IRON MAN CHARACTERS

Accutech (Stark subsidiary)

Actor (Iron Man foe)

Acts of Vengeance (Loki's plot against all super-heroes)

Adair, Val (SHIELD, Iron Man foe)

Admirel Galen-Kor (Lunatic Legion)

Advanced Genocide Mechanics (Iron Man foes)

Agent Fletcher (SHIELD agent)

Ahh (Ngh the Unspeakable)

Airborne (Death Squad)

Airstrike (Dmitri Bukharin, formerly Crimson Dynamo) - by Prime Eternal

Aki of Earth-101001 (telekinetic girl) - by Proto-Man

Alaris (Inhuman) - by Chadman

Alkhema (War Toy; Avengers foe)

All-Devourer (demon, Iron Man foe)

Alpha (Spider-Man character) - by Minor Irritant

Altar of Neptune's Wrath (Set-related)

Amphibius (Savage Land Mutates) - by Chadman

Anachronauts (Kang agents) - by Gauntlet

Anachronauts ("greenshirts") (Crossing, Force Works/Avengers foes) - by Markus Raymond

Anaconda (Serpent Society/Six Pack members) - by SQUEAK

Anad, Mr. (Daredevil foe) - by Chadman

Anarchist (X-Statix member) - by Proto-Man

Ancestor (Avatars of the Mandarin)

Ancient Hawaiian Chief (Iron Man story)

Android X-4 (Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Andromeda (Atlantean, Defenders member) - by Chadman

Andrones (Ultron's creations) - by Proto-Man

Anelle (Hulkling's mother, Avengers/Fantastic Four character) - by Chadman

Angar the Screamer (Daredevil/Nick Fury/Spider-Woman foe) - by Chadman

Ani-Men (Daredevil/Iron Man/X-Men foes) - by Chadman

Ani-Men (Hammerhead allies) - by Madison Carter

Ankh Dimension (Zodiac Cartel)

Antigone (Avengers character)

Anti-Gravity device (Tony Stark's invention) - by Prime Eternal

Antman of Earth-2301 (Hank Pym, Marvel Mangaverse) - by MarvellousLuke

Antro (Deathweb)

Ape-Man (Gordon Keefer, Ani-Men/Unholy Three) - by Chadman

Ape-Man (Ani-Men, Hammerhead ally)

Apocalypse of Earth-2301 (Mangaverse, Avengers foe) - by MarvellousLuke

Apocryphus of Earth-1952 (Anachronauts)

Aquarian (Thing/Man-Thing/Captain America/Namorita character)

Aquarius (One-Man Zodiac)

Aquarius (second, Zodiac Cartel) - by Prime Eternal

Aquarius (LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

Arabian Knight (Abdul Qamar, Hulk character) - by MarvellousLuke

Arachne (Deathweb)

Aries (Zodiac Cartel) - by Prime Eternal

Aries (Zodiac Cartel, Lucifer host) - by Prime Eternal

Aries (LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

Aries (third, Zodiac Cartel) - by Prime Eternal

Arkon (Fantastic Four/Avengers character) - by Norvo

Armadillo (Captain America character) - by Madison Carter

Armond, Dr. (Iron Man character)

Arms Merchant (Thunderbolts/Iron Man foe) - by Markus Raymond

Arsenal (Avengers/Hulk foe(s) ) - by Stunner, Madison Carter & Prime Eternal

Ashius (coloring book, Captain America/Hulk/Iron Man/Thor foe) - by Proto-Man

Assassin (Maria, Avengers foe)

Assembly of Evil (Avengers/Cloak & Dagger foes) - by Chadman

Astor, Ken (General Argyle Fist agent)

Atkins (Iron Man foe)

Atom Smasher (Iron Man foe)

Attuma (Namor foe) - by Chadman

Aura (partner of Override, Spider-Man foe) - by Minor Irritant

Avatars of the Mandarin (Iron Man/Force Works foes) - by Gauntlet

Avengers of Earth-Faces of Justice

Avro-X (Iron Man character) - by Markus Raymond

Baal of Earth-71778 (superior to Mr.Kline)

Ba-Bani (xt race, Avengers foes) - by Proto-Man

Bain, Sunset (Machine Man and Iron Man character) - by Chuck D, Prime Eternal & Snood

Bank Robbers (Iron Man foes) - by Ronald Byrd

Bannerjee, Devi (Avengers character) - by Norvo

Barbarus (Savage Land Mutates) - by Chadman

Barger, Joe (Tony Stark foe) - by Markus Raymond

Baron Rockler of Earth-7511

Baron Strucker of Earth-2301 (Marvel Mangaverse) - by MarvellousLuke

Baron Zemo of Earth-Faces of Justice

Baroness Rockler of Earth-7511

Bast (Microverse realm, Iron Man story)

Bastard Sons of Wilbur Day (Iron Man/Spider-Man foes) - by Chadman

Battleaxe (Hostess, Iron Man foe) - by John Kaminski

Baxu (Iron Man foe) - by John Kaminski

Beck (Iron Man foe)

Bedlam (Exemplars) - by the Beetle

Behemoth (Godzilla Squad helicarrier)

Bell, Herbert (Black Goliath character) - by Spidermay

Bendix, Babs (former roommate of Stratosfire)

Benedict (Inner Guard)

Bengal (Daredevil/Night Thrasher foe) - by Grendel Prime

Berserker (Avengers foe)

Beyonder (Secret Wars character) - by Madison Carter

Bi-Beast (Hulk foe(s)) - by Chadman

Big One (Pacific Overlords)

Bird-Man (Henry Hawk, Ani-Men/Unholy Three) - by Chadman

Bird-Man (Ani-Men, Hammerhead ally)

Black Brigade (Force Works foe) - by Gauntlet: Dark Rider

Black Fox (Spider-Man foe) - by Norvo

Black Knight statue (Avengers character)

Black Lama of Earth-7511 (Iron Man character)

Black Mamba (Serpent Society/BAD Girls Inc. member) - by SQUEAK

Black Marvel (Golden Age hero, Slingers character) - by Norvo

Black Panther's Engagement Party (Marvel Swimsuit Special event) - by Proto-Man

Blank (West Coast Avengers foe) - by Prime Eternal

Bliss, Uranus (Iron Man character) - by Norvo

Bloated Bandit (Iron Man foe, Marvel Story Book Annual) - by SQUEAK

Bloodstone, Ulysses (monster hunter)

Bloodwraith (Avengers foe) - by Chadman

Bludgeoner (Yellow Claw's cyborg) - by Prime Eternal

Blue Star (coloring book, Captain America/Hulk/Iron Man/Thor character)

Boggs, Mordecai P. (Captain Marvel character) - by Norvo

Boobytrap (Death Squad)

Boothroyd (S.H.I.E.L.D. weapons designer) - by Prime Eternal

Boshlovor, Juris (Slorenia)

Bo'sun Stug Bar (Starstealth)

Boulder (Outcasts)

Bowman ("Hydra Super-Agents")

Brainchild (Savage Land Mutates) - by Chadman

Brainosaur (Tony Stark's bomb defuser) - by Prime Eternal

Brand Corporation (Roxxon subsidiary) - by SQUEAK

Brass (Stockpile)

Brawn Tank (Iron Man foe) - by Ronald Byrd

Brement, Yelena (Valentin Shatalov's lover) - by Prime Eternal

Bres (Fomor, Avengers foe)

Brethren (Avengers foes) - by Proto-Man

Broker (Force Works/Century foe) - by Markus Raymond

"Brood Pets" (Brood creatures) - by Darc_Light

Brother Bear (Avengers foe)

"Brotherhood of Ankh" (Zodiac Cartel, Scorpio Key characters)

Brother Royal (Badoon ruler) - by Darc_Light, Stunner, Kyle Smith & Prime Eternal

Brothers Grimm (Night Shift members, Avengers/Spider-Man foes)

Brown, Tarkington (Daredevil foe) - by Chadman

Brutus (Inner Guard)

