Robots
(This excludes cyborgs and beings that were artificially created but organic)

Able Chairs (Adam Able) - by Future

Adam-II (android, All-Winners Squad foe) - by Prime Eternal

"Aeristron" (Retrievers of Atlantis)

Aftermath (British Sleeper)

Agent Beefcake (SHIELD LMD)

Agent Cheesecake (SHIELD LMD) - by G Morrow

Agent Five (Coldblood foe)

Agent 1-16 (Red, Deltan Conspiracy)

Air-Walker prototype (Excalibur foe)

Alchemoid (Captain America foe) - by Spidermay

Alkhema (War Toy; Avengers foe)

Alkinoos of Earth-Sword in the Star

Alpha (Mad Thinker's Intellectual Robots)

Alpha Ray (Betay Ray Bill character)

Alphabet Pet (children coloring book, X-Men foe) - by Proto-Man

Ameboid Robot (Mandel Stromm creation)

Ameridroid (Captain America foe)

Amphibian Androids (Synthoids)

"Andrea" (Paul Wilson invention)

Andro (Doomsman)

Android Champion of Machus (Fantastic Four foe)

Android Andy of Earth-238

Android of Professor Latimer (Hulk foe)

Android Man (Fantastic Four foe)

Android X-4 (Captain America foe)

androids of Arcturus (Morbius characters)

Andrones (Ultron's creations) - by Proto-Man

Angel robot (X-Sentinels)

Anti-Vision (Gatherer's Vision) - by Prime Eternal

Apocalypse robot (Wolverine foe)

Aquanoids (AIM robots) - by Prime Eternal

Aquarius (LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

Aries (LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

Armada (Nova foe) - by Grendel Prime

Armatures (Effex’s robots)

Arsenal (Avengers/Hulk foe(s) ) - by Stunner, Madison Carter & Prime Eternal

Ash (Captain Kerosene creation) - by Loki

Askare (Monitor power sources)

Assassin (Namor foe) - by Caesar Godzillatron

Assassin-Bot (Coldblood foe)

A.U.N.T.I.E. (Fantastic Four robot) - by AvatarWarlord72

Automaton (Q7 Strike Force)

Avalon (Thor character) - by Grendel Prime

Avatar's robot servant (Silver Surfer character)

Backbreaker (Death's Head (FPA) foe) - by MarvellousLuke

Ballox (The Monstroid) - by Luis Dantas

Baron Strucker LMD (HYDRA, believed itself to be Strucker) - by Prime Eternal

Beastmaniac (Merry Maladies)

Beast robot (X-Sentinels)

Beast robot (Taskmaster's Avengers robots)

Beepie (Solarman's robot) - by Grendel Prime

Behemoth (android, Namor foe)

Benedict (Inner Guard)

Berserker android (ICON)

Bi-Beast (Hulk foe(s)) - by Chadman

Big Bertha (Venom foe)

Billy Bird (Loonies)

Binary Being's Robots (Binary Beings)

Bishop (Hulk foe)

Black Curator (Orgolhuin)

Black Panther robot (Taskmaster's Avengers robots)

Black Vulture (Amalgam character)

Blastfurnace (Mutant Liberation Front) - by Prime Eternal

Blockade (Stranger's robot) - by Prime Eternal

"Blocko-Skeletons" (Thor foes) - by Markus Raymond

Blood Soldier (New Genix foe)

Bokx (Cube-Men)

Brotherhood of Evil Mutants replicas (Toad creations, Quicksilver/Vison/Magneto foes) - by Spidermay

Brown, Laura LMD (Deltan conspiracy)

Bruce Banner's Robot (created for Thunderbolt Ross) - by Prime Eternal

Brutus (Inner Guard)

Brynocki (Shang Chi foe)

Butler (Gabriel McGregor creation)

C-10 Killer Bots of Earth-8410 (Baintronics)

C-28 Death-Dealer of Earth-8410 (Baintronics)

C2DT42 (Dynamo City)

Cam-Bot (Reed Richards' device) - by Prime Eternal

Cancer (LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

Capricorn (LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

Captain America of Earth-725 (artificial intelligence) - by Proto-Man

Captain America robot (Taskmaster's Avengers robots)

Captain Sheepdog (Merry Maladies)

"Captiotron" (Retrievers of Atlantis)

Caretakers (android race, Thor characters)

caretaking automaton (Silver Surfer character)

"Cat" of Galactus (Secret Wars robot) - by Stunner

Cerberus (Shogun Warriors foe) - by Wolfhead

Cerebrac of Earth-712 (Master Menace's robot) - by Prime Eternal

Cerebrus of Earth-68091 (Iron Man foe)

Changers (Worldform, Inc.)

