FANTASTIC FOUR CHARACTERS

Characters:

Abdol, Salome (Living Pharao's daughter)

Abraxas (Fantastic Four foe) - by Proto-Man

Acrobat (Human Torch/Captain America foe)

Acroyear (Micronaut hero) - by Grendel Prime

"Aeristron" (Retrievers of Atlantis)

Agamemnon (Sword of Judgement)

Agent M (SHIELD, Microverse expert) - by Prime Eternal

A'Kane (Vibraxas' mother)

Akhenaten (Marvel Universe: The End) - by Will U

Alexander, Carrie (Namor character) - by Chadman

Alpha (Spider-Man character) - by Minor Irritant

Alpha and Omega Stones (extraterrestrial power gems) - by Spidermay & Snood

Ambassador Gregorovich (Avengers character)

Ambassador Ling (Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

Android Champion of Machus

Android Man (Thing foe)

Andromeda (Atlantean, Defenders member) - by Chadman

Anelle (Hulkling's mother, Avengers/Fantastic Four character) - by Chadman

Angel, Julie (Human Torch's friend) - by Prime Eternal

Annihilus of Earth-8312

Antman of Earth-2301 (Hank Pym, Marvel Mangaverse) - by MarvellousLuke

Anubis of Earth-20051 (Rama-Tut's Guard)

Apocryphus of Earth-1952 (Anachonauts)

Archie ?? (Fantastic Four foe)

Arkon (Fantastic Four/Avengers character) - by Norvo

Armadillo (Captain America character) - by Madison Carter

"Armure" (The Ruined)

Aron the Watcher (Fantastic Four foe) - by Norvo

Astronomer (Elder of the Universe)

Atomic Man (Radion)

Attuma (Namor foe) - by Chadman

Aunt Petunia (Thing's aunt)

Avatar (Franklin Richards aspect)

Baby Elmo (Human Torch foe) - by Grendel Prime

Bancroft, Martine (Morbius character) - by Markus Raymond

Bannerjee, Devi (Avengers character) - by Norvo

  • Barnes, Buck of "Earth-22519" (Law Enforcement Squad)
  • Barnsworth (Skrulls of Kral)

    Baron Brimstone (Machine Man/Spider-Man foe) - by Odd Rob & Grendel Prime

    Baron Strucker of Earth-2301 (Marvel Mangaverse) - by MarvellousLuke

    Baroness von Doom (Susan von Doom) of Earth-99315 (Kree Earth)

    B'arr (The Ruined)

    Basilisk (Spider-Man foe) - by Spidermay & Snood

    Bast of Earth-20051 (Rama-Tut's Guard)

    Batch-13 (Fantastic Force foe) - by Prime Eternal

    Battling Jack of "Earth-22519" (Law Enforcement Squad)

    Bayan, Prince (Reed Richards character)

    Belasco (Otherplace, X-Men/New Mutants/Ka-Zar foe)

    Bel-Dann (Kree officer) - by Prime Eternal

    Bernardi, Franco (Ego-Spawn host)

    Beyonder (Secret Wars character) - by Madison Carter

    Big Brain of Earth-7712

    Big Rock (Maggia)

    Binder of Earth-928 (MC2, Wizard's Warriors)

    Black Panther of Earth-91112

    Blackout (Marcus Daniels, Masters of Evil member) - by Spidermay & Prime Eternal

    Blanca del Hierro (Order of Deacons)

    Blastaar

    Blip duplicate (Reed Richards' Monster Duplicates)

    Beynon, Bradley (Fantastic Four/X-Men enemy)

    "Blackbeard" (Ben Grimm)

    Blow Dryer (Hostess ad, Human Torch foe) - by John Kaminski

    Bogeyman (Power Pack/Luke Cage foe) - by Norvo

    Boris (Doctor Doom's aide, Fantastic Four character) - by Norvo

    Boris ?? of Earth-9011

    Boss Barker (Fantastic Four foe, Skrulls of Kral)

    Bowden, Dennis (Wildstreak father)

    Bowden, Yvonne (Wildstreak mother)

    Boyd, Tommie (Yancy Street Gang)

    BP (Sons of Yancy Street)

    Brain of Earth "1958" (Fantastic Four story)

    Brain Parasites (Fantastic Four characters)

    Brigit (eldest daughter of Eyriennes matriarch)

    Brother Joshua (Miracle Man)

    Bruiser of Earth-135263 (rogue Doombot, Fantastic Four ally) - by Proto-Man

    Brute (Fantastic Four foe)

    Bull Brogin (Terrible Trio)

    Bullet of Earth-982 (MC2, Wizard's Warriors)

    Burll of Earth-20051 (Fantastic Four character)

    Burron (Inhuman, Fantastic Four character) - by Proto-Man

    Buscelli, "BIG" John (Wildstreak foe)

    Byrne, John (X-Men/Fantastic Four/She-Hulk character & writer) - by Norvo

    Cabbie (Fantastic Four character) - by Prime Eternal

    Cage, Luke of Earth-906

    Caledonia of Earth-9809 (Fantastic Four character) - by Proto-Man

    Calhoun, Joseph "Licorice" (Fantastic Four character) - by Proto-Man

    Cambers, Alynn (Thing character) - by Norvo

    Cantor, Vera (Beast (Henry McCoy) girlfriend) - by Chadman

    Captain (Kestorans)

    Captain America of Earth-91112

    Captain Barracuda (Hulk/Fantastic Four foe)

    Captain Know-More (Namor) of Earth-97102

    Captain Universe of "Earth-22519" (Law Enforcement Squad)

    "Captiotron" (Retrievers of Atlantis)

    Carruthers, Gideon (Brain Parasites host)

    Carson, Richard (Shogun Warriors pilot) - by David Lawrence

    Cartland, Douglas Arthur (Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

    Casey (Time Variance Authority) - by Kyle Smith

    "Casque" (The Ruined)

    Cassandra Richards (Warlord of Other Earth)

    cat-man (slave of Skrulls of Kral)

    Cauldron (Thing/Goliath (Foster) foe) - by G Morrow

    Centaurs (mythological creatures) - by Will U & Prime Eternal

    Chairman Kang (Council of Cross-Time Kangs)

    Chalmers, Alma (Fantastic Four character) - by Norvo

    Charlie ?? (Fantastic Four character) - by Proto-Man

    Charlie Carcrash (punk, Thing foe) - by Grendel Prime

    "C'hin" (The Ruined)

    Claremont, Chris (X-Men/Man-Thing/Fantastic Four character & writer) - by Norvo

    Clea (Dr. Strange's wife, Defenders member) - by Chadman

    Clearwater, Judge Marion (Namor character)

    Colby, Brett (Other Earth)

    Cold People (Cold People)

    Cole (Wizard's daughter) - by G Morrow

    Collective of Earth-20051 (Marvel Adventures, Fantastic Four foe) - by Grendel Prime

    Collective Man (Chinese hero) - by Prime Eternal

    Collins, "Skip" - by Prime Eternal

    Collins, Walter (Fantastic Four's landlord) - by Prime Eternal

    Colonel (Gideon Trust)

    Comet (Champions of Xandar, Fantastic Four/Nova character) - by Norvo

    Comet Man (Dr. Stephen Beckley)

    Commissioner O'Neil (Shadow City)

    Condor (Bird People, Nova foe)

    Contrares, Anastasia (Fantastic Four character)

    Coogan, Duff (Thing character) - by Chadman

    Corbeau, Dr. Peter (STARCORE administrator) - by SQUEAK

    Cordon (Sandorr's Hunters)

    Cosmic Hulk (Hulk robot, Eternals/Hulk foe) - by Prime Eternal

    Cosmic Ray of Earth-98

    Coy Manh, Leong (Karma's sister, X-Men/New Mutants character)

    Coy Manh, Nga (Karma's brother, X-Men/New Mutants character)

    Coy Manh, Tran (Karma's brother, Spider-Man/FF foe) - by Stunner

    Crimebuster (Frank Moore, Champions of Xandar, Fantastic Four/Nova character) - by Norvo

    Crimson Dynamo (Dmitri Bukharin, Airstrike)

    Crimson Dynamo (Secret War villain) - by Madison Carter

    Croft, Dr. Henry (Hydro-Men/Amphibians)

    Cromer, Nick (Duff Coogan's partner)

    Cromwell, Elspeth (Fantastic Four foe) - by Zerostar

    Crucible (Fantastic Four foes)

    Crusader (Thelius, Fantastic Four foe) - by Norvo

    Crystal of Earth-98

    Cuffs (Thought Police)

    Cyclops (Fantastic Four foe) - by Ben Peberdy

    Daddy Wronglegs (Punisher/Fantastic Four foe) - by Markus Raymond

    Dakor, Yogi (Terrible Trio)

    Dangor (Inniverse)

    Dantes, Dr. Edwina (Shadow City)

    Dark Angel (Deb and Don Ritter, Kro and Thena's kids) - by Prime Eternal

    Dark Angel (Marvel UK)

    Dark Raider of Earth-994 (Reed Richards, Fantastic Four foe)

    Darkoth the Death-Demon (Fantastic Four/Thor/Excalibur character) - by Spidermay, Per Degaton & Snood

    Datavore (Fantastic Four creature) - by Proto-Man

    dealer (Mr. Fantastic/Miles H foe)

    Death (Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse)

