1. Agent K (WW2) - Germany; representing Combat Kelly characters
  2. Black Gold - Aqiria; representing X-Men Legacy characters
  3. Bombardier - Cuba; representing Malibu characters; and Man of War characters
  4. Cullen Bloodstone - UK (English); representing Avengers Arena characters
  5. David Nanjiwarra - Australia; representing Scorpio connection characters
  6. Dr. Dexter (and Dr. Wright) - UK; representing Genetix characters
  7. Earth-94503 - America ruled by Secret Empire - Marvel UK; representing Motormouth Remix worlds
  8. Eliza Martinez - Japan; representing Elektra characters
  9. Gemini - Italy; representing Europa characters; Marvel UK characters; and Marvel Italia characters
  10. Great Mongoose - Philippines; representing Invincible Iron Man characters
  11. Hskelon race - Marvel UK; representing Die-Cut vs. G-Force characters
  12. Iron Scorpion - China (Shanghai); representing Black Widow characters
  13. Jon Ajax - Greece; representing Scarlet Witch characters
  14. Joro Spider - South Korea; representing Future Fight Firsts characters
  15. Koala Kommander - Australia; representing Spider-Gwen characters
  16. Kouros - Marvel UK; representing Gun Runner worlds
  17. Kuhrra Diazonest - Brazil; representing Wolverine characters; Marvel Italia characters; and Saudade characters
  18. Mistress Zola - Wakanda; representing Black Panther: World of Wakanda characters
  19. Montano, el - Africa; representing Shana the She-Devil characters
  20. Mutator - UK; representing Marvel UK characters; and Lost Projects characters
  21. Narato Ponce - Chile; representing Western Outlaws and Sheriffs characters
  22. The Netherlands - nation; representing Marvel Atlas entries
  23. N'Lix - Wakanda; representing Shuri characters
  24. N'Taka - Wakanda; representing Avengers 1959 characters
  25. Omoro - Wakanda; representing Black Panther characters
  26. Petrus - Madripoor; representing Daken characters
  27. Pinpoint - India; representing Champions characters
  28. Protector (Isaac Ikeda) - Japan; representing Agents of Atlas characters
  29. Purple Woman - Canada; representing Alpha Flight characters
  30. Ruritania - nation; representing Uncanny X-Men countries; Marvel Atlas entries; and The Prisoner of Zenda!
  31. Saint of Therapists (Sigmund Freud) - Austria; representing Howard the Duck characters
  32. Sandra Chen - China (Hong Kong); representing Master of Kung-Fu characters
  33. The Shame - UK (English); representing Motormouth characters; and Revolutionary War characters
  34. Shifter - UK; representing The Union characters
  35. Sibercat - Russia; representing X-Factor characters; and Soviet Super Soldier characters
  36. Silk Fever - Cambodia; representing New Warriors characters
  37. Spoor - UK (Scottish); representing Uncanny X-Men characters
  38. Sunfire (Earth-2109) - Japan; representing Exiles characters
  39. Vincent Cetewayo - Imaya (Africa); representing War Machine characters

  1. Adrienne Brashear - Kevin Grievoux, Mat Broome; representing Blue Marvel characters; and Ultimates characters
  2. Alan Summerset - Justin Gray, Jimmy Palmiotti; representing Heroes for Hire characters
  3. Alice Michaels - Kelly Thompson, Paulo Siquera; representing A-Force characters
  4. Amanda Brayden - Marc Guggenheim, Javier Pulido; representing 70th Anniversary Specials characters
  5. Amos Trent - Geoffrey Thorne, Khary Randolph; representing Mosaic characters
  6. Apelanteans - Jason Aaron, Michael Del Mundo; representing Weirdworld characters
  7. Armbruster - Joe Casey; Leonardo DeManco; representing Deathlok characters
  8. "Badmouth" - Greg Pak; Aaron Lopresti; representing Incredible Hulk characters
  9. Big Zero - Paul Cornell, Mark Brooks; representing Dark Reign characters; and Young Avengers characters
  10. Bikwen - Michael Moreci, Alberto Alburquerque; representing Beta Ray Bill characters
  11. Breanne Robbins - Rick Remender, Max Fiumara; representing The Hood characters; and Dark Reign characters
  12. Carlos Rodriguez - Marc Guggenheim, Yanick Paquette; representing Young X-Men characters
  13. Cat's Eye - Mariko Tamaki, Francisco Herrera; representing Infinity Wars characters
  14. Celestial Destructor - Brian Michael Bendis, David Marquez; representing Civil War II characters
  15. Chip Edendale - Matt Owens, Juan Cabal; representing Elektra characters
  16. Cole North - Chip Zdarsky, Marco Checchetto; representing Daredevil characters
  17. Coyle - Frank Tieri, George Jeanty; representing Weapon X characters
  18. Creep - Greg Pak, Victor Ibanez; representing Storm characters
  19. Dale Spangler - Robert Kirkman, Derec Donovan; representing Jubilee characters
  20. Daisy - Leah Williams, Nina Vakueva; representing Fearless characters
  21. Davie Wilson - Paul Jenkins, Paulo Rivera; rppresenting Mythos characters; and Ghost Rider characters
  22. Dro'ge Fenu Edu - Brian Michael Bendis, Jim Cheung; representing New Avengers characters; and Secret Invasion characters
  23. Eclipse - Eve Ewing, Geoffo; representing Ironheart characters
  24. Fireclaw - Cullen Bunn, Adam Kubert; representing Monsters Unleashed characters
  25. Flint - Charles Soule, Joe Madureira; representing Inhumans characters
  26. Infernal Man - Matt Fraction, Barry Kitson; representing The Order characters
  27. Joe Fixit-15439 - Al Ewing, Paco Medina, Juan Vlasco; representing Contest of Champions characters
  28. Jones (Alejandra's dad) - Rob Williams, Lee Garbett; representing Ghost Rider characters
  29. Mrs. Chun - Zhou Liefen, Grek Pak; representing Aero characters
  30. Silver Bandit - Chip Zdarsky, Kris Anka; representing Star-Lord characters
  31. Simon Dexter - J. Michael Straczynski, Chris Weston; representing The Twelve characters
  32. Topaz - Gail Simone, Dale Baldeon; representing Domini characters

  1. Ant-Venom - representing Venomverse characters
  2. Anvil - representing Marvel Team-Up characters
  3. Awilda Ayala - representing Spectacular Spider-Man characters
  4. Choke - representing Scarlet Spider characters
  5. Dr. Hillman Barto - representing Annex characters
  6. Dr. Yesenia Rosario - representing Marvel Team-Up characters
  7. Erin Hasko - representing Web-Warriors characters
  8. Foreigner - representing Spectacular Spider-Man characters
  9. Francis Delgado - representing Cloak & Dagger characters
  10. Goblin King (Phil Urich) - representing Web of Spider-Man & Green Goblin characters
  11. Ira - representing Spectacular Spider-Man characters
  12. Jackal - representing Amazing Spider-Man characters
  13. Juggernaut (Earth-8107) - representing Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends cartoon
  14. Light-Master - representing UK Spider-Man Annual characters
  15. Marquis Radu - representing Minimum Carnage characters
  16. Mindy McPherson - representing Amazing Spider-Man characters
  17. Phil Rodriguez - representing Spider-Woman characters
  18. Quark - representing Scarlet Spider characters
  19. Rage - representing Silk characters
  20. Rich Starkey - representing Spider-Man: Christmas in Dallas characters
  21. Ricky Dichinson - representing Web of Spider-Man characters
  22. Rudolpho - representing Spider-Man & Power Pack characters
  23. Ruth Goldman - representing Superior Spider-Man characters
  24. Sonny Ocampo - representing Black Cat characters
  25. "Spider-Fist" (Earth-19156) - representing Spider-Verse & Web-Warriors characters
  26. "Spider-Man" (Earth-19338) - representing Spider-Verse characters
  27. Tempest Monroe - representing Spider-Man 2099 characters
  28. el Tenor - representing Spider-Man/Deadpool characters
  29. Toymaker - representing Spidey Super Stories characters
  30. Victor "Dutch" Hollander - representing Spider-Man: Marvels Snapshots characters
  31. Wally Layton - representing Scarlet Spider characters

  1. Anabelle Baldwin - Steve Skroce; representing the Razorline imprint; and Ectokid characters
  2. Armechadon - Glenn Herdling, Angel Medina; representing Marvel UK; and Blackwulf locations
  3. Auditor Nolor - Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning; representing Annihilators characters
  4. Avalon 5 - John Francis Moore, Kyle Baker; representing Doom 2099 characters; and the 2099 line
  5. Bad Timing - Steven Grant, Andrew Wildman; representing Nightstalkers characters; and the Midnight Sons line
  6. Bobby Steele - Ron Frenz; representing Thor characters
  7. Butcher Britain - Alan Davis, Mark Farmer; representing Excalibur characters
  8. Chester Scully - Mike Baron, Erik Larsen; representing Punisher characters
  9. Deadair - Fabian Nicieza, Jae Lee; representing Shatterstar characters
  10. Dex - Kieth Giffen; representing Drax characters
  11. Dog - Warren Ellis, Ian Edginton, Darick Robertson, Jerome K. Moore; representing Ultraverse characters; and Ultraforce characters
  12. Dr. Melloncamp - Scott Lobdell, Dan Slott; representing Marvel Tales characters
  13. Durgg (Badoon) - Jim Valentino; representing Guardians of the Galaxy characters
  14. Elia Arriguez - Fabian Nicieza, James Fry, Mark McKenna; representing Nomad characters
  15. Gaia - Larry Hama; representing New Mutants characters
  16. Geronimo Crowe - Rob Liefeld; representing Wolverine characters
  17. Goldfire - Fabian Nicieza, Mark Bagley, Scott Hanna; representing Thunderbolts characters
  18. Graydon Creed - Scott Lobdell, Brandon Peterson, Dan Panosian; representing
  19. Gretchen Carrenna - Carl Potts, Jim Lee; representing Punisher War Journal characters
  20. Half-Life - Peter David, Todd McFarlane; representing Hulk characters
  21. Harvest - Terry Kavanagh; representing Ultraverse characters; and All-New Exiles characters
  22. the Jinx - Chris Priest, Pat Zircher; representing Black Panther characters
  23. Kate Neville - Bob Harras, Paul Neary; representing Nick Fury, Agent of SHIELD characters
  24. Keeyah - Warren Ellis, Carlos Pacheco, Cam Smith; representing Starjammers characters
  25. Longshot (M Branch's X-Force) - Terry Austin, Mike Vosberg; representing Cloak & Dagger characters
  26. Luciano Montesi - Jean-Marc Lofficier; representing Dr. Strange characters
  27. Luddites - David Michelinie, Bob McLeod; representing Iron Man characters
  28. Mainframe (Ian Wajler) - Dwayne McDuffie, Gregory Wright, Jackson Guice, Scott Williams; representing Deathlok characters
  29. Mindstorm - Len Kaminski; representing Iron Man characters
  30. Onslaught - Scott Lobdell, Mark Waid, Adam Kubert; representing X-Men characters
  31. Psyk-Out - Gerard Jones; representing Wonder Man characters
  32. Siena Blaze - Scott Lobdell, Tom Grummett; representing X-Men characters
  33. Skire - Dan Abnett, John Tomlinson, John Royle; representing Knights of Pendragon characters; and Marvel UK characters
  34. Spider-Man (pre-current Multiverse) - Nel Yomtov, Alex Saviuk; representing Spider-Man Adventures characters
  35. Stabbity Jones - Warren Ellis, Mike Deodato Jr; representing Thunderbolts characters
  36. Tantrum - Fabien Nicieza, Dave Hoover; representing Night Thrasher characters
  37. Tobi Frye - Grant Morrison, Mark Millar, Steve Yeowell, Chris Ivy; representing Skrull Kill Krew characters
  38. Why'rion - Kurt Busiek; George Ordway; representing Maximum Security characters
  39. X-Beast - Glen Dakin; representing Die-Cut characters; and Marvel UK characters

  1. Adam Remsen - Archie Goodwin & Bret Blevins; representing Nightmask characters
  2. Blackworld - Gerry Conway, John Buscema & Vince Colletta; representing Thor locations
  3. Cal Trimble - Steve Englehart, Sal Buscema & Jim Mooney; representing Captain America characters
  4. Cretacious Sam - Dave Cockrum; representing Nightcrawler characters
  5. Devastator - Len Wein & Herb Trimpe; representing Incredible Hulk characters
  6. Dr. Mike Arlen - Steve Gerber, George Tuska, John Romita & Vince Colletta; representing Sub-Mariner characters
  7. Elizabeth Cornwall - Roy & Dann Thomas; representing Spider-Woman characters
  8. Fallen Angels - Jo Duffy & Kerry Gamill; representing Fallen Angels characters
  9. Ferronaut - Doug Moench & Walt Simonson; representing Hulk magazine characters
  10. Huntara - Tom DeFalco & Paul Ryan; representing Fantastic Four characters
  11. Hyppokri - J.M. DeMatteis, Don Perlin & Joe Sinnott; representing Defenders characters
  12. Jinx - Ann Nocenti & Art Adams; representing Longshot characters
  13. Kehl - Roger Stern, John Buscema & Tom Palmer; representing Avengers characters
  14. Kodabak race - Jim Starlin & Josef Rubinstein; representing Avengers characters
  15. Laser-cannon - David Anthony Kraft; representing She-Hulk items
  16. Linda Lee Black - Bill Mantlo & George Perez; representing Deadly Hands of Kung-Fu characters
  17. Lu Sun - Steve Englehart, Paul Gulacy & Al Milgrom; representing Master of Kung-Fu characters
  18. Marie Lathrop - Syd Shores; representing Black Rider characters
  19. Midnight Man - Doug Moench & Bill Sienkiewicz; representing Moon Knight characters
  20. Mr. Casey - Chris Claremont & Al Milgrom; representing Kitty Pryde & Wolverine characters
  21. Moira MacTaggert of Earth-161 - Chris Claremont, Paul Smith & Terry Austin; representing X-Men Forever characters
  22. Myron Feldman - Jim Shooter & John Romita Jr; representing Star Brand characters
  23. Nan Foster - Gene Colan & Frank Giacoia; representing Our Love Story characters
  24. Nereel - Chris Claremont, John Byrne & Terry Austin; representing X-Men characters
  25. Philip Lerou - Val Mayerik & Bob Wiacek; representing Rampaging Hulk characters
  26. Regulator (Earth-148611) - Mark Gruenwald & Paul Ryan; representing D.P.7 characters
  27. Ronnie Schatz - Howard Chaykin; representing Marvel Snapshots characters
  28. Spyder - Louise Simonson, Bret Blevins & Terry Austin; representing New Mutants characters
  29. Vashnu - Dick Ayers; representing World of Fantasy characters
  30. Vick Grant - Jim Steranko; representing Our Love Story characters

  1. Agent K - Ditko creation; representing Machine Man characters
  2. Caesar Cicero - Lee creation; representing Spider-Man characters
  3. David Marcus - Kirby creation; representing the War genre
  4. Dorrie Evans - Lee creation; representing Strange Tales characters; and Fantastic Four characters
  5. Doughboy - Kirby creation; representing Captain America characters
  6. Grosso - Kirby creation; representing Golden Age characters
  7. Insect Man - Lee & Kirby creation; representing the Monster genre
  8. Judy Parker - Lee & Kirby creation; representing the Romance genre
  9. Karkas - Kirby creation; representing Eternals characters
  10. Karl Kragg - Lee & Ditko creation; representing the Suspense tale genre
  11. Luna Lizards - Lee & Kirby creation; representing the Monster genre
  12. Martin, the Most Dangerous Man in the World - Ditko creation; representing the Suspense tale genre
  13. "Monster" Ambassador - Lee & Ditko creation; representing the Monster genre
  14. Moose Morgan - Lee & Kirby creation; representing the Western genre
  15. Muggsy Bogar - Lee & Ditko creation; representing the Suspense tale genre
  16. Nat Kruger - Lee & Ditko creation; representing the Western genre
  17. Professor Stromm - Lee & Ditko creation; representing Hulk characters
  18. Space Phantom - Lee & Kirby creation; representing Avengers characters
  19. Stranger's Laboratory World - Lee creation; representing X-Men locations
  20. Svenzaldo Zambooba - Lee & Kirby creation; representing X-Men characters
  21. Transistor-powered ejector - Lee & Kirby creation; representing Iron Man items
  22. Vanisher - Lee & Kirby creation; representing X-Men characters
  23. Vega - Lee creation; representing Savage Tales characters
  24. Vernon Van Dyne - Lee & Kirby creation; representing Tales to Astonish characters
  25. Vibra-Gun - Lee & Kirby creation; representing Avengers items
  26. Wax Man - Kirby creation; representing Golden Age characters; and Captain America characters

  1. Acid Queen - expanded from the Para Troops profile; representing the New Universe; and Mark Gruenwald creations
  2. Albert DeVoor - expanded from the Nth Command profile; representing Fantastic Four characters
  3. Arbogast von Frankenstein - expanded from von Frankensteins family profile; representing Marvel Worldwide; and the Horror genre
  4. Benjamin Jones - expanded from the Nth Man (Lightner) profile; representing Squadron Supreme characters
  5. Big One - expanded from the Pacific Overlords profile; representing Avengers West Coast characters; and Marvel Worldwide
  6. Boswell - expanded from the Para-Man; representing Ant-Man characters
  7. Chrlee - expanded from the SHIELD (alien) profile; representing Avengers Spotlight characters
  8. Circuit Breaker - UPDATE/REVAMP
  9. Creature from Kosmos - expanded from the Creatures from Kosmos species profile; representing Tales to Astonish characters
  10. Fastforward - UPDATE/REVAMP
  11. Ice Princess - expanded from the Superia's Femizons profile; representing Captain America characters
  12. Indiana Drake - expanded from the Legion of Howards profile; representing Howard the Duck
  13. Jacob Hathaway expanded from the Monster Hunters profile; representing Marvel Monsters characters
  14. Jacob Scott - expanded from the Effigy profile; representing Marvel: The Lost Generation characters
  15. Landslide - expanded from the Outcasts profile; representing Bill Mantlo creations
  16. Lyra - expanded from the Stan Lee's femizons profile; representing Savage Tales characters
  17. Marcello Montesi - expanded from the Montesi family profile; representing Doctor Strange characters
  18. Mendes - expanded from the profile; representing Wild Angels characters; and Marvel Italia
  19. Ocelot - expanded from the Warpies profile; representing Excalibur characters; and Marvel Worldwide (Scotland)
  20. Raymond Lightner/Blacksun - expanded from the Nth Man profile; representing Marvel Two-in-One characters
  21. Rock - expanded from the Hulkbusters profile; representing Hulk characters
  22. Sod - expanded from the Asylum profile; representing Guardians of the Galaxy characters
  23. Sphinxor - UPDATE
  24. Stanley Hathaway - expanded from the Monster Hunters profile; representing Men's Adventures characters
  25. Totem-Stick of the Lion God - expanded from the Lion God profile; representing Avengers items; and Bob Almond contributions
  26. Zaffer -  expanded from the Rose of Purity profile; representing Defenders characters

  1. AIDA (Earth-199999) - Agents of SHIELD TV show; representing TV adaptations
  2. Alligator Loki - Loki TV show; representing TV adaptations
  3. Black Widow (1970s TV show proposal) - Black Widow TV show; representing lost projects
  4. Buff - Generation X TV movie; representing TV adaptations
  5. Captain America (Fox Kids) -  Captain America cartoon; representing lost projects
  6. Carnage (Earth-33734) - home console video game; representing Marvel games
  7. Courageous Crew - Young Astronauts comic; representing lost projects; and comics based on TV shows
  8. Daredevil (Jay&SB) - Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back movie; representing movie cameos
  9. Dark Kleenex (ALF) - Alf comic; representing comics based on TV shows
  10. Drax-Man (GotG cartoon alternate reality) - Guardians of the Galaxy cartoon; representing TV adaptations
  11. Grant Ward - Agents of SHIELD comic; representing characters brought into the comics from other media
  12. Hiawatha Smith (Earth-8107) - Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends cartoon; representing TV adaptations
  13. Hulk Hound - Hulk Hound cartoon; representing lost projects
  14. Icara - Visionaries comic; representing comics based on TV shows
  15. Lightning the Wonder Dog - Daredevil cartoon; representing lost projects
  16. Metlar - Inhumanoids comic; representing comics based on TV shows
  17. Professor Lyman - Captain America cinema serial; representing movie adaptations
  18. R.J. Waldo - Howard the Duck cartoon; representing lost projects
  19. She-Hulk (Neilsen proposed TV version) - She-Hulk TV show; representing lost projects
  20. Snowman - Blade II movie; representing movie adaptations
  21. Stone - Elektra movie; representing movie adaptations
  22. Sub-Mariner (1950s TV series) - Sub-Mariner TV show; representing lost projects
  23. Thor (Ruby-Spears cartoon) - Thor cartoon; representing lost projects
  24. Tigra (Av United They Stand Earth-730834) - Avengers: United They Stand comic; representing comics based on TV shows based on comics
  25. Tomorrow Stone - early motion comic; representing Marvel online
  26. Wallow - Ghost Rider movie; representing movie adaptations

  1. Alison Green - Ultimates; representing Civil War characters
  2. Avengers Support Crew - Avengers; representing supporting cast members
  3. Bread-Boy - West Coast Avengers; representing Avengers team applicants
  4. Called - Avengers: The Initative; representing the Fifty-State Initiative characters
  5. Earth-Force - Thor; representing Tom DeFalco creations; and Avengers Assemble characters
  6. Eden Vale - Hawkeye; representing Generations characters
  7. Enmity - She-Hulk; representing cosmic characters; and Peter David creations
  8. Golden Skull - U.S.Avengers; representing alternate reality characters
  9. Gretl Anders - Iron Man; representing supporting cast members
  10. Gunthar - Avengers; representing extraterrestrials (Rigellians); Roger Stern creations; and John Buscema creations
  11. Hotshot - Hulk; representing Peter David creations; and Todd McFarlane creations
  12. JAB-14 - Avengers Spotlight; representing Thunderbolts characters
  13. Jeryn Hogarth - Avengers' lawyer; representing Iron Fist characters; Chris Claremont creations; and John Byrne creations
  14. Leviathan (organization) - Secret Warriors; representing Jonathan Hickman creations
  15. Lisa Halloran - Avengers; representing supporting cast members; and Ultimates characters
  16. Mister Gryphon (Kang temporal divergent counterpart) - All-New, All-Different Avengers; representing Mark Waid creations
  17. M.O.G.O.D. - A+X; representing tiny psychic MODOKs
  18. Norris - Avengers; representing supporting cast members
  19. Octo-Lizard - Dark Avengers; representing alternate reality characters
  20. Officer Jay Sero - Avengers: Marvel Snapshots; representing supporting cats members
  21. Pansy - Great Lakes Avengers; representing supporting cast members
  22. Powderkeg - Captain Marvel; representing Dwayne McDuffie creations
  23. Striker - Avengers Academy; representing Christos Gage creations
  24. Treach - US Agent; representing supporting cast members
  25. Young Avengers (Valentino/Liefeld) - Young Avengers; representing lost projects; Jim Valentino creations; and Rob Liefeld creations

