Post-World War II era--1945-1960

Acrobat (Captain America (Mace) foe) - by Ron Fredricks

Adam-II (android, All-Winners Squad foe) - by Prime Eternal

Adams (partner of Al Clark)

"Adams, Julia" (1950's, Sub-Mariner foe)

Age-Converter (Dr. Markov invention)

aged wizard (encountered by Chris Garson)

Agu the Giant (Lorna character) - by Spidermay

Akra (Jann of the Jungle character) - by Ron Fredricks

Alice II (Ted Higgens' ship)

alien automobile (stolen by Earl Rawls)

"Alien Scout" (Marvel monster) - by John Kaminski

"Allanson, William" (1950s scientist) - by Ron Fredricks

Ames, Elsa (encountered Peter Maher)

"Andrea" (Paul Wilson invention)

Anuxa (Tales to Astonish) - by Future

Architect (Elektra foe) - by Future

Asbestos Lady (Human Torch (Hammond) foe) - by MarvellousLuke

Astro-Men (Saramin's race, Marvel Boy (Grayson) characters)

Athene (Medusa-Land)

Autans (xt, Sun Girl characters) - by AvatarWarlord72

Avengers of "Earth-2061"

Axis Annie (Übermädchen)

Bailey (Putnam victim, Lorna story)

Baker, Tom (1950s Horror) - by Grendel Prime

Baku (Lorna foe)

Bala (Atlas Era character) - by John Kaminski

Bardu (Lorna character)

Barlov (Lorna foe)

Barlow, Abel (crew of the Serpent's Crown)

Baron Blood (John Falsworth, Invaders foe) - by Prime Eternal

Baron Zemo (Heinrich, 12th Baron Zemo) - by Prime Eternal

Barry ?? (Namor/Namora character)

Bascombe, Jonathan (1950s shrunken man) - by Ron Fredricks

"Bast" (encountered by Miles Keston)

Baxter, Bruce (invented Horror from Channel 15)

Baxter, Sgt. (Korean War soldier)

"Beast" (1950s horror) - by John Kaminski

Beast-Man (werewolf, vampires foe)

Bellows, Oscar (stole Voodoo Phone)

Benoit, Rene (Uncanny Tales)

Bergeron, Carl (Tanya's husband)

Bergeron, Tanya (1950s werewolf)

B4 ("Flatulans" leader)

Billings (met Willis Striker)

Billings, John (Atlas sci-fi character) - by John Kaminski

Billy ?? (Inhumans character) - by Chadman

Black, Jonathan (Uncanny Tales character) - by John Kaminski

Black Axe (Marvel UK) - by Changeling

Black Book of Bast (used by Miles Keston)

Black Dragons of Earth-9904

Black Fox (First Line member) - by Norvo

Black-Hooded Hooligans (Strange Tales)

Black Marvel (Golden Age hero, Slingers character) - by Norvo

Black Orchid (Jann of the Jungle plant)

Black Orchid (Jann of the Jungle plant...not the same as the above) - by Ron Fredricks

Black Patch (minion of Isbisa)

Black Womb (Gambit character)

Blake, Tim (1950s mutate) - by Ron Fredricks

Blane, Walter (scientist, Atlas Era)

Bob (dog, encountered "Night Watcher")

Boggs (Lorna foe)

Bokk (Sun Girl foe) - by AvatarWarlord72

Bokx (Cube-Men)

Bolton, Earle (Harry Hoyt foe)

Bolton, Joe (encountered the Jovian Thor)

Bolu (Lorna character)

Bonner, Sam (1950s Horror) - by John Kaminski

Borden, Joe (1950s spy) - by John Kaminski

Borglum, Joshua (Atlas horror character) - by John Kaminski

Bourke, Jay (1950s Roland Cavell foe)

Bova (New Men, Avengers character)

Brain Master (Autans)

Bronkhorst, "Lippy" (Marvel Boy (Grayson) foe)

Bryant, Wendell (Lorna foe) - by Spidermay

"Burglar who walked thru walls" (pre-FF character) - by John Kaminski

Burke, Henry (archeologist, 1950s) - by Ron Fredricks

Burns, Hal (1950s magician) - by Spidermay

Butch (Jeff Raye's cat)

Buzz (Zirksu)

Byron (Lt., Namor/Namora character)

Calcium Master (minion of Isbisa)

Calculus (Young Gods) - by Prime Eternal

Calhoun, Joseph "Licorice" (Fantastic Four character) - by Proto-Man

Capel Sanitarium (alien asylum near Earth's Moon)