Chemodam (Amalgam character)

"Children" (Mendel Stromm creations)

Clemens, Samuel robot (Mad Thinker's Intellectual Robots)

Clone (Doctor Megalomann creation, Captain America foe)

Coin-Op Creeps (Fight Man foes)

Colosso (X-Men training robot) - by Prime Eternal

Colossus of Earth-60672 (Marvel monster character) - by Prime Eternal

Commissar (Avengers foe)

Computo (Quasimodo creation, X-Men foe) - by John Kaminski

Confucius robot (Mad Thinker's Intellectual Robots)

Conscience (Master Mold's ally) - by Markus Raymond

Cosmic Creature (Thor foe, Kenner See-a-Show cartoon slide) - by Proto-Man

Courtney, Delphine (Omega Flight android, impersonated Guardian) - by Prime Eternal

"Creepy Crawlers" (Mendel Stromm creations)

Crimebots of Earth-Faces of Justice (Avengers foes)

Crypto-Man (Thor/Hulk foe)

Cube-Men (Autan, Sun Girl foes)

"Cyber-Santa" (Hydra weapon) - by John Kaminski

Cybertrons (X-Men foes)

Cyclops robot (Ant-Man (Pym)/Wasp foe)

Cyclops robot (X-Sentinels)

Dagon (Baron Karza robot) - by Grendel Prime

da Vinci, Leonardo robot (Mad Thinker's Intellectual Robots)

Deathborg of Earth-9602 (Amalgam character)

Deathlok robot (Roxxon) - by Snood

Death Master (Comicsville villain)

Defender (Puppet Master robot, X-Men foe) - by Norvo

Defendroids (Hulk characters, used by Bereet)

Deltite (LMD, secret leader of S.H.I.E.L.D.) - by Prime Eternal

Demi-Men (X-Men foes) - by MarvellousLuke & Norvo

Demolisher (Iron Man foe, Drexel Cord's robot)

Destruction Beam Robot (Mendel Stromm creation)

Destructoid (Diamondhead weapon) - by John Kaminski

Destructoids (Kree weapons) - by Stunner

Destructon (Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Devastator drones (Devos the Devastator, Avengers/Inhumans foes)

Dherk (Ka-Zar character)

Diamond Android (Mole Man creation, X-Men character) - by Norvo

"Dingaling Duck" (Alden Maas' Wonderworld)

Dr. Doom robot (Shadow Consortium member)

Doctor Doom’s killer robots - by the Prime Eternal

Dominex (Avengers/Thunderbolts foe)

Dr. Donald Blake’s robot (Professor Zaxton creation)

Dr. Yes' androids (Venom foes)

Doom Mecha of Earth-2301 (Mangaverse, Doom/T'Channa creation)

Doombot A76 (X-Men foe) - by Norvo

Doombots (Servo-Guards)

Doombots of Earth-2301 (Mangaverse, Doom/T'Channa)

Doomsday Man (Silver Surfer/Ms. Marvel foe) - by Spidermay

Doomsman (Fantastic Four foe)

Dostoyevsky, Fyodor robot (Mad Thinker's Intellectual Robots)

dragon robot of Earth-7511

Dragorr (Gnome creation)

Drakion Destructoid (Fantastic Four foe) - by Proto-Man

"Drones" (Shogun Warriors characters) - by Donald Campbell

Drone R-11 (Galactus' servant, Dazzler character) - by GrendelPrime

Drone-X (Drones)

"Ducotron" (Retrievers of Atlantis)

"Dunk-Bot" (Donovan's robots)

Dynamic Man (Golden Age hero, Twelve member/foe) - by Norvo

Earth-Shaker (Tyrannus creation, Nova foe) - by John Kaminski

Eddies (robots created by Dr. Volton)

