Mutant characters

Mutants. I like them, you like them. Let's read about some. OK?

Post M-Day Mutants

Aardwolf (Night Thrasher foe)

Abcissa (Alternate future Jubilee)

Abuse-Monger (Psychobabble)

Abyss of Earth-95120

Access (Amalgam; Possible Mutant) - by Skullogheist

Ace (Spider-Man character) - by Madison Carter - possibly

Adahm (Batroc foe) - by Markus Raymond

Agent Orange of Earth-New York Remained a Savage Land (Firestar)

Airhead (Trash, Power Pack foe) - by Patrick D Ryall

"Alchemist" (Pryde and Widsom foe)

Alex (Morlock, Ghost Rider foe)

Amalgam (X-Men character) - by Flank

Amber ?? (Chamber character) - by Prime Eternal

Ames, Elsa (encountered Peter Maher)

Aminedi (Desert Sword)

Ampere (Circle of Pavane)

Anais (Cyclops/Apocalypse character) - by MarvellousLuke

Anarchist (X-Statix member) - by Proto-Man

Angel (Warren Worthington III)

Angel Dust (Morlocks) - by Darc_Light

Annalee (Morlock, Power Pack/X-Men character) - by MarvellousLuke

Anti-Matter (X-Force wannabe) - by Proto-Man

Antonio (Magma (Amara Aquilla) character) - by Chadman

Ape (Morlocks, Power Pack/X-Men character) - by MarvellousLuke

Apocalypse (En Sabah Nur)

Arcenaux, Emery (Gambit foe)

Archangel (Warren Worthington III)

Archer of Earth-1191 (Xavier's Underground Enforcers)

Asher, Mike (Brotherhood member) - by Zerostar

Astra (X-Men foe) - by MarvellousLuke

Aurora (Jeanne-Marie Beaubier)

Avalanche (Dominic Petros)

Axe (Gladiators member)

Bailey, Gailyn (Jean Grey's niece, X-Men character) - by MarvellousLuke

Bailey, Joseph "Joey" (Jean Grey's nephew, X-Men character) - by MarvellousLuke

Banjo (Spider-Man character) - by caliban

Banshee (Theresa Rourke) of Earth-105709

Banshee (Sean Cassidy)

Barnacle (Acolytes, X-Men foe) - by Norvo

Base (Genetix)

Battering Ram (X-Force member) - by Proto-Man

Beame, Nathan (Ghost Rider foe)

Beast (Henry McCoy)

Beautiful Dreamer (Morlocks, X-Men character) - by G Morrow

Beezer, Tillie (Gus Beezer's younger sister)

Bela (Brotherhood) - by Zerostar

Bernard the Poet (X-Men character) - by Chadman

Berzerker (Morlocks)

Bette (X-Ranch)

Big Top (Lost Boys and Girls)

Bio-Genes (Silver Sable characters)

Birdy (Sabretooth character) - by Norvo

Bishop (Lucas Bishop)

Black Bishop (Harry Leland, X-Men foe) - by Norvo

Black Death (X-Men foe) - by Sammy 7D

Blackgar, Marlene (Werewolf foe) - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

Black Shadow (Wolverine foe) - by Changeling

Blasting Cap (Trash, Power Pack/Cage foe) - by Patrick D Ryall

Blind Ali (Euro-Trash)

Blind Faith (Exiles, Russian mutant Underground) - by Prime Eternal

Blindside (Brood Mutants)

Blink (Clarise Ferguson)

Bliss (Morlock) - by Darc_Light

Blob (Fred J. Dukes)

Bloke (X-Force member) - by Proto-Man

Bloodhawk (Avengers associate)

Bloodlust (Femme Fatales)

Blowhard (Morlocks) by Darc_Light

Blue of Earth-811

Bodine, Larry (New Mutants character) - by Zerostar

Bogatyr (Bogatyri)

Boost (Gene Nation, X-Men character) - by Chadman

Bora (Avant Guard)

Bouncer (Howlers, Gladiators member)

Bouncer (Masque's "X-Men")

Boy-Toy (Marvel Year-in-Review joke character) - by Loki

Brainchild (Squadron Supreme/Avengers foe)

Brass (Wolverine/Ghost Rider ally) - by Markus Raymond

Brickbat (Brood Mutants)

Braddock, Jamie (Captain Britain character) - by Loki

Brawler (Circle of Pavane)

Briggs, Billy (X-Men foe) - by Prime Eternal

Briquette (Helle's Belles)

Brood Mutants (infected mutants) - by Darc_Light

Brotherhood of Earth-1043 (Millennial Visions) - by Proto-Man

Brotherhood of Evil Mutants

Brotherhood of Mutants (Joseph's Brotherhood, Magneto foes) - by MarvellousLuke

Brother Nathan (Cable) of Earth-58161

Brother Xavier (Wolverine) of Earth-2988

Browning (Metallak)