  1. #### King - representing Foolkiller characters
  2. Barber of Wolverine - representing Crazy characters
  3. Bebop - representing Marvel Adventures Super-Heroes characters
  4. Cast-Iron Duck - representing funny animal characters
  5. Choirmaster - representing Secret Empire characters; and Hydra's musical ambitions
  6. Dr. Demon - representing funny animal characters; and Ziggy Pig-Silly Seal characters
  7. "Doughy Boy" - representing Assistant Editors' Month; and Marvel Team-Up characters
  8. Heather - representing Slapstick characters
  9. Howard the Human - representing Howard the Duck characters
  10. H.U.M.P.H.R.I.E.S. - representing Franklin Richards characters
  11. Inspector Spectre - representing It's Wicked characters; and Marvel UK
  12. Inventor - representing Ms. Marvel characters; and parrot-headed clone mad scientists
  13. Laz - representing Groot characters; and inept Skrull invaders
  14. Liverer - representing SHIELD characters; and Galactus parodies
  15. Ma Yonaise - representing parody superheroes; and Marvel Worldwide (Belgium)
  16. Marie Leahy - representing Damage Control characters
  17. Nick Fury (Odhams) - representing Pow! characters; and Marvel Worldwide (Britain)
  18. Polar Penguin - representing What The--?! characters
  19. Professor Prowlpate Prank - representing Powerhouse Pepper characters
  20. Ricardo Del Wolverine - representing Alan Moore creations; and Marvel UK
  21. Robert the Robber - representing Homer the Happy Ghost characters
  22. Sister Voodoo - representing Fred Hembeck creations; and Marvel Age characters
  23. Tippi Canoe - representing Crazy Magazine characters; and Howard the Duck characters
  24. Vermin the Vile - representing Planet Terry characters; and Star Comics imprint characters
  25. Vestry - representing NextWave characters

  1. Adonis - god; representing Olympians; Marvel Worldwide (Greece); and Venus characters
  2. Borgeddon - fantasy monster; representing Warlock and the Infinity Watch characters; Asgardian characters; and Jim Starlin creations
  3. Caden Tar - resident of fantasy realm (Weirdworld); representing Weirdworld characters
  4. Dai Thomas - possessed by Sir Gawain; representing Blade characters; Captain Britain characters; Knights of Pendragon characters; and Chris Claremont creations
  5. Dragon of Moondark Mount - fantasy creature (dragon); representing Savage Tales characters
  6. Forest Trolls - fantasy race; representing Otherworld characters; Marvel UK; and Black Knight characters
  7. Genghis Grimtoad - fantasy world adventurer; representing Strip characters; Marvel UK; John Wagner creations; Alan Grant creations; and Ian Gibson creations
  8. Kryllk the Cruel - fantasy monster (Asgardian Rock Troll); representing Marvel Team-Up characters
  9. Kulan Gath (the elder) - sorcerer; representing Conan characters; and Savage Avengers characters
  10. Lavadon - fantasy monster; representing Asgardian characters; and Jean Grey characters
  11. Light Elf Rifle Brigade - fantasy race (Elves); representing Asgardian characters; and War of the Realms characters
  12. Marta Cabel - sorcerer; representing Solomon Kane characters
  13. Mala - resident of fantasy era (Hyborian); representing Savage Tales characters; and Conan characters
  14. Morcar - sorcerer; representing HeroQuest characters; Marvel UK; and licensed characters
  15. Murder Trolls - fantasy monsters; representing Asgardian characters; and Fearless Defenders characters
  16. Myth-Realm - fantasy realm; representing Hulk magazine creations
  17. Nebulos - extradimensional magician; representing Doctor Strange characters
  18. Negafok - god; representing the Inua
  19. Ogun - god; representing Doctor Voodoo characters
  20. Ragnahorn - magical item; representing Asgardian items; and Marvel Knights items
  21. Ranilla - resident of fantasy realm (Crystallium); representing Crystar characters
  22. Storm (Earth-8280) - sorcerer; representing X-Men characters; and Chris Claremont creations
  23. Swift-Sword - resident of fantasy realm (Weirdworld/Crystallium); representing Squadron Supreme characters
  24. Thaumas - god; representing Olympians
  25. Vandal the Barbarian - fantasy adventurer; representing Wally Wood creations; and Tower of Shadows characters

  1. Acidroid - robot; representing Cable characters
  2. AIDA (Squadron Supreme) - alternate reality artificial intelligence; representing Squadron Supreme characters; and Mark Gruenwald creations
  3. All-Out - robot; representing Civil War characters
  4. Battlewagon - alternate reality cyborg; representing Ultraverse characters; and Prototype characters
  5. Chorus Sentries - alien robots; representing War of Kings characters
  6. Circuit Breaker (Earth-616) - hunter of robots; representing Transformers characters
  7. Dino-Byte - robot; representing Moon Girl and Devil Dinosaur characters
  8. Doctor Singh - robot; representing Fantastic Four characters; and John Byrne creations
  9. Eradikator-6 - robot; representing Punisher characters
  10. Gascheck - artificial intelligence; representing Avengers AI characters
  11. Inhuman Torch - synthezoid; representing android Human Torch characters
  12. Khyber - cyborg; representing Wolverine characters
  13. Lazurex Prime - cyborg; representing Razorline characters
  14. Lord Ogre - cyborg; representing Venom characters
  15. Mainspring -  cyborg; representing Warlock characters
  16. Mechamorph - robot; representing Nightwatch characters
  17. Mys-Tech D.O.G.s - robots; representing Dark Angel characters
  18. Pyranos - mecha; representing Livewires characters
  19. Red Ronin (Namie) - cyborg; representing Loners characters
  20. Sav'rkk - extraterrestrial cyborg; representing Yondu characters
  21. Seraph - cyborg; representing Deathlok characters
  22. Torso - cyborg mutate; representing Ultraverse characters; Strangers characters; Night Man characters; and Steve Englehart creations
  23. Vee - robot; representing Death's Head characters
  24. Vin Vision - synthezoid; representing Vision characters
  25. X.E.R.O. - robot; representing X-51 (Machine Man) characters

  1. Agatha Timly - occultist; representing Marvel Spotlight characters; and Werewolf by Night characters
  2. Amelia Sefton - ally of Son of Satan; representing Son of Satan characters
  3. Ant-Men - monstrous insectoid race; representing Savage Sword of Conan characters
  4. Archfiends - technodemons; representing Ghost Rider 2099 characters
  5. Bobby Gross - possessed by a ghost; representing Bizarre Adventures characters
  6. Byron Hyatt - priest; representing Marvel Spotlight characters
  7. Creighton C. Craven - owner of living house; representing Chamber of Darkness characters
  8. Dead George Pelham - zombie; representing Runaways characters
  9. Fear Avatar - living embodiment of fear; representing Angela characters
  10. Fly-Man - monstrous reanimated corpse; representing Mystic Comics characters
  11. Frank von Frankenstein - member of the Frankenstein dynasty; representing Doctor Strange characters
  12. Grumpy - monstrous mutate; representing Ghost Rider characters
  13. Jasper Petrie - Man-Thing victim; representing Astonishing Tales characters
  14. Justin Cabel - werewolf; representing Solomon Kane characters
  15. Kirsten Crowley - criminal and Ghost Rider victim; representing promotional comics characters
  16. Leena Wolfe - victim of demons; representing Midnight Sons characters
  17. Man in Black - demonic tormentor; representing Adventures into Terror characters
  18. Mark Cephalos - monstrous mutate; representing Werewolf by Night characters
  19. Neooqtoq - eldritch horror Great Beast; representing Incredible Hercules characters
  20. Rekrab - occult expert; representing Terror Inc. characters
  21. Sweeny Conway - vampire; representing Vampire Tales characters
  22. Tara Cross (Vanessa Brooks) - vampire and Blade's mother; representing Blade characters
  23. Terrible Eye - magic user; representing Gwenpool characters
  24. Venom clone - monstrous alien; representing Venom characters
  25. Vittorio Montesi - priest opposing the forces of Chthon; representing Darkhold characters


  1. Amintas - Serpent Men; representing Conan characters
  2. Aracht'yr -The People/Saurians; representing Ms. Marvel characters; Dave Cockrum creations; and Chris Claremont creations
  3. Beast-Men - hidden race; representing Western Winners characters
  4. Big Grokko - Atlantean; representing Defenders characters
  5. Brother Gustav - Shadows; representing Shadowline characters
  6. Crabmen - hidden race; representing Journey Into Unknown Worlds characters
  7. Dovinia - Changeling; representing Marvel Comics Presents characters
  8. Druids - hidden community; representing Sub-Mariner Comics characters
  9. Ferret - Warpies; representing Excalibur characters; and Alan Davis creations
  10. Jailer - Inhuman; representing Black Bolt characters
  11. Joseph Jennings - Hydro-Men; representing Sub-Mariner characters
  12. Kuroba - hidden peoples (Bogondi); representing Savage Sword of Conan characters
  13. Lobster People - hidden race; representing Sentry/Hulk characterts
  14. Macrothrax - insectoid; representing Ant-Man characters
  15. Parvez - Descendants; representing Secret Avengers characters
  16. Picts race - lost tribes; representing Bran Mak Morn characters
  17. Professor Leon - Cat People; representing Marvel Chillers characters
  18. Ravian - avian race; representing Kull the Conqueror characters
  19. Sarak - Fall People; representing Ka-Zar characters
  20. Sigmar - Eternals; representing Jack Kirby creations
  21. Spider-People - hidden race; representing Marvel Team-Up characters
  22. Vala-Kuri - Savage Land hidden race; representing Astonishing Tales characters
  23. Witness/Ness - Hellbent; representing X-Men characters
  24. Worms of the Earth - hidden race; representing Savage Sword of Conan characters; and licensed (Bran Mak Morn) characters
  25. Zakka - Deviant; representing Jack Kirby creations

Characters who in some way originate from licensed or creator-owned titles, regardless of whether Marvel, the licensee or creator own them.

  1. Amazon - from DC/Amalgam; representing company crossovers;
  2. Badj - from Epic's Alien Legion; representing creator-owned (Carl Potts) characters; extraterrestrials; science-fiction; and war characters
  3. Billy the Marlin - from the Miami Marlins; representing promotional comics
  4. Blackmark - from the Blackmark novels; representing comics based on prose stories; fantasy characters; and Gil Kane creations
  5. Blind Faith - from the Ultraverse; representing companies bought by Marvel
  6. Bran Mak Morn - from Robert E. Howard's pulp stories; representing comics based on prose stories; and Roy Thomas characters
  7. Cephala - from Epic Illustrated; representing the Epic Comics imprint
  8. Charlie Dunne - from Indiana Jones; representing comics based on movies; and John Byrne creations
  9. Cilicia - from Micronauts; representing comics based on toy lines; and Bill Mantlo creations
  10. Conquistador - from Rom; representing comics based on toy lines; and Bill Mantlo creations
  11. Darth Vader (Reality-616) - based on Star Wars; representing comics based on movies; and Chris Claremont characters
  12. Exterminator - from promotional advertising comics; representing high-tech characters
  13. Hand of Darkness - from Dreadstar; representing the Epic Comics imprint; and Jim Starlin creations
  14. Kool-Aid Man - from promotional advertising comics; representing thirst-quenching characters
  15. Marak - from 2001: A Space Odyssey; representing comics based on movies; and Jack Kirby creations
  16. Melanie Ridgway - from NFL Superpro; representing promotional comics
  17. Mish-Mash - from Razorline; representing the Razorline imprint; and creator-owned (Clive Barker) comics
  18. Nightwind/Gigantauron - from Shogun Warriors; representing comics based on toy lines
  19. Order of the Black Sun - from Doctor Who; representing comics based on TV series; Marvel UK; Alan Moore creations; and David Lloyd creations
  20. Shadow - from Harley Davidson; representing promotional comics
  21. Techno-X - from Transformers; representing comics based on toy lines; and Simon Furman creations
  22. Thing Mega Morph - from Mega Morph minicomics; representing comics based on toy lines
  23. Time-Glider - from Hardee's giveaway comic; representing promotional comics; and X-Men items
  24. Weirdbeard - from Madballs; representing comics based on toy lines
  25. Yuriko Takiguchi - from Godzilla; representing comics based on movies; and Marvel Worldwide (Japan)

  1. AIMarines - gamma-powered soldiers; representing Hulk characters
  2. Black Claw - WWII Nazi sailor; representing Golden Age characters; USA Comics characters
  3. Blue Bullet (Johann Goldstein) - WWII scientist; representing Invaders characters; Marvel Worldwide (Poland); and Roy Thomas creations
  4. Brad Testa - U.S.Army soldier - representing AAFES characters
  5. Bud Adams - WWII soldier turned vampire; representing Hidden Races (vampires); Ravencroft characters; and Frank Tieri creations
  6. Captain Colton - SAS; representing Captain Britain and MI13 characters; Marvel Worldwide (Britain); and Paul Cornell creations
  7. Captain Koenig - US Army soldier; representing Infinity characters
  8. Crewcut Cambridge - US Navy; representing Navy Combat characters; and the Atlas era
  9. Freddy Lancer - soldier turned mercenary; representing Skull the Slayer characters; and Marv Wolfman creations
  10. Fury Force - counter terrorist unit; representing Larry Hama creations; and lost projects
  11. General Combest - US Army general; representing New Mutants characters
  12. General Kato - Japanese Army general; representing Hit-Monkey characters; and Marvel Worldwide (Japan)
  13. Kid Commandos - WWII heroes; representing Invaders characters; and Roy Thomas creations
  14. Kim Kee - South Korean guerilla fighter; representing Battle Action characters; Marvel Worldwide (South Korea); and the Atlas era
  15. Leonard Hazzard - retired U.S.Army; representing Alternate Realities (New Universe); and Marc Hazzard, Merc characters
  16. Muktong Mollie - North Korean guerilla fighter; representing Combat Kelly characters; the Atlas era; and Marvel Worldwide (North Korea)
  17. Nick Fury of Earth-21196 - cover operations soldier; representing Alternate Realities; and Timeslip characters
  18. Phil Parker - U.S. Army Intelligence; representing Sgt Fury and the Howling Commandos characters; and Stan Lee creations
  19. Red Poppy - Korean War gangster; representing Combat Casey characters; and Atlas era characters
  20. Remmick - operative of US military program; representing Red She-Hulk characters
  21. Seth Horne - SHIELD agent; representing Original Sin characters
  22. Tag Team - mercenary squad; representing One Month to Live characters
  23. Tel-Kar - Kree soldier; representing Venom characters; and extraterrestrials (Kree)
  24. Union Jack - WWI government agent; representing Invaders characters; Marvel Worldwide (Britain); and Roy Thomas creations
  25. Zalme - U.S. Army soldier; representing Dazzler characters; Assistant Editors Month characters; and mutants

  1. Ahriman - Yazatas; representing Thor and Hercules: Encyclopedia Mythologica characters
  2. Aqhat - Annunaki/Mesopotamian; representing Citizen V and the V-Battalion characters
  3. Arawn - Tuatha de Danaan/Celtic gods; representing Conan the Barbarian characters
  4. Astrologer Royal of Asgard - Asgardian; representing Thor characters; Stan Lee creations; and Jack Kirby creations
  5. Bathala - Diwatas/Filipino; representing Thor characters
  6. Blessed of Litters - Alien (Druff) god; representing Incredible Hercules characters
  7. Chaac - Ahau/Mayan; representing Thor and Hercules: Encyclopedia Mythologica characters
  8. Dark God - Pictish gods; representing Brak Mak Morn characters
  9. Davi Naka - Madripoor (maybe Daevas/Hindu); representing Sword Master characters; and Greg Pak creations
  10. Elephant God - African; representing Strange Tales characters
  11. Giacomo Montesi - Judeo-Christian-Islamic monotheism; representing Doctor Strange, Sorcerer Supreme characters
  12. Huitzilopochtli - Teteoh/Aztec; representing Incredible Hercules characters
  13. Inti - Apu/Inca; representing Incredible Hercules characters
  14. Isuus/Issus - Elder God / Hyborian era god; representing Savage Sword of Conan characters
  15. Joya - Olympian/Greek; representing Venus characters
  16. Kagutsuchi - Amatsu-Kami/Japanese; representing Thor and Hercules: Encyclopedia Mythologica characters
  17. Kuara - Tenger/Mongolian; representing Thor and Hercules: Encyclopedia Mythologica characters
  18. Marinette-Bwa-Chech - Vodu/African; representing Doctor Voodoo characters
  19. Marmoo - Australian Aborigine; representing Thor and Hercules: Encyclopedia Mythologica characters
  20. Nelvanna - Inua/Northern; representing Alpha Flight characters
  21. Sobek - Heliopolis/Egyptian; representing Black Panther characters
  22. Tomazooma - Manidoog/Native American; representing Fantastic Four characters; Stan Lee creations; and Jack Kirby creations
  23. Ukko - Finnish god; representing Thor characters
  24. Veffir Voon Iyax - Extradimensional alien god; representing Ultraverse characters; and Sludge characters
  25. Whiro - Akua/Oceanic; representing Citizen V and the V-Battalion characters
  26. Zhu Rong (Taoist god) - Xian/Chinese; representing Iron Fist characters



  1. Anya Makarova - human friend to mutants; representing Classic X-Men characters; Marvel Worldwide (Russia); and Chris Claremont creations
  2. Black Patch - human foe of mutants; representing Deadpool characters; and Tim Seeley creations
  3. Carver - Morlock; representing Wolverine characters; and Rob Liefeld creations
  4. Charmaine Grand - mutant; Rogue & Gambit characters
  5. Christian Frost - mutant; representing Emma Frost characters; and Grant Morrison creations
  6. Curse - mutant; representing Mauraders characters
  7. Dr. Whoosh - probable mutant; representing X-Statix characters; and Peter Milligan creations
  8. Frederick Mallin - 1950s mutant; representing Strange Tales of the Unusual characters
  9. Frenzy - X-Man; representing X-Factor characters; and Bob Layton creations
  10. Gail Collins - human parent of mutant; representing New Mutants characters
  11. Grand Inquisitor - human foe of mutants; representing Hydra characters; and Wolverine characters
  12. Harrison Taylor - anti-mutant human; representing Mystique characters
  13. Lefty - mutant; representing Madrox characters; and Peter David creations
  14. Mystiq - extradimensional mutant; representing Exiles characters; and Chris Claremont creations
  15. Pogg Ur-Pogg - extradimensional foe of mutants; representing X of Swords characters
  16. Scab - mutant; representing X-Termintors characters
  17. Scorpion Boy - X-Man; representing Nightcrawler characters; and Chris Claremont creations
  18. Soil - mutant; representing lost projects; and Rob Liefeld creations
  19. Tigerstryke - ally and foe of mutants; representing X-Force characters; Rob Liefeld creations; Fabian Nicieza creations; and Marvel Worldwide (Canada)
  20. Wendigo - foe of mutants; representing Wolverine characters; and Marvel Worldwide (Canada)
  21. Whisper (Karl Reifschneider) - mutant; representing Marvel Comics Presents characters
  22. X-Cutioner - anti-mutant human; representing Uncanny X-Men characters; and Scott Lobdell creations
  23. Zealot - mutant; representing Magneto characters; and Marvel Worldwide (Genosha)
  24. Zeeshan - mutant; representing Generation Hope characters

  1. Bobby Lathrop - ranch kid; representing Black Rider characters; All-Western Winners characters; and Syd Shores creations
  2. Charlie Feather - Native American; representing Kid Colt, Outlaw characters; and Gene Colan creations
  3. Crazy Wolf - Native American; representing Outlaw Kid characters
  4. Dakota Kid - outlaw; representing Gunsmoke Western characters; and Joe Sinnott creations
  5. Dean "Deadman" Donnelly - sheriff; representing Gunhawks characters
  6. Doe Eyes - Native American (Pawnee); representing Arrowhead characters; and Joe Sinnott creations
  7. George Peshaur - gunslinger; representing Wyatt Earp characters
  8. Goliath (Two-Gun Kid) - cowboy; representing Two-Gun Kid characters; and Stan Lee creations
  9. Grey Wolf - Native American (Comanche); representing Apache Kid characters
  10. Happy Hicks - Texas Ranger; representing Arizona Kid characters
  11. Hugo - gunfighter and performer; representing Rawhide Kid characters; and Larry Lieber creations
  12. Idaho Smith - sheriff; representing Annie Oakley characters; and Ross Andru creations
  13. Jim Clay - Pony express courier; represting Apache Kid characters; and Joe Kubert creations
  14. John Darby - traveling snakeoil salesman; representing Red Wolf characters; and Gardner Fox creations
  15. Major Cullen - Texas Ranger; representing Arizona Kid characters
  16. Nan Macklin - Fort Houston resident; representing Arizona Kid characters
  17. Ojo, el - bandit; representing Phantom Rider chsracters; and Dan Slott creations
  18. Outcast - Native America; representing Western Gunfighters characters; and Roy Thomas creations
  19. Puma (Heart-Like-Fire) - Native American (Kisani) superhuman; representing Western Legends characters; and Fred Van Lente creations
  20. Red Warrior - Native American (Comanche); representing Red Warrior characters
  21. Remarkable Occurrences of 1881 - event; representing Marvel Western: Outlaw Files creations
  22. Santiago de Valdez - vampire in the Old West; representing Chamber of Chills characters; licensed (R.E.Howard) characters; and the supernatural
  23. Spider Webb - outlaw; representing Ringo Kid characters; and John Severin creations
  24. Steam Rider - cyborg sheriff; representing Amazing Fantasy characters; and steampunk characters

  1. Arabellum - a planet; representing Force Works locations; and Dan Abnett and Andy Lanning creations
  2. Av-Rom - Kree; representing Young Avengers characters
  3. Big Angry - Sinnarian; representing Black Order characters
  4. Cardinal Raker - Universal Church of Truth; representing Guardians of the Galaxy characters; and Dan Abnett and Andy Lanning creations
  5. Chewie - Flerken; representing Ms. Marvel characters
  6. Criti Noll - Skrull; representing Secret Invasion characters; and Avengers characters
  7. Daak - extraterrestrial; representing Thanos characters
  8. Extirpia - Negative Zone insectoid; representing Annihilation characters
  9. Games - extraterrestrial blood sport; representing Marvel UK creations; and Battletide creations
  10. Gamora (Reality-25271) - extraterrestrial; representing alternate reality characters; and Captain Marvel characters
  11. Glitter - Shi'ar; representing X-Men characters
  12. Jakal - Snark; representing Power Pack characters; and Louise Simonson creations
  13. Jazinda -Skrull; representing She-Hulk characters; and Peter David creations
  14. Kam'N'Ehar - Brood; representing X-Men characters; Chris Claremont creations; and Dave Cockrum creations
  15. Korilla - Atlas era alien; representing Journey into Mystery characters; and Jack Kirby creations
  16. Krugreppeans - extraterrestrial race; representing Defenders characters; and Peter Gillis creations
  17. Llrrllllnnllyyrrll - Battleworld resident; representing Thing characters; and John Byrne creations
  18. Miek's father - Sakaarian; representing Hulk characters; and Greg Pak creations
  19. Oola Udonta -- Centaurian Inhuman; representing Fantastic Four characters; and Jonathan Hickman creations
  20. Quantum - Dakkamite; representing West Coast Avengers characters; and Steve Englehart creations
  21. Slavers of Shakati - extraterrestrial organization; representing Star Lord characters; Chris Claremont creations; and John Byrne creations
  22. Snake Eyes - extraterrestrial animal; representing Marvel Team-Up characters; and Louise Simonson creations
  23. Valesh Malafect - extraterrestrial pirate; representing Cyclops characters
  24. Wide Load Annie - human emigrant to space; representing US1 characters; Al Milgrom creations; and Jim Shooter creations
  25. Yla - extraterrestrial; representing Silver Surfer characters; and George Perez creations



