Creations of Stan Lee

Abominable Snowman - by Prime Eternal

Absorbatron (Leader's weapon)

Abu Ben Hakim (Dr. Strange character)

Abu Dakir (Mogul ally)

Aces Wilde (Suprema/Scarbo foe) - by Prime Eternal

Acrobat (Human Torch/Captain America foe)

Actor (Iron Man foe)

Adria (Dr. Strange foe)

Aero-Sub (Avengers vehicle, invented by Mr. Fantastic) - by John Kaminski

Agamotto (Vishanti, Doctor Strange character)

Aged Genghis (Dr. Strange character)

Agent L (HYDRA defector) - by Prime Eternal

Aggamon (Dr. Strange foe)

Agnar (King of the Eagles, Thor character)

Agnar the Fierce (Asgardian)

Air-Cars (Yashonka tech)

Airjet-Cycle (Fantastic Four vehicle) - by Prime Eternal

Alibar (Mogul, Thor character)

alien champion (Marvel monster) - by Prime Eternal

Altarra (Solarman character) - by Grendel Prime

"Amazing Fantasy Boy" (Spider-Man character) - by Markus Raymond

Amphibian Androids (Synthoids)

Amphibion (Hulk foe)

Anderson, Dave (Hulk character) - by Prime Eternal

Android Man (Thing foe)

Android X-4 (Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Andromians (xt, Shann's foes)

Andromidian (xt, Mummex's race)

Anelle (Hulkling's mother, Avengers/Fantastic Four character) - by Chadman

Anne ?? (encountered Roc)

Anne ?? (encountered Gorgilla)

Anti-Cosmic Flying Wing (used to combat cosmic Dr. Doom) - by Prime Eternal

Anti-Gravity device (Tony Stark's invention) - by Prime Eternal

Anti-Magnetic Inverter (Spider-Man invention) - by John Kaminski

Ape (Old West, Rawhide Kid foe) - by Prime Eternal

Ape (Ant-Man/Wasp foe)

Ape Horgon (Daredevil foe) - by Chadman

Aquarium Security Guard (Monsters on the Prowl) - by Patrick D Ryall

Aquaticons (Dr. Druid/Droom foe) - by Ben Peberdy

archeologists (encountered Gorgilla)

Archeopian (xt, Thor characters)

Arctic city (Kallusians, Avengers story)

Ardina of Earth-7888 - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

Arkin the Weak (Loki's cousin, Thor foe) - by Julien Vivé

armed carts (Yashonka tech)

Arrkam, King (Hulk foe)

Artemis (Olympian goddess) - by Alex K, Prime Eternal & Will U

Asbestos Lady (Human Torch (Hammond) foe) - by MarvellousLuke

Asbestos Man (Human Torch foe)

Asikii (Mingo victims)

asteroid (new home of Victor Farrington)

Astran (xt, Metal Master)

Athena (Olympian goddess) - by Alex K, Prime Eternal & Will U

Atlas (Greek myth) - by Will U

Atomic Space-Displacer (Fantastic Four device) - by John Kaminski

Attuma (Namor foe) - by Chadman

Aunt May (Linda Brown's aunt)

Avril, Sally (Spider-Man character) - by Prime Eternal

Axel, Anton (Amazing Adult Fantasy character) - by John Kaminski

Axon-Karr (Makluan) - by Prime Eternal

Baker, Mart (student, doped by Grizzly)

Baldini (Exiles)

Baltag of Other Earth (Kang/Avengers foe) - by Proto-Man

Barker, Carl (Journey into Mystery character) - by Future

Baron Mordo's Minions

Baron Zemo (Heinrich, 12th Baron Zemo) - by Prime Eternal

Baroness (Heike Zemo)

Barracuda (Old West, Kid Colt foe) - by Prime Eternal

Barracuda (Captain Barracuda)

Barton, Lucy (Living Laser's ex-girlfriend) - by Prime Eternal

Barton, Sally (Brute That Walks' lover)

Barton, Whitey (Daredevil character)

"Bast" (encountered by Miles Keston) - probably

The Bat (Rawhide Kid foe) - by Prime Eternal

"Battling Jack" Murdock (Daredevil's father)

Baxter, Joe (Ozamm foe)

Baxter, Mr. (Gigantus foe)

Baxu (Iron Man foe) - by John Kaminski

Beast-Man (werewolf, vampires foe)

Beatles Imposters (Human Torch/Thing foes) - by Prime Eternal

Beaver Division (HYDRA)

Beehive (Enclave)

Beeper Dogs (Yashonka tech)

Beepie (Solarman's robot) - by Grendel Prime

Behemoth (android, Namor foe)

Benedict, Laird (Journey into Mystery character) - by Future

Benson, Anne (Bruttu's lover)

Benson, Biggie (Daredevil foe) - by Chadman

Benson, Blade (Circus of Crime)

Bentley (Simon Drudd's partner)

Bentley, Charles (X, the Thing That Lived creator)

Bentley, Clive (Dr. Strange character) - by Spidermay

Bentley, Victoria (Doctor Strange/Black Knight character) - by Clay Jodee

Bernard the Poet (X-Men character) - by Chadman

Betatron Bomb (HYDRA weapon) - by Prime Eternal

Big Joe (Daredevil foe) - by Chadman

Big Monk McGak (encountered Mister Zero)

Big Rock (Maggia, Fantastic Four foe)

Bill ?? (S.H.I.E.L.D. agent)

Billings (met Willis Striker)

Bimmu of Reality-63157 (Tales of Suspense story)

Birchwood, Miriam (Fantastic Four character) - by Prime Eternal

Black Feather (Kid Colt foe) - by Prime Eternal

Black Knight (Sir Percy of Scandia)

Black Knight (Merlin construct)

Black Book of Bast (used by Miles Keston) - possibly

Black Panther's Engagement Party (Marvel Swimsuit Special event) - by Proto-Man

Blackjack (Old West gambler) - by Ron Fredricks

Blade Benson (Circus of Crime)

Blake (pre-FF character)

Blake, Joe (Wyatt Earp ally) - by Grendel Prime

Blastaar of Earth-78909 (Fantastic Four foe) - by Proto-Man

Blips (Electrical beings) - by Prime Eternal

Blitzkrieg Squad (Baron Strucker's team, Howling Commandos' counterparts) - by Prime Eternal

Bogg, Hugo (encountered Ice-Monster)

Bombu (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter - unconfirmed

Boothroyd (S.H.I.E.L.D. weapons supplier) - by Prime Eternal

Borden, Joe (1950s spy) - by John Kaminski

Borers (Negative Zone)

Borgo ("Frankensurfer")

Boris (Doctor Doom's aide, Fantastic Four character) - by Norvo

Boss (Daredevil foe) - by Chadman

Boss Barker (Fantastic Four foe, Skrulls of Kral)

Boswell (Daredevil foe) - by Chadman

Bouncing Ball of Doom (Mad Thinker weapon) - by Prime Eternal

The Brain (horror character) - by Prime Eternal

Brain Beam (Sagittarian mind scanner)

Brainosaur (Tony Stark's bomb defuser) - by Prime Eternal

Bragg, Ben (Rawhide Kid foe) - by Grendel Prime

Brant, Eleonore (Betty Brant's mother) - by G Morrow

Brenner, Wolfgang (Red Skull's servant) - by Prime Eternal

Brewster, Tom (Daredevil character)

Briggs, Foxy (Spider-Man foe) - by Patrick D Ryall

Brinkley, Chet (Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

Brok the Crusher (Warriors of a Thousand Galaxies)

Brona (Enchanters)

Brother Joshua (Miracle Man)

Brother Royal (Badoon) - by Darc_Light, Stunner, Kyle Smith & Prime Eternal

Brown, Bennington (Kid Colt foe) - by Prime Eternal

Brown, Linda (pre-FF character) - by John Kaminski

Bruce Banner's Robot (created for Thunderbolt Ross) - by Prime Eternal

Brute That Walks (giant monster) - by Prime Eternal

Bruttu (giant monster) - by Prime Eternal

Bull (Captain America foe)

Bull Brogin (Terrible Trio)

Bulldozer (Captain America foe)

Bullet-Proof Man (Rawhide Kid foe) - by Prime Eternal

Burglar (Ben Parker's murderer, Spider-Man foe) - by Minor Irritant

Buri (Tiwaz)

Burke, Anne (Henry Burke's wife, Sserpo enemy)

Burke, Henry (Sserpo enemy)

Burke, Thomas (scientist, Henry Burke ancestor)

Burton (encountered Zog)

Cabbie (Fantastic Four character) - by Prime Eternal

Cadavus, Franz (Exiles)

Camel Division (HYDRA)

Candell, Colton of Earth-7888 - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

Candell, Elyna (Colton's sister)

Candell, Irene (Colton's niece)

Cantor, Vera (Beast (Henry McCoy) girlfriend) - by Chadman

Captain (Stone Men)

Captain America imposter (Acrobat)

Captain America imposters (would-be fill-ins) - by Prime Eternal

Captain America imposter (Sons of the Serpent)