Brute (Trash, Power Pack foe) - by Patrick D Ryall

Brute (Morlock) - by Sammy 7D & Prime Eternal

Bryson (Brotherhood) - by Zerostar

Bubbles (Buzz-Boys) of Earth-905

Bugeye (Spider-Man character) - by caliban

Bukenya, Riek (mutant, Muties character) - by Markus Raymond

Bulk (X-Factor character)

Burke of Earth-1191 (Fitzroy ally) - by Proto-Man

Burner (Crucible, Mutant Force/Resistants member) - by Chadman

Buzz-Boys of Earth-905 - by Proto-Man

Buzzsaw (Children Of Heaven)

Cable (Nathan Dayspring Summers)

Caliban

Calligrapher of Earth-691 (31st Century, Guardians of the Galaxy character) - by Grendel Prime

Callisto of Earth-905

Campbell, Mary (victim of Retribution virus)

Cannonball (Sam Guthrie)

Captain America of Earth-1298 (Mutant X, Six/Avengers member) - by Peteparker & Markus Raymond

Carl ?? (District X character)

Carnivore (X-Factor foe)

Carstairs, Roger (Bob Brant & the Trouble-Shooters foe) - by John Kaminski

Cascade (Alpha Flight character) - by AvatarWarlord72

Catiana (NYX character) - by Proto-Man

Catseye of Earth-94040

Chamber (Jonathon Starsmore)

Changeling of Earth-905

Charm (Gene Nation)

Chela (Brotherhood)

Chickenwings (Morlocks)

Choir (X-Men character) - by MarvellousLuke

Chrome (Acolytes, X-Men foe) - by Norvo

Circle of Pavane (Quicksilver foes)

Clive (Brotherhood) - by Zerostar

Coach (X-Force member/traitor) - by Proto-Man

Collective Man (Chinese hero) - by Prime Eternal

Colossus (Piotr Rasputin)

Commander Logan of Earth-199406

Concussion (Exiles, Russian mutant underground) - by Prime Eternal

Connaughton, Liam (mutant, Muties character) - by Markus Raymond

Conquistador (el Aguila enemy)

Cool Million (Iron Fist foe) - by Markus Raymond

Corkscrew (X-Statix reject) - by Proto-Man

Cornea (Buzz-Boys) of Earth-905

Cougar (Marvel Age character, New Mutants) - by Madison Carter

Cowboy (Team America/Thunderiders member) - by David Lawrence

Cragg, Nelson (Generation M character) - by Chadman

Crawler (Mutant Underground of Singapore)

Crazy Legs (Trash, Power Pack/Cage foe) - by Patrick D Ryall

Crimson Commando (Freedom Force) of Earth-93600

Crimson Commando (Brotherhood trainee) - by MarvellousLuke

Crimson DAFFODIL (Cloak & Dagger character) - by Changeling

Crule (External, X-Force foe) - by Madison Carter

Crumm, Lucy (Ghost Rider/Wolverine/Punisher character) - by Markus Raymond

"Cubists" of Earth-7484 (Spider-Man/Deathlok foes)

Cupric (X-Force member)

Cybelle (Morlock, X-Men character) - by MarvellousLuke

Cyberlock (X-Force character) - by Madison Carter

Cyclops (Scott Summers)

Cypher (Douglas Ramsey)

Daemon (X.S.E. foe) - by Grendel Prime

Dane, Lorna

Darkholme, Rogue of Earth-1043 (Millennial Visions)

Darkstar of Earth-987

Dazzler (Alison Blaire)

Dead Girl (X-Statix member) - by Proto-Man

Dead Ringer (Captain America foe)

Death of Earth-5701 (Archangel)

Decay (Acolytes, Heroes for Hire foe) - by Norvo

Dee, Johnny (X-Men foe) - by Chadman

Delphi (Morlock) - by Chadman

Deluge (X-Men foe) - by Prime Eternal

"Demon" (1950s mutate/mutant) - by AvatarWarlord72 - possibly

Denham (Metallak)

Depresso (Xavier's School Rejects)

Derrick and his Wife (Psychobabble)

Destiny (Irene Adler, X-Men character) - by Norvo

Deville, Arcadia (X-Force ally) - by Prime Eternal

D'Gard (Gene Nation, X-Men character) - by Chadman

Dive-Bomber (Brood Mutants)

Dr. Marc Dale (Professor X ally) - by Grendel Prime

Dr. Denton (Slapstick foe) - by Patrick D Ryall

Doctor Goodwrench (Avengers West Coast foe)