"Egg-bots" (Egghead creations, Avengers foes) - by John Kaminski

Egghead's Android (Giant-Man/Wasp foe) - by John Kaminski

Einstein, Albert robot (Mad Thinker's Intellectual Robots)

Electron (Retrievers of Atlantis)

Elektro (giant robot) - by Prime Eternal

Eliminator (Fantastic Four foe)

Elmer Strange (Merry Maladies)

Empathoid (Spider-Man/Morbius foe)

Examiner (West-Coast Avengers foe)

Excellency's robots of Earth-49121 (@ 30th century, Blonde Phantom story)

Exterminators (Thor foes)

Fabrikant (Starblasters) - by Prime Eternal

Failsafe Protocol 001-003 (Wolverine/Punisher foes)

Failsafe Protocol Omega (Wolverine/Punisher foe)

Failure Five (Machine Man foe)

F.A.U.S.T. (Human Torch/Iron Man/Thor foe)

Fawkes (Inner Guard)

"Fight-Bots" (Donovan's robots)

Five Heads of Doom (Hand of Five)

500 Foot Tall Humanoid (Humanoid)

Fixer's robot (drink server) - by Prime Eternal

Flexo (World War II robot/hero) - by AvatarWarlord72

Flipside of Earth-928 (2099 character) - by Zerostar

Fogg, Archie (LMD) - by Sammy 7D

Frankenstein's Monster Robot (X-Men foe) - by Prime Eternal

Freud, Sigmund robot (Mad Thinker's Intellectual Robots)

Fury, Nick LMDs (all of the pesky imitators!) - by Prime Eternal

Future Max (Spider-Man character)

Gabriel (Temploids)

Galactiac (Amalgam character) - by Skullogeist

Galactus' "Cat" (Secret Wars robot) - by Stunner

Gamma of Earth-1041 (Millennial Visions)

Gammadroid (Matrix Eight)

"Gargan-droid" (Avengers foe) - by John Kaminski

Gargantus (Iron Man foe)

Gemini (LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal & Will U

"Gerry Giraffe" (Alden Maas' Wonderworld)

giant robot snake (used by Slaymaster)

Giant Robot Snowman (used by Dr. Tannenbaum)

"Girl" (robot, Medieval World/Skrull playground)

Goblin Women (Spider-Man foes) - by Will U

Golden-Blade (Ms. Marvel/Iron Man character)

Goldensnow of Earth-1041 (Millennial Visions)

Goliath robot (Taskmaster's Avengers robots)

Gort (Day The Earth Stood Still, Androne)

Great White (Amalgam character) - by Skullogeist

Gremlin (WWII Nazi weapon) - by Proto-Man

Gremlins (more of the above)

Grim Reaper Robos (Avengers characters)

Growing Men (Avengers/Young Avengers/X-Men/Spider-Man foes) - by Chadman

Guardian Robots (Servo-Guards)

Guardians (AIM, Iron Man foes)

Guns Gummy (Loonies)

Hadley (Bradley Beynon's assistant) - by Prime Eternal

Ham (Loonies)

Hammer-Hand Androids (Synthoids)

Hammer of Judgement (android, Power Man/Iron Fist foe) - by Spidermay

Hand of Five (Shogun Warriors foe)

Hand of Five Dooms (Hand of Five)

Harper, Diane (robot, Eric Krugg foe)

Harvester (Q7 Strike Force)

Havok robot (X-Sentinels)

Hawky (Merry Maladies)

Head Robot of Halfworld (Rocket Raccoon character)

Heavy Metal (Avengers foes) - by Stunner

"Hench-droids" (Scarlet Spider foes)

Henry Pym Robos (Avengers characters)

H.E.R.B.I.E. (Fantastic Four's robot) - by Prime Eternal

"Hero-bots" (Diamondhead training dummies)

High Noon Tex (Death's Head (FPA) foe)

Hob (Death’s Head(s) foe) - by Per Degaton

Hopalong Hippo (Alden Maas' Wonderworld)

Horton, Phineas T. android (imposter)

H.U.B.E.R.T. (Franklin Richards' robot babysitter) - by Prime Eternal

Hulk android (Arcade creation) - by Proto-Man

Hulkbuster Droids of Earth-81091 (Star Hulk foes)

Hulk-Killer robot (Hulk foe...surprise!)

