Captain America characters

Absorbascann (used by Everyman)

Access (Amalgam character) - by Skullogeist

Acrobat (Captain America (Mace) foe) - by Ron Fredricks

Acrobat (Human Torch and Captain America foe)

Action Jackson of Earth-74425 (Baravelli advertisements)

Acts of Vengeance (Loki's plot against all super-heroes)

Adam-II (android, All-Winners Squad foe) - by Prime Eternal

Admirel Galen-Kor (Lunatic Legion)

Adonis (Captain America foe)

Aero-Sub (Avengers vehicle, invented by Mr. Fantastic) - by John Kaminski

Aftermath (Plasmer foe)

Agent Orange (Captain America/Nick Fury foe)

Agent Smith of Earth-8206 (cyborg)

Agron of Earth-76216 (Captain America foe)

Air-Cars (Yashonka tech)

Alcatraz Base Command Module of Curtiss Jackson/Power Broker (Captain America/Hulk story)

Alchemoid (Captain America foe) - by Spidermay

Alexander, Carrie (Namor character, Caleb's daughter) - by Chadman

Alfie ?? (Invaders foe) - by John Kaminski

Allanson (Peace Corpse)

All-Captains Squad of Earth-91119 (group of captains from many lands) - by Proto-Man

Allergen Al (Allergen gang)

Allergen Gang (Captain America foes, promotional story) - by caliban

"Allo" (Saur-Lords)

Alpha (Spider-Man character) - by Minor Irritant

Ambassador (Plasmer character)

Ambassador Gregorovich (Avengers character)

Ambassador Ling (Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

Americop (Captain America "ally")

Ameridroid (Captain America foe)

Amphibius (Savage Land Mutates) - by Chadman

Anachronauts ("greenshirts") (Crossing, Force Works/Avengers foes) - by Markus Raymond

Anaconda (Serpent Society/Six Pack members) - by SQUEAK

Anarchist (X-Statix member) - by Proto-Man

Anders, Cecil (Captain America foe)

Android X-4 (Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Anelle (Hulkling's mother, Avengers/Fantastic Four character) - by Chadman

"Anky" (Saur-Lords)

Ani-Men (Avengers foes, GLA story) - by John Kaminski

Animus (Corporation, Captain America/Hulk foe)

Annihilus' Private Cruiser (Negative Zone, Annihilus' ship) - by Grendel Prime

Answer (David Ferrari, Captain America foe) - by Proto-Man

Anti-Vision (Gatherers' Vision) - by Prime Eternal

Anton ?? (Captain America character)

Apocalypse of Earth-2301 (Mangaverse, Avengers foe) - by MarvellousLuke

Apollo (Olympian god) - by Alex K, Will U and Prime Eternal

Aquaman of Earth-74425 (Baravelli advertisements)

Aquanoids (AIM robots) - by Prime Eternal

Aquarian (Thing/Man-Thing/Captain America/Namorita character)

Aquarius (One-Man Zodiac)

Aqueduct (Water Wizard, Ghost Rider/New Warriors foe) - by Chadman

Arclight (Marauders, X-Men foe) - by MarvellousLuke

Aries (Zodiac Cartel) - by Prime Eternal

Aries (Zodiac Cartel, Lucifer host) - by Prime Eternal

Aries (LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

Arkon (Fantastic Four/Avengers character) - by Norvo

Armadillo (Captain America character) - by Madison Carter

armed carts (Yashonka tech)

Armored Lackeys of Red Skull (Captain America foes)

Arnett, Mary (Captain America foe) - by Grendel Prime

"Arnold, Benedict" (Corporation)

Arons, Richard (Stane International, Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Arsenal (Avengers/Hulk foe(s) ) - by Stunner, Madison Carter & Prime Eternal

Artemis (Olympian goddess) - by Alex K, Prime Eternal and Will U

Ashius (coloring book, Captain America/Hulk/Iron Man/Thor foe) - by Proto-Man

Asp (Serpent Society/BAD Girls Inc. member) - by SQUEAK

Assassin (Maria, Avengers foe)

Assassin-8 of Earth-9411 (Captain America foe)

Assembly of Evil (Avengers/Cloak & Dagger foes) - by Chadman

Astor, Ken (General Argyle Fist agent)

Athena (Olympian goddess) - by Alex K, Prime Eternal and Will U

Atmospheric Ion Saturator (Hostess ad, Stormrider weapon)

Atom Smasher (Captain America (Barnes)/Toro foe) - by Markus Raymond

Attuma (Namor foe) - by Chadman

Auferstehungs Corps (Hydra, Captain America foes)

Avengers of Earth-Faces of Justice

Axi-Tun (xt race, Fantastic Four/Invaders/Starmasters characters)

Baker, Mart (student, doped by Grizzly)

Baldini (Exiles)

Bale Constructions (Avengers characters) - by Madison Carter

Balor (Fomor, Avengers/Black Knight/Thunderbolts foe) - by Shiryu & Snood

Baltag of Other Earth (Kang/Avengers foe) - by Proto-Man

Balthar (Captain America/Bucky foe) - by Spidermay

Bannerjee, Devi (Avengers character) - by Norvo

Bantam (Captain America ally) - by Prime Eternal

Barbarus (Savage Land Mutates) - by Chadman

Barnes, Bucky imposter (WW2, Midge)

Baron Blood (John Falsworth, Super-Axis) - by Prime Eternal

Baron Blood (Kenneth Crichton) - by Prime Eternal

Baron Strucker LMD (HYDRA, believed itself to be Strucker) - by Prime Eternal

Baron Zemo (Heinrich, 12th Baron Zemo) - by Prime Eternal

Baroness (Captain America foe)

Bartlett, Stuart (Watchdogs)

Baskin, Joannie (Mitch's mother)

Baskin, Mr. (Mitch's father)

Baskin, Mitch (Captain America character)

Bates, Marina (Captain America character)

Batmen (WW2, Captain America foes)

Battleaxe (Grapplers, Superia's Femizons)

Bech, Michael (Captain America character)

Beck (D.A.N.T.E., Captain America foe)

Bedlam (Exemplars) - by the Beetle

Beeper Dogs (Yashonka tech)

Beetle (Spider-Man, Thunderbolts character - not Abner Jenkins) - by the Beetle

Beetle (Janice, Captain America (Barnes)/Spider-Man (Octavius) foe) - by Minor Irritant

Bentley, Victoria (Doctor Strange/Black Knight character) - by Clay Jodee

Berditchev, Itzhak (Avengers character)

Berditchev, Joey (Avengers character)

Bernhart, Benny (Captain America character)

Bernstein, Sammy (Captain America character) - by Prime Eternal

Bess ?? (Captain America character)

Beyonder (Secret Wars character) - by Madison Carter

Biggs (Captain America character)

Big Man of Earth-7484 (Redeemers)

Big Thunder (Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Billie ?? (reporter, Captain America character)

Billy ?? (Wanderers)

Biotron Constructs (SULTAN)

Blackbird (Superia's Femizons)

Black Crow (Native American mystic warrior) - by Julien Vivé

Black Knight (Morgan Le Fay agent, Avengers/Spider-Woman foe) - by Markus Raymond

Black Lotus (Superia's Femizons)

Black Mamba (Serpent Society/BAD Girls Inc. member) - by SQUEAK

Black Marvel (Golden Age hero, Slingers character) - by Norvo

Blackout (Marcus Daniels, Masters of Evil member) - by Spidermay & Prime Eternal

Black Panther's Engagement Party (Marvel Swimsuit Special event) - by Proto-Man

Black Racer (Serpent Society member) - by SQUEAK

Black Talon (WW2, Captain America foe) - by AvatarWarlord72

Black Toad (World War II era, Captain America) - by Future

Black Widow (Golden Age heroine, Twelve member) - by AvatarWarlord72 & Norvo

Blayne, Chuck (1950s, Captain America (Burnside) foe) - by Ron Fredricks

Blazing Skull (Scully, Skull the Slayer)

Blistik (Captain America foe)

Blitzkrieger (German super-hero) - by Prime Eternal

Blitzkrieg Squad (Baron Strucker's team, Howling Commandos' counterparts) - by Prime Eternal

Blockbuster (Captain America/Omega the Unknown foe)

Bloodlust (Femme Fatales)

Bloodstone, Ulysses (monster hunter)

Bloodwraith (Avengers foe) - by Chadman

Bludgeon (Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Blue Star (coloring book, Captain America/Hulk/Iron Man/Thor character)

Blue Streak (SHIELD Super Agent, Captain America foe)

Boggs, Mordecai P. (Captain Marvel character) - by Norvo

Bombshell (Death-Throws/Femizons) - by Chadman

Boomslang (Serpent Society member) - by SQUEAK

Bowman ("Hydra Super-Agents")

Braddock, Jamie (Captain Britain (Braddock) brother) - by Loki

Bradley, Rudolph (Captain America character)

Brady, Bobby (Hal's son)

Brady, Hal (Captain America foe) - by Markus Raymond

Brady, John (Hal's son)

Brady, Michael (Hal's son)

Brady, Pat (Hal's son)

Brady, Rose (Hal's wife)

Brainchild (Savage Land Mutates) - by Chadman

Brain Drain (Invaders/Liberty Legion/Alpha Flight foe) - by SQUEAK

Brand Corporation (Roxxon subsidiary) - by SQUEAK

Brannex, Allesandro (AIM leader, Super-Adaptoid) - by SQUEAK

Brannum, Mr. (Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

Brenner, Wolfgang (Red Skull's servant) - by Prime Eternal

Brethren (Avengers foes) - by Proto-Man

British Sleepers (Plasmer characters)

Bron-Char (Lunatic Legion)

Bront (Saur-Lords)

Brooklyn Badgers (Black Toad)

Brother Bear (Avengers foe)

Brother Broomstick (Night People)

Brother Dickens (Night People)

Brother Glove (Night People)

Brother Harmony (Night People)

Brother Have-Not (Night People)

Brother Inquisitor (Night People)

Brother Karygmax (Avengers foe) - by Spidermay

Brother Nature (Captain America foe) - by Zerostar

Brother Peach Pie (Night People)

Brother Post (Night People)

Brother Powerful (Night People)

Brother Redeye (Night People)

Brother Reeko (Night People)