  1. Ben Benson - Explorer's Club member; representing Men's Adventures; and Gorilla Man characters
  2. Bog-Beast - extraterrestrial animal; representing Tales to Astonish characters; and Stan Lee creations
  3. Gator - human transformed into animal; representing the TSR Marvel Super Heroes Roleplaying Game
  4. Gerald Thorne - Communist agent operating in the Congo; representing Jann of the Jungle characters
  5. Great Beast - giant jungle monster; representing Daring Mystery Comics characters; and Trojak the Tigerman characters
  6. Harrowbeast - extraterrestrial animal; representing Planet Hulk characters; and Greg Pak creations
  7. Jakuna Singh - SHIELD agent operating in the Congo; representing Shanna the She-Devil characters
  8. Jobu - Bantu tribesman; representing Jungle Tales characters; and Waku characters
  9. "Jolly Swagman" - human transformed into animal; representing Marvel UK; Marvel Worldwide (Australia); humor characters; and Bog Paper characters
  10. Leopard Girl - jungle adventurer; representing Leopard Girl characters; and Jungle Action characters
  11. Man-Eater - human transformed into animal; representing Silver Sable and the Wild Pack characters
  12. Mele - Savage Land native; representing Ka-Zar characters
  13. Mr. Steed - animal transformed into humanoid; representing Hidden Races (New Men); and Quicksilver characters
  14. Novak the bear - (semi-)wild animal; representing Dr. Doom characters
  15. Pallas the owl - pet; representing Incredible Hercules characters
  16. Pine Cone - pet; representing Squirrel-Gwen characters
  17. Pip the dog - pet; representing Domino characters
  18. Pride - animalistic possessing spirits; representing Marvel Fanfare characters; and Shanna the She-Devil characters
  19. Rocky Martin - collector of animal trophies; representing Adventures Into Terror characters
  20. Rufus the cat - pet; representing Runaways characters
  21. Seven Scars - proto-humanoid; representing Devil Dinosaur characters; and Jack Kirby creations
  22. Shanna - jungle adventurer; representing clones; Shanna the She-Devil characters; and Frank Cho creations
  23. Tigerman - jungle adventurer; representing Daring Mystery Comics characters; and Golden Age characters
  24. Valulu - African god; representing Astonishing characters; and gods
  25. Zawadi - Wakandan adventurer; representing Wakandan characters; Marvel Universe characters; Roger Stern creations; and Bret Blevins creations



  1. Thorn - circa the 1990s (that was the future at the time!); representing Marvel Spotlight characters; Star-Lord characters; and Doug Moench creations
  2. Wheelie - 2008 AD (ditto); representing licensed (Transformers) characters; and Marvel UK characters
  3. Keiko Takimoto - 2015 (ditto); representing Iron Man characters; and Marvel Worldwide (Japan)
  4. Keeper (Dr. Raker) - 2018 (ditto); representing Killraven characters; and Amazing Adventures characters
  5. Marcus Wellington - 2020 (and again); representing Iron Man 2020 characters
  6. Janice Travers - relative future, a few years from now; representing Deathlok characters; and Astonishing Tales characters
  7. Alkemist - 2026; representing Death's Heads characters; Dan Abnett creations; and Marvel UK characters
  8. Jean Grey of Earth-9997 - relative future, a couple of decades from now; representing Earth X characters
  9. Apeslayer - relative future, a few decades from now; representing Marvel UK characters
  10. Mister Nobody (MC2) - a couple of decades from now; representing MC 2 characters; and Spider-Girl characters
  11. Commander X - decades from now; representing mutants; and Rob Liefeld characters
  12. Tochsyn - around 50 years from now; representing Ultraverse; and Foxfire characters
  13. Red Skull of Earth-807128 - late 21st century; representing Old Man Logan; and Wolverine characters
  14. Vapor - late 21st century; representing Future Imperfect's Dystopia; Peter David creations; and Hulk characters
  15. Shackle - 80 years from now; representing the XSE; Bishop's future; and mutants
  16. Anti-Hulk - 2099; representing Marvel 2099
  17. cockroach men of Earth-80521 - 2360AD; representing Cable characters
  18. Dr. Caldwell - 2769 AD; representing Marvel Boy characters
  19. "Alphan" race - 31st century; representing the original Guardians of the Galaxy
  20. Earth-39372 - incalculable centuries in the future; representing Marvel UK; and Killpower characters
  21. Iron Lad (Nate Richards, Earth-18651) - 40th century; representing Exiles characters
  22. Incinerator Jones and the Jones Boys - 8162 AD; representing Dragon's Claws; and Marvel UK characters
  23. Z (Dreadstar) - one million years in the future; representing Dreadstar characters; Epic/creator-owned characters; and Jim Starlin creations
  24. Fallen One - millions of years in the future; representing Thanos characters; Cosmic Ghost Rider characters; and Donny Cates creations

  1. "Knuckledown" - from prehistoric times; representing lost tales; Marvel UK, and dinosaurs
  2. Wanderers - from 1 million BC; representing Eternals characters, Deviant characters, Peter Sanderson creations, Steve Englehart creations and Mark Bagley creations
  3. Amra - from the Hyborian age (10,000 BC); representing Conan characters; Roy Thomas creations; John Buscema creations; and licensed (R.E. Howard) characters
  4. Damon the Man-God - from 5000 years ago (3,000 BC); representing extraterrestrials; Ka-Zar characters; Barry Windsor-Smith creations; Gerry Conway creations; and Bill Everett creations
  5. Sirens - from a few millennia BC; representing mythological characters; Uncanny Tales characters; and Hidden races (Sirens)
  6. Anubis of Earth-88194 - from Ancient Egypt and the Dark Ages; representing Shadowline characters; D.G. Chichester creations; Bill Sienkiewicz creations; and Doctor Zero characters
  7. Ashake - from 26th - 11th century BC / Ancient Egypt; representing New Mutants characters; and Chris Claremont creations
  8. Grylak the Greater - from 2000 years ago; representing Asgardian trolls; Tom DeFalco creations; and Sal Buscema creations
  9. Taric Redhand - from around 50 BC to 50 AD; representing Chris Claremont creations; Marada the She-Wolf characters; and Epic Illustrated characters
  10. Norseman - from the 3rd century AD; representing Bran Mak Morn characters; Marvel Worldwide (Scandinavia); licensed (R.E. Howard) characters; and Savage Sword of Conan characters
  11. Sir Reginald - from the 6th century AD; representing Arthurian/Camelot character; New Excalibur characters; and Black Knight characters
  12. Paolo Montesi - from the 12th century AD; representing Doctor Strange, Sorcerer Supreme characters; vampire hunters; Jean-Marc Lofficier creations; and Roy Thomas creations
  13. Crusader - from 1150-1350 AD; representing Ultraverse characters; and Rune characters
  14. Al Kadhdhaab - from the 12th century AD; representing Clan Destine characters; and Alan Davis creations
  15. Doctor John Dee - sorcerer and spy; representing Night Raven characters, Marvel UK and British characters, but most of all representing Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth I
  16. "Solari" - from 1582 AD; representing SHIELD characters; heralds of Galactus; and Jonathan Hickman creations
  17. Kage - from "several centuries ago"; representing Marvel UK characters; Marvel Worldwide (Japan); and Black Axe characters
  18. Firefall (Karas) - from 200 years ago; representing Spaceknights; Rom characters; extraterrestrials (Galadorians); Bill Mantlo creations; and Sal Buscema creations
  19. Lenore DeCade --from the late 19th century; representing vampires; Tomb of Dracula characters; Archie Goodwin creations; and Gene Colan creations
  20. "Jill the Ripper" - from 1888; representing Wisdom characters; Marvel Worldwide (Britain); and Paul Cornell creations
  21. Creeper (Wonders, Street Arab) - from the early 1900s; representing Runaways characters; and Joss Whedon creations
  22. Mbonga - from the early 20th century; representing licensed (Tarzan) characters; Jungle characters; Roy Thomas creations; and John Buscema creations
  23. Gialetta Nefaria - from the 1930s; representing Alternate Realities (Marvel/ Noir); and Iron Man characters
  24. Katherine Ainsley-Jones - from the 1940s; representing Marvel Worldwide (England); Marvel UK; vampires; and Immortalis characters

  1. Aeish - alien sorceress; representing Marvel UK and Warheads characters
  2. Ajak-Karr - demon; representing the Ultraverse and Mantra characters
  3. Amulet of Aagara - magical artifact; representing Spider-Man and cyber-comics
  4. Bridge of Asbru - magical artifact; representing the Marvel Tarot and David Sexton creations
  5. Den Vakre - Norse entity; representing Deadpool characters and Asgardian dimension
  6. Edge of Intrados - magical artifact; representing Blade and Nightstalker characters
  7. Fang - demon; representing Hidden Races (the Lilin), demons, Morbius characters and Midnight Sons characters
  8. First Tarot - magical artifact; representing Doctor Strange and the Defenders
  9. Francois Chicault - vampire; representing Hidden Races (vampires) and Gambit characters
  10. Ghunthar - werewolf? There wolf!; representing Hidden Races (lycanthropes), Hyperboria and Red Sonja characters
  11. Giuseppe Montesi - vampire-fighting priest; representing Dracula characters, Darkhold characters and the Holy Roman Church
  12. Gretchin - sorceress; representing the Horror genre and Lilith (Daughter of Dracula) characters
  13. Jeremiah Warrick - expert on the arcane; representing SHIELD
  14. Layla - Voodoo priestess; representing the Horror genre and Tales of the Zombie characters
  15. Living Buddha - sorcerer; representing Doctor Strange characters and Marvel Premiere characters
  16. Mercedes Wilson - magic user; representing Deadpool characters
  17. N'astirh - demon; representing New Mutant characters, Limbo/Otherplace residents and demons
  18. Satyne - Priestess of Set; representing Conan characters and Hyperborian era
  19. Sujaana min Raghbah - sorcerer; representing Alan Davis characters and Clan Destine
  20. Taurus Killgaren - extradimensional sorcerer; representing Demons, Alternate Realities, creator-owned characters and Dreadstar characters
  21. Urchin - magical species; representing K'un-Lun
  22. Ventri - alien sorcerer; representing extraterrestrials (Cotati) and Avengers characters
  23. Zothros - extradimensional sorcerer; representing the Ultraverse and demons

...or...what if we didn't continue Day 1-3's pattern of moving up through the decades?

  1. Alec Swan (Firearm) - representing the Ultraverse; also military personnel; and Marvel Worldwide (British)
  2. Anglo-Simian - representing the (Captain Britain) Corps; also animal characters; and Marvel Worldwide (British)
  3. Ape-vengers - representing Marvel Ape; also Avengers characters; and animal characters
  4. Beautiful Dreamer - representing Electric Company characters; also Spider-Man characters; Marv Wolfman creations; and Sal Buscema creations
  5. Captain America (Frank Simpson, Earth-1610) - representing the Ultimate Universe; also military personnel; Captain America characters; cyborgs; and Jason Aaron creations
  6. Centaurian race (Reality-691) - representing the future/original Guardians of the Galaxy's reality; also extra-terrestrials; Science-Fiction genre; and Gene Colan creations
  7. Cockroach - representing the Spider-Man newspaper strip reality; also Spider-Man characters; Stan Lee creations; and Larry Lieber creations
  8. Eric Ravenscore - representing the Shadowline reality; also D.G. Chichester creations; and Bob McLeod creations
  9. Exodus (Earth-295) - representing the Age of Apocalypse; also mutants; X-Men characters; and Fabian Nicieza creations
  10. Gorkill - representing the Razorline reality; also creator-owned characters; and Clive Baker creations
  11. Howard the Duck (Earth-982) - representing Duckworld and MC2; also Howard the Duck characters; Ron Lim creations; Tom DeFalco creations; and Al Milgrom creations
  12. Jules "Kneecap" Venici - representing the Dragon's Claws reality (Earth-5555); also Death's Head characters; Marvel U.K. characters; Simon Furman creations; and Lee Sullivan creations
  13. Kylun - representing Ee'rath; also Excalibur characters; mutants; Marvel Worldwide (Scottish); and Alan Davis creations
  14. Master Menace - representing the Squadron Supreme reality; also Roy Thomas creations
  15. Mobius M. Mobius - representing the Time Variance Authority; also Walt Simonson creations; Fantastic Four characters; and maybe jet-skies
  16. "Not M'Gubgub" - representing the Nth Man reality; also extra-terrestrials; cosmic characters; and Larry Hama creations
  17. Omni-Wave Annihilator - representing What If?; also Avengers items; and extra-terrestrials (Kree)
  18. Proteus (Exiles member) - representing the House of M and the Exiles; also mutants; X-Men characters; Tom Bedard creations; and Paul Pelletier creations
  19. Radian - representing 2099A.D.; also Dr. Doom characters; and extra-terrestrials
  20. Rodstvow - representing the New Universe; also Psi-Force characters; Fabian Nicieza creations; and Ron Lim creations
  21. Sabretooth (Earth-1298) - representing the Mutant X reality; also mutants; X-Men characters; and Howard Mackie creations
  22. Shattered Dimensions - representing multiversal crossovers; also events; computer games; Spider-Man characters; and Dan Slott creations
  23. Spider-Man (Earth-94) - representing the Spiderverse event; also Spider-Man characters; clones; and Dan Slott creations
  24. Wasp (Earth-2149) - representing Marvel Zombies; also Avengers characters; the Horror genre; and Mark Millar creations



  1. Gargoyle - created May, 1962; representing Hulk characters; Stan Lee creations; Jack Kirby creations; and Marvel Worldwide (Russia)
  2. Bernard O'Brien - created June, 1962; representing Spider-Man characters; Amazing Fantasy characters; police characters; Stan Lee creations; and Steve Ditko creations
  3. Odinsword/Oversword - created June, 1965; representing Thor; other dimensions (Asgard); items; the Magic genre; Roy Thomas creations; and Keith Pollard creations
  4. Winken Smythe - created 1966; representing Captain America characters; Denny O'Neill characters; and Marvel Mini-Books
  5. Marshall Droth - created September 30th, 1967; representing Fantastic Four characters; extra-terrestrials (Skrulls); and the Fantastic Four (1967) cartoon
  6. Guardian of the Ebony Blade - created November, 1968; representing the Magic genre; Black Knight characters; Marvel Super-Heroes characters; the Past (Arthurian era); and Roy Thomas creations
  7. Roscoe - created March, 1971; representing Amazing Adventures characters; Inhumans characters; Roy Thomas creations; Gene Colan creations; and Bill Everett creations
  8. Ego-Prime - created April, 1972; representing Thor characters; Gerry Conway characters; John Buscema characters; Vince Colletta characters; and cosmic characters
  9. Chak - created May, 1972; representing Gullivar Jones characters; Martians; characters from licensed titles; the Past; Roy Thomas creations; Gil Kane creations; and Bill Everett creations
  10. Calvin - created February, 1973; representing humor titles; and L'il Kids characters.
  11. Belag - created April, 1973; representing extra-terrestrials; The Cat characters; Bill Everett creations; and Paty Cockrum creations
  12. Vrellnexians - created June, 1973; representing Thor characters; extra-terrestrials; Gerry Conway characters; John Buscema characters; Don Perlin characters; and Vince Colletta characters
  13. Ewan Duff - created December, 1973; representing the Horror genre; Tomb of Dracula characters; Marvel Worldwide (Scotland); Marv Wolfman characters; and Gene Colan characters
  14. Barachuudar - created June, 1974; representing the High Evolutionary's Countrer-Earth; Hidden Races (New Men); politicians; Gerry Conway creations; Herb Trimpe creations; Roy Thomas creations; Adam Warlock and Hulk characters
  15. Hammer - created December, 1974; representing Incredible Hulk characters; Len Wein creations; and Herb Trimpe creations
  16. Clete Brandon - created July, 1975; representing Savage Tales; military characters; and Archie Goodwin creations
  17. Aaron Fox - created September, 1975; representing the Horror genre; Legion of Monsters; and Marv Wolfman creations
  18. OK Space Station - created January, 1976; representing Captain Marvel; the Sci-Fi genre; locations; Steve Englehart creations; and Al Milgrom creations
  19. Diamondhead - created November, 1976; representing Nova characters; Marv Wolfman characters; Sal Buscema characters; and space characters
  20. Zuras - created November, 1976; representing Jack Kirby creations; and Hidden Races (Eternals)
  21. Blaze Kendall - created September, 1977; representing characters from licensed titles; Human Fly characters; and Bill Mantlo creations
  22. Suzy - created February, 1978; representing Marvel Premiere characters; Marv Wolfman characters; Bill Mantlo characters; and Al Milgrom characters
  23. Clone Ranger - created September 4th 1978; representing Howard the Duck characters; alternate reality characters; Marv Wolfman creations; Allan Kupperberg creations; newspaper strip characters; and Western character
  24. Shaitan - created February, 1979; representing Bill Mantlo creations; the Sci-Fi genre; licensed characters; Micronauts characters; and extra-terrestrials (Spartak)
  25. "Scoop" Daly - created May 23rd, 1979; representing Marvel UK characters; Daily Bugle staff; reporters; the Past (1930s); Pulp adventures; Night Raven characters; Steve Parkhouse creations; and David Lloyd creations




Day 2: Journey into...the Atlas era: the 1950's and pre-Fantastic Four 60's


  1. Packrat Pete - created June, 1950; representing the Western genre; and Black Rider characters
  2. Starr Ryder - created February, 1951; representing Bill Everett creations; and Marvel Boy characters
  3. Arizona Kid - created March, 1951; representing the Western genre; classic creator Russ Heath creations; and, of course, Arizona Kid characters; 
  4. Spy Fighters - created March, 1951; representing the Spy genre; and the Spy Fighters series
  5. Tartoff - created March, 1951;  representing the Horror genre; Suspense characters; Dracula foes
  6. Jimmy Rogers - created December, 1951; representing Venus characters
  7. Leon Drago - created March, 1952; representing the Horror genre; and Astonishing characters
  8. Count Vicuna - created January, 1953; representing the Horror genre; Mystic Comics characters; and Marvel Worldwide (Hungary)
  9. Lance Brant - created March, 1953; representing Man Comics characters; and Bob Brant and the Troubleshooters characters
  10. Gyps - created June, 1953; representing the Horror genre; Stan Lee creations; Menace comic characters; and Zombie characters
  11. King David - adapted into Marvel in June, 1953; representing Bible Tales for Young Folk characters; Judeo-Christian religion characters; the Past; and Marvel Worldwide (Israel)
  12. Zadixx - created June, 1953; representing the Sci-Fi genre; extraterrestrials, alternate realities, and alien dimensions; and Journey into Mystery characters
  13. Adam Tyler - created July, 1953; representing the Sci-Fi genre; alternate realities; Future stories; and Strange Tales characters
  14. Explorers' Club - created July, 1953; representing the Horror, Jungle, and Sci-Fi genres; often covering tales of magic, lost/hidden races, extraterrestrials; featured throughout multiple titles; and Marvel Worldwide
  15. Jim Carter - created September, 1953; representing the Outer Space and Sci-Fi genres; John Romita creations; alternate realities; (relative) Future stories; and Spaceman comics characters
  16. Roco the Ragman - created September, 1953; representing the Horror genre; Adventures into Weird Worlds characters; stories set in the Past
  17. Ted Stark - created March, 1954; representing the Police genre; Justice comics stories; 
  18. Young Nastyman - created September, 1954; adapted into Marvel in 2010 by Alan Moore; representing alternate realities; and Marvel Worldwide (England)
  19. Chiga - created January, 1955; representing the Jungle genre; Magic characters; Lorna the Jungle Girl characters; and Marvel Worldwide (Congo)
  20. Crusader - created May, 1955; representing War genre; the Past (Crusades); Joe Maneely creations; Black Knight Comics characters; and Marvel Worldwide (Middle East)
  21. Ward Stocker - created June, 1955; representing the War genre; and Rugged Action comics characters
  22. Matt Ronson - created April, 1956; representing the Suspense genre; mythological Gods; and Uncanny Tales characters
  23. Freddy Sykes - created March, 1960; representing magic/fantasy stories; Kirby and Ditko creations; and Tales to Astonish characters
  24. Gargantus - created January, 1961; representing the Giant Monster genre; Kirby and Ditko creations; lost/hidden races; and Strange Tales characters; and Marvel Worldwide (ocean-dwelling)




  1.  Akaana - created in 1930 by Robert E. Howard, they were adapted to Marvel in the 1970s by Roy Thomas; they also represent the Past, licensed characters, Jungle and Horror genres; Hidden races; and Solomon Kane characters; and Marvel Worldwide (Africa) 
  2.  Habeus Corpus - created in 1933 by Lester Dent; adapted to Marvel in the 70's by Doug Moench; also representing Licensed characters, Marvel Pets, Doc Savage characters, Marvel Worldwide (Arabian Peninsula), and Marvel Two-In-One/Thing stories
  3.  John Rand - created in 1936; also representing the Jungle genre; Ka-Zar the Great characters; and Marvel Comics stories
  4.  Ken Masters - created in 1939; also representing Jungle (technically rainforest) genre; Amazing Mystery Funnies and Marvel Comics stories; and the Human League 
  5.  Texas Kid - created in 1940 (January); also presenting the Western genre; and Daring Mystery Comics characters
  6.  Strongman - created in 1940 (May); also representing the War genre; Crash Comics Adventures and Invaders characters; and Battle Axis members; adapted to Marvel by Roy Thomas
  7.  Fred Raymond - created in 1940 (September); also representing Human Torch (Jim Hammond) characters; and possibly Hidden Races (Inhumans)
  8.  Blue Diamond - created in 1941 (April); also representing War genre; Liberty Legion, Crazy SUES member; and Invaders, Marvel Two-In-One/Thing stories
  9.  Headline Hunter - created in 1941 (August) by Stan Lee; also representing the War genre; and Captain America Comics stories
  10.  Volton - created in 1942 (March); also representing the War genre; androids; Cat-Man Comics and Invaders characters; and Battle Axis members; adapted to Marvel by Roy Thomas
  11.  Captain Dash -  created in 1942 (April); also representing alternate realities; future stories; War and Sci-Fi genres; and Comedy Comics stories 
  12.  Happy Mann - created in 1942 (April); also representing the Humor genre; and Joker Comics characters
  13.  von Richt - created in 1942 (September); also representing the War genre; Young Allies Comics characters; and Marvel Worldwide (presumably Germany)
  14.  Cherub - created in 1945; also representing sci-fi genre; Marvel Worldwide (Austrian); and Miss America characters  
  15.  Mr. Vanderbanks - created in 1947; also representing the Romance genre; and Hedy De Vine characters
  16.  Gypsy Joe - created in 1948 (Spring); also representing the Funny Animal genre; and Super-Rabbit characters
  17.  Clon - created in 1948 (July); also representing Marvel Worldwide (Isle of Doom); and Blackstone the Magician characters
  18.  Glenn Darwin - created in 1948 (August); also representing Sun Girl characters 
  19.  "Lash" Larribee - created in 1948 (August); also representing the Western genre; and Two-Gun Kid characters
  20.  Maharajah of Shishkebob - created in 1948 (October); also representing the Romance genre; Nellie the Nurse characters; and Marvel Worldwide (India)
  21.  Jim Lathrop - created in 1948 (Winter); also representing the Western genre; Black Rider characters; and All-Western Winners stories
  22.  Jesse Douglas - created in 1949; also representing the Western genre; and Blaze Carson characters



New profiles

14,100. Vincent Cetewayo (Imayan statesman/author, Advisor foe) - by Chadman

14,099. Sunfire (Mariko Yashida, Earth-2109 Japanese mutant, Exiles member) - by Proto-Man

14,098. Spoor (Andrew Hamish Graves, mutant terrorist, Acolytes member) - by Norvo

14,097. Silk Fever (Min Li Ng, Cambodian criminal) - by Chadman

14,096. Sibercat (Illyich Lavrov, Russian mutant government operative) - by Loki

14,095. Shifter (British criminal, Doc Croc's gang) - by Loki

14,094. The Shame (London street gang, Captain Britain & UK heroes allies) - by Loki

14,093. Sandra Chen (Chinese secret agent, Shang-Chi character) - by Norvo

14,092. Saint of Therapists (Sigmund Freud) (Marvel's version of the real life famous Austrian psychologist) - by Proto-Man

14,091. Ruritania (European country) - by Skippy Farlstendoiro

14,090. Purple Woman (Kara Killgrave, Canadian mutant, former Alpha Strike/Alpha Flight/Beta Flight member) - by Chadman