Dr. Brian Swaine (X-Statix ally) - by Proto-Man

Domino of Earth-9112

Doop (X-Statix member) - by Proto-Man

Doug ?? (Sally Floyd ally) - by Chadman

Downes, Johnny (1950s mutant) - by John Kaminski

Dragon-Lord (Namor foe) - by Prime Eternal

Dragonwing (Rising Sons)

Dynamite (Generation M character) - by Chadman

E., Kevin (Former Order of Mutants)

El Guapo (X-Statix member) - by Proto-Man

Electric Eve (Chicago Morlocks) - by Darc_Light

Ember, Holly Ann (Aladdin Effect GN)

Empyrean (X-Men foe) - by Proto-Man

Enchantress (Magik, Illyana Rasputin) of Earth-904

Ent (Morlock) - by Darc_Light

Eques (X-Men promotional character) - by Madison Carter

Evans, Willie jr. (Grunt)

Exiles (Russian mutan underground) - by Prime Eternal

Eye Scream (X-Men foe)

Factor Three (X-Men foes)

Fagin (Brotherhood) - by Zerostar

Fallows, Amanda (mutant, encountered Daredevil)

Famine of Earth-5701 (Blob)

Famine (Autumn Rolfson, X-Factor/X-Men foe) - by Norvo

Farnsworth, Lucius (horror character) - by Prime Eternal

Farnsworth, Vincent (Tales of Suspense character, mutant) - by John Kaminski

Fellows, Percival B. (Magneto henchman) - by Chadman

Felon (NYX character) - by Proto-Man

Femme Fatales (Spider-Man foes)

Fenris of Earth-9112

Feuer (Jahrmarkt members)

Fever Pitch (Gene Nation/198/X-Corps member, X-Men foe) - by Chadman

Fieldston, Roger (X-Men/Captain Universe foe)

Firebolt (Power Man/Iron Fist foe) - by Spidermay

Firebug (Beta Flight foe) - by Spidermay - possibly

Fixx of Earth-1191 (Xavier's Underground Enforcers)

Flambe (Hell's Belles)

Floyd, Minnie (Sally Floyd's daughter) - by Chadman

Flynn, Alexander (Gladiators leader) - by Elf with a Gun

Forearm of Earth-21993

Forever Man (Captain America/Avengers foe)

Forge

Fraser, Kate (Dracula foe) - by Loki - possibly

Frenzy of Earth-905

Frodo of Earth-1037 (Millennial Visions)

Frost, Emma of Earth-Emma Frost Could Read My Mind

Gadfly (First Line character) - by Norvo

Gambit (Remy LeBeau)

Gargouille (Acolytes, Heroes for Hire/X-Men foe) - by Norvo

Gateway (X-Men character) - by Norvo

Geech (X-Men foe) - by MarvellousLuke

Gehringer, Pete (JLA/Avengers character) - by Madison Carter

Gene Nation (X-Men/Generation X foes) - by Chadman

Generation Next of Earth-95120

Generation X (Millennial Visions) - by Proto-Man

Ghost Girl (Alpha Flight/Beta Flight member) - by AvatarWarlord72

Ghoul (X-Men foe) - by Chadman

Gin Genie (X-Force member) - by Proto-Man

Ginsberg, Sharon (X-Statix foe) - by Proto-Man

Gloom (Xavier Institute student) - by MarvellousLuke

Glow Worm (X-Factor character)

Gorgeous George of Earth-21993 (Nasty Boys)

Gottberg, Ankhi (mutant, Muties character) - by Markus Raymond

Grey, Henry (pre-FF character) - by John Kaminski - possible mutant

Grey, Jean

Greystone of Earth-1191 (Xavier's Underground Enforcers)

Grunt (Willie Evans Jr.)

Gypsy Moth (Night Shift, Spider-Woman foe) - by Prime Eternal & Will U

Hacker, Tim (Generation M character) - by Chadman

Hairbag of Earth-21993 (Nasty Boys)

Hannah, Marilyn (X-Men character) - by MarvellousLuke

Harris, Dezmond (Generation M character) - by Chadman

Havok (Alex Summers)

Headhunter (Namor foe)

Healer (X-Men character) - by Norvo

Heartbreak Kid (Defenders character) - by Proto-Man

Hebb, Georgiana (Team America/Thunderiders member) - David Lawrence

Hell's Belles (X-Factor foes)

Hemingway (Gene Nation, X-Men foe) - by Chadman

Hoffman (Brotherhood) - by Zerostar

Holocaust of Earth-95120

"Holy Grail" (Russian mutant underground)

Honda, Seiji (mutant, Muties character) - by Markus Raymond

Honcho (Team America/Thunderiders) - by David Lawrence

Horde (X-Men foe) - by Spidermay

Horns (Gladiators member)