Brother Royal (Badoon ruler) - by Darc_Light, Stunner, Kyle Smith & Prime Eternal

Brother Super-Hero (Falcon, Night People appearance only)

Brother Waycool (Night People)

Brother Wonderful (Night People, Abner Doolittle)

Brothers (DC vs Marvel) - by Stunner

Brothers Grimm (Night Shift members, Avengers/Spider-Man foes)

Brunnhilde (Star-Gods)

Bruzo (Captain America foe)

Brynner, Will (reporter, Captain America character)

Bukowski (Watchdogs)

Bull (Captain America foe)

Bulldozer (Captain America foe)

Bulwark (Avengers foe)

Burka (Attuma ally) - by Proto-Man

Burner (Crucible, Mutant Force/Resistants member) - by Chadman

Bushmaster (Serpent Society member) - by SQUEAK

Butterfly (Captain America foe, WWII era) - by Future

Cache (Captain America foe) - by Markus Raymond

Cadavus, Franz (Exiles)

Cadre K (mutant Skrulls team, X-Men characters) - by MarvellousLuke & Norvo

Caesar (Hostess ad, Captain America character) - by Kyle Smith

Caledonia of Earth-9809 (Fantastic Four character) - by Proto-Man

Cameron (Adonis)' agents (Captain America foes)

Cancer (Zodiac Cartel) - by Prime Eternal

Cancer (LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

Cannibal Catch (Nomad foes) - by Prime Eternal

Cantor, Vera (Beast (Henry McCoy) girlfriend) - by Chadman

Capricorn (Zodiac Cartel)

Captain (Steve Rogers)

Captain America (Steve Rogers)

Captain America of Earth-31370 (Ben Cooper Halloween costume) - by Proto-Man

Captain America (Bob Russo)

Captain America (Scar Turpin)

Captain America (David Rickford, Captain America character) - by Markus Raymond

Captain America of Earth-725 (artificial intelligence) - by Proto-Man

Captain America (Bucky Barnes) of Earth-77105

Captain America (John Jameson) of Earth-93070

Captain America (Robert Diamond) of Earth-93070

Captain America (Kyle Richmond) of Earth-93070

Captain America (Frank Castle) of Earth-93070 (Avengers)

Captain America of Earth-1298 (Mutant X, Six/Avengers member) - by Peteparker & Markus Raymond

Captain America 2099 of Earth-928 (Dr. Doom 2099 foe) - by Zerostar

Captain Australia of Earth-91119 (All-Captains Squad) - by Proto-Man

Captain Avalon of Eurth (Captain America counterpart)

Captain Brazil of Earth-91119 (All-Captains Squad) - by Proto-Man

Captain Fein (WW2, Captain America character)

Captain Flame (World War II hero) - by Ron Fredricks

Captain from Texas (Old West hero, Captain America variant)

Captain Kerosene (Plasmer character)

Captain Liechtenstein of Earth-91119 (All-Captains Squad) - by Proto-Man

Captain Marvel of Earth-74425 (Baravelli advertisements)

Captain Marvel (Noh-Varr)

Captain Universe (Contest of Champions) - by Proto-Man

Captain Wonder (Golden Age hero, Twelve member) - by Norvo

Captive (..or is it Threkker..Captain America foe)

Cardiac (Spider-Man character) - by Minor Irritant

Carnivore (Exemplars) - by the Beetle

Caragonne, Dorreen (Captain America/New Warriors character)

Carson, Marcella (Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

Carston (Sons of the Shield (Serpent) )

Carter, Sharon imposter (Coterie)

Cartland, Douglas Arthur (Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

Cassandra (Gatherers; Avengers foe) - by Stunner

Catherwood, Edward (Victoria Bentley's butler, Doctor Strange character) - by Clay Jodee

Catwalk (Skrull Kill Krew)

Centurius (Conspiracy, Nick Fury/Bloodstone/Avengers character)

Century (Force Works member) - by Markus Raymond

Cerberus (Hellhound of Pluto) - by Will U & Prime Eternal

Challenger (Bill Waring, Golden Age hero) - by MarvellousLuke

Chan, Prof. Bridget of Earth-14042 (Gaia Line theorist, Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

Charcoal (Thunderbolts member) - by Norvo

Charlotte ?? (Gamecock's "woman")

Charon (ferryman of the Underworld) - by Will U & Prime Eternal

Chemical Android (AIM Synthoids)

Chemistro (Calvin Carr, Power Man/Iron Fist/Iron Man foe)

Childs (Super-Soldiers foe)

Chimera (Femizons)

Chisel (Wanderers)

"Chromium Blue" (Red Skull's Armored Lackeys)

Chthon (the Other, Elder God, author of the Darkhold) - by Patrick D Ryall

Cieszkowska, Nora (Victor's mother)

Cieszkowska, Victor (Daredevil/Captain America character) - by Grendel Prime

Ciry (Lunatic Legion)

Clarence ?? (Captain America ally)

Clark (Clark Kent in the Marvel Universe)

"Clash" (Red Skull's Armored Lackeys)

Clea (Dr. Strange's wife, Defenders member) - by Chadman

Clearwater, Judge Marion (Namor character)

Clemens, Samuel robot (Mad Thinker's Intellectual Robots)

Clone (Doctor Megalomann creation, Captain America foe)

Coachwhip (Serpent Society member) - by SQUEAK

Cochren, Jeff (S.H.I.E.L.D.) - by Prime Eternal

Code: Blue (New York's finest) - by Prime Eternal

Cohen, Isadore "Izzy" (Howling Commandos member) - by Prime Eternal

Coldblood-7 (cyborg mercenary) - by Markus Raymond & Snood

Cold War (Captain America foe)

Collective Man (Chinese hero) - by Prime Eternal

Collector of Earth-730834 (Avengers foe) - by Grendel Prime

Colonel Jordan (Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

Colonel Kuro Chin (SHIELD)

Colonel Ling (Avengers foe) - by Prime Eternal

"Colossal" Craig (Captain America foe) - by Markus Raymond

Colossus (Timeslip) - by Proto-Man

Combatron (Captain America character)

Combine (Avengers foes) - by Prime Eternal

Commander Dylon Cir (Lunatic Legion)

Commander Troga (Hunters of the Captive)

Commissar (Avengers foe)

Commission on Superhuman Activities (U.S. government organization) - by Prime Eternal

Committee To Regain America's Principles (Captain America foes) - by the Beetle

Coney Island Cruisers (Captain America foes)

Confucius robot (Mad Thinker's Intellectual Robots)

Conquest (Exemplars) - by the Beetle

Contemplator (Elder of the Universe)

Converters (Doctor Megalomann creations, Captain America video game)

Copperhead (Serpent Society member) - by SQUEAK

Corbeau, Dr. Peter (STARCORE administrator) - by SQUEAK

Corporation (Captain America, Hulk, (and a bunch of others) - foes) - by the Beetle

Corporation-West's Alcatraz Base (Power Broker, Captain America story)

Corruptor (Nova/Avengers foe) - by Norvo

Coterie (Contest of Champions II instigators) - by Darc_Light

Cottonmouth (Serpent Society member) - by SQUEAK

Council of Kangs (Avengers characters)

Count Nefaria (Luchino Nefaria, Avengers/Iron Man foe) - by Norvo

Coven (Leviathan followers, Nick Fury/S.H.I.E.L.D. foes)

Cowboy (Team America/Thunderiders member) - by David Lawrence

Cowled Commander (Crime Wave leader)

Crack (Drug Lords)

Cragg, Silas X. (Captain America foe)

Crimebots of Earth-Faces of Justice (Avengers foes)

Crime-Buster (Power Man/Iron Fist rival, false hero) - by Prime Eternal

Crime Wave (Captain America foes) - by the Beetle

Crimson Dynamo (Dmitri Bukharin, Airstrike)

Crimson Dynamo (the Answer's enforcer, Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Crimson Dynamo (Secret War villain) - by Madison Carter

Crimson King of Earth-99062 (Mini Marvels, Avengers foe) - by Grendel Prime

Cronon (Hostess Ad, Captain America foe)

Crossbones of Counter-Earth (Franklin) (Brock Rumlow, Captain America foe) - by Markus Raymond

Crossing (Avengers event) - by Markus Raymond

Cross-Wordo (Fun and Games villain) - by AvatarWarlord72

Crown, Adam (Knights of Pendragon) - by Changeling

Crusader (Arthur Blackwood, Thor/Black Knight/Wolverine foe) - by MarvellousLuke

Cruz (Power Broker Inc.)

Crystal of Kadavus (magic item, Dr. Strange stories)

Cult of the Living Pharao (X-Men foes)

"Curley" (Captain America foe)

Cyborg (Captain America character)

Dalton, Alec (Super Soldiers) - by Changeling

Damocles Base (Kang, Avengers story) - by Stunner

Dansen Macabre (Night Shift member, Shroud foe) - by Norvo

D.A.N.T.E. (Captain America and Iron Man foes)

Dead Ringer (Captain America foe)

Death (Captain America foe) - by Markus Raymond

Death Adder (Serpent Society member, Scourge victim) - by SQUEAK

Deathcry (Shi'ar, honorary Avengers member) - by Elf with a Gun

Deathlok the Demolisher of Earth-7484

Deathloks of Earth-10511 (Wolverine/Avengers foes)

Death's Head Satellite (Red Skull's weapon) - by Prime Eternal

Death-Stalker (Daredevil foe) - by Chadman

Death-Throws (Captain America/Hawkeye foes) - by Chadman

Deathwatcher (Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Decay (Exemplars) - by the Beetle

Deering, Lt. (Captain America character)

Department of Occult Armaments (Nightstalkers/Avengers foes) - by Markus Raymond

Deserter (Hostess character, Captain America foe) - by John Kaminski

Destructon (Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Deviant Horde (Avengers foes)

Devil-Slayer (Defenders member) - by Chadman

DeVille, Gloria (Captain America (Mace) character)

DeVoor, Albert E. (Nth Command)

Diamondback (Debbie Bertrand, Daredevil/Spider-Man foe) - by Markus Raymond

Diamond Head (Captain America foe)

Diamond Heads (Captain America foes)

Dice (Skrull Kill Krew)

Digger (Roderick Krupp, Night Shift member) - by Norvo

Dimensional Oscillator (Mercurio)

Dimitri ?? (Captain America character)

Dimmbulb, Suzanne (Captain America character)

Dionysus (Olympian god) - by Alex K and Prime Eternal

D-Machine (Black Panther device) - by Proto-Man

D-Man (Captain America character) - by Chadman

Dr. Agony (WW2, Captain America foe) - by AvatarWarlord72

Dr. Woodrow Cather imposter (Dire Wraith, Avengers foe) - by Donald Campbell

Dr. Doom's Servo-Guards - by Prime Eternal

Doctor Geist (Hydra, Captain America foe)

Dr. Grimm (WW2, Captain America foe) - by John Kaminski

Dr. Andrew Kappelhoff (Project: PEGASUS)

Dr. Martin Livingstone (WW2, Young Allies ally) - by AvatarWarlord72

Dr. Lund (Power Broker Inc.)