14,089. Protector (Isaac Ikeda, Pan Guard member, Agents of Atlas member) - by Chadman

14,088. Pinpoint (Qureshi Gupta, superhero, Champions member) - by Chadman

14,087. Petrus (criminal Tyger Tiger foe) - by Chadman

14,086. Omoro (Wakanda security chief) - by Prime Eternal

14,085. N'Taka (Wakandan, 1950s Icon ally) - by Chadman

14,084. N'Lix (Wakandan, Shuri ally) - by Chadman

14,083. The Netherlands (real life European country) - by MarvellousLuke

14,082. Narato Ponce (Chilean gunslinger) - by Grendel Prime

14,081. Mutator (UK adventurer, Marvel UK lost projector) - by Loki

14,080. el Montano (drug lord, Shanna the She-Devil foe) - by Skippy Farlstendoiro

14,079. Mistress Zola (Wakandan combat instructor, Black Panther ally) - by Chadman

14,078. Kuhrra Daizonest (Brazilian mutant, Wolverine foe) - by Loki

14,077. Kouros (alien planet in the Spendeleen system) - by Snood

14,076. Koala Kommander (Spider-Gwen foe) - by Grendel Prime

14,075. Joro Spider (Jae Hwa Kwak, A.I.M. agent) - by Grendel Prime

14,074. Jon Ajax (Greek superhero, Minotaur foe) - by Chadman

14,073. Iron Scorpion (criminal, Black Widow (Romanova) foe) - by Chadman

14,072. Hskelon race (alien race based on planet Hskelos, Die-Cut/G-Force allies) - by Snood

14,071. Great Mongoose (Triumph Division member) - by Loki

14,070. Gemini (European superhero team, S.H.I.E.L.D. allies) - by Loki

14,069. Eliza Martinez (16th century Hand assassin) - by Grendel Prime

14,068. Earth-94503 (alternate reality, America ruled by the Secret Empire) - by Loki

14,067. Dr. Dexter (& Dr. Wright) (Gena-Sys scientists, Genetix characters) - by Loki

14,066. David Nanjiwarra (SHIELD agent, Scorpio victim) - by Loki

14,065. Cullen Bloodstone (son of Ulysses, brother of Elsa, merged with the Glartrox) - by Chadman

14,064. Bombardier (Earth-1136 domestic terrorist, Man of War foe) - by Grendel Prime

14,063. Black Gold (Aqiri government agent, Hero Force member) - by Grendel Prime

14,062. Agent K (Anna, World War II era Combat Kelly ally) - by Grendel Prime

14,061. Topaz (Cynthia Rossini, mutant assassin, Domino foe) - by Grendel Prime

14,060. Simon Dexter (mystically enhanced human, Black Widow (Claire Voyant) foe) - by Loki

14,059. Silver Bandit (Edmund Allen, retired thief, Star-Lord ally) - by Chadman

14,058. Mrs. Chun (Mrs. Ling friend, Aero character) - by Chadman

14,057. Jones (Ghost Rider (Alejandra)'s father, human trafficker) - by Markus Raymond

14,056. Joe Fixit (Bruce Banner, Earth-15439 mutate, Contest of Champions gladiator) - by HBK123

14,055. Infernal Man (fiery Ezekiel Stane agent, the Order foe) - by Snood

14,054. Flint (Jaycen, geokinetic Inhuman) - by Chadman

14,053. Fireclaw (monster, Kid Kaiju ally) - by Chadman

14,052. Eclipse (criminal mystic, Ten Rings, Ironheart foe) - by Chadman

14,051. Dro'ge Fenu Edu (Skrull scientist) - by Grendel Prime

14,050. Davie Wilson (Blaze stunt show mechanic) - by Loki

14,049. Daisy (social media influencer, Millie the Model ally) - by Chadman

14,048. Dale Spangler (Los Angeles student, Jubilee character) - by Chadman

14,047. Creep (Marisol Guerra, mutant student, X-Men ally) - by Chadman

14,046. Coyle (criminal, U-Men, John Sublime ally) - by Chadman

14,045. Cole North (NYPD detective, Daredevil ally) - by Chadman

14,044. Chip Edendale (reality TV star/entertainer, Elektra character) - by Chadman

14,043. Celestial Destructor (extradimensional cosmic being, First Firmament) - by Chadman

14,042. Cat's Eye (extradimensional Warp World superhero, Green Widow ally) - by Chadman

14,041. Carlos Rodriguez (Y-Men, criminal, empowered by tattoo from mutant Leon Nunez) - by Chadman

14,040. Breanne Robbins (The Hood's daughter) - by Chadman

14,039. Bikwen (alien Gyraxian ruler, Beta Ray Bill character) - by Chadman

14,038. Big Zero (Amity Hunter, Microverse soldier, Young Masters member) - by Proto-Man

14,037. "Badmouth" (alien Sakaarian Imperials spy, Hulk/Warbound foe) - by Snood

14,036. Armbruster (possible S.H.I.E.L.D. agent, Deathlok (Jack Truman) ally) - by Snood

14,035. Apelanteans (Weirdworld aquatic simians, Arkon foes) - by Chadman

14,034. Amos Trent (S.H.I.E.L.D. agent, Mosaic foe) - by Chadman

14,033. Amanda Brayden (Blonde Phantom foe) - by Chadman

14,032. Alice Michaels (mutate, A-Force character) - by Chadman

14,031. Alan Summerset (NYPD detective, Heroes for Hire ally) - by Chadman

14,030. Adrienne Brashear (Project P.E.G.A.S.U.S. scientist, Blue Marvel's daughter) - by Chadman

14,029. Wally Layton (Houston Police Department lieutenant, Scarlet Spider (Kaine) character) - by Chadman

14,028. Victor "Dutch" Hollander (unemployed job-seeker, Hobgoblin foe, Marvels Snapshot character) - by Grendel Prime

14,027. Toymaker (Earth-57780 Spider-Man foe, Spidey Super Stories) - by caliban

14,026. el Tenor (Ferraro Colon, mobster, Deadpool/Spider-Man foe) - by Proto-Man

14,025. Tempest Monroe (mutated superintedent, Spider-Man 2099 character) - by Chadman

14,024. "Spider-Man" (Earth-19338 trenchcoat & fedora-wearing Spider-totem, Spider-Verse character) - by Copeinator123

14,023. "Spider-Fist" (Earth-19156 Spider-totem, chi-channeling Inheritors-001 foe) - by Copeinator123

14,022. Sonny Ocampo (security guard/private investigator, former criminal, Black Cat character) - by Chadman

14,021. Ruth Goldman (Dean of Students at ESU, Spider-Man character) - by Chadman

14,020. Rudolpho (Earth-5631 fashion designer, Power Pack/Spider-Man/Venom foe) - by Grendel Prime

14,019. Ricky Dichinson (stock trader, Spider-Man ally) - by Chadman

14,018. Rich Starkey (Daily Bugle copy boy, Spider-Man character) - by Grendel Prime

14,017. Rage (Harris Porter, mercenary, Silk character) - by Grendel Prime

14,016. Quark (Microverse warrior, Enigma Force member) - by Snood

14,015. Phil Rodriguez (NYPD detective, Spider-Woman character) - by Chadman

14,014. Mindy McPherson (Prowler's wife, accountant) - by Chadman

14,013. Marquis Radu (Microverse mystic, Carnage foe) - by Snood

14,012. Light-Master (blinding light-projecting Spider-Man foe, UK character) - by Loki

14,011. Juggernaut (unstoppable Earth-8107 Spider-Friends/X-Men foe) - by David Lawrence

14,010. Jackal (Miles Warren, terrorist former college professor, Spider-Man foe) - by Minor Irritant

14,009. Ira (petty criminal, Spider-Man/X-Men foe) - by Chadman

14,008. Goblin King (Phil Urich, former heroic Green Goblin) - by Minor Irritant

14,007. Francis Delgado (spy for Mister Jip, former Catholic priest) - by Markus Raymond

14,006. Erin Hasko (Earth-1036 actress, Web-Warriors associate) - by Chadman

14,005. Dr. Yesenia Rosario (scientist, Ms. Marvel/Spider-Man character) - by Chadman

14,004. Dr. Hillman Barto (Adarco scientist, Annex character) - by Chadman

14,003. Choke (Houston, Texas rampaging mascot) - by Minor Irritant

14,002. Awilda Ayala (sister of White Tiger/Hector Ayala, mother of White Tiger/Angela Del Toro) - by Chadman

14,001. Anvil (John Anvil, partner of Hammer, Hulk foe) - by Snood

14,000. Foreigner (mercenary assassin, Spider-Man foe) - by Minor Irritant - THE APPENDIX'S 14,000TH PROFILE!!

13,999. Ant-Venom (Scott Lang, Earth-12240 hero with alien symbiote, Venomverse character) - by Chadman

13,998. X-Beast (predator, would-be ruler of Cyclaedea, Die-Cut foe) - by Snood

13,997. Why'rion (alien Aakon technician, Avengers foe) - by Snood

13,996. Tobi Frye (alien Skrull soldier, Skrull Kill Krew foe) - by Chadman

13,995. Tantrum (Delbert, criminal mutate, Night Thrasher (Dwayne Taylor) foe) - by Chadman

13,994. Stabbity Jones (amateur would-be superhero, "Who Wants to Be a Thunderbolt?" contestant) - by Snood

13,993. Spider-Man (Peter Parker, pre-current Multiverse superhero) - by Proto-Man

13,992. Skire (tech-using assassin, Knights of Pendragon foe) - by Loki

13,991. Siena Blaze (mutant criminal, Upstarts/Earth-93060's Exiles member) - by Chadman

13,990. Psyk-Out (criminal, former special effects specialist, Spider-Man/Wonder Man foe) - by Chadman

13,989. Onslaught (psionic entity, manifestation of dark egos of Charles Xavier & Magneto, X-Men/Avengers/Fantastic Four foe) - by Norvo

13,988. Mindstorm (Sarah Jessup, mutate, Iron Man foe) - by Chadman

13,987. Mainframe (Ian Wajler, Cybertek, Deathlok (Michael Collins) foe) - by Markus Raymond

13,986. Luddites (anti-technology cult, Iron Man foes) - by Markus Raymond

13,985. Luciano Montesi (18th century custodian of the Darkhold) - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

13,984. Longshot (Roger Welton, M Branch's X-Force) - by Snood

13,983. Keeyah (alien Kree pilot, former Starjammers member) - by Chadman

13,982. Kate Neville (S.H.I.E.L.D. Director of Ordinance) - by Minor Irritant

13,981. The Jinx (NYPD officer, Kasper Cole/Falcon ally) - by Chadman

13,980. Harvest (Reality-93060 alien, All-New Exiles foe) - by Snood

13,979. Half-Life (Anthony Masterson, Gamma mutate, Hulk foe) - by Stunner

13,978. Gretchen Carrenna (mutant artist, Bushwacker victim) - by Grendel Prime

13,977. Graydon Creed (anti-mutant organizer/presidential candidate, Upstarts member) - by Chadman

13,976. Goldfire (Ameiko Sabuki, V-Battalion member) - by Norvo

13,975. Geronimo Crowe (former S.H.I.E.L.D. agent, Wolverine ally) - by Grendel Prime

13,974. Gaia (extradimensional mutant, Generation X member) - by Chadman

13,973. Elia Arriguez (manufacturer, Nomad (Jack Monroe) character) - by Chadman

13,972. Durgg (Reality-691 Badoon soldier, Guardians of the Galaxy foe) - by Markus Raymond

13,971. Dr. Melloncamp (scientist, Freaks ally) - by Snood

13,970. Dog (Earth-93060 mutant assassin, Ultraforce foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,969. Dex (student, Cammi Benally ally) - by Chadman

13,968. Deadair (Death Sponsors, Mojoverse, X-Men foe) - by Snood

13,967. Chester Scully (trainer/camp owner, occasional mercenary, Punisher foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,966. Butcher Britain (Barton Burdock, extradimensional Corps member) - by Loki

13,965. Bobby Steele (TV sports commentator, Thunderstrike character) - by Chadman

13,964. Bad Timing (Lilin demon, Nightstalkers foe) - by Markus Raymond

13,963. Avalon 5 (Earth-928 Cyberspace protectors) - by Snood

13,962. Auditor Nolor (Rigellian auditor) - by Chadman

13,961. Armechadon (alien home planet to Blackwulf) - by Snood

13,960. Anabelle Baldwin (Earth-45828 wife of Patrick Baldwin) - by Grendel Prime

13,959. Vick Grant (aspiring actress, romance character) - by Grendel Prime

13,958. Vashnu (Incan god of wealth) - by Grendel Prime

13,957. Spyder (alien slave trader, New Mutants foe) - by Chadman

13,956. Ronnie Schatz (criminal mercenary, Hobgoblin (Kingsley) foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,955. Regulator (Harlan Hackbarth, Earth-148611 paranormal, D.P.7 character) - by Prime Eternal

13,954. Philip Lerou (European correspondant, Ulysses Bloodstone character) - by Snood

13,953. Nereel (Fall People tribe, Savage Land native, Colossus lover) - by Norvo

13,952. Nan Foster (pop music aficionado, romance character) - by Grendel Prime

13,951. Myron Feldman (Earth-148611 psychoanalyst, Star Brand ally) - by Norvo

13,950. Moira MacTaggert (Earth-161 mutant researcher/geneticist, X-Men ally) - by Norvo

13,949. Mr. Casey (security guard, Carmen & Kitty Pryde character) - by Chadman

13,948. Midnight Man (Anton Mogart, art dealer/thief, Moon Knight foe) - by Snood

13,947. Marie Lathrop (Old West era ranch hand, Black Rider love interest) - by Prime Eternal

13,946. Lu Sun (wanderer/amateur philosopher, Shang-Chi ally) - by Prime Eternal

13,945. Linda Lee Black (Blackbyrd/Abe Brown ally, Deadly Hands of Kung Fu character) - by Snood

13,944. Laser-cannon (Nicholas Trask device, She-Hulk story) - by Prime Eternal

13,943. Kodabak race (porcine humanoid aliens, Avengers character) - by Donald Campbell

13,942. Kehl (alien Taurian pirate, agent of Nebula) - by Snood

13,941. Jinx (Theodore, Longshot ally) - by Grendel Prime

13,940. Hyppokri (demon, Six-Fingered Hand member, Defenders foe) - by Norvo

13,939. Huntara (Tara Richards, Reality-6311 guardian of sacred timelines, Fantastic Force member) - by Norvo

13,938. Ferronaut (Reality-7711 alien construct, Hulk foe) - by Snood

13,937. Fallen Angels (mutant thieves led by Vanisher) - by Skippy Farlstendoiro

13,936. Elizabeth Cornwall (former tour guide, Spider-Woman (Julia Carpenter) character) - by Chadman

13,935. Dr. Mike Arlen (physician, Namor the Sub-Mariner character) - by Chadman

13,934. Devastator (Kirkov Petrova, Russian super-spy, Hulk foe) - by MarvellousLuke

13,933. Cretacious Sam (alternate reality dinosaur cowboy, Nightcrawler-616 foe) - by Loki

13,932. Cal Trimble (manager of Corinth Hotel, Captain America character) - by Norvo

13,931. Blackworld (Ego-Prime terraformed world, Thor story) - by Snood

13,930. Adam Remsen (Earth-148611 psychologist, Nightmask's father) - by Snood

13,929. Wax Man (Dobbs, World War II era Nazi agent) - by Grendel Prime

13,928. Vibra-Gun (Baron Heinrich Zemo weapon) - by Grendel Prime

13,927. Vernon Van Dyne (Wasp's father, Hank Pym character) - by Snood

13,926. Vega (Earth-715 Femizon queen) - by Snood

13,925. Vanisher ("Telford Porter," teleporting mutant, X-Men character) - by Chadman

13,924. (Transistor-powered) ejector (Iron Man high-tech device, Avengers item) - by Snood

13,923. Svenzaldo Zambooba (human cannonball, Blob ally, X-Men foe) - by Chadman

13,922. Stranger's Laboratory/Prison World (alien planet used by Stranger as a lab) - by Snood

13,921. Space Phantom (specific Limbo being, servant of Immortus, Avengers foe) - by Chadman & Markus Raymond

13,920. Professor Stromm (Geophysicist, Commandant slave, Hulk character) - by Prime Eternal

13,919. Nat Kruger (Old West bank robber, Warren Mace foe) - by Loki

13,918. Muggsy Bogar (criminal fugitive, Joe the Barber foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,917. Moose Morgan (Old West era rancher, Two-Gun Kid foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,916. "Monster" ambassador (alien Supreme Council of Civilized Planets ambassador) - by Loki

13,915. Martin the Dangerous Man in the World (1950s mutate, World of Mystery character) - by Loki

13,914. Luna Lizards (alternate future moon reptiles, Tales of Suspense characters) - by Grendel Prime

13,913. Karl Kragg (glory-seeking bodybuilder, Amazing Adult Fantasy character) - by Grendel Prime

13,912. Karkas (Deviant scholar, Eternals ally) - by Chadman

13,911. Judy Parker (Norman Daniels date, romance character) - by Grendel Prime

13,910. Insect Man (Subterranean insectoid scientist) - by Markus Raymond

13,909. Grosso (War-Dust Dimension warrior, Vision (Aarkus) foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,908. Doughboy (shapeshifting artificial being, Arnim Zola servant) - by Chadman

13,907. Dorrie Evans (Human Torch (Johnny Storm) love interest) - by Chadman

13,906. David Marcus (World War II-era U.S. Navy captain) - by Grendel Prime

13,905. Caesar Cicero (criminal attorney, Spider-Man character) - by Chadman

13,904. Agent K (Canadian government operative, Machine Man character) - by Grendel Prime

13,903. Zaffer (Wasteland warrior, Defenders character) - by Snood

13,902. Totem-Stick of the Lion God (mystical transdimensional weapon of Sekhmet) - by Grendel Prime

13,901. Stanley Hathaway (pre-modern era Explorers' Club associate) - by Snood

Update/expansion: Sphinxor (Adam Warlock character) - by Skippy Farlstendoiro

13,900. Sod (Reality-691 extraterrestrial gardener circa 30th century) - by Snood

13,899. Rock (Samuel LaRoquette, Riot Squad member, Hulk foe) - by Stunner

13,898. Raymond Lightner/Blacksun (mad scientist astronomer, Human Torch/Thing foe) - by Snood

13,897. Ocelot (Warpies, RCX member, Excalibur character) - by Loki

13,896. Mendes (extraterrestrial Guildern conspirator) - by Snood

13,895. Marcello Montesi (14th-15th custodian of the Darkhold) - by Jean-Marc L'officier

13,894. Lyra (Earth-715 United Sisterhood Alliance, warrior princess) - by Snood

13,893. Landslide (Outcasts, Subterreanean protector) - by Loki

13,892. Jacob Scott (American soldier circa 1947, impersonated by Velmax/Effigy) - by Snood

13,891. Jacob Hathaway (Monster Hunters associate, archivist) - by Snood

13,890. Indiana Drake (Earth-86018 Howard the Duck, adventurer) - by Snood

13,889. Ice Princess (Inuit, cold-projecting Femizons member) - by Norvo

Update/expansion: Fastforward ("Buried Alien") - by Mike Castle

13,888. Creature from Kosmos (Pilai, extraterrestrial criminal, Ant-Man & Wasp foe) - by Snood

Update/expansion: Circuit Breaker (Earth-120185) - by Loki

13,887. Chrlee (extraterrestrial S.H.I.E.L.D. Prime Theoretician) - by Snood

13,886. Boswell (Para-Man creator, Ant-Man (Hank Pym) character) - by Snood

13,885. Big One (Kenjiro Sasaki, Japanese mutate, Pacific Overlords) - by Snood

13,884. Benjamin Jones (Earth-712 son of Arcanna Jones, potential mystic) - by Snood

13,883. Arbogast von Frankenstein (10th century lord/master of Castle Frankenstein) - by Snood

13,882. Albert DeVoor (Interlocking Technologies, Fantastic Four foe) - by Proto-Man

13,881. Acid Queen (Earth-148611 paranormal gang leader) - by Snood

13,880. Wallow (Earth-121347 demon, servant of Blackheart, Ghost Rider foe) - by Loki

13,879. Tomorrow Stone (power item, Gambit: The Hunt for the Tomorrow Stone Marvel Cyber Comic) - by Snood

13,878. Tigra (Earth-730834 cat-like Avenger, Avengers: United They Stand comic) - by Grendel Prime

13,877. Thor (alternate reality Asgardian god, proposed Thor animated series) - by Loki

13,876. Sub-Mariner (alternate reality adventurer, proposed Sub-Mariner TV series) - by Loki

13,875. Stone (Earth-701306 assassin/cage fighter, Elektra foe) - by Loki

13,874. Snowman (Earth-26320 vampire, Blade ally) - by Loki

13,873. She-Hulk (alternate reality lawyer mutate, proposed She-Hulk live action TV series) - by Loki

13,872. R.J. Waldo (Earth-85331 Howard the Duck, proposed Howard the Duck cartoon) - by Loki

13,871. Professor Lyman (Earth-600001 scientist, Captain America movie serial) - by Loki

13,870. Metlar (Reality-87119 Inhumanoid world conqueror, Earth Corps foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,869. Lightning the Wonder Dog (Earth-58914 canine, Daredevil's guide dog) - by Loki

13,868. Icara (Visionaries, Prysmos, Spectral Knights ally) - by Grendel Prime

13,867. Hulk Hound (alternate reality canine mutate, proposed animated series) - by Loki

13,866. Hiawatha Smith (Earth-8107 ESU professor, Spider-Friends ally) - by David Lawrence

13,865. Grant Ward (former Hydra/S.H.I.E.L.D. agent, Iron Thief) - by Grendel Prime

13,864. Drax-Man (Arthur Douglas, Reality-19454, Daily Guardian photographer, Guardians of the Galaxy cartoon) - by Loki

13,863. Dark Kleenex (Blue Jean, Reality-88131 Melmutant, Uncanned X-Melman member) - by Grendel Prime

13,862. Daredevil (metafictional Earth-12824 human mutate, lawyer, Jay & Silent Bob Strike Back movie) - by Loki

13,861. Courageous Crew (Young Astronauts, space explorers) - by Loki

13,860. Carnage (Cletus Kasady, Earth-33734 superpowered serial killer) - by Sasasych

13,859. Captain America (Tommy Tompkins, alternate reality WWII adventurer, proposed cartoon character) - by Loki

13,858. Buff (Arlee Hicks, Earth-700029 mutant, Xavier's Institute student) - by Loki

13,857. Black Widow (Earth-75223 former spy, Daredevil ally) - by Loki

13,856. Alligator Loki (alternate reality alligator, possible Asgardian god) - by HBK123

13,855. AIDA (Earth-199999 android, Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. tv series) - by Prime Eternal

13,854. Ukko (Finnish sky-father god, Council of Godheads member) - by Snood

13,853. Young Avengers (proposed young Avengers in training) - by Loki

13,852. Treach (unemployed U.S.Agent ally) - by Chadman

13,851. Striker (Brandon Sharpe, Avengers Academy member) - by Chadman

13,850. Powderkeg (Frank Skorina, former Masters of Evil member, Avengers foe) - by Chadman

13,849. Pansy (Great Lakes Avengers intern) - by Chadman

13,848. Officer Jay Sero (Native America NYPD officer, Iron Man (Tony Stark) ally) - by Proto-Man

13,847. Octo-Lizard (Earth-12177 mutate rebel, Thunderbolts character) - by Chadman

13,846. Norris (jealous Dane Whitman lab assistant) - by Proto-Man

13,845. M.O.G.O.D. (group comprised of psychic entities, Captain America/Kid Omega foes) - by Chadman & Markus Raymond