Captain Barracuda (Human Torch foe)

Captain Fong (Dr. Octopus foe)

Carelius (king, father of Ravonna) - by Prime Eternal

Carla ?? (wife of Ralph, Ka-Zar foe)

Carson's Carnival of Traveling Wonders (Hawkeye's original carnival) - by Proto-Man

Carter, John (Torr foe)

Carter, Professor (Krang foe)

Carter, Tad (pre-modern era, X-Men foe) - by Norvo

Cartwright, John (Titan foe)

Cartwright, Victor (Dragoom foe)

Cartwright, Victor (Lizard Men foe)

Cassidy Crystals (Fear Itself GN)

Cat (aka Prowler, Spider-Man foe)

cat-man (slave of Skrulls of Kral)

Cave of Ages (Mangog's prison)

Cerberus (Hellhound) - by Prime Eternal & Will U

Charles Xavier's Explorer Wheelchair (tank-tread wheelchair) - by Prime Eternal

Charlie ?? (Gigantus foe)

Charlie ?? (Spider-Man foe) - by Proto-Man

Charlie ?? (Teen Brigade)

Charlie ?? (Fantastic Four character) - by Proto-Man

Charlie ?? (Unus foe)

Charlie ?? (police officer, Daredevil story) - by Chadman

Chen, Hu (Black Widow foe) - by Prime Eternal

Chip ?? (encountered "Speed Demon")

Cho ?? (Hu Sak's brother)

Chris ?? (Beetle enemy)

Chuda (Replicus creator)

C.I.A. Agents of Earth-7888 - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

Circlet of Power (Solarman's source of power)

Circus of Crime (Kid Colt foes) - by Prime Eternal

Citadel of Science (Enclave)

Clayton, Adam (Strange Tales)

Clayville Chapter of the Mr. Fantastic Fan Club (Fantastic Four characters) - by Norvo

Clea (Dr. Strange's wife, Defenders member) - by Chadman

Clem ?? (Raven victim, Old West)

Clown-9 (newspaper strip, Spider-Man foe) - by Minor Irritant

Coaxer (SHIELD technology) - by John Kaminski

Cobalt Bomb (nearly used by Doomsday Man)

Cobalt Ray Weapon (Tony Stark invention) - by John Kaminski

Cobbwell, Professor (Spider-Man character) - by Proto-Man

Cohen, Isadore "Izzy" (Howling Commandos member) - by Prime Eternal

Cohen, Irving (Izzy's father)

Cohen, Selma (Izzy's mother)

Collins, Josh (cursed Bob Lane and others)

Collins, Matt (shot by Waldo Forrest)

Collins, Walter (Fantastic Four's landlord) - by Prime Eternal

Colonel Kuro Chin (SHIELD)

Colonel Hendershoot (X-Men character) - by MarvellousLuke

Colossus (super-computer) - by Prime Eternal

Colossus (Mingo foe)

Colossus (Ant-Man/Wasp foe)

Commissar (Avengers foe)

Comrade X (Ant-Man foe)

Conrad, Lewis (Taboo foe)

Cooper, Dan (Keeper foe)

Cooper, Fred (Lizard Men foe)

Corbett, Captain (Circus of Crime)

Cosgrove of Earth-7888 - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

Cosmic Power Siphon Harness (device of Dr. Doom) - by Prime Eternal

Cosmos, B.J. (Spider-Man character) - by Prime Eternal

Count Bornag Royale (SHIELD foe) - by Spidermay

Count Nefaria (Luchino Nefaria, Avengers/Iron Man foe) - by Norvo

Count Tagar (New Men/New Immortals) - by Prime Eternal

Count Varron (1950s, Marvel Boy (Grayson) foe) - by Grendel Prime

couple (Wax People)

court (banished Victor Farrington)

Craddock, H. Warren imposter (Skrull)

Cragg, Silas X. (Captain America foe)

Creature From the Black Bog (giant monster) - by Prime Eternal

Creature from Krangro (alien invader) - by Prime Eternal

Creatures From Kosmos (Kosmosians)

Creatures from Krogarr (Tales to Astonish) - by Prime Eternal

Crime-Master (Spider-Man foe) - by Stunner

Crimson Dynamo (Anton Vanko, creator of the armor) - by Prime Eternal

Crimson Dynamo (Boris Turgenov, Iron Man foe) - by Prime Eternal

Crypto-Man (Thor foe)

Crusher (Hades, Thor foe)

Crusher (Iron Man foe) - by Prime Eternal

Crusher Hogan (Spider-Man character)

Cult of the Living Pharao (X-Men foes)

Cummings, Diane (It's Amazing Crew, It the Living Colossus character) - by Prime Eternal

Cummings, John (Dimension of Doom)

Cyborg (Captain America character)

Cyclops (Ant-Man foe)

Cyclops (Fantastic Four foe)

Cyttorak (demon) - by Per Degaton

Dakkamites (aliens)

Dallas Kid (Old West hero) - by John Kaminski

Dancer, Ben (Two-Gun Kid's mentor) - by John Kaminski

Dane, Elias (horror character) - by Prime Eternal

Darkhold (Book of Sins) - by Patrick D Ryall & Snood

Davis (Spider-Man character) - by G Morrow

Dawes, Harry (encountered Stone Men)

Daydra (Sagittarian, Hulk character)

Dayton, Beverly (romance character) - by Grendel Prime

Dean Smith (Daredevil character)

Death-Stalker (Daredevil foe) - by Chadman

Deimosans (Journey into Mystery characters)

Deltonians (Mingo victims)

Demon (Demonicus)

Demon (Thor foe)

Demon of the Diamonds (Namor character)

Demon of the Mask (Dr. Strange foe)

Demonicus (Dr. Strange foe)

Demon-Riders (Mogul, Thor characters)

Dempsey (High Evolutionary's first New Man) - by John Kaminski

Denak (Dr. Strange character) - by Spidermay

Dernier, Jacques (French resistance, Sgt. Fury ally) - by Prime Eternal

Destroyer (Human Torch foe)

Destructon (Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Diablo (smoke creature, Fifth Dimension) - by Prime Eternal

Diamond Head (Rocky the Lynx, Captain America foe)

Diamonds of Doom (Namor story)

Dimension of Doom - by Ben Penberdy

Dimension Z (home of Living Eraser)

Dionysus (Olympian god) - by Alex K & Prime Eternal

Disciple of Earth-7888 - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

Disintegrator (Blue City on the Moon) - by Prime Eternal

Disruptor (Spider-Man foe)

Dr. Anton (Avengers character)

Dr. Danger (Kid Colt foe)

Dr. Doom Hologram (Solarman foe) - by Grendel Prime

Dr. Doom's Killer Robots (Fantastic Four foes) - by Prime Eternal

Dr. Ecstasy (Night Cat foe)

Dr. Konda (encountered Norton Dunlap)

Dr. Ryder (SHIELD traitor)

Dr. Schwanig (Dr. Doom's scientist)

"Dr. Shrinker" (Iron Man foe) - by John Kaminski

Dr. Strange (Iron Man foe)

Dr. Svenson (doctor, Avengers ally) - by Prime Eternal

Dr. Van Eyck (scientist)

Dr. Warren (Dr. Strange character)

Dr. Yen (Black Widow's brainwasher) - by Prime Eternal

Doombots (Servo-Guard)

Doomsday Man (Silver Surfer/Ms. Marvel foe) - by Spidermay

Dormammu's Wraiths

Dorrek VII (Skrull emperor, Avengers/Fantastic Four foe) - by Chadman

Drago, Bull (convict, Totem foe)

Dragoom (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

"Drakos" (Shazana's homeworld)

Dredmund Druid (Captain America/Nick Fury foe) - by Prime Eternal

Drenkov, Igor (Hulk foe)

Drom the Spirit-Weaver (Warriors of a Thousand Galaxies)

Droom (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Drudd, Simon (pre-FF scientist) - by Madison Carter

Drug Dealer (Spider-Man foe; sold Harry Osborn drugs) - by Stunner

Dunlap, Norton (Marvel Tales charcter) - by Spidermay

Durok the Demolisher (Thor foe) - by Luis Dantas

Earth-I Never Broke Into Comics (What If humour) - by Proto-Man

Earth-7888 (Earth-M/Earth-Moebius) - by Jean-Marc Lofficier, Doc Savage & Snood

Earth-Stan "The Man" Lee and the Blob Were Roommates (What if? world) - by Proto-Man

Earth-Stan Lee Read This Issue (What if? humor) - by Proto-Man

Earth-Stan Lee Was the Writer of Ultimate Spider-Man (Wha Huh) - by Proto-Man

Ecce the Watcher (Galactus character) - by MarvellousLuke

Eel (Leopold Stryke, Serpent Squad/Crime Wave/Emisarries of Evil member) - by Chadman

Egghead (Ant-Man/Avengers/Defenders foe) - by Chadman

Electro (50's Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Electronic Mass Influencer (Xavier's device) - by Prime Eternal