Dr. Karl Malus (Spider-Woman/Captain America) - by Prime Eternal and Will U

Doctor Megalomann (video game, Captain America foe) - by Proto-Man

Doctor Midas (Marvel Boy (Noh-Varr) foe) - by Markus Raymond

Dr. Nemesis (Invaders character) - by Ronald Byrd

Dr. Jason Rivera (Project: PEGASUS)

Doctor Ralph Ryder (AIM, Captain America foe)

Dr. Myron Wilburn (Project: PEGASUS)

Dolan, Gerard Arthur (Ghost Rider (Ketch) character) - by Proto-Man

Donar (Star-Gods)

Doolittle, Abner (Night People, Nth Command)

Doomsday Mechs (Hellinger creations)

Doom Tube (Doctor Megalomann base, Captain America video game)

Doop (X-Statix member) - by Proto-Man

Dorn, Sibyl (Brethren)

Dorrek VII (Skrull emperor, Avengers/Fantastic Four foe) - by Chadman

Douglas, Sam (NYC Fire Department)

Dovecote (Captain America foes)

Dragonfly (Veronica Dultry, Ani-Men/Femizons/Masters of Evil) - by Chadman

Dragon-Kings of K'un-Lun (Iron Fist characters)

Dran, Damon (aka Indestructible Man, Black Widow/Captain America/Daredevil foe)

Dredmund Druid (Captain America/Nick Fury foe) - by Prime Eternal

Drill (Power Tools)

Drug Lords (Captain America/New Warriors foes) - by Kevin Garcia

Druid Tome (Samhain, sought by Dredmund Druid)

Dust Dragon (Allergen Gang)

Dynamic Man (Golden Age hero, Twelve member/foe) - by Norvo

Earth-98 (Fantastic Four story, Earth 1961)

Earth-311 (1602 Earth) - by Patrick D Ryall

Earth-398 (Avengers altered reality; Morgan Conquest) - by Stunner

Earth-689 (Avengers became pawns of the Scarlet Centurion and were defeated by their Earth-616 counterparts)

Earth-717 (What If world) - by Proto-Man

Earth-804 (Avengers fought the Kree-Skrull War without Rick Jones, What if? world)

Earth-1089 (Symbiote Possessed Spider-Man, What if? world) - by Patrick D Ryall

Earth-6871 (Captain America: The Great Gold Steal)

Earth-7901 (Marvel Adventures divergent, Agents of Atlas vs Avengers) - by Mikel Midnight

Earth-8206 (ruled by Adam-II) - by Prime Eternal

Earth-8454 (Death's Head (FPA) Survived, What if? world) - by Changeling & Proto-Man

Earth-8909 (Steve Rogers Refused to Give up Being Captain America, What if? world) - by Patrick D Ryall

Earth-9061 (Stalin robot; Fantastic Four story) - by Per Degaton

Earth-9105 (Forever Yesterday)

Earth-9112 (Phoenix Had Not Died) - by Proto-Man

Earth-9250 (Wolverine: Lord of the Vampires (Punisher defeated), What if? world)

Earth-9811 (Earth-Battleworld; What if? world)

Earth-9812 (Avengers: Galactic Battalion, Avengers Forever)

Earth-28918 (Captain America's Super Soldiers Won WWII, What if? world) - by Per Degaton

Earth-74425 (Bravavelli advertisements world) - by Spidermay

Earth-77105 (Captain America hadn't vanished during World War II, What if? world)

Earth-82101 (Yellowjacket Had Died, What if? world) - by Proto-Man

Earth-82432 (Korvac conquers the Universe, What if? world)

Earth-84444 (Captain America Were Revived Today, What if? world) - by Proto-Man

Earth-89123 (Captain America Hadn't Been Thawed Out, What if? world) - by Proto-Man

Earth-89721 (Evolutionary War, What if? II#1)- by Spaceknight

Earth-91112 (Invisible Girl's second child brought peace) - by Proto-Man

Earth-791014 (Amusement World, Avengers story)

Earth-All the Superheroes Who Now Live in New York City Moved to Toledo, Ohio (What if? humour) - by Proto-Man

Earth-Black Panther Were Actually White (Wha Huh) - by Proto-Man

Earth-Faces of Justice (Avengers coloring book) - by Proto-Man

Earth-Marvel Heroes Aged in Real Time (Wha Huh) - by Proto-Man

Earth-Marvel Riot (Age of Apocalypse parody) - by Proto-Man

Earth-Punisher Became Captain America (What if? world) - by Proto-Man

Earth-Ultimate Universe Got Ultimized (Wha Huh) - by Proto-Man

Ecdysiast (stripper) - by Prime Eternal

Eel (Leopold Stryke, Serpent Squad/Crime Wave/Emisarries of Evil member) - by Chadman

Eel (Edward Lavell, Maggia/Masters of Evil/Enforcers/Thunderbolts member) - by Chadman

Egghead (Ant-Man/Avengers/Defenders foe) - by Chadman

Ehman, Heidi (Avengers character)

Einstein, Albert robot (Mad Thinker's Intellectual Robots)

Elder Cotati imposter (Crossing, Avengers character) - by Markus Raymond

Electro (Golden Age hero, Twelve member) - by Norvo

Electro (50's Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Electro of Earth-600026 (Allies for Peace foe) - by Proto-Man

Electron (Shi'ar Imperial Guard) - by Chadman

Elements of Doom (Avengers, Thunderbolts foes) - by Stunner and Snood

Elfqueen (Avengers character)

Emergency Escape Capsule of Curtiss Jackson/Power Broker (Captain America/Hulk story)

Epsiloni (xt, Captive=Threkker?, see for yourself)

Èpt-Rass (Lunatic Legion)

Erlking (Auferstehungs Corps)

Ernie ?? (Captain America ally)

Erskine, Abraham (Captain America character, Operation: Rebirth) - by G Morrow

Escape Craft of Curtiss Jackson/Power Broker (Captain America/Hulk story)

Eternity Man (Jason Beere, Avengers foe)

Ethan ?? (Sons of the Serpent)

Eurth (alternate Earth (Avataars series)) - by Proto-Man

Eurydice ?? (Captain America character)

Everyman (Captain America/Spider-Man foe) - by Prime Eternal & Snood

Evil Eye (energy weapon)

Executioner (Lupa Lupoff, Captain America foe) - by Spidermay

Executioner (Skurge, Thor/Avengers foe)

Exemplars (Avengers foes) - by the Beetle

Exiles (Captain America foes)

Exo-Mind (Hellfire Helix, Bloodgem)

Exterminatrix (Marvel Boy (Noh-Varr) ally) - by Markus Raymond

The Face (Col. Eisen, Invaders foe) - by Spidermay

Fagan, Tom (Rutland, Vermont citizen)

"False Memory Chamber" (Captain America story) - by Ron Fredricks

Famine (Autumn Rolfson, X-Factor/X-Men foe) - by Norvo

Fangs (Viper's team) - by Prime Eternal

Farber, Jake (FBI agent)

Farrow, Martin (Commission on Superhuman Activities)

Fastback (Cannibal Catch)

Fatal Book (magical text, Captain America (Jeff Mace) story) - by AvatarWarlord72

Father Time (Elder of the Universe, Captain America foe) - by Proto-Man

fear-eater (one of the race of Fear-Eaters)

Feather Boa (Allergen Gang)

Fenris Wolf (Asgardian monster) - by Prime Eternal

Fenton, Mr. (Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

Fer-de-Lance (Serpent Society) - by Prime Eternal

Ferocia (Femizons)

Fifth World Front (Captain America foes) - by Markus Raymond

Fireball (coloring book, Ashius weapon)

Fire Bandits (Captain America (Mace) foes) - by Ron Fredricks

Firebird (Bonita Juarez, Rangers/Avengers member) - by Norvo

Firebrand (Dennison, Iron Man foe) - by G Morrow

Fiz (Skrull mutant, X-Men character) - by Norvo

Flashfire (Shi'ar Imperial Guard) - by Chadman

Flintlock (Wanderers)

Floating Super-Hero Poker Game (recurring event) - by Squeak

Floyd, Sally (Front Line publisher) - by Chadman

Flux (Dennis Sykes, Avengers/Fantastic Four member) - by Norvo

Flying Tiger (Spider-Woman/Iron Man/Thunderbolts foe)

Folio (Cannibal Catch)

Fool (Brethren)

Forever Man (Captain America and Avengers foe)

Freeman, Derek (Avengers character) - by Norvo

Freeman, Duane (Avengers character) - by Norvo

Friar Tuck (Captain America (Mace) foe)

Froh (Star-Gods)

Fury, Nick

Future Man (All-Winners Squad foe) - by Prime Eternal

Galahad of Earth-928 (Captain America 2099 foe) - by Zerostar

Galen, Mike (Golden Age, Captain America character)

Gamble, Sean (mob boss)

Gamecock (Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Gammadroid (Matrix Eight)

Gargantua (aka. Leviathan, Secret Empire) - by Chadman

Gargoyle (Isacc Christians, Defenders member) - by Chadman

Garrett, John (Elektra character) - by Snood

Gates, "Gunner" (captain America foe) - by John Kaminski

Gatherers (Avengers foes) - by Stunner

Gaza (Savage Land Mutates) - by Chadman

Gemini (Zodiac Cartel, Damian and Joshua Link)

Gemini (LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal and Will U

General America of Earth-717

General William Bridges imposter (Dire Wraith, Avengers foe) - by Donald Campbell

