Lupa, Savage Land Mutates allies)

Dire Wolves (Lupo, Savage Land Mutates allies)

Disciples of Doom (Daredevil foes)

Division U (Captain Universe story)

D.O.A. (Department of Occult Armaments; Nightstalkers foes) - by Markus Raymond

"Dockside Gang" (Green Goblin (Urich) foes)

Doc's mutates (She-Hulk characters)

Dr. Scarabeus' men (Hulk foes)

Dr. Doom's Killer Robots - by Prime Eternal

Dr. Druid's followers (Druid ls) - by Prime Eternal

Doctor Glitternight's demons

Doctor Glitternight's pseudo-zombies

Dr. Octopus' henchmen (Preventive Maintenance, Spider-Man foes)

Doctor Saturn's gang (Ringo Kid foes)

Doctor Sax & Johnny Guitar (Dazzler foes)

Dr. Schreiber's colleagues (Dr. Schreiber)

Dr. Yes' androids (Venom foes)

Dogs (Silvereye)

dogs of Inuit Ghost Rider (Ghost Rider characters)

Dogs of War (Warhawks)

Dogs of War (Iron Man foe) - by Prime Eternal

$ Cult (Daredevil foes)

Domitian's army of Undead Cyborg Alien Criminal Assassins

Doombots (Servo-guards)

Doom Carriers (Worldform INC)

Doom Gang (Spider-Man characters)

Doom's creatures of Earth-311

Doomsday Mechs (Hellinger creations)

Dorkham Asylum (She-Hulk foes)

Dormammu's wraiths

Dovecote (Captain America foes)

Dragon Circle (Black Panther foes)

Dragon Circle (former Defenders) - by Chadman

Dragon Cult (Dragon Circle)

Dragonfire of Ultraverse (Solution foes)

Dragon-Kings of K'un-Lun (Iron Fist characters)

Dragon Lords (agents of White Dragon)

Dragon Men (agents of Draco)

Dragonrider's beasts

Dragons (Ace foes)

Dragon's Claws of Earth-5555 (Marvel UK)

Dragons of Karadoc (Black Knight/Captain Britain foes) - by Changeling

Dragon Soldiers (Dragon Circle)

Dragon Tong (Dragonfire)

dream demons (encountered by Hank Chapman)

drug dealers (Texas Ranger Ghost Rider foes)

Drug Lords (Captain America/New Warriors foes) - by Kevin Garcia

drug smugglers (Hulk foes)

Druid's followers (Druid ls)

Dry Academy (Druid foes)

Duality (Kamado gods)

DUCK (British Intelligence agency, Plasmer characters)

Duck Severinson's band ("Duckworld")

Dweller of the Ark's military (Star-Lord story)

Dynamo City (xt, Silver Surfer foes)

Eagles Gang (NFL SuperPro foes)

Earth Demons (agents of Lord Gaea)

Earth Lords (Shadow Lord)

Eblis' demons (Man-Thing foes)

Ebon Knights (Hellfire Club)

Ebron of Earth-75011 (Slow Glass)

Eddies (robots created by Dr. Volton)

E.D.I.T. (Time displacement support group) - by Grendel Prime

"Egg-bots" (Egghead creations, Avengers foes) - by John Kaminski

Eggsmen (creations of Pro-Rata)

8 Ball's gang (8-Ball)

el Dorado (City of Gold)

Elder Gods of the Hyborian Era

elderly couple (Namor/Namora characters)

elders (Orsirosian race)

Electro-Rifles Team (Dr. Cross allies)

Elemental Creatures of Taaru (Valkyrie foes)

Elementals (Living Mummy and Ms. Marvel foes)

Elements of Doom (Avengers, Thunderbolts foes) - by Stunner and Snood

ELF (Elves of the North Pole)

Elf with a Gun (Defenders foe)

Elite Guard (Avengers foes)

Elves of the North Pole (Santa Claus)

Elwood Corporation (Power Man and Iron Fist)

Emissaries (Marvel Boy (Grayson) foes)

Emissaries of Evil (original version, Daredevil foes) - by Chadman

Emissaries of Evil (Egghead's team) - by Chadman & Madison Carter

"Emissaries of the Invisible World" (xd, presumed Doombringer masters)

Emissaries of the Overlord (Silver Surfer foes)

Empire Books (Phil Sheldon's publisher) - by Proto-Man

Empty Men of Earth-5311 (Nightcrawler foes)

Enchanters (Thor foes)

Enclave (and Crucible) (Fantastic Four foes)

Enclave (Dracula foes)

Encoders (Deltite's religious cult) - by Prime Eternal

Encoders (Dark Angel characters) - by Changeling

Endless Knights (dead Pantheon members)

Enforcer's gang

Enforcers of Earth-80219

Enigma Hunters (Microverse)

Enslavers (Silver Surfer foes)

Erinnyes (Furies)

Esper-Ts (Mind-Wave)

E-Street Jukes (Valkyrie foes) - by Chadman

Ethicals (Machine Man characters) - by Prime Eternal

Eugenix (New Warriors foes) - by Flank McLargehuge

Eumenides (Furies)

Euro-Trash (X-Statix foes) - by Proto-Man

Evil Walkers (Otherworld, agents of Necromon)

Excalibur of Earth-99476

Executioner's band of spies

Exemplars (Avengers foes) - by the Beetle

Exiles (Captain America foes)

Exiles (Great Coordinator) of Earth-861095

Exiles (Russian mutan underground) - by Prime Eternal

Exiles of Ultraverse (Deming's group)

Exiles (Millennial Visions 2001) - by Proto-Man

Exterminators (Thor foes)

Exterminators (Spider-Man foes) - by Minor Irritant

Exto Clan (Deadpool foes)

extradimensional horde of Earth-7711 (Hulk foes)

Eyeagents (Silvereye agents)

"Eyriennes" of Other Earth

F.66 (Department F.66)

Factious Five (Xeniac, Sentry foes)

Factor Three (X-Men foes)

Failsafe Protocol 001-003 (Wolverine/Punisher foes)

Falcon Division (HYDRA)

Fallen (Midnight Sons foes)

"False Blackfeet" (Red Wolf foes)

Family (Punisher foes)

Fangs (Viper's team) - by Prime Eternal

Fantastic Four

Fantastic-Kids (young Fantastic Four fans) - by Prime Eternal

F. A. Schist Construction Company (Man-Thing characters)

Fatal Sisters (Asgardian valkyrior) - by Proto-Man

Fatalists (Golden Age, Namor foes) - by John Kaminski

Fates (cosmic beings) - by AvatarWarlord72

Fates (Norns) - by Will U and Prime Eternal

Fathers of la Hacienda

Fathom Five (Thunderbolts foes) - by Chadman

Fear Lords (Dr. Strange foes)

Fearsome Foursome (Fantastic Four foes) - by Prime Eternal

Fellowship of Fear (Daredevil foes) - by Chadman

Female Furies of Earth-9602 (Amalgam character) - by Skullogeist

Fem-Force (Defenders foes) - by Chadman

Femizons (Superia)

Femizons (Thundra, both versions)

Femme Fatales (Spider-Man foes)

Fenris of Earth-9112 (Andrea & Andreas Strucker)

Feren's brothers of Guildern (Dark Angel/Wild Thing characters)

Fifth World Front (Captain America foes) - by Markus Raymond

Fight-Brigade (Fight-Man characters) - Minor Irritant

Final Sons of Man of Earth-711042 (enemies of Mr.Kline)

Firebomb's men

Fireproof Natives (Human Torch foes) - by Prime Eternal

Firstborn (Brood) - by Darc_Light

First Line (1950s to pre-modern era heroes) - by Norvo

First Ones (Hulk foes)

First-Strikers (Black Cat foes) - by Spidermay

Five of Earth-1211 (Others)

Five for the Future of Earth-11113

Five who are All (Three who are All)

Flashmob (Power Man/Iron Fist foes) - by Grendel Prime

Fleshtones (Warlock and Wolverine foes) - by Markus Raymond

Flight of Earth-199406

"flower people" of Earth-691 (31st Century, Asylum)

Followers of Ashurado (Wolverine foes)

Followers of Ba'al (Wolverine foes)

Followers of Darkness (Followers of the Dark)

followers of Dr. Druid (Druid ls)

Followers of Thanademos (Thanademos)

Followers of the Dark (Shogun Warriors foes) - by David Lawrence

Followers of the Light (Shogun Warriors allies) - by David Lawrence

Fomor (Celtic Gods and Avengers foes)

Foolkillers of Earth-928 (X-Men 2099 story)

F.O.R.C.E. (Front for Organic Responsibility and a Clean Environment, Namor foes) - by Chadman

Force Four (Power Pack characters)

Force of Nature (New Warriors foes) - by Chadman

Former Avengers of Earth-9511

Former Order of Mutants (Generation M characters) - by Chadman

Forsaken of New Universe (Justice characters)

Fort Rango (19th Century, Red Wolf)

Fortress (black ops)

Fortress (terrorist organisation, Crossbones foes) - by Markus Raymond

Foundation (empowered Ripper)

Four (Zephyreans, Namor allies)

Four (demon-cult, Satana enemies)

Four Fates of Eurth (Fantastic Four counterparts)

Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse (Fantastic Four and Quasar foes)

Four Muses of Eurth

Four Sisters of Death (Nereid)

Fourth Reich (Wilhelm Bucker; Shang-Chi foes)

Four Top Gang Leaders of New York (Spider-Man foes)

42nd Street Merchants Association (Power Man/Iron Fist characters)

Four Winds (Elektra foes) - by Future

Fox Division (HYDRA) - by Prime Eternal

Frankenclones (Frankenstein monster and Spider-Man foes)

Frankenstein family (von Frankensteins)

...more Frankensteins ?-- by Prime Eternal

Freaks (Master (James Sinoda)'s servants)

Freaks (Spider-Man /Ghost Rider allies) - by Madison Carter

Freaks (Spider-Man foes) - by Proto-Man

Free Access (Spider-Man foes)

Free Divers (Namor characters) - by Chadman

Freedom Fighters of Earth-5555 (Death's Head (FPA) characters) - by MarvellousLuke

Freedom Five of Earth-84444

Freedom Force of Earth-93600

Freedom Force (Montana's Initiative team) - by Minor Irritant

Freedom Science Studies Institute (Project: Glamor)

Freedom's Five (World War 1 heroes) - by Prime Eternal

Freewomen of Earth-691 (21st Century, Killraven characters)

Freex of Ultraverse

Frères de la côte (Captain Tyger)

Fresh Air (Brute Force supporters)

Fresh Wires of Earth-8545 (Vi-Locks, newly assimilated)

"Friends" (Fantastic Four characters)

Frightful Four

Frightful Four of Earth-200781

Frogs of Central Park (Thor characters) - by Stunner & Snood

Fu Manchu's former agents (Past Assassins)

Funtzel Intergalactic Towing & Recovery (Deadpool characters)

F.U.R. of Earth-9261 (Londinium, Motormouth characters)

Furies (Olympian goddesses, Ghost Rider foes) - by Will U

Fury, Nick LMDs (all of the pesky imitators!) - by Prime Eternal

Galactus' Fantastic Four duplicates (cosmic re-creations) - by Prime Eternal

gamblers (Night Raven characters)