Elektro (giant robot) - by Prime Eternal

Electronic Mask (Fixer invention) - by John Kaminski

el Dorado (hidden city)

El Tigre (X-Men/Ka-Zar foe) - by Spidermay

el Toro (Giant-Man (Pym) foe)

Emissaries of Evil (original version, Daredevil foes) - by Chadman

Emissaries of Overlord (Silver Surfer foes)

Emnu (Watcher)

Emotion Charger (used to disrupt Reed and Sue's wedding) - by Prime Eternal

"Encephalo-Feedback Scrambler" (Mr. Fantstic invention) - by John Kaminski

Encephalo-Gun (Fantastic Four item) - by Prime Eternal

Enchanters (Thor foes)

Enclave (Fantastic Four foes)

Enslaver (Mrrungo-Mu, Silver Surfer foe)

Ernst ?? (Blitzkrieg Squad)

Escape Jet (Kraal's Star Cruiser)

Eternals of Eyung (alien race, Overmind's race) - by Chadman

Eternity Alarm (for Cave of Ages/Mangog's prison)

Evans, Leslie (Groot foe)

Evil Eye (energy weapon)

"Evolution Accelerator" (xt device, used by Mr. Fantastic) - by John Kaminski

Executioner (Thor foe-- no, not that one)

Executioner (Skurge, Thor/Avengers foe)

Exiles (Captain America foes)

Faceless One (Dr. Doom foe)

Faceless Ones (Namor foes)

Fafnir of Nastrond (Thor foe)

Falcon Division (HYDRA)

False Face (fictional character) - by David Lawrence

Fantastic-Kids (young Fantastic Four fans) - by Prime Eternal

Fantasti-Copter (seldom-used FF vehicle) - by Prime Eternal

"Fantasti-Jet" (Fantastic Four vehicle) - by John Kaminski

Farnsworth, Lucius (horror character) - by Prime Eternal

Farrington, Leslie (executive, Imperial Industries International) - by Prime Eternal

Farrington, Victor (encountered Centauran)

Fatima (Nick Fury ally)

Fat Man (Kid Colt foe) - by Snood & Prime Eternal

Feepers (Daredevil foe) - by Chadman

Fellowship of Fear (Daredevil foes) - by Chadman

Femizonia (Earth-715)

Femizons (Thundra, both versions)

Fenris Wolf (Asgardian monster) - by Prime Eternal

Fernusans (Fernius, sentient plant race) - by Grendel Prime

Fifth Dimension (home dimension of Xemu)

Fin Fang Foom (Dragon Lord, Iron Man foe) - by Madison Carter

Finisher (communist Red Skull agent)

Fireproof Natives (Human Torch foes) - by Prime Eternal

Fisk, Vanessa (Kingpin's wife)

500' Tall Humanoid (Humanoids)

Fleming, Paul (encountered Mummex)

"Fletcher, Hiram" (Death foe) - by John Kaminski

Flint, Captain (one time C.O. of Howling Commandos) - by Prime Eternal

Flying Fortress (Dr. Doom's ship) - by Prime Eternal

Followers (annoying devices of Dr. Doom) - by Prime Eternal

Foreman, Nancy (Jester character)

Forrest, Waldo (pre-FF werewolf) - by Madison Carter

Forrest, Emily (Waldo's wife)

Forsung (Enchanters)

Fox (Human Torch foe)

Fox (Two-Gun Kid foe) - by Prime Eternal

Fox Division (HYDRA) - by Prime Eternal

Frankensteins - by Prime Eternal

Franklin, Buck (Destroyer host, Thor foe) - by John Kaminski

Freak (Iron Man foe)

Fredricks, Lt. General (X-Men/Fantastic Four character) - by Prime Eternal

"freeze" ray (Kallusians, Avengers story)

Fritz ?? (Brain ally)

Fritz ?? (Blitzkrieg Squad)

Frog-Man (Strange Tales) - by Future

Fury, Nick LMDs (all of the pesky imitators!) - by Prime Eternal

Galactus of Earth-7888 - by Jean-Marc Lofficier, Doc Savage & Snood

Galactus' Fantastic Four duplicates (cosmic re-creations) - by Prime Eternal

Galaxy Master (Hulk foe)

Galp of the Steel Arm (Warriors of a Thousand Galaxies)

Gargantus (Iron Man foe)

Garth, Donna (Zombie's daughter) - by Snood & Prime Eternal

Gates, "Gunner" (captain America foe) - by John Kaminski

Gaxton, Blackie (Spider-Man character)

General (Siver Surfer foe)

General Cartright (Daredevil character) - by Chadman

General Chen (Supreme Serpent) - by Prime Eternal

General Ching (Exiles)

General Chou (Yashonka)

General Fang (Hulk foe)

General Su (Dr. Octopus foe) - by Grendel Prime

General Wo (Captain America foe)

Ghost of Kragmoor Castle (encountered by Anton Axel)

Ghost of Midnight Mountain (Kid Cold foe) - by Prime Eternal

Ghost of Silver City (Kid Colt foe) - by Prime Eternal

Giant Monster of Midnight Valley (Kid Colt character) - by Prime Eternal

Giant One (Monks of the Hidden Temple)

Gideon, Amanda (Night Cat foe)

Gigantans of Gigantus (alien race) - by Chadman

Giganto (Fantastic Four/Avengers foe) - by Prime Eternal

Giganto (Atlantean monster) - by Prime Eternal

Gigantus (Marvel monster) - by Prime Eternal

Gimlet (Maggia, Fantastic Four foe)

Gladdings, Mark (Hollywood guy)

Gladiator (Melvin Potter, Daredevil foe) - by Chadman

Globe of Ultimate Knowledge (Hulk/Uatu/Spider-Man stories)

Gloria ?? (encountered Trull the Unhuman)

Goddit, Paula (Human Torch (Hammond) character)

Gogo (servant of Madam Macabre)

Golden Angel (wrestler, Thing foe) - by Prime Eternal

Golden Bull (ancient artifact, Thor/Daredevil stories) - by John Kaminski

Golden People (Savage Land)

Goliath (Gigantus)

Gomdulla (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Googam (Goom's son) - by Prime Eternal

Goom (Tales of Suspense) - by Prime Eternal

Gordon, Henry (Droom creator)

Gorgilla (Marvel Monster, Fin Fang Four member) - by Norvo

Gorgolla (Marvel Monster, Stonians) - by MarvellousLuke

Gorilla-Man (50's Avengers) - by Prime Eternal

Gorki (Hulk foe) - by John Kaminski

Gor-Kill (Marvel Monster, Tales of Suspense) - by Madison Carter

Gorko (Tales to Astonish#55) - by the Voice of Doom

Gorlion (Dr. Druid foe) - by Prime Eternal

Grabber (Dr. Doom's device) - by Prime Eternal

Graham, Dr. (Thor ally) - by Prime Eternal

Granny Gardenia (Thor character)

Granu the Prophet (1950s, Microverse)

Great Video (Marvel Boy foe) - by Prime Eternal

Green Thing (Marvel monster) - by Prime Eternal

Grey, George (Owl (Owlsley) foe) - by Chadman

Grizzly (Rawhide Kid/Two-Gun Kid foe) - by Prime Eternal

Grizzly (AIM, Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Grogan, Grizzly (Two-Gun Kid foe) - by Prime Eternal

Grogg (Marvel monster) - by Prime Eternal

Grogoom (X-Men villain) - by Prime Eternal

Groot (Marvel monster) - by Prime Eternal

Grottu (monster)

Growing Man (Avengers foe) - by Chadman

Grubnik, Hans (Gor-Kill foe)

Gruning, Eric (Exiles)

Gulgol (Dr. Strange character)

G'uranthic Guardian (Dark Dimension guardian) - by Prime Eternal

Guardian of the Light (High Priest of the Monks of the Hidden Temple)

Guardians of the Hidden Temple (Monks of the Hidden Temple)

Guardian Robots (Servo-Guard)

Guerilla fighters (led by Hu Sak, Thor foes)

Gullin (Boar-god)

Gulliver (encountered the Little People)

Gulliver, Lemuel (Gulliver's descendant)

Gundar the Viking (Viking warrior) - by Spidermay

Gundar ?? (Viking descendant)

Guy Named Joe (Spider-Man character)

Gyro-Cruiser (Wakandan vehicle) - by Prime Eternal

Haag (Marvel monster) - by Prime Eternal

Haines, Lou (Golden Age, Captain America foe) - by John Kaminski

Hale, Janice (romance character) - by Grendel Prime

Half-Face (Iron Man foe)

Half-Man (Nick Fury foe)

Hamilton, Jerome (Enclave)

Hamir the Hermit (Dr. Strange character) - by Clay Jodee

Hammer-Hand Androids (Synthoids)

Hanson, Bart (encountered Trull the Unhuman)

Hanson, Joe (Creature from Krogarr foe)

Hargrove, Lewis (Red's brother)

Hargrove, Red (Nick Fury's best friend) - by Prime Eternal

Harkness, Agatha (Fantastic Four/Avengers character) - by Norvo

Harper, Al. B. (Silver Surfer character)