General Brinkhaus (World War II, Namor foe) - by Chadman

General Chen (Supreme Serpent, Sons of the Serpent) - by Prime Eternal

General Ching (Exiles)

General Chou (Yashonka)

General Argyle Fist (Defenders/Captain America character) - by Chadman

General Hagert (Captain America character)

General Halstan (Commission on Superhuman Activities)

General Lewis Haywerth (Commission on Superhuman Activities) - by Prime Eternal

General Manor (WW2, Red Skull victim)

General Peabody (Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

General Pollock (Avengers, Thing, and Fury foe) - by Caesar Godzillatron

General Wo (Captain America foe)

Gentle Sam of Earth-7484 (Redeemers)

Ghost Rider (Noble Kale, 17th century) - by Proto-Man

Giant Robot (Avengers video game)

"Giant-Size Invaders" (Invaders foes) - by MarvellousLuke

giant snapping turtles (Turtle-Man pets)

Gilgamesh (Eternal, Avengers member) - by Prime Eternal

G.I. Max (Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Gladiatrix (Grapplers, Femizons)

Gittes, Lt. Col. Jonathon Tom (rogue S.H.I.E.L.D. agent)

Goddess (Adam Warlock aspect)

Godwulf (Captain Ameria character)

Godzilla (well, the character that was Godzilla when Marvel had the license to him/it)

Goetzke (Watchdogs)

Gog (Marvel UK, Super Soldiers) - by Changeling

Goldbug (Power Man/Hulk/Spider-Man/Namor foe) - by the Beetle

Golddigger (Captain America foe)

Golden Archer (Hawkeye in disguise) - by John Kaminski

Goldman (rogue S.H.I.E.L.D. agent, Gittes outfit)

Golem (Jacob Goldstein, Invaders character) - by Spidermay

Gooligan, Snipe (Captain America (Mace) character) - by Ron Fredricks

Gorilla-Man (Arthur Nagan, Headmen) - by Chadman

Gorro (Dr. Grimm experiment)

Grapplers (Thing foes) - by Nyssane

Graviton (Avengers/Thunderbolts foe) - by Norvo

Great God Hydra (Captain America character)

Great Mother (Imperiatrix, Brood queen) - by Darc_Light, Prime Eternal & Will U

Green, Hubie (Avengers ally) - by Prime Eternal

Green, Lucas (Supreme Serpent, Sons of the Serpent; Hubie's brother) - by Prime Eternal

Green Dragon (1950s Captain America vehicle) - by Ron Fredricks

Green Skull (Captain America (Rogers) foe) - by Minor Irritant

Griffin (Beast foe/Namor ally)

Grizzly (AIM, Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Groupmind (Iron Man characters) - by Proto-Man

Growing Man (Avengers foe) - by Chadman

Gruber, Emil (WW2, Captain America character) - by Grendel Prime

Gruning, Eric (Exiles)

Guardsman (Billy Fredricks, U-Foes foe) - by Chadman

Guardsman (Eliot Villagran, U-Foes foe) - by Chadman

Guy Named Joe (Spider-Man character)

Gypsy Moth (Night Shift, Spider-Woman foe) - by Prime Eternal and Will U

Gyrich, Henry Peter of Earth-93070

Hafga of the Coils of Infinity (Tetrarchs of Entropy)

Haines, Lou (Golden Age, Captain America foe) - by John Kaminski

Halderman, Calvin (Roxxon)

Hallsy (Serpent Society mechanic)

Hammer ("Hydra Super-Agents")

Hammerhand (Power Broker Inc.) - by Prime Eternal

Hammerhead (Triumvirate of Terror)

Hanson, Kenneth (Deathwatcher's chief operative)

Haokah (Native American God) - by Will U & Snood

Harderman, Quentin (Committee to Regian America's Principles) - by the Beetle

Hardhat (Cannibal Catch)

Harkness, Agatha (Fantastic Four/Avengers character) - by Norvo

Harmony Car (Daredevil/Captain America story)

Harry (Tzin agent)

Hate-Monger (Hitler clone-dealy-o) - by Nick, Per Degaton, Prime Eternal, Snood & others

Hate Monger (Animus)

Hauptmann of Counter-Earth (Franklin) (Captain America foe)

Heat-Ray (Captain America foe) - by Omar Karindu

Heavy Metal (Avengers foes) - by Stunner

Hebb, Georgiana (Team America/Thunderiders member) - David Lawrence

Hellcat (Defenders member) - by Chadman

Hellinger of Earth-7484 (Deathlok the Demolisher foe)

Heml of the Myriad Visages (Tetrarchs of Entropy)

Hendricks, Jim (Captain America ally)

Hephaestus (Olympian god) - by Alex K, Prime Eternal & Will U

Hera (Olympian goddess) - by Alex K & Prime Eternal

Herkowitz, Sandy (Avengers character) - by Norvo

Hermes (Olympian God) - by Alex Knowles, Prime Eternal, Snood, Will U

High Technician (Captain America foe) - by Markus Raymond

Hill, Maria (S.H.I.E.L.D. Director) - by Chadman

Himmler, Heinrich (Zyklon)

Hitler, Adolf (Third Reich leader) - by Prime Eternal

Hoard, Josh (Captain America character)

Hobart (Captain America character)

Hobgoblin (Secret War villain) - by Madison Carter

Hodge, Gilmore (WW2, Captain America foe) - by GrendelPrime

Honcho (Team America/Thunderiders) - by David Lawrence

Horsemen of Earth-2301 (Mangaverse, Avengers foes) - by MarvellousLuke

"Hound Dog" (used by General Argyle Fist)

Hover Harness (used by Power Broker)

Howling Commandos (World War II ranger squadron) - by Prime Eternal

Hudson, Clifford (Captain America foe)

Human Fly (Golden Age, Captain America foe) - by AvatarWarlord72

Human Meteor (Invaders character) - by Ronald Byrd

Hummingbird (Scarlet Spider (Kaine)/New Warriors character) - by Minor Irritant

Hunkley, Mr. (Captain America character)

Hunt, Jerry (Agent of SHIELD, Spider-Woman character) - by Will U & Prime Eternal

Hunter, Commander Lance (Director of S.T.R.I.K.E.) - by Loki

Hunters of the Captive (Captain America characters)

Hutchinson (tax auditor)

Hydra of Earth X (creature based on xt DNA) - by Stunner

Hydra Island (Strucker's traditional base) - by Prime Eternal

HYDRA LMDs (minions of Baron Strucker LMD)

"Hydra Super-Agents" (Avengers foes) - by Minor Irritant

Ice (Drug Lords)

Ice Princess (Superia's Femizons)

Iceworm (Jack Frost foe) - by Prime Eternal

Igan (patient/henchman of Dr. Grimm)

Immortus (Avengers character, Kang counterpart)

Impact 739 (SHIELD robot) - by Prime Eternal

Impala (Bad Girls INC, Superia's Femizons) - by Prime Eternal

Imperial Guard (Shi'ar Empire, X-Men/Avengers/Inhumans characters) - by Chadman

Inferno (Exemplars) - by the Beetle

Inferno-42 (A.I.M. weapon) - by Prime Eternal

Infiltrator (Invaders flagship) - by LV

Infinity Gauntlet (Thanos with the Infinity Gauntlet vs. the Marvel Universe)

Infomorph (System Crash)

Injun Joe (mobster)

Ion (Superia's Femizons) - by Prime Eternal

I.Q. of Counter-Earth (Franklin) (Young Allies member) - by Norvo

Iron Butterfly (Nth Command)

Iron Comrade (1940s "Soviet Super-Soldiers") - by Loki

Iron Cross (Helmut Gruler, Invaders/Thunderbolts character)

Iron Cross (Oskar Mors, Invaders foe)

Iron Cross (modern day, Invaders foe)

Iron Fist (H'ylthri automaton) - by Chadman

"Iron Hand" Hauptmann (Exiles, Captain America foe) - by Snood & Markus Raymond

Iron Maiden (Superia's Femizons, Black Widow foe)

ISAAC (Titan's super-computer) - by Prime Eternal

Isle of the Exiles (hideout of WW2 criminals)

Jack ?? (mercenary, Senator Tate ally)

Jack ?? (Sons of the Serpent)

Jackhammer (Power Tools, Daredevil foe) - by Omar Karindu

Jack O'Lantern (no, not Macendale...no, not EITHER of the Mad Jacks...yeah, that guy...the other one!)

Jack O'Lantern (Venom (Thompson) foe) - by Minor Irritant

Jack the Ripper (ye Olde serial killer) - by Will U & Kyle Sims

Jackson, Ajanii (Sons of the Shield) - by Prime Eternal

Jakar (Stranger imposter)

James, Nicolette (Avengers character) - by Chadman

Jarvis, Marcus (Captain America foe)

Jester (Jody Putt, Avengers/Cloak & Dagger/Spider-Man foe) - by Chadman

Jikjak (Night People)

Joe ?? (reporter, Captain America character)

Jolt (Thunderbolts/Young Allies member) - by Markus Raymond

Jones, Albert "Slow-Motion" (Golden Age hero) - by Ron Fredricks

Jones, Hugh (Roxxon Oil Company C.E.O., Avengers foe) - by SQUEAK

Jorro (Deviant, Terminus)

Joystick (Spider-Man foe, New Thunderbolts member) - by Omar Karindu & Prime Eternal

Judas Man (Spider-Woman ally) - by Will U

Jude the Entropic Man (Captain America/Thing/Man-Thing foe)

Judge Shipman (Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

Justice Peace (Thor/Fantastic Four character)

Kag (Captain America of the 1950's foe) - by Spidermay

Kala (Iron Man foe) - by Norvo & Snood

Kaluu (Doctor Strange/Mighty Avengers character) - by Markus Raymond

Kapplebaum, Anna (Captain America character) - by Norvo

Karisma (Fantastic four foe)

Karr, Jameson (Golden Age, Captain America foe) - by AvatarWarlord72

Karzz, the Conqueror of Earth-67626 (Avengers foe)

Kaviti, Koru (Skrull, Spider-Woman foe) - by MarvellousLuke

Kearney (Watchdogs)

Keefer, Monk (Gordon Keefer, Ape-Man)

Keener (Serpent Society associate)

Kee-Sai (Captain America of the 1950's foe)

Kenny ?? (Serpent Society clerk)