Hotshot (Hostess ad; Spider-Man foe) - by John Kaminski - maybe

Hump (Morlock) - by Sammy 7D & Prime Eternal

Hungry One (horror character) - by Madison Carter

Hunter, Henrietta (X-Statix member) - by Proto-Man

Huntsman (X-Men foe) - by Grendel Prime

Husk of Earth-957

Iceman (Robert Drake)

Integer (Gene Nation)

I.Q. of Counter-Earth (Franklin) (Young Allies member) - by Norvo

Iron Curtain (Exiles, Russian mutant underground) - by Prime Eternal

Iron Maiden (Gene Nation)

Irving (Morlock, Generation M character) - by Chadman

Ivich (Gladiators member) - by Elf with a Gun

Jack-in-the-Box (Weapon X character) - by Reddie

Jackson, Lucas (Thing character) - by AvatarWarlord72

Jean (Jean Grey counterpart) of Earth-98101

"Jean Grey" (Masque's "X-Men")

Jeffers, Gil (Stalker)

Jefferson, LaTonya (Generation M character) - by Chadman

Jessie ?? (Typhoid Mary ally)

Joey ?? (Beast/Spider-Man foe) - by Stunner

John ?? (Weapon X victim) - by Patrick D Ryall

Jones, Angelica of Earth-9112

Josette ?? (X-Men character) - by MarvellousLuke

Jubilee (Jubilation Lee)

Juggernaut (Charles Xavier) of Earth-905

K., Bertram (Former Order of Mutants)

Kali (X-Men foe--possible mutant) - by Sammy 7D

Kamikaze of Earth-21993

Karma (Xi'an Coy Manh)

Kate (Heartbreak Hotel)

Kaur, Benazir (Hellfire Club)

Killron (Morlock) - by Chadman

Kine, Benedict (Hellfire Club)

King Britain of Earth-9997 (Earth X character) - by Skullogeist

Knockout (Femme Fatales)

Kraal (War Watch) of Earth-2988

Kranpuff, Winston J. (Hawkeye character) - by the Beetle

Kray, D'Von of Earth-4935 (Wolverine/Cable foe) - by Markus Raymond

Krista Marwan (Death Metal character)

Kroeger of Earth-1191 (Fitzroy ally) - by Proto-Man

La Bandera (Wolverine character) - by Chadman

la Nuit (X-Force member) - by Proto-Man

Lacuna (X-Statix ally) - by Proto-Man

Leafmaster (Xavier's School Rejects)

Leech of Earth-Generation X (Millennial Visions)

Leecher (Bio-Genes)

Legion of Earth-99315 (David Haller, Defenders)

Lehnsherr, Eric of Earth-97400

Lehnsherr, Erik (Magneto) of Earth-523004

Leiko (Mutant Underground of Singapore)

Lestron, Ted (pre-FF mutant) - by John Kaminski

Lexi (Gladiators member)

Lifter (Meteorite, Mutant Force/Resistants member) - by Chadman

Light (Mutant Underground of Singapore)

Lightbright (Bio-Genes)

Lightning Bug (Morlock, Jean Grey character) - by Markus Raymond

Lightning Bug (X-Force tryout) - by Proto-Man

Lighttrakker (Power Pack character) - by Elf with a Gun

Link (Heartbreak Hotel)

Lionmane (Heroes for Hire/Wolverine foe) - by Grendel Prime

Litterbug (Morlocks-Chicago sect) - by Darc_Light

Living Diamond (Cyclops foe)

Living Pharao (Ahmet Abdol, X-Men/Spider-Man/Power Man/Iron Fist foe)

Lobo, Carlos (Spider-Man foe) - by Minor Irritant

Lobo, Eduardo (Spider-Man foe) - by Minor Irritant

Lockup (Brood Mutants)

Locomotive Breath (War Machine foe) - by Gauntlet: Dark Rider

Logan (James Howlett)

London, Lois (Dazzler's Half-sister)

"Longshot" (Masque's "X-Men")

Lord Votan (Star Masters foe) - by Prime Eternal

Loss (Gene Nation)

Lucy ?? (Heartbreak Hotel)

Lullaby (Sleepwalker character) - by Changeling

Lunt, Arnie (Mysterious Fan Boy)

Lys of Earth-1037 (Millennial Visions)

M of Earth-957

Madam Drache (X-Ranch)

Mad Jim Jaspers of Earth 238 (Marvel UK) - by Loki

Maggie ?? (mutant, Marvels character) - by John Kaminski

Magma of Earth-904

Magneto (Eric Magnus Lennsherr)

Magpie (Death's Head/Knights of Pendragon foe)

Magus of Earth-811 (Cypher counterpart)

Mairs, John (Generation M character) - by Chadman

Mali (Bio-Genes)