    Death's Head (Freelance Peacekeeping Agent) - by Changeling & Snood

    Deathunt 9000 (Anachronauts)

    De'Lila (Skrull) - by Prime Eternal

    Demon of the Caves (Spider-Man/Thing foe)

    Destiny of Earth-99315 (Defenders)

    Devos (Fantastic Four foe) - by Prime Eternal

    Devourer (Thor/Thing foe) - by Grendel Prime

    Dey, Rhomann (Nova-Prime)

    Diamondback (Debbie Bertrand, Daredevil/Spider-Man foe) - by Markus Raymond

    Dictionary Dawson (Yancy Street Gang)

    Dimri of Earth-20051 (Watcher, Fantastic Four character)

    "Dingaling Duck" (Alden Maas)

    Dini (Shadow City)

    Dinkins, Jewel of Earth-9011

    Dione (Sinbad's daughter)

    Doc Iron (Victor von Doom) of Earth-200781

    Dr. Betty of Earth-20051 (Marvel Adventures, Fantastic Four foe) - by Grendel Prime

    Doctor Dark (B-Sides/Fantastic Four foe) - by Markus Raymond

    Dr. DeVere (Project: PEGASUS)

    Dr. Doom (Victor von Doom)

    Doctor Druid of "Earth-22519" (Law Enforcement Squad)

    Dr. Jefferson (Dr. Octopus associate) - by G Morrow

    Dr. Gittelsohn (Dr. Doom's scientist) - by Prime Eternal

    Doctor Murrow of Earth-1228 (Fantastic Four foe)

    Dr. Strange of Earth-98

    Doctor Va-Va-Va-Voom (Dr. Doom) of Earth-97102

    Dr. Weird (Big Little Book)

    Dominator of Earth-982 (MC2, Wizard's Warriors)

    Dominus (Avengers/Fantastic Four/X-Men foe)

    Doomsman (Fantastic Four foe)

    Dragonfly of Earth-7712

    "Ducotron" (Retrievers of Atlantis)

    Duff (Brain Parasites host)

    Dutta (Fantastic Four foe) - by Prime Eternal

    Eagle, Herbert (Fantastic Four character) - by Proto-Man

    Edifice Rex (Damage Control character)

    Editor (Latverian media manipulator) - by Prime Eternal

    Ebon Seeker (Fantastic Four foe)

    Eel (Leopold Stryke, Serpent Squad/Crime Wave/Emisarries of Evil member) - by Chadman

    eel (Parasites host)

    Eel (Edward Lavell, Maggia/Masters of Evil/Enforcers/Thunderbolts member) - by Chadman

    Eerok (Giant ape, Fantastic Four foe) - by Madison Carter

    Efford, Dame Ruth (Fantastic Four character)

    Ego-Spawn (aspect of Franklin Richards)

    Elan (Infant Terrible)

    Electron (Retrievers of Atlantis)

    Eliminator (Fantastic Four foe)

    Emmett ?? (King's Crossing)

    Emperor (Gaius Tiberius Augustus Agrippa)

    Ennis Tremellyn (Thing/Doctor Strange foe) - by SQUEAK

    Enriquez, Sgt. (Fantastic Force character)

    "Entity" (Fantastic Four character) - by Proto-Man

    Evans, Dorris "Dee Dee" (Willie's mother)

    Evans, Willie jr. (mutant, with Grunt)

    Evans, Willie Sr. (Willie's father)

    Everett, Eugene "The Kid" (Thing/Daredevil character) - by SQUEAK

    Exalt (The Ruined)

    Executioner (Skurge, Thor/Avengers foe)

    Exile (Fantastic Four foe) - by Markus Raymond

    Fabrikant (Starblasters) - by Prime Eternal

    "familiar alien" (Exile "ally")

    Famine (Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse)

    Fasaud (Fantastic Four/Union Jack foe) - by Norvo

    Fateball (Laura Broadbahr, B-Sides)

    Feiffer, Beauregard (Fantastic Four character)

    Felor (Inhuman, Fantastic Four foe) - by Grendel Prime

    Feral, Mister of Earth-11113

    "Feuille" (The Ruined)

    Fin Fang Foom duplicate (Reed Richards' Monster Duplicates)

    Firebird (Bonita Juarez, Rangers/Avengers member) - by Norvo

    Firebomb (Human Torch foe) - by Markus Raymond

    Firefrost (Fantastic Four character)

    "Fireworks" Fielstein (Code: Blue) - by Prime Eternal

    Fixit, Mister of Earth-11113

    Flame Thrower (Hostess, Human Torch foe) - by John Kaminski

    Flux (Dennis Sykes, Avengers/Fantastic Four member) - by Norvo

    Flying Tiger (Spider-Woman/Iron Man/Thunderbolts foe)

    Forrester, Aleytys (X-Men character) - by Norvo

    Fredricks, Lt. General (Fantastic Four/X-Men character) - by Prime Eternal

    Freefall of Earth-982 (MC2, Wizard's Warriors)

    Freeman, Nan (Thing character)

    Frizone (Hostess ad, Human Torch foe) - by John Kaminski

    Fullerton, Christian (Fantastic Four character) - by Proto-Man

    Fury, Nick LMDs (all of the pesky imitators!) - by Prime Eternal

    Futurist (Fantastic Four foe) - by Kyle

    Gaard of Earth-A (aka Vangaard)

    Gabriel the Devil-Hunter (exorcist)

    Galactus

    Galactus' "Cat" (robot)

    Gallagher, Ben (Knights of Pendragon member) - by Changeling

    "Gerry Giraffe" (Wonderworld)

    Gertz (Charlie Carcrash victim)

    Ghost Rider (Noble Kale, 17th century) - by Proto-Man

    Ghost Rider (Max Parrish) - by Zerostar

    Gh'runji Race (Marvel Two-in-One characters) - by SQUEAK

    Gideon, Gregory (Fantastic Four foe) - by Per Degaton

    Giganto (Mole Man's monster) - by Prime Eternal

    Giganto (Atlantean monster) - by Prime Eternal

    Gigantus (pre-Marvel monster) - by Prime Eternal

    Gimlet (Maggia)

    Glazier, Lt. "Flattop" (Fantastic Four character)

    Glorian (Thomas Gideon, former apprentice of Shaper of Worlds)

    Goddess (Adam Warlock aspect)

    Godzilla (well, the character that was Godzilla when Marvel had the license to him/it)

    Gog (Tsiln, Spider-Man/Ka-Zar character)

    Golden Angel (wrestler, Thing foe) - by Prime Eternal

    Goldigger (Hostess character, Mr.Fantastic foe) - by John Kaminski

    Gormuu (pre-FF foe of Reed Richards) - by Madison Carter

    Gorr the Golden Gorilla (High Evolutionary agent)

    Gort (Dr. Doom lackey)

    Graviton (Avengers/Thunderbolts foe) - by Norvo

    Great Coordinator (Central City, Fantastic Four foe) of Earth-861095

    Great Destroyer (Terminus)

    Great One (Terminus)

    "Griffe" (The Ruined)

    Grimm, Alyce (Ben Grimm's aunt)

    Grimm, Ben (partial entry under "Blackbeard")

    Grimm, Daniel Jr. (Ben Grimm's brother) - by Norvo

    Grimm, Daniel Sr. (Ben Grimm's father) - by Norvo

    Grimm, Elsi (Ben Grimm's mother)

    Grimm, Jacob (Ben Grimm's uncle)

    Grimm, Petunia (Thing's aunt)

    Grimm, Sophie (Ben Grimm's aunt) - by Norvo

    Grimm, Susan Storm of Earth-A

    Grogarr (Slig, Fantastic Four character)

    Gronk (minion of Maelstrom) - by Prime Eternal

    Grottu (Marvel Monster, Bloodstone/Fantastic Four foe)

    Gruenwald, Mark (The Master of the Obscure!) - by Prime Eternal

    Hadley (Bradley Beynon's assistant)

    Hamilton, Jerome (Enclave)

    Hard-Boiled Henry (Technet, Excalibur/Fantastic Four foe) - by MarvellousLuke

    Harkness, Agatha (Fantastic Four/Avengers character) - by Norvo

    Harrison (Dr. Doom lackey)

    Harrison, Edward (Conspiracy) - by Prime Eternal

    Hate-Monger (Hitler clone-dealy-o) - by Nick, Per Degaton, Prime Eternal, Snood & others

    Hate-Monger (Psycho Man construct) - by Madison Carter

    Hauptmann, Gert (Fantastic Four character)

    Hauptmann, Gustav(Fantastic Four character)

    hawk (Brain Parasites host)

    Hawkeye of Earth-91112

    Headlok (West Coast Avengers/Alpha Flight foe) - by Chadman

    Helio (minion of Maelstrom) - by Prime Eternal

    Hellcat (Defenders member) - by Chadman

    Hellstorm (Son of Satan)

    H.E.R.B.I.E. (Fantastic Four's robot) - by Prime Eternal

    Hercules of Earth-91112

    He Who Remains (Time Variance Authority)

    He Who Summons (Watcher, partial entry)

    High Priestess (Kestorans)

    Hill, Maria (S.H.I.E.L.D. Director) - by Chadman

    Hippolyta (Olympian goddess) - by Will U

    Hitler, Adolf (Third Reich leader) - by Prime Eternal

    Hobgoblin (Secret War villain) - by Madison Carter

    Hooded Haunt of Earth-98 (Frightful Four)