Brynocki (Shang-Chi foe)

Burke, Tracy (Ms. Marvel character) - by Spidermay

Butte (Desert Dwellers)

Butterfly (Avatars of the Mandarin)

Cactus (Desert Dwellers)

Calico (Stockpile)

Calvin, Dr. (Iron Man foe)

Cancer (Zodiac Cartel) - by Prime Eternal

Cancer (LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

Capricorn (Zodiac Cartel)

Capricorn (LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

Captain Universe (Contest of Champions) - by Proto-Man

Cardiac (Spider-Man character) - by Minor Irritant

Carlos ?? (Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

Carnivore (Exemplars) - by the Beetle

Carr, Curtis (Chemistro, Power Man/Iron Man/Deathlok character)

Carrie ?? (Iron Man character)

Carson, Marcella (Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

Cartwright (Iron Man foe)

Cassandra (Iron Man foe)

Cat-Man (Townshend Horgan, Ani-Men/Unholy Three) - by Chadman

Cat-Man (Ani-Men, Hammerhead ally)

Cat's-Paw (Iron Man foes) - by Chadman

Central City (Great Coordinator)

Centurius (Conspiracy, Nick Fury/Bloodstone/Avengers character)

Century (Force Works member) - by Markus Raymond

Cerebrus of Earth-68091 (Iron Man foe)

Challenger (Bill Waring, Golden Age hero) - by MarvellousLuke

Champion, Imus (Avengers foe)

Champions of Los Angeles (West Coast super-hero team) - by Norvo

Chan, Prof. Bridget of Earth-14042 (Gaia Line theorist, Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

Chaney, Amanda (Force Works character) - by Markus Raymond

Changers (Worldform INC)

Charcoal (Thunderbolts member) - by Norvo

Chemistro (Calvin Carr, Power Man/Iron Fist/Iron Man foe)

Children (von Frankenstein creations)

Chong, Cynthia (Iron Man character)

Church of the Naked Truth (X-Statix foes) - by Proto-Man

Circuits Breaker (weapon used against Iron Man) - by Grendel Prime

Clarke, Stuart (Punisher ally, Champions/Spider-Man/Wonder Man foe)

Clea (Dr. Strange's wife, Defenders member) - by Chadman

Clemens, Professor (Iron Man foe)

Clemson, Mike (Commission on Superhuman Activities, Conclave) - by Prime Eternal

Cleopatra (Queen of the Nile) - by Prime Eternal & Will U

Coaxer (SHIELD technology) - by John Kaminski

Cobalt Man (X-Men/Hulk/Defenders foe)

Cobalt Ray Weapon (Tony Stark invention) - by John Kaminski

Cockroach Conspiracy (in progress)

Coldblood-7 (cyborg mercenary) - by Markus Raymond & Snood

Collective Man (Chinese hero) - by Prime Eternal

Collectors (Black Panther characters) - by the Beetle

Collette ?? (agent of Mycroft, Iron Man character)

Col. Okada (Iron Man character) - by Markus Raymond

Commander Dylon-Cir (Lunatic Legion)

Commission on Superhuman Activities (U.S. government organization) - by Prime Eternal

Compressor (Yellow Claw's cyborg)

Conquest (Exemplars) - by the Beetle

Conspiracy (Bloodstone foes)

Corbeau, Dr. Peter (STARCORE administrator) - by SQUEAK

Cord, Drexel (Iron Man foe)

Corruptor (Nova/Avengers foe) - by Norvo

Coterie (Contest of Champions II instigators) - by Darc_Light

Council of Cross-Time Kangs (Avengers characters)

Count Nefaria (Luchino Nefaria, Avengers/Iron Man foe) - by Norvo

Cowan, Dr. Earl (Red Ronin pilot) - by Prime Eternal

Cowboy (Team America/Thunderiders member) - by David Lawrence

Crimebots of Earth-Faces of Justice (Avengers foes)

Crimson (She-Hulk character) - by Grendel Prime

Crimson Dynamo (Anton Vanko, creator of the armor) - by Prime Eternal

Crimson Dynamo (Boris Turgenov, Iron Man foe) - by Prime Eternal

Crimson Dynamo (Alex Nevsky, Vanko's assistant) - by Prime Eternal

Crimson Dynamo (Dmitri Bukharin, Airstrike)

Crimson Dynamo (Valentin Shatalov, Iron Man foe) - by Prime Eternal

Crimson Dynamo (Gennady Gavrilov) - by Prime Eternal

Crimson Dynamo (Iron Man foe) - by Chadman

Crimson King of Earth-99062 (Mini Marvels, Avengers foe) - by Grendel Prime

Crossing (Avengers event) - by Markus Raymond

Cross-Wordo (Fun and Games villain) - by AvatarWarlord72

Crown, Adam (Knights of Pendragon) - by Changeling

Crusher (Iron Man foe) - by Prime Eternal

Curly ?? (Spider-Man foe, Profit henchman)

Cybermancer (Force Works member) - by Markus Raymond

Cybertooth (Pacific Overlords)

Cyttorak (demon) - by Per Degaton

Daboia, Russell (Hellcat and Avengers foe) - by Proto-Man

Damocles Base (Kang, Avengers story) - by Stunner

Dansen Macabre (Night Shift member, Shroud foe) - by Norvo

D.A.N.T.E. (Captain America and Iron Man foes)

Dark Aegis of Earth-534834 (Marvel Action hour, Iron Man foe) - by LV!

Dark Ones (agents of Mikas)

Darvinian (xd, Avengers foes)

Deal, Ed (Iron Man character)

Death Adder (Serpent Society member, Scourge victim) - by SQUEAK

Deathcry (Shi'ar, honorary Avengers member) - by Elf with a Gun

Death's Head (Freelance Peacekeeping Agent) - by Changeling & Snood

Death Squad (Iron Man foes) - by Chuck D

Death-Stalker (Daredevil foe) - by Chadman

Deathunt 9000 (Anachronauts)

Deathweb (Avengers foes)

Decay (Exemplars) - by the Beetle

Defenders for a Day (short-lived Defenders line-up) - by Chadman

Defensor (Contest of Champions, hero from Argentina) - by Prime Eternal

Delaney, Deanne (Iron Man character)

Deltite (LMD, secret leader of S.H.I.E.L.D.) - by Prime Eternal

Deluge (Avatars of the Mandarin)

Demetrius (Iron Man foe)

Demolisher (Iron Man foe, Drexel Cord's robot)

Department of Occult Armaments (Nightstalkers/Avengers foes) - by Markus Raymond

Desert Dwellers (Dominus' Minions) - by Prime Eternal

Devil-Slayer (Defenders member) - by Chadman

Dewitt, Kearson (Iron Man foe) - by Chadman

dictator (Iron Man foe)

Digger (Outcasts)

Digger (Roderick Krupp, Night Shift member) - by Norvo

Dino-Steel of Earth-99476 (Iron Man counterpart) - by Loki

Dion (Iron Man foe)

Discus (Power Man foe)

D-Man (Captain America character) - by Chadman

Doctor Danger (Kid Colt and West Coast Avengers foe)

Doctor Demonicus (Godzilla/Shogun Warriors/Iron Man/Avengers foe)

Dr. Doom of Earth-8912

Dr. Paul Edmonds (Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

Dr. Andrew Kappelhoff (Project: PEGASUS)

Dr. Kurarkill (Iron Man foe)

Doctor Midas (Marvel Boy (Noh-Varr) foe) - by Markus Raymond

Dr. Jason Rivera (Project: PEGASUS)

Dr. Samuelson (Iron Man foe)

"Dr. Shrinker" (Iron Man foe) - by John Kaminski

Dr. Singer (Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

Doctor Strange (Iron Man foe)

Dr. Sykes (Owl's doctor) - by Chadman

Dr. Myron Wilburn (Project: PEGASUS)

Dogs of War (Iron Man foe) - by Prime Eternal

Dolph (Knights of Pendragon foe) - by Markus Raymond

Dominex (Avengers/Thunderbolts foe) - by Proto-Man

Dominus (Avengers/Fantastic Four/X-Men foe)