Harper, Dan (Pandora foe)

Harper, Diane (robot, Eric Krugg foe)

Harper, Hunk (Two-Gun Kid foe) - by Grendel Prime

Harrison, Edward (Conspiracy) - by Prime Eternal

Hartnell, David (Stonians foe)

Hartog, Hans (encountered Kraddak)

Hate-Monger (Hitler clone-dealy-o) - by Nick, Per Degaton, Prime Eternal, Snood & others

Haunted House (House of Shadows)

Hauptmann, Gustav (Fantastic Four character)

Hawley, Evelyn (Pamela's mother)

Hawley, Pamela (Nick Fury lover)

Hawley, Peter (Pamela's father)

Head Hunters (Gorgilla characters)

Headstone P. Gravely (Tower of Shadows host) - by Norvo

Heat-Image Tracer (Fantastic Four device) - by Prime Eternal

Hellcat (Defenders member) - by Chadman

Hephaestus (Olympian god) - by Alex K, Prime Eternal & Will U

Hera (Olympian goddess) - by Alex K & Prime Eternal

Herrick (victim of Josh Collins' curse)

Hidden Man (Giant-Man foe)

Hidden Temple (Southeast Asia, Spider-Man story)

High Priest (encountered Gomdulla)

High Priest of the Hidden Temple (Spider-Man character)

Hijacker (Ant-Man foe)

Hippolyta (Olympian goddess) - by Will U

Hoary Hoggoth (Hoggoth)

Hodges (Imperial Industries International)

Hogarth, Professor (encountered Harry Sikes)

Hoggoth (Vishanti, mystic principality)

Hooded Horror (pre-FF villain) - by Madison Carter

House of Shadows (Strange Tales)

Hover-Cycle (Fantastic Four vehicle) - by John Kaminski

"Hover Platforms" (Kraal's Star Cruiser)

Howard, Nick (Beverly Dayton's boyfriend) - by Grendel Prime

Howling Commandos (World War II ranger squadron) - by Prime Eternal

Hulk (Albert Poole, pre-FF character) - by Prime Eternal

Hulk Hogan (Two-Gun kid foe) - by Prime Eternal

Hulk-Killer robot (Hulk foe...surprise!)

Humanoids (Hulk foes) - by Stunner

Human Robot (50's Avengers) - by Prime Eternal

Human Torch duplicate (Galactus' Fantastic Four duplicates)

Hungry (Heroes for Hope comic, X-Men foe) - by Madison Carter

Hunk ?? (convict, Totem foe)

Hunter (HYDRA weapon) - by Prime Eternal

Hunter, John (pre-FF character)

Hurricane (Two-Gun Kid/Phantom Rider foe) - by Prime Eternal & Snood

Hu Sak (Thor foe) - by John Kaminski

Hydra-Ram (HYDRA/S.H.I.E.L.D. vehicle) - by Prime Eternal

Hypno-Creature (Dimension of Doom)

Hypno-Fish (Atlantean fish) - by Prime Eternal

Hypno-Gun (Maximus weapon) - by Grendel Prime

I.B.P. (S.H.I.E.L.D. jet) - by Prime Eternal

"Iceberg Alien" (visitor from the stars, Journey into Mystery) - by Ron Fredricks

Iceberg Rocket (used against Hulk) - by John Kaminski

Ice-Monster (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Ice Queen (Human Torch/Thing foe)

Id Machine (Wizard invention) - by Norvo

Idol of Tibo (Karl King foe)

Idunn (Asgardian goddess) - by Will U & Prime Eternal

Idylicans (xt race, Vulcanians foes) - by Spidermay

Ignatius, Paul (Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

Igron (Thor foe)

Ikonn (Dr. Strange foe) - by Spidermay

Ikor (Watcher)

Image Projector (Avengers device) - by Prime Eternal

Immortus (Avengers character, Kang counterpart)

Indestructible (Thor foe) - by Prime Eternal

Infant Terrible (Fantastic Four foe)

Inferno-42 (A.I.M. weapon) - by Prime Eternal

Infra-Red Machine (Strange Tales)

Inter-Continental Phone Hook-Up (Nick Fury device) - by John Kaminski

Invaders (alien race) - by Future

Invaders (Martian movie characters)

Invincible Man (Fantastic Four foe) - by Prime Eternal

Ionic Inanimate Matter Converter (used by Reed Richards)

"Iron Hand" Hauptmann (Exiles)

Iron Mask (Kid Colt foe) - by Prime Eternal

Isle of Silence (Loki's sometime-base) - by Prime Eternal & Proto-Man

It the Living Colossus duplicate (Reed Richards' Monster Duplicates)

IT, the Silent One (Sub-Mariner foe) - by Prime Eternal

Ivan (Fantastic Four foe)

Jacque ?? (encountered "Iceberg Alien")

Jacques ?? (Human Torch (Hammond) foe)

Janus (Fantastic Four foe)

Jenny ?? (friend of Solarman)

Jester (Jonathan Powers, Daredevil foe) - by Chadman

Jinku (Lava Men)

Jinni Devil (Mogul, Thor character)

Joe ?? (Fantastic Four character) - by Proto-Man

Joe ?? (S.H.I.E.L.D. agent)

Joe ?? (Daredevil character)

John ?? (encountered Roc)

John ?? (ally of Creature From the Black Bog)

John ?? (Strange Tales)

Johnson (Daredevil character)

Johnson, Frank (Zzutak creator/foe)

Jones, Orville (Kid Colt foe) - by Sammy7D

Jones, Ricardo (Thing imposter)

Jordan (1960s ghost hunter) - by John Kaminski

Judge Lewis (Daredevil character) - by Chadman

Jukes (time traveler) - by Spidermay

Juniper, Jonathan "Junior" (Howling Commandos) - by Prime Eternal

Jupiterians (Sserpo enemies)

Kaa (monster)

Kaecilius (Dr. Strange foe)

Kala (Iron Man foe) - by Norvo & Snood

Kalldin-Zo (Enslavers)

Kallusians (alien race, Avengers foes) - by Prime Eternal

Kaluu (Doctor Strange/Mighty Avengers character) - by Markus Raymond

Kalya (servant of Madam Macabre)

Kane, Eric (time traveler) - by Spidermay

Kanga Khan (Hulk foe)

Kangaroo (Frank Oliver, Spider-Man foe) - by Stunner

Karlbad, Dr. (mad scientist, Ape trainer)

Karlbad, Virginia (Karlbad's daughter)

Katzenbach, Nicholas de B. (Sons of the Serpent enemy) - by Proto-Man

Kaxton, Carl (Daredevil character) - by Chadman

Keefer, Monk (Gordon Keefer, Ape-Man)

Keeper (asylum keeper) - by Prime Eternal

Keeper (A.I.M., Cosmic Cube) - by Prime Eternal

Keeper of the Comics Code (She-Hulk character) - by Will U

Keeper of the Flame (el Dorado)

Keewazi Indians (Native American tribe) - by Prime Eternal & Will U

Keibler Circus (circus, one-time home of the Hulk) - by Proto-Man

Kemperer Family of Earth-7888 - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

Kenojuak, Aningan (Avengers character)

Keston, Miles (pre-FF character) - probably

"Killer Robots" (Kraal's Star Cruiser)

Kim ?? (Hu Sak's sister)

King, Karl (Tibo foe) - by Spidermay

King Kobra (Kid Colt villain) - by Prime Eternal

King Midas (Greek myth character) - by Will U

King Vladimir (predecessor of Dr. Doom)

Klaw (Master of Sound, Black Panther/Avengers/Fantastic Four etc. foe) - by Chadman

Knorda (Thor/Avengers/Fantastic Four character)

Koenig, Eric (Howling Commandos member) - by Prime Eternal

Konrad Zaxon (Hulk foe)

Kosmosians (aliens)

Koto (Mandarin's android, Iron Man foe) - by Prime Eternal

Kozlov, Miklos (Grogg foe)

Kraa (Marvel monster) - by Prime Eternal

Kraal (Solarman foe) - by Grendel Prime

Kraddak (xt, Tales of Suspense) - by Spidermay

Krak (Night Cat foe)

Krang (giant ant) - by Prime Eternal

Krask, Kronin (Thor foe)

Krass, Roger (horror character) - by Sammy 7D

Kreig, James (Fantastic Four character) - by Prime Eternal

Krills (xt race, pre-FF era) - by John Kaminski

Krogg (Dr. Druid foe) - by Prime Eternal

Kronans (Thor foes) - by Prime Eternal

Kronton, Dr. (Doomsday Man creator)

Kruger, Heinz (Captain America foe) - by Spidermay

Kruger, Klaus (Daredevil foe) - by Prime Eternal

Krugg, Eric (Journey into Mystery, robot creator) - by John Kaminski

Krushki (Exiles)

Kruzak, Deszo (vampire, Beast-Man victim)

Kulla (Ant-Man foe)

Kurrgo (Fantastic Four foe)

Lamp of Alaeddin (Alibar)