Kenojuak, Aningan (Avengers character)

Killer Bane (Golden Age, Captain America foe)

Killer Volkswagen Beetle (Corporation weapon) - by Prime Eternal

Killobyte (Joey, System Crash)

Killobyte (Lester, System Crash)

Killpower (Marvel UK)

Kinder (Baron Zemo)

King Arthur (Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

King Britain of Earth X (Brian Braddock) - by Skullogeist

King Kirjak (Hunters of the Captive)

Kirby, Jack - by the Masters of the Obscure

Kismet (Fantastic Four/Quasar character) - by Proto-Man

Klaw (Master of Sound, Black Panther/Avengers/Fantastic Four etc. foe) - by Chadman

Kligger (Corporation)

Knickknack (Death-Throws) - by Chadman

Knights of Pendragon (Marvel UK) - by Changeling & Snood

Knockout (Femme Fatales)

Knorda (Thor/Avengers/Fantastic Four character)

Koenig, Eric (Howling Commandos member) - by Prime Eternal

Kono the Sumo (Black Widow/Captain America foe)

Korath the Pursuer (Kree Starforce) - by Stunner

Korda, Vladimir (ULTIMATUM, Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Korg (Gatherers)

Kraken (Lemurian mask, Captain America/Namor story) - by Markus Raymond

Kristin ?? (Iron Man character)

Kronans (Stone Men of Saturn) - by Prime Eternal

Kruger, Heinz (Captain America foe) - by Spidermay

Krushki (Exiles)

Kryzewski, Leonard (Sons of the Serpent) - by Prime Eternal

Ktor, Dargo of Earth-8710 (Once and Future Thor; 26th century, Thor) - by Snood, Doc Savage & Proto-Man

Kubekult (Captain America foes) - by Proto-Man

Kuryestan (Peace Corpse)

Lady Lotus (Super-Axis, Invaders foe) - by Prime Eternal

Lady Octopus (Carolyn Trainer, Spider-Man/Scarlet Spider foe) - by Minor Irritant

Land of Legends (Captain America story) - by Proto-Man

Langstrom, Lt. Ian (Namor ally) - by Chadman

Laughing Sphinx (pendant, Captain America story)

Laughlin (Sons of the Serpent)

L.D. 50 (Rage/Avengers foe) - by Norvo

Lectronn (Marvel Age) - by Monzo

Lederer, Horst (Red Skull's servant) - by Prime Eternal

Lee, Stan - by the Masters of the Obscure

Legion of the Unliving II (Avengers foes)

LeGuin, Philip (Defenders ally) - by Chadman

Lei Kung the Thunderer (Iron Fist character)

Lenny ?? (Captain America foe, WWII era)

Lenny ?? (Captain America character)

Leo (Zodiac Cartel) - by Prime Eternal

Letha (Grapplers member) - by Nyssane

Lethal Legion (Avengers foes, Grim Reaper's first team) - by Prime Eternal

Lethal Legion (most random assembly ever!) - by Prime Eternal

Leviathan (Nick Fury/S.H.I.E.L.D. foe) - by Markus Raymond

Libra (Gustav Brandt, Zodiac Cartel, Mantis' father)

Libra (Zodiac (First Sign), Avengers foe)

Lieutenant Kona-Lor (Lunatic Legion)

Lifter (Meteorite, Mutant Force/Resistants member) - by Chadman

Lightbright (Intruders and Bio-Genes, Silver Sable character)

Lincoln, Abraham robot (Mad Thinker's Intellectual Robots)

Lion God (Avengers foe)

Little John (Captain America (Mace) foe)

Living Laser (Arthur Parks, Iron Man/Avengers foe) - by Chadman

Living Mummy (N'Kantu)

Living Pharao (Ahmet Abdol, X-Men/Spider-Man/Power Man/Iron Fist foe)

Living Rock (Lava Men)

Livingstone, Dora (Martin Livingstone's daughter)

Lobo, Eduardo (Spider-Man foe) - by Minor Irritant

Loga (Star-Gods)

Loki of Earth-Faces of Justice

Lomm (Dr. Grimm's assistant)

Lord of Death (Captain America foe) - by John Kaminski

Louie (Skrulls of Kral)

Lucas, Cyril (Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Lucas, Willie (Captain America character)

Lucifer (X-Men/Captain America/Iron Man foe)

Lummbo, Lt. Cal (Captain America character)

Lunatic Legion (Avengers foes)

Lupo (Savage Land Mutates) - by Chadman

Lupoff, Arnold (Executioner's husband)

Macedon, Jeremy (Ron's son)

Macedon, Ron (NFL SuperPro character) - by Markus Raymond

Machiavelli, Nicola robot (Mad Thinker's Intellectual Robots)

Machinesmith (Avengers/New Warriors/Thunderbolts/X-Men foe) - by Chadman

MacLain, Dr. Myron (inventor of adamantium and Cap's shield) - by Prime Eternal

Macross (AIM scientist)

Madame Death (All-Winners Squad foe) - by Prime Eternal

Madame Hydra (Viper, Avengers/Spider-Woman/Captain America/Wolverine, etc. foe)

Madbomb (Royalist Forces' weapon) - by Prime Eternal

Madcap (Nomad foe, general annoyance of the MU) - by Madison Carter & Prime Eternal

Mad Dog (Hellcat foe) - by Chadman

Madison, Taylor (Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

Mad Jim Jaspers (Marvel UK) - by Loki

Mad Thinker's Intellectual Robots (Captain America foes) - by Prime Eternal

Magdalene (Avengers member) - by Stunner

Maggie ?? (nurse, Power Broker Inc.)

Magnoids (Captain America characters)

Major Carlson (doctor, Avengers ally) - by Prime Eternal

Major Douglas (WW2, Red Skull victim)

Major Duner (Captain America character)

Major Hoy (Avengers foe)

Major Liberty (Golden Age hero) - by MarvellousLuke

Major Syrro (Skrull, Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

Major Uberhart (Nazi, Red Skull agent)

Malachi (Crossing, Avengers foe) - by Markus Raymond

Mama (Captain America character)

Man-Ape (Black Panther/Avengers foe) - by Chadman

Man-Beast (Thor/Adam Warlock/Heroes for Hire foe)

Mandrill (Shanna/Daredevil/Defenders/Avengers foe) - by Chadman

Mandroids (armor/weapon, Tony Stark creation) - by Spidermay

Manelli, Dino (Howling Commandos member) - by Prime Eternal

Man-Fish (Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Mangler (Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Manipulator (Avengers foe)

Man-Killer (Hydra robot) - by Prime Eternal

Man-Thing (Captain America foe) - by John Kaminski

Manning, Luther (Deathlok character)

Mantis imposter (Crossing, Avengers foe) - by Markus Raymond

Marilla (Avengers character) - by Norvo

Marauder (Team America member) - by David Lawrence

Mason, John (Sons of the Shield leader) - by Prime Eternal

Master Judge of the Lower Depths (Captain America (Jeff Mace) foe) - by AvatarWarlord72

Master Man of Counter-Earth (Franklin) (Captain America/Rebel foe)

Master Mind Excello (Golden Age hero, Twelve member) - by Norvo

Master of Matrix Eight (Matrix Eight)

Masters, August (Captain America/Defenders foe) - by Chadman

Masters of Evil (Heinrich Zemo's) - by Prime Eternal

Masters of Evil (Egghead's) - by Prime Eternal

Masters of Evil (Helmut Zemo's) - by Prime Eternal

Masters of the Mental Arts (Defenders characters) - by Chadman

Mathers, George (Commission on Superhuman Activities) - by Prime Eternal

Matrix Eight (Captain America foes)

May (Watchdogs)

McGiveney, Sgt. Bull (Maulers leader) - by Prime Eternal

McNulty, Elwood (FBI)

M'Daka (Avengers support crew) - by Prime Eternal

Mech. Skull (Avengers video game)

Mech. Taco (Avengers video game)

Mechanical dogs (Deathwatcher's devices)

Mecho-Assassin (AIM, Captain America/Nick Fury foe) - by Spidermay

Medusa Cannon (Baron Zemo death ray variant) - by Donald Campbell

Megobars (Doctor Megalomann creations, Captain America foes)

Megocybs (Doctor Megalomann creations, Captain America foes)

Megodwarfs (Doctor Megalomann creations, Captain America foes)

Mek-Men (Professor Power robots) - by Proto-Man & Spidermay

Melee (Avengers Initiative character) - by Minor Irritant

Mendak (Ravel race)

Mendelhaus, Klaus (Nazi war criminal) - by Prime Eternal

Mendev (Peace Corpse)

Mephisto (Hell-Lord, the Devil)

Mercurio the 4-D Man (Thor/Captain America foe)

Merzah the Mystic (World War II hero) - by AvatarWarlord72

Messenger (Captain America (Jeff Mace) foe)

Metallic Monster (Captain America foe, Kenner See-a-Show cartoon slide) - by Proto-Man

Meteorite (Redeemers member) - by Markus Raymond

Micawber, Tristram (Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Mick ?? (Watchdogs)

Militant ("Hydra Super-Agents")

Mindblast (Femme Fatales)

Minister Blood (Scarbo, Skeleton Crew, Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Ms. Fix (Drug Lords)

Mister Fear (Alan Fagan, Daredevil/Spider-Man/Hawkeye foe)

Mr. Hyde (Calvin Zabo, Thor/Daredevil/Avengers/Spider-Man foe) - by Chadman

Mister One (Captain America character)

Mister Two (Captain America character)

Mister X (Professional Wrestler, Captain America character)

Mist Mistress (Resistants, Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Mistress (Avengers foe) - by Proto-Man

Mitchell ?? (Watchdogs)

Mockingbird (H'rpra the Skrull infiltrator, Avengers West Coast member) - by Markus Raymond

Modebl (Golden Age, Captain America foe) - by AvatarWarlord72

Modred the Mystic (Darkhold Redeemer) - by Patrick D Ryall

Mold Patrol (Allergen Gang)

Monk (WW2, Black Talon's gang)

Monster Ape (Captain America foe)

monster robot (Yashonka tech)

Monsters of Zero Street (xd)

Moon-Man (Golden Age hero) - by Ron Fredricks

Moonstomp (Skrull Kill Krew)

Moonstone (Nefarius, Lloyd Bloch)

