MASTER LIST OF PROFILES NEEDED


Back when the Appendix first started, the Masters of the Obscure mainly focused on little known superhumans. Over time, our scope widened to include every single character who ever appeared in a Marvel comic. To keep track of this cavalcade of characters of them, the Master List of Profiles Needed was created. Please note it's mainly of interest to the Masters and people who are entertaining the notion of joining in on the fun of covering these beloved, oft forgotten marvels.

Think that might be you? Great! Here's a few ground rules though...

1) The master list is primarily meant as a tool for the Masters of the Obscure to decide what their next profile will be. To the uninitiated, the listings may seem illogical or not chronological. Please don't e-mail us about this: we know.

3) Yes, it's called the Master List but it's by no means complete. The Appendix is a labor of love and we endeavor to provide regular updates to list new characters and removes those who have since been covered.

3) All characters are listed in order of appearance.

4) We have our favorites too. Characters we'd love to see on the Appendix are listed in black, bold letters. Consider it a hint and feel free.

5) The Appendix mainly focuses on characters from Earth-616. Numerous popular alternate realities, including the Age of Apocalypse, Earth X or the Mangaverse, have a seperate page that list their inhabitants, places of interest etc. They're separate but equally welcome.

6) Still reading and ready to jump in? Well, if your English is up to snuff and you know your way around a keyboard, you just might have the right stuff to become one of the few, the proud and join the Masters of the Obscure! Let us know


A-H, I-Q, R-Z, Alternate Realities

Last updated: 06/15/2024


A-Force
--- VOLUME 1 (2015)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (2016)
* A-Force, Countess of Earth-11131


Adam the Blue Marvel
--- LEGEND OF THE BLUE MARVEL (2009)
Anti-Man, Blue Marvel, Davis, General Kreutz (1), Zimmer, Maria, unnamed alien, Max Brashear, Marlene Frazier/Candace Brashear (2), General Mason (3), Jen Sims (4), astronauts Marv & Jim (5)


Aero
--- VOLUME 1 (2019-NOW)
Sacred Tree Design Studio, Shen Ting, Zou Yu, the Nest, Madame Huang, Alontek (1), Keystone, Tita Rita, Ling (2), Dr. Ramos, Sea Hunter (Celia), Alontech Sea Wolves (3), Sirenas, Carina (4), Reyna Sirena/Queen of the Mermaids (5), Mr. Ke (7), the Art Room Gallery Pub, Chi (9), Shen Ting, the Nests, the City Keepers (10), B.O.S.S. (11), Shang Ke (12)


Agents of Atlas
--- VOLUME 1 (2006-2007)
* Agents of Atlas, Venus (naiad)
--- VOLUME 2 (2009)
*
--- ATLAS (2010)
*
--- VOLUME 3 (2019)
4Lit, Hae Won, Jessica (Jin Soo), Minni (Min Jee), Big Nguyen Company, Mike Nguyen, Pan, General Lek Nurong, Mr. Thong (1), Janie, Guard (2), Sameena, Ms. Angie Thrasapalat, Luna Snow Enterprises Ltd., Pan Grand Hotel, "giant snakes," "giant iguanas" (3)



Alpha Flight
--- VOLUME 1 (1983-1994)
Marrina, Puck, Beta Flight, Box, Gamma Flight, Diamond Lil, Madison Jeffries, Wild Child (1), Doug Thompson, Tom & Gladys Smallwood, Omnijet (2), Master's ship (3), Plodex race (4), Talisman/Elizabeth Twoyoungmen (5), Hodiak, Turoq (7), Nemesis/Isabel St. Ives (8), Mount Logan Cosmic Ray Research Station (9), Omega Flight (11), Alpha Flight Tamarind Isle headquarters (20), Tanaraq (23), Great Beasts (24), Qwrlln race (25), Eaglet (35), Pestilence (36), baby Thompson (37), Manikin/Whitman Knapp, Carmody Whyte, agent Billings, Ms. Kelly (43), New Life Clinic (44), Pathway, Goblyn (48), Susan & Darby Dean (54), Liveworld (55), Dreamqueen (56), Veronica Langkowski (59), Technomancer (63), Becky McNeil, China Force, Monkey, Ox, Snake (64), Zilla Char (67), Eye of the World (68), Rat (69), Dexter Rayne, Brian Winslow, Llan the Sorcerer (71), Earth-7475 (73), Nemesis/Jane Thorne (76), Cat Elves (81), Windshear (87), Remnant Men (88), Latverian Liberation Front, Kerry Patrick (91), Consortium (97), Elematrix (103), Amy Brewer (105), Joanne Beabier (106), Ska'r race (111), Hardliners Feedback/Albert Louis, Robert Hagon (118), Ice Station Red Leaf (Annual2)
--- VOLUME 2 (1997-1999)
Flex, Radius (-1), Guardian (James Hudson clone), Director X, Epsilon Guard, Doctor Krypt, Edwin, Dr Morbius (1), Doctor Horatio Huxley, Coordinator Proctor, Doctor Ko Bin Su, Miss de la Salle, Hull House, Lt. Oculus (2), Doctor Myra Haddock (4), Warwick Jamieson (9), Beta Flight, Mr. Gentry, Hames (14), Weapon X/Thetagen24 (17)
--- VOLUME 3 (2004-2005)
Yukon Jack, Puck (Zuzha Yu), Nemesis (Amelia Weatherly), Major Mapleleaf, Centennial, Thunder (1), Makkamakkamaktsptoo (2), Mar (4)
--- VOLUME 4 (2011-2012)
Rita (0.1), Alice Hu, Jenny, Frankie (1), David MacNeil, Yvette MacNeil, Scott Gunderberg (2), Alpha Strike (3)
--- VOLUME 5 (2023-2024)
Argent (Laurent Bavota), Director Erika Doiron, Box Sentinels, Eleanor Peterson, Sophia Peterson, Krakoa North (1), Spencer, Bubs, Lenny's (2), Spencer, Tasha (4)

--- X-MEN AND ALPHA FLIGHT II (1998)
Lemieu (1)


Amazing Adventures
--- VOLUME 1 (1961)
Ancient One (1), Mister Miller, Mrs. Stokes, Stan Wepp/George Pegg, Gloria, Joe (2), Claude Duval, Finnault, Fleury (3), Henry Conrad, Frances Conrad, "devil", Agatha, Branders Conrad, Morrison, Linster, James (4), Bob Dixon (5), Tooloo, Jimmy Bin, Mr. White, Ben, Spade (6)
--- VOLUME 2 (1970-1976)
Paul Hamilton, Anthony Scarola (2), Number-One, Number-Three (15), Killraven, Maureen Raven, Dagger, Martian Masters (18), M'Shulla, Hawk, Arrow (19), Old Skull (20), Carmilla Frost, Warlord (21), High Overlord (23), G'rath, 24-Hour Man (35), Warr (37), Dreamer (38), Mourning Prey (39), Jenette Miller (Marvel Graphic Novel#7)
--- VOLUME 3 (1979-1981)
None, reprints of original X-Men series
--- VOLUME 4 (1988)
Cody, Shavrin, Sam (1)


America Chavez
--- AMERICA (2017-2018)
*
--- AMERICA CHAVEZ: MADE IN THE USA (2021)
Javier "Javi" Santana, Ceci Santana, Roberto "Berto" Santana, "giant moles," Bodega Santana, Juanchiz the stuffed hippo, Dona Paola, JJ Santana, Mrs. Santana, Catalina Chavez (1), Camilo, Marta, Julia, Officer Thompson, Tia Marta, Indigo Lanes Arcade (2), Dr. Gales (3), Starlings, "giant rats," "giant snail" (5)




Annihilation
--- ANNIHILATION (2006)
Annihilation Wave, Eradica, Tartus Minor, Syllth, Verge System 001 (prologue), Lar-Ka, Rhianda 9 (1), Ralek, House of Fiyero (2), Caul 7, Uruma Minor (4), Canticus Prime (5), Tantus 4 (6)
--- ANNIHILATION: Nova (2006)
Nycos Aristedes (2), Kallis Ateratar (3)
--- ANNIHILATION: Ronan (2006)
Gamora's Graces (1)
--- ANNIHILATION: Silver Surfer (2006)
Ravenous, Currs, Seekers, Tala Prime (1), Tarq Maru, Eudorian Reach, Tercera Prime, Yarvan 7 (2)
--- ANNIHILATION: Super Skrull (2006)
S'Bak, R'Kin, Admiral Salo, Harvester of Sorrow, Aks'lo, Salo, Sarnogg (1), Praxagora, Preak, Hawal, Ataraxians, Nicanthans (2), Spine of Complicity, Zaragz'na, G'Rang Beast, Nexus of Igoa, UX-73 (3), Harborage Minor, OBada'an Rim (4)
--- ANNIHILATION: Heralds of Galactus (2007)
Chandra, Deko, New Xeron, Hadria, Tau, J/Psi (1)
--- ANNIHILATION: CONQUEST - QUASAR (2007)
None (No new characters introduced)
--- ANNIHILATION: CONQUEST - STARLORD (2007)
Chan-Dar (1), Captain Universe/Phalanx (4)
--- ANNIHILATION: CONQUEST - WRAITH (2007)
Wraith (Zak-Del), Ra-Venn, Exolon (1), Sim-Del, the Nameless (2), Da-Vall (3)
--- ANNIHILATION: CONQUEST (2008)
Daystar, Om-Fad, Ten-Cor, Lamentis (prologue), Chell-Tek (6)
--- ANNIHILATION SCOURGE ALPHA (2020)
planet Neffig, Ma'os Spires, Tysillent planet, Mazla Beasts, Posi-Bomb (1)
--- ANNIHILATION SCOURGE: FANTASTIC FOUR (2020)
Crystal (Cancerverse), Ftaghn Four (Cancerverse), Human Torch (Cancerverse), Invisible Woman (Cancerverse), Mr. Fantastic (Cancerverse), Thing (Cancerverse), Franklin Richards (Cancerverse) (1)
--- ANNIHILATION SCOURGE: NOVA (2020)
Olurg planet (1)
--- ANNIHILATION SCOURGE: BETA RAY BILL (2020)
Captain Krontor, Gyrax planet, Gyraxian race, "space dragon" (1)
--- ANNIHILATION SCOURGE: SILVER SURFER (2020)
Ronan (Cancerverse) (1)


Ant-Man
--- VOLUME 1 (2004) Hank Pym
*
--- VOLUME 2 (2015) Scott Lang
*
--- VOLUME 3 (2020) Scott Lang
Wasps & Ants (4)
--- IRREDEEMABLE ANT-MAN (2006-2007) Eric O'Grady
* Ant-Man (Chris McCarthy), Mitch Carson, Veronica King
--- ANT-MAN & WASP (2015) Eric O'Grady
*
--- ASTONISHING ANT-MAN (2015-2016)
*
--- ANT-MAN & THE WASP: LIVING LEGENDS (2018)
Alzar, Jazzar, Cutza the Living Eraser, planet Thaloom, Eraser One, "ants of Dimension Z" (1)
--- ANT-MAN & THE WASP (2018)
"space vampire," Kapadoraxican Wilderblossom, Thetacorians (1), Saarg race, Burr Dalen, Borun, Lambl, Tahani (2), Chttk, Chrrp, "alien ants" (3), Antlandia dimension, Hr'nn Krr (4), alternate realms (5)


Asgardians of the Galaxy
--- VOLUME 1 (2018-NOW)
Asgardians of the Galaxy, Urzuul, planet Draeketh, Naglfar Armada, Naglfar Beacon horn, Asgard's Reach ship (1), Chargazel's Raiders, "diamond prayers alien refugees," Chargazel (6)


Astonishing Tales
--- VOLUME 1 (1970-1976)
* Percy Calvin, Iranda and the Lizard Men, Project: Gladiator, Pusher, Teresa Deveraux
--- VOLUME 2 (2009)
Commodore Q of Earth-8410 (1), Madame Modoc, Warren Worthington IV of Earth-8410 (2)


Astonishing X-Men
--- VOLUME 1 (1995)
(see Alternate Realities list)
--- VOLUME 2 (1999)
* None (No new characters introduced)
--- VOLUME 3 (2004-2013)
Dr. Kavito Rao, Ord (1), Paladins, Agent Abigail Brand, SWORD (3), Armor/Hisako (5), Blindfold/Ruth (7), Danger (9), Sydren, Agent Deems (10), Breakworld race, Aghanne, Dafi, Powerlord Kruun, Sylatin (19), Agent Paulletz (20), Agent X-13, Annex Squads (25), Kaga (34), Broo (40), James Howlett of Earth-?, Kurt Waggoner of Earth-?, Kitty Pryde of Earth-?, Ororo Munroe of Earth-?, Savior of Earth-? (44), X-Men of the Multiverse (45), Susan Hatchi (49), X-Men/Hatchitech (55)
--- VOLUME 4 (2017-NOW)
Dora (1), Minister of Defense Superhuman Crisis Command Center, Commander Keene, Superintendent Blake (2), Mindkiller Apocalypse (7), the Red Cat, Sophie, Callum Brown, Erroll, Angus, Mary (9), Stomper, Watchel, Colonel Callahan, Kelly (13), Big Nick's Diner, Freddie (15), Dave (16), the Grand Salon, Declan's bar, Heylel, Katrina Fox, David (Annual 1)
--- GHOST BOXES (2008-2009)
* Emmeline Frost of Earth-889 (1)



Atlantis Attacks
--- ATLANTIS ATTACKS (2020-2021)
Bobby (1), Kala Teer/Kalak Ti'er (3)


Avengers
--- VOLUME 1 (1963-1996)
Kang (8), Swordsman (19), Power Man/Atlas (21), Collector (28), Grim Reaper (52), Ultron (54), Roy & Jean Thomas (Annual#2), W'Kabi (62), Taku (68), Grandmaster, Squadron Sinister (69), Monica Lynne (73), Vizier of Polemachus, Polemachus (75), Red Wolf (80), Squadron Supreme (85), Mantis (112), Nuklo (Giant-Size Avengers#1), Black Talon (152), Judy Parks (158), Jocasta (162), Henry Gyrich (165), Taskmaster (195), Nebula (257), Yellowjacket/DeMara (264), Guardsmen (Annual#15), Portal (304), Powersurge (326), Young Tony Stark of Earth-96020 (Avengers: Timeslide#1)
--- VOLUME 2 (1996-1997)
Avengers, Swordsman, Hellcat, Thor, Donald Blake, Loki, Enchantress, Agatha Harkness, Jane Foster, SHIELD, Sellars, Henry Gyrich, Ultron-1 (1), Kang the Conqueror, Mantis, Henri, Ebony, Rachel Hawkins (2), Agent Carlos Smith (5), Grim Reaper, Lethal Legion, Wonder Man, Ultron-5 (7), Masters of Evil, Black Knight, Radioactive Man, Klaw, Melter (8), Doctor Fallon, Super-Adaptoid (9), Clay Quartermain (12)
--- VOLUME 3 (1998-2004)
Carlos, N'Dele (1), Talima (5), Triathlon (8), Junior Gates, Lenny (13), Brandi, Tracy Spencer, Congresswoman Fairfield (14), Maria (15), Kate (16), Aaron Amberson, Stavros (19), Klein (sub for Alkhema) (20), Shondaya Williams, Hubert, Marty (25), Madam Masque duplicate (31), Jonnie Cobbins, Mr Tomasi (61), Peggy Rae, Blake Burdick (62), Hawkins, General Feaser (65), C.D.C., Dr. Chu (66), Project Bloodwash (67), Lt. Robinson (68), Charles Cooley, Danny Lance (76), Lionheart/Kelsey Leigh, Martin Leigh, Jenny Leigh (77), New Invaders (82), Shield agent Coleman (500), Shield agent Maher (501)
--- VOLUME 4 (2010-2012)
Next Avengers, Hawkeye, James Rogers, Torunn, Azari, Henry Pym Jr., Maestro (1), Apocalypse, Horsemen of the Apocalypse, Famine/Scarlet Witch, Pestilence/Spider-Man, War/Red Hulk, Death/Wolverine (2), Old Iron Man (4), Shield agent O'Brien (8), Agent Derek Young (20), Lord Gouzar (32)
--- VOLUME 5 (2013-2015)
Smasher/Isabel Kane, Hyperion, Captain Universe, Ex Nihilo, Aleph, Abyss (1), Builders, Alephs (2), Nightmask (3), Dr. Mathias Deeds, Mr. Milton, Children of the Sun, Pod (4), Ella Devoux (6), Caretakers, Curator, Starbrand (7), Validator, Wendigo, Kingdom (9), Agent Robert Michaud, Agent Porter, Boxx (10), Doug, Travis, Denga Bautista, Andrei Ardelean, David Pacic, Jonathon Pacic (11), Ex Nihila (19), Gurr, Dak (22), Iron Man 3030, Xhang, JARVIS (24.now), Avengers of Earth-14325, General America, Iron Monger, Thorr, Hulk, Ant-Man, Wasp (25), Avengers (A.I.) of Earth-14831, Thor Odinson, Starbrand, Black Widow, Hawkeye, Captain America, Hyperion (31), Kolobus (34.2), Sunspot's Avengers, Josiah Guthrie (35)
--- VOLUME 6 (2015-2018)
Higher Evolutionary (672)
--- VOLUME 7 (2018-2023)
Progenitor/Avengers Mountain (3), Callus the Void (6), the Rider (Ghost) (7), Defenders of the Deep, War Sharks (9), Eden Room (11), Wundagore Zoo (19), Ghost Rider/Chief Hellhawk (23), Starbrand (Vnn) (26), Council of Red, New Thebes City (34), alternate Mephistos (35), Moon Priests (37), Avengers of 1000000 A.D., Phoenix of 1000000 A.D. (38), Wolf Spider Spetsnaz (47),  Earth-818 (50), Thor (alternate Jane Foster) (56), Tank 666 (57), Sasquatch Sorcerer Supreme (Murkfoot) (61), Earth-93478, Earth-199452 (65), Brielle, Jayden, Eternul (FCBD 2022: Avengers/X-Men)
--- VOLUME 8 (2023-NOW)
Darkhold (Annual 1)

--- ALL-NEW, ALL-DIFFERENT AVENGERS (2016)

Avengers Hangar (4), Mr. Horton (7), Ying (14), Faith Erin Hicks (Annual 1)
--- SOLO AVENGERS (1987-1989)
None (All of the characters introduced in and/or unique to this series have been profiled)
--- AVENGERS: THE INITIATIVE (2007-2010)
* Baron von Blitzschlag, Butterball, Camp HAMMER, Camp Hammond, Cloud 9, Gauntlet, Hardball, Komodo, Reptil, Trauma, Arthur Woodman
--- AVENGERS ACADEMY (2010-2013)
Avengers Academy, Finesse, Hazmat, Mettle, Veil, White Tiger (Ava)
--- AVENGERS ARENA (2013-2014)
Apex, Death Locket
--- AVENGERS UNDERCOVER (2014)
*
--- AVENGERS A.I. (2013-2014)
Avengers A.I., Shield's artificial intelligence division, Monica Chang, Bill Parker, Protector/Alexis (1), Dimitrios, Joanie, Kilgore Sentinel (2), The First Six, Cothran, Bangalter, Eton, Fountain, Gibson (3), Viper Squad, Sergeant Austin Salmi (4), Captain Alexis (5), Ada the Cat, Anthony Hicke (6), Doris (7), Avengers Empire of Earth-14161, Vision, Victor Mancha, Doombot, Stark Bots (11)
--- AVENGERS WORLD (2014-2015)
*
--- SAVAGE AVENGERS VOLUME 1 (2019-2022)
Yun (1), Sadurang (13), Galadriel (14), Ziri (23)
--- AVENGERS UNLIMITED INFINITY COMIC (2022-NOW)
The Black Ledger (1), Lethal Legion of LMDs, Corvus, Warmonger, Legionnaire (5), Todd, Rod, Blacharan (7), planet Abbaq, Iron Trinity (10), K.A.T.I.E. Two (11), K.A.T.I.E. Three (12), K.A.T.I.E. Prime, War-Bringer armor, 345GH (13), Club Melee (15), Jardani Lakatos (16), Stan Green, Deborah Johnson, Dr. Herbert Annenberg (17), Paragon, Y.E.T.I. (Youth Engineering Technology Interchange) (21), Jamie (25), David (26), Colette (28), Lisa Carace, El Espejo Oscuro artifact (33), Uroc the Uru Monster, Granny (38), Dr. Laila Aziz, Dr. Sylvia Fontaine (39), Merciless Sea Giant (41), Casino Andromeda, Prodigal weapon (43), Cotati Crusher (45), "starfish alien kid" (49), Rickies (50), Morty (51), Darrel Whitaker, Voelker Castle (52), Baron Carmichael, Harold (53), MoreCo, Dallas Parr (55), Kim, DeSoto, Danforth, Jerry the Devil's Accountant (56), "pink goo space parasite" (58), Beulla Justbeulla, Tork Rond, Unity Legion (60), "Unity Legion Uni-Mind," Drop drug (61), "the Amok Truck" ship (62), Marge (63), Captain America 2.0 (64)
--- ALL-OUT AVENGERS (2022-2023)
Queen Arrok the Seventh, Bowmaster, Bow of Attican (1), Soulsplitter, Dark Doom (2), Grexxle, Dhral Warriors, Emissary, Dave, Anatoly, Scalpel ship, Kharradun Royal Guard (4), Grand Manipulator (Samuel Crassus), Resequencer device (5)
--- SAVAGE AVENGERS VOLUME 2 (2022-2023)
Deathlok (Miles Morales, crosstemporal operative), Luis, Roy (1), Savage Avengers, Devil Dinosaur, Crooked Stairway, Kal-Urr the Cutthroat (2), Fever 2099, Jigsaw 2099, D.E.A.T.H.D.O.K. (Digitally Enhanced Autonomous Telepathic Host Designed Only for Killing) (7), Ultimo 2099 (8), Savage Avengers 2099 (10)
--- AVENGERS INC. (2023-2024)
Avengers Inc. (1), Saerimnir the boar, Gunnar Ivarrson (3)


Avengers limited series
--- AVENGERS: THE TERMINATRIX OBJECTIVE ()
*
--- AVENGERS: UNPLUGGED ()
*
--- AVENGERS: FOREVER VOLUME 1 (1998-2000)
*
--- AVENGERS TWO: WONDER MAN & BEAST ()
*
--- AVENGERS: INFINITY ()
*
--- AVENGERS: CELESTIAL QUEST ()
*
--- AVENGERS: EARTH'S MIGHTIEST HEROES VOLUME 1 ()
*
--- AVENGERS: EARTH'S MIGHTIEST HEROES VOLUME 2 ()
*
--- AVENGERS FAIRY TALES ()
*
--- AVENGERS: THE ORIGIN ()
*
--- AVENGERS PRIME ()
*
--- I AM AN AVENGER ()
*
--- FREE COMIC BOOK DAY: AVENGERS (2015)
Ajay Roy, Parvati Mehta, Dinesh Deol
--- AVENGERS STANDOFF (2016)
Assault on Pleasant Hill Alpha: all profiles covered!
Assault on Pleasant Hill Omega: World Security Council, Rendell, Went (1)
Welcome to Pleasant Hill: Dr. Erik Selvig, Dr. Fowler, Pleasant Hill (1)