Lane, Bob (cursed undead) - by Spidermay

Langley, Billy (Mark's son)

Langley, Helen (Mark's wife)

Langley, Mark (Tales of Suspense) - by Prime Eternal

L.A.P.D. Cops of Earth-7888 - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

Larry ?? (Brain ally)

Laufey (Frost Giant king, Loki's father) - by Markus Raymond

Leap-Frog (Daredevil character)

Lederer, Horst (Red Skull's servant) - by Prime Eternal

Lee, Stan

Leopard Division (HYDRA)

Lifter (Human Torch (Hammond) foe)

Lindstrom of Earth-7888 - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

Lippy Louie (Skrulls of Kral)

Lithodia Rexians (pre-FF aliens) - by Madison Carter

Little People (Strange Tales characters) - by Spidermay

Living Brain (Spider-Man character)

Living Eraser (Giant-Man foe)

Living Laser (Arthur Parks, Iron Man/Avengers foe) - by Chadman

Living Pharao (Ahmet Abdol, X-Men/Spider-Man/Power Man/Iron Fist foe)

Living Rock (Lava Men weapon)

Living Shadow (Warlord Kaa)

"living statues" (encountered Mike Rugger)

Living Talisman (Enchanters)

Living Totem (Rawhide Kid foe)

Living Tribunal (multiversal judge)

Lizard Men (Deviants, Monster Hunter foes) - by Prime Eternal

Lizard Men of Tok (Microverse)

Locust (X-Men foe)

Lokar (Venturite leader, Tales of Suspense)

Lo-Karr (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Looter (Spider-Man foe)

Lord Ha-Ha (Howling Commandos foe)

Lord Ugarth (Xartans) - by Prime Eternal

Lord Zano (Xartans) - by Prime Eternal

Lou ?? (encountered Krills)

Louie ?? (Boss agent)

Lucas, Cyril (Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Lucas, Willie (Captain America character)

Lucifer (X-Men/Captain America/Iron Man foe)

Lucky Lobo (Spider-Man foe) - by Stunner

Ludwig ?? (enemy of Krang)

Ludwig ?? (Blitzkrieg Squad)

Lumpkin, Willie (Fantastic Four character) - by Norvo

Lurking Unknown (Fear-Lords)

Maa-Gor (Ka-Zar foe)

Mad Merlin (Merlin Demonspawn)

Mad Pharaoh (Iron Man foe)

Madame Hydra (Viper, Avengers/Spider-Woman/Captain America/Wolverine, etc. foe)

Madame X (Comrade X)

Madam Macabre (Giant-Man foe)

Magician (Giant-Man foe)

Magneto (no, not him-- a pre-Fantastic Four character) - by Prime Eternal

Magnir (Enchanters)

Magno-Man (slave of Skrulls of Kral)

Maha Yogi (Merlin Demonspawn)

Major Carlson (doctor, Avengers ally) - by Prime Eternal

Major Uberhart (Nazi, Red Skull agent)

Male Model of Earth-7888 (Silver Surfer) - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

Mallon, "Crow" (Rawhide Kid foe) - by Grendel Prime

Man in the Mystery Mask (Fantastic Four foe…of sorts) - by Prime Eternal

Man-Apes (Savage Land race, Ka-Zar foes)

Man-Beast (Thor/Adam Warlock/Heroes for Hire foe)

Man-Brute (Captain America/Omega the Unknown foe)

Mandarin's killer satellite (laser weapon) - by Prime Eternal

Manelli, Dino (Howling Commandos member) - by Prime Eternal

Manfred ?? (Blitzkrieg Squad)

Man-Killer (Hydra robot) - by Prime Eternal

Man Monster (Spider-Man foe)

Man Mountain Marko (Spider-Man foe) - by MarvellousLuke

Man-Thing (Captain America foe) - by John Kaminski

Mangog's race (imprisoned within Mangog) - by Donald Campbell

Manners, Steve (Brain foe)

Maria ?? (Hulk character) - by Prime Eternal

Markham, Harry (Strange Tales character) - by Spidermay

Marlowe, Bret (Haag foe)

Marshall, Victor (Marvel monster hero) - by Prime Eternal

Martha ?? (ally of Creature From the Black Bog)

Martians (alien race) - by Future

Martian Who Stole A City (Tales of Suspense) - by Prime Eternal

Martian Who Walks Among Us (Strange Tales) - by Future

Martin, James (Daredevil/Moon Knight character)

Martin, "Machine Gun" (role model of Skrulls of Kral)

Masked Marauder (Maggia, Daredevil/Spider-Man/etc. foe) - by Chadman

Masked Maverick (Old West, Rawhide Kid foe) - by Prime Eternal

Mason, Jake (Bombu foe) - unconfirmed

Mason, Lint (son of Masked Maverick)

Mason, Wade (son of Masked Maverick)

Master Planner (Captain America imposter)

Master of Guile of Earth-7888 - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

Mastermind (Jason Wyngarde, X-Men foe) - by Norvo

Masters of Evil (Heinrich Zemo's) - by Prime Eternal

Matador (Daredevil foe, continued from El Supremo)

matter displacer (Kallusians, Avengers story)

Matter Mobilizer (device of Uatu) - by Prime Eternal

Maulers (rival squad of the Howling Commandos) - by Prime Eternal

Maxie ?? (Unus' trainer)

Mayor of Los Angeles of Earth-7888 - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

McGiveney, Sgt. Bull (Maulers leader) - by Prime Eternal

Mechanical Dragon (Iron Man foe) - by John Kaminski

Mechanical Gladiator (Hulk foe) - by John Kaminski

Mechano-Monster (Kronans robot)

"Medusa" D'Bari (Avengers foe)

Menace from Inferno Isle (Namor foe)

Mephisto (Hell-Lord, the Devil)

Merlin Demonspawn

Messenger, Tobias (Promise, X-Men foe) - by Norvo

Metal Master (Hulk foe)

Metallo (horror character) - by Prime Eternal

Midnight Monster (Journey into Mystery) - by Ben Peberdy

Miklos ?? (terrorist, Daredevil foe) - by Chadman

Mingo (Tales to Astonish) - by Voice of Doom

Minister Blood (Scarbo, Skeleton Crew, Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Minotaur (Avengers foe)

Miracle Man (Fantastic Four foe)

Mister Doll (Iron Man/Spider-Woman (Drew) foe)

Mr. Fantastic duplicate (Galactus' Fantastic Four duplicates)

Mister Fear (Zoltan Drago, Daredevil foe) - by Chadman

Mr. Hyde (Calvin Zabo, Thor/Daredevil/Avengers/Spider-Man foe) - by Chadman

Mr. Lightning (Old West, Rawhide Kid foe) - by Prime Eternal

Mr. Marvel (Circus of Crime)

Mister Zero (pre-FF character) - by John Kaminski

Mogul of the Mystic Mountain (Thor foe)

Mole Division (HYDRA)

Molten Man-Thing (Fantastic Four foe) - by Prime Eternal

Molto (Lava Man)

Mongu (Hulk foe)

Monks of the Hidden Temple (Spider-Man characters)

Monocle (Fantastic Four/Spider-Man foe)

Monster (Escapes) (pre-FF alien) - by Madison Carter

Monster in the Iron Mask (alien villain) - by Prime Eternal

Monster from the Lost Lagoon (Fantastic Four/Power Pack character)

Monster/Larry Rambow (Fantastic Four character)

Monster in the Iron Mask (Pre-FF monster) - by Prime Eternal

monster robot (Yashonka tech)

Monster That Walked Like A Man (Gigantus)

Monster Ape (Captain America foe)

Monsteroso (monster)

Monsteroso (micro-monster) - by Prime Eternal

Monsters on Bald Mountain (living statues) - by Prime Eternal

Monstrom (swamp monster) - by Prime Eternal

Moomba (monster)

Moon Tractor (Tony Stark invention) - by John Kaminski

Moran, Ray (Hulk character) - by Prime Eternal

Mordred the Evil (Camelot, Black Knight foe) - by Snood & Will U

Mogard (Black Knight construct foe)

Morgan, Philip (Strange Tales)

Morlak, Maris (Enclave)

Morsden, Gerald (1950s era tycoon) - by John Kaminski

Morse, Sheriff Tom (Old West, Raven foe)

Mother Night (Suprema, Skeleton Crew, Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Mummex (pre-FF alien) - by Madison Carter

Mummy (Amazing Fantasy character) - by Madison Carter

Munch, Heinrich (Thing Called IT creator/host)

Munnopor (Dr. Strange character) - by Spidermay & Snood

Murder Machine (Fantastic Four foe) - by Prime Eternal

Mutates of "Earth-69362" (Thor foes) - by John Kaminski

Mutaurus (Mogul, Thor character)

Myers, Anton (Ant-Man/Wasp character)

Mystic Mogul (Mogul)

Mystic Mountain

Mystic Prod (Nightmare weapon)

Nancy ?? (Strange Tales)

Napoleon G. Robberson (Skrulls of Kral)