Donovan (Iron Man foe) - by Markus Raymond

Doom Carriers (Worldform INC)

Doomprayer (Iron Man "foe")

Doomsday Man (Silver Surfer/Ms. Marvel foe) - by Spidermay

Doop (X-Statix member) - by Proto-Man

Dorn, Sibyl (Brethren)

Dorrek VII (Skrull emperor, Avengers/Fantastic Four foe) - by Chadman

Dragon-Kings of K'un-Lun (Iron Fist characters)

dragon robot of Earth-7511

Dreadknight (Iron Man foe) - by MarvellousLuke

Dreamguard (Force Works ally) - by Markus Raymond

Droom (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

"Dunk-Bot" (Donovan's robots)

Dyna-Soar (S.H.I.E.L.D. vehicle) - by Prime Eternal

Earth-398 (Avengers altered reality; Morgan Conquest) - by Stunner

Earth-689 (Avengers became pawns of the Scarlet Centurion and were defeated by their Earth-616 counterparts)

Earth-776 (What if? world, Avengers: Armored Avengers)

Earth-939 (What if? world) - by Proto-Man

Earth-947 (What if? world) - by Proto-Man

Earth-68091 (Iron Man story) 24th Century

Earth-7511 (Earth-Fragmented America)

Earth-7711 (Rampaging Hulk/Bereet's movie)

Earth-7888 (Earth-M; Silver Surfer: Parable, etc.) - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

Earth-8912 (Earth-Young Arthur; Iron Man story) - 2093

Earth-9105 (Earth-Forever Yesterday)

Earth-9112 (Earth-Phoenix Had Not Died) - by Proto-Man

Earth-9471 (What if? world) - by Proto-Man

Earth-9511 (Last Avengers Story) - by Proto-Man

Earth-9740 (What if? world) - by Proto-Man

Earth-9810 (Tony Stark Was Sorcerer Supreme, What if? world) - by Proto-Man

Earth-10201 (Iron Man, Millennial Visions) - by Proto-Man

Earth-13660 (Iron Man 2020, Millennial Visions 2001) - by Proto-Man

Earth-22020 (Avengers, Millennial Visions 2001) - by Proto-Man

Earth-200500 (Avengers had beards, Wha Huh) - by Proto-Man

Earth-Captain America Were Revived Today (What if? world) - by Proto-Man

Earth-Faces of Justice (Avengers coloring book) - by Proto-Man

Earth-Iron Man Had an Eating Problem Instead of a Drinking Problem (What if? humor) - by Proto-Man

Earth-Iron Man Lost the Armor Wars (What if? II world) - by Proto-Man

Earth-Marvel Heroes Aged in Real Time (Wha Huh) - by Proto-Man

Earth-Mover (Iron Man foe) - by Hugo V. Negron

Earth-Tony Stark Had Owned an Auto Plant Instead of a Weapon Factory (What if? humor) - by Proto-Man

Edam (Froma, Iron Man/Punisher foe)

Eden, Samantha (Ulysses Bloodstone character) - by Al Sjoerdsma

Eel (Leopold Stryke, Serpent Squad/Crime Wave/Emisarries of Evil member) - by Chadman

Eel (Edward Lavell, Maggia/Masters of Evil/Enforcers/Thunderbolts member) - by Chadman

Elastika of Earth-534834 (Marvel Action Hour, shape-changing Iron Man foe) - by Norvo

Elder Cotati imposter (Crossing, Avengers character) - by Markus Raymond

Electro of Earth-600026 (Allies for Peace foe) - by Proto-Man

Electron (Shi'ar Imperial Guard) - by Chadman

Elements of Doom (Avengers, Thunderbolts foes) - by Stunner and Snood

Elfqueen (Avengers character)

Eliot, Edgar (Iron Man foe) - by Markus Raymond

Ember (Force Works foe) - by Gauntlet: Dark Rider

Endo, Suzi (Iron Man character) - by Gauntlet: Dark Rider

Endotherm (Iron Man foe)

Ensign, Frank (Guardsman Prime; Avengers character) - by Proto-Man & Snood

Eon Ray (Captain Mar-Vell weapon) - by Spidermay

Èpt-Rass (Lunatic Legion)

Equilibrius (Savage Land Mutates) - by Chadman

Eternity Man (Jason Beere, Avengers foe)

Evans, Willie Jr. (mutant, with Grunt)

Evans, Willie Sr. (Willie's father)

Everhart, Christine (Daily Bugle, Iron Man character) - by Prime Eternal

Evil Eye (energy weapon)

Examiner (creation of Sligs, Avengers West Coast foe)

Executioner (Skurge, Thor/Avengers foe)

Exemplars (Avengers foes) - by the Beetle

Exiles (Great Coordinator)

Exmore, Sam (Fast Lane, Spider-Man character) - by Prime Eternal

Exterminatrix (Marvel Boy (Noh-Varr) ally) - by Markus Raymond

Face Thief (Iron Man foe) - by Proto-Man

Fagan, Tom (Rutland, Vermont citizen)

Fangor (Iron Man foe)

Fat Man (Avengers and Kid Colt foe) - by Snood & Prime Eternal

F.A.U.S.T. (Human Torch, Iron Man, Thor foe)

Fawkes (Inner Guard)

Fawlkes (Neutralizer ally)

Fenris Wolf (Asgardian monster) - by Prime Eternal

Fetison, Osgood (Iron Man character)

Fever Pitch (Gene Nation/198/X-Corps member, X-Men foe) - by Chadman

Ffoulkes, Kathy (Iron Man character)

Ffurg (Dimension of Exiles)

"Fight-Bots" (Donovan's robots)

Final Sons of Man of Earth-71778 (enemies of Mr.Kline)

Fin Fang Foom (Dragon Lord, Iron Man foe) - by Madison Carter

Fireball (coloring book, Ashius weapon)

Firebird (Bonita Juarez, Rangers/Avengers member) - by Norvo

Firebrand (Dennison, Iron Man foe) - by G Morrow

Firefight (Death Squad)

Flashfire (Shi'ar Imperial Guard) - by Chadman

Flex (Iron Man foe) - by Fatum

Floating Super-Hero Poker Game (recurring event) - by Squeak

Floyd, Sally (Front Line publisher) - by Chadman

Flux (Dennis Sykes, Avengers/Fantastic Four member) - by Norvo

Flying Dutchman's Ghost (Silver Surfer foe)

Flying Tiger (Spider-Woman/Iron Man/Thunderbolts foe)

Fool (Brethren)

F.O.R.C.E. (Front for Organic Responsibility and a Clean Environment, Namor foes) - by Chadman

Foreman (Worldform INC)

Forever Man (Captain America and Avengers foe)

Foundry (Avatars of the Mandarin)

Frankenstein, Dr. Victoria (Baroness von Frankenstein, Iron Man/Doctor Strange/Hulk/Wolverine character) - by Snood & Markus Raymond

Frankenstein monster (the famous monster)

Freak (Happy Hogan, Iron Man foe)

Freak (Eddie March, Iron Man foe)

Freak Quincy (Iron Man associate)

Freeman, Derek (Avengers character) - by Norvo

Freeman, Duane (Avengers character) - by Norvo

Frog-Man (Francois LeBlanc, Ani-Men) - by Chadman

Frogs of King Solomon (Time machine)

Frostbite (Iron Man/Boy foe) - by Gauntlet: Dark Rider

Fury, Nick LMDs (all of the pesky imitators!) - by Prime Eternal

Fuvnik, Fival (Iron Man foe)

Gadget (Initiative, Iron Man character) - by Chadman

Galactus' "Cat" (Secret Wars robot) - by Stunner

Gamelin, John T. (Roxxon)

Gargantus (Iron Man foe)

Gargoyle (Isacc Christians, Defenders member) - by Chadman

Gary ?? (Tony Stark character)