13,844. Mister Gryphon (Earth-6311 Kang temporal divergent counterpart, Avengers foe) - by Proto-Man

13,843. Lisa Halloran (Damage Control EMT, America Chavez/Valkyrie (Jane Foster) character) - by Chadman

13,842. Leviathan (Soviet subversive organization, Secret Warriors foes) - by Minor Irritant

13,841. Jeryn Hogarth (lawyer, Power Man & Iron Fist ally) - by Norvo

Update/expansion -  JAB-14 (Fixer's servant robot) - by Norvo

13,840. Hotshot (Louis Lembert, former Riot Squad member, Hulk foe) - by Stunner

13,839. Gunthar (Rigellian mercenary employed by Nebula, Captain Marvel (Monica Rambeau)/Starfox foe) - by Donald Campbell

13,838. Gretl Anders (alcoholic, Tony Stark ally) - by Norvo

13,837. Golden Skull (Earth-15061 pirate, U.S.Avengers foe) - by Chadman

13,836. Enmity (cosmic absract entity, personification of animosity, Lady Liberators foe) - by Snood

13,835. Eden Vale (criminal Hawkeye (Clint Barton)/Hawkeye (Kate Bishop) foe) - by Chadman

13,834. Earth-Force (Thor allies, planetary protectors) - by Chadman

13,833. The Called (Utah Fifty-State Initiative team) - by Chadman

13,832. Bread-Boy (failed would-be West Coast Avenger) - by Chadman

13,831. Avengers Support Crew (Avengers allies, superhero support staff) - by Norvo

13,830. Alison Green (criminal former banker, Captain Marvel (Carol Danvers)/Jessica Jones foe) - by Chadman

13,829. Vestry (Beyond Corporation, Nextwave Squad foes) - by Snood

13,828. Vermin the Vile (extraterrestrial Planet Terry foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,827. Tippi Canoe (Odd Dimension hunter, partner of Tyler II, Howard the Duck foe) - by Snood

13,826. Sister Voodoo (Earth-77640 partner/sister of Brother Voodoo) - by Skippy Farlstendoiro

13,825. Robert the Robber (Homer the Happy Ghost foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,824. Ricardo Del Wolverine (Santa Mafiosa soccer player) - by Loki

13,823. Professor Prowlpate Prank (1940s Powerhouse Pepper foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,822. Polar Penguin (extradimensional penguin pet of Iceman) - by Loki

13,821. Nick Fury (Earth-Odhams, Special Squad member) - by Loki

13,820. Marie Leahy (Damage Control account executive) - by Chadman

13,819. Ma Yonaise (Belgian heroine inspired by Spider-Man) - by Loki

13,818. Liverer (Reality-12115 predator, Legion of Howards foe) - by Snood

13,817. Laz (Skrull would-be conqueror, Groot character) - by Chadman

13,816. Inventor (Thomas Edison clone, human/bird hybrid) - by Chadman

13,815. Inspector Spectre (It's Wicked character, Marvel UK) - by Loki

13,814. H.U.M.P.H.R.I.E.S. (Earth-6513 Reed Richards technology) - by Grendel Prime

13,813. Howard the Human (Earth-82081 human private investigator in anthropomorphic animal world) - by Snood

13,812. Heather (Slapstick character/classmate) - by Chadman

13,811. "Doughy Boy" (Reality-8417 Herald of Galactus, Golden Oldie ally) - by Loki

13,810. Dr. Demon (Silly Seal/Ziggy Pig foe, 1940s cartoon-y wolf) - by Grendel Prime

13,809. Choirmaster (Hydra choir leader, Champions foe) - by Chadman

13,808. Cast-Iron Duck (Buck Duck ally, cartoon-y duck) - by Grendel Prime

13,807. Bebop (Earth-20051 LMD, She-Hulk/Spider-Man/Tigra ally) - by Grendel Prime

13,806. Barber of Wolverine (name says it all...Crazy character) - by Loki

13,805. #### King (criminal, Foolkiller (Sallinger) foe) - by Chadman

13,804. Vandal the Barbarian (mercenary/pirate, Arak foe) - by Loki

13,803. Thaumas (Olympian sea god) - by Snood

13,802. Swift-Sword (Crystallium warrior, Weirdworld resident) - by Chadman

13,801. Storm (Earth-8280 Limbo protector, Magik-616 ally) - by Norvo

13,800. Ranilla (Crystallium scholar, Crystar ally) - by Snood

13,799. Ragnahorn (Asgardian power item used by Ulik) - by Markus Raymond

13,798. Ogun (African (Vodu) god, Dr. Voodoo foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,797. Negafok (Inuit god of cold weather, Snowbird's uncle) - by Grendel Prime

13,796. Nebulos (extradimensional mystic, Dr. Strange foe) - by MarvellousLuke

13,795. Myth-Realm (alien world visited by Hulk) - by Snood

13,794. Murder Trolls (assassins for hire, Clea/Valkyrie foes) - by Snood

13,793. Morcar (mystic, Mentor & his allies foe) - by Loki

13,792. Marta Cabel (16th century Solomon Kane character) - by Snood

13,791. Mala (Hyborian era Cimmerian, Conan ally) - by Col_Fury

13,790. Light Elf Rifle Brigade (Alfheim protectors, Punisher allies) - by Chadman

13,789. Lavadon (Asgardian monster, Loki/Thor foe) - by Chadman

13,788. Kulan Gath (the elder) (Hyborian era sorcerer, killed & name assumed by Conan foe) - by Proto-Man

13,787. Kryllk the Cruel (Asgardian rock troll, Spider-Man/Thor foe) - by Al Sjoerdsma

13,786. Genghis Grimtoad (Shadow-Earth court sorcerer for Prince Eric) - by caliban

13,785. Forest Trolls (tree-like Otherworld beings, Black Knight (Dane Whitman) foes) - by Loki

13,784. Dragon of Moondark Mount (dragon, Savage Tales character) - by Loki

13,783. Dai Thomas (UK police officer, Captain Britain (Brian Braddock) character) - by Loki

13,782. Caden Tar (Weirdworld, Black Knight (Dane Whitman) foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,781. Borgeddon (Asgardian Troll "god") - by Snood

13,780. Adonis (Olympian god of desire, Venus character) - by Grendel Prime

13,779. X.E.R.O. (X-51 predecessor/foe) - by Snood

13,778. Vin Vision (synthezoid "son" of Vision ("Victor Shade")) - by Chadman

13,777. Vee (Death's Head Version 5.0.1, Death's Head (FPA) ally) - by Grendel Prime

13,776. Torso (Earth-93060 cyborg mercenary, Night Man/Strangers foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,775. Seraph (former Biotech cyborg assassin, Deathlok (Henry Hunter) character) - by Snood

13,774. Sav'rkk (Skrull cyborg, Yondu foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,773. Red Ronin (UJ1-DX/Namie, cyborg Loners member) - by Snood

13,772. Pyranos (pyranotech mecha based on Human Torch (Jim Hammond), Livewires foes) - by Snood

13,771. Mys-Tech D.O.G.s (robots serving Mys-Tech, Dark Angel foes) - by Snood

13,770. Mechamorph (Vandal-created robot, Nightwatch foe) - by Snood

13,769. Mainspring (cyborg would-be world conqueror, former S.H.I.E.L.D. agent, Warlock (Technarch) foe) - by Chadman

13,768. Lord Ogre (cyborg crimelord, Venom ("Flash" Thompson) foe) - by Minor Irritant

13,767. Lazurex Prime (Reality-45828 cyborg, Hyperkind foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,766. Khyber (cyborg, Wolverine & Jubilee foe) - by Chadman

13,765. Inhuman Torch (synthezoid engine of destruction, Human Torch (Jim Hammond) foe) - by Kevin Garcia

13,764. Gascheck (artificial intelligence, Avengers A.I. character) - by Chadman

13,763. Eradikator-6 (robot warrior, Punisher foe) - by Snood

13,762. Doctor Singh (sentient automaton, Liddleville science professor) - by Norvo

13,761. Dino-Byte (Moon-Girl technology) - by Chadman

13,760. Circuit Breaker (Josephine Beller, Earth-616 Techno-X member) - by Loki

13,759. Chorus Sentries (Inhumans weapons of mass destruction, Maximus creations) - by Chadman

13,758. Battlewagon (Frank, Earth-93060 cyborg, Prototype (Jimmy Ruiz) foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,757. All-Out (training automaton, Anti-Registration Underground) - by Ronald Byrd, Snood & Mike Fichera

13,756. AIDA (Earth-712 artificial intelligence, Squadron Supreme ally) - by Prime Eternal

13,755. Acidroid (Tinkerer creation, Cable foe) - by Chadman

13,754. Vittorio Montesi (Vatican City Darkhold guardian, Vicki Montesi's father) - by Loki

13,753. Venom clone (extraterrestrial symbiote spawn, predator) - by Minor Irritant

13,752. Terrible Eye (Sarah, mystic, Gwenpool ally) - by Chadman

13,751. Tara Cross (Vanessa Brooks, Blade's mother, vampire) - by Markus Raymond

13,750. Sweeny Conway (vampire, Vampire Tales character) - by Snood

13,749. Rekrab (mystic owner of Rekrab's Arcanum) - by Snood

13,748. Neooqtoq (extradimensional Great Beast) - by Loki

13,747. Mark Cephalos (mutate, Werewolf by Night foe) - by Copeinator123

13,746. Man in Black (demon-like tormentor, Adventures into Terror character) - by Loki

13,745. Leena Wolfe (private investigator, Legion of Night ally) - by Snood

13,744. Kirsten Crowley (mutant Ghost Rider (Dan Ketch) victim) - by Grendel Prime

13,743. Justin Cabel (16th century werewolf, Solomon Kane character) - by Snood

13,742. Jasper Petrie (A.I.M. ally, Man-Thing victim) - by Snood

13,741. Grumpy (mutated drug dealer, Ghost Rider (Robbie Reyes) foe) - by Chadman

13,740. Frank von Frankenstein (15th century master of Castle Frankenstein) - by Snood

13,739. Fly-Man (monstrous reanimated corpse, Atlas era horror character) - by Loki

13,738. Fear Avatar (living embodiment of fear, Angela ally) - by Chadman

13,737. Dead George Pelham (zombie, Street Arabs member circa 1900s, Runaways character) - by Loki

13,736. Creighton H. Craven (owner of living house, Chamber of Darkness character) - by Prime Eternal

13,735. Byron Hyatt (student priest, Son of Satan ally) - by Chadman

13.734. Bobby Gross (human possessed by ghost, Bizarre Adventures character) - by Markus Raymond

13,733. Archfiends (Reality-928 technodemons, Ghost Rider 2099 foes) - by Snood

13,732. Ant-Men (insectoid race, Conan foes) - by Grendel Prime

13,731. Amelia Sefton (compu-librarian Son of Satan ally) - by Chadman

13,730. Agatha Timly (occultist, Werewolf by Night foe) - by Copeinator123

13,729. Zakka (Deviant tool-maker, Eternals foe) - by Prime Eternal

13,728. Worms of the Earth (Bran Mac Morn characters) - by Wolfram Bane

13,727. Witness/Ness (Hellbent, X-Man ally) - by Snood

13,726. Vala-Kuri (Savage Land race, Ka-Zar characters) - by Grendel Prime

13,725. Spider-People (Hidden race, Elderspawn) - by Snood

13,724. Sigmar (Eternal scientist, Druig foe) - by Prime Eternal

13,723. Sarak (Savage Land Fall People, Ka-Zar foe) - by Snood

13,722. Ravian (pre-Cataclysmic Bird-Man, Kull character) - by Snood

13,721. Professor Leon (Cat People, research scientist, Red Wolf ally) - by Loki

13,720. Picts race (distant past humans, Conan characters) - by Wolfram Bane

13,719. Parvez (Descendants, Avengers character) - by Snood

13,718. Macrothrax (sentient insect hive race, Bug Lords agent, Ant-Man foe) - by Proto-Man

13,717. Lobster People (Subterranean Hulk/Sentry characters) - by Chadman

13,716. Kuroba (16th century Bogondi chieftain, Solomon Kane character) - by Snood

13,715. Joseph Jennings (professor, Hydro-Men mutate) - by Chadman

13,714. Jailer (Inhuman mutate, Death's Head ally) - by Chadman

13,713. Ferret (mutate Warpies member) - by Loki

13,712. Druids  (Sub-Mariner characters, hidden community) - by Grendel Prime

13,711. Dovinia (Changeling) - by Loki

13,710. Crabmen (Subterranean crustacean creatures) - by Grendel Prime

13,709. Brother Gustav (Earth-88194 monk, Order of St. George) - by Snood

13,708. Big Grokko (Atlantean Attuma agent, Defenders foe) - by Snood

13,707. Beast-Men (Old West Mystery Mountain natives, Black Rider foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,706. Aracht'yr (Saurian, Ms. Marvel character) - by Loki

13,705. Amintas (Hyborian era Serpent Man, Conan foe) - by Snood

13,704. Yuriko Takiguchi (Godzilla Squad, X-Club, Japanese scientist) - by Snood

13,703. Weirdbeard (pirate, International Network of Creeps member, Madballs foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,702. Time-Glider - (time vehicle) - by Grendel Prime

13,701. Thing Mega Morph (giant transforming robot) - by Grendel Prime

13,700. Techno-X (robot-fighting team spinning out from Transformers) - by Loki

13,699. Shadow (Dire Wraith, Road Force member) - by Markus Raymond

13,698. Order of the Black Sun (Doctor Who) - by Loki

13,697. Nightwind/Gigantauron (Charter Federation starship, Shogun Warriors) - by Donald Campbell

13,696. Mish-Mash (Reality-45828 Weirdling fugitive) - by Grendel Prime

13,695. Melanie Ridgway (NFL SuperPro ally, Windsor Middle School football team) - by Snood

13,694. Marak (pre-Cataclysmic raider, 2001: A Space Odyssey character) - by Prime Eternal

13,693. Kool-Aid Man (living pitcher of Kool-Aid, thirst defender & friend to kids everywhere!) - by Proto-Man

13,692. Hand of Darkness (Reality-8116 extraterrestrial assassin, Dreadstar character) - by Snood

13,691. Exterminator (Deck Borate, armored Orkin pest controller) - by Grendel Prime

13,690. Darth Vader (Reality-616) (Marvel Universe version of the Sith Lord) - by Loki

13,689. Conquistador (magically transformed dog, Rom foe) - by Chadman

13,688. Cilicia (Microverse regent, Micronauts ally) - by Grendel Prime

13,687. Charlie Dunne (archaeologist, Indiana Jones character) - by Loki

13,686. Cephala (Earth-81866 sentient cephalopod, Epic Illustrated character) - by Snood

13,685. Bran Mak Morn (3rd century Pictish king) - by Wolfram Bane & Snood

13,684. Blind Faith (Earth-93060 mercenary, Prototype (Jimmy Ruiz) foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,683. Blackmark (Earth-71181 mutate, warrior king) - by Snood

13,682. Billy the Marlin (Florida Marlins mascot, Spider-Man ally) - by Grendel Prime

13,681. Badj (Reality-98410 extraterrestrial scientist, Alien Legion character) - by Loki

13,680. Amazon (Earth-9602 mutant amazon, Amalgam, Wonder Woman/Storm mashup) - by Proto-Man

13,679. Zalme (lizard-like mutant soldier, Dazzler foe) - by Loki

13,678. Union Jack (Lord James Montgomery Falsworth, WWI era hero) - by MarvellousLuke & Norvo

13,677. Tel-Kar (Kree, Venom symbiote's first host) - by Loki

13,676. Tag Team (mercenaries, Wolverine/Ka-Zar/Flux foes) - by Chadman

13,675. Seth Horne (S.H.I.E.L.D. agent, Deathlok (Henry Hayes) foe) - by Chadman

13,674. Remmick (Project Echelon, Red She-Hulk foe) - by Chadman

13,673. Red Poppy (1950s Korean War era opium distributor, Combat Casey foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,672. Phil Parker (WWII era Army intelligence officer, Howling Commandos ally) - by Prime Eternal

13,671. Nick Fury of Earth-21196 (Timeslip, severely scarred black ops soldier) - by Proto-Man

13,670. Muktong Mollie (1950s Korean War mercenary, Combat Kelly foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,669. Leonard Hazzard (Earth-148611 retired US Army soldier, Marc Hazzard's father) - by Snood

13,668. Kim Kee (1950s South Korean guerilla fighter) - by Grendel Prime

13,667. Kid Commandos (WWII era teen hero group, Invaders allies) - by Snood

13,666. General Kato (military general, Hit-Monkey foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,665. General Combest (military general, Project Purgatory) - by Chadman

13,664. Fury Force (precursors to G.I.Joe) - by Loki

13,663. Freddy Lancer (mercenary, Skull the Slayer foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,662. Crewcut Cambridge (Navy Combat character) - by Grendel Prime

13,661. Captain Koenig (soldier, Skrulls foe) - by Chadman

13,660. Captain Colton (SAS, Captain Britain & MI13 character) - by Loki

13,659. Bud Adams (WWII to present era vampire madman) - by Chadman

13,658. Brad Testa (Earth-33900 US Army soldier, Avengers ally) - by Grendel Prime

13,657. Blue Bullet (Johann Goldstein, WWII era Polish armored hero) - by Markus Raymond

13,656. Black Claw (Fritz Sternberg, WWII era Nazi Kriegsmarine member) - by Grendel Prime

13,655. AIMarines (AIM soldiers, Hulk foes) - by Chadman

13,654. Zhu Rong (Xian, Taoist fire god) - by Skullogeist

13,653. Whiro (Akua god of death/evil, Citizen V foe) - by Snood

13,652. Veffir Voon Iyax (Reality-93060 extraterrestrial predator) - by Snood

13,651. Tomazooma (Manidoog, Native American kinship/storytelling god, Council of Godheads) - by Loki

13,650. Sobek (Heliopolitan, Egyptian river god) - by Snood

13,649. Nelvanna (Inuit god, Alpha Flight character) - by Loki

13,648. Marmoo (Australian Aboriginal god of evil) - by Grendel Prime

13,647. Marinette-Bwa-Chech (minor god, Dr. Voodoo foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,646. Kuara (Tenger, Mongolian god) - by Grendel Prime

13,645. Kagutsuchi (Amatsu-Kami, Japanese fire god) - by Snood

13,644. Joya (Olympian goddess, Venus character) - by Grendel Prime

13,643. Isuus/Issus (Elder goddess, Conan character) - by Snood

13,642. Inti (Incan sun god, Apu, Council of Godheads) - by Proto-Man

13,641. Huitzilopochtli (Aztec sun/war god, Teteoh, Hercules character) - by Proto-Man

13,640. Giacomo Montesi (12th-14th century Darkhold character) - by Jean-Marc L'officier

13,639. Elephant God (African god, Clem Carter foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,638. Davi Naka (Madripoor goddess, Shang-Chi character) - by Grendel Prime

13,637. Dark God (Hyborian era magic item) - by Wolfram Bane & Snood

13,636. Chaac (Ahua/Maya rain god) - by Snood

13,635. Blessed-of-Litters (conquered extraterrestrial Druff god) - by Proto-Man

13,634. Bathala (Filipino sky god, King of the Diwatas) - by Proto-Man

13,633. Astrologer Royal of Asgard (Asgardian god, Odin ally) - by Snood

13,632. Arawn (Celtic god of death, Tuatha de Danaan) - by Loki

13,631. Aqhat (Annunaki god, Citizen V & the V-Battalion foe) - by Snood

13,630. Ahriman (Yazatas god of evil) - by Loki

13,629. Zeeshan (mutant, Generation Hope character) - by Snood

13,628. Zealot (Thomas Moreau, Genoshan mutant, Magneto foe) - by MarvellousLuke

13,627. X-Cutioner (Carl Denti, tech-based anti-mutant vigilante, X-Men foe) - by Snood

13,626. Whisper (Karl Reifschneider, mutant former Nazi) - by Markus Raymond

13,625. Wendigo (Canadian mutate, Weapon X foe) - by MarvellousLuke

13,624. Tigerstryke (Weapon P.R.I.M.E., Northstar/X-Force foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,623. Soil (abandoned Rob Liefeld New Mutants character) - by Loki

13,622. Scorpion Boy (Rico, mutant Jean Grey School student, Nightcrawler character) - by Chadman

13,621. Scab (Inferno babies, New Mutants character) - by Snood

13,620. Pogg Ur-Pogg (beast from Amenth, Swordbearers of Krakoa foe) - by HBK123

13,619. Mystiq (Raphael-Raven Darkholme of Earth-797, Exiles member) - by Norvo

13,618. Lefty (mutant bartender, Jamie Madrox character) - by Chadman

13,617. Harrison Taylor (geneticist, Mystique foe) - by Chadman

13,616. Grand Inquisitor (Gregor Hersh, Hydra terrorist, Wolverine foe) - by MarvellousLuke

13,615. Gail Collins (mother of Wallflower) - by Chadman

13,614. Frenzy (Joanna Cargill, X-Men character, former Acolyte, Alliance of Evil member) - by Chadman

13,613. Frederick Mallin (post-WWII mutant physician) - by Loki

13,612. Dr. Whoosh (teleporter, possible mutant, potential X-Statix recruit) - by Chadman

13,611. Curse (Krakoan mutant child) - by MarvellousLuke

13,610. Christian Frost (mutant, Emma Frost's brother) - by Chadman

13,609. Charmaine Grand (mutant Rogue/Gambit foe) - by Chadman

13,608. Carver (Morlock tribe leader, Wolverine character) - by Norvo

13,607. Black Patch (technology-using pirate, Mercs for Money foe) - by Chadman

13,606. Anya Makarova (ballerina, Colossus ally) - by MarvellousLuke

13,605. Steam Rider (Robert Dolan, Old West cyborg) - by Loki

13,604. Spider Webb (Old West outlaw, Ringo Kid foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,603. Santiago de Valdez (15th-19th century vampire) - by Loki

13,602. Remarkable Occurrences of 1881 (strange Old West events) - by Ronald Byrd & Grendel Prime

13,601. Red Warrior (Old West Comanche warrior) - by Grendel Prime

13,600. Puma (Heart-Like-Fire, Old West magical mutate) - by Loki

13,599. Outcast (Old West fugitive, Roland Taggert foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,598. el Ojo (19th century Phantom Rider & el Aguila foe) - by Snood

13,597. Nan Macklin (Old West, Arizona Kid ally/love interest) - by Prime Eternal

13,596. Major Cullen (Texas Ranger, Arizona Kid ally) - by Prime Eternal

13,595. John Darby (Old West traveling salesman/criminal, Red Wolf character) - by Grendel Prime

13,594. Jim Clay (Old West Pony Express courier, Apache Kid character) - by Grendel Prime

13,593. Idaho Smith (Old West Annie Oakley romantic interest) - by Grendel Prime

13,592. Hugo (exhibition gunfighter, former criminal posing as ventriloquist's dummy, Rawhide Kid character) - by Prime Eternal

13,591. Happy Hicks (Arizona Kid sidekick, Old West) - by Prime Eternal

13,590. Grey Wolf (Old West Comanche, Apache Kid foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,589. Goliath (large Two-Gun Kid foe, Old West) - by Prime Eternal

13,588. George Peshaur (Old West outlaw & gunslinger) - by Grendel Prime

13,587. Doe Eyes (Old West, Arrowhead ally) - by Grendel Prime

13,586. Dean "Deadman" Donnelly (Clearwater, Arizona sheriff) - by Prime Eternal

13,585. Dakota Kid (Old West era thief/fugitive) - by Grendel Prime

13,584. Crazy Wolf (Old West Native American, Outlaw Kid foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,583. Charlie Feather (Old West Native American, Grizzly Pete foe) - by Loki