Malice (Madelyne Pryor) of Earth-956

Mandrill (Shanna/Daredevil/Defenders/Avengers foe) - by Chadman

Manh, Tran Coy (Karma's brother, Fantastic Four/Spider-Man foe) - by Stunner

Mant (X-Force tryout) - by Proto-Man

Marjorie (Psychobabble)

Marked Man (Cloak & Dagger foe) - by Changeling

Marrow (X-Cell, former X-Men/Gene Nation/Weapon X) - by Chadman

Marshal (Brotherhood foe) - by Zerostar

Martin, Jeannie (Generation M character) - by Chadman

Marvel Girl (Jean Grey)

Marwan, Krista (Death Metal character)

Mary (Spider-Man/Wolverine character)

Masque's "X-Men" (disfigured Morlocks) - by Darc_Light

Mastermind (Jason Wyngarde)

Matthew ?? (District X character)

Max Rocker (Gladiators member) - by Elf with a Gun

Maximoff, Pietro of Earth-1044

Maximoff, Tatiana of Earth-Once and Future Thor (26th Century Avengers, Millennial Visions)

McCoy, Henry (Beast) of Earth-523004

Meltdown (Havok/Wolverine foe) - by Per Degaton

Membrain (Gene Nation)

Mentac (Exiles, Russian mutant Underground) - by Prime Eternal

Men with "atomic brains" (pre-FF characters)

Mer-Mutants (Namor foes) - by Prime Eternal

Mesmero

Messenger, Tobias (Promise, X-Men foe) - by Norvo

Michael ?? (Former Order of Mutants)

Micromax (Excalibur member) - by Loki

Mike ?? (Children Of Heaven)

Mike ?? (X-Man character)

Mimic of Earth-956

Mindblast (Femme Fatales)

Mind-Wave (Daredevil/Uri Geller foe) - by Spider-May - maybe?

Mirage (Danielle Moonstar)

Missy (Morlock, Ghost Rider foe)

Mister One & Mister Two (Captain America characters)

Mist Mistress (Resistants, Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Miz Tree (Euro-Trash)

Mole (Morlock)

Mondo of Earth-95120

Monitor (Lost Boys and Girls)

Morph of Earth-95120

Mother Inferior (Morlocks) - by Darc_Light

Munroe, Ororo (also see Storm)

Murmur (Alpha Flight member) - by Norvo

Muse of Earth-2023 (Millennial Visions)

Mutant Force (Brotherhood of Evil Mutants/Resistants members) - by Chadman

Mutant Underground of Singapore (X-Men vs Avengers series)

Mutate 1149 (Genoshan) - by Darc_Light

Mutate #8765 (Genoshan) - by Stunner

Mysterio (Francis Klum, Spider-Man/Black Cat foe) - by Minor Irritant

Mysterious Fan Boy (X-Statix) - by Proto-Man

Mystique (Raven Darkholme)

Namor

Namorita (Nita Prentiss)

Nanny (X-Factor/X-Men/Generation X foe) - by Chadman

Nasty Boys of Earth-21993

Nata (Muties character) - by Markus Raymond

Negasonic Teenage Warhead (student of Emma Frost) - by Grendel Prime

Neramini, Alanna of Earth-Shiar (X-Character)

Nestor (Quicksilver character) - by Elf with a Gun - possible mutant

Nevermind (Hulk foe)

New Mutants

Nightcrawler (Kurt Wagner)

Nixon, Kiden (mutant, NYX character) - by Proto-Man

Noise (Agent foe)

Northstar (Jean-Paul Beaubier)

Nowlan, Michael (X-Factor character)

Officer Holloran (Pink Psychos)

Omega Red of Earth-9112

Omerta (Paulie Provenzano, X-Men member) - by Norvo

Opsidian the Dark (Gene Nation)

Orator (Magneto character) - by Norvo

Ororogue of Earth-New York Remained a Savage Land (Rogue/Storm)

Orphan (Mr. Sensitive, X-Statix) - by Proto-Man

Orphan Maker (X-Factor/X-Men/Generation X foe) - by Chadman

Orwell (Brotherhood) - by Zerostar

Ostinato (X-Force member)

O'Sullivan, Solomon (X-Statix rival) - by Proto-Man

Oswald (Brotherhood) - by Zerostar

Outlaw (Deadpool/Agent X ally) - by Patrick D Ryall

Overrider (Captain America/SHIELD II foe)

Oxford Blue (Euro-Trash)

Pain-Broker (Razorhead)

Painkiller (Psychobabble)

Parker, May of Earth-Aunt May was a Mutant with Claws

Patterson, Paul (Spider-Man foe) - by Proto-Man

Pavane (Quicksilver foe)

Payge, Reeva (Hellfire Club)