Gaza (Savage Land Mutates) - by Chadman

Gemini (Zodiac Cartel, Damian and Joshua Link)

Gemini (LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal and Will U

Geoff ?? (Tony Stark character) - by Chadman

Ghost Rider (Noble Kale, 17th century) - by Proto-Man

Giant Robot (Avengers video game)

Giganto (Fantastic Four foe) - by Prime Eternal

Giganto (Atlantean monster) - by Prime Eternal

Gila (Desert Dwellers)

Girl with the Sign (Coterie)

Gladiator (Melvin Potter, Daredevil foe) - by Chadman

Gladiatrix (Grapplers, Femizons)

Glitch (Iron Man character) - by Kyle

Goddess (Adam Warlock aspect)

Godstorm (Thor character)

Godzilla (well, the character that was Godzilla when Marvel had the license to him/it)

Godzilla Squad (SHIELD, Godzilla characters)

Golden-Blade (Ms. Marvel and Iron Man character) - by Chuck D

Gorlovich, Andrei (Iron Man foe) - by Chadman

Gort (Day The Earth Stood Still, Androne)

Gouda (Froma, Iron Man and Punisher foe)

Graham, Officer (Dreamguard co-worker)

Grant, Silas (Thor character) - by Proto-Man

Granville, Danny (Front Line character) - by Chadman

Graviton (Avengers/Thunderbolts foe) - by Norvo

Great Coordinator (Central City, Fantastic Four foe)

Great Mother (Imperiatrix, Brood queen) - by Darc_Light, Prime Eternal & Will U

Griffin (Beast foe/Namor ally)

Grogg (Marvel monster) - by Prime Eternal

Grogg (Dimension of Exiles)

Grotesk (X-Men foe) - by Changeling

Grottu (Marvel Monster, Bloodstone and Fantastic Four foe)

Groundhawk (Avengers vehicle) - by Proto-Man

Groupmind (Iron Man characters) - by Proto-Man

Growing Man (Avengers foe) - by Chadman

Gruber, Franz (Baron Zemo imposter)

Grunt (Willie Evans)

Guardian of the Altar (Altar of Neptune's Wrath)

Guardians (AIM, Iron Man foes)

Hafga of the Coils of Infinity (Tetrarchs of Entropy)

Hale, Jonas (Roxxon)

Half-Face (Iron Man character)

Hammer ("Hydra Super-Agents")

Hammer, Justin of Earth-Iron Man Lost the Armor Wars

Hammer, Justine (Crimson Cowl, Thunderbolts/Iron Man foe) - by Markus Raymond

Hangman (Harlan Krueger, Werewolf/Spider-Woman foe) - by Norvo

"Happy Pants" Black Panther (Black Panther character) - by Prime Eternal

Harkness, Agatha (Fantastic Four/Avengers character) - by Norvo

Harrigan, Chester (would-be Iron Man) - by Prime Eternal

Harris, Debbie (Foggy's ex-wife, Daredevil character) - by Chadman

Harrison, Edward (Conspiracy) - by Prime Eternal

Harvester (Q7 Strikeforce)

Hauptmann, Gert (Fantastic Four character)

H.A.W.K. (S.H.I.E.L.D. device) - by Prime Eternal

Headlok (West Coast Avengers/Alpha Flight foe) - by Chadman

Heart of Darkness (Mandarin weapon) - by Gauntlet: Dark Rider

Hebb, Georgiana (Team America/Thunderiders member) - David Lawrence

Helicon (Morgan Stark's base)

Hellcat (Defenders member) - by Chadman

Heml of the Myriad Visages (Tetrarchs of Entropy)

Herkowitz, Sandy (Avengers character) - by Norvo

Hijacker (Ant Man foe)

Hill, Maria (S.H.I.E.L.D. Director) - by Chadman

Hogan, "Happy" of Earth-Iron Man Had Been a Traitor

Honcho (Team America/Thunderiders) - by David Lawrence

Hood (Iron Man foe)

Horsemen of Earth-2301 (Mangaverse, Avengers foes) - by MarvellousLuke

Hostess (Coterie)

Hummingbird (Scarlet Spider (Kaine)/New Warriors character) - by Minor Irritant

Hunt, Jerry (Agent of SHIELD, Spider-Woman character) - by Will U & Prime Eternal

Hurricane (Two-Gun Kid/Phantom Rider foe) - by Prime Eternal & Snood

"Hydra Super-Agents" (Avengers foes) - by Minor Irritant

Image Projector (Avengers device) - by Prime Eternal

Immortus (Avengers character, Kang counterpart)

Immortus, Marcus (Ms. Marvel related)

Imperial Guard (Shi'ar Empire, X-Men/Avengers/Inhumans characters) - by Chadman

Inferno (Avengers foe)

Inferno (Exemplars) - by the Beetle

Infinitus (Human Torch/Iron Man foe) - by Fortmax & Caliban

Infinity Gauntlet (Thanos with the Infinity Gauntlet vs. the Marvel Universe)

Inner Guard (Madame Masque operatives) - by Proto-Man

insect (Avengers foe)

Interdimensional Scanner (Iron Man device) - by Proto-Man

Irezumi (Pacific Overlords)

Iron Bots of Earth-8410 (agents of Arno Stark)

"Iron Hand" Hauptmann (Exiles, Captain America foe) - by Snood & Markus Raymond

Ironheart of Eurth (Iron Man (Tony Stark) counterpart) - by Proto-Man

Ironists (Church of the Naked Truth)

Iron Knight of Earth-398 (Iron Man (Stark) )

Iron Lantern of Earth-9602 (Amalgam character) - by Skullogeist

Iron Lantern 5700 of Earth-9602 (Amalgam character)

Iron Legion (army of Iron Men) - by Proto-Man

Iron Man

Iron Man 2020 of Earth-8410 (Arno Stark)

Iron Man of Earth-8377 (Lew Stringer What If) - by Loki

Iron Man of Earth-8912 (Andros Stark)

Iron Mask (Kid Colt/West Coast Avengers foe) - by Prime Eternal

Irwin, Charles (reporter, Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

ISAAC (Titan's super-computer) - by Prime Eternal

Jacobs, Glenda (Parnell's wife)

Jacobs, Parnell (War Machine, Iron Man foe) - by G Morrow

James, Nicolette (Avengers character) - by Chadman

Jardine, Barry (Dreamguard co-worker)

Jarr (Bast dimension, Microverse)

Jawbreaker (Pacific Overlords)

Jemaah Islamiyah (Iron Man foes) - by Chadman

Jester (Jody Putt, Avengers/Cloak & Dagger/Spider-Man foe) - by Chadman

Jolt (Thunderbolts/Young Allies member) - by Markus Raymond

Jones, Hugh (Roxxon Oil Company C.E.O., Avengers foe) - by SQUEAK

Joust (Stockpile)

Joystick (Spider-Man foe, New Thunderbolts member) - by Omar Karindu & Prime Eternal

Jupiter Landing Vehicle (Stark International invention) - by John Kaminski

Kahuna High Priests (Iron Man story)

Kain (Pacific Overlords)

Kala (Iron Man foe) - by Norvo & Snood

Kaluu (Doctor Strange/Mighty Avengers character) - by Markus Raymond

Kaper, Jack (Iron Man character) - by Prime Eternal

Karzai, Zakim (Iron Man foe) - by Chadman

Karzz, the Conqueror of Earth-Karzz (Avengers foe)

Keibler Circus (circus, one-time home of the Hulk) - by Proto-Man

Keith ?? (Iron Man character)

Kellard, Dennis (Iron Man foe) - by Chadman

Kenny ?? (Front Line character) - by Chadman

Kenojuak, Aningan (Avengers character)

Kerth (Broker's slaves)

Killian, Aldrich (Tony Stark character) - by Chadman

King Arthur (Camelot) - by Snood, Loki & Will U

Kirby, Jack - by the Masters of the Obscure

Kismet (Fantastic Four/Quasar character) - by Proto-Man

Kiwi (Broker's slaves)