Gamecock's gang (Captain America foes)

Gamma Flight (original team) - by Proto-Man

gang of burglars (Deathgrin's associates)

gang of crooks (Marvel Boy (Grayson) foes)

Gang of Four (Daredevil/Spider-Man foes) - by Chadman

gamers of Earth-8410 (Dark Angel/Wild Thing characters)

gargoyles (Shadowqueen)

Gargoyles of Darkmoor Castle (Captain Britain characters)

Gargoyles (Weirdworld, Lord Raven creations)

GARID (Spider-Man characters)

Garrison (Vermont's Initiative team) - by G Morrow

Gatherers (Avengers foes) - by Stunner

Gatherers (X-Force foes) - by Prime Eternal

Gaunts of Earth-5555 (Dogbolter agents, Doctor foes)

Gem Guild of Inniverse

Gena-Sys (Marvel UK, division of Mys-Tech)

Gene-Corps (Bloodseed foes)

Gene Dogs (Marvel UK)

Gene Nation (X-Men/Generation X foes) - by Chadman

General Rigby's aides (Hulk foes)

General Techtronics (Spider-Man company)

Generation Hex of Earth-9602 (Amalgam characters) - by Skullogeist

Generation Next of Earth-95120

"Generation X" of Earth-957

Generation X (Millennial Visions) - by Proto-Man

Genetix (Marvel UK)

G-Force's family (Marvel UK)

Ghost Dancers (Marvel UK)

ghost ninjas (Gomurr agents)

Ghost of Midnight Mountain (Kid Cold foes) - by Prime Eternal

Ghosts of Chelsey Cemetery (encountered by George Masterson)

Ghouls (Conan foes)

Ghouls (Conan foes)

Giant black men wearing vests and woolen hats while carrying large radios of Earth-83138 (Grit)

"Giant-Size Invaders" (Invaders foes) - by MarvellousLuke

giant snapping turtles (Turtle-Man pets)

Giants from Mount Rushmore (encountered "Electrans")

Gibborim (Runaways foes) - by Reddie

Gideon Trust (Fantastic Four foes) - by Proto-Man

Gilas (Desert Dwellers)

Gladiators (Dazzler/Beast/New Mutants characters) - by Elf with a Gun

Gladiators (Silver Surfer characters)

Global Security, INC (Whittaker, Intruder GN)

G-Men (Micronauts foes) - by Ben Peberdy and Spaceknight

Gnome-Stalkers (hunted Quarlian gnomes)

"Goblins" (Lilin, Werewolf foes) - by Markus Raymond

Goblin Women (Spider-Man foes) - by Will U

Godheads

Godlike Ones of Earth-89721

Gods for the 80s (Bizarre Adventures)

Godwulf's Redeemers of Earth-7484

Godzilla Squad (SHIELD, Godzilla characters)

Gog and Magog (Hulk foes) - by Madison Carter

Golden Claws (Shang-Chi character) - by the Beetle

Golden Daggers (Oriental Expediters)

Golden Dawn (Brynocki)

Golden Fist (Tsin Hark allies)

Golden Tigers (Power Man/Iron Fist foes) - by Spidermay

Good Humor Men of Halfworld (Rocket Raccoon characters)

"Goon Squad" (Conquer-Lord's goons)

Goon-Squad (Batroc the Leaper foes)

Goreks (Tuk the Caveboy foes)

Gorodok's henchmen (original Human Torch foes)

Gotham Game Club (NOT related to some bat-guy!) - by Prime Eternal

Graffiti Guerillas (Speedball villains) - by Patrick D Ryall

Grand Inquisitors (UCT, Adam Warlock foes)

Grand Jhar (Shi'ar fleet, Cerise characters) - by Chadman

Grapplers (Thing foes) - by Nyssane

Grateful Undead (Cable / Ghost Rider foes) - by Markus Raymond

Great Council (Council of Cross-Time Kangs)

Greedy Killerwatt's mutates

Greedy Killerwatt's trolls

Green Gangsters (Color Criminals, Spider-Man villains from a youngsters' book) - by Madison Carter

"Green Terror Squad" (3 X's foes)

"Green Thugs" (Thor foes; "Blocko-Skeleton" users)

Gremlins (WW II Nazi weapons)

Griffins (Demon-Fire, Morbius foes)

Grigori (Angels, Punisher characters)

Grip (Freedom Force foes)

Griswalds of Earth-99476 (Dino-World)

Groonk's tunnel dwelling friends (Thor characters)

"Group of Protecting Saints" (Schutz Heiliggruppe, German super-hero team)

group of refugees (encountered "Sorcerers of Mount Olympus")

group of sorcerers (encountered by Chris Garson)

Growing Men (Young Avengers/X-Men/Spider-Man foes) - by Chadman

Guardia Civil (Action Force)

guardian lions (Tower of the Elephant)

Guardian Robots (Servo-Guards)

Guardians (AIM, Iron Man foes)

Guardians of the Hidden Temple (Monks of the Hidden Temple)

Guardians of the Quadriverse (Dr. Strange)

Guardians of the Temple of Cyttorak (Excalibur foes) - by Proto-Man

Guardians of the Temple of the Sun (Wolverine characters)

Guards (El-Ron allies)

guards of Guildern (Dark Angel/Wild Thing foes)

Guards of the Royal Palace of Terragonia (Hulk foes)

Guerilla fighters (led by Hu Sak, Thor foes)

Gun, Fist and Blade (Moon Knight foes) - by Prime Eternal

Gwen proto-husks (4 Gwen Stacy proto-husks, Deadpool characters)

Gynosii (Tsin Hark)

Haazareth Three (demonic trio, Dr. Doom allies) - by BKole & Prime Eternal

Hacienda (Man-Thing & She-Hulk characters)

Haemovore Kings of the Outer Dark (demon-lords, Magik characters)

"hags" (agents of el Gato)

Half-Mast's soldiers (Preventive Maintenance, Spider-Man characters)

Half-Men (Atlas era clones from the future) - by Grendel Prime

"Hamlet" resident (Rom characters)

Hammer and Sickle (Maverick foes) - individual profiles

Hammer-Hand Androids (Synthoids)

Hammer Troopers of Earth-9812 (Avengers Forever)

Hand

"happiness boys" (Xandu thralls)

Happy Campers (NFL SuperPro allies)

Hardcases (Morbius foes)

Harem Girls (Coterie)

Harlequin Battle-Suits (Interstel Church of Perpetual Annoyance Defense Forces)

Harpies (Slaughterhouse Six)

Harvesters (Kansas' Initiative team) - by Grendel Prime

Harvesters of Eyes (cult of Vera Gemini, Defenders foes)

Hawk-Riders (Dovecote)

Haysboro Hawks (Little League team, Alpha Flight characters)

Head Hunters (Gorgilla characters)

Headhunters (Young Allies foes)

Head Hunters (NFL SuperPro foes) - by Markus Raymond

Head-locks (Vi-Locks)

Headmen (Defenders foes) - by Chadman

Head Patrol of Earth-861095

Heartbreak Hotel (mutant home) - by Elf with a Gun

H.E.A.T. (Hydration Elimination Attack Team, Hydrators foes) - by Markus Raymond

Heavy Metal (Avengers foes) - by Stunner

Heavy Metal (Brute Force foes)

Heavy Mettle (New Warriors foes) - by the Beetle

Hecatomb (Shi'ar weapon, X-Men foe) - by Chadman

Helden-Liga (Schutz Heiliggruppe, German super-hero team)

H.E.L.L. (Marvel UK)

Hell-Bats (Ghost Rider foes)

Hellfire Club of Earth-523004

Hell-Horde of Chaos (led by Gaynor)

Hell Incorporated (B.L. Zeebub's (Marduk Kurios) talent agency)

"Hell-Riders" (KISS foes)

Hell's Belles (X-Factor foes)

"Hench-droids" (Scarlet Spider foes)

Henchmen (Crime-Master's, Venom foes)

Hermanos de la Luna (Lobo Brothers gang, Spider-Man foes)

Heroes de Paris (Thing characters) - by Proto-Man

Hexus (Marvel Boy (Noh-Varr) foes) - by Markus Raymond

Hidden (John Blaze foes)

Hidden Ones (Inhumans, Fantastic Four foes) - by Proto-Man

higher beings (X-Man story)

High Seers of Nox (demon-lords, Magik characters)

hillbillies from North Carolina (Wolverine foes)

hippies (Roger Krass fans)

Historians of Earth-75011

"Hobo" Armor Division (Interstel Church of Perpetual Annoyance Defense Forces)

Hollow Men (created by Lord of Death)

Homo Ascendant (Hellinger & creations)

Homo Hostilis (Psycho-Warriors)

Honky Tonk zombies (Hellbilly foes)

Hooded Ones (Kull characters)

Hooded Ones (Xiombarg's army, Conan foes)

Hood's agents

"Hooligans" (Union Jack (Chapman) characters) - by Markus Raymond

Host (Warskrulls)

"Hostess Street Gang" (Hostess ad, Spider-Man foes)

Hostiles (Metahumes foes)

Hounds of New Universe (Far Place)

Hounds of Helios (Adam Warlock foes)

Howard the Duck's "family" ("Duckworld")

"Howler's" parents (Tales of Suspense)

Howlers (Gladiators members)

Howling Commandos (World War II ranger squadron) - by Prime Eternal

Hua's handmaidens (Dracula servants)

Human Badoon Hunters (Major Victory characters)

humanity of Earth-8208

Humanoid Race of the Brood Nest World (X-Men characters)

Humanoids (Hulk foes) - by Stunner

Humanoids (AIM, Iron Man foes)

Humans Now (Magneto foes)

"Hundred Dollar Hoods" of Ultraverse (hired by Dana Bradley)

Hunters of the Captive (Captain America characters)

Hunters (Big Game Posse)

Hybrids (alternate Earth Generation X foes)

HYDRA (links only)

HYDRA Pearl Sect (New Warriors foes) - by Flank McLargehuge

"Hydra Super-Agents" (Avengers foes) - by Minor Irritant

Hydrators (Kidz Water heroes) - by Markus Raymond

Hydro-Men (Namor & Fantastic Four characters)

Hypergods of Earth-10280 (Thor foes, Millennial Visions 2001) - by Proto-Man

I.C.O.N. (Frankenstein monster foes)

I.D.I.C. (Shang-Chi characters) - by the Beetle

Immortal Nine (Pool of Blood users)

Impakov Twins (Warforce)

Imperial Chronal Institute (Shi'ar research institute) - by Chadman

Imperial Court (Domitian, Infinity Watch characters, no image)

Imperial Guard (Shi'ar Empire, X-Men/Avengers/Inhumans characters) - by Chadman

Imperial Guard Cohort (Chakar's team, Shi'ar) - by Spidermay

Imperial Police Force (served Akhenaten) - by Chadman

Imperial Shockers (X-Men foes) - by Chadman

Imperial Superguardians Elite (Shi'ar Imperial Guard faction)

imperial troops (Caraneri)

Imperium Emporium (Howard the Duck foes)

Incinerators (Professor Gamble's foes) - by Prime Eternal

Incredible Hulks (Hulk, Timeslip)

"Infamous Progeny" (Wild Thing foes)