--- AVENGERS: BACK TO BASICS (2018)
*
--- WAKANDA FOREVER: AVENGERS (2018)
*
--- AVENGERS: NO ROAD HOME (2019)
Pod-2 (Aikku Jokinen) (9)
--- FREE COMIC BOOK DAY 2019: AVENGERS/SAVAGE AVENGERS (2019)
City of Sickles
--- TAROT (2020)
Oberfuhrer Anton Okkulte, Infernal Ichor of Ish-Izog, Major Gamma, Imperius Hex (1), Unbelievables, Devil Dawg, Mighty Martian, Sha Wujing, Vampire Vixen, Sun Wukong, Varmint, Viktor Vile, Nina Nova, Comet Capone, Doctor "Doc" Surf, the Hulkoid, Scarlet Strange, Sturm Meister, Reaper, Gadget, Eiserne Jungfrau, Captain Cosmos (3)
--- AVENGERS OF THE WASTELANDS (2020)
Ant-Man (Dwight Barnett) (1), the Avenger (Viv Vision) (3), the Avengers (4)
--- AVENGERS: MARVELS SNAPSHOTS (2021)
*
--- AVENGERS: CURSE OF THE MAN-THING (2021)
Harrower (Harriet), Bobby, Dreadscape (1)
--- AVENGERS: MECH STRIKE (2021)
*
--- FREE COMIC BOOK DAY 2021: AVENGERS/HULK (2021)
Avenger Prime, Masters of Evil, Deathloks, Earth-1372, Earth-81788, Earth-1719 (1)
--- AVENGERS: TECH-ON (2021-2022)
*
--- AVENGERS 1,000,000 B.C. (2022)
*
--- AVENGERS & MOON GIRL (2022)
*
--- AVENGERS: ELECTRIC RAIN INFINITY COMIC (2022)
Hawn Kim, Alida Group (2), K-Stark building (6)
--- AVENGERS FOREVER INFINITY COMIC (2022)
All-Mother Odin-5478, Vibranium Queen-5478, Caveman Phoenix-5478, Lady Agamotto-5478, Startooth-5478, Ghost Rider-5478, Earth-5478, Thor-5478 (1), Horus-5478 (2), Avengers-5478 (4)
--- AVENGERS FOREVER VOLUME 2 (2022-2023)
Ant-Man (Tony Stark of Earth-818), Infinity Thing-818, Moon Knight-818, Vision-818, Wonder Man-818, Shellhead the Iron Ant, Venom Ants-818, New Swineland, Stark Particles, Knowhere Gun, Tomb of the Fist of Khonshu, Crematrain (1), "Holocaust Red Skull," "Carnage Red Skull," "Killraven Red Skull," "Captain America Red Skull" (3), War Widow (4), Doom Thing-91, Giant-Size Doom, Avengers-91, Sorcerer Supreme-91, Phoenix-91, Iron Fist-91, Starbrand-91, Earth-91 (5), Sky Spider/Vibranium Man/Star Panther (T'Challa), Dora Milaje A.I., War Panthers (6), Steve Rogers (nerd), Steve Rogers (hypochondriac), Steve Rogers (hippie), Steve Rogers (dog), Weapon America, Earth-49978, Steve Rogers-49978 (7), Earth-56337, God of Fists (Thor of Earth-56337), Thunderer (Lei Kung of Earth-56337), Shou-Lao-56337 (8), Carol Danvers (alternate), Hellfire Church, Dark Phoenix (alternate), Omnicarrier (9), Iron Man (alcoholic), Iron Man (junkyard), Iron Man (golden god), Iron Man (perfectionist), Iron Man (Stark Repair), Howling Commandos (group of alternate Steve Rogers) (10), Captain Fury (alternate Nick Fury), Goblin Corps (11)
--- AVENGERS ASSEMBLE ALPHA (2023)
Hercules, Black Knight, America (1)
--- MURDERWORLD: AVENGERS (2023)
Paul Pastor, Eden Abraha, Maria Komarova, Alex Benavides (1)
--- AVENGERS: WAR ACROSS TIME (2023)
Pinkie (1), Flo, Patsy (2)
--- AVENGERS TWILIGHT (2024) (ALTERNATE REALITY)
Captain America (Steve Rogers), Dr. Rosa Rogers, Defenders, Luke Cage, Carey, Amy, Matt Murdock, S.H.I.E.L.D., Iron Man (James Stark), Kyle Jarvis, Avengers (original), Avengers Patrol, Hydra, Edwin Jarvis, Ultron, Spider-Man (Peter Parker), May Parker, Vulture (Adrian Toomes), Venom, Tammy, Maxwell, the Vault (1), Brian Welford, Rhonda, Luis, McGuinty, Bullseye/Hawkeye (Ramona Jones), Thunderbolts, Ms. Marvel (Kamala Khan), Red Skull (2), Thor (Odinson) (3), Avengers (new) (4), General Schulz, Hulk (Bruce Banner) (5), Vincent, Asgard, Valhalla, Loki (6)


A.X.E.
--- A.X.E.: AVENGERS (2022)
*
--- A.X.E.: STARFOX (2022)
*
--- A.X.E.: ETERNALS (2022)
Vart, Cataka (1)
--- A.X.E.: X-MEN (2022)
*
--- A.X.E.: IRON FIST (2022)
*
--- A.X.E.: JUDGMENT DAY (2022)
The Hex, Themex, Tetytrona, Rheaka Centaurus, Thieaka the Harpsicus, Phebe Reginax, Syne the Memotaur, Jada (1), Tom, Katrina, Arjun, Daniela, Kenta (2), Komali (3), the Phoenix Foundation (6)
--- A.X.E.: EVE OF JUDGMENT (2022)
Crimson Karlau (1)
--- A.X.E.: DEATH TO THE MUTANTS (2022)
Kalos the Destructor (1), Hall of Knives (2),



Beta Ray Bill
--- STORMBREAKER: THE SAGA OF BETA RAY BILL (2005)
* Meta-Orb, Rogotta, Sala, Ven
--- BETA RAY BILL: GODHUNTER (2009)
*
--- VOLUME 1 (2021)
Geoff, Don's Bar & Grille (2), "Muspelheim Tentacle Monster" (3)


Bishop
--- VOLUME 1 (1994-1995)
Mountjoy, Eustace (1), Annette Folsom, Captain Eagleson (2), Billiboy, Halftrak, Dan (3)
--- XSE (1996-1997)
Hecate, Emplates (1)
--- BISHOP: XSE (1998)
Rook, Fanatix, Pulsar, Kali, Hardball, Dogface, Razorback, Visigoth, Shadowbox, Rook, J. Jerome Know (1), Booger, Toaster (2)
--- BISHOP THE LAST X-MAN (1999-2001)
Michael, X-Faces, Scorch, Jinx, Nom, Link, Witness, Chronotroopers, Regent, Earth-9910 (1), Joshua, Innocent, Morgan, Merrian (2), Kith, Duncan Jericho (4), Clan Hellfire, Sammara Shaw, Fold, Trickster, Kinlan Karth Kith first son of Kol (5), Gol-19 (7), Tull, Azeroch (9), Morlocks, Seer, Tracker, Note, Thumper, Kendrick (10)
--- BISHOP: WAR COLLEGE (2023)
War College, X-Men (Earth-63), Cyclops (Scott Summers of Earth-63), Marvel Girl (Jean Grey of Earth-63), Earth-63 (1), Professor X (Charles Xavier of Earth-63), Beast (Henry McCoy of Earth-63), Iceman (Robert Drake of Earth-63), Angel (Warren Worthington III of Earth-63), Professor Lucas Bishop (of Earth-63), Human Liberation Front (2), Quiet Council (Earth-63), Storm (Earth-63), Emma Frost (Earth-63), Mr. Sinister (Earth-63), Sebastian Shaw (Earth-63), Nightcrawler (Earth-63), Mystique (Earth-63), Destiny (Earth-63), Colossus (Earth-63), Magneto (Erik of Earth-63), Moira MacTaggert (Earth-63), Dr. Richards (Earth-63), Captain Rogers (Earth-63), Mr. Parker (Earth-63), Heather Tucker (Earth-63), the Tucker Clinic (Earth-63), Human Liberation Front (Earth-63), Feilong (Earth-63), Simon Trask (Earth-63), Tony Stark (Earth-63) (3), Dr. Tucker (Earth-63) (4), Magik (Earth-63) (5)


Bizarre Adventures
--- VOLUME 1 (1981-1983)
Prescott, Stacy Cromwell, Langley, Raymond Bishop, Clan Daemon (25), Earth-27781, Earth-72781, Earth-81723 (27), Shadow-Hunter, Lt. Strawn, Lt. Hanes, General Kang, Kwai, Shingu, Chou, Johnnie (28), Harold Parkette, Mrs. Parkette, Karras, Shasta, Sheila, Jack Castonmeyer, Don Smith's son, Lt. Goodwin, Office Cooley (29)
--- VOLUME 2 (2019)
Unidentified martial arts master (1)


Black Bolt
--- VOLUME 1 (2017-NOW)
Vokkorra-4, God-Mazes of Yarg, Angry Daughter sword, Hungry Son sword (3), Mrs. Creel, Mr. Creel, Ozzie, Aunt Betsy (4), Lockjaw's mother (5), Ozzie, Juancarlo (9)


Black Cat
--- VOLUME 1 (1994)
Cobalt Chemicals (1)
--- VOLUME 2 (2019-2020)
Kevin, Lupin the cat, Raffles the cat, Simon the cat, Irene the cat, Castillo Drake (1), Clancy Shannon (5), Carmen Drake (8), Gao Moving, Orlando (9), "undead mutates/Frankensteins," Tamara Blake (10)
--- VOLUME 3 (2021)
Kitsune Food Company (4), the Gilded Saint, Black Fox (Murray) (5), Auntie Ante, Gun-R II, Mr. Enigma, the General, Taegukgi, Choi Faction, Mr. Choi, the Maidens, Mongdal (Annual 1)
--- IRON CAT (2022)
Gavrilov Diamond (1), the Stack, Sacha Doucet (2)


Black Knight
--- BLACK KNIGHT COMICS (1955-1956)
*
--- VOLUME 1 (1990)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (2010)
*
--- VOLUME 3 (2016)
*
--- BLACK KNIGHT: CURSE OF THE EBONY BLADE (2021)
Jacks/Black Knight (Jackie Chopra), Listenr app, Gore Elementals, Redcap, Phillip, Ebony Dagger, Ashima (1), Cal Hir the Tall, the Florid Gwalchmai, Feirefiz the Magpie Knight, Sir Bedwyr the Perfect Sinew, Apatheia of the Middle Path, Menw the Shifter, the Grim Huntress (2), Plague Demon, Listeneise, Abalus (3), Ebon Siege (5)


Black Order
--- VOLUME 1 (2019)
Sinnarian Empire, Keven, Emperor Attican, Klepo, Chancellor Splenk, planet Sinnar (1), Resistance, Armored Angel, Insect-by-Night, Grim Archer, Punch-Fist, the Foot, Krannig the Peacemaker, Witching-at-Twilight, Silver Scythe, Bow of Gabriel (2), Florax, Kys'lian race, Vogon race, Onducium metal, "giant purple monster" (3), Dr. Sellvah (4)


Black Panther
--- VOLUME 1 (1977-1979)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (1988)
* General Magnus Moorbecx
--- VOLUME 3 (1998-2003)
* Achebe
--- VOLUME 4 (2005-2008)
*
--- VOLUME 5 (2009-2010)
*
--- VOLUME 6 (2016-2018)
the People, Zenzi, Tetu, Birnin Zana (Wakandan capital, "the Golden City") (1), Taifa Ngao/Shield of the Nation group, Hodari, Akill, Mjinga, Thandiwe, Mbali, Changamire, Jambazi Compound, Mobutu, Lord's Conquering Lions, Amal Sharrief, Lord Mandla, N'cada Sarki, Order of the Knife, Isiw, Birnin Azzaria/the Learned City, the Djalia plane, Griot/Caretaker of Histories (2), Alkalma Fields (3), Birnin Zana, Jorick Kroawl, Alexie Sablinova, Alejandro de Jesus, Sisowatha Heng, Karl Von Baer, Alkebulan, King Sakura, Gilgil, Kananna-Mdogo, River Grima, Kwabena Ware, Kwaku Ware (5), the Crew, Ife, Mutapa, N'jada, Piye, village of Nri (6), Oronde/Oronde Who Mastered the Flame, Yaa, Akosua, Adofo (7), the Bako, Sologon/the Buffalo Woman, Maghan Kanate, Mari Djata (8), Khadijah (9), Firin Bari tribe, Djali Elpadaro (10), Birnin Zanariya, Mansa Zanariya (11), M'Bali (12), Orisha, Kokou/God of War, Mulaji, Ptah, Birnin Kashin, Shamans of Mujaji, Simbi, Mari-Djata, Originators (13), Nehanda, Negus, Benhazin, Black Panther (Mamadou Fall), Vanyans, Birnin Mutata (Necropolis), Bird-Men of Nri, Lake Nyanza, "stone golems," Kummandla/Realm of the Remainders (14), Nommo, Ammah, Anansi (15), Birnin Tsauni, Sefako/Adversary, Yao, Kinamasi district, Amara, Azikiwe, Birnin T'Chaka, Wakanda Constitutional Council, Abeni, Alkama (16), Birnin Benhazin, Ras the Exhorter (Asefa), Odobo Makeda village, Odobo Agha village, Abena, Hadari Yao/Walker of Clouds (17), Yster Pal city, Jorrell, the Creeping Doom (18), Julia Klaw, Antwerp Lunatic Asylum, the Hand of Calliope (166), Kokou the Ever-Burning, Mujaji the Life-Giver (167), "bandit-kings," Ras the Exhorter (Asira), Londell's restaurant (170), Chipos chips, Detective Martens, Grace, Chaka, Dorma (Annual 1)
--- VOLUME 7 (2018-2021)
The Maroons, Captain N'Yami, Officer Taku, General Nakia, Lt. M'Baku, Askari planet, Mackandal ship, Goree planet, Emperor N'Jdaka (1), planet Bast, Counselor Demba, Counselor Achebe (2), Moonbase Cudjoe, the Askari (3), Nehanda's Lattice (5), Orisha Gate, Mamadou Fall, Nehanda, Teku-Maza race (6), Nareema, Zenzi, Oshun pleasure-ship, Ptah region, the Archive, Kefu (7), Taharqua ship (8), planet Agwe, Commander Jafari, the Jengu, Farouk (9), Duke of Adowa (in Djalia) (12), Kojo, Taifa Nga system (13), Abeni (23), Elijah Lee, Ms. Lee (24), Kambili (25)
--- VOLUME 7 (2022-2023)
Omolala, Prime Minister Folasade, Jhai, the Ferals (1), Kimura, Aliyah (2), Wakandan (Tosin) (3), Imani Kolawole, Dahka, Zierra city, Marube tribe (7), the Colonialist, Buffalo Soldier, Mr. Interpreter (9), Mugabee (extradimensional race) (10), Harahi, Awesome Death Brigade/the Emancipated (12)
--- VOLUME 8 (2023-NOW)
Beisa (Natima Ngoza), Kuri, N'Yobi Umaru, Tesai, Mr. Singh, Faiza Obawa, Woro Ilonga, Kasinda Ilonga, Nkisu family, Baba Nkisu (1), Faiza Obawo, Zaneeba, Ilonga family, Adu Ilonga, Hzare Ilonga, N'Kana Ilonga (2), Aliyo family, Francoise Aliyo Memorial Opera House (3), Samari, Kiv'Uma (4), M'Bela Aliyo, Hisham Ngozu, Kazi, M'Boza (5), Black Panther (King M'Teli), Dr. A'Alia Kingawe, Zinai, Queen Immandla (6), Jozi, Tai, Alexei (7), K'ani Djata, N'Kula monsters, Mozi, Mr. Sodzo (9), Dr. Kotzi (10)

--- BLACK PANTHER & THE CREW (2017)
Tommy Manfredi, Pauley, Jesus, the Crusade, Hazel, Malik, Lynx (Ezra Keith), Gates (Marla), Gloss, Flare, Brawl, McGregor & Sons Shipping, Tyrone, Shackleford, Ava-Jean, Londel's shop, Detective Blair, Eddie Figures (1), Powell, Ike, Asim, Frank Roberts, Sunlight Lunch, Marla (2), "Madripoor Super Heroes," Clifton Kohls, Sadie Rose, Gina Mann, Francie Marie, Randolph Bates, Maurice Miller, Amira Romar, Jesus Bates, Jordan Paige, Haley Noel, Molly Furbert, Sarah McKens, Vincent Angelo, Sammi Bobby, Cal Collins, Renaissance building, Paragon Properties (3), Mr. Shelton, Agent Flowers, Agent Young, Paragon Industries (4), Ali, Miguel (5)
--- THE MAN WITHOUT FEAR (2011)
*
--- THE MOST DANGEROUS MAN ALIVE (2011-2012)
*
--- PANTHER'S PREY (1990-1991)
*
--- FLAGS OF OUR FATHERS (2010)
*
--- KLAWS OF THE PANTHER (2010-2011)
*
--- BLACK PANTHER: THE SOUND & THE FURY (2018)
Blokk the Destroyer, Anton Garotte, Shen-Yu (1)
--- BLACK PANTHER: LONG LIVE THE KING (2018)
Bukola, Jidenu, Bola, Furaha Apartments, "tentacled monster," the Mute Zone (1), Okino, Sunrise, Bora, Obinna Nwabueze, Chief Ikoko (2), "Vibranium robots" (3), "sentient Vibranium" (4), Setan, Adoro, Nepa (Olu), Auntie Ife, Kai (6)

--- RISE OF THE BLACK PANTHER (2018)
Cangza, Takami, Tanso, Vibranium Extraction Academy, M'demwe, Andebah (1), Birnin T'Chaka, Clahyo, L'ton, Ch'Tea, Raki, D'Vanu, B'Ntro, Phentoh, Birnin Bashenga, Mena Ngai village (2), Garouche, J'Meau, Ms. Dolinskaya, Mr. Chen, Mr. Jamesley, Mr. Hambrick, Project Koukou (3), Rutuku, Kozy Kampus Koffee Shop, Mullins, Stutgart, Cynthia Von Doom Park (4), Mateena, N'Charu Silema, Vibranium Shock Bomb, Willie D, Nellie, the Barrier (5), Councilman D'Sahntoo, Royal Talon Quadjet, Pouncers (6)
--- BLACK PANTHER VS. DEADPOOL (2018-2019)
Lin-Manuel Barack Khaleesi, Doris, Star Cells (1), Durnis, Clemson, Spot the zebra head (2), Larry (3)
--- KILLMONGER (2019)
Knight (Patricia Jackson), King (Robert), Rook, Bru, Mbiti Bantu, Hannah Weeks, N'Jobu (1), Celia, K'Liluna the Betrayer (4)
--- BLACK PANTHER & THE AGENTS OF WAKANDA (2019-NOW)
Scavengers, Operation Knickknack, the Garden room (1), Entea, Spearpoint-01 ship, Spearpoint-02 ship (3)
--- KING IN BLACK: BLACK PANTHER (2021)
Moeswe, Captain Sele, Hand of Bast weapon (1)
--- BLACK PANTHER LEGENDS (2022)
Negasi, Subira (2)
--- WAKANDA (2022-2023)
Yenla (1), Pride of Ghekre, Vibranium Princes, the Empowered, the Alpha (Prince L'Krah), J'Sajah, the Stewards of the Gift, the White Wolf Directorate, H'Nah, L'Krun, Black Panther (King Xe'ntra the Bold) (2), Simbarashe, Genet, Izaak, Aamadu, Bassel, Xolani, Dzigbode (3), the Sisterhood, Kime, Greatsister, Dhari (4), Natima, Essam (5)
--- BLACK PANTHER UNCONQUERED (2023)
The Volk, Archon, Magba (1)


Black Widow
--- VOLUME 1 (1999)
Rhapastan, Red Room (1)
--- VOLUME 2 (2001)
*
--- VOLUME 3 (2004-2005)
*
--- VOLUME 4 (2010-2011)
*
--- VOLUME 5 (2014-2015)
*
--- VOLUME 6 (2016-2017)
Agent Elder, Weeping Lion/Platch Liev (Ilija Knezevic), the Lion’s Den (2), Anya/Recluse, Dr. Kohn, Yugoslavian, Headmistress (3), Iosef, Dark Room (4), Lisa, Ivan (6), Nat (8)
--- VOLUME 7 (2019)
N.R.P. (No Restraints Play), Pirate King, Ameribots, Tech Ed/Fun Dad, Captain America (Chernayan), Madame Joy (1), Cindy, Brenda, "Prince of Madripoor," Vlad Dorchik (2), Widow Warriors (5)
--- VOLUME 8 (2020-NOW)
Joe, James Grey (1), Stevie Grey, Logan the cat (2), Apogee, the Olio, Lucy Nguyen (6), "the Web" base, Aldrich Lux Voss (7), Hux Advisors LLC, Craig (8), Maxi, Liv, Lars, the Twins (11), Living Blade, the Host (12)
--- BLACK WIDOW: PALE LITTLE SPIDER (2002)
*
--- BLACK WIDOW: THE THINGS THEY SAY ABOUT HER (2005-2006)
*
--- BLACK WIDOW: DEADLY ORIGIN (2010)
*
--- BLACK WIDOW AND THE MARVEL GIRLS (2010)
*
--- WIDOWMAKER (2011)
*
--- WEB OF BLACK WIDOW (2019)
Sobol Technologies, Walter Sobol, Mr. Sobol (1), Collins Financial Bindbucks, Toma (2), Fritz, John L. Mann, Mr. Schmatlock (3), Nadezhda Zolotov, All Zolotov, Headmistress (Anya) (4)
--- BLACK WIDOW: WIDOW'S STING (2021)
Louie, Carlos Macella, Agent Astra (1)
--- WIDOWMAKERS: RED GUARDIAN & YELENA BELOVA (2021)
Justin Cask, Nowak, Warden (Dr. Durst) (1)
--- BLACK WIDOW INFINITY COMIC (2021)
Uncle Sergei, Black Guard (1)
--- WHITE WIDOW (2024)
Zelda, Jessica Adjei, Armament, Marthe, Maxissimo Best, Bint Clarton, Sabine LaChance, Griffin LaChance, Rowan McAbney, Sharpsweets Confectionary, Idle Reader, Dita's Drugs, Dita, Azmagon (1), Baxta (2), Marguerite, Best of the Best company, Proximo Best, Hamist Armament robot, Renata Best (3)
--- BLACK WIDOW & HAWKEYE (2024)
Mikhail, Sergei Larionov (1), Marcus Koller (2)

--- ONE-SHOTS
The Coldest War: Senator Clair, Deb + Melvin + unidentified son (tourists) + [Aunt Martha], Derenski Clinic (Moscova University), Henry (dances with Natasha), SHIELD LMD Research Control Center, Sylvia (social friend of Natasha)


Blade
--- VOLUME 1 (1997)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (1998)
*
--- VOLUME 3 (1998-1999)
*
--- VOLUME 4 (2002)
*
--- VOLUME 5 (2006-2007)
*
--- VOLUME 6 (2023-2024)
Rotha, Tanaka, Draven, the Dana/Dana Smith (1), Tulip (Tamlyn Hamato), Lord Daido (2), Hamilton Achilles, Achilles Foundation, Lightbringer sword (3), Amulet of Eden (5), Ronny (7), Abrath the Collector (8)

--- BLADE THE VAMPIRE HUNTER (1994-1995)
*
--- BLADE: VAMPIRE HUNTER (1999-2000)
*
--- BLADE 2 MOVIE ADAPTATION (2002)
*
--- BLADE: VAMPIRE NATION (2023)
Contessa, Sergei, Boris, Henryk, Delfina, Vampyrsk city, Stravmor city, Dragul city, Corvis (1)
--- BLOODLINE: DAUGHTER OF BLADE (2023)
Whitney Nieves, Mr. Fraser (1), Clarence, Allen, Donald (3), Bloodline (Brielle Brooks) (5)
--- ONE-SHOTS
*


Blaze
--- LEGACY OF BLOOD (1993-1994)
*
--- VOLUME 1 (1994-1995)
Quentin Carnival


Bullseye
--- DAREDEVIL/BULLSEYE: THE TARGET (2003)
*
--- BULLSEYE: GREATEST HITS (2004-2005)
*
--- PUNISHER VS. BULLSEYE (2006)
*
--- BULLSEYE: PERFECT GAME (2011)
*
--- VOLUME 1 (2017)
Tim Jones, Houghton, Lomax, Boudreau, Smith, Bobby Karnelli, Raph Losani, Joy Jones, Jerry, Black Knife Carteli, Teodor Zarco, Fabian Losani, Alejandro, Camilo, Eddie K., Gary (1), El Cerdo Muerto Bar, Pedro, Gonzo (2), Hacienda Motel (3), Bronson the tiger (4), Agent Cutter (5)