Nast, Charlie (year 2100, Strange Tales character) - by Prime Eternal

"Nazakka" (Dr. Strange character)

Nazi Sleepers 1-3 (original Sleepers) - by John Kaminski & Prime Eternal

"Necrophone" (Victor von Doom invention) - by John Kaminski

Nega-Man (Janus)

Nelson (victim of Josh Collins' curse)

Neri (Asgardian goddess) - by Kyle

Nester, Cob (Old West gunfighter) - by Grendel Prime

Netherworld of Eternal Doom (Demon of the Mask's realm)

Neuron-Magnet (used against Hulk) - by John Kaminski

Neutralizer (Tony Sark invention) - by John Kaminski

Newton, Professor (Spider-Man character) - by Proto-Man

night watchman (Wax People)

Night Cat (Jacqueline Tavarez) - by Madison Carter

North, Dr. John (Kronin Krask foe)

Nuba (Golden People)

Nuclear Measuring Device (Mr. Fantastic invention) - by John Kaminski

Octo-Monster (Lizard Men)

Octo-Sapien (Hulk foe) - by John Kaminski

Ogor (Martian) - by John Kaminski

Ogur (Mogul, Thor character)

"Old Man" (Willis Striker foe)

old worker (Harry Markham employee)

Omni-Bots (Servo-Guard)

Operation: Artificial Powers (Fantastic Four power sims) - by Prime Eternal

O'Reilley, Seymour (Spider-Man character, Midtown High School bully)

Organizer (Daredevil foe)

Orikal (Thor character)

Orini (Dr. Strange foe) - by Jean-Marc Lofficier & Prime Eternal

Orion Missile (invented by Bruce Banner) - by John Kaminski

Oshtur (Elder God, Vishanti member, Doctor Strange character)

Other Earth (Fantastic Four story)

Otto ?? (Blitzkrieg Squad)

Overkill Horn (SHIELD/Hydra weapon) - by Prime Eternal

Overlord of Dakkam (Silver Surfer foe)

Overmind (Fantastic Four foe, Defenders member) - by Chadman

Owl (Leland Owlsley, Daredevil foe) - by Chadman

Owl Division (HYDRA)

Ox (Karl Stragg)

Ozaan (Frog-Man foe)

Ozamm (pre-FF monster) - by Future

Pacifier (Dr. Doom's robot) - by Prime Eternal

Painter of a Thousand Perils (Human Torch foe)

Pan (Olympian god) - by Will U

Pandora (greek myth) - by Madison Carter

Parthea (planet, Tales of Suspense)

Paul ?? (encountered Gomdulla)

Pearla (Fantastic Four character)

Perkins, Mrs. (Purple Man victim)

Perkins, Seth (Purple Phantom foe)

Petty, Mr. (designer of the Living Brain, Spider-Man character)

Phantom (Iron Man foe)

Phil ?? (encountered Trull the Unhuman)

Phillips, Harry (Terrible Trio)

Phineas (ruler of the Fifth Dimension)

Phosgene gas capsules (Yashonka tech)

"Pilot Robots" (Kraal's Star Cruiser)

Pinkerton, Lt. Colonel (Percival's brother) - by Prime Eternal

Pinkerton, Percival "Pinky" (Howling Commandos member) - by Prime Eternal

Planetoid 12 (2100, visited by Charlie Nast)

Planner (Master Planner)

Plantman (Samuel Smithers, Human Torch/X-Men/Namor/Captain America/Defenders/Spider-Man foe) - by Chadman

Plastic Bubble Projector (used by Red Skull) - by John Kaminski

Plasti-thene (Leader invention) - by John Kaminski

Plastoid (Daredevil foe) - by John Kaminski & Chadman

Pluto (Olympian God) - by Chadman & Will U

police officer (Wax People)

P184 (alternate future spacecraft)

Poole, Albert (pre-FF character) - by Prime Eternal

Poole, Wilbur (creator of Elektro)

Porcupine (Alex Gentry, Ant-Man/X-Men/Captain America/Defenders foe) - by Chadman

Portable Distorters (S.H.I.E.L.D. technology) - by John Kaminski

Possessors (Dr. Strange foes)

Prelle, Walter (pre-FF character) - possibly

Prester John (Fantastic Four character) - by Per Degaton, Snood & Prime Eternal

primitoid (slave of Skrulls of Kral)

Prince Rey (el Dorado)

the professor (Sporr creator)

"Professor" (toymaker, Fantastic Four character) - by Prime Eternal

Professor Zaxton (Thor foe)

Project: Vanish (military weapon, World War 2) - by Prime Eternal

"Protection racket thugs" (Solarman foes)

Prosilicans (aliens)

Protector (Ant-Man foe)

Prowler (Hibbs, Spider-Man foe)

Psycho-Man (Fantastic Four/Microverse/Spider-Man/Silver Surfer foe) - by Norvo

Punchy (Purple Man victim) - by Chadman

Punisher (Galactus agent)

Purple Dimension

Purple Gem

Purple Man (Zebediah Killgrave, Daredevil foe) - by Chadman

Purple Phantom (Two-Gun Kid foe) - by Prime Eternal

Pursuit Ship (Kraal's Star Cruiser)

Q-Bomb (Wizard's weapon) - by Prime Eternal

Queega (Xt, Daredevil foes) - by John Kaminski

Queen Kalthea (She loved Uatu) - by Prime Eternal

Quicksilver (Timeslip hero) - by Madison Carter

Quon race (Monster from the Lost Lagoon)

Quor (Ka-Zar foe)

Rabble-Rouser (Human Torch foe)

Radar Crab (Fixer invention) - by John Kaminski

Radzik, Baron (kidnapped by Gorko)

Rakku (Vulcanians)

Ralph ?? (Swamp Tank owner, Ka-Zar character) - by Prime Eternal

Ralston, Robert "Reb" (Howling Commandos member) - by Prime Eternal

Rama Kaliph (Dr. Strange character) - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

Rama-Tut (Nathaniel Richards, Immortus aspect)

Rambow, Zolten (father of Larry/Monster)

Ramon (El Tigre agent)

Ramsey, Paul (Torr foe) - by Prime Eternal

Rank, Rocco (Amazing Fantasy character) - by Madison Carter

Rattler (Rawhide Kid foe)

Rattler (Spider-Man foe)

Raven (Old West criminal) - by Ron Fredricks

Raven (Rawhide Kid foe)

Rawlings, Cedric (Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Rawlings, Celia (Cedric's sister)

Ray Projector (invented by "Hiram Fletcher")

Reaper (Captain America/Bucky foe)

Recreater (Time Reversal Ray)

Red Barbarian (Iron Man foe)

Red Beard Dolan (cover identity, Old West sheriff)

Red Raven (Rawhide Kid foe)

Red Skull (communist, 1950's villain) - by Per Degaton

Reds who imprisoned Thor (Thor foes) - by John Kaminski

Reducta-Craft (Fantastic Four vehicle) - by Prime Eternal

Red Wolf (Apache brave, Rawhide Kid foe) - by Prime Eternal

Reed Richards' Monster Duplicates (Dr. Doom foes) - by Madison Carter

Replicus (Thor foe)

Repulse Spheres (Sagittarian attack spheres)

Reptile Men (Savage Land)

Resuscitator (Sagittarian reviving machine)

Rhino Division (HYDRA) - by Prime Eternal

Rhino Tank (HYDRA vehicle) - by Prime Eternal

Rhinogron (slave of Skrulls of Kral)

"Ring of Full Power" (Dr. Strange weapon) - by Spidermay

Rizzo (Black Widow foe) - by Spidermay

Roaring Bear (Apache chief, Two-Gun Kid foe) - by Prime Eternal

Robert ?? (Blockbuster’s son)

Robot X (Amazing Adventures/Doc Samson character) - by Prime Eternal

Roc (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Rocco (Fantastic Four foe) - by Proto-Man

Rogers, Steve LMD (Captain America foe) - by John Kaminski

Rommbu (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Rorgg (King of the Spider Men) - by Prime Eternal

Ross, Bill (X-Men character) - by MarvellousLuke

Rrorgo (alternate future xt race) - by Spidermay

R-2 (AIM, Captain America foe)

Rugger, Mike (pre-FF character) - by John Kaminski

Ruler of Earth (Pre-Marvel sci-fi character) - by the Prime Eternal

Sacred Flame of Life (el Dorado)

Sad Sam Simms (Daredevil foe) - by Chadman

Sagittarians (Hulk characters)

Saguta (Mogul victim)

Sagyr (Golden People)

Sal ?? (student, Matt Murdock character)

Sam ?? (Raven victim, Old West)

Sam ?? (S.H.I.E.L.D. Barbershop)

Sandor (communist Red Skull agent)

Sandu (Thor foe)

Santini, Jose (Avengers character) - by Norvo

Sara ?? (encountered Mummex)

"Satan" (encountered by Sammy Snodgrass)

Satan's Eggs (Dredmund's combat vehicles) - by Prime Eternal

Satellite Machine (Dr. Doom weapon) - by John Kaminski

Satellite of Death (Dr. Doom's weapon)