    Hopalong Hippo (Wonderworld)

    Horus of Earth-20051 (Rama-Tut's Guard)

    Hoskous (Editor foe)

    Howard the Duck (the duck, the myth, the legend)

    Howler (Fantastic Four character)

    Hrolf (followers of Korgon)

    H.U.B.E.R.T. (Franklin Richards' robot babysitter) - by Prime Eternal

    Huckle, Charley (B-Sides character) - by Markus Raymond

    Hulk of "Earth-22519" (Law Enforcement Squad)

    Hulk robot (Shadow Consortium member)

    Human Pyre (Johnny Storm) of Earth-200781

    Human Torch (Johnny Storm)

    Human Torch (Sol Brodsky) of Earth-1228

    Human Torch (Ben Grimm) of Earth-9031

    Hunger (Fantastic Four foe) - by Prime Eternal

    Hyperstorm of Earth-967 (Fantastic Four foe)

    Iconoclast (Fantastic Four foe) - by Zerostar

    Impact of Earth-982 (MC2, Wizard's Warriors)

    Impercepto (Hostess ad, Mr. Fantastic foe) - by John Kaminski

    Infant Terrible (Fantastic Four character)

    Invincible Man (Fantastic Four foe) - by Prime Eternal

    Invisible Girl (Brain Parasites host) - limited profile related to Brain Parasites only

    Invisible Girl (Florence Steinberg) of Earth-1228

    Invisible Woman (Susan Storm-Richards)

    Iron Fist (H'ylthri automaton) - by Chadman

    Iron Man robot (Quasimodo creation, Fantastic Four foe) - by Spidermay

    Iron Man 2020 of Earth-8410 (Arno Stark)

    It the Living Colossus duplicate (Reed Richards' Monster Duplicates)

    Jaagur (Fantastic Four foe) - by Sammy 7D

    Jackson, President Andrew of Earth-President Andrew Jackson Had Taken Ben Grimm's Place in the Fantastic Four

    Jackson, "Jock" (Code: Blue) - by Prime Eternal

    Jaketch (Skrull's executioner's apprentice) - by Grendel Prime

    James, Deena (Richard Carson girlfriend, Shogun Warriors character)

    Janson, Simon (Raptor the Renegade)

    Janus (Nega-Man)

    Jarvis, Edwin of Earth-98

    Jennings, Dr. Joseph (Hydro-Man/Amphibians)

    Jensen (Fantastic Four character)

    Jeremy ?? (Rabbit Stu's owner)

    Jihad (Fantastic Four character)

    Joe ?? (Fantastic Four character) - by Proto-Man

    Johns, Judith (Shogun Warriors character)

    Johnson, Bumpy (Skrulls of Kral)

    Johnson, Cal (Frank's son)

    Johnson, Frank (Zzutak creator/foe)

    Jolen (Inhuman) - by Chadman

    Jolly (Johnny Storm) of Earth-97102

    Jolt (Thunderbolts/Young Allies member) - by Markus Raymond

    Jones, Mr. (Alden Maas servant)

    Jones, Ricardo (Thing imposter) - by Per Degaton

    Josh ?? of Earth-20051 (Marvel Adventures, Fantastic Four foe)

    Jughandle (Jesse Metuchen, B-Sides)

    Justice Peace (Thor/Fantastic Four character)

    Kala (Iron Man foe) - by Norvo & Snood

    Kalamari (Skrull, Fantastic Four foe) - by Norvo

    Kaliban (Inhuman, Yeti's brother)

    Kang of Earth-123488.23497 (Council of Cross-Time Kangs)

    Kang of Earth Mesozoic-24 (Council of Cross-Time Kangs)

    Karisma (Captain America/Invisible Woman foe)

    Karlovich, Ivan (Psycho-Man agent, Fantastic Four foe)

    Karragan the Unforgiving (Human Torch/Galactus foe) - by Grendel Prime

    Katar of the Bloody Blades (The Ruined)

    Kemp, Mr. (attorney, Namor foe)

    Khafre (Claw of Bast)

    Khnum of Earth-20051 (Rama-Tut's Guard)

    King Coma (Fantastic Four character)

    Klein, Mr (Namor's lawyer) - by Chadman

    Kiar, Karant (Skrull, Fantastic Four character) - by Norvo

    Kid of Other Earth

    King, Martin Luther Jr. (Skrulls of Kral)

    King Kahil al-Kafir (Aqiria, Fantastic Four foe)

    Kirby, Jack - by the Masters of the Obscure

    Kismet (Fantastic Four/Quasar character) - by Proto-Man

    Klaw (Master of Sound, Black Panther/Avengers/Fantastic Four etc. foe) - by Chadman

    Knight Demon (Spider-Man/Thing foe)

    Knorda (Thor/Avengers/Fantastic Four character)

    Kone, Joe of Earth "1958" (Fantastic Four story)

    Korgon, Harek (Fantastic Four characters)

    Kort, Dr. Louis (Thing character)

    Korta (Children of Ootah)

    Kosmos (Fantastic Four, Thanos character)

    Kraawl (Thing foe) - by John Kaminski

    Krang of Earth-1116 (president of Atlanterra)

    Krakatoom (Fantastic Four/Spider-Man foe) - by Grendel Prime

    Kraki (followers of Harek Korgon)

    Kreeg (Starblasters) - by Prime Eternal

    Kree Captain America of Earth-99315 (Kree Earth)

    Kree Giant-Man of Earth-99315 (Kree Earth)

    Kree Iron Man of Earth-99315 (Kree Earth)

    Kree Kowl (Staak's steed)

    Kree Scarlet Witch of Earth-99315 (Kree Earth)

    Kreig, James (Fantastic Four character) - by Prime Eternal

    Krogg (Slig, Fantastic Four character)

    Kurani (Inhuman, Fantastic Four foe) - by Chadman

    Kurrgo (Master of Planet X)

    Lady Octopus (Carolyn Trainer, Spider-Man/Scarlet Spider foe) - by Minor Irritant

    Lancer of Counter-Earth (Franklin) (Fantastic Four foe) - by SQUEAK

    Landa (Inniverse)

    Landers, Bob (Fantastic Four character) - by Proto-Man

    Landers, Carol (Fantastic Four character) - by Proto-Man

    Landers, Grey (Julie Angel's boyfriend)

    Lao-Tse the Mystic (Reed Richards foe) - by Zerostar

    Lee, Larry (Yancy Street Gang)

    Lee, Stan

    Legion of Earth-99315 (Defenders)

    Lemmy of Earth-20051 (Skrull, Fantastic Four character)

    Linga (Sandorr's Hunters)

    Livia (Central City) of Earth-861095

    Living Lightning of "Earth-22519" (Law Enforcement Squad)

    Living Pharao (Ahmet Abdol, X-Men/Spider-Man/Power Man/Iron Fist foe)

    Lippy Louie (Skrulls of Kral)

    Lockdown (Fantastic Four foe) - by Changeling

    Longbow, Desiree (Fantastic Four character)

    Lord Moses (Fantastic Force foe)

    Louis ?? of Earth-907

    Lucas (Fantastic Four ally) - by Sammy 7D

    "Lugwrench" Lubowski (Yancy Street Gang)

    Lumpkin, Billy (Fantastic Four character) - By the Beetle

    Lumpkin, Willie (Fantastic Four character) - by Norvo

    Luna of Earth-98

    Maas, Alden (Messiah)

    Machinesmith (Avengers/New Warriors/Thunderbolts/X-Men foe) - by Chadman

    MacKenzie, Namor of Earth-1116 (Fantastic Four story)

    Mad Dog (Hellcat foe) - by Chadman

    Mad Thinker's "monster" android (Scavenger)

    Mad Thinker's "most powerful" android (Scavenger)

    Maelstrom (Fantastic Four/Avengers/Inhumans/Eternals foe) - by Prime Eternal

    Magno-Man (slave of Skrulls of Kral)

    Magus (Adam Warlock foe/counterpart) - by Chuck D & Per Degaton

    Mahkizmo (Fantastic Four/She-Hulk foe)

    Major Syrro (Skrull, Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

    Malcolm X (Skrulls of Kral)

    Mama Shonti (Children of Ootah)

    Man-Ape (Black Panther/Avengers foe) - by Chadman

    Mandroid of Earth-7712

    Man in the Mystery Mask (Fantastic Four foe…of sorts) - by Prime Eternal

    Marrs, Desmond (Namor foe) - by Chadman

    Marrs, Phoebe (Namor ally, Desmond's twin sister) - by Chadman

    Martin, "Machine Gun" (role model of Skrulls of Kral)

    Marty ?? (Code: Blue)

    Martyr (The Ruined)

    Master of the Cold People

    Master Pandemonium (Avengers foe)

    Masters, Alicia

    Master Xar (Fantastic Four character) - by Proto-Man

    Max (Comet Man character)

    Maxam (Infinity Watch, Adam Warlock character)

    Maxie Mouse (Wonderworld)

    Maya (Inhuman, Fantastic Four character) - by Norvo

    McArthur, Margaret (Norman's wife)

    McArthur, Norman (host of Dr. Doom) - by Prime Eternal

    McGurk, William "Billy" (Fantastic Four character)

    McHammer, Senator of Earth "1958" (Fantastic Four story)