13,582. Bobby Lathrop (Old West, young Black Rider ally) - by Prime Eternal

13,581. Yla (alien Silver Surfer character) - by Snood

13,580. Wide Load Annie (US1, Star Stop owner) - by caliban

13,579. Valesh Malafect (alien Starjammers foe) - by Chadman

13,578. Snake Eyes (alien serpent, Power Pack/Alpha Flight foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,577. Slavers of Shakati (Reality-791 Star-Lord foes) - by Donald Campbell

13,576. Quantum (Dakkamite mutate, West Coast Avengers foe) - by Markus Raymond

13,575. Oola Udonta (Incentaurian matriarch, Fantastic Four character) - by Chadman

13,574. Miek's father (insectoid Sakaarian, former king) - by Snood

13,573. Llrrllllnnllyyrrll (Battleworld (Beyonder) character, Thing ally) - by Norvo

13,572. Krugreppeans (semi-humanoid alien race, Defenders characters) - by Snood

13,571. Korilla (alien invader, Journey into Mystery character) - by Grendel Prime

13,570. Kam'n'ehar (Brood, Deathbird ally, X-Men foe) - by Norvo

13,569. Jazinda (daughter of Super-Skrull (Kl'rt), She-Hulk ally) - by Chadman

13,568. Jakal (Snark mutate, Power Pack foe) - by Chadman

13,567. Glitter (Shi'ar mercenary, X-Men character) - by Snood

13,566. Gamora (Reality-25271) (pirate Ravager, Captain Marvel-616 foe) - by HBK123

13,565. The Games (extraterrestrial bloodsport, Battletide event) - by Snood

13,564. Extirpia (Annihilus' concubine, Annihilation Wave) - by Chadman

13,563. Daak (extraterrestrial prison warden, Imperial Guard ally) - by Chadman

13,562. Criti Noll (Skrull mutate, Hank Pym impersonator) - by Chadman

13,561. Chewie (Reality-58163 Flerken alien, Captain Marvel pet) - by Markus Raymond

13,560. Cardinal Raker (Universal Church of Truth member, Guardians of the Galaxy foe) - by Chadman

13,559. Big Angry (Sinnarian, Black Order foe) - by Snood

13,558. Av-Rom (Kree alien, Young Avengers foe) - by Chadman

13,557. Arabellum (destroyed gas giant planet) - by Snood

13,556. Zawadi (Wakandan, Monster Hunters member) - by Snood

13,555. Valulu (African island god, Jim Harrington foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,554. Tigerman (World War II-era jungle hero) - by Loki

13,553. Shanna (genetically-engineered human, jungle protector) - by HBK123

13,552. Seven Scars (Earth-78411 proto-humanoid, Devil Dinosaur foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,551. Rufus the cat (Runaways' telepathic cat) - by Chadman

13,550. Rocky Martin (1950s Adventures in Terror character) - by Ron Fredricks

13,549. Pride (leonine Shanna the She-Devil foes) - by Markus Raymond

13,548. Pip the dog (canine pet of Domino (Neena Thurman)) - by Chadman

13,547. Pine Cone (Earth-65 hamster, pet of the Bodega Bandit) - by Chadman

13,546. Pallas the owl (Olympian goddess Athena's snow owl) - by Chadman

13,545. Novak the bear (Doctor Doom (Victor von Doom) steed) - by Chadman

13,544. Mr. Steed (New Men, Quicksilver ally, horse mutate) - by Chadman

13,543. Mele (Savage Land Botor, Shanna's husband) - by Loki

13,542. Man-Eater (Malcolm Murphy, Silver Sable & Wild Pack character, Intruders member) - by Chadman

13,541. Leopard Girl (Gwen, 1950s jungle heroine) - by Ron Fredricks

13,540. "Jolly Swagman" (Australian mutate, Flush Gordon ally) - by Loki

13,539. Jobu (Bantu tribesman, Waku foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,538. Jakuna Singh (S.H.I.E.L.D. agent, Shanna the She-Devil ally) - by Angelo Mammone

13,537. Harrowbeast (Sakaaran creature, Angmo the First foe) - by Snood

13,536. Great Beast (Trojak the Tiger Man foe) - by Loki

13,535. Gerald Thorne (Jann of the Jungle foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,534. Gator (Marvel Super Heroes Roleplaying Game character) - by Loki

13,533. Bog-Beast (extraterrestrial creature, Tales of the Wasp) - by Chadman

13,532. Ben Benson (1950s Explorers' Club member, Gorilla-Man (Ken Hale) character) - by Ron Fredricks

13,531. Fallen One (alternate future Silver Surfer, Thanos foe) - by HBK123

13,530. Z (Dreadstar) (Z-7458, Reality-8116 alien cyborg) - by Snood

13,529. Incinerator Jones and the Jones Boys (Earth-5555 mercenaries, Dragon's Claws foes) - by Snood

13,528. Iron Lad (Nate Richards, Earth-18651) (armor-wearing Exiles member) - by Proto-Man

13,527. Earth-39372 (distant alternate future, Marvel U.K.) - by Snood

13,526. "Alphan" race (Reality-691 extraterrestrial aquatic semi-humanoids, Yondu ally) - by Donald Campbell

13,525. Dr. Caldwell (Earth-50136 scientist circa 2769 A.D.) - by Chadman

13,524. cockroach men of Earth-80521 (genetically-engineered hybrid creatures, Cable foes) - by Snood

13,523. Anti-Hulk (Earth-928 Hulk foe, 2099 A.D.) - by Snood

13,522. Shackle (Earth-1191 mutant, X.S.E. ally) - by MarvellousLuke

13,522. Vapor (Dystopia, Maestro ally) - by Loki

13,521. Red Skull of Earth-807128 (President of Amerika, Logan foe) - by Mike Castle

13,520. Wildcard (Earth-1287 mutate, Strikeforce Morituri character) - by Snood

13,519. Tochsyn (Earth-95431 mutant Earth Force member) - by Grendel Prime

13,518. Commander X (Earth-19647 X-Command member) - by Grendel Prime

13,517. Mister Nobody (Earth-982 Spider-Girl foe) - by Minor Irritant

13,516. Apeslayer (Earth-7481 ruling apes foe) - by Snood

13,515. Jean Grey of Earth-9997 (mutant wife of Wolverine, Earth X) - by Norvo

13,514. Alkemist (Death's Head foe, active on Reality-49327) - by Snood

13,513. Janice Travers (Earth-7484 ex-wife of Deathlok (Luther Manning)) - by Snood

13,512. Marcus Wellington (Earth-8410 CEO of Marcus Amalgamated) - by Copeinator123

13,511. Keeper (Dr. Raker, Earth-691 Killraven character) - by Snood

13,510. Keiko Takimoto (Earth-97082 Iron Man ally) - by Snood

13,509. Wheelie (Reality-88945 Cybertronian, Transformers character) - by Jesus Arias

13,508. Thorn (Reality-791 winged humanoid, Star-Lord character) - by Donald Campbell

13,507. Katherine Ainsley-Jones (vampire, Immortalis (Mortigan Goth) character) - by Snood

13,506. Gialetta Nefaria (Earth-90214 Nazi agent, Iron Man foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,505. Mbonga (tribal leader, Tarzan character) - by Snood

13,504. Creeper (early 20th century Wonder, Street Arabs member) - by Loki

13,503. "Jill the Ripper" (Earth-8459 Pete Wisdom foe) - by Chadman

13,502. Lenore DeCade (vampire, Dracula ally) - by Snood

13,501. Firefall (Karas) (extraterrestrial Galadorian Spaceknight) - by Loki

13,500. Kage (Hand agent, Black Axe foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,499. "Solari" (extraterrestrial 16th century Herald of Galactus) - by Loki

13,498. Doctor John Dee (Elizabethan occultist & immortal) - by Loki

13,497. Al Kadhdhaab (12th century magician, ClanDestine character) - by Skippy Farlstendoiro

13,496. Crusader (Adrian, Earth-93060 Rune foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,495. Paolo Montesi (12th century custodian of the Darkhold) - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

13,494. Sir Reginald (Arthurian Black Knight, Knights of the Round Table member) - by Loki

13,493. Norseman (3rd century Roman Legionnaire, Bran Mak Morn character) - by Wolfram Bane & Loki

13,492. Taric Redhand (1st century pirate, Marada the She-Wolf character) - by Snood

13,491. Grylak the Greater (Asgardian troll, Thor foe) - by Markus Raymond

13,490. Ashake (ancient Egyptian sorceress, disciple of Oshtur) - by Snood

13,489. Anubis of Earth-88194 (Shadowline, Corp. Anubich, Doctor Zero foe) - by Snood

13,488. Sirens (Olympian beings that entrance men) - by Snood

13,487. Damon the Man-God (alien humanoid, Ka-Zar foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,486. Amra (Hyborian era Kush dweller, preceded Conan in name/title) - by Snood

13,485. Wanderers (demi-humans precursors to mankind) - by Loki

13,484. "Knuckledown" (genetically modified dinosaurs) - by Loki

13,483. Zothros (Reality-93060 demon, Eliminator foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,482. Ventri (alien Cotati mage, Avengers foe) - by Proto-Man

13,481. Urchin (K'un-Lun fungal organism, Contagion story) - by Snood

13,480. Taurus Killgaren (Reality-8116 sorcerer, cosmic scholar) - by Snood

13,479. Sujaana min Raghbah (12th century sorcerer, Persian ruler) - by Skippy Farlstendoiro

13,478. Satyne (Hyborian era mystic, priestess of Set) - by Snood

13,477. N'astirh (Otherplace/limbo demon conqueror) - by Snood

13,476. Mercedes Wilson (ex-wife of Wade Wilson, human mystic) - by Snood

13,475. Living Buddha (mystic, Lord of the Crypts of Kaa-U) - by Chadman

13,474. Layla (voodoo priestess, Zombie (Simon Garth) character) - by Copeinator123

13,473. Jeremiah Warrick (owl-headed S.H.I.E.L.D. magic user) - by Snood

13,472. Gretchin (15th century Gypsy mystic, Dracula foe) - by Snood

13,471. Giuseppe Montesi (Vatican magic user, custodian of the Darkhold) - by Jean-Marc Lofficier & Snood

13,470. Ghunthar (Hyborian era werewolf) - by Snood

13,469. Francois Chicault (vampire, Gambit foe) - by Snood

13,468. First Tarot (mystic scrying item, used by Dr. Strange to choose Secret Defenders) - by Snood

13,467. Fang (Lilin demon, Morbius foe) - by Markus Raymond

13,466. Edge of Intrados (mystic dagger used by Blade) - by Markus Raymond

13,465. Den Vakre (Norse magical entity, Deadpool & Thor foe) - by MarvellousLuke

13,464. Bridge of Asbru (mystic bridge between the Inner & Outer realms) - by Snood

13,463. Amulet of Aagara (mystic amulet stolen by Hammerhead) - by Proto-Man

13,462. Ajak-Karr (Reality-93060 demon predator, Mantra (Lauren Sherwood) foe) - by Snood

13,461. Aeish (alien sorceress, Warheads foe) - by Snood

13,460. Wasp (Janet Van Dyne, Earth-2149 semi-heroic zombie) - by Copeinator123

13,459. Spider-Man (Ben Reilly, Earth-94 clone of Peter Parker, Spider-Verse character) - by Proto-Man

13,458. Shattered Dimensions (multiversal event involving four Spider-Men) - by Mike Castle

13,457. Sabretooth (Victor Creed, Earth-1298 former Pack member) - by MarvellousLuke

13,456. Rodstvow (Earth-148611 paranormal Psi-Force foe) - by Snood

13,455. Radian (Reality-928 Y'Lestja emissary, Doom 2099 character) - by Snood

13,454. Proteus (Kevin MacTaggert of Earth-58163, Exiles foe/member) - by Loki

13,453. Omni-Wave Annihilator (Kree ultimate weapon of mass destruction) - by Donald Campbell

13,452. "Not M'Gubgub" (Reality-9808 Nth Man character, M'Gubgub foe) - by Loki

13,451. Mobius M. Mobius (Time Variance Authority senior executive) - by Prime Eternal

13,450. Master Menace (Emil Burbank, Earth-712 would-be world conqueror, Squadron Supreme foe) - by Norvo

13,449. Kylun (Colin McKay of Earth-616, Ee'rath (Earth-148) champion, Excalibur member) - by Loki

13,448. Jules "Kneecap" Venici (Earth-5555 Death's Head (FPA) foe) - by Snood

13,447. Howard the Duck (Earth-982 Master of Quack Fu, J2 character) - by Snood

13,446. Gorkill (Reality-45828 Trip Munroe ally) - by Grendel Prime

13,445. Exodus (Earth-295 X-Man, Age of Apocalypse character) - by Norvo

13,444. Eric Ravenscore (Reality-88194 Powerline foe) - by Snood

13,443. Cockroach (Earth-77013 Spider-Man character) - by Snood

13,442. Centaurian race (Reality-691 extraterrestrial race) - by Donald Campbell

13,441. Captain America (Frank Simpson, Earth-1610 Steve Rogers foe) - by Mike Castle

13,440. Beautiful Dreamer (Earth-57780 Spider-Man character, Electric Company Magazine) - by caliban

13,439. Ape-vengers (Earth-8101 simian superheroes) - by Copeinator123

13,438. Anglo-Simian (Earth-5905 ape Corpsman) - by Loki

13,437. Alec Swan (Firearm, Earth-93060 private investigator) - by Grendel Prime

13,436. "Scoop" Daly (Daily Bugle reporter, Night Raven character) - by Loki

13,435. Shaitan (Microverse native, former Acroyears leader, Micronauts foe) - by Mike Fichera

13,434. Clone Ranger (Earth-78423 character, Howard the Duck foe) - by AvatarWarlord

13,433. Suzy (Torpedo (Brock Jones)'s sister-in-law) - by Snood

13,432. Blaze Kendall (Human Fly (Rojatt) support crew) - by Grendel Prime

13,431. Zuras (Eternals leader) - by Snood

13,430. Diamondhead (Arch Dyker, Nova foe) - by Chadman

13,429. OK Space Station (extraterrestrial domed space colony) - by Snood

13,428. Aaron Fox (oil tycoon, Manphibian foe) - by Chadman

13,427. Clete Brandon (former soldier, Savage Land resident) - by Prime Eternal

13,426. Hammer (Leroy Jackson, criminal partner of Anvil) - by Snood

13,425. Barachuudar (fish New Man, Hulk foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,424. Ewan Duff (Scottish vampire hunter) - by Snood

13,423. Vrellnexians (insectoid extraterrestrial race, Thor characters) - by Snood

13,422. Belag (extraterrestrial intelligence officer, the Cat ally) - by Prime Eternal

13,421. Calvin (L'il Kids character) - by Grendel Prime

13,420. Chak (Martian Wing-Man) - by Grendel Prime

13,419. Ego-Prime (spawn of Ego the Living Planet, Thor foe) - by Snood

13,418. Roscoe (human, Inhumans foe) - by Chadman

13,417. Guardian of the Ebony Blade (mystic being, challenger of those who draw the Ebony Blade) - by Snood

13,416. Marshall Droth (Reality-700089 Skrull, Fantastic Four foe) - by Loki

13,415. Winken Smythe (foreign spy, Captain America foe) - by Proto-Man

13,414. Odinsword/Oversword (Asgardian magic item) - by Snood

13,413. Bernard O'Brien (police officer responding to Uncle Ben's death) - by Copeinator123

13,412. Gargoyle (Yuri Topolov, Hulk foe) - by Skippy Farlstendoiro

13,411. Gargantus (giant amphibious monster) - by Prime Eternal

13,410. Freddy Sykes (criminal turned genie circa 1960) - by Prime Eternal

13,409. Matt Ronson (1950s lighthouse keeper) - by Grendel Prime

13,408. Ward Stocker (World War II-era sharpshooter, killed Hitler clone) - by Grendel Prime

13,407. Crusader (El Alemain, 12th century King Richard the Lionhearted ally) - by Skippy Farlstendoiro

13,406. Chiga (Congo native, Lorna the Jungle Queen foe) - by Chadman

13,405. Young Nastyman (Terrence Rebbeck, Earth-18 Miraclewoman foe) - by Loki

13,404. Ted Stark (World War II & postwar newspaper journalist) - by Prime Eternal

13,403. Roco the Ragman (being composed of rags, 1950s horror character) - by Grendel Prime

13,402. Jim Carter (Reality-5391 spaceman) - by Zuckyd1

13,401. Explorers' Club (social club for world travelers/hunters) - by Snood

13,400. Adam Tyler (1950s time-traveling physicist) - by Prime Eternal

13,399. Zadixx (extradimensional Reality-35722 dictator, foe of Earth-616's Wilbur Thompson) - by Prime Eternal

13,398. King David (Biblical king, former foe of Philistine giant Goliath) - by Prime Eternal & Proto-Man

13,397. Gyps (brief controller of the Zombie (Simon Garth)) - by Markus Raymond

13,396. Lance Brant (1950s United Nations operative) - by Ron Fredericks

13,395. Count Vicuna (1950s vampire) - by Markus Raymond

13,394. Leon Drago (controversial human physiology scientist, horror character) - by Grendel Prime

13,393. Jimmy Rogers (Venus character) - by Grendel Prime

13,392. Tartoff (1950s Dracula foe) - by Markus Raymond

13,391. Spy Fighters (1950s US government espionage squad) - by Prime Eternal

13,390. Arizona Kid (Davy Laramee, Old West hero) - by Prime Eternal

13,389. Starr Ryder (Marvel Boy (Bob Grayson) ally) - by Grendel Prime

13,388. Packrat Pete (grizzled old Black Rider ally) - by Prime Eternal

13,387. Jesse Douglas (Blaze Carson foe) - by Prime Eternal

13,386. Jim Lathrop (Black Rider character) - by Prime Eternal

13,385. Maharajah of Shishkebob (Nellie the Nurse character) - by Loki

13,384. "Lash" Larribee (Two-Gun Kid character) - by Prime Eternal

13,383. Glenn Darwin (Sun Girl character) - by Grendel Prime

13,382. Clon (Blackstone the Magician character) - by Grendel Prime

13,381. Gypsy Joe (Super-Rabbit foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,380. Mr. Vanderbanks (Hedy De Vine character) - by Loki

13,379. Cherub (Miss America foe) - by Grendel Prime

13,378. von Richt (Young Allies Comics character) - by Chadman

13,377. Happy Man (Joker Comics character) - by Loki

13,376. Captain Dash (Comedy Comics character; Reality-1241 hero) - by Loki

13,375. Volton (Battle Axis; Invaders character; adapted from Cat-Man Comics) - by Ron Fredricks

13,374. Headline Hunter (heroic World War II era foreign correspondent; had own series within Captain America Comics) - by Prime Etenal

13,373. Blue Diamond (Liberty Legion; Crazy SUES) - by Norvo

13,372. Fred Raymond (Human Torch/jim Hammond character) - by Chadman

13,371. Strongman (Battle Axis; Invaders character; adapted from Crash Comics Adventures) - by Ron Fredricks

13,370. Texas Kid (Daring Mystery Comics character) - by Loki

13,369. Ken Masters (Marvel Comics character) - by Kevin Garcia

13,368. John Rand (Ka-Zar the Great father) - by Loki

13,367. Habeus Corpus (Doc Savage character) - by Loki

13,366. Akaana race (Solomon Kane characters) - by Snood - 09/01/2021

The Appendix 20th Anniversary event begins above!

13,365. Walter Phelps (Tales of Suspense I#21) - by Ron Fredricks - 08/29/2021 (Jack Kirby's birthday)

13,364. Harry Grubb (1960s Tales of Suspense character) - by Ron Fredricks - 08/29/2021 (Jack Kirby's birthday)

13,363. Derek Welles (1960s Tales to Astonish character) - by Ron Fredricks - 08/29/2021 (Jack Kirby's birthday)

13,362. Daredevil (proposed cartoon) - by Loki - 08/27/2021

13,361. Feruvians (xt race, Marvel Tales) - by AvatarWarlord - 08/27/2021

13,360. Cygnians (xt race, Mystic Comics) - by AvatarWarlord - 08/26/2021

13,359. Burpzilla (Marvel UK humor character) - by Loki - 08/26/2021

Update - Lady Daemon - by Loki

13,358. Pop Syke (Earth-78423, Howard the Duck foe) - by AvatarWarlord - 08/25/2021

13,357. Larraine and her Remarkable Protuberance (Earth-78423, Howard the Duck character) - by AvatarWarlord - 08/24/2021

13,356. Hammerhand (Newspaper Strip, Spider-Man foe) - by AvatarWarlord - 08/23/2021

13,355. Unholy Three (Adventures into Terror#12) - by AvatarWarlord - 08/22/2021

Expansion Crypto-Man (Thor/Hulk foe) - by Ron Fredricks - 08/21/2021

13,354. Simon the Evil Swami (Hostess ad, Spider-Man foe) - by AvatarWarlord - 08/20/2021

13,353. Bikers (Hostess ad, Spider-Man foes) - by AvatarWarlord - 08/19/2021

13,352. Johnny Clymbe (Hostess ad, Daredevil character) - by AvatarWarlord - 08/18/2021

Update Marrow - by Chadman - 08/17/2021

13,351. Suzanne (morning show host, Union) - by Chadman - 08/17/2021

13,350. Tommy Bobkins Jr. (Amazing Adult Fantasy#8/4) - by Ron Fredricks - 08/16/2021

Update Heater Delight, Earth-Forbidden Planet (previously unidentified characters now identified) - by Loki - 08/16/2021

13,349. Ali Blubber (Earth-78423, Howard the Duck foe) - by AvatarWarlord - 08/15/2021

13,348. Thinbad (Earth-78423, Howard the Duck character) - by AvatarWarlord - 08/15/2021

13,347. CHICKEN (Earth-78423, Howard the Duck characters) - by AvatarWarlord - 08/15/2021

Update Ding-A-Ling Family - by AvatarWarlord - 08/14/2021

Updates Andromeda, Bloodtide, Echidna, Fin Fang Foom, Gorilla Man (Hale), Imperial Guard (Hussar, Manta, Mentor, Oracle), Manowar, Silver Samurai, Spot (Ohnn), Tiger Shark, Unus the Untouchable - by Chadman - 08/14/2021

Image update Minotaur - by Loki - 08/14/2021

Update Allatou - by Loki - 08/13/2021

13,346. Connel (1950s Astonishing character) - by Ron Fredricks - 08/12/2021

Expansions Aquon & Captain Omen - by Ron Fredricks - 08/12/2021

13,345. Abdullah Razmuz (Human Torch (Hammond) foe) - by AvatarWarlord - 08/11/2021

13,344. Midas the Millionaire Mouse (1970s funny animal character) - by Loki - 08/10/2021

Update King Midas - by Loki - 08/10/2021

13,343. Yellowshirts (Golden Age, Patriot foes) - by Spidermay - 08/10/2021

13,342. Winds of Watoomb (magic spell) - by Spidermay - 08/09/2021

13,341. Voltan (Earth-77013, Spider-Man foe) - by AvatarWarlord - 08/09/2021

13,340. Albert Einstein (e=mc2) - by Loki - 08/08/2021

13,339. Herr Huss (Golden Age, Patriot foe) - by Spidermay - 08/08/2021

13,338. Muffy (proposed Marvel Productions transforming robot) - by Loki - 08/07/2021

Update Doctor Strange (Earth-8107) - by Loki - 08/05/2021

13,337. The Aliens (proposed Marvel Productions team) - by Loki - 08/05/2021

13,336. Monstress (proposed Marvel Productions character) - by Loki - 08/05/2021

13,335. Veiled Violinist (Golden Age, Patriot foe) - by Spidermay - 08/03/2021

Update Selene - by Chadman - 08/01/2021

13,334. Canopians (doomed alien race, Journey into Mystery) - by AvatarWarlord - 07/31/2021