Infinites (Avengers characters) - by Chuck D

Infinks (Lilin, Devil-Slayer foes) - by Markus Raymond

Infra-Worlders (Captain Omen, Hulk characters)

Inhumans of Earth-341983

Inhuman scientists (Mr. Fantastic allies)

Inner Council (Project: Survival)

Inner Guard (Madame Masque operatives) - by Proto-Man

Innocents of God (Jeremiah followers)

Innocents of Hell (Innocents of God)

Inquisition (Taskmaster foes)

Intergalactic Warlords (Paladin foes) - by Markus Raymond

International Council on Cloning and Research (Dr. Walston Kraft)

International Data Integration and Control (IDIC)

International Industrial Alliance (Punisher foe)

Interplanetary Security Agency of Reality-80324 (Paradox characters)

Interplaneteur INC (Adam Warlock)

Inter-Related Technocracies, Unlimited of Earth-A (Roxxon)

Interstel Church of Perpetual Annoyance (Lunatik (cosmic merc) character) - by Markus Raymond

Intimidators of Earth-691 (Guardians of the Galaxy foes)

Intra Venus, Inc. of Earth-5555 (Doctor/Death's Head (FPA) foes)

Invaders (zombies, First Line foes)

Invisibles of Earth "1958" (Fantastic Four story)

Iquitos (M'Gumbu's tribe)

Iron Bots of Earth-8410 (agents of Arno Stark)

Iron Golems (Lore)

Ironists (Church of the Naked Truth)

Iron Legion (army of Iron Men) - by Proto-Man

Ironsides (Macro System)

Iron Trinity (Falcon foes) - by Markus Raymond

ISA of Reality-80324 (Interplanetary Security Agency)

It's Amazing Crew (television program crew) - by Chadman & Prime Eternal

Ivory Tower (FSSI, Project: Glamor)

Jabari (Wakandan tribe, Black Panther foes) - by Chadman

Jackal-Men (Red Sonja foes)

Jadoo (gang, Venom/Punisher foes)

Jahrmarkt (Nightcrawler characters) - by Markus Raymond

Jajuga (Silver Surfer character)

JAKOBS Pharmaceutical Corporation (NFL SuperPro characters)

Jara and Balb's children (Carmondians)

Jarrmacht (Jahrmarkt)

Jemaah Islamiyah (Iron Man foes) - by Chadman

Jesters of Earth-5555 (Dragon's Claws foes) - by MarvellousLuke

Jicarilla Trolls (Defenders foes) - by Chadman

Jocasta duplicates of Earth-10102 (Exiles characters)

Jones, "Piranha"-gang

Joy Boys (Shang-Chi character)-by the Beetle

Junk-Food Junkies (Valkyrie characters) - by Chadman

Jury of John Proctor's trial (Salem Witch Trials)

Justice Brigade of New Universe (Justice foes)

Justice Killings of New Universe (Paranormals slain by Justice)

Justice Warriors of New Universe

Kachinas (NFL SuperPro foes) - by Markus Raymond

Kahuna High Priests (Iron Man story)

Kalkhimithians (Hulknation, Avengers characters) - by Stunner

Kang-Korps (Avengers characters)

Karlak's soldiers (Namor/Namora foes)

Kartu Kon's fellow explorers (Astonishing characters)

Keepers of Earth-691 (21st Century, Death-Birth)

Keepers of the Sacred Koan (American Samurai)

Keibler Circus (circus, one-time home of the Hulk) - by Proto-Man

Kemperer Family of Earth-7888 (Earth-M) - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

Keystone Quadrant Kops (Halfworld, Hulk/Rocket Raccoon characters)

Kezan Val's Corsairs (Conan foes)

Khou-Hun-Shih-Che (Iron Fist foes)

Khruul's warriors (Mantis uncle)

Kiber's Guards (drones, Black Panther foes) - by Spidermay

Kiber's Prisoners (Black Panther characters)

Kidnoids of Earth-9602 (Amalgam characters)

kids (X-Men characters)

Killer Robots (Dr. Doom)

Kinder (Baron Zemo)

Kindly Ones (Furies)

King's Crossing (Skrull milk)

Kingston Family (Devil-Slayer characters)

Kinjorge (or Kingorge, Micah Synn's tribe)

Kinsmen (Banshee & Siryn foes) - by Markus Raymond

KISS (superhuman versions of the band) - by Snood & DragynWulf

K'Kylthri of Earth-9010

Knights (Baron)

Knights of Hades (Elspeth Cromwell agents)

Knights of the Order of St. George of Earth-Shadowline

Knights of Pendragon (Marvel UK) - by Changeling & Snood

Knights of the Tempered Brotherhood (Temploids)

Knights of Witch-World of Earth-7614 (Sword in the Star)

Knights Tempered (Temploids)

Kops Special Forces Squad (Interstel Church of Perpetual Annoyance Defense Forces)

Korgon's Followers (Fantastic Four characters)

Kort's agents (Bloodbath, Bruut, Hot Rox, Supreme Soviet ) (Exiles foes)

Kragoom (Kragoo's group)

Krallians (Skrulls of Kral)

Krashner Bio-Systems INC (created Braggadoom)

Kratos and Bia (Olympian gods, Avengers foes) - by Will U and Prime Eternal

Kree Avengers of Earth-99315 (Kree Earth)

Kree Bloodhounds (Captain Marvel (Genis) characters) - by Elf with a Gun

Kree Strikeforce (Galen Kor's Lunatic Legion)

Krew (Skrull Kill Krew)

Krogg's gang(Sligs, Fantastic Four characters)

Kross-Time Kang-Korps (Avengers characters)

Kubekult (Captain America foes) - by Proto-Man

Kushite Cavalry (Imbayalo's warriors)

Kx'ulthuum's undead servants (Conan foes)

Laid-Back Commandos (Crazy Magazine characters)

LaNiege, Bianca's servants

Lansing's guards (Champions foes)

Lansing's mutates ("Super-Soldiers", Champions foes)

L.A.P.D. Cops of Earth-7888 (Earth-M) - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

"Larcenous Three" (Nova/Spider-Man foes) - by Madison Carter

Larcenous thugs (Hostess ad, Spider-Man foes)

Last Heroes of Earth-238 (Crooked World)

Last Heroes of Earth-9151 (Set conquered)

Last of Mankind of Earth-9010

Lava Men (creations of Jinku)

Law Enforcement Squad of "Earth-22519" (Fantastic Four characters) - by Proto-Man

Lazarus Project (Master Form)

"League of Guardian Angels" (Schutz Heiliggruppe, German super-hero team)

League of Nazi Bowlers (Doop foes) - by Grendel Prime

League of Three Threes (Cloudsea dimension, Spider-Man characters)

Leatherneck Raiders (Captain Savage's marines) - by Prime Eternal

Left-Hand Path (satanists, Order of the Golden Dawn)

Legion (demon, Ghost Rider foe)

Legion Accursed (Mephisto's pawns) - by Prime Eternal

Legion of Liberty of Eurth (Liberty Legion counterparts)

Legion of Living Lightning (Hulk foes)

Legion of Losers (Spider-Man Revenge Squad)

Legion of Nihilists (Son of Satan foes)

Legion of the Damned (vampires)

Legion of the Night (occult warriors)

Legion of the Unliving I (Avengers foes)

Legion of the Unliving II (Avengers foes)

Legion of the Unliving III (Avengers foes)

Legion of the Unliving IV (Avengers foes)

Legion of the Unliving V (Avengers foes)

Legion of the Unliving of Earth-982 (MC2, Avengers Next foes)

Legion of Vengeance (Ghost Rider & Iron Fist characters) - by Markus Raymond

Legions of Boreas (minions of Ikthalon, Son of Satan foes)

Legions of the Living Lightning (Legion of Living Lightning)

Legions of the Lost (Mephisto agents)

Lenz's progeny (LenZ's genetically-engineered brood)

Leopard Division (HYDRA)

Les Heroes de Paris (Thing characters) - by Proto-Man

Lethal Legion (Avengers foes, Grim Reaper's first team) - by Prime Eternal

Lethal Legion (most random assembly ever!) - by Prime Eternal

Lethal Legion (agents of Satannish)

Lethal Legion of Earth-1298 (Mutant X) - by Madison Carter

Liberators (Lady Liberators, women's lib team) - by Prime Eternal

Liberty Legion of Eurth (Legion of Liberty)

Light Brigade (Genetech, Lightmaster foes)

Light Brigade (Marvel UK) - by Changeling

Lightning Lancers (agents of Solomon Prey)

Lightning Legion (Legion of Living Lightning)

Lightning Rays (Legion of Living Lightning agents)

Light-Seekers (Order of the Golden Dawn)

Lionfang's cats (Power Man characters)

Litter (Captain Britain/Spider-Man foes)

Little D's Den O' Thieves (Micronauts allies) - by Ben Peberdy

Living Bombs (Avengers foes)

"Living Dolls" (Dr. Marcus victims, 1950s)

Living Erasers (Dimension Z)

Living Lightning Legion (Legion of Living Lightning)

"living statues" (encountered Mike Rugger)

Loonies of Halfworld (Hulk/Rocket Raccoon characters)

Loonies (Excalibur foes) - by Markus Raymond

Lord of Light's Disciples (followers of the Lord of Light)

Lords of Darkness (Dragon Kings masters)

Lords of the Golden Dragon (Dr. Strange foes)

Lords of the Living Lightning (Howling Commandos foes)

Lords of the Splinter Realms (Magik character, demon-lords)

Lords Consul (Dakkamite ruling triumvirate)

Lords of Fun (Defenders characters)

Lords of Light and Darkness (The Nest)

Lost Boys (and Girls) (mutants, agents of Nanny)

Los Tiburones (NFL SuperPro foes) - by Markus Raymond

Ludites (Death's Head foes)

Lumbermen (X-Statix foes) - by Proto-Man

Lunans of Other Earth

Lunatic Legion (Zarek's team, Captain Mar-Vell foes)

Lunatic Legion (Avengers foes)

Lunatiks (Arisen Tyrk)

Lung-Wang (Dragon-Kings of K'un-Lun)

Lupinski's gang (Inhumans characters)

Maas, Alden; servants of

Machans (Mahkizmo)

Macchiavelli Club (Gentleman, Spider-Man: Sinister Six novel trilogy)

Machine Men of Earth-10102 (Exiles foes)

Macho’s goons (Howard the Duck foes)

Macrobots (Kang's robots, Avengers foes) - by Stunner

Macro System (Alpha Flight "foes") - by John Kaminski

Mad Thinker's Intellectual Robots (Captain America foes) - by Prime Eternal

Mad Twins (Namor foes) - by Chadman

Maelstrom's Minions (lackeys of Maelstrom) - by Prime Eternal

Magma Men (Crystar foes) - by David Lawrence

Magma's agents (Spider-Man & Iron Man foes)

Magneto's mutates (Inhumans foes)

Magnoids (Captain America characters)

Mairavian Secret Police (Husu Ko)

Mako's soldiers (Coldblood foes)

Maledicta Brothers (Inhumans, Guardians of the Terrigen Crystals)

Malkuth Troop (Warheads/Shadow Riders characters) - by Changeling

Mandrac's warriors (Mandrac)