    "McKenzie, Leonard" of Earth-772 (What If? story)

    Mechamage (Fantastic Four ally) - by Sammy 7D & Prime Eternal

    Medusa of Earth-200782

    Megasaur (Atlantean monster) - by Madison Carter

    Mephisto (Hell-Lord, the Devil)

    Mercado, Joy (Daily Bugle reporter) - by Will U, Per Degaton & Prime Eternal

    Merengues, Manny (Yancy Street Gang)

    Messiah (Alden Maas)

    Metalloid (Thing foe)

    Meteor Menace (Fantastic Four foe, Kenner See-a-Show cartoon slide) - by Proto-Man

    Micro Nuts (Micronauts) of Earth-97102

    Miles H (Mr. Fantastic character) - by Markus Raymond

    Mimic-Brood Hybrid of Earth-312

    Miracle Man (Fantastic Four foe)

    Miranda (Fantastic Four character)

    Mister Alternity (Time Variance Authority)

    Mr. Devious (Reed Richards) of Earth-200781

    Ms. Fantastic (Susan Storm) of Earth-200782

    Mr. Fantastic (Reed Richards)

    Mr. Fantastic (Stan Lee) of Earth-1228

    Mr. Fantastic (Johnny Storm) of Earth-9032

    Mister Feral of Earth-11113

    Mr. Fish of Earth-20051 (Fantastic Four foe) - by Grendel Prime

    Mister Fixit of Earth-11113

    Mister Grimm of Earth-11113

    Mr. Hyde (Calvin Zabo, Thor/Daredevil/Avengers/Spider-Man foe) - by Chadman

    Mister "Mist" Nelson of Earth-11113

    Mister Strange of Earth-11113

    Mister Tesseract (Time Variance Authority)

    Mistur (Sandorr's Hunters)

    Mize (Stuart Welles, B-Sides)

    Mobius, Mobius M. (Time Variance Authority)

    Mockingbird of Earth-91112

    Modulus (Fantastic Four foe) - by Proto-Man

    Mole Man of Earth-President Andrew Jackson Had Taken Ben Grimm's Place in the Fantastic Four

    Molten Man-Thing (Pre-Marvel horror character) - by the Prime Eternal

    Monocle (Fantastic Four/Spider-Man foe)

    Monocle of Earth-11113

    Monster (Larry Rambow)

    "monster" android (Scavenger)

    Monster from the Lost Lagoon (Fantastic Four/Power Pack character)

    Monsterman (Ben Grimm) of Earth-200781

    Morlak, Maris

    "most powerful" android (Scavenger)

    "M'stapha" (The Ruined)

    Mud-Ah (Sandorr's Hunters)

    "Murgatroid Mutt" (Wonderworld)

    Murna (Central City) of Earth-861095

    Murphy, Jaboa (Korvac ancestor) - by Darc_Light

    Myrmidon (Greek myth character) - description only

    Myrmidon (mutated form of Scott Lang/Ant-Man)

    Myrn (Skrull, Avengers/Fantastic Four foe) - by Prime Eternal

    Myrna (Project: Survival)

    Mysterion (Superior Six, Spider-Man (Octavius) foe) - by Minor Irritant

    Nadar (Inhuman, Mr. Fantastic ally) - by Spidermay

    Nahrees (Inhuman) - by Chadman

    Najeeb, Karim Mahwash (Iron Man foe) - by Chadman

    Namora of "Earth-22519" (Law Enforcement Squad)

    Nanny (X-Factor/X-Men/Generation X foe) - by Chadman

    Napoleon G. Robberson (Skrulls of Kral)

    Nathaniel ?? (sailor, Spider-Man character) - by Prime Eternal

    Nebulo (Inhuman, Hulk/Fantastic Four foe) - by Norvo

    Necrodamus (Legion of the Unliving, Defenders foe) - by Chadman

    Nedra of Other Earth (Eyriennes matriarch)

    Nekal-Gehep of Earth-20051 (Marvel Adventures, Fantastic Four foe) - by AvatarWalord72

    Nelson, Mister "Mist" of Earth-11113

    Neramani, Lilandra of Earth-907

    Network (Anti-Registration Underground) - by G Morrow

    Neutron Bum (Slapstick, Ghost Rider, Daredevil, Fantastic Four and New Warriors foe!) - by Patrick D Ryall

    Nighthawk (Kyle Richmond, Defenders member) - by Chadman

    Nightstick (Thought Police)

    N'Kano (Fantastic Force character)

    N'Kano (Vibraxas)

    Noriyaki, Dr. Ito of Earth-20051 (Marvel Adventures, Fantastic Four character)

    Noriyaki, Oji of Earth-20051 (Ito's daughter)

    Nova (Frankie Raye, Fantastic Four character) - by Chadman

    Null the Living Darkness (Fantastic Four foe) - by Grendel Prime

    Number One (Kestorans)

    Occulus (Fantastic Four character)

    Octavius, Otto of Earth-312

    Odashu, Genji (Shogun Warriors pilot) - by David Lawrence

    O'Hoolihan, Sergius (Fantastic Four character) - by Norvo

    Omega (Inhumans)

    One-Eyed Joe (Skrulls of Kral)

    O'Neil, Bridget (Fantastic Four character) - by the Beetle

    Ootah (Negative Zone)

    Orphan Maker (X-Factor/X-Men/Generation X foe) - by Chadman

    Orrgo of Earth-20051 (Fantastic Four foe) - by Grendel Prime

    Osprey (Frightful Four try-out member) - by John Kaminski

    Otetsukun (Japanese giant robot, Fantastic Four character) - by Madison Carter

    Outlaw (Deadpool/Agent X ally) - by Patrick D Ryall

    Overmind (Fantastic Four foe, Defenders member) - by Chadman

    Owl (Leland Owlsley, Daredevil foe) - by Chadman

    Pacifier (Dr. Doom's robot) - by Prime Eternal

    Paibok (Fantastic Four foe) - by Prime Eternal

    Parrish, Max (former Ghost Rider) - by Zerostar

    Parsons, Angelica of Earth-9031 (Judith's mother)

    Parsons, Judith of Earth-9031 (accidentally killed by FF)

    Peacock, Giles (Fantastic Four character) - by Norvo

    Pearla (Microverse)

    Persephone (Olympian Goddess) - by Will U & the Squid

    Pestilence (Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse)

    Phil the Magician (Spider-Man/Thing character)

    Phillips, "Handsome" Harry (Terrible Trio)

    Phineas (Fifth Dimension)

    Phobius (minion of Maelstrom) - by Prime Eternal

    Picolino, Pierre (Fantastic Four character) - by Norvo

    Pinius (Inhuman, Fantastic Four foe) - by Grendel Prime

    Pink Fink (Fantastic Four foe) - by LV

    Piranha (Namor/Thing/Defenders foe) - by SQUEAK

    Pitiful One (X-Statix foe) - by Proto-Man

    Plantman (Samuel Smithers, Human Torch/X-Men/Namor/Captain America/Defenders/Spider-Man foe) - by Chadman

    Pluto (Olympian God) - by Chadman & Will U

    Po, Kim (Fantastic Force character)

    "Pokey" (Skrulls of Kral slave)

    Pollock, General (Avengers/Thing/Nick Fury foe) - by Caesar Godzillatron

    Poog (Skrulls of Kral)

    Possessor (Kamo Tharnn, Elder of the Universe; Thor/Silver Surfer/Quasar character)

    Prester John (Fantastic Four character) - by Per Degaton, Snood & Prime Eternal

    Prime Mover (Doom's robot) - by Omar Karindu

    primitoid (slave of Skrulls of Kral)

    Primus (Flb'Dbi)

    Prince Bayan (Reed Richards character)

    Prince Dezan (Skrull, Avengers character) - by the Beetle

    Prince Triton of Earth-700089 (Pacifican prince, Fantastic Four character) - by Proto-Man

    Prodigy ("Slingers", Anti-Superhuman Registration Act) - by G Morrow

    "Professor" (toymaker, Fantastic Four character) - by Prime Eternal

    Protector (Thoran Rul, Champions of Xandar, Fantastic Four character) - by Norvo

    Psycho-Man (Fantastic Four/Microverse/Spider-Man/Silver Surfer foe) - by Norvo

    Punisher (Galactus agent)

    Puppy (Fantastic Four character) - by Proto-Man

    Quayle, Dan of Earth-9061

    Quicksand of Earth-98

    Quill (Resistants) - by Patrick D Ryall

    Quinn (Fantastic Four character)

    Raa (Anachronauts)

    Rabbit Stu (Thing character) - by Markus Raymond

    Radion (Thing character)

    Raksor (Skrull warrior) - by Prime Eternal

    Rama-Tut (Nathaniel Richards, Immortus aspect)

    Rama-Tut (rogue Chronomonitor, Marvel Adventures Fantastic Four foe)

    Rambow, Zolten (father of Larry/Monster)

    Ramrod (Daredevil/Spider-Man foe) - by Chadman

    Ranark the Ravager (Thing/Alpha Flight foes) - by Squeak

    Raptor the Renegade (Fantastic Four foe) - by Prime Eternal

    Rassitano, "Mad-Dog" (Code: Blue) - by Prime Eternal

    Ravager (Radion)

    Ravager of Worlds (Terminus)

    Raynes, Windsor (Fantastic Four character)