13,333. Ultimate Marvel Villain (FOOM & Fun and Games Magazine character) - by AvatarWarlord - 07/29/2021

Expansion Professor Dolen (pre-FF time traveler) - by Ron Fredricks - 07/28/2021

13,332. Space Queen (spaceship, Menace) - by AvatarWarlord - 07/27/2021

13,331. Super-Hero (FOOM superhero...momma's boy) - by AvatarWarlord - 07/25/2021

13,330. Scrolls of Watoomb (magic item) - by Spidermay - 07/23/2021

13,329. Wings of Watoomb (magic spell) - by Spidermay - 07/22/2021

13,328. "Spider-Man" (Tarzan-like Earth-15151 counterpart, Spider-Verse character) - by Copeinator123 - 07/20/2021

Update/expansion: Echo (Maya Lopez) - by Chadman - 07/20/2021

13,327. Gorilla (Nelson Bates, Earth-77013 Spider-Man foe) - by AvatarWarlord - 07/20/2021

13,326. Spawn of the Witch Queen (Golden Age, Captain America foe) - by AvatarWarlord - 07/18/2021

13,325. Witch Queen (Golden Age, Amazing Mysteries) - by AvatarWarlord - 07/18/2021

13,324. Images of Ikonn (magic spell) - by Spidermay - 07/16/2021

13,323. Ritual of Ikonn (magic spell) - by Spidermay - 07/15/2021

13,322. Shifting Sands of Ikonn (magic spell) - by Spidermay - 07/14/2021

13,321. Nomextra (partner of Nomextra, promotional hero) - by AvatarWarlord - 07/13/2021

13,320. Kevlor (partner of Nomextra, promotional hero) - by AvatarWarlord - 07/12/2021

Expansion Krakkan (mystic entity) - by Spidermay - 07/10/2021

Expansion Duncan Sloan (Strange Worlds) - by Ron Fredricks - 07/07/2021

Comments Time Guardian - by Loki - 07/07/2021

Updates Spot (Dr. Jonathan Ohnn), Squirrel Girl & Tippy-Toe - by Chadman - 07/06/2021

13,319. Captain America (Earth-730834, Avengers member) - by Grendel Prime - 07/04/2021

update/expansion Centurius (Thunderbolts/Dark Avengers stories) - by Snood - 07/03/2021

13,318. Book of Thoth (mystic tome) - by AvatarWarlord - 07/01/2021

13,317. Vapors of Valtorr (magic spell) - by Spidermay - 06/30/2021

13,316. Vipers of Valtorr (magic spell) - by Spidermay - 06/30/2021

13,315. Valtorr's Stings (magic spell) - by Spidermay - 06/30/2021

Updates Armadillo, Dragonfly (Veronica Dultry), Richard Fisk, Griffin, Hood (Parker Robbins), Klaw, Lady Bullseye, Living Laser, Man-Bull, Mr. Hyde, Owl (Leland Owlsley), Professor Power, Sauron, Serpent Society (Boomslang, Bushmaster, Cottonmouth, King Cobra, Puff Adder, Rattler, Rock Python), Silvermane, Stilt-Man (Wilbur Day), Superia, Swarm, Tombstone - by Chadman - 06/27/2021

Update S.H.I.E.L.D. Helicarrier (added missed appearance) - by Ron Fredricks - 06/29/2021

Update: Fooh (Iron Fist: Heart of the Dragon) - by Chadman - 06/27/2021

13,314. Jason Grubb (time traveler, 20th to 6th century) - by Ron Fredricks - 06/27/2021

13,313. Fangs of Farallah (magic spell) - by Spidermay - 06/24/2021

13,312. Pentagram of Farallah (magic spell) - by Spidermay - 06/24/2021

13,311. Talons of Farallah (magic spell) - by Spidermay - 06/24/2021

13,310. Spectral (Ultraverse hero, Strangers member) - by Grendel Prime - 06/23/2021 - happy Pride Month!

Expansion Fernusans (xt race, Tales of Suspense) - sub-profiles by AvatarWarlord - 06/22/2021

Update: Brenda Swanson (Iron Fist: Heart of the Dragon) - by Chadman - 06/21/2021

13,309. Darius Scott Pilling (New York building inspector; Iron Fist character) - by Snood - 06/20/2021

13,308. Osirusians (xt race, Menace) - by AvatarWarlord - 06/20/2021

13,307. Creed (Lilin, Ghost Rider/Blaze foe) - by Markus Raymond - 06/16/2021

13,306. Bolts of Balthakk (magic spell) - by Spidermay - 06/15/2021

13,305. Muse (Morton Marion Maximillian Muse, Blonde Phantom foe) - by AvatarWarlord - 06/14/2021

13,304. Penner Security Associates (Ghost Rider/Next Wave foes) - by Spidermay - 06/13/2021

13,303. Black Knight (Arthurian Earth-8107 knight, Spider-Friends ally) - by David Lawrence - 06/11/2021

13,302. Flying Trolls of Thryheim (Thor foes) - by Markus Raymond - 06/11/2021

13,301. Manneke Pis (Belgian hero) - by Loki - 06/11/2021

13,300. Earl Ferrol (1950s Strange Tales character) - Ron Fredricks - 06/09/2021

13,299. King Stefan (Silver Sable & Wild Pack character) - by Spidermay - 06/08/2021

13,298. Frietje Piet (Belgian hero) - by Loki - 06/07/2021

13,297. Zak Patat (Belgian hero) - by Loki - 06/07/2021

13,296. Queen Ula (Thor foe) - by Markus Raymond - 06/06/2021

13,295. Doomstomp (Who Wants to be a Thunderbolt) - by Snood - 06/05/2021

13,294. Bart Gladwell (NATO, Hulk character) - by Chadman - 06/04/2021

13,293. Zaran (Zhou Man She, Shang Chi/Marvel Knights foe) - by Markus Raymond - 06/03/2021

13,292. Charity (Earth-78423, Howard the Duck Strip foe) - by AvatarWalord - 06/02/2021

13,291. Self-Made Man (Earth-78423, Howard the Duck Strip character) - by AvatarWalord - 06/01/2021

13,290. Dan Blake (Martian spy) - by Jop - 06/01/2021

13,289. Puritan (Earth-78423, Howard the Duck foe) - by AvatarWarlord - 05/31/2021

13,288. Hellfang (Who Wants to be a Thunderbolt) - by Snood - 05/30/2021

13,287. Chemistry (Ham Brooks' pet, Doc Savage character) - by Loki - 05/28/2021

13,286. Spider Wasp Woman (Marvel UK competition character) - by Loki - 05/27/2021

13,285. Gene Machine (lost Marvel UK character) - by Loki - 05/27/2021

13,284. Frederick Miluv (Helms, S.H.I.E.L.D./Wild Pack character) - by Spidermay - 05/26/2021

13,283. Jasper Angevine (Silver Sable/Dominic Fortune character) - by Spidermay - 05/24/2021

13,282. Silver Wolf (Andreas Vadas, Silver Sable/Dominic Fortune foe) - by Spidermay - 05/24/2021

13,281. Jill Stevens (Jennifer Walters' friend, She-Hulk character) - by Prime Eternal - 05/20/2021 - RIP David Anthony Kraft (1952-2021)

Update: Wolverine of Earth-74135 (adding another possible appearance in the Comments section) - by Copeinator123 - 05/20/2021

13,280. Star Kings tv series (Earth-616 sci-fi TV series starring Diane Cummings, Star Lords spinoff) - by Proto-Man - 05/15/2021

13,279. Jenni Salto (angst-ridden girl, Captain Marvel/Ms. Marvel ally) - by Proto-Man - 05/15/2021

13,278. Tyler II (Odd Dimension; Howard the Duck character) - by Snood - 05/15/2021

Updates Andromeda, Attuma, Blackheart, Bloodtide, Databus, Echidna, Echo, Man-Bull, Squirrel Girl - by Chadman - 05/13/2021

Expansion "Wanderers" (xt, Spellbound) - by Ron Fredricks - 05/13/2021

Update Popeye the Sailor - by Loki - 05/13/2021

13,277. Cobalt (Earth-81111 energy-projecting Inhuman, Khan ally, Exiles character) - by Proto-Man - 05/12/2021

13,276. Sandra (Earth-616 aunt of Blink (Clarice Ferguson), Exiles ally) - by Proto-Man - 05/12/2021

13,275. Byron Frost (Madame Masque's adoptive father) - by Markus Raymond - 05/11/2021

13,274. Raiders (Earth-93060/Ultraverse, Strangers foes) - by Grendel Prime - 05/10/2021

13,273. Sam (asthmatic New York City resident, Marvel RPG character) - by David Lawrence - 05/09/2021

Update/expansion: Mindful One (adding in new appearances, images & comments) - by Proto-Man - 05/09/2021

13,272. Berecz (Silver Sable/Dominic Fortune foe) - by Spidermay - 05/09/2021

13,271. Artur Sobczak (Silver Sable/Dominic Fortune foe) - by Spidermay - 05/09/2021

13,270. Jaworski (Silver Sable/Dominic Fortune foe) - by Spidermay - 05/09/2021

13,269. Joannes Boros (Silver Sable/Dominic Fortune foe) - by Spidermay - 05/09/2021

13,268. Mr. Albasini (Silver Sable/Dominic Fortune foe) - by Spidermay - 05/08/2021

13,267. Herr Mole (Golden Age, Human Torch foe) - by Ron Fredricks - 05/04/2021

13,266. Herr Blitz (Golden Age, Human Torch foe) - by Ron Fredricks - 05/04/2021

13,265. George Bentley (architect, Human Torch (Johnny Storm) ally) - by Prime Eternal - 05/01/2021

13,264. Selma (Fall People; Savage Land & Ka-Zar character) - by Snood - 05/01/2021

13,263. Project Communion (Terrigen-mutated children, Hawkeye allies) - by Chadman - 05/01/2021

Updates: Asbestos Man, Madbomb (adding in new appearances & bright, shiny images!) - by Prime Eternal (update text) & Proto-Man (images) - 05/01/2021

13,262. N'Yaga (Wakandan scientist, Black Panther ally) - by Prime Eternal - 04/29/2021

13,261. N'Gasi (Wakandan security officer, Black Panther ally) - by Prime Eternal - 04/29/2021

13,260. Hank Barlow (Old West, corrupt US Cavalry lieutenant) - by Prime Eternal - 04/29/2021

13,259. Landscape (Grovel and Spat ally; X-Man character) - by Snood - 04/26/2021

13,258. servant girl vampirized by Dracula (Moorlands Monster character) - by Snood - 04/24/2021

13,257. Mordred the Evil (Earth-8107 Arthurian wizard, Black Knight foe) - by David Lawrence - 04/23/2021

13,256. Y'Lestja collective (Reality-928 circa 2099 AD; Doom 2099 characters) - by Snood - 04/23/2021

13,255. Netredi gods (gods worshipped by the Netredi race; Asgardians of the Galaxy characters; Nebula pawns) - by Snood - 04/23/2021

13,254. "Gabby" Barnes (Old West, Kid Colt ally) - by Prime Eternal - 04/22/2021

13,253. Dan Colt (Old West, Kid Colt's father) - by Prime Eternal - 04/22/2021

Update Farallah (mystic entity, spell update) - by Spidermay - 04/21/2021

Update Merlyn (a few additional images) - by Ron Fredricks - 04/21/2021

13,252. Esmera (Microverse; former queen of the Insectivorids) - 04/20/2021

13,251. Anna Sablinova (Silver Sable's niece) - by Spidermay - 04/20/2021

Comments update Adolf Hitler (Spellbound#20/4) - by Ron Fredricks - 04/20/2021

13,250. Dreollnians race (Defenders story; Star-Thief/Ilse Pterigil race) - by Snood - 04/17/2021

13,249. "Bad" Sebastian (Silver Sable character) - by Spidermay - 04/16/2021

13,248. Time-Eater (temporally divergent Kang, devourer of realities, Exiles foe) - by Proto-Man - 04/15/2021

13,247. Anastasia Sablinova (Silver Sable's mother) - by Spidermay - 04/15/2021

13,246. Carla (London Morlocks, X-Men character) - by MarvellousLuke - 04/14/2021

13,245. Dr. Donald Meland (surgeon, Scarlet Spider (Kaine) ally) - by Chadman - 04/13/2021

13,244. Brother Wren (Inhuman Bird-People, Nova character) - by Chadman - 04/13/2021

13,243. Double Helix (London Morlocks, X-Men character) - by MarvellousLuke - 04/13/2021

13,242. Harmony (London Morlocks, X-Men character) - by MarvellousLuke - 04/13/2021

13,241. Scree (London Morlocks, X-Men character) - by MarvellousLuke - 04/13/2021

13,240. Simian (London Morlocks, X-Men character) - by MarvellousLuke - 04/13/2021

13,239. Vampyr (London Morlocks, X-Men character) - by MarvellousLuke - 04/13/2021

13,238. Warthog (London Morlocks, X-Men character) - by MarvellousLuke - 04/13/2021

13,237. Tirade (sonic-emitting Inhuman) - by Chadman - 04/11/2021

13,236. Kenyon (1950s Strange Tales character) - by Ron Fredricks - 04/11/2021

13,235. Goru (Bogondi; Solomon Kane character) - by Snood - 04/10/2021

13,234. Howard the Pork of Earth-19820 - by Snood - 04/08/2021

13,233. Sister Marian (Reality-8116) - by Snood - 04/08/2021

13,232. Explorers' Club president - by Snood - 04/08/2021

13,231. Timeslot (Death Sponsors) - by Snood - 04/07/2021

update/expansion Archeopians (Thanos-Thralls & Quasar I#39, the latter of which turns out not to be an Archeopian, I don't think) - by Snood - 04/07/20212

13,230. Jaqe Murania and his gang (Captain Marvel/Mar-Vell foe) - by Snood - 04/07/2021 - name those alien races!

13, 229. Einu the Watcher (Quasar story) - by Snood - 04/06/2021

13,228. Burning Puddle (London Morlocks, X-Men character) - by MarvellousLuke - 04/06/2021

13,227. Compound (London Morlocks, X-Men character) - by MarvellousLuke - 04/06/2021

13,226. Croc (London Morlocks, X-Men character) - by MarvellousLuke - 04/06/2021

13,225. Cyclops (London Morlocks, X-Men character) - by MarvellousLuke - 04/06/2021

13,224. Mrs. Dawood (Inhuman, Champions character) - by Chadman - 04/05/2021

13,223. Bogart Jeffries (CIA, Silver Sable character) - by Spidermay - 04/05/2021

13,222. Genesis Coalition (Silver Sable foes) - by Spidermay - 04/04/2021

Image additions Molto (Lava Man) - by Ron Fredricks - 04/02/2021

13,221. Wonder Man (Earth-730834, Avengers member) - by Grendel Prime - 04/02/2021

13,220. Corky (wooden cork, Mister Immortal ally) - by Proto-Man - 04/01/2021 - April's Fools!

13,219. "Cable-squirrel" (Collector's collection, Guardians of the Galaxy/Howard the Duck ally) - by Proto-Man - 04/01/2021 - April's Fools!

13,218. Fhyty (incorporeal Inhuman, Crystal/Sentry ally) - by Chadman - 04/01/2021

Update Caesar (Strange Tales I#53) - by Ron Fredricks - 03/31/2021

Update Maria Hill & Reptil - by Chadman - 03/31/2021

13,217. Glaz't (Skrull, Alliance squad leader, Empyre character) - by Proto-Man - 03/30/2021

13,216. Nepthys (Moon Knight foe) - by Markus Raymond - 03/30/2021

13,215. Alethea (Tales to Astonish mermaid) - by Ron Fredricks - 03/29/2021 - Mermaid Day

13,214. Jeremy Torgan (1950s Strange Tales character - The Man Who Caught a Mermaid) - by Ron Fredricks - 03/29/2021 - Mermaid Day

Expansion Linda Brown (1960s Strange Tales mermaid) - by Ron Fredricks - 03/29/2021 - Mermaid Day

13,213. Dmitri Petrovich (Genesis Coalition, Silver Sable foe) - by Spidermay - 03/28/2021

13,212. Glx race (Hulk, Firebird, Rick Jones, Alpha Flight, and Quasar stories) - by Snood - 03/27/2021

update/expansion: Galactic Marathon, Ciegrimites, Fomalhauti, M'Ndavians, Sagittarians - by Snood - 03/27/2021

13,211. Rebecca Brown (image-obsessed Inhuman, Hawkeye (Kate Bishop) & Jessica Jones foe) - by Chadman - 03/27/2021

13,210. Double Trouble (Weapon P.R.I.M.E.; Northstar foes) - by Grendel Prime - 03/27/2021

13,209. Maise Brewn (Inhuman, traumatized Hulk (Jennifer Walters) character) - by Chadman - 03/25/2021

13,208. The Helper (Yusef Abbas, unregistered superhuman element-transmuter) - by Proto-Man - 03/25/2021

13,207. Agent Clyde Dobronski (S.H.I.E.L.D. agent during superhuman Civil War) - by Proto-Man - 03/25/2021

13,206. Sheriff Ben Yarby (Old West sheriff of Leadville, Black Rider ally) - by Prime Eternal - 03/25/2021

13,205. Ama race (extraterrestrials, Silver Surfer foes) - by Grendel Prime - 03/24/2021

13,204. Thor (Reality-8107 Asgardian god of thunder, Spider-Friends ally) - by David Lawrence - 03/23/2021

13,203. Ivan Trefkov (Genesis Coalition, Silver Sable foe) - by Spidermay - 03/23/2021

13,202. "Teddy" Matthews (Tracy Burke love interest, Ms. Marvel (Carol Danvers) character) - by Chadman - 03/22/2021

13,201. Grantor (Inhumans character) - by Chadman - 03/22/2021

13,200. Loki (Reality-8107 Asgardian god of evil, Thor/Spider-Friends foe) - by David Lawrence - 03/22/2021

13,199. Ogun (Wakandan security guard, Black Panther character) - by Prime Eternal - 03/22/2021

13,198. Kunta (Wakandan security guard, Black Panther character) - by Prime Eternal - 03/22/2021

Update/expansion: Gorilla Man - by Chadman - 03/20/2021

13,197. William Grant Nelson (Tigra's son) - by Chadman - 03/20/2021

Expansion: Krills (xt race) - by Ron Fredricks - 03/20/2021

Updates Figment, Foolkiller (Greg Salinger), Man-Bull, Mister Fear (Larry Cranston), Mister Hyde - by Chadman - 03/20/2021

Update/expansion Black Talon (Boudreaux) - by Snood - 03/19/2021

13,196. Fantomask (image-projecting Inhumans, Fantastic Four character) - by Chadman - 03/18/2021

13,195. Zorvash (Inhumans character with "polluted genes") - by Chadman - 03/18/2021

13,194. "Quicksand" Leprechauns (1960s Tales to Astonish characters) - by Ron Fredricks - 03/17/2021 - *St. Patrick's Day*

13,193. Grimal (Inhuman, son of Tauron) - by Chadman - 03/16/2021

13,192. Galen (Inhuman physician, Avengers ally) - by Chadman - 03/16/2021

13,191. Intruders (Silver Sable characters) - by Spidermay - 03/16/2021

13,190. Blizzard (Randy Macklin, Iron Man foe) - by Markus Raymond - 03/15/2021

13,189. Webster of Earth-31232 (Howard the Pork character; Spider-Ham story - by Snood - 03/14/2021 - *The Day of the Spider*

13,188. The Spider (Old West era Black Rider foe) - by Prime Eternal - 03/14/2021 - *The Day of the Spider*

13,187. Tarantula (Lance Brant foe) - by Ron Fredricks - 03/14/2021 - *The Day of the Spider*

13,186. Spider (Journey into Mystery monster) - by Ron Fredricks - 03/14/2021 - *The Day of the Spider*

13,185. Josiah Creech (1950s Adventures into Terror character) - by Ron Fredricks - 03/14/2021 - *The Day of the Spider*

13,184. Joey (young boy, Black Bolt ally) - by Chadman - 03/13/2021

13,183. Horus (Madripoor hero) - by Grendel Prime - 03/13/2021

13,182. Scarlet Shadow (Old West, Annie Oakley foe) - by Grendel Prime - 03/13/2021

Image additions/edits El Dorado and They Who Wield Power - by Ron Fredricks - 03/13/2021

13,181. Nimbli (Myth-Realm; Hulk ally) - by Snood - 03/12/2021

13,180. Chleee (Glyx; Hammer and Anvil empowerer) - by Snood - 03/12/2021

13,179. Felix Waterhouse (former A.I.M. agent, electronics whiz) - by Proto-Man - 03/11/2021

13,178. Vagner (Earth-21923 Hydra officer) - by Proto-Man - 03/11/2021

13,177. Videoman (Earth-8107 electrical construct, Spider-Friends foe) - by David Lawrence - 03/11/2021

13,176. Talon of Armechadon (Blackwulf character) - by Snood - 03/10/2021

13,175. Mullox (Inhuman, Hulk foe) - by Chadman - 03/09/2021

13,174. Vlad Kashuygin (Russian scientist, Marvel RPG character) - by David Lawrence - 03/09/2021

13,173. Kulkulk (Armechadon; Tantalus foe) - by Snood - 03/09/2021

Update: Aqiria (some minor corrections & additional comments) - by Proto-Man - 03/09/2021

13,172. Larry King (talkshow host) - by Norvo - 03/08/2021

13,171. Progenitors (Inhumans foes) - by Chadman - 03/08/2021

13,170. Tinkerer (alternate future inventor circa 2099 A.D., Ravage resident) - by HBK123 - 03/07/2021

Update: Russell Daboia (Serpent Men) (replacing old images with bright new ones & adding new images & a BTS appearance!) - by Proto-Man - 03/07/2021

13,169. New Reliable Pub (Earth-21923 bar, frequented by Count Nefaria) - by Proto-Man - 03/07/2021

13,168. Linc Shane (Earth-7484; Deathlok character) - by Snood - 03/07/2021

13,167. Scarecrow (1950s fantasy character) - by Grendel Prime - 03/06/2021

13,166. Scarecrow (Old West, Kid Colt foe) - by Grendel Prime - 03/06/2021

13,165. Kitty Pryde (Pryde of the X-Men cartoon) - by MarvellousLuke - 03/06/2021

13,164. Ana Kraven (Kraven's daughter, Spider-Man foe) - by Chadman - 03/05/2021

13,163. Golden Kid (Old West outlaw) - by Grendel Prime - 03/05/2021

Updates/Expansion General Brinkhaus, Vincent Farnsworth, Superia's Femizons - by Ron Fredricks - 03/03/2021

Updates Commissar, Para-Man, Smashor - by Loki - 03/03/2021

Update Hobgoblin (Kingsley) - by Chadman - 03/03/2021

13,162. Mango Kid (Old West outlaw) - by Grendel Prime - 03/02/2021

13,161. Lair of the Lions (Conan story) - by Snood - 03/01/2021 - his 2600th profile!