Hulk robot (Eternals/Thing/She-Hulk foe) - by Prime Eternal

Hulk robot (Shadow Consortium member)

Hulk robot (Taskmaster's Avengers robots)

Humanoids (Hulk foes; Leader creations) - by Stunner

Human Robot (50's Avengers) - by Prime Eternal

Human Torch (Jim Hammond)

Hunter-Robot (Hulk robot, Coldblood foe)

Hunters of the Host (Silver Surfer foes)

HYDRA LMDs (minions of Baron Strucker LMD)

Iceman robot (X-Sentinels)

Ice Queen (Human Torch/Thing foe)

Impact 739 (SHIELD robot) - by Prime Eternal

Incinerators (Professor Gamble's foes) - by Prime Eternal

Indestructible (Rigellian robot) - by Prime Eternal

Inner Guard (Avengers foes) - by Proto-Man

Insectobots (Amalgam characters)

Intello of Earth-20051 (Marvel Adventures, Spider-Man foe) - by Grendel Prime

interfering robot (Spider-Man foe, coloring book)

Iron Despot of Earth-MC2 (Wild Thing (Rina) foe) - by Future

Iron Man robot (Quasimodo creation, Fantastic Four foe) - by Spidermay

Iron Man robot (Taskmaster's Avengers robots)

ISAAC (Titan's super-computer) - by Prime Eternal

IU-104/E Eliminator of Earth-8410 (Baintronics)

Ixar’s Robot (Avengers foe)

Jericho (combat droid)

Jocasta

Jones, Mr. (Alden Maas servant)

Kallara (Monitor power source)

Kaptroids (Inhumans foes) - by Spidermay

Karrg (It the Colossus foe) - by Markus Raymond

Ken (Mystique's android) - by Markus Raymond

"Killer Robots" (Kraal's Star Cruiser)

"Killing Machines" (Mendel Stromm creations)

King (Hulk foe)

Knight (Hulk foe)

Koenig, Eric LMD (Deltan conspiracy)

Koto (Mandarin's android, Iron Man foe) - by Prime Eternal

Kruger's robots (Daredevil foes)

Kultron (Amalgam character)

Kurrgo’s robot (Fantastic Four foe)

L-10 of Earth-1119 (Panther character)

Latimer's Android (Hulk foe)

Leo (LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

Levine, Sidney LMD (Deltan conspiracy)

Libra (LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

Lincoln, Abraham robot (Mad Thinker's Intellectual Robots)

Living Brain (Spider-Man character)

Living Laser robot (Ant-Man/Wasp foe) - by Markus Raymond

Loch Ness Monster (false one)

Lo-Karr (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Longride, Hugo (Gladiators founder) - by Elf with a Gun

Loonies (Excalibur foes) - by Markus Raymond

Lucius Dilby's robot (Spider-Man/Doctor Strange foe)

Lurch of Earth-Ages of Apocalypse: Fantastic Four (Sentinel)

M-51 of Earth-10102 (Exiles character)

Maas, Alden servants (Fantastic Four characters)

Machiavelli, Nicola robot (Mad Thinker's Intellectual Robots)

Machine (Mendel Stromm creation/foe)

Machine Man of Earth-8410

Machine Men of Earth-10102 (Exiles foes)

Macrobots (Kang's robots, Avengers foes) - by Stunner

MacTaggert, Moira robot (Murderworld) - by Proto-Man

Mad Thinker's Intellectual Robots (Captain America foes) - by Prime Eternal

Mad Thinker's "Monster" android (Scavenger)

Mad Thinker's "most powerful" android (Scavenger)

Magneto android (Arcade creation) - by Proto-Man

Magneto replica (Brotherhood of Evil Mutants replicas)

Mammoth (HYDRA weapon) -by caliban

Mandarin's android (Hulk foe) - by Prime Eternal

Mandroid (Captain Mar-Vell foe) - by John Kaminski

Manipulator (Avengers foe)

Man-Killer (Hydra robot) - by Prime Eternal

Man-Slayer (Captain Mar-Vell foe) - by Spidermay

Marvel Girl robot (X-Sentinels)

Marvex (Golden Age hero) - by LV

Mastermind replica (Brotherhood of Evil Mutants replicas)

Maxie Mouse (Alden Maas' Wonderworld)

Mech. Skull (Avengers video game)