    Red Raven of "Earth-22519" (Law Enforcement Squad)

    Redwing (Fantastic Four ally) - by Sammy 7D

    Reno (Fantastic Four character/Jean Reno tribute) - by Zerostar

    Rhinogron (slave of Skrulls of Kral)

    "Rhythm" Ruiz (Yancy Street Gang)

    Richards, Cassandra (Warlord of Other Earth)

    Richards, Franklin

    Richards, Keith of Earth-9290

    Richards, Mary of Earth-91112 (Invisible Girl's daughter)

    Richards, N'yami Susan of Earth-98

    Richards, Reed

    Richards, Susan

    Richards, Suzy of Earth-91111

    Richards, Ted (Mr. Fantastic's uncle) - by Proto-Man

    Richards, Zawadi of Earth-98

    "Rigger" Ruiz (Code: Blue) - by Prime Eternal

    Ripper (Thing foe) - by Markus Raymond

    Ritter, Deb (daughter of Kro and Thena) - by Prime Eternal

    Ritter, Don (son of Kro and Thena) - by Prime Eternal

    Roberta (Fantastic Four character) - by Norvo

    Rocco (Fantastic Four foe) - by Proto-Man

    Rollins, Chet (King's Crossing)

    Romita, Johnny of Earth-1228 (Fantastic Four character)

    Rorgg (King of the Spider Men) - by Prime Eternal

    Rose of "Earth-22519" (Law Enforcement Squad)

    R'Shumba (Fantastic Force character)

    Rudolfo (Dr. Doom foe)

    Ruiz, Roberto (Yancy Street Gang)

    Salamandra (Fantastic Four foe) - by Norvo

    Samurai Destroyer (Fantastic Four/Shogun Warriors foe)

    Sandorr (Sandorr's Hunters)

    Santini, Jose (Avengers character) - by Norvo

    Sardeth the Sorcerer (Spider-Man/Thing foe) - by Spidermay

    Savage, Ilongo (Shogun Warriors pilot) - by David Lawrence

    Savior (Alden Maas)

    Saviour (Alden Maas)

    S'Byll (Skrull empress)

    Scarlet Witch of Earth-91112

    Scatterbrain (Captain Britain character) - by Loki

    Scavenger (Fantastic Four foe)

    Scorcher (Spider-Man foe) - by G Morrow

    Scratch, Nicholas (Fantastic Four/Hellcat foe)

    Scroono (Sons of Yancy Street)

    "Scyphozotron" (Retrievers of Atlantis)

    Seeker (Inhuman) - by Spidermay

    Seeker (Dr. Doom's android)

    Seeker of Earth-20051 (Fantastic Four foe) - by Grendel Prime

    Selene (Black Queen, X-Men foe) - by Chadman

    Selleck, Sharon (Human Torch's friend) - by Prime Eternal

    Senso (Hidden Ones)

    Serchev, Vassily of Earth-20051 (Fantastic Four ally) - by Grendel Prime

    Shamaz (Rama-Tut's court wizard) - by AvatarWarlord72

    She-Hulk (Jennifer Walters)

    Shellshock (Fantastic Four foe) - by Omar Karindu

    Shertzer, Mr. (Fantastic Four character) - by MarvellousLuke

    Shiner, Lew (Fantastic Four foe)

    Shinski, Wladyslav (Enclave)

    Shockjock (Thing foe) - by G Morrow

    Shroud of "Earth-22519" (Law Enforcement Squad)

    Silent Fox (Keewazi chief, Wyatt Wingfoot's grandfather) - by Prime Eternal

    Silver Surfer (Norrin Radd)

    Simms, Lucy (Martin's wife)

    Simms, Martin (Fantastic Four character) - by Grendel Prime

    Sinbad the Sailor (legendary hero) - by Madison Carter & Will U

    Sir Raston (Anachonauts)

    "Skreeal" (Monster Island creature) - by Madison Carter

    Skrull milk (King's Crossing)

    Skrull slave-master (Skrulls of Kral)

    Skrull X (Skrull robot)

    Skymax the Skrullian Skymaster of Earth-712 (Squadron Supreme member) - by Norvo

    Slapstick (playing tricks on evil!) - by Patrick D Ryall

    Smalls, Biggie (Skrulls of Kral)

    Smith, Mr. (Alden Maas servant)

    Smith, Colonel Tolliver (Sleepwalker foe)

    Sobek of Earth-20051 (Rama-Tut's Guard)

    Sokolowski, Jimmy (Thing character)

    Sokolowski, "Slugger" (Thing character)

    Sorel, Henri (Radion)

    Southern, Candy (Angel (Warren Worthington III) girlfriend) - by Chadman

    Space Saver (Doctor Giles Niven)

    Spade, Mr. (associate of the "Professor")

    Spectre, Jon (X-Force character) - by Madison Carter

    Spike of Earth-98

    Spinnerette (Solon, Fantastic Four "foe") - by Madison Carter

    Spliny (Fantastic Four character) - by Proto-Man

    Sporr duplicate (Reed Richards' Monster Duplicates)

    "S'pyke" (The Ruined)

    Ssith (Anachronauts)

    Staak (Thing foe) - by Prime Eternal

    Stalin, Josef of Earth-9061

    Stankey, Aaron (Molecule Man pawn) - by Proto-Man

    Starblasters (Starblast foes) - by Prime Eternal

    Stark, Tony of Earth-312

    Starlight (Defenders member, Red Guardian) - by Chadman

    Stem (The Ruined)

    Stilt-Man (Wilbur Day, Daredevil/Spider-Man/Punisher foe) - by Chadman

    Stingray (Walter Newell, Namor/Avengers character) - by MarvellousLuke

    Stone, Lt. Marc (Code: Blue) - by Prime Eternal

    Stone, Rosetta (Shadow City)

    Storm, Alicia of Earth-91111

    Storm, Chili of Earth-20051 (Fantastic Four character) - by Grendel Prime

    Storm, Franklin (Sue and Johnny's father) - by Zerostar

    Storm, Johnny (Human Torch)

    Storm, Marissa of Earth-9511

    Storm, Susan (Invisible Woman)

    Strange, Mister of Earth-11113

    Street of Earth-20051 (Marvel Adventures, Fantastic Four foe) - by AvatarWarlord72

    Strongboy, Ward (Navaho, American Eagle's brother) - by Prime Eternal

    Strzltski, Jack (King's Crossing)

    Stunt-Master (George Smith, Daredevil/Ghost Rider character) - by Chadman

    Stutgart, Hans (Thing foe) - by Spidermay

    Stygorr the Nightlord (Fantastic Four foe) - by Norvo

    Suarez, Raphael (Fantastic Four character; king of bad timing) - by Zerostar

    Suarti, Jacob (Fantastic Four character) - by Proto-Man

    Sub-Mariner of Earth-1228 (Fantastic Four character)

    Sunstroke (Desert Dwellers, Masters of Evil) - by Prime Eternal

    Super-Adaptoid (Captain America/Avengers foe) - by SQUEAK

    Superior (Comet Man foe)

    Super-Nova (Garthan Saal, Avengers/Nova/New Warriors character)

    Symka (Devos creator)

    Szardos, Margali of Earth-99315 (Defenders)

    Taiya (Children of Ootah)

    Tannar (Children of Ootah)

    Taranith Gelstal (Negative Zone)

    Tartarus (Hidden Ones)

    Taxtor (slave of Skrulls of Kral)

    Tech (Project: Survival)

    Techno of Earth-20051 (Fantastic Four foe) - by Grendel Prime

    Tempus (Immortus agent) - by Per Degaton, Squid, Proto-Man, Snood & others

    Terminator (Terminus)

    Terminatrix (Avengers foe)

    Terminex (Terminus)

    Terminoid (Terminus)

    Terminus (Fantastic Four foe)

    Ternak (Cold People)

    Texas Twister (Rangers member) - by DragynWulf

    Thang (Ben Grimm) of Earth-97102

    Thanos doppelganger (Infinity War, Thanos foe)

    Thermatron (Retrievers of Atlantis)

    Thing (Ben Grimm)

    Thing (Jack Kirby) of Earth-1228

    Thor of Earth-98

    Thorne, Belle (Fantastic Four character)

    Thorne, Sam (Fantastic Four character) - by Proto-Man

    Throb (Black Panther robot)

    Thunder (Fantastic Four foe) - by Grendel Prime

    Tiger Shark (Namor foe, Masters of Evil) - by Chadman

    Tindolini, Milo (Fantastic Four character) - by Norvo

    Tiny (King's Crossing)

    Tomazooma (robot, Fantastic Four foe) - by Prime Eternal

    Tommy ?? (Fantastic Four fan) - by Proto-Man

    Top Man (Maggia)

    Torgo (Fantastic Four, Hulk, and Wolverine character)

    "Touffe" (The Ruined)

    Trader (Elder of the Universe)

    Transmutant (Fantastic Four foe) - by Proto-Man

    Travis (N-Explorers)

    Tremellyn, Ennis (Thing/Doctor Strange foe) - by SQUEAK

    Tricephalous (Deviant) - by Prime Eternal

    "T'urnaround" (The Ruined)

    Tyndar (Anachronauts)

    Uatu the Watcher (Earth-616's Watcher, Fantastic Four/Avengers/X-Men character) - by Norvo