Klaw (Master of Sound, Black Panther/Avengers/Fantastic Four etc. foe) - by Chadman

Knights of Pendragon (Marvel UK) - by Changeling & Snood

Knorda (Thor/Avengers/Fantastic Four character)

Koenig, Eric (Howling Commandos member) - by Prime Eternal

Kondo, Inoshiro (Iron Man foe)

Koto (Mandarin's android, Iron Man foe) - by Prime Eternal

Krieger, Simon (Republic Oil & Natural Gas, Roxxon)

Krimonn (Power Prism, Dr. Spectrum)

Kristin ?? (Iron Man character)

Kruma, Talia (Black Goliath character) - by Spidermay

Krylla of Earth-68091

Kulan Gath (Avengers, Conan, Spider-Man, X-Men, etc. foe) - by Will U, Greg O & Snood

Kuroko (Pacific Overlords)

Kwirkegard (Hostess Ad, Iron Man foe) - by Prime Eternal

Lady of the Lake (Arthurian Legend)

Landslide (Outcasts)

LaRosa, Carlotta (Thing character) - by G Morrow

Larry ?? (Spider-Man foe, Profit henchman)

"Last" (alien race, victims of the Scatter) - by Prime Eternal

Leader of the 1400 Club (Justin Hammer, Spider-Man/Foreigner foe) - by Spidermay - 1400 Club involvement only

Leap-Frog (Daredevil character)

Lectronn (Marvel Age) - by Monzo

Lee, Stan - by the Masters of the Obscure

Legion of the Unliving (Avengers foes)

Legion of the Unliving (Avengers foes)

Legion of the Unliving (Avengers foes)

Lemar, Aftaab (Iron Man foe) - by Chadman

Leo (Zodiac Cartel) - by Prime Eternal

Leo (LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

Lethal Legion (Count Nefaria's team, Avengers foes) - by Norvo

Libra (Gustav Brandt, Zodiac Cartel, Mantis' father)

Libra (LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

Libra (Zodiac (First Sign), Avengers foe)

Lich (Avatars of the Mandarin)

Lieutenant Kona-Lor (Lunatic Legion)

Lightbright (Intruders and Bio-Genes, Silver Sable character)

Limo Man (Tony Stark) of Earth-Tony Stark Had Owned an Auto Plant Instead of a Weapon Factory

Lion God (Avengers foe)

Little, Abner (Collectors) - by the Beetle

Living Bombs (Avengers foes)

Living Laser (Arthur Parks, Iron Man/Avengers foe) - by Chadman

Living Mummy (N'Kantu)

Living Pharao (Ahmet Abdol, X-Men/Spider-Man/Power Man/Iron Fist foe)

Living Totem (Rawhide Kid and West Coast Avengers foe) - by Prime Eternal

Lockdown (Fantastic Four foe) - by Changeling

Lois ?? (no relation to a certain character from the Distinguished Competition) - by Will U

Loki of Earth-Faces of Justice

Longarm (Iron Man foe) - by Kyle Smith

Lord Professor Teller of Earth-7511

Lorelei (Savage Land Mutates) - by Chadman

Lucifer (X-Men/Captain America/Iron Man foe)

Luminia (Iron Man story)

Luna imposter (Crossing, Avengers character) - by Markus Raymond

Lunatic Legion (Avengers foes)

Lupo (Savage Land Mutates) - by Chadman

MacGregor, Gabriel (Tony Stark ally) - by Grendel Prime

Machinesmith (Avengers/New Warriors/Thunderbolts/X-Men foe) - by Chadman

MacLain, Dr. Myron (inventor of adamantium and Cap's shield) - by Prime Eternal

Macrobots (Kang's robots, Avengers foes) - by Stunner

Madame Hydra (Viper, Avengers/Spider-Woman/Captain America/Wolverine, etc. foe)

Madame Slay (Black Panther foe)

Mad Dog (Hellcat foe) - by Chadman

Mad Pharaoh (Iron Man foe)

Magdalene (Avengers member) - by Stunner

Magma (Spider-Man/Iron Man foe)

Magnum, Moses (Avengers/Black Panther/Deathlok/Power Man/X-Men foe)

Magpie (Death's Head/Knights of Pendragon foe)

Magus (Adam Warlock foe/counterpart) - by Chuck D & Per Degaton

Major Hubert Ffoulkes (Iron Man character)

Major Kalum Lo (Starstealth)

Major Liberty (Golden Age hero) - by MarvellousLuke

Malachi (Crossing, Avengers foe) - by Markus Raymond

Mallen (Iron Man foe) - by Chadman

Man-Ape (Black Panther/Avengers foe) - by Chadman

Man-Beast (Thor/Adam Warlock/Heroes for Hire foe)

Man-Bull (Daredevil foe)

Mandarin's killer satellite (laser weapon) - by Prime Eternal

Mandrill (Shanna/Daredevil/Defenders/Avengers foe) - by Chadman

Mandroids (Captain Mar-Vell/Iron Man/Fantastic Four foes) - by John Kaminski

Mandroids (armor/weapon, Tony Stark creation) - by Spidermay

Manipulator (Avengers West Coast/Spider-Woman foe) - by Prime Eternal

Man-Killer (Masters of Evil)

Man Mountain Marko (Spider-Man foe) - by MarvellousLuke

Mann, Vernon J. (Iron Man ally) - by the Beetle

Manna, Adam (SHIELD, Iron Man foe)

Mantis imposter (Crossing, Avengers foe) - by Markus Raymond

Marauder (Team America member) - by David Lawrence

Marilla (Avengers character) - by Norvo

Marrs, Desmond (Namor foe) - by Chadman

Marrs, Phoebe (Namor ally, Desmond's twin sister) - by Chadman

Master Khan (Power Man/Iron Fist/Namor foe)

Mastermind (Iron Man foe)

Master Pandemonium (Avengers foe)

Masters of Evil (Heinrich Zemo's) - by Prime Eternal

Masters of the Mental Arts (Defenders characters) - by Chadman

Matheson (Iron Man foe)

Maxam (Infinity Watch, Adam Warlock character)

McCann, Holly (Stark Industries PR officer) - by Norvo

Mech. Skull (Avengers video game)

Mech. Taco (Avengers video game)

Mechanoid (Iron Man foe)

Mek-Men (Professor Power robots) - by Proto-Man & Spidermay

Melee (Avengers Initiative character) - by Minor Irritant

Mendak (Ravel race)

Mephisto (Hell-Lord, the Devil)

Mercenary (Iron Man foe)

Merlin (Camelot, Otherworld) - by Loki & Snood

Metahuman Investigations Committee (S.H.R.A. advocates) - by G Morrow

Midas, Mordecai (Iron Man foe)

Mikas (Iron Man foe...not a misspelling)

Militant ("Hydra Super-Agents")

Militia Machines of Earth-20051 (Marvel Adventures, Helmut Zemo weapons)

Minotaur (Iron Man foe)

Misfit (Night Shift) - by Prime Eternal

Mister Chambers (Arcade's assistant) - by Proto-Man

Mister Doll (Iron Man/Spider-Woman (Drew) foe)

Mister Fear (Alan Fagan, Daredevil/Spider-Man/Hawkeye foe)

Mr. Hyde (Calvin Zabo, Thor/Daredevil/Avengers/Spider-Man foe) - by Chadman

Mister Klark (Worldform INC)

Mister Kline of Earth-71778 (Assassin, Daredevil/Iron Man foe)

Mistress (Avengers foe) - by Proto-Man

Miyu (Iron Man character)

Mockingbird (H'rpra the Skrull infiltrator, Avengers West Coast member) - by Markus Raymond

MODOG (Iron Man foe) - by Minor Irritant

Moe ?? (Spider-Man foe, Profit henchman)

Moms (Iron Man character) - by Hugo V. Negron

Moni ?? (Civil War: Front Line character) - by Chadman

Monkey Joe (squirrel)