Cap'n Derelict (1950s, Namor/Namora character) - by MarvellousLuke also here

Captain Brady (Jim Hudson character)

Captain Fate (Man-Thing foe)

Captain Gorr (1950s alien invader)

Captain Kane (captured Experiment 247)

Captain Kognovich (1950s Polish defector)

Captain Tim (Tim Mulrooney, Captain Wonder sidekick) - by Norvo

Captain Yates (encountered Supermen)

caretaking automaton (Silver Surfer character) - EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL only

Carle, Sherry (Namor character)

Carlysle, Dr. Roger (Marvel Boy (Grayson) foe)

Carson (Jann of the Jungle foe)

Carstairs, Mr. (Roger's father)

Carstairs, Roger (Bob Brant & the Trouble-Shooters foe) - by John Kaminski

Cartwright, Griffith (1950s producer)

Carver, Frank (Namor/Namora character) - by MarvellousLuke

Carver, Harry (Frank's son)

Case, Jonas (1950s explorer) - by Ron Fredricks

Casimar (Uranian traitor, Marvel Boy (Grayson) foe)

Cassidy Keep (ancestral Cassidy family castle) - by Proto-Man

Cat Burglar (1950s thief) - by Grendel Prime

Cavell, Roland (1950s mad inventor) - by Ron Fredricks

Centauran (pre-FF alien) - by Madison Carter

Centurious (Ghost Rider foe) - by Barry Reese

Centurius (Conspiracy, Nick Fury/Bloodstone/Avengers character)

Chaos Mites (Skreet's race, Diableri creations) - by Donald Campbell

Chapman, Hank (Timely/Atlas Comics employee) - by John Kaminski

Charles (Uncanny Tales) - by Future

Charlie ?? (bartender)

Charnel (Undead MC)

The Chief (Marvel Boy (Grayson) foe) - by John Kaminski

Chinook (Alpha Flight foe) - by Grendel Prime

Chip ?? (encountered "Speed Demon")

Chthon (the Other, Elder God, author of the Darkhold) - by Patrick D Ryall

Citizens of Bromburg (Eric Wolton)

Clam (1950s monster) - by Ron Fredricks

Clark, Al (1950s thief) - by Ron Fredricks

Clarke, Walter (Cult of the Third Moon)

Claudia (Uncanny Tales)

Cloudmen (1950s mutates) - by Grendel Prime

Clutching Hands (Journey into Mystery character) - by Future

Cnidos (New Atlantean, 1950s)

Cockroach Children of Visegrad (Elod Kisfaludi victims)

Cohen, Isadore "Izzy" (Howling Commandos member) - by Prime Eternal

Cold Warrior (Avengers/G-Men foe)

Collins, Josh (cursed Bob Lane and others)

Collins, Matt (shot by Waldo Forrest)

Colonel America (Project: Rebirth operative) - by David Lawrence

Colonel Yubek (Hugo Valgon enemy)

Comet (Champions of Xandar, Fantastic Four/Nova character) - by Norvo

"Compound Z" (Eric Wolton)

Constantin ?? (Yama Nuri foe)

Contrares, Anastasia (Fantastic Four character)

Coren, Mark (pre-FF character) - by John Kaminski

Corpo, Sylvia (Venus foe) - by Ron Fredricks

Corpo Construction Company employees (Venus characters)

Corpora, Jasper (1950s, Marvel Boy (Grayson) character) - by Grendel Prime

Cortman, Neville (1950s vampire)

Council of Seven (Si-Fan) - by Prime Eternal

Count Varron (1950s, Marvel Boy (Grayson) foe) - by Grendel Prime

Count von Blitzkrieg (Nazi, 1959s Avengers foe) - by Markus Raymond

Counter Gravity Machine (Sun Girl story)

Craith, Johnny (Jim Hudson character)

Crane, Norman (time traveler) - by Ron Fredricks

"Creatures from the Bottomless Pit" (1950s race) - by John Kaminski

crew of the Serpent's Crown (Man-Thing foes)

Crimebuster (Frank Moore, Champions of Xandar, Fantastic Four/Nova character) - by Norvo

Crocodile Man (Lorna, the Jungle Queen foe) - by John Kaminski

crocodiles of Swampland of Terror (Lorna foes)

Cross, Lucas (Blade's father, Blade foe) - by Markus Raymond & Julien Vivé

Cross, Martin (Midnight Sons character)

Croya, Carl (1950s, tricked vampires)