Cable
--- VOLUME 1 (1993-2002)
Clan Chosen, Silo, Tetherblood, Jenskot, Dawnsilk, Eleven, Hope, Parraidan Haight, Canaanites, Flatliners, Frisco, Mr Clam (1), Mrs Blue, Mr Lake (2), Weasel (3), Throeblood (7), Brigadier MacNeil (9), Korless (25), Gunshot (26), Abyss, First Strike (40), Irene Marryweather (48), Harbinger of Apocalypse, Stacey Kramer (55), Agent 18, Seth Waters, Dr. Horatio Belgrade, Agent Gerard (58), Kenney Kramer (59), Nemesis Robots (61), Maximum Secret, Jacob, Eleven (69), Greg, Lea (80), Sensei Shin, Alecto (85), Dark Sisterhood, Dark Mother (88), Sister Bonita (90), Gina Anderson (92), William Stroughton (94), Oogla Tribe, Jana, Tres (96), Shining Path, Ernesto Sanz, Inza Cuzco, Teresa, Maria (97), Xande, Juliana Jararaca, Thiago Piranha (105), Lazarus Ganglion, Jackie Singapore, Richard (107)
--- VOLUME 2 (2008-2010)
Turnpike Authority (1), Sophie Pettit, Al Buchanan (2), Cannonball of Earth-80521 (3), Andrew Martin (5), The Roach President of the United States, Humanoid-Blattarian, Griff (7), Kiden Nixon of Earth-8052 (15), Emil Spence (16), Rene Merryweather (King-Size 1)
--- VOLUME 3 (2017-2018)
Gunslingers, Butch, Clyde, Al, Itaru (1), Conquest (2), Kagan (3), Metus, "mutant machine girl" (155), Edmund (156), "cyborg Cable," "Askani Cable," "tech-virus Cable" (157)
--- VOLUME 4 (2020-2021)
Curse, Kron, Brakka, Tarq, Morn, Light of Galador sword, Bachgigian Museum to Lost Civilizations (1), Det. DiStefano, Det. Molina (2), Monsignor, Squanch (3), Kron II, Blackstar, Veav, 00010011, Sorn, Vorn, S10100010111011011101001001, Xerek (4), the Vescora (5), Grom (9), Graymalkin II, Last Knight of Galador (11)
--- VOLUME 5 (2024)
Joxy, Belgovine's, Parvenu Industries, the Neocracy, Quicklynews (1), Luminant (Henri Parvenu) (2)

--- X-MEN: ASKANI'SON (1996)
Madame Sanctity, Fossil, Administrator Umbridge, Tribune Haight (1), Administrator Porus, Marmelzat (2), Daegon, Columbus, Loci (3)
--- CABLE: BLOOD & METAL (1991-1992)
Samurai, Mrs. Canty, Mr. Benehl, Mr. Foley (1), Gonzalo Richter (2)
--- SOLDIER X (2002-2003)
Gilbert Jordan, Dragonfly/Robinson Knight, Nefer, Kazimierz (1), Oleg (2), Magdalena, Vera, Dimitri the Pop (3), Arpoun, Kapriel (4), Daid-Khan Agency, Aamir (7), Jonathan Earthsalt Woo (8), Jonas Keller (9), Magda Ramirez, Ramirez family, Jo-Ji (11)
--- CABLE & DEADPOOL (2004-2008)
One World Church, PM Anton Kruch, Sunic Pharmacopoeia (1), Infinity T.A.P., Foot of Doom, Slough, Conrad (37), Bob, Agent of Hydra (38)
--- CABLE & DEADPOOL ANNUAL (2018)
"Futurepool," Agent Ali Ciad, Incinerators, Chrono-Temporal Gateway Opener, "robo-cephalopods," "purple aliens," "Deadpool with no mask" (1)
--- CABLE: RELOADED (2021)
Nicky, X-Terminators, Powerlord Varrn (1)
--- ONE-SHOTS
* Ghost Rider and Cable Servants of the Dead (1991): | Prophet/Cable (1997): | Wolverine/Cable: Guts and Glory (1999):


Captain America
--- CAPTAIN AMERICA COMICS (1941-1954)
*
--- VOLUME 1 (1968-2011)
* Elite, Primus, Red Guardian/Josef Petkus
--- VOLUME 2 (1996-1997)
*
--- VOLUME 3 (1998-2002)
*
--- VOLUME 4 (2002-2004)
*
--- VOLUME 5 (2005-2009)
*
--- VOLUME 6 (2011-2012)
*
--- VOLUME 7 (2013-2014)
*
--- VOLUME 8 (2018)
Rampart (695), Joe, Honey, Swordsman (new) (696), David Cotter (697), Marina, Chaleen, Tyrus, Liang, Dinesh, King Maximillian Babbington/King Baby, Shores, Duke Mannor, the Castle, Ameridrones, Rapidtroops, Howlers, America group (all of alternate reality) (698), Shapiro, Lt. Sung, Babbington (Earth-616), Liang (Earth-616), Dr. Cotten (700), General Theta-Pursur, Commander Ranga, Dr. Straussen, Jackson "Jack" Rogers, Steve Rogers (alternate future), President Robbins, Timelenses, Operation: Starmarch (701), Guild of Historians, Old Vic (702), Darla Rogers (703), Alba-T'uull (704), Marta Pryzbyzla, Volya Sokolov, Iskra Czerniak (Annual 1)
--- VOLUME 9 (2018-2021)
Night Witch/Alexa Volkoff (Alexa Lukin) (1), Joe Evers, Dolores, Power Enterprises (3), "Thunderbolt" Ross' aunt (4), Myrmidon prison, Daughters of Liberty (7), 1400 Club, Arn, Tommy, Mr. Daniels (9), Mr. Templehoff (12), Angel Larimore, Samuel Lyons, Charlie Shays, Scourge (Antony Diaz) (15), Sister Annis, Brother Micah, Guy Perkins, Mary (20), Alvin Watts, Eva, Hesper (21), Iron Patriot (Sharon Carter) (22), Mel's (24), Evans, Dryad, Sung Jin Jeong, Sung Woo Jin, Friscolanti Funeral Home, Jeong, Chowdhary and Kiera Law Offices (25), Red Skulls gang, Sons of Selene gang (27), Det. Dave Brennan, Jamie Brennan (28)
--- VOLUME 10 (2022)
*
--- VOLUME 11 (2023)
Andrew Agboje, Pam, John Koroki, Travis, Keska, Marky, Tiger (750)
--- ALL-NEW CAPTAIN AMERICA (2015)
*
--- CAPTAIN AMERICA: SAM WILSON (2015-2018)
*
--- CAPTAIN AMERICA: SENTINEL OF LIBERTY VOLUME 1 (1998-1999)
*
--- DEAD MEN RUNNING (2002)
*
--- WHAT PRICE GLORY? (2003)
*
--- CAPTAIN AMERICA AND THE FALCON (2004-2005)
*
--- FALLEN SON: THE DEATH OF CAPTAIN AMERICA (2007)
*
--- CAPTAIN AMERICA: HAIL HYDRA (2011)
*
--- CAPTAIN AMERICA AND BUCKY/NAMOR/BLACK WIDOW (2011-2013)
*
--- GENERATIONS: SAM WILSON-CAPTAIN AMERICA & STEVE ROGERS-CAPTAIN AMERICA (2017)
Elvin Monroe, Holiday, Mrs. Jeffries, "Jeffries family" (1)
--- CAPTAIN AMERICA & THE INVADERS: BAHAMAS TRIANGLE (2019)
*
--- CAPTAIN AMERICA: THE END (2020)
New World Order, Dr. Abe Jacobs, Marsha, Sarah, Donny, Karl (all of alternate future) (1)
--- CAPTAIN AMERICA: MARVELS SNAPSHOT (2020)
*
--- KING IN BLACK: CAPTAIN AMERICA (2021)
Adrienne, Janie (1)
--- UNITED STATES OF CAPTAIN AMERICA (2021)
Captain America (Aaron Fischer), Captains Network, Adrian, the Cosmic Cubes band (1), Captain America (Nichelle Wright), Deputy Fife, Harold, Taylor, Charles, Joan Wright, Derek (2), Captain America (Joe Gomez), Prescott, Nikki (3), Captain America (Arielle Agbayani), Captain Jeremy Meriick, Elliot Carmichael, Maribeth (4)
--- CAPTAIN AMERICA/IRON MAN (2022)
Paladins, Judge Judge, Senator Todd Baker (1), the Annex (2), Adjunct Helicarrier (3)
--- CAPTAIN CARTER (2022)
Craig, Bob, Charles Stephenson, Harley Davis, Lizzie Braddock, Jacob Braddock, George Carter, Amanda Carter, Michael Carter, Carters Commandos (1), Jack Collins, Chief Lance Hunter (2), Al, Felix (3), Dominic Lewis (4)
--- CAPTAIN AMERICA: SYMBOL OF TRUTH (2022-2023)
Luisa, Paco, Harvey Madsens, Senator Mansfield, Wakanda Forever movement (1), Cam (3), Esperanza Torres, Juliana, Professor Gutierrez, Esperanza (4), Jani Schonland (6), Bathabile (7), Dr. Ayanda Sisulu (8), General Rutgash, General Hordekiller (12), Bobby Marx (14)
--- CAPTAIN AMERICA: UNFORGIVEN (2023)
Isaac Wald, Mary (1)
--- CAPTAIN AMERICA & THE WINTER SOLDIER SPECIAL (2023)
Rene Magritte (historical figure) (1)
--- CAPTAIN AMERICA: SENTINEL OF LIBERTY VOLUME 2 (2022-2023)
Amari, John, Pam, Destroyer, David, Hudson, Mia, the Revolution (Gavrilo Princip) (1), Dr. David Agboje, Bill, Chick, Tithed Agents, Agent Ortiz, the Machine (Ika Agboje), the Money (Etien Argent), the Power (Wulf Fortunov), the Love (Ana), the Forge (2), Bowman, Yorke, Redacted robot, Dr. Boka Agboje (3), Daniela, Arlo Wright (4), the Shadow Capitol, Capt. Jeremy Merrick, Paolo, Staci Armitage (5), Neganite, Iron Sultan, Caduceus Staff (7), Wolf King (Hunter) (13)
--- CAPTAIN AMERICA: COLD WAR ALPHA (2023)
The Fed, Dinah (1)


Captain Britain
--- VOLUME 1 (1976-1977)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (1985-1986)
* RCX
--- AND MI13 (2008-2009)
*
--- HULK COMIC
* White Rider
--- MARVEL SUPER-HEROES
* Avant Guard
--- BETSY BRADDOCK: CAPTAIN BRITAIN (2023)
Captain Pretani, Reginald Cross, Earth-5411, Cross of Swords show, the Reflector, Jonesy Jarbles (1), Agent Lizzie Braddock, Captain Britain-76 (Brian Braddock) (2), Captain Britain/Fury-238 (3), Melanie Schmartz (4), Earth-10248 (5)


Captain Marvel
--- VOLUME 1 (1968-1979) Mar-Vell
* Quasimodo's androids, Eon
--- VOLUME 2 (1989 & 1994) Monica Rambeau
*
--- VOLUME 3 (1995-1996) Genis-Vell
*
--- VOLUME 4 (1999-2002) Genis-Vell
*
--- VOLUME 5 (2002-2004) Genis-Vell
*
--- VOLUME 6 (2008) Khn'nr
*
--- VOLUME 7 (2012-2014) Carol Danvers
*
--- VOLUME 8 (2014-2015) Carol Danvers
*
--- VOLUME 9 (2016-2017) Carol Danvers
A.F.S.S. (Alpha Flight Space Station), Eridani race, Satori race, Lira/Ensign Garcia (1), Sallie, Samberly (3), Lt. Bradner, Zory (5), Board of Governors, Captain Bar-Konn (6), Eliot Burke, Vivian Burke, Owl Studios (7), Jane, Mrs. Cadwell (8), Owen Leclerc, “robot-cat doctor” (9)
--- VOLUME 10 (2017-2019)
Jonesy, Espinosa (125), Zeta Flight Space Station, Zeta Flight, Brand the dog, Widower, "giant squid," Lord Starkill, elemental rifle, Eugene (alternate Puck), Thanos the Just (126), Draxx, Rockette, Root, Ravagers, Gamora (purple skin) (127), Corporal (alternate Carol Danvers), alternate Nebula (purple skin), the Gauntlet center, alternate Kree, alternate Skrull (128)
--- VOLUME 11 (2019-NOW)
Star (Ripley Ryan), "Kraken," Jenny, SOM (1), Vox Supreme (12), George, Project Gemini (13), Nexus (Ken), Escape from New Jersey Experience, MarvelfanZ818 (17), Commander Raz-El, Accuser (Lauri-Ell), Mar-Da'en planet, K'in-al city (18), Naomi (19), Chad, Ashley (20), Fantomex 5 (John) (alternate future), Wolf (Sora) (alternate future), Ove (alternate future) (22), Brigid, Jeff the Landshark, Spider (Gerry Drew), Negasonic (Ellie Phimester), New Atlantis (all in alternate future) (23), Gaia (Crystal Amaquelin) (24), Amy (26), Narwhal Wine Bar, Snats, giant octopus, wizards, Derek, Herb, Randy (27), the Heart of the Serpent (29), Mr. Shukla, Mr. Lynskey, Sasha (30), the Sludge (31), Snatmen, Dumplin' the cat (37), Ravka, Lightbride town (38), Alon (40), "parasitic monster" (42), Ceia II planet (44), Billy (50), K'Rsak System, Ashmount Prison, planet Ipulus, Dr. Istra, Hala Four, Marla, Lemon, Tangerine (Annual 1 (2022))

--- MIGHTY CAPTAIN MARVEL (2017)
Filene's, Dr. Eve, Bean/Hala, Iron Man (Carol Danvers, seen in a dream), Mim (0), Wacker Studios, Jayson Jay, DeConnick, Cap'n Marvel (in movie), Hero Man (in movie) (1), "Wendy"/@Blonderr, "Lt. Squatch"/@EmmyDog, @KidAktor (2), "ice monster," Hopper, Evan (3), HLA-12 (4), Dante, Glory, A'Di, Itz, Blood Shed (5), Cloak & Dater app (8)
--- LIFE OF CAPTAIN MARVEL VOLUME 1 (1985)
*
--- UNTOLD LEGEND OF CAPTAIN MARVEL (1997)
*
--- CAPTAIN MARVEL AND THE CAROL CORPS (2015)
*
--- GENERATIONS: CAPTAIN MARVEL & CAPTAIN MARVEL (2017)
Loba, Danae, Myron, Stewards of Mydon, Mydonia, Mydon race (1)
--- LIFE OF CAPTAIN MARVEL VOLUME 2 (2018-2019)
Uncle Richie, Sugar's Donuts, Louie Lee, Mrs. Lee, Sox the cat, Kree Kleaner (1), Fletch, Jake, Charlie, Art Camp Sara, Wade Brainerd (2), Mir Punjab (3), General F'zon, Empress Pam'a, Amulet of Pam'a (4)
--- CAPTAIN MARVEL: BRAVER & MIGHTIER (2019)
Camden, Mia, unidentified alien race (1)
--- ABSOLUTE CARNAGE: CAPTAIN MARVEL (2020)
Phyllis, "tentacle monster" (1)
--- CAPTAIN MARVEL: THE END (2020)
Gerry Drew, Emma Frost, Molly Hayes, Fuse (Johnny Watts), Armor (Hisako Ichiki), Dani Cage, Hazmat (Jennifer Takeda), Lucy Rand, Carol Rhodes, Katie Barton, Rogue (Irene LeBeau), Spider-Woman (Jessica Drew), N'Drelia planet, Abigail Brand, Hawkeye (Clint Barton), Black Widow (Natasha Romanova), Iron Fist (Daniel Rand), Misty Knight, War Machine (James Rhodes), Rogue (Anna Marie LeBeau), Gambit (Remy LeBeau), "radioactive lizard" (all of alternate future) (1)
--- CAPTAIN MARVEL: MARVELS SNAPSHOT (2021)
Jenni Salto, Mrs. Salto, D'max'ian alien race, Star Kings movie, Zombie Planet movie, Aunt Yua, Keisha (1)
--- GENIS-VELL (2022)
Symon, Boss Bragg, Jenny, Helen, Life (1), Ren-Varr (2)
--- MONICA RAMBEAU: PHOTON (2023)
Hinge (alternate Yesenia Rosario), Joyce, Paul, Caleb, Tyler (1), Tahem, the Charos race (3), R.I.P. (Ravencroft Interreality Project) (4)
--- CAPTAIN MARVEL: ASSAULT ON EDEN (2023)
Hala/Throneworld planet, Antalyion city, "star alien" (1)
--- CAPTAIN MARVEL: DARK TEMPEST (2023)
Andy, Timmy Teele, Louis, Rodney, Walt, R.A.W. (Radical Astrophysicist Watchdogs), Blake, Blake-Bot, Raquel, Zane, Zen, Zaka, Keziah, Dockside Bar (1), Maggie, purple aliens (2), Feral Five, Billy (3), Timmy Teale (5)


Captain Universe
--- X-MEN/CAPTAIN UNIVERSE (1994)
*
--- VOLUME 1 / ONE-SHOTS (2006)
* Dr. Strange, Arcturus Rann, Bruce Banner, Spider-Man, Dr. Evan Swann


Carnage
--- VOLUME 1 (2010-2011)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (2016-2017)
*
--- VOLUME 3 (2022-2023)
Carnage (Detective Jon Shayde), Detective Booth, the Artist (Kenneth Neely), Dave Speakman, Midnight Boys, St. Estes Home for Boys (1), Nurse Mills (2), Stu Roper, Dr. Halliday (3), Nyaz, Zieste, Varuen, Kilereth, Morveita, Xetien, Y'dreis (4), Spike the god-wolf (5), Rosvelg (6), Scott Rawson, Andrew, Katie, Massao, Cory, Olivia, David, Saty, Chloe, Julian, Player66, Nwolf_12, Natalie, 132Top13, Tamura, Dr. AB5, S.Guy13 (8), Drorin Runehewer, Bodri, Duna (9), All-Blood the sword (10), Todd's Diner, Todd, Larry, Det. Clyde Polk, Catherine Polk, Kurt Jensen, Dominic, Sgt. Chloe Ahmed (12), @gooeyguy430 (Lance), @carnijFTW, @symbiGOAT212, Abby, Dr. Peter Phipps, Yuri (13)
--- CARNAGE: MINDBOMB (1996)
*
--- CARNAGE: IT'S A WONDERFUL LIFE (1996)
*
--- CARNAGE U.S.A. (2012)
*
--- MINIMUM CARNAGE ALPHA (2012)
*
--- MINIMUM CARNAGE OMEGA (2013)
*
--- SUPERIOR CARNAGE ANNUAL (2014)
*
--- ABSOLUTE CARNAGE (2019-2020)
Clay McLeod Chapman, Dr. Davinia Marcia Pournella (1), Dr. Treadwell (2), Det. Larsen (4)
--- ABSOLUTE CARNAGE VS. DEADPOOL (2019)
*
--- ABSOLUTE CARNAGE: SEPARATION ANXIETY (2019)
Sadie, Billy, Tess, Caleb Cushing, Estelle Olivia (1)
--- ABSOLUTE CARNAGE: SYMBIOTE OF VENGEANCE (2019)
Imara (1)
--- ABSOLUTE CARNAGE: SYMBIOTE SPIDER-MAN (2019)
Leonard "Len" Elkhart, Dan Elkhart, Lorraine Elkhart, KwikeeBurger, Otis (1)
--- ABSOLUTE CARNAGE: SCREAM (2019)
Scream (Patricia Robertson/Donna Diego) (1), Scream (Andi Benton) (3)
--- ABSOLUTE CARNAGE: WEAPON PLUS (2019)
Mars Team, Weapon V, Robert James Urquhart, Ezra Sheppard, Matthew Johns, Robert "Bob" Russell, Janice Suing, Dr. Breen, Sonia Sung, Weapon XXX (1)
--- RUINS OF RAVENCROFT: CARNAGE (2020)
Molly Ravencroft, Cortland Ravencroft, Jonas Ravencroft, Wappinger, Giovanni da Verrazzano (1)
--- EXTREME CARNAGE: ALPHA (2021)
Senator Peter Krane, Birthright Act, Carnage (Arthur Krane), Agony (Gemma Shin), Dr. Miller, Tessa, Sleeper (Hank), Loughlin (1)
--- EXTREME CARNAGE: PHAGE (2021)
Mitch the dog, Dr. Leonida (1)
--- EXTREME CARNAGE: LASHER (2021)
Lasher (William), Suze, Charles, Friends of Humanity (1)

--- EXTREME CARNAGE: RIOT (2021)
National West/Nation West Airlines, Buddy the dog (1)
--- EXTREME CARNAGE: TOXIN (2021)
Ozcar Waters (1)
--- CARNAGE: BLACK, WHITE & BLOOD (2021)
Lucius Marius, Carnage (Seth Strode), Earl Hanson, Trench Ward, Wyatt Bowers, Dusty Hilldrop, Agent Carnage (1), Brandon, Dan, Kevin, Terry, Lavoie, Creary, Kauk, Dotson, Levsky, Carreras, Yi, Carnage (Kalik) (2), Brain Flayer band, Marco, Magpie Club, Blake Bellman, Captain Cletus Kasady, Frances, Quartermaster Miles, Gobby, Ganger, Jameson, Admiral Edward Brock, Ozzie Osborne, Carnage ship, Venom ship (3), Carnage-1051, Carnage (Caden), Fen, Dell, Milla (4)
--- CARNAGE REIGNS ALPHA (2023)
Mrs. Lowe, Park (1)
--- CARNAGE REIGNS OMEGA (2023)
*
--- CULT OF CARNAGE: MISERY (2023)
Dr. Zafar Hakim, Madness (Corwin Jones), Grace the Chimpanzee (1), Madness symbiote (2), Symbiotechs (3)


Champions
--- VOLUME 1 (1975-1978)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (2016-2019)
Champions, Battlesmite game (1), Ximena Xingtao, Jim, L.A.N.X. News, the Freelancers, Might, Hotness, Crush, Panic, Cursed Cass, "fire monster," "lizard monster," "eyeball monster" (1.MU), Lasibad city (3), Colonel Ajort (4), Deputy Greg Sims, Sheriff Studdard (5), Gabe, Alan, Gemini Bank Corporation, Lewis Brewer, Howling Commandos Paintball (6), Champions Tower (7), Mateo Garza, Amar Rai, Red Locust (Fernanda Rodriguez), Mr. Gloom, Locust Brotherhood, Red Locusts, Red Locust (Fernando Rodriguez) (9), Jonas Green the robot, Mr. Samalson, Mrs. Dawood, Camp Echo-1, Kamala (10), Quantum Tech Inc. (12), Viv Vision 2.0 (15), Amka Aliyak, Pilip, Champions Mobile Bunker/C.M.B., Sila (19), Mrs. Aliyak (21), Hasina, Nasier (22), Ms. Del Luca, Maria, Mr. Deon (24), Siege Parallel, Mace of Light & Truth (25), Gamma Orcs (26), Mansions & Manticores (27), Tonraq, Inapsugjuk Giant, Taqriaqsuit/Keepers of Shadow (Annual 1)
--- VOLUME 3 (2019)
Faridah Kassem (2), planet Ell-N, Khalil, Ms. Kassem (3), Compound SK70, Ramney (8)
--- VOLUME 4 (2020-NOW)
Polytechnic High School (1), Lola, Jose, Flavor-Hammered Thorios cereal (2), Cora, Jesse (3), Nadine (4), Mrs. Miriam Blakemoore, Jasmine Choi (5), Fizzle, Naut, Pyrite, Sneko, Paige Graeme, Roxx On app, Jacobson, Chaperone armor (6), Craig, Kenya Wilson (7), Roxxs band, Champscharge app (9)


Civil War
--- CIVIL WAR (2006-2007)
*
--- CIVIL WAR CHRONICLES (2007-2008)
*
--- CIVIL WAR FILES (2006)
*
--- CIVIL WAR: CHOOSING SIDES (2006)
*
--- CIVIL WAR: OPENING SHOT SKETCHBOOK (2006)
*
--- CIVIL WAR: X-MEN (2006)
*

--- CIVIL WAR: YOUNG AVENGERS & RUNAWAYS (2006)
*

--- CIVIL WAR: FRONT LINE (2006-2007)
*

--- CIVIL WAR BATTLE DAMAGE REPORT (2007)
*
--- CIVIL WAR: THE CONFESSION (2007)
*
--- CIVIL WAR: THE INITIATIVE (2007)
*
--- CIVIL WAR: THE RETURN (2007)
*

--- CIVIL WAR: WAR CRIMES (2007)
*

--- CIVIL WAR: MARVELS SNAPSHOT (2021)
Goliath (Bill Foster), Thor clone (Ragnarok) (1)