13,160. Edward Morgo (1960s Amazing Adult Fantasy hypnotist) - by Ron Fredricks - 03/01/2021

Expansion: Paul Allen (A.I.M.; Ka-Zar and Man-Thing character) - adding in the A.I.M. agents involved in Dr. Calvin's shooting - by Snood - 02/28/2021

Update: Jigsaw - by Chadman - 02/28/2021

13,159. Recession Raiders (Wonder Man foes) - by Snood (without his knowledge) & Markus Raymond - 02/28/2021

Update Stuart Clarke (Rampage) - by Chadman - 02/28/2021

13,158. Professor X (Pryde of the X-Men cartoon) - by MarvellousLuke - 02/28/2021

Update/expansion: Solomon O'Sullivan (mutant talent agent) (adding in subprofiles, new images & missed appearances!) - by Proto-Man - 02/27/2021

Update/expansion: Access (Axel Asher) (converting two images into subprofiles on their own!) - by Copeinator123 - 02/27/2021

13,157. Fin (Intruders, Silver Sable character) - by Spidermay - 02/27/2021

Update Random (formatting, images, All-New X-Men/SWORD entries)- by MarvellousLuke - 02/26/2021

Update Peter Corbeau (mentioned in SWORD)- by MarvellousLuke - 02/26/2021

Updates Javelynn & Silvermane - by Chadman - 02/25/2021

Image update Rok-Korr - by Ron Fredricks - 02/25/2021

Updates Darkveil, Graymalkin, Nocturne (Marvel Voices entry) - by MarvellousLuke - 02/24/2021

13,156. Dr'azim race (Deadpool story) - by Snood - 02/23/2021

13,155. Justice Pals (Squirrel Girl's escape room team, Mojo II foes) - by Chadman - 02/23/2021

13,154. Reptil (Humberto Lopez, Avengers Academy student) - by Chadman - 02/23/2021

Updates Briquette, Chris Claremont, Jack Kirby, Stan Lee, Loa, Match, Razorhead, Skin, Slipstream, Tag - by MarvellousLuke - 02/22/2021

Updates Cipher, Flubber, Indra, Specter, Tag (X-Factor V#5 entry) - by MarvellousLuke - 02/21/2021

Update He-Lix (X-Factor V#3 entry) - by MarvellousLuke - 02/21/2021

13,153. Marvin "Missile" Monroe (Ultraverse, Zip-Zap ally) - by Grendel Prime - 02/20/2021

13,152. Odongo (Hyborian era; Black Corsairs; Conan foe) - by Snood - 02/19/2021

13,151. Ora (19th century Transylvanian woman bitten by time-traveled Dracula) - by Snood - 02/19/2021

13,150. Nightcrawler (Pryde of the X-Men cartoon) - by MarvellousLuke - by 02/19/2021

Update Randac (Inhuman) - by Chadman - by 02/19/2021

Image additions Dionysus (Olympian) & Outcasts (subterranea mutates) - by Ron Fredricks - by 02/18/2021

13,149. Falcon (Earth-730834, Avenger) - by Grendel Prime - 02/18/2021

13,148. Samantha Powell (Doug Powell's cousin, Silver Sable character) - by Spidermay - 02/17/2021

13,147. "Earthquake Baby" (Alpha Flight foe) - by Chadman - 02/16/2021

13,146. Jiaying (Avengers foe) - by Chadman - 02/16/2021

13,145. Rodney Radiant (Narcissus, Venus character) - by Grendel Prime - 02/14/2021 - one last Valentine!

Update: Human Robot / M-11 - by Chadman - 02/14/2021

13,144. Mindy Nelson (romance character) - by Grendel Prime - 02/14/2021 - happy Valentine's Day!

Updates Agon, Elsa Bloodstone, Jabari, Jeff the Land-Shark, Klaw, Mister Hyde, Ramus, Randac, Rynda, Sauron - by Chadman - 02/13/2021

Update Mandroids - by Spidermay - 02/13/2021

Image addition Hand of Five - by Ron Fredricks

update/expansion - Stimulator (Power Pack I#58) - by Snood - 02/11/2021

Update/expansion: Forbush Man (Earth-665) (adding in additional appearances/images) - by Proto-Man - 02/11/2021

13,143. Dr. Jensen (Earth-21923 medical doctor of Isleton, California) - by Proto-Man - 02/11/2021

13,142. Ms. Lion (Earth-8107 dog, pet of Firestar (Angelica Jones)) - by David Lawrence - 02/11/2021

13,141. Brotherhood of Mutant Terrorists (Pryde of the X-Men cartoon) - by MarvellousLuke - 02/11/2021

13,140. Electro (electricity-manipulating Earth-8107 Spider-Man foe) - by David Lawrence - 02/09/2021

13,139. Earl Angstrom (S.H.I.E.L.D., Deathlok character) - by Spidermay - 02/09/2021

13,138. Mekri Ra (Hyborian era sorcerer supreme, Kulan Gath foe) - by Proto-Man - 02/08/2021

Update/expansion: Mysterious Fan Boy (Arnie Lundberg, X-Statix member/foe) (adding new subprofiles, images, formatting) - by Proto-Man - 02/08/2021

Update: J. Jonah Jameson (Earth-8107) (adding in a missed appearance) - by David Lawrence - 02/08/2021

13,137. Henry Russo (Jigsaw's son, Punisher character) - by Chadman - 02/08/2021

Update: Cornerstones of Creation - by Snood - 02/07/2021

13,136. Fred Hampton (real-life/Marvel Universe African-American activist) - by Proto-Man - 02/07/2021

13,135. Davy Jones Saloon (Atlantean bar patroned by Namor) - by Proto-Man - 02/07/2021

Updates: Healer (X of Swords entries) - by MarvellousLuke - 02/07/2021

*Expansions Exiles (WW2), Groundhog (The Flight), "Iron Hand" Hauptmann (Exiles), Saint Elmo (The Flight), Stitch (The Flight) - by Ron Fredricks - 02/07/2021

13,134. Morgaina (Myth-Realm; Hulk character) - by Snood - 02/06/2021

13,133. Arad Nebula (galaxy, Silver Surfer cartoon) - Zuckyd1 - 02/06/2021

13,132. Julian (mutant, X-Men character) - by Chadman - 02/05/2021

13,131. The Warden (Durst, Yelena Belova foe) - by Chadman - 02/05/2021

13,130. Saarl the Slaughterer (Badoon slaver, Echo foe) - by Chadman - 02/05/2021

Updates: Bad Guy (X-Statix foe), Euro-Trash (X-Statix foes) (updated formatting & bright, shiny new images) - by Proto-Man - 02/05/2021

Update Apollo (Venus#4) - by Ron Fredricks - 02/05/2021

13,129. Gavrel Achter (Inhuman, Secret Avengers foe) - by Chadman - 02/05/2021

13,128. "Volcano Creatures" (Hulk foes) - by Ron Fredricks - 02/04/2021

13,127. Ve'trock (Bug Lord, King of Bees, Wasps & Ants, Ant-Man character) - by Proto-Man - 02/02/2021

Updates: Doctor Doom (Earth-8107), Green Goblin (Earth-8107), Lizard (Earth-8107) (adding in missed appearances) - by David Lawrence - 02/02/2021

update Elsie-Dee (iWolverine 2020) - by Snood - 02/02/2021

update Albert (iWolverine 2020) - by Snood - 02/01/2021

Update Dryad, Harry Leland (images, formatting and Marauders entry) - by MarvellousLuke - 02/01/2021

13,126. Phthira (Bug Lord, Queen of the Biting Wingless, Ant-Man character) - by Proto-Man - 01/31/2021

Update: Scorpio (Jake Fury) (adding some new comments) - by Prime Eternal - 01/31/2021

Updates: Betty Brant (Earth-8107), May Parker (Earth-8107), Joe "Robbie" Robertson (Earth-8107) (fleshing out some appearances & corrections) - by David Lawrence - 01/31/2021

Update: Alphabet Pet (correcting date of 1st appearance) - by Proto-Man - 01/31/2021

13,125. Tippy-Toe (Squirrel Girl's crimefighting partner/squirrel) - by Chadman - 01/31/2021

13,124. Ed Evans (1950s Strange Tales time-traveler) - by Ron Fredricks - 01/31/2021

Comments A.E.G.I.S. (Mys-Tech), Gabriella Daskalos (Dark Angel/Shevaun Haldane), Ram (Digitek), Warheads - by Loki - 01/31/2021

Image addition Dakota North - by Loki - 01/31/2021

Update Unus (images, formatting and X of Swords crossover) - by MarvellousLuke - 01/30/2021

Update Clark & Lois (reporters) - 01/30/2021

Update Fin Fang Foom (Shang-Chi update) - by Chadman - 01/30/2021

Image additions Astronomer, Belasco, Brethren, Calypso, Code: Blue, Dark Mairi, Force, Goldbug, Cameron Hodge, Legion of the Night, Midnight Sun, Night Shift, Obliterator, Pantheon, Ravens, Resistants, Runner, Shadow King, Skinhead, Solarman, Supremacists, Tetrarchs of Entropy - 01/30/2021

13,123. Horse (Shi'ar; X-Men character) - by Snood - 01/29/2021

13,122. Aladi Ko Eke (Universal Inhumans, Fantastic Four character) - by Chadman - 01/29/2021

Update Selene (images, formatting and Marauders entry) - by MarvellousLuke - 01/29/2021

13,121. Myrna Lukaikas (Zombie (Simon Garth) foe) - by Markus Raymond - 01/27/2021

Update Borers (Captain Marvels foes) - by Markus Raymond - 01/26/2021

Update Rubbermaid, Wallflower (X-Factor entry) - by MarvellousLuke - 01/25/2021

13,120. Darkshorn (Myth-Realm) - by Snood - 01/24/2021

13,119. Marianna (Earth-92131, X-Men cartoon) - by MarvellousLuke - 01/24/2021

13,118. Toad (Earth-92131, X-Men cartoon) - by MarvellousLuke - 01/24/2021

Update Omerta, Stinger (Cable entries) - by MarvellousLuke - 01/22/2021

Image expansion Terrible Trio (Fantastic Four foes) - by Ron Fredricks - 01/21/2021

13,117. Glow (Inhuman, Karnak/Ulysses character) - by Chadman - 01/21/2021

13,116. Lock (Inhuman, Karnak/Ulysses character) - by Chadman - 01/21/2021

13,115. Tongue (Inhuman, Karnak/Ulysses character) - by Chadman - 01/21/2021

13,114. Flare (Enigma Force team) - by Snood - 01/19/2021

Update D.J., Network, Onyxx, Rubbermaid, Sunder, Sway, Thunderbird, Wolf Cub (Phoenix Resurrection, Excalibur, X-Factor) - by MarvellousLuke - 01/19/2021

13,113. Tommy (Morlocks, Earth-92131/X-Men '92 cartoon) - by MarvellousLuke - 01/19/2021

13,112. Gen. Roy Thomas (World War II military expert, Sgt. Fury ally, Marvel Mini-Books) - by Proto-Man - 01/18/2021

Updates: "Another Super Hero," Lutefisk (adding in comments about their possible creators & more high-def scanned images!) - by Proto-Man - 01/18/2021

13,111. Avoe (Universal Inhumans, Fantastic Four character) - by Chadman - 01/18/2021

13,110. Blizzard (Quaid, Silver Sable foe) - by Markus Raymond - 01/17/2021

Update Boost, Michael Nowlan, Mister M (S.W.O.R.D. entry) - by MarvellousLuke - 01/17/2021

13,109. Moonlight Eye (Kymellian, Universal Inhumans) - by Chadman - 01/16/2021

13,108. Kamran (Inhuman, Captain Marvel/Ms. Marvel foe) - by Chadman - 01/16/2021

update/expansion Queega race (Thanos-Thralls) - by Snood - 01/15/2021

13,107. Dr. James Xavier (Earth-92131, Charles Xavier ancestor) - by Zuckyd1 - 01/15/2021

13,106. Kapah (Fall People; Savage Land character) - by Snood - 01/13/2021

13,105. A'Charr the Scarred God (Ultraverse, Rune foe) - by Grendel Prime - 01/13/2021

13,104. Sam Binder (1950s Journey into Mystery character, Explorers' Club member) - by Ron Fredricks - 01/13/2021

Expansion Monstro (1950s Journey into Mystery character) - by Ron Fredricks - 01/13/2021

13,103. Scarlet Witch (Earth-92131, Magneto's daughter) - by MarvellousLuke - 01/12/2021

13,102. Scorch (Tommy Ng, Night Thrasher foe) - by Chadman - 01/11/2021

13,101. Inquisitors (Scarlet Witch & Vision foes) - by Markus Raymond - 01/11/2021

13,100. Gorr (Kronan, Thor for) - by Grendel Prime - 01/10/2021

Update: Gorr the Golden Gorilla (Fantastic Four character) - by Grendel Prime - 01/10/2021

13,099. Sybil Carmichal (Iron Man character) - by Markus Raymond - 01/09/2021

13,098. Solar Wave (phenomenon utilized by Dr. Doom) - by Ron Fredricks - 01/09/2021

13,097. Cyclops (Earth-65297, X-Men member) - by MarvellousLuke - 01/07/2021

13,096. Dazzler (Earth-65297, X-Men member) - by MarvellousLuke - 01/07/2021

13,095. Storm (Earth-65297, X-Men member) - by MarvellousLuke - 01/07/2021

13,094. Gorki (1950s vampire) - by Grendel Prime - 01/07/2020

13,093. Light Brigade (Universal Inhumans, Fantastic Four/Inhumans characters) - by Chadman - 01/06/2020

13,092. Felix Bradin (1950s Strange Tales character, Explorers Club member) - by Ron Fredricks - 01/05/2020

13,091. Harry Spahn (1950s Strange Tales character, Explorers Club member) - by Ron Fredricks - 01/05/2020

13,090. Ualu the Watcher (Quasar story) - 01/04/2021

13,089. Juggernaut (Earth-65297, X-Men foe) - by MarvellousLuke - 01/04/2021

13,088. Saraband (Myth-Realm; Hulk character) - by Snood - 01/03/2021

13,087. Hancock (Earth-1191, Bishop character) - by MarvellousLuke - 01/03/2021

13,086. Selden Trask (Earth-1191, Human Defense League) - by MarvellousLuke - 01/03/2021

13,085. Sandwoman (2099 A.D. Sinister Six member) - by HBK123 - 01/01/2021

13,084. Stonethrower (Incentaurian, Light Brigade) - by Chadman - 01/01/2021

13,083. Metallic Titan (Incentaurian, Light Brigade) - by Chadman - 01/01/2021

13,082. Herald's Urn (Power Cosmic item, Yondu story) - by Grendel Prime - 01/01/2021

13,081. Superius Rexians (1950s Journey into Mystery extraterrestrial race) - by Ron Fredricks - 12/31/2020

Update Dunstan Blake (1950s Journey into Mystery character, Explorers Club member) - by Ron Fredricks - 12/31/2020

13,080. Doctor Whozonfirst (Earth-88131, ALF ally) - by Grendel Prime - 12/31/2020

13,079. Hoyden (Street Arabs; Runaways characters) - by Loki - 12/30/2020

13,078. Tao (Spider-Man foes) - by Grendel Prime - 12/30/2020

13,077. Deathsong (Earth-1136, Ferret/Iron Skull foe) - by Grendel Prime - 12/30/2020

13,076. Zhala (Yondu ally) - by Grendel Prime - 12/30/2020

Updates: Skreet (Lunatik/Thanos ally); Fallen One (Thanos character) - by Grendel Prime - 12/30/2020

13,075. All-Knowing (Badoon, Light Brigade) - by Chadman - 12/28/2020

13,074. Sun (Direst Wraith, Light Brigade) - by Chadman - 12/28/2020

Update/expansion Astran race (Thanos-Thralls and Molyn (Lethal Legion Metal Master) updates) - by Snood - 12/27/2020

13,073. Kran (Solomon Kane character) - by Snood - 12/27/2020

13,072. Day (Cloak & Dagger foe) - by Markus Raymond - 12/27/2020

13,071. Night (Cloak & Dagger foe) - by Markus Raymond - 12/27/2020

13,070. Creeping Death (Direst Wraith, Light Brigade) - by Chadman - 12/26/2020

13,069. Midnight Blade (Kymellian, Light Brigade) - by Chadman - 12/26/2020

13,068. Dunstan Blake (1950s Journey into Mystery character, Explorers Club member) - by Ron Fredricks - 12/25/2020

13,067. Prince Hyinar (Snark, Inhumans foe) - by Chadman - 12/23/2020

13,066. Howard the Duck-2149 (Zombieverse) - by Snood - 12/22/2020

Update. Anthony Shaw (X-Factor issues) - by MarvellousLuke - 12/22/2020

13,065. Magneto (Pryde of the X-Men cartoon) - by MarvellousLuke - 12/22/2020

13,064. Blob (Pryde of the X-Men cartoon) - by MarvellousLuke - 12/22/2020

13,063. Pyro (Pryde of the X-Men cartoon) - by MarvellousLuke - 12/22/2020

13,062. White Queen (Pryde of the X-Men cartoon) - by MarvellousLuke - 12/22/2020

Update: Elsa Bloodstone - by Chadman - 12/20/2020

13,061. Mosaic (Morris Sackett, Inhuman) - by Chadman - 12/20/2020

Update Brand Corporation (Mosaic series) - by Chadman - 12/20/2020

13,060. Bwana Brown (1950s Journey into Unknown Worlds, Exploreres Club associate) - by Ron Fredricks - 12/19/2020

13,059. Alex Steel (1950s Journey into Unknown Worlds, Explorers Club member) - by Ron Fredricks - 12/19/2020

13,058. Redeemer (Rock partner; Hulkbusters) - by Stunner - 12/16/2020

Update: Fin Fang Foom - by Chadman - 12/16/2020

13,057. Sholo (Hyborian era lion, Amra and Conan character) - by Snood - 12/16/2020

13,056. Leviathon Tide (Kid Kaiju foes) - by Chadman - 12/15/2020

13,055. Slytis (Reality-8116 demon; Syzygy Darklock character) - by Snood - 12/14/2020

13,054. Null-Tron (Microverse; Radu's agents) - by Snood - 12/13/2020

Update: Hobgoblin (Roderick Kingsley) - by Chadman - 12/12/2020

13,053. Emissaries of the Overlord (expanded from a sub-profile in the Overlord profile, and adding discussion of the Thanos-Thralls and Nebula Minions appearances) - by Snood - 12/12/2020

13,052. Clyde Higgens (1950s Astonishing character, Explorers Club member) - by Ron Fredricks - 12/12/2020

Updates - Echo, Giant-Man (Malhotra), Maria Hill, Red Guardian (Shostakov), Squirrel Girl - by Chadman - 12/12/2020

Comments - Power Pachyderms - by Loki - 12/12/2020

13,051. Anthony Shaw (Black King, Earth-1191, Bishop character) - by MarvellousLuke - 12/11/2020

13,050. Unidentified elderly Wakandan man (T'Challa's friend; fatally tortured by Killmonger's ancients) - by Snood - 12/10/2020

13,049. Invisible Boy (almost first appeared in Heroes! #1) - 12/08/2020 (or, again, since it was up on 12/06, but someone overwrote it)

13,048. Fantastic Geeks (alternate reality Fantastic Four - by Loki - 12/08/2020 (or, again, since it was up on 12/06, but someone overwrote it)

13,047. snake-headed totem (Spider-Man story) - by Snood - 12/08/2020 (or, again, since it was up on 12/06, but someone overwrote it)

13,046. Earth Lord (Earth Force, Thor character) - by Chadman - 12/08/2020

13,045. Skyhawk (Earth Force, Thor character) - by Chadman - 12/08/2020

13,044. Wind Warrior (Earth Force, Thor character) - by Chadman - 12/08/2020

13,043. Amazon (X.S.E., Bishop character) - by MarvellousLuke - 12/07/2020

13,042. Recoil (X.S.E., Bishop character) - by MarvellousLuke - 12/07/2020

13,041. Gouger (Baron Shinto, Miss America foe) - by Grendel Prime - 12/07/2020

13,040. Gouger (Old West, Kid Colt foe) - by Grendel Prime - 12/07/2020

13,039. Tiffany Tinsely (romance character) - by Grendel Prime -12/06/2020

13,038. Hawk Borden (Old West gunslinger) - by Grendel Prime - 12/06/2020

13,037. Craine (1950s Journey into Mystery, Explorers' Club member) - by Ron Fredricks - 12/06/2020

update: Jude the Entropic Man - by Chadman - 12/05/2020

13,036. Makeda (Amra and Conan character) - by Snood - 12/05/2020

13,035. Fin Fang Foom (Poison, Kid Kaiju foe) - by Chadman - 12/05/2020

13,034. Sasquatch (X-Men '92 cartoon) - by MarvellousLuke - 12/04/2020

13,033. Snowbird (X-Men '92 cartoon) - by MarvellousLuke - 12/04/2020

13,032. Sureshot (X.S.E., Bishop character) - by MarvellousLuke - 12/03/2020

13,031. Trace (X.S.E., Bishop character) - by MarvellousLuke - 12/03/2020

13,030. Gloria Clark (Damage Control, Kid Kaiju character) - by Chadman - 11/30/2020

update/expansion Ramrod (Worldform, Inc.; adding Thanos-Thrall information and imagery) - by Snood - 11/27/2020

13,029. Hideo Shinoda of Earth-97082 (Iron Man: Crash character) - by Snood - 11/27/2002

13,028. Cara (mutant, X-Men character) - by MarvellousLuke - 11/26/2020

update: Superia - by Chadman - 11/25/2020

13,027. Pretty Face (Old West, Arizona Annie foe) - by Grendel Prime - 11/25/2020

13,026. Wade Carter (Old West gunslinger) - by Grendel Prime - 11/25/2020

13,025. Duck Bucket (Howard the Duck alternate reality restaurant) - by Snood - 11/23/2020

13,024. Bongo (1950s Strange Worlds gorilla) - by Ron Fredricks - 11/23/2020

Expansion Monster in the Iron Mask (alien invader) - by Ron Fredricks - 11/23/2020

Expansion Mister Doll (Iron Man foe) - by Ron Fredricks - 11/23/2020

13,023. Kid Kaiju (Inhuman monster summoner) - by Chadman - 11/21/2020

13,022. Smasher (Kid Kaiju composite monster) - by Chadman - 11/20/2020

13,021. Aegis (Kid Kaiju monster) - by Chadman - 11/20/2020

13,020. Uluath (Kid Kaiju/Elsa Bloodstone foe) - by Chadman - 11/19/2020

Update Mercy (Thunderbolts) - by Markus Raymond - 11/18/2020

13,019. Pulverizer (Frank Casket, What The Punisher alternate) - by Markus Raymond- 11/18/2020

13,018. Abundant Glove (Howard the Duck power item) - by Markus Raymond - 11/17/2020

13,017. Wyoming Kid (Old West outlaw) - by Grendel Prime - 11/17/2020

13,016. Hal Dent (Wyoming Kid, old West character) - by Grendel Prime - 11/17/2020

13,015. Zad Compton (Explorers Club) - by Snood - 11/16/2020

13,014. Egg (Technarch, Kid Kaiju character) - by Chadman - 11/16/2020

13,013. Utah Kid (Old West outlaw, Matt Slade foe) - by Grendel Prime - 11/15/2020

13,012. Utah Kid (Spade Borden, Old West outlaw) - by Grendel Prime - 11/15/2020

13,011. Banshee (Old West, Two-Gun Kid ally) - by Grendel Prime - 11/15/2020

13,010. Squire (Old West outlaw) - by Grendel Prime - 11/15/2020

13,009. Hi-Vo (Kid Kaiju monster) - by Chadman - 11/15/2020

13,008. Mekara (Kid Kaiju monster) - by Chadman - 11/15/2020

13,007. Scragg (Kid Kaiju monster) - by Chadman - 11/15/2020

13,006. Slizzik (Kid Kaiju monster) - by Chadman - 11/15/2020

13,005. Det. Mike Corson (Howard the Duck character, NYPD detective) - by Chadman - 11/14/2020

13,004. World Computer Communications (computer science firm, equipment stolen by Dr. Octopus) - by Proto-Man - 11/14/2020

13,003. Leader's Humanoid Body (strength-enhancing armor, Leader creation) - by Proto-Man - 11/14/2020

13,002. Professor James (plastic surgeon, Spider-Woman ally) - by Proto-Man - 11/14/2020

13,001. Nancy Whitehead (Squirrel Girl friend/roommate) - by Chadman - 11/14/2020

13,000. Groot (Guardians of the Galaxy member) - by MarvellousLuke - 11/13/2020 - HIS 500TH PROFILE!!

12,000 - 12,999