Mechabytes (Faze's robots, Black Cat characters)

Mechadoom (Deathlok foe)

Mechanical dogs (Deathwatcher's devices)

Mechanical Dragon (Iron Man foe) - by John Kaminski

Mechanical Gladiator (Hulk foe) - by John Kaminski

Mechanisaurus Rex (Avengers foe)

Mechanoid (Iron Man foe)

Mechanoid (Hulk foe) - by Chadman

Mechanoids (created by Null-Life Bomb)

Mechanoids (Buchinsky agents)

Mechano-Monster (Kronans robot)

Mech-Monster (Shogun Warriors foe) - by Valerio Pastore

Mecho-Assassin (AIM, Captain America/Nick Fury foe) - by Spidermay

Megalith (Hulk foe)

Megatron (Drones)

Megobars (Doctor Megalomann creations, Captain America foes)

Megocybs (Doctor Megalomann creations, Captain America foes)

Megodwarfs (Doctor Megalomann creations, Captain America foes)

Mekkanoid (Kronans robot)

Mek-Men (Avengers foes) - by Proto-Man & Spidermay

Men in Black robots (Drones)

Merry Maladies (Excalibur characters) - by Markus Raymond

Metallak (Sentinel) - by Sammy 7D

Metallic Monster (Captain America foe, Kenner See-a-Show cartoon slide) - by Proto-Man

Metalloid (Thing/Tigra foe)

"Metal Men" (Namor foes) - by Grendel Prime

Milandra (Monitor power source)

Militia Machines of Earth-20051 (Marvel Adventures, Helmut Zemo weapons)

Minor Domo (Mojoverse, assistant of Major Domo) - by MarvellousLuke

Mr. Kline of Earth-71778 (Daredevil/Iron Man foe)

Mr. McFeelbot (Madison Jeffries creation) - by Norvo

Mogol (Hulk character)

Mojo "robot" (Rocket Raccoon/Groot foe) - by MarvellousLuke

Monmouth (Inner Guard)

"monster" android (Scavenger)

Monster Cephalopod (Yellow Claw's robot creature) - by Prime Eternal

Monstrobot (robot, servant of Brynocki) - by Prime Eternal

Monstrollo (Marvel Monster) - by Loki

Mortag (Black Goliath foe)

Mortoid (Dakkamite robot)

"most powerful" android (Scavenger)

Mother (Atlantean/Pangean robot, Ka-Zar foe)

Mountain God (Hulk foe) - by John Kaminski

Murder Machine (Fantastic Four foe) - by Prime Eternal

"Murgatroid Mutt" (Alden Maas' Wonderworld)

Mutant Men (robots of Menace)

Myrmidon (Iron Man foe)

NAACP-30 (Howard the Duck ally)

Nanny (Magneto's robot) - by Spidermay

Nazi Sleepers 1-3 (original Sleepers) - by John Kaminski & Prime Eternal

Nietzche, Friedrich robot (Mad Thinker's Intellectual Robots)

Night Flyer (Captain America/Hulk foe)

Night-Phantom robot (Mr. Kline creation)

Nimrod (Captain Mar-Vell foe) - by Spidermay

Nimrod of Earth-811 (X-Men foe)

Norm (Excalibur foe)

Nova robot (Shadow Consortium)

Nullitor (Thor robot) - by Stunner

Number Five (Rat Pack)

Obliterators (Fantastic Four foes)

Octo-Sapien (Hulk foe) - by John Kaminski

"Octo-spheres" (used by Lady Octopus)

Officer Z.E.R.O. (Code: Blue foe) - by Prime Eternal

Omega (Fantastic Four foe)

Omegatron (Defenders foe) - by Stunner

Omni-Bots (Servo-Guards)

Omnivore (Quasar foe)

"One Robot Humanoid Horde" (Humanoid)

Orogo (Journey into Mystery) - by Future

Otetsukun (Japanese giant robot, Fantastic Four character) - by Madison Carter

Overseer (Iron Man foe)

Pacifier (Dr. Doom's robot) - by Prime Eternal

Panumdrum, Chancellor (Starjammers character)

Para-Man (Ant-Man (Pym)/Wasp foe)

Paratron (Machine Man foe) - by Prime Eternal

Pawn (Hulk foe)

Pentecost's robots (Paxton Pentecost)