    Ulana the Watcher (Uatu's wife) - by Norvo

    Ulterminus (Terminus)

    Ultamite Terminus (Terminus)

    Ultimate Weapon (Torgo)

    Ultra-Woman of Earth-7712

    Umbra (Fantastic Four foe) - by Sammy 7D

    unnamed Zundamite (Servant of Terminus)

    Unstoppable Woman (Susan Storm) of Earth-200781

    Valeria (Fifth Dimension)

    Valeria ?? (Dr. Doom character)

    Valkyrie (Brunnhilde, Asgardian goddess/Defenders member) - by Chadman

    van Nuys, Professor (Claw of Bast)

    Vasquez (N-Explorers)

    Vibravore (Fantastic Force foe) - by Chadman

    Vibraxas (Fantastic Force member) - by Chadman

    Vicious Vine (Fantastic Four foe, Kenner See-a-Show cartoon slide) - by Proto-Man

    Vision of Earth-91112

    Volcana (Marsha Rosenberg, Molecule Man's lover) - by Norvo

    Volcanus (Thing/Ka-Zar foe) - by Grendel Prime

    von Bardas, Lucia (Nick Fury/Winter Soldier foe) - by Markus Raymond

    von Doom, Cynthia (Dr. Doom's mother)

    von Doom, Victor

    Wanderer (Prester John)

    War (Axi-Tun, Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse)

    Warhead of Earth "1958" (Fantastic Four story)

    Warlord of Other Earth (Cassandra Richards)

    Warlord Kargul (Elsewhen, Fantastic Four/Force and Thor Corps character)

    Warlord Morrat (Fantastic Four foe) - by Zerostar

    Wasp of Earth-2301 (Marvel Mangaverse) - by MarvellousLuke

    Water Wizard (Aqueduct, Ghost Rider/New Warriors foe) - by Chadman

    Wendy ?? (Fantastic Four character)

    Werewolf of Sirius (Skrulls of Kral slave)

    Wetherell, Manoli (reporter, X-Men character) - by Norvo

    White, Barney (King's Crossing)

    Whizzer of "Earth-22519" (Law Enforcement Squad)

    Wiglif (followers of Korgon)

    Wildblood (Fantastic Four character)

    Wildman of Earth "1958" (Fantastic Four story)

    Wildrun (Anachronauts)

    Wildstreak (Fantastic Four/Thunderstrike character)

    Williams, Warden (Fantastic Four character) - by Proto-Man

    Wingfoot, Wynona (Fantastic Four character) - by Proto-Man

    Winslow, Martha (Fantastic Four character)

    Wiretap (Thought Police)

    Wizard (Bentley Wittman)

    Wolfe, Hedy (Hellcat character) - by Chadman

    Wonder Man of Earth-91112

    Wolverine of Earth-98

    Wreck (Reed Richards) of Earth-97102

    Wrecker (Hulk/Fantastic Four foe)

    Xemu (Fifth Dimension)

    Xlyym (Starblast foe) - by Prime Eternal

    Xxar, Xxan (Fantastic Four character) - by Norvo

    Yandroth (Defenders foe) - by Chadman

    Yellow-Crested Titans (Olympian creatures) - by Prime Eternal

    Yeti (Inhumans, First Line)

    Youaretoo the Looker (Uatu) of Earth-97102

    Your Favorite foe (She-Hulk foe) - by Will U

    Yucoya-Tzin (Zzutak controller)

    Zabyk (Skrull, Avengers/Fantastic Four foe) - by Prime Eternal

    Zarathustra (Fantastic Force character)

    Zero Man of Earth-98

    Zircon, Thomas of Earth-20051 (Fantastic Four character)

    Zius (Survivors)

    Zorak the Merciless (Lizard Men of Tok)

    Zorba (Dr. Doom foe)

    Zorr (Maximus' robot)

    Zorr (Nova foe)

    Zota, Carlo (Enclave)

    Zsaji (Secret Wars character) - by Stunner

    Zvilpogghua of Earth-1610 (Frightful Four foe) - by Madison Carter

    Zzutak (pre-Marvel monster) - by Prime Eternal

    Dimensions

    Anesthesia (Fantastic Four story) - by Markus Raymond

    Earth-98 (Earth 1961)

    Earth-111 (Challengers of Doom)

    Earth-312 (Fantastic Voyage; Exiles story) - by Skullogeist

    Earth-715 (Femizonia pre-divergence)

    Earth-717 (What If world) - by Proto-Man

    Earth-772 (What If? world: Spider-Man joined Fantastic Four)

    Earth-905 (Professor X of the X-Men Had Become the Juggernaut, What if? II world) - by Proto-Man

    Earth-907 (Earth-Fantastic Four had lost the Trial of Galactus) - by Proto-Man

    Earth-1116 (Atlanterra, Fantastic Four story) - by Proto-Man

    Earth-7412 (Femizonia merged with Machus)

    "Earth-7711" (Rampaging Hulk/Bereet's movie)

    Earth-7712 (Fantastic Four-alternate powers: Big Brain/Dragonfly/Mandroid/Ultra-Woman)

    Earth-8009 (Femizonia divergent, remained separate)

    Earth-8212 (Reed Richards Rocket Group)

    Earth-8312 (Earth-Invisible Girl Had Died) - by Proto-Man

    Earth-9011 (Earth-Fantastic Four Battled Dr. Doom Before They got Their Powers) - by Proto-Man

    Earth-9031 (Fantastic Four All Had the Same Powers as Human Torch) - by Proto-Man

    Earth-9032 (Fantastic Four All Had the Stretching Power of Mr. Fantastic) - by Proto-Man

    Earth-9033 (Fantastic Four Had All Become Monsters Like the Thing) - by Proto-Man

    Earth-9034 (Fantastic Four Shared the Power of the Invisible Woman) - by Proto-Man

    Earth-9061 (Stalin robot) - by Per Degaton

    Earth-9112 (Earth-Phoenix Had Not Died) - by Proto-Man

    Earth-9290 (What if? world) - by Proto-Man

    Earth-9502 (Fantastic Four: Heralds of Galactus) - by Spidermay

    Earth-9871 (Doom Took over the World, What if? world) - by Proto-Man

    Earth-11113 (Five for the Future)

    Earth-24883 (Reed Richards Had Not Invented Unstable Molecules, What if? humor) - by Proto-Man

    Earth-49487 (Fantastic Four story) - by Norvo

    Earth-74101 (Machus)

    Earth-82801 (Fantastic Four Were Bananas, What if? humor) - by Proto-Man

    Earth-82806 (Reed Richards Took Postman Willie Lumpkin Up on His Offer to Join the Fantastic Four, What if? humor) - by Proto-Man

    Earth-82819 (Invisible Girl Dyed Her Hair, What if? humor) - by Proto-Man

    Earth-82821 (Thing Were Blue, What if? humor) - by Proto-Man

    Earth-82827 (Willie Lumpkin Were Herald to Galactus, What if? humor) - by Proto-Man

    Earth-82834 (Sue Storm Had Become the Thing, What if? humor) - by Proto-Man

    Earth-90112 (Puppet Master Used Real Puppets, What if? world) - by Proto-Man

    Earth-91111 (Invisible Girl's second child was a monster) - by Proto-Man

    Earth-91112 (Invisible Girl's second child brought peace) - by Proto-Man

    Earth-97102 (Earth-Fantastic Four sent to Oz, What if? world) - by Proto-Man

    Earth-99315 (Kree Earth, Fantastic Four story) - by Proto-Man

    Earth-200781 (Doc Iron)

    Earth-200782 (Femmetastic Four) - by Grendel Prime

    Earth-200783 (Spider-Man led the Fantastic Four) - by Grendel Prime

    Earth-200784 (Battles are musicals) - by Grendel Prime

    Earth-523003 (What if? world) - by Proto-Man

    Earth-A (Reed Richards is the Thing)

    Earth-Crossover (Marvel meets, well, everyone) - by Madison Carter

    Earth-President Andrew Jackson Had Taken Ben Grimm's Place in the Fantastic Four (Wha Huh) - by Proto-Man

    Earth-Fantastic Four Made it to the Moon (What if? humor) - by Proto-Man

    Earth-Thing Were an Elvis Presley Impersonator (What if? world) - by Proto-Man

    Earth-Willie Lumpkin died by a heart attack at the sight of Lockjaw (alternate Earth, MCP)

    Earth "1958" (Fantastic Four story)

    Fifth Dimension (Xemu)

    Inniverse (Fantastic four realm)

    Kingdom of Coma (Fantastic Four story) - by Markus Raymond

    Other Earth (Fantastic Four story)

    Events

    Black Panther's Engagement Party (Marvel Swimsuit Special event) - by Proto-Man

    I.T. Saga (Fantastic Four event)

    Super Olympics (charity event) - by Proto-Man

    World War Hulk (Hulk smashes the Illuminati and everyone else)

    Groups

    Acts of Vengeance

    Amphibians of Hydro-Base (Hydro-Men)

    Anachronauts (Kang agents) - by Gauntlet

    Andrones of Earth-A

    Avengers of Earth-91112

    Bacchae (Fantastic Four/X-Men foes) - by MarvellousLuke

    Brain's guards of Earth "1958" (Fantastic Four story)

    Brides of Ootah (Children of Ootah)