Man-Dragons (Conan foes)

Mandroids (Captain Mar-Vell/Iron Man/Fantastic Four foes) - by John Kaminski

Mandroids (armor/weapon, Tony Stark creation) - by Spidermay

Marauders (Forge's army unit) - by Darc_Light

Marauders of Earth-523004

Marcosa's victims (Werewolf characters)

Marcus' unit (Crab Truck)

Mar-Vell's parents (parents of Captain Marvel (Mar-Vell) ) - by Elf with a Gun

"masked goons" (Crown allies)

Masochist Marauders (Spider-Man "foes") - by Grendel Prime

Masque's "X-Men" (disfigured Morlocks) - by Darc_Light

Master Assassins (Arcturus Rann foes) - by Grendel Prime

Master Library inhabitants of Rus (Quasar characters)

Master's staff (Master of the World's servants)

Masters (Gene-Corps)

masters in the Soviet Union (Igor Grozick superiors)

Masters of Evil (Heinrich Zemo's) - by Prime Eternal

Masters of Evil (Ultron-5's) - by Prime Eternal

Masters of Evil (Egghead's) - by Prime Eternal

Masters of Evil (Helmut Zemo's) - by Prime Eternal

Masters of Evil (Dr. Octopus') - by Prime Eternal

Masters of Evil (Crimson Cowl's) - by Prime Eternal

Masters of Evil of Eurth (Minions of Evil)

Masters of the Mental Arts (Defenders characters) - by Chadman

Masters of the World (Department H creations, Alpha Flight foes)

Matriculon (encountered by Hulk and Thing)

Matrix Eight (Captain America foes)

Maulers (rival squad of the Howling Commandos) - by Prime Eternal

Maw's Family (Punisher foes)

Max Young's fellow inmates (Max Young pawns, Spider-Man foes)

Mayan Warriors (Spider-Man characters)

Mayhem Organization (Team America foes) - by David Lawrence

M'Begi village citizens (Nosferatu victims)

M Branch (X-Force, Cloak and Dagger characters)

Mechabytes (Faze's robots, Black Cat characters)

Mechanical dogs (Deathwatcher's devices)

Mecha-Rodents (Nick Fury foes) - by Prime Eternal

Mecozzi Crime Family (Punisher foes) - by the Beetle

Mega Monsters (Godzilla foes)

Mek-Men (Professor Power robots) - by Proto-Man

Men of Machus (Mahkizmo)

"Men in Black" ("Alchemist")

Men in Black (Seth's agents)

Men in Black robots (Drones)

Men with "atomic brains" (pre-FF characters)

Menagerie of the Half-Queen (Biphasia, Werewolf characters)

Menagerie of Myth (creations of Dr.Zeus, Spider-Man enemies)

Menagerie of Rimthursar (Thor characters)

Men-Fish (Piranha)

mercenaries (Damocles)

Mercenaries (Dark Angel + Death's Head foes)

mercenaries of the Universal Church of Truth (Adam Warlock foes)

Mercy Corporation (Super Soldiers characters) - by Changeling

Mercy Sisters (Deadpool foes) - by Markus Raymond

Mer-Mutants (Namor foes) - by Prime Eternal

Merry Maladies (Excalibur characters) - by Markus Raymond

Merx Pharmaceuticals (Spider-Man characters) - by G Morrow

Messengers Who Seize Souls (Khou-Hun-Shih-Che)

Metahuman Investigations Committee (S.H.R.A. advocates) - by G Morrow

Meta-Humes (Spider-Man characters)

"Metal Men" (Namor foes) - by Grendel Prime

Meteor Menace's goons (Fantastic Four foes, Kenner See-a-Show cartoon slide)

Micro Nuts (Micronauts) of Earth-97102

Micro-Swarm of Earth-9812 (Avengers Forever)

Midas the Golden Man's thugs

Midnight Sons (pre-Atlantean)

Midnight Wreckers of Earth-8410 (Machine Man allies)

Mikado & Mosha (Blade allies) - by Markus Raymond

Mikas' servants (Iron Man foes)

Mike and Ike (Power Man foes)

MILF (Minions' International Liberation Front)

Militiamen (Taskmaster foes)

Milk and Cookies of Earth-9047 (heroes) - by Madison Carter & Prime Eternal

Millennias of New Universe (Justice Brigade precursors)

Mindspawn (Mindscape, Sleepwalker foes)

Miners of Xorr (Thor characters, aka Miners of the Dark Nebula)

Minions' International Liberation Front (Taskmaster foes)

minions of Count Abyss (Infinity Watch characters)

Minions of Evil of Eurth (Masters of Evil counterparts)

Minions of Menace of Earth-691 (Intimidators)

Minions of Mordo

minor demons (Puishannt)

Minutemen (Time Variance Authority)

Miracle Systems (British corporation, Marvel UK)

Mirage's underlings (Spider-Man/Daredevil foes)

Mirror Modeling (Big Bertha's agency) - by Proto-Man

Missile-Toes of Earth-9078 (Son of Santa foes, What The-?!)

Missouri Marauders (Sgt. Fury allies) - by Prime Eternal

Mr. Greepy (Hexus CEO, Noh-Varr foes)

Mister One & Mister Two (Captain America character)

Mister Slech's gang of Earth-691 (31st Century, Asylum)

Mr. Zuit's gang (Speedball characters)

Mist-Men of Sargasso (Namor foes) - by Chadman

Mob Princesses (Terror characters)

Mode Blanks (Stone Perfs foes)

Modebl's minions (Captain America foes)

Moirae (Norns/Fates)

Mold Patrol (Allergen Gang)

Mole Division (HYDRA)

Mondo's Intergalactic Mining Company (Deadpool characters)

Mongrels (Ru'Tai)

Monitors (Marvanites, Thing and Nova foes)

Monks of Dakoth-Kuru (Black Abbott)

Monks of the Hidden Temple (Spider-Man characters)

Monocle's Men of Earth-11113

M.O.N.S.T.E.R. (pro-mutant organization)

Monster Duplicates of Reed Richards (Dr. Doom foes)

Monster from the Lost Lagoon's children (Power Pack characters)

monster-guardians (agents of Tamar-Shar-Khun)

Monster Hunters (1950s heroes) - by Madison Carter

Monster Men (Miss America foes)

Monsters of Bald Mountain (animated statues) - by Prime Eternal

Monsters of Evil (Venom (Thompson) foes) - by Minor Irritant

monstrous creatures (encountered by Mike Mathews)

Montesi family (Chthon/Dracula foes) - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

Montoya family (Hector's wife and unnamed children, Punisher characters)

Moon Cult of Ultraverse (Moon Man followers)

Moondog's cultists (Spider-Man/Brother Voodoo foes)

Moondog's minions (Spider-Man/Brother Voodoo foes)

Mordo's Minions

Morlocks (links only)

Mortuus Invitus (Dracula foes) - by Markus Raymond

Mothmen (agents of Oonagh Mullarkey)

Mount Avarice (Ghost Rider characters)

"Mountain Men" (Ursa Major foes)

Mourners (Quasar associates)

Mrrungo-Mu's pets (Enslavers)

Murder Girls (Fight Man foes)

Murphy Brothers (Twin Killer)

"Mutant Crabs" (Namor/Agents of Atlas foes) - by MarvellousLuke

Mutant Force (Brotherhood of Evil Mutants/Resistants members) - by Chadman

Mutant Liberation Front of Earth-9105

Mutant Liberation Front (Humanity's Last Stand version) - by Prime Eternal

Mutant Outsiders of Earth-9602 (Amalgam characters)

Mutant Underground of Singapore (Magneto characters)

mutated sea creatures (created by Dr. Dorcas robot)

mutates of Earth-928 (Golden One, Hulk 2099 foes)

mutates of Doc (She-Hulk characters)

mutates of Greedy Killerwatt

mutates of Magneto (Inhumans foes)

Myrmidons (Greek myth, Fantastic Four character--sort of) - by Will U

Mys-Tech (Marvel UK) - by Snood and Changeling

Mystery Planet Soldiers (Dark Roger, Starfox character)

Nadir's Raiders (Crazy Magazine, Hulk foes) - by Loki

Nanny's robots and ani-cyborgs (X-Men foes)

Nasty Boys of Earth-21993

National Security Council of Earth-93070

National Front (Silver Sable foes)

Nazis (links only) - compiled by Stunner

Nazi Sleepers 1-3 (original Sleepers) - by John Kaminski & Prime Eternal

"Neck Pack" (Nosferatu allies)

Neo-Apes (Dr. Kurakill)

Neon Minions of the Crimson Dawn (X-Men foes)

Nereids (Unforgiven Dead allies)

The Nest (Spider-Man/X-Men characters)

Network (Vi-Locks)

Neutron Knights (army of Catavolcus, Marvel UK)

New American Revolution (Punisher enemies) - by The Beetle

New Atlantean invasion forces (1950s)

New Avengers of Earth-9511

New Enforcers (Spider-Man foes) - by Stunner

New Genix (Fortress)

New Immortals (High Evolutionary creations) - by Prime Eternal

New Musicians (Power Pachyderms)

new mutants (Inhumans foes)

New Mutants of Earth-811

New Mutants

New Orleans occultists (Gambit characters)

New Seed (2001 characters) - by Prime Eternal and Kyle Sims

New Warriors (Millennial Visions 2001) - by Proto-Man

New York Special Crimes Unit of Earth-9602 (Amalgam characters) - by Skullogeist

"New Zodiac" (New Warriors foes)

N-Explorers (Fantastic Four foes) - by Proto-Man

Night Assassins (Spider-Man foes)

Night Fliers (Heroes for Hire foes)

Night People of Zero Street (Captain America characters)

Nightriders (Blaze of Glory)

Night Shift (criminal/vigilante team) - by Madison Carter

Nightside Detective Agency of Earth-1211

Night Warriors (Far Place)

Nightwind's crew (Shogun Warriors characters)

Nihilist Order (Captain America foes) - by Proto-Man

Nilffim-Riders (Arisen Tyrk)

"Nine" (Council of Nine)

Nine Unknown (Immortal Nine)

Nisei Squadron (Howling Commandos allies)

Non-Productives (Universal Church of Truth, Adam Warlock characters)

Normal America (White Tiger (Del Toro) foes) - by Chadman

Northern Sect (Temple of Tangkor Marat, Wolverine characters)

Noxious Nine (Millennnial Visions 2001) - by Proto-Man

Nth Command (Captain America and Thing foes) - by Squeak

Nubian Nation (Ryker's Island)

N.Y.X.F. of Earth-1030 (New York X-Force, Millennial Visions) - by Proto-Man

Octessence (created the Exemplars)

"Octo-punks" (Lady Octopus' henchmen)

Offending Society of Earth-9602 (Amalgam characters)

Office of Insufficient Evidence (Sleepwalker foes) - by Changeling

offspring of Numbers & Dragon (Excalibur characters)

O-Force (X-Statix characters) - by Proto-Man

O-Force Rejects

O-Force Trainees

Ogres of la Hacienda

olympic athletes (Spider-Man and Hulk characters)

Omega Flight (Initiative-affiliated Canadian team) - by Proto-Man

Omni-Bots (Servo-Guards)

100 of Earth-9602 (Amalgam characters)