Civil War II
--- CIVIL WAR II (2016-2017)
Michelle (0)
--- CIVIL WAR II: AMAZING SPIDER-MAN (2016)
Sully, Donna, Tyler, Rohan, Moynihan’s Social Club (2)
--- CIVIL WAR II: CHOOSING SIDES (2016)
*
--- CIVIL WAR II: GODS OF WAR (2016)
Gods of War (2)
--- CIVIL WAR II: KINGPIN (2016)
*
--- CIVIL WAR II: THE ACCUSED (2016)
Evelyn Stanzler, Judge Rapport, Mr. Rikleen (1)
--- CIVIL WAR II: THE FALLEN (2016)
*
--- CIVIL WAR II: THE OATH (2016)
Jason Henry, James Green (1)
--- CIVIL WAR II: X-ULYSSES (2016)
Lock, Glow, Tongue (2), Stark Needle (3), Jan, Jean-Luc, Gaston (4)
--- CIVIL WAR II: X-MEN (2016)
"electricity-into-music mutant" (3)


ClanDestine
--- VOLUME 1 (1994-1995)
Clan Destine, Crimson Crusader, Imp, Pascal, Kay Cera, Cuckoo, Adam Destine, Seventh Moon Monastery, Albert Destine, Wallop (1), Argent, Pepa Perez, Hex, Vincent Destine, Newton Destine, Dominic's island, Captain Oz, Bruce, Alpha, Griffin Technologies, Omegans (2), Satyr-Nun (3), Elalyth, Richard the Lionheart (5), Trumpton Comprehensive School, Mr. Jones, B.L. Morris, O'Neil, Kay Cera Enterprises, Georgio Minelli, Skyline Killer (6), Nazi warmachine, unidentified alien race (8), Earth-95710 (9)
--- VOLUME 2 (2008)
Guild, Twelfth Red, Guild Primus, Earth-84341 (1), Tral (2), Lobsang, Vampyrs, Sacha, Anna, Franz, Marie, Natasha, Wallop clone (3), Natsume Masako, Sakai Masaaki, Imp clone, Crimson Crusader clone Earth-80522 (4)
--- X-MEN/CLANDESTINE (1996)
Hernan Cortes, Montezuma (2)


Cloak and Dagger
--- VOLUME 1 (1983-1984)

--- VOLUME 2 (1985-1987)
Melissa Bowen, Phillip Carlisle, Bill Clayton
--- VOLUME 3 (1988-1991)
Crotus, Darkform & Lightform, Dennis Fiedler
--- VOLUME 4 (2010)
*
--- CLOAK & DAGGER: MARVEL DIGITAL ORIGINAL (2018-2019)
Det. Brandon Ikeda, Officer Jagger, Maya, Tommy, Ricky, the Grey, Double-Barrel Daryl, Stark Collosseum (1), Billy, Happy Hour (3), Ricky, Darla, Ryan, Bryce, Burrito Barn (4), Ramen King (5)
--- CLOAK & DAGGER: NEGATIVE EXPOSURE (2019)
Vi/Vivian, Devourer demon (1), Charlie, Taylor (5)


Conan
--- CONAN THE BARBARIAN VOLUME 1 (1970-1993)
Ahmaan (65), Ajaga, Beeya, Belit, Black Corsairs, devil crabs, Gunderman, Gwenalda, Hobb, Imbalayo, Kawaku, Krato, M'Gora, N'Yaga, Riders of the River Dragon, Sea Queen (SSoC40), Shulo, Tezcatlipoca (65), toad-thing, Watambi tribe
--- SAVAGE SWORD OF CONAN (1974-1995)
Chabella, Ferdrugo, Menkara, Ninus, Petrel (SSoC40), Shamash-Shum-Ukin, Villagro, Wastrel & Zarono, Zeltran (SSoC40), Totrasmek, Ageera, Ispirana, Meroe, Nafertari, Renrutanit, Shatterer of Worlds, Turgohl
--- KING CONAN (1980-1983)
*
--- MOVIE SPECIAL (1982)
*
--- CONAN THE KING (1984-1989)
*
--- CONAN THE DESTROYER MOVIE SPECIAL (1985)
*
--- CONAN SAGA (1987-1995)
*
--- CONAN CLASSIC (1994-1995)
*
--- CONAN THE ADVENTURER (1994-1995)
*
--- CONAN THE SAVAGE (1995-1996)

--- CONAN (1995-1996)
*
--- CONAN THE BARBARIAN VOLUME 2 (1997)
*
--- USURPER (1997-1998)
*
--- LORD OF THE SPIDERS (1998)
*
--- RETURN OF STYRM (1998)
*
--- COVERED IN GOLD (1999)
*
--- FLAME AND THE FIEND (2000)
*
--- CONAN THE BARBARIAN VOLUME 3 (2019-NOW)
The Crimson Witch, Children of the Blood-Red Doom, Zazella, Razza, Zamora city, Razazel (elder god), Zelandra, Neesa, Heng Shih, Quenah village, Akkharia (1), Baron of Conawaga, Fort Tuscelan, Velitrium city, Ghost Snakes, emerald lotus (2), Red Tree Hill (3), Commander Bahram, Commander Homizd, Ell-ith, Shadrach the dog, Lord Nubar (6), Shishi, Aine, Zawadi, Pheidus (7), Ailill, Bear Shaman, Gwawl (8), Leech-Men, White Witch (Liv), Undergod/the God Below/the Leviagod/the Dark Beast, the Grotto of Blood (9), Lord Bevel Stonemarrow/Witch Butcher of Brythunia (10), Challi-Mai/Many-Deaths (god), Delian, Jara, Banti, Farool the Unmatched, Naru-Li, Yohnic of the Oaks, Threen (13), Kletakar (14)
-- CONAN: BATTLE FOR THE SERPENT CROWN (2020)
Joey (1), Max (3)
-- CONAN: SERPENT WAR (2020)
Godfrey of Bouillon, Alaric & his Goths, Gerik, Etienne Villiers, Black Shuck, Judge Brudenell (1), Satyne, Captain Basso, Roberte Clement, Oswald Fitzwilliyam (2), Khuba, Uric Barrow, Elsbet (3)

-- KING-SIZE CONAN (2021)
Yorn, Ferga, Tavern of the Seven Eels, Redilos of Karshu, Artra, Eleutreus, Tower of the Elephant, "wood-themed demon" (1)

--- ONE-SHOTS
Conan of the Isles: Captain Alvaro, Red Lion, Sabo


Contagion
--- CONTAGION (2019)
Anton, Ruby (1), Pawn Magico, League of International Magic Practitioners, Nana Marefa, Sorcha, Night Witch, Mister Je-Ju, Bob Jennings (3)


Crypt of Shadows
--- VOLUME 1 (1973-1975)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (2019)
Vanessa Delarge Radley, John, Dr. Delarge, Archie, Vanessa Radley (1)
--- VOLUME 3 (2022)
Hector, Ravenette, Vince, Rebecca, Werewolf, Siodmak Pharmaceuticals (1)
--- VOLUME 4 (2023)
Bricklayer, Zeeta, League of Necromancers (1)


Cyberspace 3000
--- VOLUME 1 (1993-1994)
* Clan Cyorse, Gamesworld, Myke Townsend, Trilexia


Cyclops
--- VOLUME 1 (2001)
None (All of the characters introduced in and/or unique to this series have been profiled)
--- VOLUME 2 (2011)
None (All of the characters introduced in and/or unique to this series have been profiled)
--- VOLUME 3 (2014-2015)
Travis, Cyr-81, Mo’tequ’a, Kels, Savva, Sysk (5), Vileena Malafect (7), Rhinarians (10)


Damage Control
--- VOLUME 1 (1989)

*
--- VOLUME 2 (1989-1990)
*
--- VOLUME 3 (1991)
*
--- VOLUME 4 (2022-2023)
Gus, Dave, @spiderst4n, @sisterdaggerwasright, @captainmarvelforever, Sharobucks, Mrs. Rozum, Kitschworks, Starkroast, Fluppy's (1), D'Andre D'Angelo, el Vejigante 2 Go, Chauncey, Urinal Cake the symbiote (2), Trentonn the Terrible (Chad), Nathan, Friendly Neighborhood Spider-Van, Trento Wash-aTeria, Attilantium (3), Rocko (4), Jay (5)


Daredevil
--- VOLUME 1 (1964-1998)
Josie's Bar, Snakeskin
--- VOLUME 2 (1998-2011)
* Earth-6381, Nelson Blake & Murdock, Righteous Cons
--- VOLUME 3 (2011-2014)
*
--- VOLUME 4 (2014-2015)
*
--- VOLUME 5 (2016-2019)
Iona (fictional daughter of Elektra) (7), Sonny's Mini-Mart (10), Mille Feuilles (11), John, Melissa (18), Zeb's (in dream) (19), Judy's Bar and Grill (24), Lily Wen (26), George Gastineaux, Steve (597), Adams, Sarno's restaurant (600), Commissioner Nalini Karnik (601), Cunningham (602), King Sigismund Von Luxembourg of Hungary (real life person), Plague Zombies, Fjord Queens, Yeti-Demon (604), Quest Bank (606), Brad (607), Glory (608), Stilt-Men (in dream) (611), Stillman Psychiatric Institute, Gladiator Repair (Annual 1/2016)
--- VOLUME 6 (2019-2022)
Pistol Pete Albano, Detective Tina Deacon, Detective Edward Taylor, Leo Carraro, Dan, Jeremy Colton, Davey White, Camila, Mrs. Timmons, Charlie Timmons, Sister Wilma, Father Cathal, Harvard Wells, Chef LaPierre (1), Det. Fred Higgins, Margie, Dr. Moffat, Anna, Father Simons (2), Officer Bielski, Sergeant Thompson, Williams family (3), Captain Cervantes (4), Krush, Ramirez, Libris crime family (5), Kaplan, Nina, Janet, Marcus, Time Pieces Sale & Repair shop, It's a Party shop, Detective Elias, Detective Henry, Organic Sammy, Edmund, Mindy Libris, Tamara Long, Brenda, Keith, Martinez, Bolton, Tyler, Luca Maron, James Wastrel (6), Nero, Odan, Izzy Libris, Mo, Thomas (7), Stromwyn family, Governor Todd Kettle, Dante Libris, Lavinia "Levitia" Libris, Tom Libris, Belle Libris, Michele Libris, Tommy Horgan, Johnny Libris (8), Sister Caitlin, Murphy, Hank, J.T., Sandy, Leonard/Leelo, Taylor (9), Ramirez, Simons, Ms. Landers, Janson, Rodriguez, Pratt, Kelly, Jones, Rivera, Garcia, Breckenridge (10), Det. Greene, Luca, Billy, Maria Carraro (11), Ms. Nance, Clarence Hastings, Oilmatters, Quinn Stromwyn, Una Stromwyn, Tyrone Nichols, Warren, Mitchell (12), Julio Alvarez, Barbara Alvarez, Corey Alvarez, Butch, Dr. Eagland, Janet (13), Commissioner Taylor, Maxine, Candice (14), Crimson Four Capital (15), the Drifting, Janet (16), Cutter, Harris (18), Hector (19), Doug, Bernadette Friedman, Susan (20), Judge Klover, Terrance, Commissioner Taylor, Robert "Goldy" Goldman (22), Julia (24), the Fist, Wilma, Andy, Eddie (25), Marcus, Alice, Officer Baker, Clarence, Mr. Hollis (26), Neil Rivait, Dr. Hayes, Danny (28), Maria, Dr. Rajput (29), Agent Kesbeh, David Deavers, "sword-wielding Hand assassin," Jason (30), Trev (31), Dr. Milford (33), Re-Cid drug (34), Mr. Hart (36), Terry Pelham (alternate reality), Joey (alternate reality), Sam (alternate reality), Stella Pharris (Annual 1)
--- VOLUME 6 (2022-NOW)
Joe Reeveson, Syl McGinty, Helena, Mr. Nichols (1), Sinead, Conner, the Wrist (2), Moni, Jab, Smasher, "undead souls of the Fist" (4), Terry (5), Castlemax, Clive Markuson, Captain Malford, Terry Fowling (7), Marcus Banks, Chairman Kent, Suzy Shui, Sissy Shui, water demons (11), the Wild (13), Nate, Alice, Mrs. Singh, Stromco, Sleeping Giant store, Nelson North agency, Kitchen Kondos, It's a Party store (14)

--- DAREDEVIL: BATTLING JACK MURDOCK (2007)
Josie
--- MAN WITHOUT FEAR (2019)
Capuzzo's Gym
--- DAREDEVIL: THE WOMAN WITHOUT FEAR (2022)
Aka (1)
--- DAREDEVIL/ECHO (2023)
Tommy Murdock, Creeping Death (Soena'hane'e), Dead Rabbits gang, Cian, Bowerys, Seanee-Boy, Father Emmett, Lior, Colin Barker, the Blind One (1), the Windon School, Killian, Colin Underwood, Brian O'Shannon (2)
--- DAREDEVIL: GANG WAR (2024)
Joseph (3)
--- DAREDEVIL: BLACK ARMOR (2024)
Marco, Mick, Juan (1), Luna (2), Jack (3), Mrs. Stavros, Trina (4)



Dark Ages
--- DARK AGES (2022)

Unmaker (1), Night Horde (2), Ghost Raiders, Nkosazana (4)



Dark Angel
--- HELL'S ANGEL (1992)
*
--- DARK ANGEL (1992-1993)
Psycho-Wraiths, Safehouse
--- WILD ANGELS (1995)
*


Dark Avengers
--- VOLUME 1 (2009-2010)
Dark Avengers (1)
--- VOLUME 1 (2012-2013)
Erik Wender (175), Earth-12177 (177), Earth-13584 (184)
--- DARK AVENGERS: ARES (2009-2010)
*


Dark Guard
--- VOLUME 1 (1993-1994)
*


Darkhawk
--- VOLUME 1 (1991-1995)
Force 10, Overhawk, Seekers, Evilhawk, Savage Steel (Harry Lennox), Savage Steel (Johnny Leone); Canorus ("Officer Manley)," Aceptar ("Officer Hal Fingeroth)," Sgt. Harold Conrad, Miranda, Shi'ar, the Perch/Datasong, Chapter Kestrelex (51)
--- DARKHAWK: HEART OF THE HAWK (2021)
Vic, Kortaki Colony, Djo (1)
--- VOLUME 2 (2021-2022)
Darkhawk (Connor Young) (1)


Darkhold
--- VOLUME 1 (1992-1994)
Lilin
--- DARKHOLD ALPHA (2021)
Darkhold Defiled, Darkhold Defenders, the Dreamer, the Fool, the Stoic, the Hunter, the Artist (1)
--- DARKHOLD: BLACK BOLT (2021)
Telegar, Terros moon, Mountain of Survivors, Desert Kraken (1)
--- DARKHOLD: BLADE (2021)
Last Avengers, Citizen V (Kurt Wagner) (1)
--- DARKHOLD OMEGA (2021)
Mother Head (1)


Dark Web
--- DARK WEB: X-MEN (2023)

Jill the demon, Jack the demon (1)
--- DARK WEB: DAWN (2023)
Clogston, Scythe of Sorrows (1)
--- DARK WEB: FINALE (2023)

Limbo Embassy (1)


Daughters of the Dragon
--- VOLUME 1 (2006)
*
--- DAUGHTERS OF THE DRAGON: DEADLY HANDS SPECIAL (2006)
*
--- DAUGHTERS OF THE DRAGON DIGITAL (2019)
Bunraku (Robert Lime), Carlos, Wren, Eddie Death, Aghora Friendship Home, Emilia Vachon (1), Rutherford Winner, "Pygmalion tech" (3), Mr. Shiraz, Ms. Cabernet, Mr. Malbec (5),


Dazzler
--- VOLUME 1 (1981-1986)
* Outriders
--- VOLUME 2 (2010)
*
--- GRAPHIC NOVEL
* Eric Beale, Eddie Stanachek
--- DAZZLER: X-SONG (2018)
*
The Snikts band, Nora, Farley, Zoe, Hologram theater, Mutant Action gang (1)


Deadly Hands of Kung-Fu
--- VOLUME 1 (1974-1977)
* Lady Meng
--- VOLUME 2 (2014)
*


Deadpool
--- VOLUME 1 (1994)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (1997-2002)
* Deadend + other interns, Hellhouse, Dirty Wolff/Damnation City
--- VOLUME 3 (2008-2012)
*
--- VOLUME 4 (2013-2015)
*
--- VOLUME 5 (2016-2017)
Josh Lieb, Chancellor, Arizona Nationalist Organization, George Stephanopoulos (real figure), Don Anderson, Deadsled, Miguelito's (1), Mercs for Money, Catita, Emily, Hotel Flaum, Timmy, Mr. Mantle (3), Masacre, La Sabrosita, Inspector Jaime Gordon, Los Muertos gang, Calavera de Jade, Especialista, Ed (3.1), Deadpool (Warda Wilson), the Bobs, Deadpool vigilante (Ellie Camacho), Dragon ship, Officer Demsky, Hoof-Hearted the robot flying horse, NYPD Air Corps, Roxxon Capitol Dome, Hurricane Jose, Senator Condal (6), Burgerblitzen, Shiraz, Asami, the Staff of N'Astirh, "goat-headed man," Kaliq, Thor-Bots, Joe's Diner, June, Yodman, Grain Reaper, Betty, Dr. Andrea Mansoor, Llama Harry (7), Lady Hooha, Michael Logue, Angel's Club, Butler's Medical Supply, CAN cKleH aDz club (8), Virginia, Aliza, Kaminsky's bar (9), Officer Siddiqui (10), Dubowsky, Starnes Bank, Marvin Shirkley, Nancy, Mr. Mao, Red October Social Club, Dora, Larry, Detective Pereira, Rob (13), Dirt Dog Mobile Wash (16), Sam the tentacle monster (17), Danielle, Jordan Hart (20), Shenanigans the horse, Jameson on the Rocks horse (22), Taco Todd's (24), Fanastic Fifty-Four, Ironpool, the Guardians, Uncle Gwenom (prev 4 in alternate future), Keens Steakhouse (25), Kris Kipiniak, Nikolai, Adam Kipiniak, Ivan (26), Newton, Faraday, Volta, White's Country Grill Diner (27), Queen's Guard, Judge William J. Deubert, Officer Gill, Farcus, Invisible Man (28), Nova (O'Brien), Nomadic Warlords of the Lost Quadrant, "green-skinned alien race," Deadpal/Broodpool, "green-skinned alien prostitute" (30), Baron Zemo's School for Superior Students (32), McSorley's Old Ale House, Bill (33), McAlexander (35), Ortega (36), Deadpool, Sinister Six, Kraven the Hunter, Sandman, Dr. Octopus, Electro, Mysterio, Vulture, Daredevil, Colossus, Negasonic Teenage Warhead, Bob: Agent of Hydra (prev 12 all of an "Amazing Friends" style alternate reality) (Annual 1)
--- VOLUME 6 (2018-2019)
Rocko, Kyle Lacon, Groffon the Regurger/the Decimator, Pender, Kenny, Best Friends Buds movies, Fairwoods Mall, Sweet Stuffs store, Monopolize game, Betty (story reality), Wad Wilson (Deadpool in story reality), Good Night (Franklin Mueller) (1), Sir Francis Bacon restaurant, the Cock Wok restaurant, Ronnie, Josh, Jess, Horgathian alien, Hold Up Storage (2), Dan, Kelly, Kind, King Lokk (3), Steve Buchanan, Scrolls of the Ever-Clock, Time-Storm, Birdhounds of McMaul/Sacred Animal of the Shellves, "talking campfire," "blue-skinned kids on giant turtle," Mole-Trolls, Nironus, Grithstane the Wizard, Reign of Shadow, "the Immortal Wyvern," Magic Mirror, Gun Ogres (4), Kostas, Ethel, Odelia, Mick, Pepstep, Jess, Jon's Big Gun Shop (5), Killpuddle/the Laughing Assassin, "frog-dragon," "robot aliens," "snake demon" (6), Zoe, Tinsel, GoPayMe, Roxxon Toys (7), Silly Seal World, Zaggy Pig, Alex Thompson, Cutesy the Cow, Mrs. Conway (8), Louie the Heartless (Louis LeRoux) (9), ninjas (10), Tom Mueller, Margaret Mueller (11), Nancy Nuke, Captain Outback, Tasmanian Devil (Gene) (13), Ring of the Lords movie, Ulik the Conquerable (14), Josh, Ronnie, Jess, Harry the host (dream), Food Pen (15), Vaccination Station, Tim, Peter Quincy, General Custard, Kim, Mr. Hewitt, Marie Antoinette (actual historical figure), Kaylen (all in dreams) (Annual 1)
--- VOLUME 7 (2020-2021)
Lord Chamberlain Bellus, Blaylock, Monster King, Quonian, Bun Bun the Destroyer, Kohlaab the Pile, Zrrgo, Chet Morita, Night Wolf/Le Loup Qui Petrifies/the Wolf That Petrifies/"Chad," Karl, le Bete Qui Marche, "tentacle monster" (1), Hurl, "fart-eating flower monsters" (2), Bonebeast Monster (3), Smash Smash the Rafmagjira (5), Jelby (6), "prophecy monster," Bone Beasts, Queen of the Bone Beasts, the Seam (7), Svetja, Deo Monstri Cult (8), Barundee monster (9), Shiny, Mister Frosty, Fishhead (10)
--- VOLUME 8 (2023)
Horned Emperor (Valentine Vuong), Atelier/the Shrike (Silvia Reyes), Last Bite (Lavrenti Laurent), Ms. Gingko, Alcaudon, Mirror, Ravonha (Genevieve Goransson), Drop (Nat Chang), Aster (1), Tini the tiger mascot, Vita the Venus Flytrap mascot, Leah the lion mascot (3), Carnage Clone (4), Princess (5), Kiki the pomsky (10)

--- DESPICABLE DEADPOOL (2017-2018)
Trista the gun, Dewayne, Dr. Horowitz, Officer Salcido, Deadpool A.I. (287), Old Cable (alternate reality) (288), "Cable, eagle-headed," "Cable, Mr. Fantastic," "Cable, Skrull," "Cable, robotic" (290), Emmett, Caleb the monkey, W-I-N-S News (292), Rhiannon (294), Marietta Nelson, C. Hamilton, E.F. Greville (295), Sister Danielle, Officer Rosales, Queen Kathleen, Saint Steve Brandsdorfer's Chapel, Scumay Hotel Inn (297), Linda, Philipe, Deadpool Task Force (299), Vince MagCannon, Ryzer Selwyn Sanitarium (300)
--- DEADPOOL TEAM-UP (1998-2010)
*
--- AGENT X (2002-2003)
*
--- DEADPOOL: MERC WITH A MOUTH (2009-2010)
*
--- DEADPOOL CORPS (2010-2011)
*
--- SPIDER-MAN/DEADPOOL (2016-NOW)
*
--- DEADPOOL: THE CIRCLE CHASE (1993)
*
--- DEADPOOL: SINS OF THE PAST (1994)
*
--- DEADPOOL: SUICIDE KINGS (2009)
*
--- DEADPOOL: WADE WILSON'S WAR (2010)
*
--- PRELUDE TO DEADPOOL CORPS (2010)
*
--- DEADPOOL: PULP (2010-2011)
*
--- DEADPOOL: MAX (2010-2011)
*
--- DEADPOOL: MAX II (2011-2012)
*
--- DEADPOOL KILLS THE MARVEL UNIVERSE (2012)
*
--- DEADPOOL: KILLUSTRATED (2013)
*
--- DEADPOOL & THE MERCS FOR MONEY (2016)
*
--- DEADPOOL & THE MERCS FOR MONEY (2016-2017)
Mecha-Lord Big Top (6), Limbo-Town (alternate future) (7), Grilda the goblin, Grunthwat the Goblin Mayor, Seth Meyers (actual person), Paul, Laura (9)
--- DEADPOOL VS. THE PUNISHER (2017)
Vs. Club, the Bank (Simon Noonan Banks), Hudson Banks, Mariana Banks, Radovan Jankovic/DJ Rad Jams, Don of the Dead (1), the Terminal (2)
--- DEADPOOL VS. OLD MAN LOGAN (2017-2018)
Maddie, Lewis, Genform Enterprises, Strike Team Alpha, Agent Hart (1), Flaps McGee (4)
--- DEADPOOL: ASSASSIN (2018)
Samson "Scars" Green, Shuten Doji, Cabrera Cartel, Weasel Waffles cereal, Clarice Hammer (1), Charles Helder, Gold Package Emergency Personal Protection (2), "Threnody's baby" (3), "time-lost wizard," "alien despot," Sorrow-Blade, Taco Mama truck, Gutter (4)
--- DEADPOOL: SECRET AGENT DEADPOOL (2018)
Ms. Shortbread, Arch Director Reginald Blank, Imp, Vladica Polyak, Jace Burns, Clopples the horse, Cynthia, Deadpool Mercenary Services, Redwood Resort & Casino, Risk Management Agency, Aria, Medusa X (1), Death's Gate Island, Christina Goodface, Chul-Mu Bak, Dr. Chip Dipson, Protolith, Pinniped base (2), Gorgon team (3), Paradox Space dimension (4)
--- SEASON'S BEATINGS (2019)
*
--- DEADPOOL: THE END (2020)
Dead-Dome, Ted (1)
--- DEADPOOL: NERDY 30 (2021)
Ovumatrix, "Death's Head Cable," "Gorilla Cable," other Cables, "cuff" artifact, "Canada's Captain America (Jack/"Wade Wilson" of dream reality), General Germany (Jack/"Wade Wilson" of dream reality), Private Portugal (of dream reality), Taskmaster (Jack/"Wade Wilson" of dream reality) (1)
--- DEADPOOL INFINITY COMIC (2021)
Go-Betweener (1), Dimensional Portal Analyzer (4)
--- DEADPOOL: BLACK, WHITE & BLOOD (2022)
Palmive Industries, Zombiebras, Mr. Palmive, Iris A.I., Movie Mojo VHS & DVD Rentals, Lee Min-Hwan, Gary, USZORSUSR (1), Benjamina "Benjy" Fredrick, Cyninjas (story reality), Dan (2), Smiling Lemon Resort, Penguin the penguin (3), Devil Drink Dino, Karl, Miriam, Disposer, Sakura-Spider (4)
--- DEADPOOL: BAD BLOOD (2022)
Agent Daedalus/Thumper (Miles Ellison) (1), Project Daedalus (2), Jerry (3)
--- DEADPOOL: BADDER BLOOD (2023)
Van Strutten, Core, Sureshot, Swift, Shatterstorm (1), Killville Inc., Arcata (2), Shakedown, Strongman (4), Felix Van Strutten (5)
-- DEADPOOL: SEVEN SLAUGHTERS (2024)
Dr. Carl Sherman, Deadpooligan (alternate), "Deadpool & Daddies" game, Daniel Arrington, Aracely Johnson, Sam Harada, Lady Anime (Xixa Zenaya), Francis Butterworth, Glaven, Mutt, Sanction (Hiraya Vogel) (1)