    B-Sides (Raven's Perch, New Jersey heroes) - by Markus Raymond

    Burner Patrol (Central City) of Earth-861095

    Burrowers (Inhumans, Fantastic Four foes) - by Grendel Prime

    Caretakers (of Arcturus)

    Challengers of Doom of Earth-111

    Chronomonitors (Time Variance Authority)

    City Guard (Inniverse)

    Clayville Chapter of the Mr. Fantastic Fan Club (Fantastic Four characters) - by Norvo

    Clobber Patrol (Central City) of Earth-861095

    Code: Blue (New York's finest) - by Prime Eternal

    Coterie Harem Girls (Human Torch characters)

    Council of Cross-Time Kangs (Avengers characters)

    Cult of the Living Pharao (X-Men foes)

    Daddy Wronglegs' drones (Punisher/Fantastic Four foes)

    dealer's thugs (Mr. Fantastic foes)

    Defenders of Earth-99315 (Kree Earth)

    Delubric Consortium (Temporal Empire)

    Department of Occult Armaments (Nightstalkers/Avengers foes) - by Markus Raymond

    Desert Dwellers (Dominus' Minions) - by Prime Eternal

    Doombots (Servo-Guards)

    Dr. Doom's Killer Robots - by Prime Eternal

    Enclave (Fantastic Four foes)

    Exiles (Central City) of Earth-861095

    "Eyriennes" of Other Earth

    Fantastic Four

    Fantastic-Kids (young Fantastic Four fans) - by Prime Eternal

    Fearsome Foursome (Fantastic Four foes) - by Prime Eternal

    Femizons (Thundra, both versions)

    Firebomb's men

    Five for the Future of Earth-11113

    F.O.R.C.E. (Front for Organic Responsibility and a Clean Environment, Namor foes) - by Chadman

    Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse (Fantastic Four/Quasar foes)

    "Friends" (Wendy's friends)

    Frightful Four

    Frightful Four of Earth-200781

    Galactus' Fantastic Four duplicates (cosmic re-creations) - by Prime Eternal

    Gem Guild (inniverse)

    Gideon Trust (Fantastic Four foes) - by Proto-Man

    Godzilla Squad (studied Godzilla)

    Guardian Robots (Servo-Guards)

    Haazareth Three (demonic trio, Dr. Doom allies) - by BKole & Prime Eternal

    Head Patrol (Central City) of Earth-861095

    Hidden Ones (Inhumans, Fantastic Four foes) - by Proto-Man

    Hydro-Men (Namor/Fantastic Four characters)

    Imperial Guard of Earth-907

    Inhuman scientists (Mr. Fantastic allies)

    Inter-Related Technocracies, Unlimited of Earth-A (Roxxon)

    Inner Council (Project Survival)

    Invisibles of Earth "1958" (Fantastic Four story)

    King's Crossing (Skrull milk)

    Knights of Hades (Cromwell servants)

    Knights of Pendragon - by Changeling & Snood

    Korgon's Followers (People of the Dome)

    Kree Avengers of Earth-99315 (Kree Earth)

    Law Enforcement Squad of "Earth-22519" (Fantastic Four characters) - by Proto-Man

    Maas, Alden servants

    Machans (Mahkizmo)

    Maelstrom's Minions (lackeys of Maelstrom) - by Prime Eternal

    Mandroids (Captain Mar-Vell/Iron Man/Fantastic Four foes) - by John Kaminski

    Masters of the Mental Arts (Defenders characters) - by Chadman

    Meteor Menace's goons (Fantastic Four foes, Kenner See-a-Show cartoon slide)

    Minutemen (Time Variance Authority)

    Myrmidons (Greek myth, Fantastic Four character--sort of) - by Will U

    Mys-Tech (Marvel UK) - by Snood & Changeling

    N-Explorers (Fantastic Four foes) - by Proto-Man

    Office of Insufficient Evidence (Sleepwalker foes) - by Changeling

    Omni-Bots (Servo-Guards)

    Order of Deacons (Fantastic Four characters) - by Proto-Man

    Outcasts (Subterranea)

    Patriots of Earth "1958" (Fantastic Four story)

    People of the Dome (Korgon's people)

    Priests of Pama (Avengers character) - by Snood & Stunner

    Prime Ten (Skrulls)

    Project: PEGASUS (research facility) - by SQUEAK

    Project: Survival (Fantastic Four character)

    Quintessence (The Ruined)

    Rama-Tut's Guards of Earth-20051 (Marvel Adventures, Fantastic Four foes)

    Rebel Underground (Inniverse)

    Reed Richards Rocket Group of Earth-8212

    Retrievers of Atlantis (Namor/Invisible Woman foes)

    Reed Richards' Monster Duplicates (Dr. Doom foes) - by Madison Carter

    Reed Richards Robotics of Earth-A

    Rolling Stones of Earth-9290

    Ruined (Fantastic Four foes) - by Changeling

    Sandorr's Hunters (Fantastic Four/Inhumans foes) - by Chadman

    Serpent Squad of Earth-1610 (Ultimate Fantastic Four foes) - by SQUEAK

    Servo-Guards (Dr. Doom's robot servants) - by Prime Eternal

    Shadow Consortium (Nova foes) - by Spidermay

    Shadow-Hunters (Fantastic Four characters) - by Proto-Man

    S.H.I.E.L.D. Special Secret Unit of Earth-9034

    Silver Sentinel Patrol of Earth-20051 (Marvel Adventures, Fantastic Four foes)

    Sinister Twelve (Spider-Man foes) - by Minor Irritant

    Skrulls of Kral (Fantastic Four characters)

    S.K.U.L.L. (Fantastic Four foes) - by Proto-Man

    Solon star-crew (Spinnerette)

    Sons of Yancy Street (Miles H)

    Split-Second Squad (Fantastic Four foes) - by Grendel Prime

    Survival (Project Survival)

    Survivors (Fantastic Four/Galactus foes) - by Proto-Man

    Sword of Judgement (Thing/Black Widow foes) - by SQUEAK

    Terrible Trio (Fantastic Four foes)

    Thing iterations (Fantastic Four/Galactus foes)

    Time Variance Authority (Fantastic Four characters) - by Prime Eternal & Snood

    Thought Police (Sleepwalker foes) - by Changeling

    Three-Who-Wait of Machus

    Volcanus' stooges (Thing/Ka-Zar foes)

    Warheads (Marvel UK)

    Wild Ones of Earth "1958" (Fantastic Four story)

    Wing Patrol (Central City) of Earth-861095

    Wise Ones (Children of Ootah)

    Wizard's Warriors of Earth-982 (MC2, Fantastic Five foes) - by OmegaTherion

    women of the Eyrie of Other Earth

    Women's Canasta and Mah Jong Society (Fantastic Four characters) - by Norvo

    Yancy Street Gang (Thing characters) - by Norvo

    Items

    Aero-Sub (Avengers vehicle, invented by Mr. Fantastic) - by John Kaminski

    Airjet-Cycle (Fantastic Four vehicle) - by Prime Eternal

    Alien Launching Platform (Fantastic Four story, Kenner See-a-Show cartoon slide)

    All-Seeing Eye (mystic item, Sinbad/Fantastic Four story)

    Annihilus' Flying Fortress (Annihilus' Private Cruiser)

    Annihilus' Private Cruiser (Negative Zone, Annihilus' ship) - by Grendel Prime

    Anti-Cosmic Flying Wing (used to combat cosmic Dr. Doom) - by Prime Eternal

    Aqiria (Fantastic Four/War Machine story) - by Proto-Man

    Arkon's lightning bolts (Avengers/Fantastic Four stories)

    Atomic Space-Displacer (Fantastic Four device) - by John Kaminski

    A.U.N.T.I.E. (Fantastic Four robot) - by AvatarWarlord72

    Beehive (Enclave)

    Bouncing Ball of Doom (Mad Thinker weapon) - by Prime Eternal

    Brain's castle of Earth "1958" (Fantastic Four story)

    Cam-Bot (Reed Richards' device) - by Prime Eternal

    Captain Barracuda's ships

    Central City of Earth-861095

    Citadel of Science (Enclave)

    Claw of Bast (Egyptian Power Item) - by Zerostar

    Climate Cannon (Cold People)

    Colony (Thing allies) - by Prime Eternal

    Combatra (Shogun Warriors unit) - by David Lawrence

    Comet ship (Max/Comet Man)

    Cosmic Power Siphon Harness (device of Dr. Doom) - by Prime Eternal

    cowboys of Other Earth

    Crystal Casque (mystic item, Sinbad/Fantastic Four story)

    Cyclopedia Universum (Watcher dimension) - by Proto-Man

    Death Cruiser (of Devos)

    Dinosaur Island (Fantastic Four story) - by Proto-Man

    Disintegrator (Blue City on the Moon) - by Prime Eternal

    Dome (Harek Korgon)

    Emotion Charger (used to disrupt Reed and Sue's wedding) - by Prime Eternal

    "Encephalo-Feedback Scrambler" (Mr. Fantstic invention) - by John Kaminski

    Encephalo-Gun (Fantastic Four item) - by Prime Eternal

    Entropy Globe (Cold People)

    "Evolution Accelerator" (xt device, used by Mr. Fantastic) - by John Kaminski

    Eye of Bast (Claw of Bast fragment)