Monkey King (Iron Man/Iron Fist character) - by Grendel Prime

Monmouth (Inner Guard)

Monotony Man (Hostess ad, Iron Man foe) - by AvatarWarlord72

Monster-Master (Iron Man foe)

Moomji, Indries (Tony Stark foe)

Moonraker (Force Works, Crossing character) - by Markus Raymond

Moon Tractor (Tony Stark invention) - by John Kaminski

Mordred the Evil (Camelot, Black Knight foe) - by Snood & Will U

Morris (agent of Hood)

Mudge, Mr. (Team America foe) - by David Lawrence

Mundy, Shane (Orphan manipulator)

Muto, Junzo (New Warriors/Iron Fist foe) - by the Beetle

Mycroft (Iron Man (almost) foe) - by Omar Karindu

Myrmidon (Iron Man foe)

Mys-Tech (Marvel UK) - by Snood and Changeling

"Mysterio's Revenge Scheme" (Look & Find Spider-Man adventure) - by Proto-Man

Mysterion (Superior Six, Spider-Man (Octavius) foe) - by Minor Irritant

Nails (Elite Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.) - by Patrick D Ryall

Najeeb, Karim Mahwash (Iron Man foe) - by Chadman

Nanites (Badoon/Brood technology, Contest of Champions II)

Nebulon (Defenders/Avengers foe) - by Chadman

Needle (Night Shift member) - by Madison Carter

Neo-Apes (Dr. Kurakill)

Network (Anti-Registration Underground) - by G Morrow

Neut (Crossing, Avengers foe) - by Markus Raymond

Neutralizer (Iron Man foe) - by Markus Raymond

Neutron Bum (Slapstick, Ghost Rider, Daredevil, Fantastic Four and New Warriors foe!) - by Patrick D Ryall

Neutron Bomb (attached to Eternity Man)

Neutronic Imploder of Earth-7511

Ngh the Unspeakable (Avengers foe) - by Chad Anderson

Nighthawk (Kyle Richmond, Defenders member) - by Chadman

Night Phantom (Iron Man foe)

Night Shift (criminal/vigilante team) - by Madison Carter

Nova (Frankie Raye, Fantastic Four character) - by Chadman

Noh-Varr ("Marvel Boy") - by Zerostar

Norriss, Jack (Defenders member) - by Chadman

Nth Projector (Nth Command)

Nuform (Roxxon creation)

Nulatrons of Earth-7511

Null-Life Bomb (Stranger's weapon) - by Spidermay

Odin of Earth-Faces of Justice

Old Woman (Avatars of the Mandarin)

Omnivore (Quasar foe)

Once-Humans (AIM, Iron Man foes)

Onyx (Broker's slaves)

Oracle (Shi'ar Imperial Guard) - by Chadman

Orb (Zadkiel/Danny Ketch associate) - by G Morrow

Orka (the Human Killer Whale, Namor foe) - by Chadman

Orm (Dimension of Exiles)

Orphan (extraterrestrial creature) - by Markus Raymond

Orphan (Mr. Sensitive, X-Statix) - by Proto-Man

Outcasts (Subterranea)

Override (partner of Aura, Scarlet Spider/Spider-Man/Spider-Woman foe) - by Minor Irritant

Overseer (Iron Man foe)

Pacific Overlords (West-Coast Avengers foes) - by Proto-Man

Palmer, Rachel (Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

Paragon (Initiative, Iron Man foe) - by Chadman

Parkhurst, Chief (Namor character)

Pax, Carrington (Roxxon)

Pele (Pacific Overlords)

Phantom (Iron Man foe)

Phone Ranger (telephone super-hero) - by Prime Eternal

Pierce, Donald (X-Men foe) - by Chadman

Pigman, Nigel (Council of Antiquarians)

Pillinger, John (Tony Stark character) - by Chadman

Piper (Savage Land Mutates) - by Chadman

Pisces (Zodiac Cartel) - by Prime Eternal

Pisces (LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

Pixie (First Line member) - by Norvo

Plantman (Samuel Smithers, Human Torch/X-Men/Namor/Captain America/Defenders/Spider-Man foe) - by Chadman

PLATO (Force Works house-computer) - by Markus Raymond

Plemina (Iron Man character)

Pollock, General (Avengers, Thing, and Fury foe) - by Caesar Godzillatron

Porcupine (Alex Gentry, Ant-Man/X-Men/Captain America/Defenders foe) - by Chadman

"Porcupine Puss" (Negative Zone, Beast foe) - by Grendel Prime

Porter, Cheryl (Iron Man character)

Potts, "Pepper" of Earth-Iron Man Had Been a Traitor

Prester John (Fantastic Four character) - by Per Degaton, Snood, and Prime Eternal

Pride (Runaways parents/foes) - by Proto-Man

Prime of Ultraverse (Kevin Green, Ultraverse hero)

Princess Zanda (Black Panther character) - by the Beetle

Prodigy ("Slingers", Anti-Superhuman Registration Act) - by G Morrow

Professor Clemens (Iron Man foe)

Professor Power (Captain America/Defenders/X-Men foe) - by Chadman

Profit (Spider-Man foe) - by Minor Irritant

Project: Delta

Project: PEGASUS (research facility) - by SQUEAK

Project Starcore (research facility on Earth's moon)

Protectorate (Avengers foes) - by Prime Eternal

Protoff (Ravel race)

Psyche-Magnitron Universal Energy Core (Iron Man story)

Punisher (Galactus agent)

Purple Man (Zebediah Killgrave, Daredevil foe) - by Chadman

Q7 Strikeforce (Marvel UK, enemies of Gene Dogs)

Quasar the Future Man (Iron Man foe)

Quintronic Man (Hulk/Nova foe) - by Spidermay & Snood

Quisling (Inner Guard)

Quist (Lucifer & Dominus, X-Men/Avengers foes)

Q'wake (Avatars of the Mandarin)

Raa (Anachronauts)

Raga (Iron Man foe) - by Spidermay

Ralston, Robert "Reb" (Howling Commandos member) - by Prime Eternal

Rama-Tut (Nathaniel Richards, Immortus aspect)

Ramrod (Iron Man foe) - by Luis Dantas & Snood

Raptor (Avengers West Coast ally)

Rasputin (Iron Man foe)

Rattler (Old West, Rawhide Kid foe)

Ravel (xt, Iron Man/Captain America foes) - by Proto-Man

Razorblade (Fangs, aka Buzzsaw and Slasher, Avengers foe)

Razor-Fist (second, Shang-Chi, Spider-Man, Elektra, Avengers, Captain America, etc. foe) - by Prime Eternal

Recorder "#404" (Starstealth agent) - by Markus Raymond

Recreater (Time Reversal Ray)

Red Barbarian (Iron Man foe)

Red Lord (Celtic God, Knights of Pendragon foe) - by Markus Raymond & Changeling

Red Raven (Old West, Rawhide Kid foe) - by Prime Eternal

Red Ronin (Godzilla, Avengers, and Wolverine character) - by Madison Carter & Snood

Red Skull's giant laser cannon (Avengers video game)

Red Skull's Giant Laser Cannon Plot (Avengers video game) - by Proto-Man

Red Skull's robot soldiers (Avengers video game)

Rennie, Katherine (Iron Man character) - by Chadman

Resistance of Earth-68091

Reuther, Sam (journalist, Avengers character) - by Norvo

Rhinos (Iron Man foes) - by Ronald Byrd

Rhode Island governor (Initiative story)

Rhodes, Jim of Earth-Iron Man Lost the Armor Wars

Richlen, Buck (SHIELD, Iron Man foe) - by Prime Eternal

Robbins, Alf (Orphan victim)

Robby (Forbidden Planet, Adrone)

Roberts, Bernard (All-Devourer, Iron Man character)

Roboids (Justin Hammer's robots) - by Prime Eternal

robot dogs (Half-Face)

Rocket Launcher (Death Squad)

Rodgers, ?? (brother of Infinitus)

Rokk (Krimonn, Dr. Spectrum; Iron Man foe)