Deathlok
--- VOLUME 1 (1990)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (1991-1994)
* Jesus Badalemente
--- VOLUME 3 (1999-2000)
* Deathlok V+VI, Zero Company
--- VOLUME 4 (2010)
*
--- VOLUME 5 (2014-2015)
* Biotek, Aria Hayes
--- DEATHLOK: DETOUR (2004)
*


Death's Head
--- STRIP (1990)
None (All of the characters introduced in and/or unique to this series have been profiled)
--- DEATH'S HEAD VOLUME 1 (1988-1989)
None (All of the characters introduced in and/or unique to this series have been profiled)
--- DEATH'S HEAD II VOLUME 1 (1992)
Gaffney (1), Lionheart, Merry Men, Much O'nary, Shallowfoot, Holy Sisters, Roderick (3)
--- DEATH'S HEAD II VOLUME 2 (1992-1994)
Antibody Death's Head of Un-Earth (5)
--- DEATH'S HEAD + DIE-CUT (1993)
None (All of the characters introduced in and/or unique to this series have been profiled)
--- DEATH3 (1993)
None (All of the characters introduced in and/or unique to this series have been profiled)
--- DEATH METAL (1994)
None (All of the characters introduced in and/or unique to this series have been profiled)
--- DEATH WRECK (*)
Mr. Carmenio, Carmenio's gang (1)
--- BATTLE TIDE (*)

--- DEATH'S HEAD VOLUME 2 (2019)
Fearmongers, Death's Head V/Vee (1), Dr. Evelyn Necker (Earth-616) (2), Death's Head 4.0 (3)

Defenders
--- VOLUME 1 (1972-1986)
Bulldozer, Piledriver
--- VOLUME 2 (2001-2002)
Bird Doctor, Bird People/Avians, Froja, Omni-wave blaster, Priest lord (Avians?), Scientist Supreme of Yann, Torkon, Trellnax-3, Vassal (BTS; Wayfinder demons entry vol 3 hc), stone monsters & wizard (unidentified; 'Nuff Said story), Normal man(dies at mountain)
--- VOLUME 3 (2005-2006)
demon princess from the lower depths of Asmodeus' realm
--- VOLUME 4 (2012-2013)
*
--- VOLUME 5 (2017-2018)
Goddard (1), Club Ultimate (2), Herbie's (3), Raindrop Lilly (5), Excelsior Club, Gary, Carrie Ann Wilcox (7), Gary (9)
--- VOLUME 6 (2021-2022)
Taaia, Onyx King (1), Life-Bringer One, Anti-All, Mother-Cube (2), Wonder Worm, One-is-Four (3), Four-are-One, What-Must-Be (What-Can-Be), the Pilgrim (4)
--- SECRET DEFENDERS (1993-1995)
* Bureau 18, Oracle, Secret Defenders
--- LAST DEFENDERS (2008)
*
--- FEARLESS DEFENDERS (2013-2014)
*
--- DEFENDERS: THE BEST DEFENSE (2019)
Borss, Mog'rys, Spirit-Flayers of Carcosa (1)
--- DEFENDERS BEYOND (2022)
The Abyss/the Land of Couldn't-Be-Shouldn't-Be, the Land of Can-Be-Shall-Be (4), the Crown of Creation (5)


Devil Dinosaur
--- VOLUME 1 (1978)
* Dinosaur World, Killer Folk
--- MOON GIRL AND DEVIL DINOSAUR (2016-NOW)
*


Devil's Reign
--- DEVIL'S REIGN (2022)
Silvia, Commissioner Kyle, Agent Vance, Thunderbolts units, Kingpin (Byron/Butch Pharris), Tanya (1), Superior Four, Hulk-8816 (Otto Banner), Wolverine-9712 (Otto Howlett), Ghost Rider-1666 (Otto Blaze) (2), Anti-Crime Drones (4)
--- DEVIL'S REIGN: SUPERIOR FOUR (2022)
Hulk-8816 (Otto Banner), Ghost Rider-1666 (Otto Blaze), Wolverine-9712 (Otto Howlett), Iron Scab, Spider-Ock (TJ), Supreme Octopus (Otto Werner Von Strange), Brian Banner-8816, Barton Blaze-1666, Abraham Cornelius-9712, Earth-1666, Earth-8816, Earth-5069/the Gutted Gulch, Earth-2902/Fresh Frond City, synthetic blood parasite, Earth-7214, Dr. Octopus-7214 (1), President M.O.D.O.K. (alternate), Earth-8968, Exiz-Tenz Eyes spell, the Supreme Sanctorum (2), Man-Thing-8958 (Otto Octavious), Waters of Washi, Blade of Bawk, the Sapphire Bands of Storann (3)
--- DEVIL'S REIGN: SPIDER-MAN (2022)
Gibbs, Murphy (1)
--- DEVIL'S REIGN: MOON KNIGHT (2022)
Captain Confusion, Man-Mountain Marko's daughter (1)
--- DEVIL'S REIGN: VILLAINS FOR HIRE (2022)
Robbie, Humanity Liberation Movement (1), Conviction (2)
--- DEVIL'S REIGN: X-MEN (2022)
Isabelle Donovan, Mr. Loufek, Kelvin (1), Harris, Oppenheim & Gallagher offices, Carl (2), Zeus the dog, Apollo the dog, Hazel Donovan Frost (3)
--- DEVIL'S REIGN: OMEGA (2022)
Harris, Helena Hellons, Helen Astrantia (1)


Die-Cut
--- VOLUME 1 (1993-1994)
*
--- VS G-FORCE (1993)
Crone, Cyberdrones, Hskelos, Manmaker, Primary Artifact


Digitek
--- VOLUME 1 (1992-1993)
*


Doctor Doom
--- DOOM (2000)
*
--- DOOM: THE EMPEROR RETURNS (2002)
*
--- BOOKS OF DOOM (2006)
*
--- DOCTOR DOOM & THE MASTERS OF EVIL (2009)
*
--- DOOMWAR (2010)
*
--- VOLUME 1 (2019-NOW)
Petra, the Antlion Project, Steve, Dr. Standrup, Larin (1), the Witness (2), Fruzsina Markovich, Leo Cooper, Gregor Markovich (5), Costin Von Doom, Doru Von Doom (6), World Minister Doom (alternate Victor Von Doom), Dr. Octopus (alternate Otto Octavius) (7), Blaster Buggy, Ionela Novotny (8), Saanvi, Steve, Station Mute, Iron Gate Fortress, the Isle of Crows (9)


Doctor Strange
--- VOLUME 1 (1968-1969)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (1974-1987)
* Children of the Night/Eyekillers, Phaseworld, Rome-World
--- DOCTOR STRANGE: SORCERER SUPREME (1988-1996)
* Executioner, Grease, Paradox, Werewolves
--- DOCTOR STRANGE: THE FLIGHT OF BONES (1999)
*
--- VOLUME 3 (2015-2018)
Free Rovers of the Nethersphere/Soul-Eaters from the Sixth Dimension, Joey, Interdimensional Bacteria, Professor Xu, Count Kaoz, Malebranchian Psyche-Leech, Zelma Stanton, the Indigo Chains of Odogo, Empirikrul, Witchfinder Wolves, Imperator (Hellgore), Eye of Thelma, Magister Szandor Zoso, Ice Duchess, Crimson Gypsy, Dr. Warlock, Mind Maggots (1), "black scorpion monster," Bonds of Krottak (1.MU), "talking snakes," "ghost woman," Grimoire of Watoomb, "realm of zombies," Eye of Agamokko (2), Een'gawori Slugs, Magister Miracle, Zelatrix Lavey, Lords of Wyrd, Fandazar Foo realm, 18th dimension, Lower Aether realm, Axe of Angaruumus, Purple Veil realm, Rufus the dog, Eunice Strange (3), "Empirikrul Octopus Machines," Medico Mistico, Mahatma Doom, Temple of Watoomb (4), Secret Disciples of Strange (5), Aringoo island, Faerie Guardian, Mistress Miraculous, Mr. Feedle, Mrs. Feedle, George, Genie, magic lamp, "amulet of George," Beetle Rider Clan, Ant Samurai Clan, Mantis King, "magic statue of Tongo Tongo," "orphaned boy with wand" (6), Eyebots, Blood Monks of Temple Macabre, Lord Hieronymus Hellgore of Tentacle Hill, Lady Abbadona Hellgore of Tentacle Hill, "Imperator's dimension" (7), the Thing in the Cellar/Mister Misery, Helmet of Razadazar, Isandra Dust, Orchid of Atsinanana, "mystical boy and arrow" (8), Jiao, Konstantin, Mamen (9), the Thing in the Cellar book (10), Roxxon Air (11), Gum of the Winterfawn Tree of Auckland (12), Captain Sprinkles (in dream) (13), Hell's Kitchen diner (14), Reggie (15), Moon Mojo (16), Gogarii race, Duvvugoo tribe, Reich 666, Samuel Wintergreen, Dr. Conrad (17), House of Infernal Glories, "Sir Goat," "Himalayan Yeti," Wand of Xyggondo, Lord Vermiskowl/Werewolf Warlock of the Adirondacks, Bloodboars (20), Pluorgg (21), "Witch," "demon mask" (22), Carnyx War Horn, Mayan Dagger, Necklace of Bodil, Smoke Demon, Sword of Light (23), "laser-breathing sphincter crab" (24), "Haunted Girl," "Mystical Entity" (25), Thaumaturge Trivium, Maarika, Varkath, "Ancient Entity" (26), Dimension Blood, Vampa-Cabra, the Exile of Singhson spell, Bats the dog (381), Daisy the cat, "giggle-ticks," "tentacle-pope," "dragon" (382), the Sands of Nishanti (384), Justin the demon (386)
--- VOLUME 4 (2018-NOW)
* X'axal, Gryndans race, Acolytes of X'axal, McHale's Bar & Grill, Grynda planet (1), Kanna (Pkzkrfmknna), Basphorus, Eye of Basphorus, Technowand, Door of Akhnu (2), Mt'nox, Worldheart Amulet, Ratchet Wand, Kt'nx, Shield of Frost, Klukorian Thunderwand, Palm of Forgetfulness, Blindworm Wool, Buzzcrows (3), Eoffren, Roxnor the Purifier, Hoggothian Giant, Wand of Thessel, Hearth of Shambata, Castle Roxnor (4), the Sword of Strange (5), Jundo, demon, Stygias/the Death of Magic staff (6), Calefication of Asteros, Wand of Empirial Autopsy, Serpent Ring, Sapphire of Storaan, "Kanna's mother," "Kanna's father," Scroll of Nightblack Everlost (7), Sutures of Saragon, Gauntlets of Camulus (8), Falston Realty, Falston, Matsumo's Groceries, Matsumo, "giant minotaur," Windermere Falston, Mrs. Feldstein, David Martinez, Eldrichan Consolidated, Damian Echona, Connie Elaine Franco, Jackson, "multi-faced devil," "Eldrichan devil" (9), Finiculus, Cinnibus Skeleton, "protection of Nivalor," Lord Voggon, Shilleths, T. Hothran, Jino, Tamba, Tar-Kun, "red mystic wolves," "gem containing red mystic wolves" (10), Zoloz, Zaraxian race, planet Zarax, "beams of Berylla," "snare of Baltik," Mask of Alongim, Wand of Sag-Ronoth, "psychic blade of Faustal," "key of Kussundra" (12), Misan-Ha-Gorath/Beast of Pain (13), Dgg'Quarrm realm, Plain of Shamelpreth realm, Ykolon (14), Durythina Crossroads (15), Madison "Maddie" Stanton, Gene Stanton, Mrs. Schtussenfarten Stanton, Stanton Heating & Plumbing, Mrs. Halbertstom, Summoning Wand of Dracor, Xennerak, Butch the dog (18), Channok/Keeper of the Forbidden Spells, Tonya, Danny, Book of Even Odds, Uthurvan's Invocation, "cruel spirit" (19), Dr. Watters (dream), Dr. Shranki (dream), Rolli, Cholli, Cyberdemon, Chondar2, Talugar Village, Dakkar-7 planet, Talugarian race, Ancient One A.I. (20), Aleister the snake, Anton the snake, Shaman spirit, Priestesses of Maman Brigitte, Maman Brigitte, "Haunted Halls of Hallorenn" spell, "Our Lady of Perpetual Forgiveness nun ghosts," "demon child," Child of Sin/Child of Perdition, Han, Trevor, Connor, "eye-mouth demons," Gu Baodao sword, "wolflike demon" (Annual 1)
--- STRANGE VOLUME 1 (2004-2005)
*
--- STRANGE VOLUME 2 (2010)
*
--- STRANGE VOLUME 3 (2022-2023)
Blasphemy Cartel, Shrouded Bazaar, Stymphalian Hurricane spell, Nobody 23 (1), Director None, the Sands of the Nasanti spell, Stone Prison of Umar spell, Balthor's Battering Ram spell, Sanctum Machina, Emerald City base (3), Crystals of Cyndriarr spell (4), Burning Compass of Cyndriar spell, the Spines of Sal-Gotha spell (5), Dr. Pandora Peters/Flickering Jenny, Lost Boys gang (6), the Citadel of Cyriont spell (7), Trinity of Ashes, Griefsavor, Ygmlosvorraich, Mother-of-Pain (9), Riobhan's Ravens spell, Talons of Tarkhiz spell, Strange (merged Clea/Doctor Strange entity) (10)
--- THE OATH (2006-2007)
*
--- DOCTOR STRANGE: LAST DAYS OF MAGIC (2016)
El Medico Mistico book, Marquand the ghost, Tome of Withering, Strangling Bones of Brother Lafell, Lafell, Midnight's Whisper spell, the Tao of Xu book, Doomveda: The Mandalas of Mahatma Doom book, Professor Xu (Xandra Xian Xu), the Wu/Alice Gulliver, August Wu of the Coral Shore, Staff of Wan-Tai, Det. Sgt. Adam Gulliver, Dow Fat, Ogre, Many Grand Tales of Count Kaoz book, "magic bear," "Croatian Devil Boars," Count Kaoz/the Siberian Seer (Ygor Kaoz) (1)
--- DOCTOR STRANGE & THE SORCERERS SUPREME (2016-2017)
the Book of the Supremes (12)
--- DR. STRANGE / PUNISHER: MAGIC BULLETS (2017)
Fusilli’s Italian Restaurant, Fusilli crime family, Steelgraves, Bonfrisco, “Luftstreitkrafte demon” (1), Livio Fusilli, Lucretia Fusilli, Prentice Mangrove, Simon (2), Amulet of Amutra, Steelgrave family, Mr. Steelgrave (4), Liu Gang (5), Malonee, Shotwell, “Eldritch Giant” (6), Mrs. Park (7), Officer Wilson (8)
--- DOCTOR STRANGE: DAMNATION (2018)
Trix, Joshua, Gary, Dory, Fred, Hotel Inferno (1)
--- DOCTOR STRANGE: THE BEST DEFENSE (2019)
Spawn of Dormammu (1)
--- DOCTOR STRANGE: THE END (2020)
Jenny A.I., Ricardo Tercio, Rasputina Academy of Magic & Sorcery (all of alternate future) (1)
--- DOCTOR STRANGE: SURGEON SUPREME (2020)
Mr. Miller, Kermit, Dr. Bellamy (1), Mr. Ventrella, Kline LLC, Graxolus (2), Charikon the Almighty, Stygmata, the Second Dimension, Tat Coil, Magnets of Mercillon, Toby Gould (3), Crystals of Cyndriarr, Dr. Timorovich/Dr. Ego, Dr. Statler (4), Mr. Smile, Mr. Sulk, King Ragnor, Dungeon Dimension, Grimlack the Troll/Wand-Maker Supreme, Morlah, Vinlu, Kryll City, Soul-Twisters, Cauldrons of Evernight, Mephisto's Tears, Infinite Bazaar, Balythrope, Qroshtu (5), Mask of Morriand (6)
--- STRANGE ACADEMY (2020-NOW)
Strange Academy, Emily Bright, Shaylee Moonpeddle, Alvi Brorson, Iric Brorson, Guslaug/"Gus," Doyle Dormammu, Zoe Leveau, Calvin Morse, "Dessy"/Despair, German Aguilar, Toth, Throzil, Mr. Bright, Mrs. Bright, Calvin's mom, Calvin's dad, Shaylee's mom, Shaylee's dad, Emma the dog, Neverish realm, Mongith of the Last Dimension (1), Coach Taylor, Lamp of Kolmycan, Genie of the Lamp of Kolmycan (2), Ms. Hazel, the Hollow, Xenoplasmic Parasites, Crossroads: A Museum Between the Living & Death (3), Handbook of Harbingers book, Lost Wars of Joquothum book, "giant beast" (4), Fernando (5), Nasirah Noorani, Howard Scott (6), Scribbits race, Temple Offdom planet, Mortum Orb, Languages of Gods & Eternals book (8), Statue of Tul (9), Bror, Ram's Head (10), Queen Blythir, Mossy, Boom Bap app, Hairstyles_56, Battle Calls game, Witter website (11), Geraldine O'Malley (12), Gaslamp, Poppet, Forest of Sorrows, Fernanda Ramos, Stone of Shackles (13)
--- DEATH OF DOCTOR STRANGE: AVENGERS (2022)
Juggernauts, Mourningspyre, Juggernaut/"child of the Crimson Cosmos" (1)
--- DEATH OF DOCTOR STRANGE: BLADE (2022)
None (All of the characters introduced in and/or unique to this series have been profiled)
--- DEATH OF DOCTOR STRANGE: BLOODSTONE (2022)
Lyra Bloodstone, "skull-faced red monster" (1)
--- DEATH OF DOCTOR STRANGE: SPIDER-MAN (2022)
Gator Shaman, Hungry Prince of Hearts, Spirit of Mammon, 666 train, Central Park Dragon, Jimena Garcia (1)
--- STRANGE ACADEMY PRESENTS: THE DEATH OF DOCTOR STRANGE (2022)
Mapmakers, Chase, Avery, Pulsari, Michael, Christina, pendant of Yolindo, Corvino restaurant, Howie, Heidi (1)
--- DEATH OF DOCTOR STRANGE: X-MEN/BLACK KNIGHT (2022)
The Hungry Lands (1)
--- DEATH OF DOCTOR STRANGE (2021-2022)
Three Mothers, the Crawling, the Crown, the Wyrd (2), Flibbertigibbet, the Peregrine Child (3), New Umarria (4)
--- DEATH OF DOCTOR STRANGE: WHITE FOX (2022)
Yi Hye-Rin (1)
--- DOCTOR STRANGE: NEXUS OF NIGHTMARES (2022)
Mr. Whalen, Vipers of Valtorr, Clinging Clamp of Cyttorak, Spikes of the Seraphim (1)
--- DOCTOR STRANGE: FALL SUNRISE (2023)
Pleoma, Sanc Nistos city, Bythos (1), Sophia, Brinna, Chord, Dine, Eun, Frieden, Gogat, Hermeta, Inor, Jessin, Kefra, Lorin, Coin, Yalda/Aeos, Hallena city, Still Mona, Lybros, Body Machine, Posai city, Aria the Unseen Thread (2), the Idea of Blades (3)
--- STRANGE ACADEMY: FINALS (2022-2023)
Papa Mud, Catriona, Demas (3), Zeke's Charms & Ancient Armory (4), "Doyle Dormammu's mom" (5)
--- STRANGE ACADEMY: MILES MORALES (2023)
Equation (Erasmus Dawnbright), Voynich Snitch podcast, Enchantimatics, Barbara (1)
--- STRANGE ACADEMY: MOON KNIGHT (2023)
*
--- STRANGE ACADEMY: AMAZING SPIDER-MAN (2023)
*


Domino
--- VOLUME 1 (1997)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (2003)
*
--- VOLUME 3 (2018-NOW)
Adelbert Greywing, Sointsevskaya Bratva, Prototype (Desmond Phineas Tarketon) (1), Terry, Painted Lady Casino, Admiral Willits, Sammy (2), Dr. Rossini, Dr. Corando, Christmas the cat, the Posse (3), Henri (4), Sgt. Fernandez, Cpl. Roser, Tighe, Atlas Bear (Gen. Shoon'kwa), R'tash (7), Trashman, Planet Orphan (10), Professor Salvage, Dirty Dave Saloon, Terry, Jeenie, Mindfulness of Mutant Appearances (Annual 1)
--- DOMINO: HOTSHOTS (2019)
* Dr. Gavrie Mazarov, Dr. Guen, the Creation Constellation (1), Scathan the Approver (2), Alina (5)



Dracula
--- TOMB OF DRACULA VOLUME 1 (1972-1979)
* Blade, Lucas Brand, Marianne Cutlass, Alestar Dunwick, Frenchman, Janus, Lyza Strang
--- TOMB OF DRACULA VOLUME 2 (1979-1980)
* Viktor Benzel, Gretchin, Siegfried
--- TOMB OF DRACULA VOLUME 3 (1991-1992)
*
--- TOMB OF DRACULA VOLUME 4 (2004-2005)
* Benjamin Alomii, Enzo Ferrara, Lucas Telling-Stone, Noah van Helsing, Michiko Watanabe
--- DRACULA LIVES (1973-1975)
* DuMonte, Durenyi, Father Vergilius Flotsky, Lou Garver, Hauptmann Kriss, Jackson Kubbard, Anton Levka, Lupescu, Mason, Count Vryslaw, Zaveria, Tom MacDonald
--- VAMPIRE TALES (1973-1975)
* "sex crime killer"
--- SAVAGE RETURN OF DRACULA (1992)
*
--- DOCTOR STRANGE VS DRACULA (1994)
*
--- LORD OF THE UNDEAD (1998)
* Charles Seward, Audra Pennington, Charles Seward, Armand, Anton Florescu, Maltz
--- DEATH OF DRACULA (2010)
*
--- BRAM STOKER'S DRACULA (2010)
* Berserker, Czarina Catherine ship, Demeter ship, Jon Harker, Mina Murray Harker, Arthur Holmwood, Quincey Morris, Renfield, John Seward, Mr. Swales, Lucy Westernra, Mrs. Westenra
--- THRONE OF BLOOD (2011)
*
--- RUINS OF RAVENCROFT: DRACULA (2020)
Lt. William "Bud" Adams (1)
--- OTHER
* Della Fiorella, Walter Kallen, Roger McGuire, , T. J. Novello (Marvel Preveiws), Requiem for Dracula (1993) is a reprint of Tomb of Dracula I#69