Crusader (Thelius, Fantastic Four foe) - by Norvo

Cube-Men (Autan, Sun Girl foes)

Cult of the Third Moon (Werewolf by Night foes) - by Markus Raymond

Daley, Rupert (encountered Joe the Jinn)

Damballah (spawn of Set)

Danny ?? (Mona Rand victim)

Danny ?? (1950s ghost) - by Spidermay

"Darcey, Darren" (Strange Ones)

Dark Wind (Daredevil/Wolverine character)

Davis (Jann foe)

Davis, Rocky (Yellow Claw foe)

Davy Jones' locker (sunken ships & gold)

Deadly Ernest (Alpha Flight foe) - by Norvo

Decyst, Daniel (Hulk character) - by Caesar Godzillatron

Dee, Lorna (actress)

De Horst, Mike (Jim Hudson character)

Dekker, Carl (1950s vampire) - by Spidermay

"Demon" (1950s mutate/mutant) - by AvatarWarlord72

"Demon from the Deep" (Venus foe) - by John Kaminski

Demon in Your Head (Uncanny Tales)

Devil Bird (Lorna the Jungle Girl foe) - by Ron Fredricks

DeVille, Gloria (Captain America (Mace) character)

Dherk (Ka-Zar character)

Diabolik (Zirksu)

Diamond, Elk (50s mutate) - by John Kaminski

DiCasto (1950s, Marvel Boy (Grayson) foe)

dictator of unidentified Communist country (1950s)

Dimensional Converter ("Flatulans" technology)

Dobbs, Harry (Mr. Gamin victim)

Doc Rock (Zirksu)

DoctOrangutan (1959 Avengers/Fight Man/Agent X foe) - by Markus Raymond & Mikel Midnight

Dr. Bondy (encountered Peter Maher)

Doctor Brack (Reese family friend)

Dr. Bradford (pre-FF character) - by John Kaminski

Dr. Joseph Browning (Uncanny Tales)

Doctor Dill (Sub-Mariner foe) - by John Kaminski

Doctor Drearr (Sun Girl foe) - by John Kaminski

Dr. Falten (searched for Strange Ones)

Doctor Feeny (post-WW2, horror character) - by Madison Carter

Doctor Foster (Lorna character)

Dr. Gottfried (pre-FF character) - by John Kaminski

Dr. Konda (encountered Norton Dunlap)

Dr. Krause (Namor foe) - by Chadman

Dr. Marcus (1950s mad scientist) - by John Kaminski

Dr. Markov (Human Torch/Toro foe) - by John Kaminski

Doctor Merle (1950s, encountered "Stranger from Space")

Dr. Morgan (1950s, encountered "Demon") - by AvatarWarlord72

Doctor Orgesky (mutated Elk Diamond)

Doctor Parker (pre-FF scientist) - by Madison Carter

Dr. Parkes (encountered Un-Human)

Dr. Schreiber (1950's monster) - by Loki

Dr. Springer (encountered Ralph Halley)

Dog Brother #1 (Immortal Weapons, Iron Fist character) - by Minor Irritant

Dolman, Gray (Spider-Man/Spider-Woman foe) - by Minor Irritant

Donohue, Bill (Korean War soldier) - by Grendel Prime

Dooley, Peter (Lorna, the Jungle Queen character)

Downes, Johnny (1950s mutant) - by John Kaminski

Doy, Mervin (Blonde Phantom foe)

dragon (shrunken to lizard size, 1950s)

dream demons (encountered by Hank Chapman)

Droom (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Dracula

Dudek, Josef (1950s Polish defector) - by Grendel Prime

Dunlap, Mr. (1950s director)

Dunlap, Norton (Marvel Tales charcter) - by Spidermay

Duro, Maria (el Sombro character)

Duro, Ramon (el Sombro charater)

Eddies (robots created by Dr. Volton)

Edward ?? (Reese butler)

Effigy (First Line member) - by Norvo

Eisenhardt, Ruth (Magneto's sister) - by Peteparker

Elder Demon (Silver Surfer foe) - by Future - EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL only

elderly couple (Namor/Namora characters)

El Diablo (Sub-Mariner foe) - by John Kaminski

Electro (50's Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Elias ?? (encountered Un-Human)

Ellen ?? (Were-Rats)

Elmer (Sub-Mariner foe)

Elsa ?? (Venus character)

el Sombro (Mexican Old West hero) - by Ron Fredricks

Emily ?? (little witch, horror character) - by Madison Carter

Emissaries (Marvel Boy (Grayson) foes)