"Pilot Robots" (Kraal's Star Cruiser)

Pinocchio (Master Form) - might be a cyborg

Pisces (LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

Plastic-Men (Black Widow foes)

Plastoid (Daredevil foe) - by John Kaminski & Chadman

Plato robot (Mad Thinker's Intellectual Robots)

Polaris

Prime Mover (Dr. Doom's robot)

Professor X robot (X-Sentinels)

Professor Zunbar's robots (Sub-Mariner foes)

Protector (Thor foe) - by Grendel Prime

Protectorate (Avengers foes) - by Prime Eternal

Protectors (experimental type, Thor foes)

Psi-Ber Sentinel (Promotional character) - by Madison Carter

Psi-Key (living computer, Digitek, Marvel UK)

Pulse (Kree robot, X-Force character) - by Grendel Prime

Punisher (Galactus agent) - nature unknown

Purcell, David LMD (HYDRA, duplicate of Purcell)

Purty Larry (Silver Squad) - by Stunner

Quartermain, Clay LMD (Deltan conspiracy)

Quasimodox (Amalgam character)

Quayle, Dan robot of Earth-9061

Queen (Hulk foe)

Quicksilver replica (Brotherhood of Evil Mutants replicas)

Quicksilver robot (Taskmaster's Avengers robots)

Quintronic Man (Hulk/Nova foe) - by Spidermay & Snood

Quisling (Inner Guard)

Rakks (The Nest's security robots)

Ralfzz's robot (Hulk foe)

Ramrod (Worldform, Inc., Iron Man foe)

Rasputin, Illyana robot (Murderworld) - by Proto-Man

Rawhide Le Pew (Merry Maladies)

Razormen (Amalgam character)

Recorder of Earth-2081 (Hulk: The End)

Recorder "#404" (Starstealth agent) - by Markus Raymond

Recorder#417 of Earth-829 @ 2385

Red (LMD, ally of S.H.I.E.L.D.) - by Prime Eternal

Red Guardian (android, Black Widow foe)

Red Ronin (Godzilla/Avengers/Wolverine character) - by Madison Carter & Snood

Red Skull's robot soldiers (Avengers video game)

Replicus (Thor foe)

Retrievers of Atlantis (Namor/Fantastic Four foes)

Rex (Ultron's dog) - by Prime Eternal

Ringo Gonzales (Merry Maladies)

Ripster (Silver Squad)

Robby (Forbidden Planet, Adrone)

Roberta (Fantastic Four character) - by Norvo

Robohorse of Halfworld (Rocket Raccoon character)

Roboids (Justin Hammer's robots) - by Prime Eternal

Robomower of Halfworld (Hulk foe)

Robopolice of Reality-80324 (Paradox characters)

Roboreporters of Reality-80324 (Paradox characters)

Roborescue of Reality-80324 (Paradox characters)

Robos (Avengers characters)

roboservant of Jason of Spartax (Inhumans character)

Robot Assassin (created by Dr. Dorcas)

Robot Assassins (Mendel Stromm creations)

Robot Children (Mendel Stromm creations)

robot man (created by Eric Krugg)

Robot (Lost in Space, Adrone)

Robot Army (used by Mad Mechanic)

Robot Assassin (created by Dr. Dorcas)

Robot Geisha (Venom foe)

Robot Guard (created by Dr. Dorcas)

Robotman (Droom ally)

Robot-Men (Namor foes) - by John Kaminski

Robotoid (Collector speciman) - by Madison Carter

Robot race of Centauri 9 (Deadpool Corps foes)

Robotrons (robots used by Atom Smasher)

Robot soldiers (Supreme Calculator)

Robots of Halfworld (Hulk/Rocket Raccoon characters)

Robotweilers (Sledge's pets)

Robot X (Amazing Adventures/Doc Samson character) - by Prime Eternal

Robot X (Fight Man foe)

Rochester (Loonies)

Rogers, Steve LMD (Captain America foe) - by John Kaminski

Rolleys (Doctor Megalomann creations, Captain America foes)

Rollins, Jack LMD (Deltan conspiracy)

Rook (Hulk foe)

Rooster Cockburn (Loonies)

Rotators (Doctor Megalomann creations, Captain America foes)

Rover (Alpha Flight character) - by Norvo

Runciter, Gail LMD (Deltan conspiracy)