Rover (Dr. Pym's vehicle) - by Prime Eternal

Rowen, Carl (Iron Man character) - by Markus Raymond

Rowen, Mike (Carl's son)

Roxxon (A big evil corporation!) - by SQUEAK

R.U. Reddy (Team America/Thunderiders member) - by David Lawrence

Runaways (teen heroes, the Pride's kids) - by Proto-Man

Russell (Avengers foe)

Russell, Lissa (Werewolf's sister, Vampire by Night's mother) - by Donald Campbell

Rutland, Vermont (US city, famous for its Halloween parade) - by SQUEAK

Saberbat (Iron Man character) - by Markus Raymond

Saboteur (Iron Man foe) - by Prime Eternal

Sabra (Israeli heroine) - by Norvo

Sagittarius (Zodiac Cartel)

Sagittarius (LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

Salvation Generator (Great Coordinator)

Samurai Steel (Iron Man foe)

Sapper (Ms. Marvel/Iron Man character) -by Chuck D

Satan Claw (Strucker's personal weapon) - by Prime Eternal

Satannish (Hell-lord, Dr. Strange/Avengers West Coast/Defenders foe) - by Markus Raymond

Satyrs (Warhawks)

Sauron (X-Men/Avengers foe) - by Chadman

Savage Land Mutates (X-Men/Avengers foes) - by Chadman

Savage Steel (Arthur Vale, Darkhawk/Iron Man foe) - by Grendel Prime

Scarecrow (Ebenezer Laughton, Iron Man/Spider-Man/Captain America/Ghost Rider foe)

Scarlet Spider of Earth-95099 (X-Men foe) - by Proto-Man

Scatter (alien race, Force Works foes) - by Gauntlet: Dark Rider

Scorpio (Jake Fury, Zodiac Cartel and LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

Scorpio (Jacques LaPoint, Zodiac Cartel) - by Prime Eternal

Scorpio (Mikel Fury) - by Snood

Scratch, Nicholas (Fantastic Four/Hellcat foe)

Scylla (Iron Man foe) - by Prime Eternal

Selbe (Dr. Pernell Solomon's clone) - by Proto-Man

Senator Dickerson (Metahuman Investigations Committee)

Senator Whitmore (Metahuman Investigations Committee)

Sensational Hydra (Skrull, Captain America foe) - by Future

Senschi (Inhuman) - by Chadman

Serpent Crown (talisman of Set) - by Patrick D Ryall & Snood

Serpent Society of Earth-20051 (Marvel Adventures, Avengers foes) - by SQUEAK

Serpent Sovereign of Earth-20051 (Serpent Society)

Serpent Squad (Thing foes) - by SQUEAK

Serpent Supreme of Earth-20051 (Serpent Society)

Servo-Guards (Dr. Doom's robot servants) - by Prime Eternal

Set (Elder God) - by Per Degaton & Snood

Shadow Demons (Luminia dimension)

Shadow Lord (Earth Lords, Avengers character)

Shamaz (Rama-Tut's court wizard) - by AvatarWarlord72

Shara-Lee (Captain America/Iron Man foe)

Shar-Khan (Luminia dimension)

Shatterax (Kree Starforce) - by Stunner

She-Droid (She-Hulk foe) - by Will U

Shockwave (Shang-Chi foe, MI-6 traitor) - by Prime Eternal

Sickle (Avatars of the Mandarin)

Sìg-Rass (Lunatic Legion)

Silverberg, Ted (Thing foe) - by SQUEAK

Silverclaw (Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

Simpson (Iron Man foe)

Sinister Twelve (Spider-Man foes) - by Minor Irritant

Sir Raston (Anachronauts)

Sir Lancelot (Knights of the Round Table)

Siren of Ultraverse (Ultraforce member) - by SQUEAK

Sister Jude (Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

Skewer (Broker slave, Century ally) - by Markus Raymond

Skol (Troglodytes)

Skullcrasher (Iron Man foe) - by Prime Eternal

Sky-Skate (Stark Industries creation)

Slag (Iron Man foe) - by Minor Irritant

Slapstick (playing tricks on evil!) - by Patrick D Ryall

Slasher (agent of Mr.Kline)

Slig (xt, West Coast Avengers foes)

Slime of Earth-11911 (Marvel Super Hero Squad foe) - by Proto-Man

Slipstream (Davis Cameron, X-Men member) - by Norvo

Slug (Broker's slaves)

Smashers (Iron Man foes)

Smithers (Iron Man foe)

"Smoke Out" (Spider-Man/Iron Man foe) - by Markus Raymond

Smokescreen (Death Squad)

Smythe, Orville (Power Man/Iron Fist foe)

Solar-Powered Destructo-Ray (Half-Face)

Solar Sword (Val-Larr)

Solarr (Avengers/Defenders foe) - by Chadman

Somnus (Inhuman, Avengers foe) - by Chadman

Sonny (Iron Man foe) - by Hugo V. Negron

Sons of the Serpent (Avengers/Defenders foes, racist group) - by Prime Eternal

Spencer, James (Iron Man character)

  • Spider-Man (Peter Parker) of Earth-30847 (Capcom games) - by Proto-Man
  • Spider-Man robot (created by Kang, Avengers foe)

    Spider-Woman (Mattie Franklin, Spider-Man character) - by Norvo

    Squadron Sinister (Defenders/Avengers foes) - by Chadman

    Squirrel Girl (Iron Man character) - by Kyle

    Ssith (Anachronauts)

    S'tan'd'ard (Iron Man character)

    Stankowicz, Fabian (Avengers foe, later inventor)- by Prime Eternal

    STARCORE (UN project)

    Starcore Command (Starcore control facility)

    Starcore One (UN orbiting laboratory)

    Starcore Station (Tony Stark's station)

    Stark, Thaddeus of Earth-Once and Future Thor (26th century Avengers, Millennial Visions)

    Stark, Tony

    Starstealth (Kree; Force Works foes)

    star-suit (Stark Industries creation)

    Stein, Emil (Captain America/Iron Man foe)

    Sternwood (Q7 Strikeforce)

    Stiletto (Power Man foe)

    Stilt-Man (Wilbur Day, Daredevil/Spider-Man/Punisher foe) - by Chadman

    Stim-o-Lator (Iron Man device) - by Proto-Man

    Stinger (Avengers foe)

    Stingray (Walter Newell, Namor/Avengers character) - by MarvellousLuke

    Stockpile (Iron Man foes)

    Stonecutter (Exemplars) - by the Beetle

    Stratosfire (Iron Man character)

    Strike Fireteam Decimal Four (Anachronauts/Deathunt)

    Stromm, Mendel (Spider-Man foe) - by G Morrow

    Stryke (Iron Man foe) - by Spidermay & Norvo

    Stunt-Master (George Smith, Daredevil/Ghost Rider character) - by Chadman

    Stun-ulator (Tony Stark weapon) - by John Kaminski

    Sunstreak (Stockpile/Initiative) - by Chadman, Snood & Markus Raymond

    Sunstroke (Desert Dwellers, Masters of Evil) - by Prime Eternal

    Super-Adaptoid (Captain America/Avengers foe) - by SQUEAK

    Super-Adaptoid (Black Widow, Yelena Belova)

    Super-Mandroid (SHIELD weapon) - by Spidermay

    Supernalia (Defenders foe) - by Proto-Man

    Super Olympics (charity event) - by Proto-Man

    Surrender Monkey (Euro-Trash)

    Susan of Earth-7511 (daughter of Black Lama)

    Swordsman (Phillip Jarvert, Gatherers/Avengers member) - by Stunner & Markus Raymond

    Tabissara (Slorenia) - by Gauntlet: Dark Rider

    Tactical Force ("Hydra Super-Agents")

    Taifu (Pacific Overlords)

    Talla-Ron (Lunatic Legion)