Dragon's Claws
--- VOLUME 1 (1988-1989)
* Deller, Digit, Dragon, Evil Dead, La Folie, William Raymond Golding, High Fliers, High Father, Matron, Mercy, N.U.R.S.E., Scavenger, Scourge, Scratch, Shrine, Split Infinity, Steel, Vanishing Ladies, Wildcats, World Development Court


Elektra
--- VOLUME 1 (1996-1998)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (2001-2004)
* Stanley Dreyfuss, Ione Katamides, Jeremy K. Locke, Coalition, Drake, Pain + Shadow + Thought, Leonard Prebble, Bridget Hapanmyas, Piaka Loio, Urishka Bezzubenkov, Bara
--- VOLUME 3 (2014-2015)
*
--- VOLUME 4 (2017)
Midway Casino, Lauren, Jasper, Rico, Charlie Cut, Servantes (1), Barbie, Hikari, Fish of the Sea Fist & Seafood, Killco Murdersdale, Ken, Buffalo Bill (2), "Bride in Paradise" show (3)
--- VOLUME 5 (2022)
Lady Midas, Dr. Mero, Daredoubles (100)
--- ELEKTRA SAGA (1984)
*
--- ELEKTRA ASSASSIN (1986-1987)
* Dr. Beaker, ExTechOp, Sandy Newton
--- ELEKTRA ROOT OF EVIL (1995)
*
--- ELEKTRA MEGAZINE (1996)
*
--- ELEKTRA AND WOLVERINE: THE REDEEMER (2002)
*
--- ELEKTRA GLIMPSE AND ECHO (2002)
*
--- ELEKTRA: THE HAND (2004-2005)
*
--- DARK REIGN: ELEKTRA (2009)
*
--- ELEKTRA: BLACK, WHITE & BLOOD (2022)
Rob, Ricci, Shigeru Ono, the Immortal Assassin (1), Joon, Ryan, Cesare, Yokai (2), Creed Psychiatric Hospital, Lizzy, General Volodi, Dr. Travkin (3)


Empyre
--- INCOMING (2020)
CyberKhan, Kiren Khanna, Joyce, Sen. Geoffrey Patrick, "orange-faced four-armed aliens," planet Fallo, Valravn Priests, Raven God, Arthur (1)
--- EMPYRE (2020)
Cotati She-Hulk, Death Blossom (1), Wilbur's Walk-In Wedding Chapel (4), Allan (5)
--- EMPYRE: AVENGERS (2020)
*
--- EMPYRE: CAPTAIN AMERICA (2020)
Sgt. Russo, Sarah Russo, Specialist Bennett, Shi Quaanth, Sgt. Major Cherry, Lt. Herrero, General Woodley, the Man of the Earth (1), Sears, Miller (2)
--- EMPYRE: FANTASTIC FOUR (2020)
The Chronicle/the Kree Chronicle of Blood (Jo-Venn), the Requiem/the Skrull Requiem of Shapeless Souls (N'Kalla), the Lava Wastes of Lorkanna Six, Argovian Fang-Bear, Cap'n Barnooka, the Lightning Minefield of Outpost Omega (0)
--- EMPYRE: X-MEN (2020)
Ru'tuh-Baga, Qqoi, Explodey Boy, Noblesse Pharmaceuticals, the Tri-Crown of the Chaos Godhead, the Eye of Alak-Rah the Void Spider (1), Sven (2), Cotatinaught (3), Arachnidor (4)
--- LORDS OF EMPYRE: CELESTIAL MESSIAH (2020)
Tamal plant (1)
--- LORDS OF EMPYRE: EMPEROR HULKLING (2020)
The Children of Lost Tarnax (1)
--- LORDS OF EMPYRE: SWORDSMAN (2020)
Leonora Yoon (1)
--- EMPYRE: FALLOUT FANTASTIC FOUR (2020)
Col. Kal-Torr, General J'bahzz (1)
--- EMPYRE: AFTERMATH AVENGERS (2020)
Tanalth (1)


Epic Illustrated
--- VOLUME 1 (1980-1986)
* Simyon Karashnu, Jaffar ibn Haroun Al-Rashid and his demon, Taric Redhand's pirate crew, Casta, Gyatrias, Inkose, Keos, Macros (all Marada characters)


Eternals
--- VOLUME 1 (1976-1978)
* Kro, Zakka, Shelmar, Ajak, Sersi, Thena, Ikaris, Makkari, Domo, Sprite, Kingo, Hero, Valkin, Alars, Zarin, Margo Damian, Gammenon, Jemia, Oneg, Aginar, Eson, One Above All, Nezarr the Calculator, Ziran, Valkin, Uni-Mind, Arishem
--- VOLUME 2 (1985-1986)
* Khoryphos, Cybele, Phastos
--- VOLUME 3 (2006-2007)
*
--- VOLUME 4 (2008-2009)
*
--- VOLUME 5 (2021-2022)

The Exclusion, Fionnmak, Mabb, Horned Kerrnis, Bakkus, Interloper (Betilakk), Soule the Charred, Dazh, Jutro, Karnai, Kreznak, Zorrja, Tengrai, Tungac, Queen Tabtee, Donarr, Ur-Luciva, Kharon, the Oceanic Watch, Kalos the Destructor, Argii, Harpokratis, Delphan Mother, I-Chel, Ora of the Pandemonium Box, O-xxii, Luis Three-Fingers, Utunaa, Dumuza, Ishta, Aztartae, Elektryon, Khonchan, Daina of Times Past, Cybele of Times Present, Tulayn of Times Future, Jack of Knives, Knight Ungallant, Queen of Maces, Ivani Goldentouch, Toby Robson (1), Tzaigo, Tolau the Delirious, Sophia Robson, Alex Robson, dozens of behind-the-scenes Deviants (listed on issue's data page) (3), Ogedei Khan (real life historical figure), Subutai (4), the Forgotten (5), Shastra, Thyrio, Astron, Arlok (9), Evisceration Samurai: Blood Katana movie (10),
--- THE ETERNAL (2003-2004)
*
--- ONE-SHOTS
Scientist Grota, Brokk (Eternals Forever#1), Daina (Eternals: Thanos Rises#1), Master Elo/Keeper of the Paths (Eternals: Celestia#1)


Excalibur
--- VOLUME 1 (1988-1999)
Widget, Yeoman UK (1), W.H.O., Alysande Stuart, Alistaire Stuart, Reichminister of Genetics MacTaggert-earth-597, Callisto-earth-597 (6), Crotus (7), Lightning Force (Hauptmann Englande, Nightcrawler, Meggan) (9), Lockheed-eath-597 (11), Prince William/Billy the Kid, Princess Katherine (all Earth-1193) (12), Queen Mother, Queen Consort (both Earth-1193) (13), Lockheed-earth1289 (16), Slavers (17), Crusader X (21), Justicer Bull, Lord High Justicer, Chief Examining Magistrate, Cadbury (23), Lady London, Centurion Britannus, Chevalier Bretagne, Captain Cymru, Kozfran (24), Cooter, Bash (28), Phineous Umbridge (41), Officer Savon, Britanotron, Maasai Marion, Bruccaneer Britain (43), Enforcer Capone, Sister Gaia, Brother Brit-Man, Captain Colonies, Madam Sussex, keNDRA matsumoto, Friar Albion, Right Honourable Captain Winston Fane-Shaw-Sinclair, Centurianous Britanicosaurus (44), Necrom, Inky Blott (45) Cerise (46), Feron, Anti-Phoenix (48), Cap'n Saxonia (49), Luke, Mr. Jordan (62), Rory Campbell (72), Black Air, Pete Wisdom (86), Uncreated (90), Black Queen/Emma Steed, Red Rook/Scribe (96), Dragons of the Crimson Dawn, A'yin, Barak, Ra'al (107), Xiandu (108), Knights of Wundagore (Lord Gator, Lady Ursula, Sir Delphis), Executioner/Sari St Hubbins (113)
--- VOLUME 2 (2001)
*
--- VOLUME 3 (2004-2005)
Excalibur/new team (2), Stripmine, trolls (5), Appraiser (6), Rebecca Lauria (9), Rastus (10), Askari (11), Taniqa Umbaja, General Umbaja (12)
--- VOLUME 4 (2019-NOW)
Sir Gaheris, Coven Solar Blackwood, Gerald, Kalim, Diana, Coven Akkaba, Marianna Stern, Grove of Theoretical Gates (1), Selkies, "mutant twins" (2), Reuben Brousseau (4), Bloodstone Summer Lodge & Preserve (7), Cristabel, Priestesses of the Starlight Citadel (9), Captain Britain (alternate Jubilation Lee), Captain Britain (alternate Remy LeBeau), Captain Britain (alternate Anna Marie LeBeau), Captain Britain (alternate Julio Richter) (10), Green Priestesses (11), Eternal Caldera, External Gate (12), Starlight Sword (13), the Crooked Caller, Edelbert Boggantruffle (14), Violet Swan, Captain Baboon, Captain Amphibian (15), Queen Elizabeth III (alternate Betsy Braddock) (16), Prime Minister Pete Wisdom (alternate) (17), Grove of Possibilities (18), Frogmouth, Jackdaw's Nest village (19), Lady Brigid, Coven Modred, Lady Derfel, Lady Rosamund, Coven Scandia, Braddock Isle (21), Waters of All Reality (22), the Valley of Wailing Mists, Dita E., Deathdealer (23), Geraldine (24), Lirio Ironsights, Sea of Secrets (25),
--- NEW EXCALIBUR (2006-2007)
*
--- ONE-SHOTS (1988-1992)
Gatecrasher, Bodybag, China Doll, Waxworks, Joyboy, Warwolves (SwordIsDrawn), Ricochet Rita/The Agent (MojoMayhem), Earth-597 with subs for Reichsmen and other inhabitants (WeirdWarIII)


Exiles
--- VOLUME 1 (2001-2008)
Exiles, Morph of Earth-1081, the Tallus (1)
--- VOLUME 2 (2009)
*
--- VOLUME 3 (2018-2019)
Khan (Kamala Khan) (1)
--- NEW EXILES (2008-2009)
*
--- ONE-SHOTS (2008)
*


Extraordinary X-Men
--- VOLUME 1 (2016-2017)
Sapna, Aries, Coda, Azimuth, Cerebra (1), Chris, "scale-skinned Inhuman" (2), "elephant mutant", Cyclops monster (4), "lizard-feet Inhuman" (5), Rhinosaurs, Boogers the demon (6), future Four Horsemen, "cannibal trolls", "Kirashu tribes" (8), Moogum, Magika realm, Scarlet Queen, realm of the Werewolf by Nights, Stark-Self, Omega World (all of alternate future) (9), Daughters of Sapna (12), Anne Tenna, Jack Craw, Epoch, Spectra (13), the Lattice, World Eater (14), Maihava realm (15), Lucid (Maya Jackson), Alisha Jackson, Mrs. Jackson (17), Rhino Gang (of alternate future), Warrior Shaman (alternate future Forge) (18), Moon Rocket (Annual 1)


Falcon
--- VOLUME 1 (1983-1984)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (2017-NOW)
Southside Rangers gang, Spanish Kings gang, Dray, the Key of Abbadon (1), Peanut (2), Move group (historical group), Uncle Rashon (3), Mina Murray (5), Brianna, Becker, Excelsior Training Center (6)
--- FALCON & THE WINTER SOLDIER (2020-2021)
The Natural, Veronica Eden, Leo Garvin, Sally McKenzie, Jason, O.F.U. (Office of Federal Utilities), Alpine the cat (1), Brian, Bert, Gertie (2), Macey (4)



Fantastic Force
--- VOLUME 1 (1994-1996)
* Omnivirus, Psi-Lord
--- VOLUME 2 (2009)
*


Fantastic Four
--- VOLUME 1 (1961-1996)
* Monster Isle, Yancy Street Gang, Impossible Man, Awesome Android, Leonard McKenzie, Millie the Model, Frightful Four, "Evil" Inhumans, Quasimodo, Phineas T. Horton, Inhumans Genetics Council, Baluurians, Professor Daniel Damian, Livewire, Sonic Shark, Fantastic Four android replicas, Air-Walker and android, Krawl, Avius, Silent Ones/Cheemuzwa, Sub-Mariner's android guard, Captain Ultra, Salem's Seven, Rebecca Rainbow, Thraxon, Sphinx, Tanak Valt/Nova-Prime, Dr. Sun, Powerhouse, Lorrie Melton, Elementals of Doom (Diablo), Nightmare Crystal, Kristoff Vernard/Dr. Doom, Nathaniel Richards, Malice (Sue), She-Thing/Sharon Ventura/Ms. Marvel, Cat People, Arcturus IV, Beyonders, Fantomask, Eliminators (High Ev), Gatherers (High Ev), Ahab, Radical Dodecahedron, Theodore Bannion, Seekers, Dreadface, Lyja, General Ator, Andros + Artabazus of the that time period that Reed was sent to, Kurtz (Dr. Doom's assistant), the Ovoids, the Poppupian race, Mr. Howell, Captain Nelson, the Red Ghost, the Red Ghost's Super-Apes, Mr. Spade, Warlord Krang, Warlord Thakos, Princess Fen, Emperor Thakorr, Mr. Barnes, Mr. Blake, Jenkins (crew of Icebreaker Oracle), Acme Atomics Corporation, Dr. Matthew Horace Grayson, Marv Wolfman, John Verpoorten, Archie Goodwin, John Romita, Len Wein, Gerry Conway, the Xandarian race, the Landlak race

--- VOLUME 2 (1996-1997)
*
--- VOLUME 3 (1998-2003)
* Alyssa Moy, Kay Cera/Cuckoo, Bounty, Twisted Sisters, Marvel Girl, Dorma, Jian Feeta, Rene & his monsters
--- VOLUME 1 (2002-2012)
*
--- VOLUME 4 (2013-2014)
*
--- VOLUME 5 (2014-2015)
*
--- VOLUME 1 (2015)
*
--- FF VOLUME 1 (2011-2012)
*
--- FF VOLUME 2 (2013-2014)
*
--- VOLUME 6 (2018-2022)
Astronomica, Star Scepter, Stellarex Stone, Crossroads of Infinity, Rocky the cat, Adrian the cat, Zora Vukovic/Victorious (1), Endlings, Griever/Griever at the End of All Things, Prince Arboro, Earth-1263/Bob, Termitroids, Earth-1049, Transmaterializer (2), the Fantastix, Byron Ford, Brenda Bannicheck, Wilkinson's & Sons Jewelry (4), Rabbi Lowenthal (5), Big Bang Cannons (7), Georgie, Brice, Izzy, Mr. Papadakis, Mishka (10), Gargantua/Empress of the Infinitesmal, DEMV, Harriet Underhill, Tobias Cobb, Tardigrasaurs (11), Ray (12), Pat (13), Col. "Duke" Duchman, Captain "Sandy" Sanders, Marvel-1 rocket, Marvel-2 rocket (14), Unparalleled, Belter, Citadel/Dellig, Elementa/the Water Witch/the Unwavering Wave of Justice/Eylen, Kaylo, Kor, Sidearm/Darmo, Sky/Kaila, Monster Mob, Overseer/Revos, planet Spyre, Hall of Heroes, Spyrican race, Tower of Over-Site, the Great Eye, Kaylo star, Kor star, Big King Skrum/Krumson (15), Slapdash (16), Jekka (17), Overclock (18), Highcloud, Dr. Sara Heart (19), Ted of the Five Tunnels (20), Dark Harvest, Bladed Leaf, Lord of the Creeping Vine, Master Forest, Mighty Oak, Sharpest Thorn, Forgotten Celestial, General J'bahzz, Col. Kal-Torr, Drubian Devil Snake (21), Khankwestaa (24), Helmsman, Cormorant, "container zero," Forever Gate, Cyclopedia Universum (25), Gringukk (27), Rapture (in dream) (28), Luis, Marta, Jamal, Mrs. Horwitz (29), Terri (30), Ron (32), Armagedron (33), Wilhelm (34), Scion (alternate Reed Richards), Sarcophobots (alternate world), Time-Sphinx (35), Roscoe (36), Judge Payne, Saif, Mateo (38), Rapture, Reject, Dar-Kenda prison (40), Anelle-Vell (42), Grasshopper (43), Borderlands (45), Prof. Joanna Jeffers, War Marshal (Arthur Richards), Cory, Jimmy (46), Eduardo, Harriet, Tina (47), Space Boy, Claire Hoffman, Leo, Leo's Automotive (48)
--- VOLUME 7 (2023-NOW)
Mr. B's Shoes (Annual 1), Natlus, Newell Nautical (Giant-Size 1)

--- ONE-SHOTS
Domination Factor: Praxis


Fantastic Four other series
--- FANTASTIC FOUR: UNLIMITED (1993-1995)
* Earth-Pax Atlantea, Time-arang
--- FANTASTIC FOUR: UNPLUGGED (1995-1996)
*
--- MARVEL KNIGHTS 4 (2004-2006)
*
--- 4 (2006)
*
--- FUTURE FOUNDATION (2019-2020)
L'ar Gath, planet L'ar Gath Five, R'kill the gun, Kl'rath (1), Sheriff Steven Rogers (alternate reality), Iron Patriot (Dr. Toni Ho, alternate reality), "tentacled alien," Massein Kronan race (3), "fire-breathing penguins" (5)


Fantastic Four limited series
--- FANTASTIC FOUR VS. THE X-MEN (1987)
*
--- FANTASTIC FOUR: ATLANTIS RISING (1995)
*
--- FANTASTIC FOUR: FIREWORKS (1999)
*
--- BEFORE THE FANTASTIC FOUR: BEN GRIMM AND LOGAN (2000)
*
--- BEFORE THE FANTASTIC FOUR: REED RICHARDS (2000)
* Radu
--- BEFORE THE FANTASTIC FOUR: THE STORMS (2000)
*
--- FANTASTIC FOUR: WORLD'S GREATEST COMICS MAGAZINE (2001-2002)
*
--- FANTASTIC FOUR & IRON MAN: BIG IN JAPAN ()
* Apocalypse Beast, Fugushi, Giant Monster Museum
--- FANTASTIC FOUR: FOES (2005)
*
--- FANTASTIC FOUR: FIRST FAMILY (2006)
*
--- FANTASTIC FOUR: TRUE STORY (2008-2009)
*
--- FANTASTIC FOUR: WEDDING SPECIAL (2019)
Rikki, Argo, Delia, Liosk, World War Hunk club, Antone, Randy Scallions, Tigras club, Pulverizer, Rabbi Lowenthal (1)
--- FANTASTIC FOUR: THE PRODIGAL SUN (2019)
Prah'd'gul, Rojash, Dax the dinosaur, Protector ship (1)
--- INVISIBLE WOMAN (2019-2020)
Aidan Tintreach, Dr. Borkof, Director Balenthorpe, Operation: Tempest, Stani, Christopher Joyner, Kristen O'Neil, Lori Rushcraft, Robert Nathan, Arjun Minhaj, Michael Irving (1), the Saber (Changdao), Gongniu, Colleen O'Connor Tintreach (2), Enemy Argent, Octavia Vetivier (3), Karlen Mantee, Mr. Kushnir, Demosthenes Nox (4)
--- FANTASTIC FOUR: NEGATIVE ZONE (2020)
Beacon 326, Korux, Skrulltastic One, Nathan (1)
--- FANTASTIC FOUR: GRIMM NOIR (2020)
Rosemary Farris (1)
--- FANTASTIC FOUR: MARVELS SNAPSHOT (2020)

--- FANTASTIC FOUR: ROAD TRIP (2020)
Trappist-1E, Robin (1)
--- FANTASTIC FOUR: ANTITHESIS (2020-2021)
Antithesis/Antithesis of Galactus (2)
--- FANTASTIC FOUR INFINITY COMIC (2021)
Zavo, Kyna, Lona, Veru, Zavo's (1)
--- FANTASTIC FOUR: LIFE STORY (2021-2022)
Canda, Rufus the dog, Edna (5), Stark Retirement Home for Super Heroes (6)
--- FANTASTIC FOUR: RECKONING WAR ALPHA (2022)
The Reckoning, Wrath, Cyclopedia Universum, the Barrens (1)
--- NEW FANTASTIC FOUR (2022)
Father John Priest, Barry, Molly (1), Sister Mary Oscana (4)


(Adventure into) Fear
--- VOLUME 1 (1970-1975)
* Sominus, Sheriff Walter Corlee, Jaxon, Dr. Warren B. Thompson, Cat People (individuals)


Fear Itself
--- VOLUME 1 (2011-2012)
*
--- DEADPOOL
*
--- THE DEEP
*
--- THE FEARLESS
*
--- FEARSOME FOUR
*
--- HOME FRONT
*
--- HULK VS. DRACULA
*
--- SPIDER-MAN
*
--- UNCANNY X-FORCE
*
--- WOLVERINE
*
--- YOUTH IN REVOLT
*
--- ONESHOTS
Book of the Skull, Black Widow, FF, The Monkey King


Fearless
--- FEARLESS (2019)
Prudence, Katie, Angelique, Camp Gloriana, Dessinee magazine, Daisy (1), ProfPassion, PharmaCutieCal, Mr. Brashill, Obsidian Industries (2), "Toad-Men" alien race, Ghost Cat (Cait Nekomata), Karen, N.A.S. Tech Research Facility (3), "purple alien," Fran Hopper, Ruth Atkinson, Pauline Loth/Pauline O'Sullivan, Violet Barker/Valerie Barker, Tarpe Mills, Perri-Purr the cat (4)


Force Works
--- FORCE WORKS (1994-1996)
*
--- 2020 FORCE WORKS (2020)
Deathloks, Lingares nation (1), UltiM.O.D.O.K. (3)


Future Fight
--- FUTURE FIGHT FIRSTS: WHITE FOX (2019)
Director Gina Yung, Yeji Sul, Samjokgu (Kyungtae Kim), Yengsun Brothers, Mrs. Han, Future Avengers, Charade/Actress (Chloe), Codec/Techno-Priest (Adi), Hurricane (Makoto), Twister (Bruno) (1)
--- FUTURE FIGHT FIRSTS: LUNA SNOW (2019)
4L1T, Minni (Min Je), Jessica (Jin Soo), Hae Won, Dong Won Song, Stark Arena, Captain Tamaki (1)


Gambit
--- VOLUME 1 (1993-1994)
Jean-Luc LeBeau, Assassins Guild, Julien Boudreaux, Thieves Guild, Tithe Collector, Marius Boudreaux (2), Tante Mattie (3)
--- VOLUME 2 (1997)
Father Miguel Bonavita, Brother Marcelo (1), Sister Katrina, Sybil (2)
--- VOLUME 3 (1999-2001)
Sekmeht Conoway, Mariah Ellenthorpe, Fontanelle, Anwar Anubar, Fireballs/Jack Farley (1), Mengo Brothers (2), Quiet Bill, Pig (3), Shirow Ishihara, Zoe Ishihara (4), Etienne Marceaux (6), New Sun, Genard Alouette (7), Momentary Princess (10), Jacques LeBeau, Belize Marceaux (12), Harvest Master/Rouler Marceaux (13), Folding City (15), Harvest Master/Theoren Marceaux, Mercy LeBeau (16), Minister of Tome & Hoard, Claude Potier (Annual 2000), Unified Guild (22)
--- VOLUME 4 (2004-2005)
Alphonse, 'Fast' Jack Jessup, Camille D'aubigne, Genevieve D'aubigne (1), Stone (4), Noreen Tanaka (7)
--- VOLUME 5 (2012-2013)
Femme Mysterieuse/Joelle, Borya Cich, Remlik (1), Fence (2), Guatemalan Dragon God (3), Kahlil (15), Ajna, Nil, Slips (16)
--- MR. & MRS. X (2018-2019)
planet Che'An, Xandra (1), Babob, Nightside (3), Arsturd 'Kle (4), Jobe (9), Laurent (11)
--- VOLUME 6 (2022-2023)
Jazz, Jedso (1), Gabriella DeCastro, Marissa DeCastro, Dominic Solarz, Roxxon Agro (2), Samuel Clemens ship, Bonehead, Sunami, Cannibird (4)


Gamma Flight
--- VOLUME 1 (2021-NOW)
Stockpile (Dionne Fortean), Green Spring (1), Jenkins (2), Fortify (5)