Rusty (robot mule, Captain Marvel (Mar-Vell) character)

Sagittarius (LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

Salamar the Sustainer (Namor foe)

Salvation-1 (Hank Pym's robot) - by Prime Eternal

Samura Batch 23 (H.A.T.E. weapons, Nextwave foes) - by Grendel Prime

Samurai Destroyer (Fantastic Four/Shogun Warriors foe)

Sawyer, Samuel LMD (HYDRA, duplicate)

Scarlet Witch Robos (Avengers characters)

Scavenger (Fantastic Four foe)

Scent-Ry possibly of Earth-665 (Captain Mar-Vinn foe, Not Brand Ecch)

Scorpio (Jake Fury, Zodiac Cartel and LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

"Scyphozotron" (Retrievers of Atlantis)

Searcher#1 (robot, Avengers foe) - by Proto-Man

Securitrons (Levians robots)

Seeker (Dr. Doom's android)

Sefton, Amanda robot (Murderworld) - by Proto-Man

Sentinels (supplementary links only)

Sentry (Kree robot, used by Gnobians)

Sentry #372 (West Coast Avengers foe) - by Spidermay

Sentry #459 (Kree robot) - by Prime Eternal

Servitors (Conscience's foot soldiers)

Servo-Guards (Dr. Doom's robot servants) - by Prime Eternal

Servo-Robot (Namor foe) - by John Kaminski

Servo-units (Servo Guards)

Shagg (Could be non-robot) - by Madison Carter

Shakespeare of Earth-Last Galactus Story

Shakespeare, William robot (Mad Thinker's Intellectual Robots)

She-Droid (She-Hulk foe)

Shellbot (Gladiators "member")

Shiva (Weapon X robot, Wolverine foe)

Silent Ones (Roland Cavell's robots, 1950s)

Silver Squad (Spider-Man foes) - by Stunner

Sister Eucalypta (Ultron's robot, Avengers foe) - by Stunner

Sitwell, Jasper LMD (Deltan conspiracy)

Skar of Earth-691 (Killraven foe) - might be a cyborg, though...

Skeletron (Starblasters)

Skrull X (Fantastic Four foe)

Slambeaux (Silver Squad)

Sleepers (original Nazi Sleepers) - by John Kaminski & Prime Eternal

Sleepers (British) (Marvel UK)

Smith, Mr. (Alden Maas servant)

Socrates robot (Mad Thinker's Intellectual Robots)

Soniklaw (Amalgam character)

Southern, Candy robot (Murderworld) - by Proto-Man

Southpaw (Loonies)

Spider-Friends of Earth-10511 (Roxxon resistance, Spider-Man creations)

Spider-Man robot (Kang creation)

Spider-Slayers (Spider-Man foes) - by Stunner -except Mark 9-

Stalin robot of Earth-9061

Stane, Obadiah LMD (Deltan conspiracy)

Starblasters Robot (Secret Defenders foe)

Storm android (Dr. Doom creation) - by Proto-Man

Striders of the Warlord of Other Earth

Sub-Mariner robot (Taskmaster's Avengers robots)

S.U.L.T.A.N’s Biotrons (Captain America/Nick Fury foes)

Super-Cobalt Robot (X-Men foe)

Super-Humanoid(s) (Humanoids)

Super-Sentry (Captain Mar-Vell character) - by Spidermay

Super-Synthoids (AIM Synthoids)

Supreme Calculator (pre-FF future robot) - by John Kaminski

Supreme Hydra (Baron Strucker LMD)

Synthetic Man (robot built by the Sorcerer, Spider-Man foe)

Synthoids (AIM creations) - by Spidermay (some were robots)

Tailgunner (Loonies)

Tapping Tommy’s robots (Defenders foes)

Taskmaster's Avengers robots (Avengers foes) - by DragynWulf

Taurus (LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

Teddy (Slapstick foe)

"telescopic robot" (Hulk foe)

Temploids (Death's Head (Minion)/Killpower characters)

Temujai (Yellow Claw weapon) - by Spidermay

"Tentacle Robots" (Kraal's Star Cruiser)

Tess-One (Captain America/Avengers foe) - by Norvo

Tex (Death's Head (FPA) foe)

Thermatron (Retrievers of Atlantis)