    Tango (AAFES Anniversary comic, Avengers foe) - by AvatarWarlord72

    Tanzerian, Ara (Iron Man foe) - by Chadman

    Tara (Invaders member) - by LV

    Tatterdemalion (Night Shift, West Coast Avengers/Moon Knight, etc. foe) - by Norvo

    Taurus (Cornelius Van Lunt, Zodiac Cartel) - by Prime Eternal

    Taurus (LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

    Tavi (worshipped by Rasputin)

    Teacher (Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

    Techno-Killer (Iron Man foe) - by Markus Raymond

    Ted ?? (Teen Brigade)

    Teen Brigade (Rick Jones' allies) - by Prime Eternal & Proto-Man

    Tempest (Exemplars) - by the Beetle

    Terminatrix (Avengers foe)

    Termini

    Terminus (Fantastic Four foe)

    Termite (Iron Man foe) - by LV

    Terraxia (Thanos creation) - by Henrique Ferreira

    Tetrarchs of Entropy (Avengers foes) - by Norvo

    Thane Ector (Brethren)

    Thanos doppelganger (Infinity War, Thanos foe)

    Therak (Deathweb)

    Throg of Earth-97161 (Simon Walterson, Pet Avengers member) - by Proto-Man

    Thundersword (Beyonder pawn) - by Madison Carter

    Tibbs, Bernie (Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

    Tiger Division (HYDRA)- by Prime Eternal

    Tim Boo Ba (classic monster character) - by Prime Eternal

    Time Bubble (Avengers and Fantastic Four stories)

    Time-Keepers (Thor, Avengers foes)

    Tippit, Leonard (Avengers foe) - by Chuck D

    Titanic Three (Avengers foes) - by Stunner

    Tobias (Crossing, Avengers foe) - by Markus Raymond

    Todd, Fisher (Force Works character) - by Markus Raymond

    Tonaja (Inhuman) - by Chadman

    Topaz of Ultraverse (Ultraforce member)

    Torque, Hy (Iron Man foe) - by Ronald Byrd

    Torrent (Thor/Avengers foe)

    Transformer (Yellow Claw's cyborg)

    Tri-Man (Werewolf foe)

    Troglodytes (Avengers foes)

    Tuatara (Iron Man/Black Widow foe) - by Chuck D

    Turk Barrett (Daredevil character)

    Turmoil (Avatars of the Mandarin)

    Tykkio, Yorgon (AIM, Iron Man foe)

    Tyndar (Anachronauts)

    Typeface (Spider-Man character) - by Minor Irritant

    Typhon (Olympian Gods foe) - by Will U, Prime Eternal & Snood

    Tyrr (Bast dimension, Microverse)

    Uatu the Watcher (Earth-616's Watcher, Fantastic Four/Avengers/X-Men character) - by Norvo

    Ultimo (Iron Man foe)

    Ultragirl (Kree, teenage heroine) - by Snood and Will U

    Umbotha, Tanuta (Q7 Strikeforce)

    Underworld (Jackie Dio, hitman) - by Chadman

    Unicorn (Stockpile)

    unnamed giant flying creature (Conspiracy)

    Valkyrie (Brunnhilde, Asgardian goddess/Defenders member) - by Chadman

    Valkyrior (Asgardian warriors) - by Will U & Prime Eternal

    Val-Larr (Luminia, Iron Man character)

    Vaughn, Gilbert (Quasar's dad)

    Veda (Corporation) - by the Beetle

    Vennema, Kashmir of Earth-12083 (Captain America/Hawkeye/Iron Man foe)

    Vennema Multiversal (Captain America/Black Widow/Hawkeye/Iron Man foes)

    Venus Dee Milo (X-Statix) - by Proto-Man

    Vertigo (Savage Land Mutates/Marauders) - by Chadman

    Vibro (Iron Man foe)

    Viper (Madame Hydra)

    Vira (Queen of the Deviants) - by Prime Eternal

    VIRGIL (Force Works foe) - by Markus Raymond

    Virgo (Zodiac Cartel) - by Prime Eternal

    Virgo (LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

    Vivisector (X-Statix member) - by Proto-Man

    Volcana (Marsha Rosenberg, Molecule Man's lover) - by Norvo

    Volkhvy (Force Works foe) - by Gauntlet: Dark Rider

    von Frankenstein, Victoria

    Vryolak, Dr.(Iron Man foe)

    Vug the Burning (Tetrarchs of Entropy)

    Warfist (Avatars of the Mandarin)

    Warhawks (Avengers/Hercules foes) - by Prime Eternal

    Warheads (Marvel UK)

    Warlord Chu (Iron Man/Force Works foe) - by Gauntlet

    Warstar (Shi'ar Imperial Guard) - by Chadman

    Wasp of Earth-2301 (Marvel Mangaverse) - by MarvellousLuke

    Watanabe, Fujiko (Monster-Master's lover)

    Watanabe, Goro (Fujiko's father)

    Water Festival of the Inhumans (Marvel Swimsuit Special event) - by Proto-Man

    Waterman (Hostess ad, Iron Man foe) - by AvatarWarlord72

    Water Witch (Outcasts)

    Water Wizard (Aqueduct, Ghost Rider/New Warriors foe) - by Chadman

    Weasel Wills (Iron Man imposter/foe)

    Werewolf (Jack Russell) - by Prime Eternal, Ronald Campbell, Madison Carter, Snood & Markus Raymond

    West, Dale (Black Goliath character) - by Spidermay

    White, Michael (Iron Man foe) - by Chadman

    White Dragon (Captain America/Iron Man foe)

    Whiteout (Savage Land Mutates) - by Chadman

    Whiz Kids (Goliath (Bill Foster) characters) - by Spidermay

    "Wild Bill" (S.H.I.E.L.D. robot) - by Prime Eternal

    Wildrun (Anachronauts)

    Wildstreak (Fantastic Four/Thunderstrike character)

    Willie ?? (Teen Brigade)

    Wolf (Team America/Thunderiders member) - by David Lawrence

    Wolfe, Hedy (Hellcat character) - by Chadman

    Wolverine of Earth-101001 (X-Men member) - by Mike Podgor

    Wood, Cherry (Iron Man character) - by Markus Raymond

    Workman, Isaac (Daily Bugle employee) - by Grendel Prime

    Works (Force Works HQ) - by Proto-Man

    Worldform INC (Iron Man foes)

    World War Hulk (Hulk smashes the Illuminati and everyone else)

    Worm (Savage Land Mutates) - by Chadman

    Wrench (Team America member) - by David Lawrence

    Xa (Dimension of Exiles)

    X-Statix (X-Force, mutant group) - by Proto-Man

    Yandroth (Defenders foe) - by Chadman

    Yetrigar (Godzilla and Avengers foe) - by Madison Carter and Snood

    Yinsen (Ho Yinsen's son, Iron Man foe) - by Chadman

    Yod of the All-Seeing Eye (Tetrarchs of Entropy)

    Yogthulu of Earth-904913 (demon, Iron Man foe) - by Proto-Man

    Your Nakedness (Church of the Naked Truth)

    Zamsed (Starstealth)

    Zemo, Heinrich (12th Baron Zemo) - by Prime Eternal

    Zero (Iron Man character)

    Zimmer, Abraham (Iron Man character) - by Chadman

    Zodiac (Van Lunt's organization) - by Prime Eternal

    Zodiac (LMD team) - by Prime Eternal

    Zodiac (First Sign, Avengers foes)

    Zodiac Key (Ankh dimension)

    Zodiacs (Zodiac (First Sign), Avengers foes)

    Zoga the Unthinkable (Iron Man foe)

    Zzzax (Hulk foe) - by MarvellousLuke


    Last updated: 04/24/05

    Any Additions/Corrections? please let me know.

    Non-Marvel Copyright info
    All other characters mentioned or pictured are ™ and © 1941-2099 Marvel Characters, Inc. All Rights Reserved. If you like this stuff, you should check out the real thing!
    Please visit The Marvel Official Site at:
    http://www.marvel.com

    Special Thanks to www.g-mart.com for hosting the Appendix, Master List, etc.!

    Back to Characters