Operation: Baker (Gideon Mace, mentioned only)

Operation: Cage (Gideon Mace)

Operation: Cobra (Moon Knight foes)

Operation: Cold War (Cold Warriors)

Operation: Fox (Gideon Mace, mentioned only)

Operation: Marauder (ICON)

Operation: Mosquito (Shield, Godzilla Squad)

Operation: Overpower (Gideon Mace)

Operation: Replica (Captain America foes)

Orange Lotus Cult of Ultraverse (Solution characters) - by Grendel Prime

Order of Deacons (Fantastic Four characters) - by Proto-Man

Order of the Frater Inficio (creators of Inficio Aquilus)

Order of the Golden Dawn (Fu Manchu's organization) - by Prime Eternal

Order of the Hellfire Serpent (Terror characters)

Order of the Midnight Sons (Ghost Rider and Blaze characters)

Order of St. George of Earth-Shadowline

Organism (religion, Wildmoon)

Organization (Organizer & Ani-Men)

Organization (Captain Mar-Vell foes) - by Spidermay

Organizatsiya (Namor foes) - by Chadman

Oriental Expediters (Shang-Chi character) - by the Beetle

Others (Collective Intelligence)

Other sideshow performers (Pink Pearl allies)

Otomocorp (Gene Dogs foes)

Outcasts (Subterranea)

Outcasts (Hulk characters, mutated desert creatures)

Overkill Squad (SHIELD/Hydra weapon)

Overlord’s Emissaries (Silver Surfer foes)

Owl Division (HYDRA)

Pacific Overlords (West-Coast Avengers foes) - by Proto-Man

Pacific Pirates (Future Man allies)

Pacifiers (Inhumans, used to quell dangerous Inhumans) - by Chadman

Packrats (Rocket Racer foes) - by AvatarWarlord72

Paladins (Arakne)

Palp-Kin (Arakne)

Pan-Dimensional Oversight Council (Dr. Strange characters) - by Chadman

Pantheon (Hulk allies) - by Stunner

Parasites (Captain Britain characters, "Warpies")

Para-Troop of New Universe (DP7 villains) - by Prime Eternal

Parcae (Norns/Fates)

Past Assassins (Shang Chi foes)

Path of Righteousness of Earth-9413 (Death Wreck foes)

Path of Righteousness Patrol of Earth-9413 (Death Wreck foes)

Pathfinders (protectors of the Shi'ar Empire) - by Chadman

Patrillo Family (Punisher foes) - by Chadman

Patriots of Earth "1958" (Fantastic Four story)

Peace Corpse (Russian terrorists, Avengers foes) - by Prime Eternal

Peacekeepers (Tantalus' agents) - by Prime Eternal

Pearl Sect (Hydra; New Warriors foes) - by Flank McLargehuge

Pendragon's Knights of Earth-811

People (Sub-Mariner characters)

People of the Dome (Fantastic Four characters)

People of the Hills (followers of Moloch)

people of Luna of Other Earth

People of Terragonia (Hulk allies)

People's Liberation Front (Hitman allies)

Perfection (Death's Head story, virus)

Perfect Masters (Power Pachyderms)

Peristrike Force (Darkhawk foes) - by FlankMcLargehuge

Persuaders of Ultraverse (almost a team) - by Grendel Prime

Petrifigon Sentries (Clea foes) - by Chadman

Phansigars (Cult of Kâli)

Phantasm's assault group (Paladin foes)

Phantom Riders of the Congo (Ghost Rider characters)

Phoenix (Daredevil foes)

Phoomie Goonies (Hostess Ad, Hulk foes) - by John Kaminski

Pinball Lizard's trolls

Pirates (street gang)

Pink Psychos (Wolverine / Doop characters)

Pinstripes (baseball team, Look & Find Spider-Man adventure)

Piper's alligators (Morlocks allies)

Planner's gang (Captain America foes)

Plant Creatures of Cousin Betsy (Hostess add)

Plastic-Men (Black Widow foes)

Plodex Wolves (Avengers foes)

Plug-Uglies (Avengers characters) - by Chuck D

Podunk Slam (pop band, Moon Knight characters)

Ponygirl and Mouse (Punisher characters)

Posse (Ghost Rider/Wolverine foes) - by Markus Raymond

Possessors (Legion, Ghost Rider/Blaze foe)

Power Cult (Ghost Rider (Blaze) foes) - by Proto-Man

Powerline of Earth-Shadowline

Power Men (Cage foes)

Power Pachyderms (anthropomorphic heroes) - by Madison Carter

Power Pack of Earth-22455 (Millennial Visions 2001) - by Proto-Man

Power Platoon (Dakkamite Elect)

Power Tools (Hawkeye/Battlestar foes) - by Prime Eternal

Praetorian Guard (Spider-Man foes) - by Stunner

Praetorium (Arakne)

predators (traders' world)

Priest of Asura (Hyborian era)

Priests of the Grateful Undead

priests of Khonshu (Moon Knight / Avengers)

Priests of the Order of St. George of Earth-Shadowline

Priests of Pama (Avengers character) - by Snood and Stunner

Prime Mover's Minions (Defenders foes) - by Chadman

Prime Movers of Tarkus (Sphinxor, moved Counter Earth)

Prime Ten (Skrulls, Fantastic Four foes)

Primitives of Earth-Interface

Price's warriors

Primes (Vi-Locks)

prisoners of Caraneri (Morg's race)

Probiti (Starlord characters)-9/29/02

Prodigals (Collective Intelligence)

Program (Slorenia) - by Gauntlet: Dark Rider

Project (aka Fortress, Typhoid Mary/Wolverine foes)

Project: Alpha (Gideon Mace)

Project: Azrael (Dr. Strange story)

Project: Delta

Project: Earth (New Warriors foes) - by Chadman

Project: Earthwatch (Weathermen)

Project: Four (Damon Dran)

Project: Glamor (Man-Thing foes)

Project: Harvest (Gena-Sys)

Project New Genesis (Team America characters) - by David Lawrence

Project: PEGASUS (research facility) - by SQUEAK

Project Starcore (STARCORE)

Project: Survival (Fantastic Four character)

Project: Ultra-Violet (MI-6, Solar Chute)

”Proletariat” (Speedball villains)

"Protection racket thugs" (Solarman foes)

Protectorate (Avengers foes) - by Prime Eternal

Protectors (experimental type, Thor foes)

Protectroids (Thor foes)

protestors (Power Pack characters)

Proto-husks of Arnim Zola (Deadpool characters) - by Spidermay

Proud Walkers of Otherworld (Camelot)

Pseudo-Hulks (Arnim Zola creations, Avengers foes) - by John Kaminski

Pseudonix, INC (Lexington Loopner)

Pseudoplasmic servants (Technocrat agents)

Psi-Force of New Universe (psychic paranormals) - by Prime Eternal

Psight Corporation (Gena-Sys)

Psigns of the Times (Justice (Astrovik) characters)

Psi-Warriors (Warlord Kargul)

Psychic Vampires of Arcturus of Earth-691 (31st Century, Starhawk's children)

Psychics (Defenders allies) - by Chadman

Psycho-Cops (Punisher foes) - by Grendel Prime

Psycho-Warriors (Mys-Tech, Marvel UK)

Pteromen (H.A.T.E. warriors, Nextwave foes) - by Grendel Prime

Pumpkin Cabal of Ultraverse (Black Tiger foes)

Pumpkin Legion (Lord Pumpkin)

Punishers (Galactus agents)

Punishers of Earth-691 (31st Century, Guardians of the Galaxy foes) - by Zerostar

Punishment Squad (Trust)

Purple Ogres of la Hacienda

Purple Pirate Gang of Earth-57780 (Spider-Man foes) - by David Lawrence

Q7 Strikeforce (Marvel UK, enemies of Gene Dogs)

Q.U.A.N.T.S. of Earth-9261 (Londinium, Motormouth characters)

Quantum Banders (creations of Thanos)

Quan-Zarr's soldiers (Starlord characters)

"Queen of the Sub-Sea Realm's" men (Namor foes)

Queen's Vengeance of Earth-398 (all transformed Avengers)

Quentin Carnival of Earth-9602 (Amalgam characters) - by Skullogeist

Questers (Namor characters)

Quintessence (The Ruined)

Racine Ramjets (Dazzler foes) - by AvatarWarlord72

Raga's disciples (Iron Man foes)

Rakasha (Master Pandemonium)

Rakks (The Nest's security robots)

Rama-Tut's Guards of Earth-20051 (Marvel Adventures, Fantastic Four foes)

Random Killers (Mr. Code's men)

Ranephi's guardians (Conan foes)

Rats of Central Park (Thor foes)

Razormen of Earth-9602 (Amalgam characters)

Reapers (Ace's street gang)

Rikishi (sumo wrestlers of the Oyakata)

Raptors (Phaedra's creations)

Rat Pack (Thunderbolts enemies) - by The Beetle

Ravagers of Creation (Defenders foes) - by Chadman

Ravens (Weirdworld, Lord Raven allies)

Rawborgs (X-Force & Peter Wisdom foes)

R.C.X. of Earth-811

Reaper's girls (Blade foes)

Reapers of Souls (minions of Vera Gemini, no picture)

Reavers of Arcturus of Earth-691 (31st Century, Guardians of the Galaxy characters)

Rebel Underground of Inniverse

recently departed (encountered by Mike Mathews)

Recombinants (animals, Dr. LeSeig's creations)

Red Dogs of Earth-928 (Public Enemy's race)

Redeemers of Earth-7484

Redneck Smokie vampires (Devil Rig/Hell-Driver foes)

Red-Robed Rainmakers (Color Criminals, Spider-Man villains from a youngsters' book)

Red Skull's Armored Lackeys (Captain America foes) - by Madison Carter

Redstone residents

"Reds Who Imprisoned Thor" (Thor foes) - by John Kaminski

Red Trims (baseball team, Look & Find Spider-Man adventure)

Reed Richards' Monster Duplicates (Dr. Doom foes) - by Madison Carter

Reed Richards Robotics of Earth-A

Reign-of-Terror-Deer of Earth-9078 (Son of Santa foes, What The-?!)