Thing robot (Operaton: Artificial Powers)

Thor O. Coyote (Merry Maladies)

Throb (Wakandan robot)

Thulcan Death Rob (alien robot)

Time-Bot (Dr. Doom's robot) - by Prime Eternal

Tomazooma (robot, Fantastic Four foe) - by Prime Eternal

Tommy (British Sleepers)

Torgo (Mekkan)

Toy (Spider-Man/Luke Cage foe) - by Minor Irritant

Thermal Man (Thor foe)

"Therma-tron" (Cybertrons)

Thor robot (Taskmaster's Avengers robots)

T-Mech (Transisto-Mech)

training robot of Earth-93112 (Maxam's homeworld)

Transisto-Mech (WW2, Jim "Taxi" Taylor's robot) - by Ron Fredricks

Tri-Bunal (Microverse) - by Spaceknight

Tri-Man (Daredevil foe)

Tri-Man (Werewolf foe)

Tri-Man (Spider-Man foe)

Tri-Sentinel (Spider-Man/Nova foe) - by Henrique

Tweedie (Loonies)

Twit (Silver Squad)

Ultimo (Iron Man foe)

Ulysses of Reality-7643 (Monark Starstalker's robotic falcon/nervous system)

Umbu the Unliving (Hulk foe)

unnamed robot ("Robot on a Rampage") - by Prime Eternal

Unnamed robots working for the alien beneath Loch Ness (Captain Britain foes)

Unnamed robot warriors (Created by Gargantus’s makers)

Ultivac the Multi-Robot (Amalgam character)

Ultrana (Ixar's partner)

Ultra-Metallo (Amalgam character) - by Skullogeist

Ultra-Robots (Lucifer's robots) - by Prime Eternal

Ultroids (Ixar's robots)

Ultron-59 of Earth-9511

Ultron imposter (Vigilance)

unidentified robot (First Line character)

"Vacu-tron" (Cybertrons)

Vance Cosmic (Amalgam character)

Vazhin, Alexi Robot (Arcade's duplicate)

"Vibra-tron" (Cybertrons)

Victor the Martian (Merry Maladies)

Vidbot of Earth-2081 (Hulk: The End)

Virgo (LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

Vision Robos (Avengers characters)

Vision robot (Taskmaster's Avengers robots)

Voltorg (Yandroth servant) - by Chadman

Walkabout (First Line member) - by Norvo

Walking Stiletto (AIM robot) - by Prime Eternal

Warbot (AIM, Defenders foe) - by Spidermay

Warhawk (Ms. Marvel foe) - by Spidermay

Warhead of Earth "1958" (Fantastic Four story)

War Toys (Alkhema's servants)

War-Walker Omega of Earth-20051 (Marvel Adventures, Baron Zemo weapon) - by Grendel Prime

War-Zone (She-Hulk foe) - by Will U

Wasp Robos (Avengers characters)

WHO (Spider-Man character)

"Wild Bill" (S.H.I.E.L.D. robot) - by Prime Eternal

Wildwind (Underground Legion) - by Prime Eternal

Wonder Man Robos (Avengers characters)

Woo, Jimmy LMD (Deltan conspiracy)

Woolf, Virginia robot (Mad Thinker's Intellectual Robots)

World of robots (Crossroads of Dimensions)

Wrecker’s robot (Fantastic Four foe)

Wrekka of Earth-5555 (Doctor foe)

"X-Sentinel" of Earth-9612

X-Sentinels (Steven Lang's X-Men duplicates) - by Proto-Man

X-Sentinels of Earth-1011 (human hunting robots, Millennial Visions) - by Proto-Man

XTT-4 (pre-FF future robot) - by John Kaminski

Yankers (Doctor Megalomann creations, Captain America foes)

Yologarch (Red She-Hulk/Machine Man foe) - by Grendel Prime

Zemo's androids (Avengers foes) - by Prime Eternal

Zoga the Unthinkable (Iron Man foe)

Zorr (Fantastic Four character)

Zorreks (Doctor Megalomann creations, Captain America foes)

ZZ-105 (Seera's robot)


04/29/05

Please visit The Marvel Official Site at: http://www.marvel.com

Special Thanks to www.g-mart.com for hosting the Appendix, Master List, etc.!

Back to Characters