Peace Monger (American Eagle/USAgent foe) - by Cisco & Prime Eternal

Peeper (Occult, Mutant Force/Resistants member) - by Chadman

Perez, Paco (X-Force character) - by Proto-Man

Persuader (Roland Rayburn, Spider-Man foe) - by Minor Irritant

Pester (Morlock) - by Darc_Light

Peter ?? (mutant, Northstar/X-Men character) - by Zerostar

Peterson, Gary (Generation M character) - by Chadman

Phat (X-Statix) - by Proto-Man

Phillip ?? (Children Of Heaven)

Phoenix (Rachel Summers)

Phoenix (Jean Grey)

Pink Psychos (Wolverine/Doop characters)

Piper (Morlock, Power Pack/X-Men character) - by MarvellousLuke

Pixie (Morlock, Ghost Rider character)

Plague of Earth-1043 (Millennial Visions)

Plasma (Havok foe) - by Markus Raymond

Plazm (X-Force member) - by Proto-Man

Polaris (Lorna Dane)

Poltergeist (mutant, Spider-Woman (Drew)/Dazzler/Beast character) - by Will U, Elf with a Gun & Snood

Possessor (Son of Satan foe)

Postman (Chicago Morlock)

Postman (Psychobabble)

Powerhouse (Spider-Man/Beast foe) - by Stunner

Primal (X-Men ally) - by Prime Eternal

Prindle, James (Generation M character) - by Chadman

Professor X (Charles Francis Xavier)

Projector (Acolytes, Heroes for Hire/X-Men foe) - by Norvo

Proteus of Earth-987

Proudstar, John of Earth-913

Pryde, Katherine of Earth-1298 (Mutant X, Hellfire Club member) - by Peteparker

Pryde, Kitty (Shadowcat) of Earth-523004

Pryor, Madelyne

Psychobabble (Doc Samson/Vengeance foe)

Psyclops of Earth-1042 (Millennial Visions)

Psylocke (Elizabeth Braddock)

Purser, Sarah (Generation M character) - by Chadman

Pyro (St. John Allerdyce)

Quicksilver (Pietro Maximoff)

Quill (Resistants) - by Patrick D Ryall

Qwerty (Morlock) - by Chadman

Rabin, Gretta (Hulk character) - possibly

Radial (Xavier's School Rejects)

Rakkus (Acolytes; Avengers foe)

Ralph ?? (Former Order of Mutants)

Ralston, Ned (Generation M character) - by Chadman

Random (X-Factor member/foe) - by Chadman

Rasputin, Illyana of Earth-95120

Rasputin, Peter (Colossus) of Earth-523004

Razor Cut (Trash, Power Pack/Cage foe) - by Patrick D Ryall

Razorhead (X-Statix foe) - by Proto-Man

Reaper of Earth-21993

Red Queen of Earth-998 (originally Earth-9575, X-Man (Nate Grey) character)

Reeves, Malcolm (Brotherhood foe) - by Zerostar

Reeves, Malon (Brotherhood) - by Zerostar

Reichert, Tommy (X-Men character) - by MarvellousLuke

Rem-Ram (Acolytes, X-Men foe) - by Norvo

Resistants (mutant rights activists) - by Patrick D Ryall

Retro Men of Earth-1038 (Millennial Visions) - by Proto-Man

Revelation (Morlock, Wolverine/Punisher character) - by Markus Raymond

Reverb (Gene Nation)

Rex of Earth-95120

Rhapsody (X-Factor foe) - by Prime Eternal

Richards, Franklin

Rictor of Earth-21993

Rinehart, Brian (Sentinel character) - by Prime Eternal

Roach (Generation M character) - by Chadman

Robert ?? (X-Men foe) - by MarvellousLuke

Rogue

Rok (Alpha Flight foe) - by Darc_Light

Romeo, Tony (Generation M character) - by Chadman

Ruckus of Earth-21993 (Nasty Boys)

R.U. Reddy (Team America/Thunderiders member) - by David Lawrence

Rust (Resistants) - by Prime Eternal

Sabre (Brotherhood trainee) - by MarvellousLuke

Sabretooth (Victor Creed)

Sack (Gene Nation, X-Men foe) - by Chadman

Sage of Earth-523004

Saint Anna (X-Force member) - by Proto-Man

Sanchez, Violet (Generation M character) - by Chadman

Sapphire Styx (Roche ally, Wolverine foe) - by Markus Raymond

Sauron (X-Men/Avengers foe) - by Chadman

"Savage Fin" (Band of Baddies)

Scaleface (Morlocks) - by Darc_Light

Scarlet Witch (Wanda Maximoff)

Scavenger (Man-Thing foe)

Scramble (Lionel Jeffries, Alpha Flight foe) - by Norvo

Sebast, Duncan (mutant, Muties character) - by Markus Raymond

Selene (Black Queen, X-Men foe) - by Chadman

Shadowcat (Kitty Pryde)