Enoch, Hans (Atlas horror) - by Grendel Prime

Estelle ?? (1950s, Namor/Namora foe)

Executioner (Lupa Lupoff, Captain America foe) - by Spidermay

Experiment 247 (giant turtle)

Experiment XYZ (giant turtle)

extradimensional monsters (encountered by Honest Ernest)

Eyes (Astonishing monsters) - by John Kaminski

"Faithful One" (Jann of the Jungle character)

Fang (encountered Werewolf of Wilmach)

Fatal Book (magical text, Captain America (Jeff Mace) story) - by AvatarWarlord72

Fatalists (Golden Age, Namor foes) - by John Kaminski

Fels, Edgar (Midnight Sons character)

Ferris, Cal (1950s, encountered "Things in the Window") - by Ron Fredricks

Ferris, Dr. (1950s doctor)

Fields, Jack (1950s, Science Laboratory #342)

Fire Bandits (Captain America (Mace) foes) - by Ron Fredricks

First Line (1950s to pre-modern era heroes) - by Norvo

Fish People (1950s, Marvel Boy (Grayson) characters)

fishing trawler (1950s, traveled to 16th century)

Fiske, Wilbur (1950s mutate) - by John Kaminski

Flat Man (1950s, Spellbound character) - by John Kaminski

"Flatulans" (Human Torch/Sun Girl foes) - by John Kaminski

Flore, James (minion of Isbisa)

flying-creature (xd race, 1950s)

"Flying Saucer" (1950s alien) - by John Kaminski

Forever Man (Captain America and Avengers foe)

Forgotten One (Gilgamesh, Eternals & Avengers member) - by Prime Eternal

Forrest, Waldo (pre-FF werewolf) - by Madison Carter

fortress of Roland Cavell (1950s)

Four Winds (Elektra foes) - by Future

Francisco (1950s, traveled to 16th century)

Fräulein Fatale (Übermädchen)

Fred ?? (Jim Hudson foe)

Friar Tuck (Captain America (Mace) foe)

Frisco (Captain Yates' crew)

Frog-Man (Strange Tales) - by Future

Frost, Deacon (Blade/Hannibal King foe) - by Markus Raymond & Snood

Frost, Diana (Gideon's wife)

Frost, Gideon (1950s, Marvel Boy (Grayson) foe) - by Grendel Prime

Fuhmar, Mayor Josef (Bromburg)

Fu Manchu (the greatest fiend the world has ever known, Shang-Chi's father) - by Prime Eternal

Fuller (Korean War soldier) - by Grendel Prime

Fuller, Pete (Korean War soldier) - by Grendel Prime

"Funny Money Mummies" (Bob Brant and the Trouble-Shooters foes) - by Ron Fredricks

Future Man (All-Winners Squad foe) - by Prime Eternal

gang of crooks (Marvel Boy (Grayson) foes)

Gara (Venus foe)

Gargoyle from the Fifth Galaxy (1950s extraterrestrial) - by John Kaminski

gargoyles (Venus foes)

Garson, Chris (pre-FF character) - by John Kaminski

Gaxton, Lurton (Mystery Tales character) - by John Kaminski

Gaynor, Nick (Namor/Namora foe) - by MarvellousLuke

Geist (Wolverine foe)

General America (Avengers) of "Earth-2061"

Geni (1950s supernatural being) - by John Kaminski

George (Uncanny Tales character) - by Future

Ghosts of Chelsey Cemetery (encountered by George Masterson)

Giant-Man (Avengers) of "Earth-2061"

giant vultures of Swampland of Terror (Lorna foes)

Gill ?? (encountered Doctor Feeny)

"Girl Behind the Glass" ("Lost Atlantis", encountered by Jonas Case)

"Glass of Doom" (1950s horror) - by Ron Fredricks

Glen ?? (1950s scientist, Lord Sett character)

God of the Ukaki (Lorna character)

Goddit, Paula (Human Torch (Hammond) character)

Gomurr the Ancient (Juggernaut/X-Men character) - by Norvo

Gooligan, Snipe (Captain America (Mace) character) - by Ron Fredricks

Gordon, Henry (Droom creator)

Gordon, Stanley (Namor/Namora foe)

Gorgolla (Marvel Monster, Stonians) - by MarvellousLuke

Gorilla Man (50's Avengers) - by Prime Eternal

Gorilla Man (Arthur Nagan, Headmen) - by Chadman

Gorlac, Karoly (1950s vampire) - by Spidermay

Gorodok (original Human Torch foe)