Gene Dogs
--- VOLUME 1 (1993-1994)
*

Generation X
--- VOLUME 1 (1994-2001)
Chamber, Emplate, D.O.A., Penance/Monet St. Croix (1), Cartier St. Croix (2), Cordelia Frost (3), Hellions (12), Daydreamers (25), Chief Authier, Weasel, Dorain, Tracey Authier (33), Elwood (36), Adrienne Frost (49), Hunter Brawn, Legault (51), Penance (as her own being, later called Hollow), Arthur DeLacourte, Tabitha Gance (60), House of Correction (63), Emma (64), Rana (71)
--- VOLUME 2 (2017-2018)
Hindsight/Nathaniel Carver (1), "Enchantment/The Conjuring" game (3), Peanut the bear (8), Mrs. Opossum (9), Mr. Carver, Mrs. Carver, Tom, Charlie, Mr. Rat (86), Mr. Squirrel (87)
Genetix
--- VOLUME 1 (1993-1994)
Genetix, Ridge, Stinger, Shift, Base, Vesper, Charlie, Sporr, Gena-Sys, McCloud Penal Institute for The Criminally Insane, Lightfoot, Haldane Encephalographic Laboratories Lab, Pride, Tel, Commander Bisley, Prime Evil (1), Dunk, Bill Thomas, Martinez (2), Harper, number six, Delta Squad, Harket, Ervin, Prime Evil?s Savage Land Citadel, Dino-Men (3), Tektos Project (4)
--- CODE NAME: GENETIX (1993)
*

Ghost Rider
--- VOLUME 1 (1967) Phantom Rider
* Jason Bartholomew, sheriff Ben Brooks, Natalie Brooks, Cougar, Mountain Man
--- VOLUME 2 (1973-1983): JOHNNY BLAZE
* Quentin Carnival
--- VOLUME 3 (1990-1998): DAN KETCH
* Dogface/Doghead, Next Wave
--- GHOST RIDER: THE HAMMER LANE (2001-2002)
*
--- VOLUME 4 (2005-2006)
* Buttview, Jemima Catmint, Daniel, Father Adam, Earl Gustav, Hoss, Kazann, Malachi, Ruth
--- VOLUME 5 (2006-2009)
* Dixie, Numecet, Arvis, Bedelstraum, Strahorn, Clay
--- VOLUME 6 (2011-2012)
*
--- ALL-NEW GHOST RIDER (2014-2015)
*
--- VOLUME 7 (2017): ROBBIE REYES
*
--- VOLUME 8 (2019-2020)
Batrong, Mara, Vandella, Helvira, the Fadeaway bar, Emma Bothma (1), Hinronomules/Henry Hartley, Humboldt (2), Spirit of Corruption, Hank, Marzenki, Xargruth (3), Snarling Wolf Pub, Vildra (5), Elijah, Mackenzie (6), "everlasting flames of Phalantra" (7)
--- GHOST RIDER/BLAZE: SPIRITS OF VENGEANCE (1992-1994)
* Carver, Lilin
--- ORIGINAL GHOST RIDER (1992-1994)
* el Ojo, Temple of Quetzalcoatl
--- SPIRITS OF VENGEANCE (2017-2018)
Michael the Archangel (4)
--- DAMNATION: JOHNNY BLAZE, GHOST RIDER (2018)
Typhaon (1)
--- GHOST RIDER: RETURN OF VENGEANCE (2021)
R'ack, Bone, Rock (1)
--- KING IN BLACK: GHOST RIDER (2021)
Portal of 1000 Condemned Souls (1)
--- SPIRITS OF VENGEANCE: SPIRIT RIDER (2021)
Tanya, Heather, Maxine's, Auntie Jessa, "the Leviathon/the Rage of a Dead World" demon (1)
--- GHOST RIDER: KUSHALA INFINITE COMIC (2021)
Olivia Obtera, Unky Bunk, Liam Cameron, Taza, Uncle Edgar, Heather Rae Obtera, Dr. Jeffrey McKracken, Pluto Project (1), Mighty Maxine (character), Doctor of Disaster (character), Luis, Olivia, Reggie (2), Moon Knight (of the 1920s) (3), Arbiter, Leviathan planet, Delores/Del, Kenneth (4), Auntie Jessa, Leviathon monster, Whiskey A Go Go (5), Reggie (6)
--- GHOST RIDER: VENGEANCE FOREVER (2022)
Necro the Tattooist, Ghost Rider (Jimmy Underhill), Audrey, Hellrazor Hideaway (1)
--- DANNY KETCH: GHOST RIDER (2023)
The Broker, the Host (Scav), Bagman Brothers, Raymond Bagman, Donald Bagman (1), M Comics, John (3)
--- GHOST RIDER/WOLVERINE: WEAPONS OF VENGEANCE ALPHA (2023)
Bram Straub, Ada Flores, Bagra-Gul the Stitcher (1)



Godzilla
--- VOLUME 1 (1977-1979)
* Tamara Hashioka, Dr. Gladstone Hawkins, Hugh Howards, Rob Takiguchi


Great Lakes Avengers
--- GLA (2005)
*
--- VOLUME 1 (2016-2017)
"frusta" (3)
--- ONE-SHOTS (2006-2007)
* (Great Lakes Avengers Special), (Deadpool GLI: Summer Fun Spectacular)


Green Goblin
--- VOLUME 1 (1995-1996)
Freddie Glazer, Ricko the Sicko, Lynn Walsh, Mindy Urich, Arnold Urich, Ken Urich (1), John Dare (2), Meredith Campbell (7)
--- OSBORN (2011)
Ai Apaec, June Covington/Toxie Doxie
--- RED GOBLIN: RED DEATH (2019)
Matthew, Ned Tobolowski, Eduardo, Pete, Matt (1)
--- GOLD GOBLIN (2023)
Gold Goblin (Norman Osborn), Mr. Antonio (1), Jack o'Lantern (Owen Ward) (2), Mr. Binky the teddy bear (3), Billy (4)


Groot
--- VOLUME 1 (2015-2016)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (2023)
Granopy, Gleef, Tweeg, Chainsaurs, Agz, Spoilers, Yondar, Captain So-Lar, Lt. Dar-Ra, planet Thantalis (1), Kasphirius IX planet (4)
--- I AM GROOT (2017)
Buddy, Auto-Concierge, the Administrator, the Sentinel, Terminal planet (1), Dhamsus, Diplatessa, City of Blink, "parasitic aliens" (2), the Caretaker (3), Spider-Man (alternate), Thor (alternate), Iron Man (alternate) (4)


Guardians of the Galaxy
--- VOLUME 1 (1990-1995)
* Commandeers, Mainframe, Malevolence, Retox, Replica, Talon
--- VOLUME 2 (2008-2010)
*
--- VOLUME 3 (2013-2015)
*
--- VOLUME 4 (2015-2017)
Hala/the Destroyer of Worlds (1), planet Restogr (2), Yotat/the Destroyer of Destroyers, Frunta, Frunta’s House of Self-Defensery (3), Prism, Knowhere Corps (4), Xalda-Volta planet, Drystone Tower, Marud (9), Glonthorp Bistro & Brewpub (14), Wilson’s Big & Tall, George, Biagio’s (15), London (16), Berman (17)
--- VOLUME 5 (2018)
The Rock/the Spirit of Xandar, Bergslov planet, Stella La Rue ship, Satvicscusian wine, Wetstone ship, Eve Bakian (146), Mantid/Nova, Xitaung planet (147), Xian/Nova, Quinon (148), Tasver/Nova (149), Talon-M/Nova, planet Teleferina, Talinda (150)
--- VOLUME 6 (2019-2020)
Ryder ship (1), Dark Guardians (2), Elynor-143 planet, "Elynor-143 aliens" (3), Dolo-Mayan planet (6), Cathedral ship, Denarian Marcus, Bowie ship (7), Khevix (8), Order of the Healing Truth (10), Drax the Destroyer (new) (12), Patriarch (J'Son), Tharg's Bar, "God of the Druff" (Annual 1)
--- VOLUME 7 (2020-2021)
Klee-Varr, Elysion-3 plane (1), Black Bunny Solutions, Prince of Power (Otherone), Mercnet app, Efrafa-2 planet (3), Daggett's World (4), Dolo-Mayan, Gosnell's Bar (5), Proscenium, Nimbus Sternhoff, Captain Val-Lorr, Oracle II, Galactic Rim Collective, Zoralius Gupa, Emperor Stote, Peacebringer (7), Silnius planet (8), Mors, Aradia, Bird-Men, Morinus realm/the World Beyond the Sun, House of Beginnings, House of Possessions, House of Communication, House of Home, House of Play, House of Health, House of Partnerships, the House of Death & Rebirth, House of Ideas, House of Community, House of Endings (9), Brethren of the Forgotten Flame, Sister Talonis (13), Ever-Shining Tor'l star, Yrynn star, Dread M'ro star, "Herald of Dormammu," the Almond ship (14), Somerville ship, Tennant ship, Rocket Quill (15), Phor-Mann (16), Grunnt, Rapskullion, Betrayo, Zurry, Queen Regalia of Nobolor, Mr. Hamshanks, Biceptor, Answeros, Prince Majestor, Abdomina, Legday, Susie, Count Thinkula, planet Muscula, Evillius land, Cave of Answers, Mount Answers (Annual 1)
--- VOLUME 8 (2023-2024)
Corplexian kid, planet Galilee IV, Solitude town, Lowkesh War Walker (1), Manifold Territories, Morricon 4 planet, Krakeen Toreth, planet Standoff, Sectors United, Whitecaps (2), Captain Sagittar of the First Arcana, Ra'Thalamzi planet (3), planet Refuge, Faithful of the Endless Branch (4), Grootspace, Guardians of Grootspace, Rilak (7), Dress (sentient dress) (9)

--- GALACTIC GUARDIANS (1994)
*
--- GUARDIANS TEAM-UP (2015)
*
--- GUARDIANS OF KNOWHERE (2015)
*
--- GUARDIANS 3000 (2014-2015)
*
--- GUARDIANS OF INFINITY (2016)
*
--- ALL-NEW GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY (2017)
Citopia planet, Hujahdarian Monarch Egg, "blue fish ship," Galactus robot/ship (1), "fifth-dimension imps," "alien dinosaur," "Collector's ghosts" (2), "Soul Gamora," "Soul Adam Warlock," "Soul Martyr," "Evil Soul Martyr," "Soul Magus" (3), Benvarians, Bjran (5), King Lahcing, "alien slavetraders," "alien slaves" (7), Stohlad Ring, Messihi, Talking Rocket show (9), Svolton, General Ki'Dar (11), Jojola Nebula, Transluminal Tuning Fork, Luphom II planet (Annual 1), Ingnar Station, "metal zombies," "ghost fleet," the Milano ship (Free Comic Book Day 2017: All-New Guardians of the Galaxy)
--- ONE-SHOTS (2017-NOW)
M'ndarrel race, Dream Eater, Uqot (Mission Breakout), "Celestial Villain," "colorful blob alien race" (Cosmic Rewind 1), Dargon, New Baluur, Graybar, Corbomite (Bane of Blastaar 1)


Gun Runner
--- VOLUME 1 (1993-1994)
* Enhanced, Kay Glayvor, Oracle


Gunhawks
--- VOLUME 1 (1972-1973)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (2019)
Dean "The Dead Man" Donnelly, Hotel Madeline, Maddie, Colleen, Jacob, Mayor Hutchins, RJ Collins (1)


Gwen Stacy
--- GWEN STACY (2020)
Darius LeClerc, Chuck, Brent, Cameron, Nick "the Greek" Pappas, Angelo Calabrese, James Wong, Sully, Pappas Imports (1)


Gwenpool
--- THE UNBELIEVABLE GWENPOOL (2016-NOW)
Rodney, Cecil, Officer McGinty, Teuthidan race, Big Ronnie, Big Ronnie's Custom Battle Spandex, "unidentified mercenary" (1), M.O.D.O.K. Group, Seed of Pains, Mega Tony (2), Teddy Poole, Martha Poole (3), MRVL Bank, Luigi's, Not Just Guns, Nothing But Swords, Vinnie Doom (Vincent Doonan) (4), "green mutates," Tom's business, Little Spectre in a Big City: How to Make the Most of Your Ghost book (5), Damian (6), Phineas' Fix-Its!, Teuthida planet, Officer Gray (9), Samantha Cooper, Bill Cooper, Poole Boys (10), Doodkill Station, Necromancer, Phil, Doug, Gavin (11), Glindlefitt, Roberto Peron (on poster) (14), Jarl Olaf, Knud of the Marauders, Olaf, "purple horned monster" (15), Car Crimes VII game, Alice, Gwenpool's pocket universe (16), Talkies Cinema (17), Terrible Eye (future), Spider-Man (Miles Morales, future), Vincent Doonan (future) (18), Mrs. Morales (alternate future), Baby Morales (alternate future), Gwenpool (future) (19), Nanzebob (20), "flying woman," "flying man," "sea creature," the Casino in the Sky (24), Pig-Gwen the pig (25)
--- GWENPOOL STRIKES BACK (2019-2020)
David Baldeon (3), Christopher Hastings (4)


Hallow's Eve
--- HALLOW'S EVE (2023)
Thomas/T.J., Simon Carter, Larry (1), Mrs. Carter (2), Officer Marra (3), Kinney (4), Ralph (5)


Haunt of Horror
--- VOLUME 1 (1973)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (1974-1975)
* Daimon
--- HAUNT OF HORROR: EDGAR ALLAN POE (2006)
*
--- HAUNT OF HORROR: LOVECRAFT (2008)
*


Hawkeye
--- VOLUME 1 (1983)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (1994)
*
--- VOLUME 3 (2003-2004)
*
--- VOLUME 4 (2012-2015)
*
--- VOLUME 5 (2017-NOW) KATE BISHOP
Brad, Hawkeye Investigations, Ramone's Surf Shop, Ramone, Kinney College, Mikka Nguyen, Sunshine Johnson, Quinn, Larry Gort, T.B.C. (Take Back Control) (1), Detective Rivera, Johnny (2), Aggregate (Greg) (3), Rebecca Brown/Dhalia Dorian, Elena (5), Eleanor Bishop (7), Anna Donnelly, Starblocks Coffee, Liam Donnelly (8), Clem, Derek Bishop (9), Mad House club (10), Officer Sanchez (11), the Fluttering Horde bar, Jacob Damon (12)
--- ALL-NEW HAWKEYE VOLUME 1 (2015)
*
--- ALL-NEW HAWKEYE VOLUME 2 (2016)
*
--- HAWKEYE & MOCKINGBIRD (2010-2011)
*
--- HAWKEYE: EARTH'S MIGHTIEST MARKSMAN (1998)
*
--- DARK REIGN: HAWKEYE (2009-2010) BULLSEYE
*
--- HAWKEYE: BLINDSPOT (2011)
*
--- HAWKEYE VS. DEADPOOL (2014-2015)
*
--- GENERATIONS: HAWKEYE & HAWKEYE (2017)
"black & white archer" (1)
--- OLD MAN HAWKEYE (2018-2019) (WASTELANDS REALITY)
Jebediah Hammer, Claire Temple, Madrox Gang, Venom (Jamie Madrox), Bullseye, Luke Cage, Black Widow (1), Susannah Hammer, Eye Candy, Avengers, Atlas (2), Blindfold (3), Beetle (Abe Jenkins), Sanctuary of the Silent Sisterhood, Songbird, Killer Kravinoffs, Vladina Kravinoff, Dwight (4), Tobias, Taskmaster, Mayor Kate Bishop (5), Baron Helmut Zemo, Naomi (6), Gladiatrix, Sandman, Abomination, Crossbones, Absorbing Man, Morgan le Fay, Citizen V (James Watkins III), Moonstone/Mother of the Moon (7), Lineage (8), Jenkins, "Captain Hydra" (11)
--- HAWKEYE: FREEFALL (2020)
Ronin (1)
--- HAWKEYE: KATE BISHOP (2022)
Dave, Home Bird HQ, Detective Rivera, Kennedy, Resort Chapiteau, Pascale Tiboldt (1), Alex (2), James (4), Mr. Rayner (5)


Hellstorm
--- VOLUME 1 (1993-1994)
*
--- SON OF SATAN (1975-1977)
* Brian Anderson, Belial
--- HELLSTORM: SON OF SATAN (2006-2007)
*


Hercules
--- VOLUME 1 (1982)
* Hercules of Earth-829
--- VOLUME 2 (1984)
*
--- VOLUME 3 (2005)
Olympus Group, Bambi Tessbacher (2)
--- VOLUME 4 (2016)
Sophia Gagliardi, Urmut, Erik, Baste, Akil, Honna (1), Tiresias, Drassus, Uprising Storm, Cryptomnesia, Catastrophobia, Horrorscope, Alfred Lord Tennyson (2), Ire, Uregeld, Deen Marcus, Andie Torenz (3)
--- HEART OF CHAOS (1997)
Agent 33/Kara Lynn Palamas, Agent 72/John Farret (1)
--- INCREDIBLE HERCULES (2008-2010)
Big Henri's Alligator Farm, Henri, Livingston Green Cross camp (113), monster of Poseidon (114), Lycus, MODOK Group (115), Bathala, Inti, Huitzilpochtl, Hwanin, Book of Worlds, "Godmobile," God Squad, Kly'bn/Eternal Skrull, Rainbow Serpent, Urania (117), Hadith, Theiodamas (118), Neooqtoq the Ravager (119), Frti dialect, Valley of the Esul (120), Artume, Delphyne Gorgon, Silly's Greek Diner, 6 other Amazons (121), Triton Station (122), Axis Mundi, Omphalos, Tablet of Zhered-Na (123), Clymene, Earth-92124, Iapetus, Artume, Atlantofascists, Avengers (Ms. Fantastic, White Phoenix, Wolverine), Amadeus Cho, Hippolytopolis, Y-Men (prev 6 all of Earth-92124) (124), Carol Danvers, Monica Rambeau, Delphyne, Namora, Pandoro, Reed Richards, Attorney General Jen Walters, Promethea (all of Earth-92124) (125), King Creon, Erginus, Minyans, Amphitryon, Teiresias (126), Silenus, Metis, Continuum (127), Stygian Casino (128), Erebus realm, Salieri Yoo/Amadeus Cho (129), Phillip Cho, Helen Cho, Maddy Cho, Rhea, Amaltheia the goat, Semele, Cadmus, Harmonia, "Penelope's Parasitic Suitors," Alcyoneus, land of Phlegra, Lemur (shade of Hercules) (130), King Phineas, Alflyse, Kallikantzaroi goblins (132), Madame Curie Cho, Boltzmann Brains, Ludwig Boltzmann (real historical character), Dr. Japanazi (fictional character), Pythagoras Dupree, the Mastermind Excello Radio Adventure Hour (133), spider-monsters (134), IQ the Wonder Pup (fictional character), Junior Genius Brigade (fictional characters), Horace, Dr. Japanazi, Junior Genius Brigade, Castle Japanazi (prev 3 of alternate reality) (135), Tyrell (137), Mental Imager (138), Eos, Procris, Continuum universe (139), Thetis (140)
--- ASSAULT ON NEW OLYMPUS (2010)
Lycaon (1)
--- HERCULES: FALL OF AN AVENGER (2010)
Cadille (1), Campe, Mindette (2)
--- HERCULES: TWILIGHT OF A GOD (2010)
*
--- HERC (2011-2012)
Helene Panayiotou, Georgios Kyriacos Panayiotou, Rhea (1)
--- WOLVERINE/HERCULES: MYTHS, MONSTERS & MUTANTS (2011)
None (No new characters introduced)
--- ONESHOTS
Incredible Hulk: Hercules Unleashed 1996, Hulk vs Hercules 2008


Heroes for Hire
--- VOLUME 1 (1997-1999)
Strider (2), Ignatz (5), Stonewall Brigade  (Stanley Buchovitz, Timmy, Billy-Bob) (17)
--- VOLUME 2 (2007)
Tarantula/Maria Vasquez, Ricadonna's Rogues, Crib, Det. Fernandez & Rosa Vasquez (Tarantula's father, dies), Toddler, Billy Delfini, Heroes for Hire HQ, Stark airship, Death Cadre (6), Doombot, Humbuggy, Louis "Shadows" Kravits
--- VOLUME 3 (2011)
Bernard Waterman (1)
--- VILLAINS FOR HIRE (2012)
*


Howard the Duck
--- VOLUME 1 (1976-1986)
* All-Night Party, Amalgamated Charities, Dr. Avery, "Babbette," Hiram Bologna, Boorbanq, Elton Burke, Carlo, Cecil, Citadel of Sai-Fuur, nurse Coil, Xavier Coutoure, Seymour Driver, Sgt. Preston Dudley, Evolvo-Chamber, Flying Bonger, Professor Furgen, Joey Goniff, Dr. Pheels Good, Dreyfuss Gultch, Mildred Horowitz, Ignatz Hubley, Dr. Knudson, Land Between Night and Day, Lassie, "Ed MacMann," Mad Dog, Megrim, Joe Mountbatten, Amy Pope, Poultritis, Iris Raritan, Heathcliff Rochester, Rod, Ceci Ryder, Sauerbraten Mental Health Facility, Seven Gables Reality, G.Q. Studley, Waters of Eternity, Widgeon, D. Zastermarch
--- HOWARD THE DUCK MAGAZINE (1979-1981)
* J. Michael Anthony, Barquu Bookshop, Dirk Byrd, Miss Danberry, Demonstration for Decency, Cyrus Degree, Dino Digitalis, Dreadcliff Manor, R.L. Haney, Mammoth Mall, Spruce Payne, Mrs. Rosenzweig, Simon Sampson, Carol Starkowsky, Super-Scent, Thaxton, Wake No More Nursing Home
--- VOLUME 2 (2002)
* Boarding House of Mystery, Kenneth Flogg, "God", Splatter Gomorrah, Globally Branded Content.Com, Ian Whippingham
--- VOLUME 3 (2007-2008)
*
--- VOLUME 4 (2015)
The Quacking Pumpkins, Tara Tam, Wishful Inking, Pet Paradise, Gatherer, Donna (1), Gatherer X20, Azalian Acid capsules, Sandra, Bothran alien race, Nanolingos alien race, CosmoCon, Dax Moon, Cosmic Admiral Trap toy, C.I.T.T. (Cool Interstellar Travel Travelship) (2), Repli-Capes, Hank (3), Bobo's Discount Liquors, Very Good Pizza, Objectivist Realms of Deet-Ko, Sorrow Plants of Narticus, Abundant Gems (Compassion, Laughter, Dance, Respect, Second Dance), winds of Mnemonoto, Bohemian Valhalla (4), Abundant Warriors, Mr. Tam, Mrs. Tam, the Oracle of Omega, Linda the duck (5)
--- VOLUME 5 (2016)
Coach Reynolds, Centre for Radioactive Superhumans, the Wizard's Hole, Detective Bulgari, Gwenpool (Gwen Poole) (1), D-3X the Gatherer, infiniberries, Multo, Big Ronnie's Custom Battle Spandex, Ronnie (2), Thundertrek ship, Gatherer 7-X9, Commander K'rolf (3), Mr. Wiese, Scout (Rebecca), Allslott planet (4), Joey (6), Gary Stark, Savage Park, Janice, David (7), Iron Punisher, Lea Thompson (actual actress) (8), Superbabies, Trevor Zien, Mojies awards, Entertainment Infinity magazine, Howard Deutch (real life person), Cylex's holding gel, Krote (9), George (11)
--- THE MOVIE (1986-1987)
*
--- ONE-SHOTS
Elmer Dwedd, Dionysus Finster (Holiday Special 1997), Back in Quack 2010
--- CRAZY MAGAZINE
* Odd dimension, Joe's Diner, ViPOTUS, Gregor, janitor, vampire  refrigerator, Vacuum Pack