Rejects (Hulk character)

Renegades (western heroes) - by Prime Eternal

Renegade Twenty (Clan Yashida, Wolverine characters)

Ren-Tech (Annex foes) - by Prime Eternal

Republic Oil and Natural Gas (Roxxon)

Repulsor Troopers of Earth-9812 (Avengers Forever)

Requiem Sharks (Marvel UK) - by Changeling

Resistance of Earth-68091 (Cerebrus foes)

Resistants (mutant rights activists) - by Patrick D Ryall

Resistance Coordination Executive of Earth-811 - by Loki

Resurrection Corps (Auferstehungs Corps)

Retrievers of Atlantis (Namor & Fantastic Four foes)

Retro Men of Earth-1038 (Millennial Visions) - by Proto-Man

Revengers (Vengeance foes) - by Markus Raymond

Revolutionary Jihad (terrorists) - by the Beetle

Rhino Division (HYDRA) - by Prime Eternal

Right (X-Factor foes) - by Chadman

Right Riders (Spider-Man characters)

Ringshippers (Prime Movers of Tarkus)

Rising Sons (Generation X foes)- by Flank McLargehuge

Road Warriors (Machine Man foes) - by Prime Eternal

Robocops of Reality-80324 (Robopolice)

Robopolice of Reality-80324 (Paradox characters)

Roboreporters of Reality-80324 (Paradox characters)

Roborescue of Reality-80324 (Paradox characters)

Robot Army (used by Mad Mechanic)

Robot Knights of the Tempered Brotherhood (Temploids)

Robot-Men (Namor foes) - by John Kaminski

Robotrons (robots used by Atom Smasher)

robots (a listing of all of the robots at the site)

robots (servants of Robot X)

robots (by the creators of Gargantus)

Robots of Halfworld (Hulk/Rocket Raccoon characters)

Robot soldiers (Supreme Calculator)

Rocketeers (Daredevil, Rom, Torpedo, and Turbo foes)

Rockhouse Operation (Punisher enemies) - by The Beetle

Rock Trolls of Jicarilla (Defenders foes)

rogue Scriers (Matthew DeRoma followers)

"Rogues" (Spider-Man foes) - by Minor Irritant

Rollerblast's Associates of Earth-982 (MC2, J2 foes)

Roller Disco Devils(Hostess, Hulk foes) - by John Kaminski

Rolling Stones of Earth-9290

Rosetti Brothers (Mecozzi Crime Family enemies) - by the Beetle

Roxxon (A big evil corporation!) - by SQUEAK

Roxxon Company (Roxxon)

Roxxon Corporation (Roxxon)

Roxxon Energy Corporation (Roxxon)

Roxxon Oil (Roxxon)

Roxxon Oil Company (Roxxon)

Ruined (Fantastic Four foes) - by Changeling

Ruling Council of Mu (Namor/Namora characters)

Runestaff inhabitants (within Runestaff dimension)

Russian terrorists (Gorgilla foes)

Russian Warborgs (X-Force & Peter Wisdom foes) - by Flank Mclargehuge

Ruthless Riders (Ghost Rider/Blaze foes)

Ry-Leph (Thor characters)

Ryu (Elektra's order)

Sacred Spears (Ashake's royal guard)

Saints (spirits, enemies of the People of the Dust)

Salt & Pepper (Green Goblin (Urich) foes) - by Minor Irritant

"Samurai" Guards (Lady Lotus minions)

Samurai Squadron (Leatherneck Raiders allies)

Sanctuary Movement

Sand Devil (Norns/Fates)

Sandorr's Hunters (Fantastic Four/Inhumans foes) - by Chadman

Santerians (Daredevil characters) - by Chadman

Sardo's thugs (Golden Age, Human Torch foes)

Satan Squad (Machine Man foes) - by Prime Eternal

Satyrs (Warhawks)

Saur-Lords (Captain America foes)

Savage Land Mutates (X-Men/Avengers foes) - by Chadman

Savage Six of Earth-982 (MC2, Spider-Girl foes) - by Future

Savage Six (Venom (Thompson) foes) - by Grendel Prime

Savage Wolf Gang (Morlocks enemies) - by Darc_Light

Scalphunters (Plain Indian Ghost Rider foes)

Scavengers (Dark Angel foes)

Scavenger Units (Nth Command)

Schechter high school yearbook staff (Thor characters)

Schist Construction Company (Man-Thing characters)

School (Atlantean criminals, Namorita foes)

school bullies (Power Pack characters)

schoolchildren (Carmondians)

Schutz Heiliggruppe (German super-hero team) - by Prime Eternal

Schwarzeneggers (Lady Fynn-Geres henchmen)

scientist club of Eric Kane

Scientists of the Chosen

Scorchers (Punisher foes) - by Minor Irritant

Scorpion's thugs (Mac Gargan, Spider-Man foes)

Scott Family (Captain Britain cast) - by Loki

Scourge of the Underworld (vigilante organisation) - by Madison Carter

Scourge (Arakne)

Scourge (Wolverine foes) - by Sammy7D

Scratch's Agents

Screamers (thralls of Soul Masters)

Screwball's crew (Spider-Man characters)

Scungili crime family (Spider-Woman foes) - by the Beetle

Sea Dragon Division (HYDRA)

Sea Monsters (Sun Girl foes)

Secbots (used against X-Men) - by Spidermay

Second Assembly (Druid foes)

Secret Empire of Earth-84444

"Secret Warts" (Jason Berg and Cara LeBlanc)

Security City (Gideon Mace)

Sekhmet Tharn's army of dead kings

Semnai Theai (Furies)

Sensitives (Church of the Naked Truth)

Sensors (agents of High Evolutionary)

Sentinels (supplementary links only)

Sentinels of Liberty of Earth-84444

Seofon (Seven)

Seofon Inc. (Seven)

Seraphim (Dr. Strange characters) - by Spidermay

Serpent Cartel of Earth-S - by Per Degaton

Serpent Men of Starkesboro (Dr. Strange foes)

Serpent-Men of Snake Dance (Ghost Rider foes)

Serpent Society (Captain America foes) - by SQUEAK

Serpent Society of Earth-20051 (Marvel Adventures, Avengers foes) - by SQUEAK

Serpent Squad (Cobra, Eel, Viper/Stryke) - by the Beetle

Serpent Squad (Cobra, Eel, Krang, Princess Python, Viper/Madame Hydra) - by the Beetle

Serpent Squad (Thing foes) - by SQUEAK

"Serpent Squad" (Viper agents, Captain America foes) - by SQUEAK

Serpent Squad of Earth-1610 (Ultimate Fantastic Four foes) - by SQUEAK

Serpent Squad (SHIELD foes) - by SQUEAK

Serpent's Teeth (Seth's armies)

Servitors (Master Mold's foot soldiers)

Servitors (Infinites)

Servo-Guards (Dr. Doom's robot servants) - by Prime Eternal

Servo-Units (Servo Guards)

Seven (Ghost Rider foes)

Seven (Blade characters) - by Markus Raymond

"Seven Friendless" (Captain Marvel characters) - by Stunner

Shade-Thralls (Dweller-in-Darkness)

Shades and Commanche (Power Man foes) - individual entries

Shadow-Captains (Excalibur foes) - by Proto-Man

Shadow Consortium (Nova foes) - by Spidermay

shadow demons (Dark Place)

Shadowforce (Spider-Man and X-Factor foes) - by Changeling

Shadowforce Alpha (Scarlet Spider foes) - by Minor Irritant

Shadow Guild of Earth-9602 (Amalgam characters)

Shadow-Hunters (Fantastic Four characters) - by Proto-Man

Shadow Men/Soldiers/Warriors (Shadow Realm, agents of Warlord Kaa)

Shadow Riders (Marvel UK)

Shadows (Hawkeye's rebels) - by Gauntlet: Dark Rider

Shadow Sisters (Dawn & Dusk, Hellbent)

Shadow-X of Earth-6141 (Excalibur foes) - by Proto-Man

Shaolin Scientist Squad (Punisher foes) - by Grendel Prime

Sharra & K'ythri (Shi'ar gods)

Shatterforce (Nova foes) - by Spidermay

S.H.E. (Sentry characters) - by LV

Shedu (Conan characters)

Shi'ar Death Commandos (X-Men foes) - by Chadman

Shi'ar Grand Council (X-Men characters)

Shi'ar Imperial Guard (Shi'ar Empire, X-Men/Avengers/Inhumans characters) - by Chadman

S.H.I.E.L.D. (links)

S.H.I.E.L.D. (NOT a group featuring Nick Fury!)

Shield-Maidens (Conan characters)

Shieldsmen of Earth-9812 (Avengers Forever)

Shikei-Otaku (Japanese bikers, Masters of Silence foes) - by Markus Raymond

Shisengumi (Wolverine foes)

Shock Troop (Dr. Druid's team) - by Prime Eternal

Shosei Order (Wolverine characters)

Shrinks (Halfworld founders)

Siberforce (Russian mutan underground, Exiles)

Sibylline Sisterhood (Dr. Strange characters)

Si-Fan (Fu Manchu's minions) - by Prime Eternal

Silencers (Spider-Man/Black Cat foes) - by Minor Irritant

Silent Followers (Bardisattva followers)

Silent Ones (Deadly Hands of Kung-Fu foes)

Silent Shadows (Nightwatch/Venom foes) - by Minor Irritant

Silvereye (S.H.I.E.L.D. sub-division, Blade foes) - by Markus Raymond

Silverfang (Silvereye agents)

Silver Sentinel Patrol of Earth-20051 (Marvel Adventures, Fantastic Four foes)

Silver Squad (Spider-Man foes) - by Stunner

Sinister Kabal for the Undermining of Life & Liberty (S.K.U.L.L.)

Sinister Seven (Spider-Man foes) - by Minor Irritant

Sinister Six of Eurth (Six Most Sinister)

Sinister Society of Earth-9602 (Amalgam characters) - by Skullogeist

"Sinister Supermen" (Supermen)

Sinister Twelve (Spider-Man foes) - by Minor Irritant

Sirens (Huntsman)

Sisterhood (Femizons of Thundra)

Sisterhood of Earth-691 (31st Century, Badoon)

Sisterhood of the Badoon of Earth-691 (31st Century)

Sisters of Grace (Black Axe foes) - by Proto-Man

Sisters of the New Light (Black Queen (Selene) character) - by Chadman

Six (Seeker 3000 foes) - by Prime Eternal

Six-Fingered Hand (Defenders foes)

Six Most Sinister of Eurth (Sinister Six counterparts)

Skateboard Unit (HYDRA Tigers)

Skeletons in the Darkmoor Castle Crypt (Captain Britain foes)

Ski Mask Gang (Eagles Gang)

Skin and Bones (Ghost Rider foes) - by Markus Raymond

Skrull Kill Krew (had their own limited series)

Skrulls of Kral (Fantastic Four characters)

S.K.U.L.L. (Fantastic Four foes) - by Proto-Man

Sky-Horde (Ravager of Worlds allies)

Sky-Riders (Bermuda Triangle)

Sky Wolves (World War II combat pilots) - by Markus Raymond

Skulls (Aryan's gang) - by Patrick D Ryall

Slasher Imposters (impersonated Slasher) - by the Beetle

Slaughterhouse Six (Cable/Shadow Riders foes) - by Changeling

slave-borgs (used by Kraa)

Sleepers (original Nazi Sleepers) - by John Kaminski & Prime Eternal

Sleepers-British (Plamser characters)

Slice and Dice (Speedball characters) - by Markus Raymond

Slyde's friends

Slyde's henchmen (Spider-Man foes)

Smashers (Iron Man foes)

S.M.I.L.E. (Power Man/Iron Fist characters)

Smog Alert (Vision foes) - by the Beetle

Smoke Generals (Dry Academy)

Snake Clan (tribe in Peru, Spider-Man foes)

Snakeroot (Daredevil and Elektra foes)

"Snow Giant" constructs (created by "Aspect of Eternity")

Snow Leopards (Black Widow and Night Raven foes)

Societal Balance Squad of Earth-81665 (Emmanuel Cody's world)

Soggies (Spider-Man/Cap'n Crunch foes)

Solar Squadron of Earth-98120

Sons of Satannish (Avengers, Dr. Strange foes)

Sons of Toth (Thor foes)