Grail (Autans)

Grant (encountered Johnny Downes)

Granu the Prophet (1950s, Microverse)

Grayson, Matthew of Earth-9904

Great Gordoni (Mystery Tales character) - by John Kaminski

Great Nikko (Atlas horror character) - by Grendel Prime

"Great One" (pre-FF alien)

Great Video (Marvel Boy foe) - by Prime Eternal

Green, Casper (Atlas Era character) - by Grendel Prime

Green Dragon (1950s Captain America vehicle) - by Ron Fredricks

Gregoff (Lorna foe)

Grey, Henry (pre-FF character) - by John Kaminski

Grotz, Police Chief Otto (Bromburg)

group of refugees (encountered "Sorcerers of Mount Olympus")

group of sorcerers (encountered by Chris Garson)

Grover, Lew (partner of Al Clark)

Gruber, Ernst (Joe Borden victim)

"Guardian of the Black Orchid" (Jann of the Jungle foe) - by Ron Fredricks

Gus ?? (Blonde Phantom foe)

Halley, Helen (Ralph's wife)

Halley, Ralph (Atlas horror character) - by John Kaminski

Hammond, Perry (possible husband of "Weird Woman")

Hanson, Ezra (Namora character)

Hanson, Maya (Namora character)

Harper, Paula (Satan victim) - by Spidermay

Harris, Steel (Nick Fury foe) - by John Kaminski

Harry ?? (encountered Clam)

Hart, Dr. Crandall (Charles Parker employer)

Hart, Mamie (Blonde Phantom character)

Hartman (Lee King lawyer)

Harvey ?? (Blonde Phantom foe)

Hathaway (Monster Hunters character)

Heinman (encountered Werewolf of Wilmach)

Helen ?? (encountered Centauran)

Henri ?? (1950s werewolf hunter)

Henry ?? (found "Strange Stone")

Henry, Roy (Julius Keaton foe)

Hercules of Earth-9904

Hero (Venus character) - by Madison Carter

Herrick (victim of Josh Collins' curse)

Hicks, Claude (encountered Geni)

Higgens, Ted (1950s explorer) - by Ron Fredricks

"Higgins" (Jann of the Jungle character)

Hiller, Andy (1950s, Science Laboratory #342)

Hob (Jann of the Jungle character)

Hoda (Waku foe) - by Ron Fredricks

Hogarth, Professor (encountered Harry Sikes)

Honest Ernest (1950s sci-fi character) - by John Kaminski

Hood (Golden Age, Namora foe) - by Grendel Prime

Hooded Horror (pre-FF villain) - by Madison Carter

Hoomple, Harry (Atlas horror character) - by Grendel Prime

Hooper, Herman (Atlas horror character) - by Grendel Prime

Horror from Channel 15 (1950s monster) - by John Kaminski

Horton, Phineas T. android (imposter)

house of Cal Ferris (1950s)

House at the Graveyard (1950s vampire story)

Howling Commandos (World War II ranger squadron) - by Prime Eternal

Hoyt, Harry (1950s telepath) - by Ron Fredricks

Hoyt, Nan (Harry's wife)

Hudson, Jim (1950s police hero) - by Prime Eternal

Hudson, Jim Sr. (Jim's father)

Hudson, Mrs. (Jim's mother)

Human Robot (50's Avengers) - by Prime Eternal

Hydromatic Vacuum (Professor Marko invention)

Hypnotist (Human Torch (Hammond) foe) - by Grendel Prime

Iceworm (Jack Frost foe) - by Prime Eternal

Illes, Eric (encountered vampire Hans)

Invisible Woman (1950s, Communist hero) - by Spidermay

Iron Comrade (1940s "Soviet Super-Soldiers") - by Loki

Iron Cross (Helmut Gruler, Invaders/Thunderbolts character)

Iron Man (Avengers) of "Earth-2061"

Isbisa (All-Winners Squad foe) - by Caesar Godzillatron

Jackson, Joe (encountered Clam)

Jacques ?? (Human Torch (Hammond) foe)

Jake ?? (1950s horror)

Jameson, "Old Man" (Daily Bugle, World War II)

Jann of the Jungle

Jet (Golden Age, Human Torch/Toro foe) - by Grendel Prime

Jim ?? (Were-Rats)

Joe ?? (encountered Centauran)

Joe the Jinn (1950s fantasy character) - by John Kaminski

John ?? (1950s scientist, Lord Sett foe)