Mordred the Evil (Camelot, Black Knight foe) - by Snood & Will U

Morgan (Harlem crimelord)

Morgan Le Fay (Camelot) - by Snood and Will U

Morty ?? (Captain America character)

Mother Night (Suprema, Skeleton Crew, Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Mutant Force (Brotherhood of Evil Mutants/Resistants members) - by Chadman

Mysteria (Superia's Femizons)

Mysterion (Superior Six, Spider-Man (Octavius) foe) - by Minor Irritant

Najeeb, Karim Mahwash (Iron Man foe) - by Chadman

Nanny (X-Factor/X-Men/Generation X foe) - by Chadman

National Security Council of Earth-93070

Nazi Sleepers 1-3 (original Sleepers) - by John Kaminski & Prime Eternal

Nebulon (Defenders/Avengers foe) - by Chadman

Needle (Night Shift member) - by Madison Carter

Nefarius (Avengers foe) - by Norvo

Neil, Margot (Avengers character) - by Norvo

Network (Anti-Registration Underground) - by G Morrow

"neurosynaptic leech" (xt or artificially created race, U.S.Agent/Captain America foes)

Neutron Bum (Slapstick, Ghost Rider, Daredevil, Fantastic Four and New Warriors foe!) - by Patrick D Ryall

NFL SuperPro (Football themed hero) - by Markus Raymond

Nietzche, Friedrich robot (Mad Thinker's Intellectual Robots)

Night Flyer (Captain America/Hulk foe)

Nighthawk (Kyle Richmond, Defenders member) - by Chadman

Night People of Zero Street (Captain America characters)

Night Shift (criminal/vigilante team) - by Madison Carter

Night Witch (1940s "Soviet Super-Soldiers") - by Loki

Nihilist Order (Captain America foes) - by Proto-Man

Noble, Nia (Invaders ally) - by LV

Nomad (Steve Rogers) of Earth-82807

Nomad (Edward Ferbel, Captain America foe)

Nordo (Invaders foe)

Norfolk, Mary-Lyon (old girlfriend of John Walker) - by Prime Eternal

Norriss, Jack (Defenders member) - by Chadman

Nova (Frankie Raye, Fantastic Four character) - by Chadman

Nth Command (Captain America and Thing foes) - by Squeak

Nuke (Simpson, DD foe)

Nurse Richards (Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

Oddball (Death-Throws, Elton Healy) - by Chadman

Odin of Earth-Faces of Justice

"Old Man" Jameson (Daily Bugle, World War II)

Omar (Sando's partner, Captain America/Bucky foe)

Omar ?? (Captain America character)

Operation: Replica (Captain America foes)

Operative M (Nihilist Order)

Oracle (Shi'ar Imperial Guard) - by Chadman

Orb (Zadkiel/Danny Ketch associate) - by G Morrow

Orbivator (Doctor Megalomann creation, Captain America video game)

Orff, Noel (Captain America character)

Orini (Dr. Strange foe) - by Jean-Marc Lofficier and Prime Eternal

Orka (the Human Killer Whale, Namor foe) - by Chadman

Orphan (Mr. Sensitive, X-Statix) - by Proto-Man

Orphan Maker (X-Factor/X-Men/Generation X foe) - by Chadman

Otherworld (Avalon) - by Will U & Snood

Outback (Wanderers)

Overrider (Captain America and SHIELD II foe)

Palmer, Rachel (Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

Panshin, Col. Dmitri Oleg (former KGB assassin)

Papa (Captain America character)

Parcair, Enrique (Captain America character)

Peace Corpse (Russian terrorists, Avengers foes) - by Prime Eternal

Peeper (Occult, Mutant Force/Resistants member) - by Chadman

Perun (Russian god, People's Protectorate) - by Will U

Phantom Hound of Cardiff Moor (Golden Age, Captain America foe) - by John Kaminski

Phantom Reporter (Golden Age hero, Twelve member) - by Norvo

Phone Ranger (telephone super-hero) - by Prime Eternal

Phosgene gas capsules (Yashonka tech)

Piledriver (Triumvirate of Terror)

Pinball of Earth-712 (Squadron Supreme foe) - by Norvo

Pinkerton, Percival "Pinky" (Howling Commandos member) - by Prime Eternal

Pink Pearl (Alpha Flight foe) - by John Kaminski

Piper (Savage Land Mutates) - by Chadman

Piper, Jeffrey (Code of Honor character) - by Proto-Man

Pisces (Zodiac Cartel) - by Prime Eternal

Planner (Captain America foe) - by Omar Karindu

Plantman (Samuel Smithers, Human Torch/X-Men/Namor/Captain America/Defenders/Spider-Man foe) - by Chadman

Plasmer (Marvel UK)

PLATO (Force Works house-computer) - by Markus Raymond

Plato robot (Mad Thinker's Intellectual Robots)

Pluto (Olympian God) - by Chadman & Will U

Popeye the Sailor Man (Marvel version, toot, toot) - by Loki

Porcupine (Alex Gentry, Ant-Man/X-Men/Captain America/Defenders foe) - by Chadman

"Porcupine Puss" (Negative Zone, Beast foe) - by Grendel Prime

Potter, Tim (Captain America of the 1950's ally)

Poundcakes (Grapplers member) - by Nyssane

Power, Matthew Aaron (Professor Power's son)

Power Broker (Curtiss Jackson, Machine Man/Hulk/Captain America foe)

Power Broker Inc. (Captain America/Thing foes)

Power Drill (Red Skull weapon)

Pride (Runaways parents/foes) - by Proto-Man

Primax of Earth-69901 (Captain America character) - by Markus Raymond

Prime of Ultraverse (Kevin Green, Ultraverse hero)

Proctor (Avengers foe) - by Stunner

Prodigy ("Slingers", Anti-Superhuman Registration Act) - by G Morrow

Professor Power (Captain America/Defenders/X-Men foe) - by Chadman

Project: PEGASUS (research facility) - by SQUEAK

Project Ricochet (Ricochet Racers ad, Spider-Man/Captain America story) - by AvatarWarlord72

Project Starcore (research facility on Earth's moon)

Project: Vanish (military weapon, World War 2) - by Prime Eternal

Prokvitch, Illyich (Peace Corpse)

Proletariat (1940s "Soviet Super-Soldiers") - by Loki

Prometheus (Titan of Myth) - by Per Degaton and Will U

Protoff (Ravel race)

Pseudo-Hulks (Arnim Zola creations, Avengers foes) - by John Kaminski

Psi-Null Field Generators (Nth Command)

Psychics (Defenders allies) - by Chadman

Psyklop (Avengers, Hulk foe) - by Stunner

"Pter" (Saur-Lords)

Puentes, Donna Maria (Captain America character, Swine's cousin)

Puff Adder (Serpent Society member) - by SQUEAK

Purple Man (Zebediah Killgrave, Daredevil foe) - by Chadman

Queen's Vengeance of Earth-398 (all transformed Avengers)

Quill (Resistants) - by Patrick D Ryall

Quist (Lucifer & Dominus, X-Men/Avengers foes)

Qu'lar the Massive (Thanos-Thralls)

R-2 (AIM, Captain America foe)

Ra the Avenger (Captain America foe) - by AvatarWarlord72

Radcliffe, Tod (traitor to S.T.R.I.K.E.) - by Loki

railcar of Corporation Mountain base (Machine Man story)

Ralston, Robert "Reb" (Howling Commandos member) - by Prime Eternal

Rama-Tut (Nathaniel Richards, Immortus aspect)

Ramrod (Daredevil/Spider-Man foe) - by Chadman

Raoul (Red Skull' Armored Lackeys)

Rattan (video game character, Captain America foe) - by LV

Rattler (Serpent Society member) - by SQUEAK

Ravel (xt, Iron Man/Captain America foes) - by Proto-Man

Rawlings, Cedric (Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Rawlings, Celia (Cedric's sister)

Razorblade (Fangs, aka Buzzsaw and Slasher, Avengers foe)

Razor-Fist (second, Shang-Chi, Spider-Man, Elektra, Avengers, Captain America, etc. foe) - by Prime Eternal

Reaper (Captain America/Bucky foe)

Recreater (Time Reversal Ray)

Red ?? (Captain America ally)

Red Guardian (1940's hero) - by Per Degaton

Red Hate (Captain America foe)

Redpath, Inali (Captain America character)

Red Skull (communist, Albert Malik)

Red Skull (George Maxon, Captain America foe) - by Spidermay

Red Skull

Red Skull's giant laser cannon (Avengers video game)

Red Skull's Giant Laser Cannon Plot (Avengers video game) - by Proto-Man

Red Skull's robot soldiers (Avengers video game)

Reid, Ken (NFL SuperPro ally) - by Markus Raymond

Renee ?? (Captain America character)

Resistants (mutant rights activists) - by Patrick D Ryall

Reuther, Sam (journalist, Avengers character) - by Norvo

Rever, Brad (Able Electronics, Chaptain America character)

Rever, Dan (Brad's son)

Richards, Ursula (Defenders ally) - by Chadman

Rico ?? (NYC Fire Department)

Riddley, Hiram (Captain America fan) - by Prime Eternal

Riddley, Holly (Hiram's mother) - by Prime Eternal

Ridgeway, Dawn (Captain America character)

Riggley, Bernard (Black Toad)

Rik (Gatherers)

Ringer (successor, Moon Knight foe) - by Prime Eternal

Ringleader (Death-Throws) - by Chadman

Riot (Skrull Kill Krew)

River Lethe (Hades)

Robert ?? (Blockbuster’s son)

Roberts (Namor ally)

Robin Hood (Captain America (Jeff Mace) foe) - by AvatarWarlord72

robots (by the creators of Gargantus)

Rock Python (Serpent Society member) - by SQUEAK

Rocket Racer (Robert Farrell, Spider-Man character) - by Patrick D Ryall

Rockman (Golden Age hero, Twelve member) - by Norvo

Rockwell, Douglas (Commission on Superhuman Activities) - by Prime Eternal

Rodriguez, Maria Bonita (Armadillo's wife)

Rogers, Steve LMD (Captain America foe) - by John Kaminski

Rogers, Walter (Captain America character--not related)

Rojhaz of Earth-311 (1602, Captain America counterpart)

Rolleys (Doctor Megalomann creations, Captain America foes)