Savage, Captain Simon (Skipper, Leatherneck Raiders leader) - by Prime Eternal

Sawyer (Circus of Crime)

Sawyer, Samuel (General, commanding officer of the Howling Commandos) - by Prime Eternal

Scarecrow (Ebenezer Laughton, Iron Man/Spider-Man/Captain America/Ghost Rider foe)

Scarlet Beetle (Ant-Man foe)

Scavenger (Mad Thinker's Monster Android)

Schwinner, Dr. Eric (GARID)

Scorpion (Kid Colt foe) - by Prime Eternal

Scotty ?? (encountered Gorgilla)

Screaming Idol (Tiboro's item)

Sea Dragon Division (HYDRA)

Sealer Beam (Leader invention, Plasti-thene)

Seaweed Man (Namor foe)

Second-Story Sammy (Giant-Man imposter) - by Prime Eternal

Section Leader B (HYDRA)- by Prime Eternal

Seeker (Inhumans foe) - by Spidermay

Seidring (Thor foe)

Sentry #459 (Kree robot) - by Prime Eternal

Seraphim (Dr. Strange characters) - by Spidermay

Servo-Guards (Dr. Doom's robot servants) - by Prime Eternal

Servo-Robot (Namor foe) - by John Kaminski

Shann (alien monarch)

Shadow Men/Soldiers/Warriors (Shadow Realm, agents of Warlord Kaa)

Shadow Realm (Shadowverse, alien dimension) - by Prim Eternal

Sha-Han (Solarman character) - by Grendel Prime

Shalla Bal of Earth-7888 - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

Shazana (Dr. Strange foe)

Shellshock (Thing foe)

Shezada (Mogul's sister)

S.H.I.E.L.D. Barbershop (front for headquarters) - by Prime Eternal

S.H.I.E.L.D. Flying Wedge (S.H.I.E.L.D. technology) - by Prime Eternal

Shiffman, Maxie (Spider-Man character)

Shinski, Wladyslav (Enclave)

Siegfried ?? (Blitzkrieg Squad)

"sight-stealing ray" (Queega technology)

Sikes, Harry (pre-FF mutate) - by John Kaminski

Silent Fox (Keewazi chief, Wyatt Wingfoot's grandfather) - by Prime Eternal

Silent Ones (Trolls of the Isle of Silence) - by Prime Eternal

Silver Surfer of Earth-7888 - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

Sir Baskerville (Dr. Strange foe)

Sir Porga (New Men) - by Prime Eternal

Sixth Dimension (home of Tiboro)

Skagg (Storm Giant) - by John Kaminski

Skateboard Unit (HYDRA Tigers)

Skinny Smithers (Old West character) - by Ron Fredricks

"Skipper" (Captain Savage)

Skoll (Wolf god) - by Prime Eternal

Skrull slave-master (Skrulls of Kral)

Skrulls of Kral (Fantastic Four characters)

Skull-Face (50's Avengers foe)

sky-hook (Jupiterians, used against Sserpo)

Slagg (Daredevil/Ka-Zar foe) - by Chadman

Slaveworld (Kulla's home)

Slick Stone (Old West, Cob Nester foe)

"Slim" (S.H.I.E.L.D. Barbershop)

"Slugger" Sykes (Thor foe)

Smasher (Purple Phantom's thug)

Smathers, Mr. (Purple Man victim) - by Chadman

Smiley (Human Torch (Hammond) foe)

Smith, Joe (Spider-Man character)

Smith, Sandy "Baby-Face" (Kid Colt foe) - by Grendel Prime

Smith, Tom (Teen Brigade, Rick Jones foe) - by Prime Eternal

Sniper (Captain America foe)

Snodgrass, Sammy (1950s horror character) - by John Kaminski

Solar Guns (Yashonka tech)

Solarman (solar-powered hero) - by Grendel Prime

Solo-Cruiser (Kraal's Star Cruiser)

Sonic Disruptor (Skrulls of Kral)

Sons of the Serpent (racist group) - by Prime Eternal

Sorcerer (Human Torch foe)

Sorcerer (Spider-Man foe)

Space Parasite (Hulk foe)

Spade, Mr. (associate of the "Professor")

Spears, Gilda (Brain ally)

"Speed Demon" (pre-modern speedster) - by Ron Fredricks

Spider-Man robot (Avengers/Spider-Man foe)

Spider-Slayers (Spider-Man foes) - by Stunner

Spinybeast (Dr. Strange foe) - by Spidermay

Spliny (Fantastic Four character) - by Proto-Man

Sporr (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Spotlight Costumes (Gladiator's shop) - by Prime Eternal

Sserpo (pre-FF Marvel Monster) - by Ron Fredricks

Stanley, Simon (time machine inventor)

Stanley, Professor Steven (Two-Gun Kid character)

Stark, Sam (Old West criminal) - by John Kaminski

Static Distorter (Fixer invention) - by John Kaminski

Statue of Liberty (opposed Undersea Giants)

Stillwell, Dr. Farley (Spider-Man character) - by Minor Irritant

Stilt-Man (Wilbur Day, Daredevil/Spider-Man/Punisher foe) - by Chadman

Stimulator (Fantastic Four device) - by Prime Eternal

Stingray (Walter Newell, Namor/Avengers character) - by MarvellousLuke

Stoneface (Captain America/Falcon foe) - by Al Sjoerdsma

Stone Men (pre-FF aliens) - by Madison Carter

Stone Men From Saturn (Kronans)

Stone, Roy "Blarney" (sailor, Leatherneck Raiders) - by Prime Eternal

Stones of Merlin (Merlin creations, owned by Doctor Doom) - by Donald Campbell

Stonewell, George (Howling Commandos, replacement member) - by Prime Eternal

Stonians (Gorgolla's race) - by Prime Eternal

Storm, Franklin (Sue and Johnny's father) - by Zerostar

Stragg, Dr. Karl (Daredevil foe)

Stranger (Journey into Mystery character)

Street Punks of Earth-7888 - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

Striker, Willis (horro character) - by Madison Carter

Stromm, Mendel (Spider-Man foe) - by G Morrow

Sub-Atronic Time Displacer (device of Uatu) - by Prime Eternal

Sulibeg (servant of Mogul)

Sun Stealer (Watchers foe)

Sunday Punch Missile (used against Hulk) - by John Kaminski

Sunor (Idylicans)

Super-Adaptoid (Captain America/Avengers foe) - by SQUEAK

Super-Humanoid(s) (Humanoids)

Super Olympics (charity event) - by Proto-Man

Super-Synthoids (AIM Synthoids)

Supremacy (king of Dimension Z)

Supremus (Nick Fury foe)

Swamp Tank (Savage Land exploratory vehicle) - by Prime Eternal

Synthoids (AIM creations) - by Spidermay

Tablet of Life and Time (Spider-Man stories, used by Silvermane/Hammerhead, etc.) - by Markus Raymond

Taboo (Marvel monster) - by Prime Eternal

Tagar (Count Tagar)

Tall Bear (Kid Colt foe) - by Prime Eternal

Tartarus (realm of Pluto) - by Will U & Prime Eternal

Tavarez, Beth (Night Cat's mother)

Tavarez, Lou (Night Cat's father)

Taxtor (slave of Skrulls of Kral)

Taylor, Frank (alien champion foe)

Ted ?? (Teen Brigade)

Teen Brigade (Rick Jones' allies) - by Prime Eternal & Proto-Man

"Tele-phony" (pre-FF micro-alien) - by John Kaminski

"telescopic robot" (Hulk foe)

"Tentacle Robots" (Kraal's Star Cruiser)

Terminatrix (Avengers foe)

Terrible Trio (Fantastic Four foes)

Thatcher, Thug (Thor foe)

Theos (Fifth Dimension)

thermal bombs (Yashonka tech)

Thermal Man (Thor foe)

Thing Called IT (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Thing duplicate (Galactus' Fantastic Four duplicates)

Thing robot (Operaton: Artificial Powers) - by Prime Eternal

Things in the Box (Pandora's servants)

Thought Projector Helmet (Mr. Fantastic invention) - by John Kaminski

Thru-the-Ground Tank (Fixer/Mentallo weapon) - by John Kaminski

Tiboro (Dr. Strange foe)

Tidal-Expander (used by Attuma) - by John Kaminski

Tiger Division (HYDRA)- by Prime Eternal

Tim Boo Ba (classic monster character) - by Prime Eternal

time machine (invented by Eric Kane)

time machine (invented by Simon Stanley)

Time Master (Ant-Man foe)

Time Reversal Ray (Mr. Hyde's device) - by Prime Eternal & John Kaminski

Titan (Avengers foe) - by Grendel Prime

Titan Time-Probe (Sagittarian probe)

Tnneya (Enslavers)

Toloc (El Tigre agent)

Tom ?? (Beetle enemy) - by Chadman

Tomazooma (robot, Fantastic Four foe) - by Prime Eternal

Tommy ?? (Fantastic Four fan) - by Proto-Man

Top Man (Maggia, Fantastic Four foe)