Shadow-X of Earth-6141 (Excalibur foes) - by Proto-Man

Shard of Earth-9790

Shatter (Morlocks-Chicago sect) - by Darc_Light

Shatterbox (Lost Boys and Girls)

Shaw, Sebastian of Earth-21993

Shepard, Daniel Atherton (Defenders character) - by Proto-Man

Shocker (Mutant Force/Resistants member) - by Chadman

Shockman (Gladiators member)

Short Circuit (X-Force foe) - by Prime Eternal

Shredder (Hulk/Wolverine foe) --possible mutant

Shrew (Hell's Belles)

Siberforce (Russian mutan underground, Exiles)

Silencer (Big House inmate) - by Minor Irritant --possible mutant

Sirocco (Desert Sword)

Skein (Gypsy Moth, Thunderbolts) - by Prime Eternal & Will U

Sketch (X-Men ally) - by Prime Eternal

Skin (Angelo Espinosa)

Slab of Earth-21993 (Nasty Boys)

Slider (Mutant Underground of Singapore)

Slipstream (Davis Cameron, X-Men member) - by Norvo

Slither (Mutant Force/Fangs/Serpent Society member) - by Chadman

Sluk (X-Force member) - by Proto-Man

Smart Alec (Alpha Flight foe) - by Norvo

Snaketongue (Gladiators member)

Sneezing Louise (Xavier's School Rejects)

Snowfall (Captain America ally)

Snow Leopard(s) (Black Widow/Night Raven foes)

Soul Skinner (X-Men foe) - by the Squid

Soul-Thief (Razorhead)

Sparrow (Underground Legion) - by Prime Eternal

Spectre, Jon (X-Force character) - by Madison Carter - possibly

Speedfreak (Lost Boys and Girls)

The Spike (X-Force member) - by Proto-Man

Spitball (Brood Mutants)

Sporr (Fomalhauti mutant) - by Prime Eternal

Sprite (Kitty Pryde) of Earth-81727

Squirrel Girl (Iron Man character) - by Kyle

Stacy X (former X-Men/New Warriors member) - by Norvo

Static (Acolytes, X-Men foe) - by Norvo

Stealth (Agent foe)

Stencil (Exiles, Russian mutant underground) - by Prime Eternal

Stigmata (Venom/Ghost Rider (Ketch) character) - by Minor Irritant

Storm (Ororo Munroe)

Strange Ones (Strange Tales mutants) - by John Kaminski

Streetman (Agent of the Kingpin)

Strom, Dan (mutant, X-Men character) - by Darc_Light

Strong Guy of Earth-21993

Stryfe of Earth-21993

Stylles of Earth-1191 (Fitzroy ally) - by Proto-Man

Sugar Man of Earth-95120

Summers, Alex of Earth-94040

Summers, Christopher (Jean & Scott's son) of Earth-905

Summers, Philip (Jean & Scott's son) of Earth-905

Summers, Rachel

Summers, Scott (Cyclops)

Sunder (X-Men character) - by Norvo

Sunfire (Shiro Yoshida)

Sunpyre (Leyu Yoshida, X-Corps/X-Men member) - by Norvo

Sunpyre (Big Hero Six member) - by Madison Carter

Sunset Grace (X-Men character) - by Norvo

Sunspot (Roberto DaCosta)

Super Sabre (Freedom Force) of Earth-93600

Surgeon (Generation X foe) - by Norvo

Surrender Monkey (Euro-Trash)

Swift, Arthur (victim of "Geek")

Sycamore (X-Force tryout) - by Proto-Man

Sydewaze (Xavier's School Rejects)

Synch (Generation X member) - by Norvo

Syrin of Earth-21993

Tantra (Xavier Institute student) - by MarvellousLuke

Tar Baby (Morlocks) - by Proto-Man & Prime Eternal

Tarf of Earth-1037 (Millennial Visions)

Tasha ?? (Professor X character)

Tattoo (Tektos)

Team America (Captain America/X-Men characters) - by David Lawrence

Temptress (Brood Mutants)

Temptress of Earth-1042 (Millennial Visions)

Tension (Brood Mutants)

Termite (Iron Man foe) - by LV

Thanos (Millennial Visions 2001) - by Proto-Man

Tether (Gene Nation, X-Men character) - by Chadman

Thumbelina (Mutant Liberation Front, X-Men foe) - by Nyssane

Thunderbird (James Proudstar) of Earth-105709

Thunderbird (John Proudstar, X-Men member) - by Norvo

Tick-Tock (Night Shift) - by Prime Eternal

el Tigre of Earth-95120

Timmins, George (possible 1950s mutant)

Toad

Tommy (Morlock Massacre victim) - by Prime Eternal

Topper (Buzz-Boys) of Earth-905

Trader (Morlocks) - by Zerostar

Trago of Earth-1037 (Millennial Visions)