Romulus, Cassandra (Hydra, Nick Fury/S.H.I.E.L.D. foe) - by Markus Raymond

Rose (Jacob Conover, Spider-Man foe) - by Minor Irritant

Rosenthal, Bernie (Captain America character) - by Norvo

Rosenthal, Irv (Bernie's father)

Rosenthal, Jeannie (Bernie's sister)

Rosenthal, Nancy (Bernie's sister)

Rosenthal, Rosalie (Bernie's mother)

Rotators (Doctor Megalomann creations, Captain America foes)

Roth, Arnold (Captain America character) - by Norvo

Roxxon (A big evil corporation!) - by SQUEAK

R.U. Reddy (Team America/Thunderiders member) - by David Lawrence

Ruby of the Nile (found by Ra the Avenger, Captain America story)

Rugburn (Allergen Gang)

Runaways (teen heroes, the Pride's kids) - by Proto-Man

Runciter, Gail (S.H.I.E.L.D., Captain America ally) - by Prime Eternal

Russell (Avengers foe)

Rust (Resistants) - by Prime Eternal

Rutland, Vermont (US city, famous for its Halloween parade) - by SQUEAK

Ryder (Skrull Kill Krew)

Sage of Earth-7484 (Redeemers)

Sagittarius (Zodiac Cartel)

Sammish, Adrian (Commission on Superhuman Activities) - by Prime Eternal

Sanderson, Orville (Commission on Superhuman Activities) - by Prime Eternal

Sando (World War II, Captain America/Bucky foe) - by David Lawrence

Santa Claus (old St. Nick) - by John McDonagh

Santini, Jose (Avengers character) - by Norvo

Satyrs (Warhawks)

Saur-Lords (Captain America foes)

Sauron (X-Men/Avengers foe) - by Chadman

Savage Land Mutates (X-Men/Avengers foes) - by Chadman

Sawyer, Samuel (General, commanding officer of the Howling Commandos) - by Prime Eternal

Scarecrow (Ebenezer Laughton, Iron Man/Spider-Man/Captain America/Ghost Rider foe)

Scarlet Centurion of Earth-689

Scarlet Spider of Earth-95099 (X-Men foe) - by Proto-Man

Schutz Heilgruppe (German super-hero team) - by Prime Eternal

Scorpio (Jacques LaPoint, Zodiac Cartel) - by Prime Eternal

Scourge of the Underworld (vigilante organisation) - by Madison Carter

Scratch, Nicholas (Fantastic Four/Hellcat foe)

Scream (Redeemers, Angar the Screamer) - by Chadman

security guards (Power Broker's estate)

Selbe (Dr. Pernell Solomon's clone) - by Proto-Man

Selene (Black Queen, X-Men foe) - by Chadman

Senator Tate (Captain America foe) - by Markus Raymond

Senator Weason (Captain America character)

Sensational Hydra (Skrull, Captain America foe) - by Future

Sentry #459 (Kree robot) - by Prime Eternal

Sergeant (Skrull, Avengers foe)

Serpent Citadel (Serpent Society HQ)

Serpent Crown (talisman of Set) - by Patrick D Ryall & Snood

Serpent Saucers (Serpent Society vehicles)

Serpent Society (Captain America foes) - by SQUEAK

Serpent Society of Earth-20051 (Marvel Adventures, Avengers foes) - by SQUEAK

Serpent Sovereign of Earth-20051 (Serpent Society)

Serpent Squad (Cobra, Eel, Viper/Stryke) - by the Beetle

Serpent Squad (Cobra, Eel, Krang, Princess Python, Viper/Madame Hydra) - by the Beetle

"Serpent Squad" (Viper agents, Captain America foes) - by SQUEAK

Serpent Supreme of Earth-20051 (Serpent Society)

serpentine First Lady (Snake Men)

serpentine President of the Unites States (Serpent Men)

Set (Elder God) - by Per Degaton & Snood

Shakespeare, William robot (Mad Thinker's Intellectual Robots)

Shara-Lee (Captain America/Iron Man foe)

Shatterax (Kree Starforce) - by Stunner

S.H.I.E.L.D. Barbershop (front for headquarters) - by Prime Eternal

S.H.I.E.L.D. Super-Agents (Captain America characters) - by the Beetle

Shocker (Paralyzer, Mutant Force/Resistants member) - by Chadman

Shockwave (Shang-Chi foe, MI-6 traitor) - by Prime Eternal

The Skull of Earth X (Ben Beckley) - by Stunner & Skullogeist

Sidewinder (Voelker, former Serpent Society leader) - by SQUEAK

Sidewinder (replacement, Serpent Society member) - by SQUEAK

Sìg-Rass (Lunatic Legion)

Sikorski, Raymond (Avengers liaison) - by Prime Eternal

Silent Ones (Trolls of the Isle of Silence) - by Prime Eternal

"Silent Scream" (Red Skull's Armored Lackeys)

Silverclaw (Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

Simmons, Sgt. (John Walker's drill sergeant) - by Prime Eternal

Sinister Twelve (Spider-Man foes) - by Minor Irritant

Sir Marcus Grantby-Fox (Super Soldiers character) - by Changeling

Siren of Ultraverse (Ultraforce member) - by SQUEAK

Sister Gladiola (Night People)

Sister Sweet (Night People of Zero Street, Leila Taylor)

Sister Sweet (Night People of Zerotown)

"Skrull Handcuffs" (used by Sensational Hydra)

Skrull Kill Krew (had their own limited series)

S.K.U.L.L. (Fantastic Four foes) - by Proto-Man

Skyshark (Invaders/Liberty Legion foe) - by Spidermay

Slade, Jim (Captain America of the 1950's character)

Slapstick (playing tricks on evil!) - by Patrick D Ryall

Slime of Earth-11911 (Marvel Super Hero Squad foe) - by Proto-Man

Slinkard, Cecil B. (Conspiracy) - by Prime Eternal

Slipstream (Davis Cameron, X-Men member) - by Norvo

Slither (Mutant Force/Fangs/Serpent Society member) - by Chadman

Sliver (Gatherers)

Sloth (Gatherers; Avengers foe) - by Stunner

Slug (Golden Age, Red Skull henchman)

Smithers, Jack (Plasmer character)

Smuggler (Redeemers, Atlas' little brother) - by Prime Eternal

Snake Men (Slither-derived)

Snapdragon (Black Widow/Diamondback foe)

Sniper (Captain America foe) - by Omar Karindu

Snowfall (Captain America ally)

Socrates robot (Mad Thinker's Intellectual Robots)

Solar Guns (Yashonka tech)

Solarr (Avengers/Defenders foe) - by Chadman

Solomon Institute for the Criminally Insane (Avengers story) - by Dragynwulf

Sons of the Serpent (Avengers/Defenders foes, racist group) - by Prime Eternal

Sore Sir's Apprentices (Hostess Ad) - by Kyle Smith

South, Colonel Gullivar (Tarantula ally) - by Prime Eternal

Southern, Candy (Angel (Warren Worthington III) girlfriend) - by Chadman

"Soviet Super-Soldiers" (1940s Russian heroes) - by Loki

Spider (WW2, Black Talon's gang)

  • Spider-Man (Peter Parker) of Earth-30847 (Capcom games) - by Proto-Man
  • Spider-Man of Earth-74425 (Baravelli advertisements)

    Spider-Man of Earth-928 (2099 character) - by Zerostar

    Spider Queen (Invaders character) - by Ronald Byrd

    Spider-Slayer Mark 20 (used in Secret War)

    Spider-Woman (Mattie Franklin, Spider-Man character) - by Norvo

    spy leader (1950s, Chuck Blayne master; Captain America (Burnside) foe)

    Squadron Sinister (Defenders/Avengers foes) - by Chadman

    Squirrel Girl (Iron Man character) - by Kyle

    Stalin, Josef (Coldsteel)

    Stalker (agent of the hunters of the Captive, Captain America character)

    Stankowicz, Fabian (Avengers foe, later inventor)- by Prime Eternal

    STARCORE (UN project)

    Starcore One (UN orbiting laboratory)

    Star-Gods (Invaders characters)

    Starlight (Defenders member, Red Guardian) - by Chadman

    S.T.A.R.S. (U.S. Agent's team) - by Prime Eternal

    Steel Collar (System Crash)

    Steel Wind (Ghost Rider/Blaze foe)

    Stein, Emil (Captain America/Iron Man foe)

    Sterman, Andrea (Nomad ally) - by Prime Eternal

    Steven Tuval (Sub-Mariner foe)

    Stiletto (Power Man foe)

    Stilt-Man (Wilbur Day, Daredevil/Spider-Man/Punisher foe) - by Chadman

    Stingray (Walter Newell, Namor/Avengers character) - by MarvellousLuke

    Stogies (Allergen Gang)

    Stone, Lt. Marc (Code: Blue) - by Prime Eternal

    Stonecutter (Exemplars) - by the Beetle

    Stoneface (Captain America/Spider-Man foe) - by Al Sjoerdsma

    Stormrider (Hostess ad, Captain America foe) - by AvatarWarlord72

    Strega (Auferstehungs Corps)

    Strokov (Peace Corpse)

    Stryker, Karl (Captain America foe) - by Markus Raymond

    Stryker, Viktor (Karl's son, Captain America foe)

    Stunt-Master (George Smith, Daredevil/Ghost Rider character) - by Chadman

    Styro (Saur-Lords)

    Sullivan, Inger (Avengers' lawyer) - by Prime Eternal

    S.U.L.T.A.N. (Captain America/Spider-Man foe)

    Sulumor (Atlantean, Invaders ally) - by LV

    Sunbird (1940s "Soviet Super-Soldiers") - by Loki

    Sunstroke (Desert Dwellers, Masters of Evil) - by Prime Eternal

    Super-Adaptoid (Captain America/Avengers foe) - by SQUEAK

    Superia (Captain America foe)

    Supernalia (Defenders foe) - by Proto-Man

    Supernova (Nova Omega/Super-Nova)

    Super Olympics (charity event) - by Proto-Man

    Super-Patriot (Mike Farrell, Captain America foe) - by Proto-Man

    Super Soldiers (Marvel UK) - by Changeling

    Swashbuckler of Earth-7484 (Redeemers)