Torgo (Fantastic Four/Hulk/Wolverine character)

Torr (Marvel monster) - by Prime Eternal

Totem (animated totem pole) - by Prime Eternal

Trago (Ant-Man foe)

Transfer Grid

Transistorized Detector (Fantastic Four device) - by John Kaminski

Trask, Nicholas (She-Hulk foe) - by Will U

Trask, Nora (sister of the Raven)

Tricephalous (Fantastic Four foe) - by the Prime Eternal

Tri-Man (Daredevil foe)

Trull the Unhuman (pre-FF alien) - by Madison Carter

Tubby (Daredevil character)

Tucker, Mike (Solarman's father) - by Grendel Prime

Tulak (el Dorado)

Tumbler (John Keane, Captain America foe) - by Spidermay

Tumbling Turners (Circus of Crime)

Twister (Ant-Man/Wasp foe)

2-D Men (Dimension of Doom)

Tyr (Asgardian god) - by Will U & Prime Eternal

Tyr of the Burning Blade (Warriors of a Thousand Galaxies)

Tyrannosaurus Rex (fought Gorgilla)

Uatu the Watcher (Earth-616's Watcher, Fantastic Four/Avengers/X-Men character) - by Norvo

"Ubbu" (Shazana's pet)

U-Car (underwater FF vehicle) - by Prime Eternal

Ultimo (Iron Man foe)

Ultra-Sonic Radio Transmitter (Fantastic Four device) - by John Kaminski

Ulvar (Gigantus "foe")

Umbu the Unliving (Hulk foe)

Una (Captain Mar-Vell character)

Uncle Ben (Linda Brown's uncle)

Undersea Giants (pre-FF race) - by John Kaminski

unidentified high-ranking soldier (Sagittarian)

unidentified mother (Hu Sak's mother)

unidentified owlhoot (Old West, Skinny Smithers foe)

unidentified partner (Raven, Old West)

unidentified pilot (alternate future, flew P184)

unidentified poker player (Old West, encountered Blackjack)

unidentified race (xt, Shann's race)

unidentified Saturnian woman (encountered Gerald Morsden)

unidentified scientists (1950s, encountered Xanna...kind of)

unidentified sheriff (Old West, encountered Blackjack)

unidentified spirit (encountered by Jordan)

Unknown (Lurking Unknown)

"Unknown Alien Object" (discovered by Uatu) - by John Kaminski

unnamed adventurer (foe of Diablo)

unnamed alien race (Creatures from Krogarr foes)

unnamed chief (animated the Totem)

unnamed Earthman (encountered "Tele-phony")

unnamed man with a fly-swatter (pre-FF, encountered Zogg)

unnamed pilot (encountered Lithodia Rexians)

unnamed pilot (2100, encountered Charlie Nast)

unnamed scientist (created Lo-Karr)

unnamed S.H.I.E.L.D. agent (S.H.I.E.L.D. Barbershop)

unnamed S.H.I.E.L.D. agent (aided Agent L)

Unus the Untouchable (Brotherhood of Evil Mutants)

Urban, Steven (Daredevil character)

Urrpo-Fish (Poppupian fish) - by Prime Eternal

U.S.S. Sea Wolf (Captain Savage's submarine) - by Prime Eternal

Valeria (princess of Fifth Dimension)

Valkyrior (Asgardian warriors) - by Will U & Prime Eternal

Valley of Diamonds (Mole Man's kingdom) - by Prime Eternal

Valtorr (Octessence, mystic entity)

vampire coven (Beast-Man victims)

Vandergill, Vincent (Imperial Industries International)

Van Doom, Ludwig

Vannetta (witch) - by Patrick D Ryal

vegetables (Journey into Mystery characters)

Venturite (xt, Tales of Suspense)

Venusian (Strange Tales)

Veritas (Sayge)

Vikor (Deltonian)

Vishanti (mystic principalities, Doctor Strange characters)

Voice (Ant-Man foe)

von Doom, Werner (Dr. Doom's father)

Von Vile, Wilhelm (Painter of a Thousand Perils)

Vortex Bomb (Hydra weapon) - by Prime Eternal

Vulcanians (xt race, Idylicans foes) - by Spidermay

Vulture (Blackie Drago, Spider-Man foe) - by Spidermay

Walking Stiletto (AIM robot) - by Prime Eternal

Wand of Watoomb (mystic wand, Dr. Strange/Spider-Man stories) - by Spidermay

Wanderer (Prester John)

Warlock (Merlin Demonspawn)

Warlock Prime (Silver Surfer foe) - by Stunner

Warlord Kaa (monster)

Warlord Morrat (Fantastic Four foe) - by Zerostar

Warlord Supreme (Sagittarian, Hulk foe)

Warlord Wrogg (Watchers foe)

Warner, Bat (Old West, Sam Stark enemy)

Warren, Raymond (Midtown high teacher, Spider-Man character) - by G Morrow

Warren, Wanda (1950s vampire) - by Spidermay

Warriors of a Thousand Galaxies (Thor foes) - by Prime Eternal

Warroo (Kid Colt foe) - by Prime Eternal

Watchers

Watoomb (mystic entity, Dr. Strange character) - by Spidermay

Wax Mannequins (Wax People)

Wax People (pre-FF characters) - by Future

Wazir (Asgard, Thor character)

Weasel Wills (Iron Man imposter/foe)

Weems, Wilbur (encountered a ghost)

Wentworth, Charles J. (Robot X foe, Martian invader)

"Wertham," Hubert (1950s Stan Lee foe) - by John Kaminski

Weygard, Dr. Earl (Silver Surfer ally)

White Ninja (Spider-Man foe)

Whitey (Daredevil foe) - by Chadman

"Wild Bill" (S.H.I.E.L.D. robot) - by Prime Eternal

Wilkes, Jonathan (Robot X creator)

Williams, Warden (Fantastic Four character) - by Proto-Man

Willie ?? (Teen Brigade)

Willowby (Harry Markham employee)

Wilson (Imperial Industries International)

Wilson, Louis (Tablet of Life and Time expert, Spider-Man character)

Winthrop, J.B. (Journey into Mystery character)

Witness (Golden Age hero, Twelve member) - by Norvo

Wolfe, Hedy (Hellcat character) - by Chadman

Wolverine Jet (NOT an action figure accessory!) - by Prime Eternal

Woman of Earth-7888 - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

Women's Canasta and Mah Jong Society (Fantastic Four characters) - by Norvo

Wormly, Richard (Daily Bugle Editor-in-Chief's assistant) - by G Morrow

Worthington, Warren Jr. (Angel (Worthington)'s father) - by MarvellousLuke

Wrecker (Fantastic Four foe)

Wrecker (Giant-Man foe) - by Prime Eternal

X, the Thing That Lived (Marvel Monster) - by Prime Eternal

Xanna (1950s, Microverse dictator) - by Ron Fredricks

Xantha (xt race, Fantastic Four characters) - by Proto-Man

Xavier, Sharon (Professor X's mother) - by MarvellousLuke

Xartans ("Carbon Copy Men", Thor foes) - by Prime Eternal

Xemu (Human Torch foe)

Yagg the Slayer (Thor foe) - by Prime Eternal

Yarro Gort (Silver Surfer foe) - by Stunner

Yashonka (Captain America foes) - by Spidermay

Yeager, Spade (Old West villain)

Yellow-Crested Titans (Olympian creatures) - by Prime Eternal

Yeti (Inhumans, First Line)

Yirbek (alien race, Skrull allies) - by Prime Eternal

Yogi Dakor (Terrible Trio)

Yon-Rogg (Captain Mar-Vell foe)

Young, Max (Mendel Stromm's former assistant, Spider-Man foe) - by G Morrow

Yucoya-Tzin (Zzutak controller)

Zamu (Dr. Druid foe) - by Prime Eternal

Zanadu/Zandu/Xandu (the Mystic Mountain)

Zarek (Captain Mar-Vell foe)

Zedelia (Daredevil/Spider-Man character) - by Chadman

Zelda ?? (Iceman girlfriend) - by Chadman

Zemo, Heinrich (12th Baron Zemo) - by Prime Eternal

Zemo's pilot (Zemo imposter)

Zeno (Jupiter spy)

Zog (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Zogg (pre-FF alien) - by John Kaminski

Zom (Dr. Strange foe)

Zombie (Simon Garth) - by Snood, Prime Eternal & Madison Carter

Zorr (Fantastic Four character)

Zota (Dr. Strange foe) - by Per Degaton

Zota, Carlo (Enclave)

Z-Ray (Yashonka tech)

Z-Rays (Cedric Rawlings' radiation)

Zzutak (monster) - by Prime Eternal

List compiled by Prime Eternal

All characters mentioned or pictured are ™ and © 1941-2099 Marvel Characters, Inc. All Rights Reserved. If you like this stuff, you should check out the real thing!
Please visit The Marvel Official Site at: http://www.marvel.com

Special Thanks to www.g-mart.com for hosting the Appendix, Master List, etc.!

Back to Characters