SOOFI (Howard the Duck foes)

soldiers of Donald Short (Horror characters)

Soldiers of the Dragon Circle (Dragon Circle)

Solon star-crew (Spinnerette)

Sons of Night (Deimos and Phobos)

Sons of Reimos (Conan foes)

Sons of the Scarab (Invaders foes)

Sons of the Serpent (Avengers/Defenders foes, racist group) - by Prime Eternal

Sons of the Shield (Sons of the Serpent)

Sons of Yancy Street (Miles H)

"Sorcerers of Mount Olympus" (pre-FF characters) - by John Kaminski

Sore Sir's Apprentices (Hostess Ad) - by Kyle Smith

Soulless Ones (Spirits of Vengeance foes) - by Markus Raymond

Soul’s of the Damned (Hellstorm characters, revived by Joshua Crow)

Soul Masters (Captain Mar-Vell foes) - by Prime Eternal

Soul Survivors (Deonists, Thor foes)

Southern Sect (Temple of Tangkor Marat, Wolverine characters)

Soviet Super-Soldiers of Earth-987

Space Gods (Star Gods)

Spacemen (Namor foes)

Spacemen (Spider-Man foes)

Space Pirates (Xom foes)

Spackwagons (Spacker Dave followers)

Spammers (Cable foes) - by Grendel Prime

Spawn of the Dark Gods of Earth-4080

Spawn of the Monster from the Lost Lagoon (Power Pack characters)

Spawns of the Living Room (Hydra weapon)

Special Executive (Captain Britain foes)

Specialists (Authority's agents)

Special United Nations Council on Nuclear Armaments (Namor foes)

”Speedball Revenge Squad” (Speedball villains) - by Patrick D Ryall

Spider-Man imposter's gang (coloring book, Spider-Man foes)

Spider-Man imposters (more of a series than a group)

Spider-Man Revenge Squad (Spider-Man foes) - by Minor Irritant

Spider-Slayers (Spider-Man foes, more of a series than a group) - by Stunner

Spider-Squad (Spider-Man foes)

Spinsterhood (Ganymede)

Spiridkin (Arakne)

Split-Second Squad (Avengers foes, agents of Kronus)

Split-Second Squad (Fantastic Four foes) - by Grendel Prime

Split-Second Squad (Taskmaster's team) - by Patrick D Ryall

Spider Clan (tribe in Peru, Spider-Man characters)

Spirits in the Stone (Pariah)

Spirits of Vengeance (pre-Atlantean)

Spiritual Light Society (Dragon Circle)

Sprites of Dionysus (agents of ISAAC)

Squad of Demons (Xandu thralls)

Squadron Sinister (Defenders/Avengers foes) - by Chadman

Squadron Supreme (zombie clones, Project: PEGASUS) - by Grendel Prime

Squalor Dwellers (Stenth)

Stacy, Gwen proto-husks (4 identical proto-husks, Deadpool characters)

Starblasters (Starblast villains) - by Prime Eternal

Star Brand Corps of Earth-9602 (Amalgam Universe) - by Skullogeist

STARCORE (UN project)

Starforce (Kree heroes) - by Prime Eternal

Star-Gods (Invaders characters)

Starhawk's children of Earth-691 (31st Century)

Star Magi (Ebron)

Star Masters (Quasar/Beta Ray Bill/Silver Surfer team) - by Prime Eternal

S.T.A.R.S. (U.S. Agent's team) - by Prime Eternal

Starstealth (Kree; Force Works foes)

Star Team (Zeroids robot heroes) - by Grendel Prime

Status Crew of Earth-238 (Crooked World) - by Loki

Stealth Inc. (Wolverine foes) - by Markus Raymond

Steelback Warriors (Shi'ar, Lilandra foes) - by Chadman

Steel Serpent's warriors (martial artists)

Steelskulls (Avengers foes) - by Proto-Man

Steel Tuna (band, Dazzler characters)

Stilt-Man Gang (Punisher foes) - by Chadman

Stockholders of Swamp City (Kong Lomerate allies)

Stockpile (Iron Man foes)

Stogies (Allergen Gang)

Stone Clones (controlled by Spragg)

Stonecutter's disciples

Stone Gargoyles of Darkmoor Castle (Captain Britain characters)

Stone Perfs (Hawkeye foes) - by Proto-Man

S.T.O.R.M. (British Covert Intelligence)

Stranger's prisoners - by Stunner

Strange Ones (Strange Tales mutants) - by John Kaminski

Street Angels (some became Santerians)

Streetcar Barn (band, King-Cake Killer foes)

Street Punks of Earth-7888 (Earth-M) - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

Strike Fireteam Decimal Four (Anachronauts/Deathunt)

Strike Force One (Heroes for Hire foes) - by Norvo

S.T.R.I.K.E. Psi-Division (Captain Britain characters) - by Loki

Strikeforce Q7 (Marvel UK, Gene Dogs and Knights of Pendragon foes)

Strike Squad (Scorcher's gang)

Stryke's agents (Corporation)

Students of Love (Spider-Man characters)

Sudden Impact of Earth-5555 (Mayhem's team, Death's Head (FPA) foes)

Suicide Squad (S.H.I.E.L.D. agents) - by Prime Eternal

Sunny and Barb (Death's Head foes)

"super-dogs" (Daredevil story)

Superguardians (Shi'ar Imperial Guard faction)

Super-Heroes of Europe (S.H.E.)

Superia's Femizons (Captain America foes)

Supermen (1950s mutates) - by John Kaminski

Supernaturals of Earth-98091 (Chaos heroes) - by Will U

Super-Patriot's agents

Super Powers Commission (Commission on Superhuman Activities)

Super Soldiers (Marvel UK) - by Changeling

Super-Synthoids (AIM Synthoids)

Supremacists (Black Panther/Night Thrasher foes)

Supreme Power (Squadron Sinister)

Supremus' servants

SURF (Atlantean mutants) - by Prime Eternal

Survival (Project: Survival)

Swamp City's stockholders (Kong Lomerate allies)

Swamp Demons (Conan foes)

Swarili (Living Mummy's race)

Sweat Shop (Captain America/Spider-Man foes) - by Prime Eternal

Switchblade Sisters (Mercy Sisters)

Sword (Damocles Foundation agents) - by Prime Eternal

Sword of Judgement (Thing/Black Widow foes) - by SQUEAK

Sylene's Energy Duplicates of Earth-982 (MC2, Avengers Next foes)

Syn Variants (Agent Syn)

Synthoids (AIM creations) - by Spidermay

Synthoids of Earth-7940

Syphonn's minions (Adam Warlock foes)

System (Morbius foes)

System Crash (Daredevil foes)

Tabissara (Slorenia) - by Gauntlet: Dark Rider

Tag Team of Earth-982 (MC2, J2 foes) - by Zerostar

Tailor Group (Tracer)

Tango's terrorist group (Avengers foes)

Tank 666 (Ghost Rider characters) - by Loki

Targoth (Slorenia) - by Gauntlet: Dark Rider

Tarsitino family (Ghost Rider characters)

Taskmaster's Avengers robots (Avengers foes) - by DragynWulf

Tazza's prisoners (extra-dimensional sorcerers)

Team America (Captain America/X-Men characters) - by David Lawrence

Team Omega (pre-Gene Dogs)

Techno-Mages (Followers of the Dark)

Technowizards of Irth (Earth-9339)

Teen Brigade (Rick Jones' allies) - by Prime Eternal & Proto-Man

Tektos (Genetix foes)

Tempered Brotherhood (Temploids)

Template (Manh twins, Bratpack)

Temploid Order (Temploids)

Temploids (Death's Head and Killpower characters)

"Tera Squad" (Venom foes)

"Terminals" (Orgolhuin)

Terminators (Spider-Woman (Drew) foes)

Terra-Co (Deadpool characters)

Terrible Three of Earth-9602 (Amalgam characters) - by Skullogeist

Terrible Trio (Fantastic Four foes)

Terrordyne of Ultraverse (Prime/Prototype foes) - by Grendel Prime

Tetrarchs of Entropy (Avengers foes) - by Norvo

Thanosi (Thanos' clones, Infinity Abyss characters)

They (They Who Wield Power)

They of Counter-Earth: High Evolutionary (Adam Warlock foes)

They (Wolverine foes)

They Who Wield Power (Hulk foes)

Things in the Box (Pandora's minions)

Thomas & William (children of Scarlet Witch & Vision) - by Proto-Man & Snood

Those Who Sit Above in Shadow (Thor, Alpha Flight, and X-Men characters) - by Stunner and Prime Eternal

Thought Police (Sleepwalker foes) - by Changeling

Three-Cornered Sight (Order of the Golden Dawn)

three demons (possessed globe stolen by Crimson Mage)

Three Pyggs of Earth-982 (MC2, J2 foes) - by Grendel Prime

Three-Ring Heli-Strike Force (Interstel Church of Perpetual Annoyance Defense Forces)

Three Sisters (sorceresses) - by Greg O'Driscoll

Three Who are All (Werewolf characters)

Three-Who-Wait of Machus

Thugees (Cult of Kâli)

Thunderbolts (Millennial Visions 2001) - by Proto-Man

Throlls (T'rannikus allies, She-Hulk/Avengers foes)

Thunderiders (formerly Team America, Thing characters) - by David Lawrence

Tide (Battletide)

Tiger Division (HYDRA)- by Prime Eternal

tiger-women of Iraina (Kull foes)

Timekeeper's army (AIM)

Time Variance Authority (Fantastic Four characters) - by Prime Eternal & Snood

Titanic Three (Avengers foes) - by Stunner

Tok's parents (Daughters of the Dragon character)

Tone-Def's gang (Captain America foes)

Topher's minions

Toys (St. Germain)

T.R.A.C.E. (Night Raven characers)

Trackers (Plasma's agents)

Trenchcoat Mafia (Taskmaster foes)

Triad (Elder Gods)

Triad (Hulk characters) - by Anti-Grimm

Triad Brothers (Spider-Man/Ghost Rider foes) - by Markus Raymond

Tribal Fathers (Universal Cosa Nostrum)

Tribe of Fire (Savage Land, Wolverine characters)

Tribe of the Moon (ancient Canadian heroes) - by Minor Irritant

Tribunal (Defenders foes) - by Chadman

Tribunal of the Holy Office of the Inquisition (1537 AD, Order of Hydra)

Tribunal of the Universe of Earth-75011

Tribune's agents (Daredevil foes)

Trikon (Inhumans foe)

Trinity of Ashes (Vishanti foes) - by Markus Raymond

Trion (Avengers and X-Men story)

Triplanet Metals Inc. (Monark Starstalker characters)

Triumvirate of Terror (Avengers foes)

Troglodytes (Avengers foes)

Troll Associates (X-villains)

Trolls of Jicarilla (Defenders foes)

Trolls of Greedy Killerwatt

troops (S.H.I.E.L.D. foes)

Trouble-shooters (alternate future, Destroyers foes)

Troubleshooters of New Universe (Spitfire characters)

True Believers (Spider-Man foes)

Trust (Punisher foes)

Turtle Gang (Golden Age, Captain America foes)

Twenty-Third Sect (Order of the Golden Dawn)

Twin Giants (Mad Twins)

Twin Killer (Daredevil foes) - by Chadman

Two who were Once One (Gog and Magog)

Tyrannicals (SHIELD/Black Widow foes) - by Proto-Man

Tyrannoids of Latkovia of Earth-9602 (Amalgam characters)

Tyrk's skeletal warriors (Arisen Tyrk)

Ubiquitor's Emissaries of Earth-691 (31st Century, Galactic Guardians foes)

UCACA (Domitian's army of Undead Cyborg Alien Criminal Assassins, Infinity Watch characters)

Ultimate Federalist Freedom Fighters of Earth-717 (U.F.F.F.)