    Sweat Shop (Captain America/Spider-Man foes) - by Prime Eternal

    Swine (Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

    Swordsman (Phillip Jarvert, Gatherers/Avengers member) - by Stunner & Markus Raymond

    Sydenham, Geoffrey (Wolverine/Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

    System Crash (Daredevil foes)

    Tactical Force ("Hydra Super-Agents")

    Talla-Ron (Lunatic Legion)

    Tango (AAFES Anniversary comic, Avengers foe) - by AvatarWarlord72

    Tara (Invaders member) - by LV

    Tarkas (Gatherers)

    Tatterdemalion (Night Shift, West Coast Avengers/Moon Knight, etc. foe) - by Norvo

    Taurey, William (Royalist/Imperial Forces) - by Prime Eternal

    Taurus (Cornelius Van Lunt, Zodiac Cartel) - by Prime Eternal

    Taurus (LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

    Team America (Captain America/X-Men characters) - by David Lawrence

    Technospike (System Crash)

    Teen Brigade (Rick Jones' allies) - by Prime Eternal & Proto-Man

    Tempest (Exemplars) - by the Beetle

    Tenpin (Death-Throws) - by Chadman

    Terminatrix (Avengers foe)

    Terminus (Fantastic Four foe)

    Terror INC of Earth-Shadowline (Shreck) - by Zerostar, Snood, Nick the Squid, Prime Eternal & Per Degaton

    Tess-One (Captain America/Avengers foe) - by Norvo

    Tetrarchs of Entropy (Avengers foes) - by Norvo

    Texas Twister (Rangers member) - by DragynWulf

    Thane Ector (Brethren)

    Thanos doppelganger (Infinity War, Thanos foe)

    That Which Endures (Avengers foes)

    thermal bombs (Yashonka tech)

    Thermo the Thermatronic Man (Spider-Man foe) - by AvatarWarlord72

    Throg of Earth-97161 (Simon Walterson, Pet Avengers member) - by Proto-Man

    Thunderboot (Triumvirate of Terror)

    Thunderhead (SULTAN)

    Thundersword (Beyonder pawn) - by Madison Carter

    Thurman, Nate (rogue S.H.I.E.L.D. agent, Gittes outfit)

    Tick-Tock (Night Shift) - by Prime Eternal

    Tidal-Expander (used by Attuma) - by John Kaminski

    Tiger Shark (Namor foe, Masters of Evil) - by Chadman

    Tiger Sweet perfume incendiary device (1946, used by Fire Bandits)

    Time-Keepers (Thor, Avengers foes)

    Timestream of Earth-7484 (Deathlok foe)

    Tippit, Leonard (Avengers foe) - by Chuck D

    Titania (Davida DeVito, Grapplers member) - by Nyssane

    Tobias (Crossing, Avengers foe) - by Markus Raymond

    Tommy ?? (Plasmer character)

    Tone-Def (Captain America foe)

    Topaz of Ultraverse (Ultraforce member)

    Toro of Counter-Earth (Young Allies member, Thunderbolts/Exiles character) - by Markus Raymond

    Torrent (Thor/Avengers foe)

    Torres, Manuel (Bantam ally)

    Transom (Cannibal Catch)

    "Trapster's Goon" (Hostess ad, Captain America/Nick Fury foe) - by John Kaminski

    Triax (Adam Warlock foe) - by caliban

    Triple Evil (Avengers foe)

    Triple Iron (Iron Fist foe)

    Triumvirate of Terror (Avengers foes)

    Trump (Daredevil/Captain America foe) - by Norvo

    Tula (Dr. Agony's panther)

    Tumbler (John Keane, Captain America foe) - by Spidermay

    Tumbler (Michael Keane, Captain America foe)

    Turk (Captain America foe)

    Turtle Gang (Golden Age, Captain America foes)

    Turtle-Man (Golden Age, Captain America foe) - by AvatarWarlord72

    Twelve Labors of Hercules (legendary feats) - by Will U

    Typeface (Spider-Man character) - by Minor Irritant

    Typhon (Olympian Gods foe) - by Will U, Prime Eternal & Snood

    Tyrak (Atlantean warrior) - by Prime Eternal

    Tzin (Captain America/New Warriors foes) - by Kevin Garcia

    Uatu the Watcher (Earth-616's Watcher, Fantastic Four/Avengers/X-Men character) - by Norvo

    Ultragirl (Kree, teenage heroine) - by Snood and Will U

    Ultra-Robots (Lucifer's robots, X-Men foes) - by Prime Eternal

    unidentified (xt, Gargantus robot creators)

    unidentified men (Crime Wave)

    Unsterblich (Hydra, Captain America foe)

    Unus the Untouchable (Brotherhood of Evil Mutants)

    Ute (Gatherers) or follow this link Ute the Watcher (dimension of Proctor, partial entry)

    Valkyrie (Brunnhilde, Asgardian goddess/Defenders member) - by Chadman

    Valkyrie (Samantha Parrington, Defenders member) - by Chadman

    Valkyrior (Asgardian warriors) - by Will U & Prime Eternal

    Vamp (Corporation, Captain America/Hulk foe)

    Veda (Corporation) - by the Beetle

    Vennema, Kashmir of Earth-12069 (Captain America/Hawkeye foe)

    Vennema, Kashmir of Earth-12083 (Captain America/Hawkeye/Iron Man foe)

    Vennema, Kashmir of Earth-13010 (Captain America/Black Widow character)

    Vennema, Kashmir of Earth-16211 (Captain America/Black Widow foe)

    Vennema, Kashmir of Earth-60413 (Captain America/Black Widow character)

    Vennema, Kashmir of Earth-71211 (Captain America/Black Widow foe)

    Vennema Multiversal (Captain America/Black Widow/Hawkeye/Iron Man foes)

    Venus (Olympian Goddess) - by Alex Knowles, Prime Eternal & Snood

    Venus Dee Milo (X-Statix) - by Proto-Man

    Vertigo (Savage Land Mutates/Marauders) - by Chadman

    Vibranium (Avengers character)

    Vibraxas (Fantastic Force member) - by Chadman

    Victorius (Ka-Zar/Captain America/Thing/Man-Thing foe)

    Viper (Captain America foe) - by the Beetle

    Viper (Madame Hydra)

    Viper (Leon Murtaugh, Captain America foe) - by Hawkguy

    Virgo (Zodiac Cartel) - by Prime Eternal

    Vivisector (X-Statix member) - by Proto-Man

    Voelker, Amelia "Amy" (Seth Voelker (Sidewinder) daughter)

    Voice (Ant-Man foe)

    Volcana (Marsha Rosenberg, Molecule Man's lover) - by Norvo

    von Bardas, Lucia (Nick Fury/Winter Soldier foe) - by Markus Raymond

    Vormund (German super-hero) - by Prime Eternal

    Voroshilov (Peace Corpse)

    Vries, Kali (S.T.A.R.S.) - by Prime Eternal

    Vug the Burning (Tetrarchs of Entropy)

    Vuk (Starhammer & "Medusa D'Bari")

    Vulture (WW2, Captain America foe) - by Ron Fredricks

    Walking Stiletto (AIM robot) - by Prime Eternal

    Wallaby, Ebenezer (Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

    Wand of Watoomb (mystic wand, Dr. Strange/Spider-Man stories) - by Spidermay

    Wanderers (Team Nomad) - by Prime Eternal

    Wargod (Captain America foe)

    Warhawks (Avengers/Hercules foes) - by Prime Eternal

    Warhead (Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

    Warstar (Shi'ar Imperial Guard) - by Chadman

    War-Walker Omega of Earth-20051 (Marvel Adventures, Baron Zemo weapon) - by Grendel Prime

    Water Festival of the Inhumans (Marvel Swimsuit Special event) - by Proto-Man

    Water Witch (Outcasts)

    We--the People (arsonists, Captain America foes)

    Weed (Drug Lords)

    Weil, Toler (ULTIMATUM, Silver Sable/Spider-Man foe) - by Spidermay

    Weiss (World War II, Namor foe)

    Werner, Wesley (Commission on Superhuman Activities)

    Whiplash (Femme Fatales)

    White Dragon (Captain America/Iron Man foe)

    Whiteout (Savage Land Mutates) - by Chadman

    Whitey (Captain America foe)

    Widowmaker (Dovecote, Captain America foe)

    Wilburn (Sidewinder servant)

    Wildfire (Power Man foe) - by Omar Karindu

    Williams, Mindy (Defenders ally) - by Chadman

    Wilson, Keith (Captain America character)

    Windmere, Jack (WW2, Captain America character)

    Wirehead (System Crash)

    Wojciehowicz, Stevie (briefly held the Crimson Ruby of Cyttorak)

    Wolf (Team America/Thunderiders member) - by David Lawrence

    Wolfe, Hedy (Hellcat character) - by Chadman

    Wolverine Jet (NOT an action figure accessory!) - by Prime Eternal

    Worm (Savage Land Mutates) - by Chadman

    Wraith-brothers (Dire Wraiths, Avengers foes)

    Wraith-sisters (Dire Wraiths, Avengers foes)

    Wrangler (Superia's Femizons)

    X-Statix (X-Force, mutant group) - by Proto-Man

    Yandroth (Defenders foe) - by Chadman

    Yankers (Doctor Megalomann creations, Captain America foes)

    Yashonka (Captain America foes) - by Spidermay

    Yeoman America of Earth-398 (Captain America (Rogers); Queen's Vengeance)

    Ying & Yang (Doctor Megalomann creations, Captain America video game)

    Yod of the All-Seeing Eye (Tetrarchs of Entropy)

    Zelinsky, Leo (Spider-Man character) - by Norvo

    Zemo, Hilda (Heinrich Zemo's wife, Helmut's mother) - by Donald Campbell

    Zero Street (Night People)

    Zerotown (Night People)

    Zodiac (Van Lunt's organization) - by Prime Eternal

    Zodiac (LMD team) - by Prime Eternal

    Zodiac (First Sign, Avengers foes)

    zombies (created by Lord of Death)

    zombies (Hydra, Captain America foes)

    Zorreks (Doctor Megalomann creations, Captain America foes)

    Z-Ray (Yashonka tech)

    Z-Rays (Cedric Rawlings' radiation)

    Special Thanks to www.g-mart.com for hosting the Appendix, Master List, etc.!

    Back to Characters