    Fantasti-Copter (seldom-used FF vehicle) - by Prime Eternal

    "Fantasti-Jet" (Fantastic Four vehicle) - by John Kaminski

    Fantastic Four cartoon (in-universe animated series) - by Norvo

    Firebomb's bomb

    Flying Fortress (Dr. Doom's ship) - by Prime Eternal

    Fold Ship (Fantastic Four vehicle) - by Proto-Man

    Followers (annoying devices of Dr. Doom) - by Prime Eternal

    Fortress of the Warlord of Other Earth

    Gauntlets of Forever (mystic item, Sinbad/Fantastic Four story)

    Geoportal of Earth-20051 (Marvel Adventures, Fantastic Four) - by AvatarWalord72

    Gestal, Taranith's ship (Negative Zone)

    Grabber (Dr. Doom's device) - by Prime Eternal

    Great Lie (Kestoran race)

    Gyro-Cruiser (Wakandan vehicle) - by Prime Eternal

    Heat-Image Tracer (Fantastic Four device) - by Prime Eternal

    Hover-Cycle (Fantastic Four vehicle) - by John Kaminski

    Hyperwave (Mr. Fantastic invention) - by Markus Raymond

    Hyper-Wave Bomb (Skrullian weapon) - by Prime Eternal

    Id Machine (Wizard invention) - by Norvo

    Ionic Inanimate Matter Converter (used by Reed Richards)

    Isometric Exerciser (Fantastic Four item) - by Grendel Prime

    Kestor

    "Kestor-2" (Kestorans)

    Kestor's Hope (Kestorans)

    King's Crossing (Skrull milk)

    Lacaroo (Skrull birthing device) - by Norvo

    Latveria Falls Plaza of Earth-111

    Liddleville

    Luna of Other Earth

    Maas Island

    Mallet of Destiny (mystic item, Sinbad/Fantastic Four story)

    Mandroids (armor/weapon, Tony Stark creation) - by Spidermay

    Master of the Cold People's device

    Matter Mobilizer (device of Uatu) - by Prime Eternal

    Nanites (Badoon/Brood technology, Contest of Champions II)

    Nation of Earth "1958" (Fantastic Four story)

    "Necrophone" (Victor von Doom invention) - by John Kaminski

    "New Kestor" (Kestorans)

    Nuclear Measuring Device (Mr. Fantastic invention) - by John Kaminski

    Obliterator mothership (Fantastic Four foe) - by Proto-Man

    Obliterators (Fantastic Four foes)

    Operation: Artificial Powers (Fantastic Four power sims) - by Prime Eternal

    Oscillation Jackets (Reed Richards invention) - by Changeling

    Pacifica of Earth-700089 (undersea kingdom) - by Proto-Man

    Pier Four (former Fantastic Four base) - by Proto-Man

    planet - unnamed (home of Ebon Seeker and Firefrost)

    Planetary Thruster (Starblasters device) - by Prime Eternal

    Polarity Device/Tower (Primus)

    Primus's drones

    Primus's ship

    Probability Engine of Earth-20051 (Reed Richards invention) - by Grendel Prime

    probe/message of Odotopians (Fantastic Four story)

    Project Starcore (research facility on Earth's moon)

    Project: Survival (Fantastic Four character)

    Prometheus Pit (Professor Prometheus creation, access point to Microverse)

    Quantum Converter of Earth-20051 (Marvel Adventures, Mr. Fantastic invention) - by AvatarWarlord72

    Q-Bomb (Wizard's weapon) - by Prime Eternal

    Reducta-Craft (Fantastic Four vehicle) - by Prime Eternal

    Remembrancer (Dr. Doom device) - by John Kaminski

    Revelation (Fantastic Four story) - by Proto-Man

    Rick Donalds of Earth-20051 (fast food restaurant)

    Ruby of Domination (power item, Dr. Strange/Thing story) - by Markus Raymond

    Salvation Generator of Earth-861095

    Sceptre of Bast (Claw of Bast fragment)

    Serpent Crown (talisman of Set) - by Patrick D Ryall & Snood

    Shadow City (Fantastic Four story) - by Proto-Man

    ship of the Monster from the Lost Lagoon

    Sidereal Displacer (Mr. Fantastic invention) - by Markus Raymond

    Skullhuggers (Starblasters device) - by Prime Eternal

    Solar Cannon (Dr. Doom creation)

    Sonic Disruptor (Skrulls of Kral)

    S.T.A.N. (Fantastic Four technology)

    Stimulator (Fantastic Four device) - by Prime Eternal

    Stones of Merlin (Merlin creations, owned by Doctor Doom) - by Donald Campbell

    Striders of the Warlord of Other Earth

    Sub-Atronic Time Displacer (device of Uatu) - by Prime Eternal

    Sunshine City (Fantastic Four story) - by Proto-Man

    Talismans of Power (Magical artifacts) - by Markus Raymond

    Teleportation Projectors of Earth-20051 (Mr. Fantastic invention) - by Grendel Prime

    Thing robot (Operaton: Artificial Powers) - by Prime Eternal

    Thing's Exoskeleton (power simulator) - by Prime Eternal

    Thought Projector Helmet (Mr. Fantastic invention) - by John Kaminski

    Thunder Horn (Xemu)

    Time Bike (Avengers/JLA vehicle) - by Skullogeist

    Time Bubble (Avengers/Fantastic Four stories)

    Transfer Grid

    Transistorized Detector (Fantastic Four device) - by John Kaminski

    U-Car (underwater FF vehicle) - by Prime Eternal

    Ultra-Sonic Radio Transmitter (Fantastic Four device) - by John Kaminski

    "Unknown Alien Object" (discovered by Uatu) - by John Kaminski

    Valley of Diamonds (Mole Man's kingdom) - by Prime Eternal

    Vibration-Bomb (Dr. Doom creation)

    Volanus' six-wheeler (Thing/Ka-Zar story)

    Warhead of Earth "1958" (Fantastic Four story)

    weapon of Odotopians (Fantastic Four story)

    Will-Killing Energy Ray of Machus

    Wonderworld (Alden Maas)

    Wrecker's ray gun

    Races

    alien "bugs" of Earth-99315 (Fantastic Four foes)

    Amphibians of Hydro-Base (Hydro-Men)

    Aquion (xt, Human Torch characters)

    Arcturan (xt, Morbius/Fantastic Four characters)

    Axi-Tun (xt race, Fantastic Four/Invaders/Starmasters characters)

    Banari (alien race) - by Prime Eternal

    Blips (Electrical beings) - by Prime Eternal

    Borers (xd, Negative Zone)

    Butte (Desert Dwellers)

    Cactus (Desert Dwellers)

    Centaurians (xt, 616 version) - by Donald Campbell

    Chameloid (xt race, Imperial Guard's Hobgoblin) - by Chadman

    Children of Ootah (Fantastic Four characters)

    Contrasepsis (Eternity's antibodies, Fantastic Four characters)

    Coterie (Contest of Champions II instigators) - by Darc_Light

    Fireproof Natives (Human Torch foes) - by Prime Eternal

    Fortisquians (Max, Caretakers of Arcturus)

    Gh'runji Race (Marvel Two-in-One characters) - by SQUEAK

    Gila (Desert Dwellers)

    Hydro-Men (Namor/Fantastic Four characters)

    Hypno-Fish (Atlantean fish) - by Prime Eternal

    Keewazi Indians (Native American tribe) - by Prime Eternal & Will U

    Kestoran (xd, Negative Zone)

    Klulez (xt, Spider-Man/Fantastic Four characters, Home Depot story)

    K'rithian Race (Marvel Two-in-One characters) - by SQUEAK

    Leviotes (xd, Fantastic Four foes) - by Proto-Man

    Lizard Men of Tok (Microverse, Fantastic Four characters)

    Maarin (xt, Fantastic Four characters) - by Proto-Man

    Mannequin (xt, Fantastic Four foes) - by Proto-Man

    Mekkan (xt, Fantastic Four characters) - by Proto-Man

    Moensien (xt, future, Ebon Seeker and Firefrost)

    Mutants of Arcturus (Morbius/Fantastic Four characters)

    Odotopians (Fantastic Four characters)

    Pacificans of Earth-700089 (undersea dwellers) - by Proto-Man

    Primitives (Other Earth)

    Quon (xt, Monster from the Lost Lagoon)

    Sinalina (xt, Silver Surfer story) - by Stunner

    Skrulls (supplementary data only)

    Sky Serpents (Inniverse)

    Slig (xt, Fantastic Four characters)

    Terror Birds of Earth-20051 (Marvel Adventures, Fantastic Four/Thor foes) - by Grendel Prime

    Throngites (xd, Fantastic Four characters) - by Markus Raymond

    Tyannans (Negative Zone)

    Urrpo-Fish (Poppupian fish) - by Prime Eternal

    Watchers (supplementary individual information)

    Xantha (xt race, Fantastic Four characters) - by Proto-Man

    unnamed (xt, future, Ebon Seeker and Firefrost)

    unnamed (xd?, energy beings which empowered Ebon Seeker and Firefrost)

    List compiled by Future


    Last updated:05/01/05

    All characters mentioned or pictured are ™ and © 1941-2099 Marvel Characters, Inc. All Rights Reserved. If you like this stuff, you should check out the real thing!
    Please visit The Marvel Official Site at: http://www.marvel.com

    Special Thanks to www.g-mart.com for hosting the Appendix, Master List, etc.!

    Back to Characters