Hulk
--- INCREDIBLE HULK VOLUME 1 (1962-1963)
Hulk/Bruce Banner, Rick Jones/Hulk V, Betty Ross, Gen. "Thunderbolt" Ross (1), Torkon II (Toad King), Polly (3), Tyrannus, Tyrannoid Subterraneans (5)
--- INCREDIBLE HULK VOLUME 2 (1968-1999)
Andromeda Starship (136), K'ai (140), Loch Fear monster (192), Moonstone/Meteorite/Karla Sofen (228), Harvester from Beyond+ship, Sm'ggani race, Lumpy+sheriff (230), Moe Taylor, Ilsa (231), Quasar/Wendell Vaughn, O'Connor+Benson, Gunther+Danny+Marty (234), Paul Scheuring (235), Gladys+Dick (236), Bridget+father, J.R. Sanchez (238), Goldbug's ship (239), Des (240), Jim+Ed (243), Diane Cummings O'Bryan (244), Braddock (245), Changelings, Centauron (248), Rog+Mort (249), Mary Beth+Claire, Mundy, Ursa Major (250), Centauria+Centauro+Neptunus+Siren+Viperius, Peggy+Chuck II+Hal Jr. Chandler (251), Leoninus+Minotaurus+Elephantus+Harpy+Pantherus (252), U-Foes, Ironclad+Vapor+Vector+X-Ray (254),  Mr. Myles (255), Congresswoman Ruth Messinger, Sahad (256), War Wagon, Maya Qamar, Arabian Knight (ancestor), Soviet Super-Soldiers (258), Mrs. Krylova (259), Sanshito Sugata, "yin+yang," Teen Brigade (new group) (260), Margaret (262), Candy Barr+Rider+Specs+Wheels (264), Rangers, Mrs.+Juan Hidalgo, Mr. Barr (265), Dustbowl, Sam+Mrs. Melville (267), golden stone, Tempest Town (268), Krylor (269), Rocket Raccoon, Black Bunny Brigade, Judson Jakes, Keystone Quadrant, Killer Clowns, Lylla, Blackjack O'Hare, Rakk'n'ruin, Ship, Uncle Pyko, Wal-Russ, Life Support Spider (271), Jacques+Pierre (273), Hulk Adamantium statue, Remembrance Crystal (279), Northwind Observatory, Harvey, Keck (285), numerous soldiers (286), Project: Earthfall (287), Bates (288), Gen. Ross' grandparents+parents, Karen Lee Ross (291), Prof. Hernandez, Gammascope (292), Hadleyville I-II, man (attempts to kill Bruce Banner) (293), Sirius+Mr.+Mrs.+boy+girl Douglas (294), Mary+Daniel, people mutated by Gammascope (295), numerous dimension natives (300), dimension of frozen world (302), Rose Wall (303), Allison Monroe (304), Sen. Price (305), new crew members of Andromeda (306), dimension of Puffball Collective (308), yellow humanoids (310), Rebecca Banner, Nurse Meacham, Mrs. Susan Drake, Mr. Thayer (312), Tug Wilson, Ray, Polly (314), Dianne Bellamy, Hemderson (315), Dr. Fisher (316), Hulk robot (318), Betty Ross Banner (319), Hulk (new), Jenkins (325), Lenny (331), Mike+Blaire (333), Marge (334), Dr. Gunter (335), Dick Terrance, Melanie (336), Agent Trump (337), Alfred, Ernie Rice (338), Gen. Mark Hamilton (339), Alan Quartermain (340) June Quartermain+son+daughter (341), Barbara, Redeemer armor (342), 2 beings watching Hulk (344), Middletown, Father McCall/Soul Man+Diane/Ogress+Jess Harrison/+Lou/+Burt Horowitz/Omnibus, Vic+Mr.+Mrs. Harrison+Charlie+Mayor Joseph Redwood+Gloria (345), Riot Squad, Gammatown (346), Marlo Chandler+Mona, Coliseum, Anthony Gold (347), Maggia leader (349), Jen+Bohb (352), Harry, Stephen+Jake (353), Persuaders, Lt. Eileen Barnes (354), Roger+Gene (355), Tombstone+Bruno (dogs) (356), Cloot's realm, Miss Nussbaum (357), Milton+Tyrone (361), George (362), Dr. Baker (365), Redeemer (new) (366), Prometheus II, the Mount, Pr's car (368), Charlie+Margaret+Jack Lassiter (369), Delphi  (372), Col. O'Connor (373), Agamemnon, Pantheon, Paris/Nathan Taylor+Atalanta (376), Achilles+Ajax+Hector+Ulysses (379), Beth Hartwell, Sen. Hartwell (380), Winston (381), Nadia Dornova, Sergi (382), Mr. Maxweel, Veronica (384), Cindy+Mac, priest (385), Ambassador+Mrs. Meer, Izzy Rabin, David Guntly, israelites (386), Achilles' wife+children (387), Ralph Baldone+bodyguards, Trans-Sabal, Mr+Tyler Lang, Kelly+Miggy, AIDS clinic (388), Angel+Fred+Randy+Luc (389), Zack Galvin+Penfold (390), Shurk, Big Bite, Gammal (391), Cash-Stasher, warden (393), Troyjan race (394), Sam Striker, Lt. Louisa Sanchez, Harvey (395), Excalibur Casino+Hotel (396), Yetta (397), Mrs. Chandler (399), Mrs. Jergins, Freehold (400), Dr. Perkins (403), Keith+Ray Chandler (404), Elaine Schofield (405), Perseus (Pantheon), Cassiopeia (407), Jack+Sandy, Dunphy, Morrie (408), Jason (409), Ft. Cheer (410), Glynnis, Timmy+mom, Andromeda (412), Argo IV, Commander (414), Vittio, Elamron (415), Father Peter David (418), Hildy Johnson+Lou, Chet, Dr. Harr, Joey Harris (420), Siingard, castle (422), Endless Knights, Mr. Meyer+Boyajian (424), Dr. Kathy Diamond, Mr. J (426), Albert, Emma Standish, Max (427), Off. Cahill, Larry Richards (429), Rev. Richards (430), Howard Ferris, Terri Ivans (431), Gaslight Club, Jones (433), Niles+Augustus Jacoby, Bud Baxter, "Alex O'Hirn"/Rhino (435), Maj. Matt Talbott, Cameron+Tinker, Hulkbusters (436), Alliance, Crowley+Sgt.+Taylor (437), Maestro (new) (439), Suzy Deitz, Rupert, Jerry (442), Mr.+Robbie Duggan, Clayborn Guand (443), Pantheon underground safehouse (444), Wild Man+Stacy+Meg, Castrodinium, Webster+Lt., Hinkley (446), Borreli (447), Miller (449), Hulk (new), Muldoon, Goldfarb, Larry+Sue (450), Dr. Landers, Duck Key, Mike, Chief Flannagan, Arliss, Mayor Margie Canon+Charlie (451), general, Mr. O'Hara, Ezra, Andee+Harold+Liz+son, Dietz (452), Locot tribe+Nowek tribe, Leesha (454), Forge's anti-Hulk gun, "Gen. Ross" (455), New World Order (456), Doctor (458), Lancelot Flinn (460), Area 102, Gen. Crawford, giant robots (462), W.T. Rogers (463), Rick Jones' exo-skeleton (466), Betty Jones (467), Hulkbuster Base (new), Katherine Elizabeth Sparr+Dr. (468), Devlin Enterprises (469), Frankie+Whitey (470), Bidoceros' planet (472), wife+watcher, rack-cat (473), Joe Casey, Matt Idelson (474), Maureen Mores Friesen+Zachariah, Harry+Burt, Lt. Walker (Annual 8), Maj. Bingham, master sergeant (Annual 10), Dr. Rikky Keegan, Don Rather (Annual 11), Cygnet VII (Annual 12), ship (Annual 14), Arnold, Gary Redek/Red, Tom Dekker (Annual 16), Mr.+Jeffy, Reno Sweeny, James+Brenda, Tom Smith (Annual 17), Johnston, Dr. Palmer (Annual 18), Hunter Technologies, Grace, McCarthy Industries, Tommy+Simon+Wendell, Hulk (town), Mayor Buddy Larue (Annual 19), Black Tide, Betty (Atlantean baby)+parents, Speechfeeder Krill, Sonar Bat-Ray (Incredible Hulk/Sub-Mariner '98 Annual)
--- HULK VOLUME 1 (1999-2000)
Mecha-Rhino, Cindy+Kenny (1/2), Faulkner, Mrs. Hopper, Sheriff Jonas+Emma, Tolliver, Kitty, Nathan+Sarah+Jake+mayor (1), Corky Harmon (2), Jeanna, Clem+Zeke (3), Cindy Adams, Capt. Lyle Allen, Betty Banner simuloid, Owen Candler, tyrannoid, the Union, Andrew+old woman (4), MaryJo Patterson+Sally+Becky, Julia Trainor, Mr. Jenkins, Ed Hendricks+Billy Madison+Harv Dawson (5), Salvation Seed (6), Millie, agent of Apocalypse, Harry Boyle+Mona Lott+Taichi Soto (8), Archer Leopold (9), Davis+Ingersoll (10), Rusty (11), Earth-Igor Skrull (1999 Annual)
--- INCREDIBLE HULK VOLUME 3 (2000-2007)
Dr. Angela Lipscombe (12), Devil-Hulk+numerous other aspects of Banner/Hulk personality (13), Gen. Ryker+Johnston, gamma dogs (14), Dr. Vazir (15), Hack (16), Flux, Charlene (17), Lucy Ryker, Groom Lake facility (18), Jimmy Delfini, Mr. Foster+Nobby Pyles+Jimmy, Jr.+Charlie+Dicky, Vincent, Billy+Freddie T (22), Jerry+others (24), Larry (25), Nadine (26), Barney Fiddler (33), Ricky+Travis+Mrs. Meyers, Mr. Blue+Aunt June, Jerome+mom (34), autistic girl+mother, government agents, Wanda's Diner+Wanda (35), Home Base, Sandra Verdugo (36), Randy Connors, Kevin (37), two people (shot in the head) (38), Mosquito--3X217 prototype (39), Sally Riker+Gleason+Sarah, Pratt, Harry, store robbers (40), Murph+Mr. Sweets, Sgt. Billings (42), S-1+S-2+S-3+Dr. Vogel, Randy (44), Mrs. Krosky, Laurie Masters (45), Clarence P. Sodworth (46), agents of unknown organization (47), agents, woman (tries to seduce agent), Ricky Meyers robot (48), Secret Conspiracy (49), Hank+workers, leader of Conspiracy (50), Barbara Cummins, Pamela Grayson, Judy Laughton, Shirley Randal, Dr. Riley, Beverly Simmons, Dr. David Zahn, Charlotte, John, CJ Johnson, secret government prison facility (55), George, young girl (57), Kennery+Murphy (58), Kril, S-4, S-5, man (meets with Banner) (61), G-7+S-6 (64), Bruce/Hulk clone (65), Even Matthews, Simetry (70), Lisa+Richard Cummings, Flamingo Club, Rikki+Nicole Steinberg, Jeeves, Tommy (71), Charlie Charm/Charlie Haskle, Jack Rutledge, RG-27 Compound, Stark's anti-gamma suit (72), Lou (73), Mrs. Morris, Nightmare Island, sea monsters (shark, squid creature), Carla+Ken, Gwen+Ripley, Grey Hulk imposter (77), Mr. M. Guiness (78), Project: SMASH, Professor Stephen Yarish (79), Daydream (81), Edward+Tom Perkins, Patricia, killer, other sorcerers (82), True People, Two-Minds, old man (of Earth-58163) (83), Conner (of Earth-58163) (84), Jon Isaacs, cyborg army (of Earth-58163) (85), Dr. Lazlo (of Earth-58163) (86), Mark, Chief Ugumiak, Katie (88), Godseye, SHIELD robot+satellite (89), Great Portal, Sakaar (91), Lieutenant Caiera the Oldstrong/Warbound Shadow, Cavaranthus Mazorus/Great Devil Corker, Death's Head warguards, Great Arena, Maw, Miek, Sakaar planet, Sakaarian Imperials, Sakaarian natives, Shadowforge, Shadow People (92), Arch-E-5912, Elloe & Korg, Kronans, Sakaar Democratic Insurgency, brood, Hiroim (93), Dreamskipper, Silver Surfer/Silver Savage, Warbound (94), Eleha'al, Sakaaarson (95), Miek's brethren (96), Spikes (98), hive queen (99), Mawkaw Magkong (100), Shadow People's stone starship (101), Spike Elders (102), Mrs. Kaifi, Reed's evolution machine (103), Skaar/son of Hulk & Caira (104), Renegades (107), Mung (108), Gammaworld (110), yellow-costumed criminals, monsters dimension, green insectoid dimension (2000 Annual)
--- HULK VOLUME 2 (2008-2012)
Darkstar (new), Gamma Base (Death Valley, Nevada), Red Guardian (new), Red Hulk (1), Harpy failsafes (Gamma Base robots) (3), Stephen, Marlene, Circe's Mystic Isle (7), Offenders (10), Red She-Hulk (15), Sam's Diner, Martha, Jonathan (21), Omnisapient Systems, Dr. Parul Kurinji/Zero/One, Synthegraft, Jacob Feinman, the Womb, Omar Bradley, "red gargantuan," "monster parasite" (25), Kyle, Karen (26), Chuck LMD, Ampheria colony (27), Ms. Three, planet Panoramia, Yruku, Uravo, Enaku, Red Hole of Dargalla (28), MODOK (new), Omegex (29), the Valizian Compounder gun, Kluh, the Compound Hulk (30), General Reginald "Reggie" Fortean, Annie LMD/Merrimac, Gus LMD (30.1), Gerads (31), Black Fog, Irfan, Luisa, Ramon (32), the Apavonian Quadrant, Norrak alien race, Van'sa alien race, Kon (33), Vensk ship (34), Hydreka serpent (35), 281, 399, 513 (37), 391 (38), Henry, Mr. Garvin, Elizabeth Ross, Alexander Ross (39), Kent, Alan (40), Magus of War/Sultan Magus (Dagan Shah), Shadzir group, Will Krugauer, Terry Ainsley LMD, Skytower Global Security (42), Al Mazzan frigate, Sharzhad territory (43), Haya, "scorpion-man" (44), Ogygia complex (47), Brigadier General Heppe, Barlow, Coriskal Volatzin, Mellon, Taylor, Orkosk Eye artifact, Orkosk spirit, Nelson (50), the Penance Pool (51), Ray, Richard (53), "green-caped magnetic man," "caped Chihuahua," "masked man with energy weapons," "super-strong man in green mask," "energy-wielding heroine with pigtails," Huracan (55)
--- INCREDIBLE HULK VOLUME 4 (2009-2010)
Honeymoon Haven hotel, Earth-10001011, Phinn Mac Mram, Mech-Clans, Cyber-Sidhe, Henge-Nods, Agent SH-8009/Lyra, Chromedruids, Tuatha de Turing, the Ogham Code (600), Danny Berenstein, Douglas Allen Berenstein, Agent Marigold, Aberration, Morass, Axon, Origins Corporation, Gamma Force: Black (601), Comic Shop Cepillo (602), Jeffrey Ivey (604), Hulk (Skip Banner, dream reality), Laurie Banner (dream reality), MODOK (Mental Organism Designed Only for Knowledge) dream reality) (609), World-Mind of K'ai, War-Mind of K'ai, Pit'll Pawob Assassin Guild (610)
--- INCREDIBLE HULKS (2010-2011)
Officer Sanchez, K'aitian Vizier (612), Harvey, Queenie the pigeon (614), Heartless crew (615), Vill-Kill Corps, Doomstomp (Sgt. Archibald) (616), Arg (of the Kronans) (620), Boreas, Chernobog (621), Dr. Sofia di Cosimo (626), General Bart Gladwell, Odoacer, Knights of Rome (627), Pope Gregory IX (628), Wishing Well (630), Avengers Casino (631), goblins of the Dark Dimension (634)
--- INCREDIBLE HULK VOLUME 5 (2011-2012)
Amanda von Doom, 26, 27 (1), Mad Squad, Mister Gor, B.R.A.I.N., gamma-sharks (2), gamma-beasts (rat, crocodile, octopus, gorilla, bat, centipede, lobster) (3), Igor the Hunchback (5), "Bannerman" (6), Las Fuentes Motel, Man-Dogs, Pit Bull, East Juarez Self Storage, "siren doctor" (8), Kukkelburr brothers, Beederbate twins, Kooger cousins, city of Submera, Old Sharky, Crab Riders, Black Mash, fighting squids (9), Anatoli, Neverlab station, Boris, cyber-bears (10), Sasquatches/Forest People, Hidden City of the Sasquatches (11), God Complex, "alien captives" (12), Brain Damage Inc., Fred, Johnny Lobotomy, Professor Headscrews, De-educator 5000, Vegetable, Doombot K7-956-417 (14)
--- INDESTRUCTIBLE HULK (2013-2014)
Abomination robot, Fiona the puppy (Special 1)
--- HULK VOLUME 3 (2014-2015)
*
--- TOTALLY AWESOME HULK (2016-2017): AMADEUS CHO
Frankie, Jacqueline, Allemand, Double-Headed Krackalakassian, Kegger robot, Gasher, Gnasher, Lady Hellbender/Queen of Seknarf Nine, "Hellbender's dinosaur," Salty Dog, McSwiggin Fries, Dante's Propane, Seknarf Nine (1), Xemnumia (1.MU), Destromundo ship, "Speckled Rock Lord"(2), Megazak Beastbreaker, McSwiggin Industrial Park, Kei Kawade (3), Last Call Bar, "giant crabs" (7), Christian Sung (10), Jimmy (11), Jeremy Lin (actual person), E.R.F.E.I. (Equal Rights for Every Intelligence), robot dragons, Mirka/Warrior Princess of Svartalfheim, Gah-Rah (13), Austin Advanced Robotics & Defense Systems, Brook Lopez (actual person) (14), Phalkan/Prince Regent of Seknarf-Seven, Bobby, Blargon, Imperial Guard of Seknarf-Seven (15), Jeffrey Gunderblank, Arnie Kovac, Zaid "Zee Zee" Ahmed, Seknarf-Seven planet, Manny, Protectors (16), Batch F units, David Jefferson Andrews (19), Jorge, Reverend Miller, President Duarte, the Church of Human Potential, H-Beta/Robert "Bobby" Andrews (20), Jamie, H-Alpha, Serenity Industries, Jojo's Pizza (21), Weapon X (team) (22)
--- HULK VOLUME 4 (2017): JENNIFER WALTERS
Ryu, Barber, Zucker & Scott Law Office, Bradley, Maise Brewn, David Scott, Mark Cooper, Debbie Manks, Mr. Tick, Florida "Flo" Mayer, Fred (1), Susan, Christine, Judge Pastor (2), Ray Hutchinson, Mark, Stewart, Maxwell (3), Peaceful Sanctuary Yoga Studio, Debeau & Beau Fine Furniture, Ms. Soef the giantess, Mark (4), George, Stewart, Maxwell (5), Banner Engineering Wing (6), Steve, Warren Oliver Constantin/Oliver Cakes, Ray, Mary, Terelli Construction Site, Only Cake studio, Terelli, Max, "Monster Juice" drug (7), Matt Devon, Dana Dadult, Marcy Canter, MastrBkr, ILikeBigCakes, John Karry, M., Peter, Carl Rand, BakerBoyz, Chris McKee, Marcus, Marla/CanuhumeMarla, Munger Moss Motel, Sylvester's Coffee, Pat of Tony, Tony of Pat, Fem, Kegmstr (8), Big Gas store, Margo Productions (9), Professor Robyn Meiser Malt (10), Mark, S'il Vous Bolt restaurant, "red-eyed robots" (11)
--- INCREDIBLE HULK VOLUME 6 (2017-NOW): AMADEUS CHO
Warlord, Doka'abi Clan, Maeera, Headman Bahng, Chak, Lickspit, Fengo, Chaleen Twins (709), Elder Sharn, Desert Sea Clan (710), "scorpion-monster" (711), Valley of Hell (713)
--- IMMORTAL HULK (2018-2021)
Detective Gloria Mayes, Jacqueline "Jackie" McGee, Thomas Edward "Tommmy" Hill, Mikey, Joe, Sandra Ann "Sandy" Brockhurst, Josh Alfaro, National Investigator magazine, Mrs. Brookhurst (1), the Irish Pub, Roy, Dr. Frye, Buscema's, Delbert John "Del" Frye, Claire Frye (2), Mrs. Melrose (3), Murray, Trimpe's Burger & Beers, Pam, Noah Swanson (4), Marcie (5), Dr. Clive, Charlene McGowan, Jase (6), Julian, Todd, Michelle, Henry, Code: Helios (7), Agent Romesh (8), Bannerman Gene-Enhancement Package, Derek the mouse (9), the One Below All (12), Glyn, "gamma-irradiated ants," Smith, "gamma-irradiated fish" (17), Detective Bao, Moonlight Casino, Friedrich Inn, Anna, Marge (18), Wilkins, Agent Hurst (19), War Wagon One, War Wagon Two (20), Howard, Abomination (Dr. Reginal Fortean) (21), Sinnott Hotel (22), Euler, Cortez (24), Farys, D%nel, Tiding-Files, Par%l, planet O%los (25), Mike "the Mic" Jacobs, Shock Roxx Radio, Sen. Geoffrey Patrick, Gabe Flores, Everett's Booth Service (26), Agent Palicki, Higgins (27), Randolph, Klein, Phil, Marty, Baintzz app, Teen Brigade (28), Roxxon Bio-Asset#PXK002/O'Brien, Roxxon Bio-Asset#XK003/Lovecraft, Roxxon Bio-Asset#PXK004/Bradbury, Travers (29), Glowboy (31), John Pine (35), Erwin (36), Milgrom's Book Store (43), Benny (45), Wein's Bar (46), Samuel Sterns, Rev. Robert Sterns, Anne Sterns, Phillip Sterns, Paul Villard (historical figure), Beatrice Banner (50)
--- MAESTRO (2020-NOW)
Terry, Thaddeus Banner (illusion), Rick Banner (illusion), the Black Scythe (1), Boz, irradiated cockroaches, Wasteland Survivalists, Dystopia (2), Tommy (3)
--- HULK VOLUME 5 (2022-2023)
Project A.R.K (1), A.U.T.H.O.R.I.T.Y., Dr. Robert Bruce Banner-122, Earth-122 (2), President Thaddeus Ross-122 (3), Tony Stark-122, X-Men-122, Spider-Man (Peter Parker of Earth-122) (4), Abominations-122 (5), Logan James "L.J." Gidley, Monolith (9), Pave (10), Brutal, Kuss, Yak, Ger, Kraw, Harold (11), "demon master" (14), Tony Donley, Manny, Karla Fuentes, Rylend Grant, "Gamma Monster," the Viridian Project, Dave Schrader, Teller's Diner, Eldest, Joel (Annual 1)


Hulk limited series
--- HULK: FUTURE IMPERFECT (1992-1993)
Maestro, Minister, Dystopia, Gramps, Gravity Police, Janis, Dakord, Skooter, Jocko, Sledge, Rocker, Dog o'War (1), Betty, Zakk, Boz+Char (2)
--- ABOMINATIONS (1996-1997)
Abominations
--- INCREDIBLE HULK: HERCULES UNLEASHED (1996)
Dodona, Iole, Col. Cary St. Lawrence, father+son+Lori, cyclops+titan+monsters of Olympus (1)
--- GIANT-SIZE HULK (2006)
Spooner (1)
--- GIANT-SIZE INCREDIBLE HULK (2008)
Captain Dave Anderson, Christine, Cow-a-Bunga restaurant, Los Diablos Missile Base, Ray Moran, Harvey+wife, Maria (1)
--- HULK FAMILY (2009)
Discordia, Tantrum, Brett, cannibal Imperials, Nella, Bill+Rook (1)
--- GENERATIONS: TOTALLY AWESOME HULK & BANNER HULK (2017)
"Sea Beast" (1)
--- IMMORTAL HULK: THE BEST DEFENSE (2019)
Mr. Eye, Rawhide Salloon (1)
--- HULKVERINES (2019)
Agent Castillo, Agent Ng, Big Bob's Lumber Lounge (1)
--- INCREDIBLE HULK: LAST CALL (2019)
Veronica (1)
--- IMMORTAL HULK: THRESHING PLACE (2020)
Rebecca Green, Rick Green, Darrell (1)
--- IMMORTAL HULK: FLATLINE (2021)
Professor Noreen Noolan, Carl, Lou's Pub & Grill, Jeremy Robinson (1)
--- IMMORTAL HULK: TIME OF MONSTERS (2021)
Tammuz, Shalim, Adad, Dottie (1)
--- MAESTRO: WORLD WAR M (2022)
Nammu, Leonard, Pacifica city (1)
--- PLANET HULK: WORLDBREAKER (2023)
Grand Priestess Venkiera, Balo, Tala, Amadeus Cho, Hulk (Bruce Banner), Wildebots, Glory (1), Gammaline, She-Hulk/the Jen (Jennifer Walters), Caiera, Korg, Sky City (2) (all characters of an alternate reality)
--- HULK VS. THOR: BANNER OF WAR (2023)
Sakk-Reen planet (1)
--- JOE FIXIT (2023)
Molly (3), Natalie (4)





Continue to series I-Q, R-Z or Alternate Realities