Transfaser (Bio-Genes)

T-Ray (X-Men member) - by Madison Carter

Treemont, Jason (X-Men character) - by Norvo

Tremolo (Hell's Belles)

Typhoid Mary (Mutant Zero/Bloody Mary, Daredevil foe)

Ugly John (X-Men ally) - by Grendel Prime

U-Go Girl (X-Force member) - by Proto-Man

Underground Mutant Safe-System (Russian mutant underground) - by Prime Eternal

Unforgiven (X-Men/Avengers foes) - by Stunner

unidentified Buzz-Boy ("Beast Boy") of Earth-905

unidentified Buzz-Boy ("Red Devil") of Earth-905

unidentified leader of Earth-1191 (Xavier's Underground Enforcers)

unidentified medical examiner (District X character)

unidentified members (Heartbreak Hotel)

unidentified mutant (X-Ranch)

unidentified mutant (Brotherhood character)

unidentified mutant of Earth-811

unidentified mutant (Russian mutant underground)

unidentified stalker (Wasp foe) - by Markus Raymond

Unus the Untouchable (Brotherhood of Evil Mutants)

Ursa Major of Earth-987

V., Joey (Former Order of Mutants)

Vague (Hell's Belles)

Vanguard of Earth-987

Vanisher of Earth-905

Vega, Robin (Spider-Man character) - by Minor Irritant

Veil (Desert Sword)

Venus Dee Milo (X-Statix member) - by Proto-Man

Vessel (Gene Nation, X-Men foe) - by Chadman

Vincente of Earth-95120

Vindaloo (Acolytes, X-Men foe) - by Norvo

"Viperion" (Gladiators member)

Virago (X.S.E. foe) - by Grendel Prime

Vivisector (X-Statix member) - by Proto-Man

Voodoo (Children of Heaven)

Votan (Star Masters foe) - by Prime Eternal

Vulpine (X-Force member)

Wade, Barnaby (Yellow Claw character) - by John Kaminski --possibly

Wagner, Kurt of Earth-1044

Wall (Euro-Trash)

Wanda (Circle of Pavane)

War (Abraham Kieros, X-Factor/X-Men foe) - by Norvo

War (Wolverine) of Earth-2988

War of Earth-5701 (Cable)

"Warlock" (Masque's "X-Men")

Warpath of Earth-9112

Warp Savant (X-Men foe) - by MarvellousLuke

Warren, Ethan (Wolverine foe)

Weapon X of Earth-95120

Weapon Y (Turbo foe) - by LV - possible mutant

"Weird Woman" (1950s mutant) - by John Kaminski

Whiphand (Brood Mutants)

Whiplash (Femme Fatales)

White Dwarf of Earth-1010 (Millennial Visions, Exiles)

White Ghost of Earth-4011 (John Howlett Jr.) --possible mutant

White Queen (Emma Frost)

White Shadow (Wolverine foe) - by Changeling

Widow-Maker (Razorhead)

Wild Child of Earth-95120

Wildside of Earth-21993

William (Spider-Man foe) - by Grendel Prime & Prime Eternal

Wisdom, Pete of Earth-1043 (Millennial Visions)

Wolf (Team America/Thunderiders member) - by David Lawrence

Wolfsbane (Rhane Sinclair)

Wolverine (James Howlett)

Wombat (Cloak & Dagger character) - by Changeling

Wraith (Hector Rendoza, X-Men member) - by Norvo

Wrench (Team America member) - by David Lawrence

Xavier, Charles of Earth-95120

Xavier's School For Gifted Youngsters Rejects (Hembeck characters) - by Prime Eternal

Xavier's Underground Enforcers of Earth-1191 (X-Factor characters) - by Chadman

Xavier the Fallen (Charles Xavier counterpart) of Earth-98101

X-Force (X-Statix, mutant group) - by Proto-Man

X-Man of Earth-95120

X-Man of Earth-1032 (Millennial Visions) - by Proto-Man

X-Men

X-Statix (X-Force, mutant group) - by Proto-Man

Yamamoto, Sanji (X-Men character) - by MarvellousLuke

Yekaterina ?? (Spider-Man character) - by Minor Irritant

Zapper (Agent foe)

Zeek (Morlock, X-Men character) - by MarvellousLuke

Zeitgeist (X-Force member) - by Proto-Man


Last updated: 04/17/05

All characters mentioned or pictured are ™ and © 1941-2099 Marvel Characters, Inc. All Rights Reserved. If you like this stuff, you should check out the real thing!
Please visit The Marvel Official Site at:
http://www.marvel.com

Special Thanks to www.g-mart.com for hosting the Appendix, Master List, etc.!

Back to Characters