Ultimates of Earth-The Ultimate Universe Got Ultimized

Ultraforce of Ultraverse

Ultra-Men (Brynocki, Shang-Chi foes)

Ultra-Robots (Lucifer's robots, X-Men foes) - by Prime Eternal

Ultroids (Avengers foes)

Undead MC (Johnny Blaze foes) - by Markus Raymond

undead servants of Vacharn (Conan foes)

Undercloaks of the Crimson Dawn (X-Men foes)

Underground of Singapore (Mutant Underground)

Underground Legion (Blackwulf's allies) - by Prime Eternal

Underground Mutant Safe-System (Russian mutant underground) - by Prime Eternal

Undying Ones (Dr. Strange/Defenders foes)

Unforgiven (X-Men/Avengers foes) - by Stunner

Unholy Three (three of the original Ani-Men)

unidentified aliens (lost Servo-Robot)

unidentified bimbos of Earth-83234 (Arthur Winslow allies)

unidentified guards of Studduj (Earth-5555, Death's Head (FPA) foe)

unidentified Nanda at Galacitc Marathon (announcer and spectactors)

unidentified priests (Council of Order)

unidentified six shadowy guys (Senator Ward superiors)

unidentified Z'Nox criminals (Senator Ward allies)

UNISYM (crime organization, Punisher foes) - by the Beetle

Unit T of Ultraverse (Rafferty's unit)

Universal Church of Truth (Adam Warlock foes) - by Chuck D

Universal Cosa Nostrum (Lunatik character) - by Markus Raymond

Unliving (Kull foes) - by Spidermay

unnamed alien henchmen (Orion Rex)

unnamed Children of Voyager

unnamed "humans" of Earth-99476

unnamed Kree soldiers (Lunatic Legion)

unnamed members (Heartbreak Hotel)

unamed members (Resistants)

unnamed men (Crime Wave)

unnamed mercenaries (Arms of Salvation)

unnamed prisoners (Lunatic Legion)

unnamed Vietnam veterans (Daredevil characters)

Un-People of Earth-9602 (Amalgam characters) - by Skullogeist

Unwilling Dead (Mortuus Invitus)

Uukog (Blade foes) - by Markus Raymond

Valkyrie (Valkyrior)

Valkyries (Valkyrior)

Valkyrior (Asgardian warriors) - by Will U & Prime Eternal

Valkyriur (Valkyrior)

Valkyrjyr (Valkyrior)

vampire colony of Sverna (1950s vampires)

"Vampire Mob" (Hunger thralls)

Vampires (links only)

Vampires (guarded by Dr. Gottfried)

Vampz (Blade foes) - by Markus Raymond

variant Ravonnas (Avengers characters)

Vega-Men (Vega Superior's spawns)

Velcro's personal bodyguards

Vetraseed Corporation (Shadow Wing)

Vidiots of Earth-8410 (Broadani)

Vigilance (erased Vision's memory)

Vigilante Squad (Punisher characters)

Vikings (Gundar's crew)

Vi-Locks of Earth-8545 (Exiles foes) - by MarvellousLuke

"viral zombies" (Senator Ward pawns)

Virus X (AIM weapon) - by Squeak

Vishanti (mystic principalities)

Visionary Productions of Ultraverse

”Visionoids” of Earth-9812 (Avengers Forever)

visitors of Iskelior's realm (Dr. Strange characters)

Volcanus' stooges (Thing/Ka-Zar foes)

von Frankensteins (the whole family)

Voodoo Tribe (Voodoo King)

'Vores (Rick Jones foes) - by Zerostar

Vril (Mephisto's demon elite)

Vulcan's gang (Black Goliath foes)

Vulture-Fliers of Earth-311 (Doom's creatures)

Vulturions (Spider-Man foes)

WACkies ("Duckworld")

Walkers (Infinites)

Walkers of Otherworld

"Wally's Nightclub Raiders" (Excalibur foes) - by Loki

W.A.M. (Women are Men) - mention only

Wanderers (Team Nomad) - by Prime Eternal

Warbirds (Lupo, Savage Land Mutates allies)

War Dogs of New Universe (allies of Pit Bull)

Warforce (Nightwatch/Spider-Man foes) - by Minor Irritant

Wargod's agents

Warhawks (Avengers/Hercules foes) - by Prime Eternal

Warheads (Marvel UK)

Warlord Chu's army (Iron Man/Force Works foes)

Warlords of Mega (Godzilla foes)

Warlords of the Web (Shang-Chi characters)

Warpies of Mbangawi

warriors (xt, Don Russell's race)

"Warriors" (Wolverine foes)

"Warriors from Story Times" (Shanna the She-Devil foes)

Warriors of the Dead (Grateful Undead)

Warriors of a Thousand Galaxies (Thor foes) - by Prime Eternal

Warriors Three of Earth-841047

Warskrulls (X-Men/Starjammers foes) - by Chadman

Warstar (Shi'ar Imperial Guard) - by Chadman

War Toys (Avengers foes) - by Proto-Man

War Watch (followers of War) of Earth-2988

Warzone (Spider-Man and Hulk foes) - by Mick Martin, the Anti-Grimm

Warrior Guardians (King Solomon's Tomb)

Warrior-Priests of Thogarh (Conan foes)

Warrior Wizards (Calizuma)

Wasserreich of Earth-717

Watchlord's henchmen (Black Widow foes)

Waterboys (Punisher foes) - by The Beetle

Waterfront Gang (Namor/Namora foes) - by MarvellousLuke

Wax Lackeys (Weirdworld, Grithstane creations)

Wax Mannequins (Wax People)

Wayfinder's followers (Microverse)

Weaponers of A.I.M. of Earth-9602 (Amalgam characters)

Weathermen (Avengers foes)

Web-Spinners (Dark Angel characters)

wedding party of Warren Miles (Spider-Man story)

"Weirdies" (Venus foes)

Weird Sisters (Maelstrom's agents) - by Prime Eternal

Wendy's Friends (Fantastic Four characters)

Were-Borgs (Beast foes)

were-hyenas ("winged horror" pawns, Conan foes)

Were-Men (Weirdworld, Lord Raven creations)

Were-Tigers (Nightside characters)

W.E.S.P.E. (Blue Marvel/Hauptmann Deutschland foes) - by Grendel Prime

West Hills Minion Appreciation Society of Earth-9413 (Death Wreck characters)

Westside Ripper (Typhoid foes)

We--the People (arsonists, Captain America foes)

Wets of "Earth-7310" (surgically altered humans)

Wharf Rats (Monark Starstalker foes)

"White Face" Bombing Squad (Interstel Church of Perpetual Annoyance Defense Forces)

White Dragon's agents (Captain America & Iron Man foes)

White Knights (Hellfire Club)

White Skulls of Earth-717

Whiz Kids (Goliath (Bill Foster) characters) - by Spidermay

Wicked Brigade (Spider-Man characters) - by Ronald Byrd

Wild Cards (Pokerface agents, Power Man (Alvarez)/Iron Fist foes)

Wild Child's Pack (wolfpack) - by Darc_Light

Wild Ones of Earth "1958" (Fantastic Four story)

Winderfield Family (Team America/Ghost Rider foes) - by David Lawrence

Wing Patrol (Central City) of Earth-861095

Wise Men (partial entry)

Wise Ones (Children of Ootah)

Wise Ones of la Hacienda

Witch Men of Hyperborea (Conan foes)

Witches of Endor (Tuk the Caveboy foes) - by MarvellousLuke

Wizard's Warriors of Earth-982 (MC2, Fantastic Five foes) - by OmegaTherion

Wolflings (Thor foes)

Wolf-Men of Valusia (Kull foes) - by Greg O

Wolfpack (Khoon's robot servants)

Wolf Pack (gang) of Earth-2988

Woman (Carol Danvers' magazine) - by Spidermay

women of the Eyrie of Other Earth

Women's Canasta and Mah Jong Society (Fantastic Four characters) - by Norvo

"World Destroyers" (Fatalists)

Worldform INC (Iron Man foes)

World Government of Earth-791014 (Amusement Park)

Wraith Squad (Division U)

wretches of the pit (Conan characters)

Wyrd (Norns/Fates)

Wyrd Sisters (Dark Angel characters)

Xavier's School For Gifted Youngsters Rejects (Hembeck characters) - by Prime Eternal

Xavier's Underground Enforcers (X-Factor characters) - by Chadman

X'Changelings of Eurth (X-Men counterparts)

Xenogenesis (Vera Gemini)

X-Force (Cloak and Dagger characters)

X-Force (X-Statix, mutant group) - by Proto-Man

X-Humed (mutant zombies, She-Hulk foes) - by Madison Carter

X-Men

X-Saviours of Earth-9939

X-Sentinels (Steven Lang's X-Men duplicates) - by Proto-Man

X-Squad (agents of Gideon Mace, mentioned only)

X-Statix (X-Force, mutant group) - by Proto-Man

X-Statix Movie Crew (what it says) - by Proto-Man

Yaa of Earth-3071 (Wolverine characters)

Yama-Kings (Dragon-Kings of K'un-Lun)

Yashonka (Captain America foes) - by Spidermay

yogis (encountered Gordon Langley)

Young Gods (Celestials' pupils)- by Prime Eternal

Youthies of Earth "1958" (Wild Ones)

Ytitnedion's armies/guards (Tunnelworld)

Yucchies (Reverend Yuc, Howard the Duck foes)

Zapper's Thug Friends (Zapper)

Zemo's mercenaries (served Heinrich Zemo and Franz Gruber)

Zodiac (Van Lunt's organization) - by Prime Eternal

Zodiac (LMD team) - by Prime Eternal

Zodiac (First Sign, Avengers foes)

Zodiac (Alpha Flight foes)

Zodiac ("World Trust," new Zodiac)

Zodiac (Young Avengers foes) - by G Morrow

Zodiac (New Warriors foes) - by G Morrow

Zodiac Cartel (Van Lunt's organization) - by Prime Eternal

Zodiacs (Zodiac (First Sign), Avengers foes)

Zogg's fellow aliens (pre-FF aliens)

"Zola Force" (Thunderbolts foes) - by Minor Irritant

Zombie Gypsies (Werewolf foes)

zombies (controlled by Olivier Stoker)

zombies (Hydra, Captain America foes)

Zugites (worshipped Zug)

Zum Corporation (manufacturers) - by the Beetle

Back to Main Page

All characters mentioned or pictured are ™ and © 1941-2099 Marvel Characters, Inc. All Rights Reserved. If you like this stuff, you should check out the real thing!
Please visit The Marvel Official Site at: http://www.marvel.com

Special Thanks to www.g-mart.com for hosting the Appendix, Master List, etc.!