Johnny ?? (Uncanny Tales character)

Johnson, John (Peters foe)

Jonah ?? (Namor foe)

Juhasz, Andras (vampire, Vampire Tales) - by Loki

Junior (encountered New Atlanteans)

Kada (Lorna character)

Kag (Captain America of the 1950's foe) - by Spidermay

Kale, Dante (Dan Ketch/Johnny Blaze ancestor, Ghost Rider character) - by Proto-Man

Kale, Destin (17th century, Johnny Blaze/Dan Ketch ancestor) - by Proto-Man

Kale, Magdelena (17th century, Johnny Blaze/Dan Ketch ancestor) - by Proto-Man

Kale, Noble (Ghost Rider/Dan Ketch's spirit of vengeance) - by Proto-Man

"Kanczuzewski, Robby" (Strange Ones)

Karl (Werewolf foe)

Karl ?? (Lorna the Jungle Girl foe)

Karlak (Namor/Namora foe) - by John Kaminski

Kanu (Atlas Era character) - by John Kaminski

Karzni, Miklos (Elod Kisfaludi enemy)

Karzni, Mrs. (Miklos' wife)

Kate ?? (encountered Tyrannosaurus)

Kathy ?? (Namor/Namora character)

Keaton, Julius (Marvel mystery character) - by John Kaminski

Kee-Sai (Captain America of the 1950's foe)

Kemplet, Serge (encountered "Creatures from the Bottomless Pit")

"Kermit, Jason" (encountered Rashu)

Kessel (encountered Werewolf of Wilmach)

Keston, Miles (pre-FF character)

Khordes (satyr, Man-Thing character)

Killer (Lorna foe) - by Spidermay

Killer Ryan (1950s mutate) - by John Kaminski

King, Jerry (opposed Eyes)

King, Lee (Danny foe)

King Crocodile (1950s, Namor monster) - by Grendel Prime

King Ku (underwater kingdom ruler, Atlas Era)

Kirby, Jim (1950s detective) - by John Kaminski

Kirby, Lee (Korean War soldier) - by Grendel Prime

Kisfaludi, Elod (sorcerer, cockroach character)

Kleezar (Golden Age, Human Torch foe) - by John Kaminski

Knight, Dr. (encountered Killer Ryan)

Knowles, Pete (partner of Al Clark)

Ko, Husu (pre-FF character) - by Future

Kor (Mystery Tales alien) - by John Kaminski

Korber, Dr. Leon (1950s scientist)

Krebs, Harry (1950s horror) - by Spidermay

Kristall Starrer (Johnny Blaze foe) - by Markus Raymond

Krowe, Kharion (Yellow Claw servant)

Kruger (Jann of the Jungle foe) - by MarvellousLuke

Kruzak, Deszo (vampire, Beast-Man victim)

Kubali (Lorna foe)

"Kyrkalin" (pre-FF alien) - by John Kaminski

lady-spider (Sven the Spider-killer foe)

Lane, Bob (cursed undead) - by Spidermay

Lane, Charles (encountered Great Nikko)

Lane, Rex (Solver of the Supernatural) - by Patrick D Ryall

Lansing, Eric (encountered "Xenarthrans")

Lavender (Captain America (Mace)/Bucky (Davis) foe) - by Kevin Garcia

Lee, Belle (Rex Lane partner)

Leif ?? (Sven the Spider-killer father)

Leo (Daniel Whitehall/Kraken)

leopard (controlled by Ned Mungo)

Lestron, Ted (pre-FF mutant) - by John Kaminski

Lieutenant von Doom of "Earth-2061"

Lifter (Human Torch (Hammond) foe)

Lila ?? (encountered Harry Krebs)

Lindsay, Philip (encountered Xom)

"Lion King" (mutated lion, would-be world conqueror) - by Ron Fredricks

Lipton, Clyde (Yama Nuri ally)

Little John (Captain America (Mace) foe)

"Living Dolls" (Dr. Marcus victims, 1950s)

living thorns (Jann of the Jungle plant)

lizard (secretly a dragon, 1950s)

Long, Kenneth (1950s werewolf) - by Spidermay

Lord Sett (1950s, dictator on Microverse world) - by Ron Fredricks

Lord Tuan (K'un-Lun, Iron Fist character) - EXTRA-DIMENSIONAL

"Lost Atlantis" (underwater city; 1950s)

Lucifer (the fallen angel, Ghost Rider (Blaze) foe) - by Markus Raymond

Ludwig ?? (1950s, encountered "Stranger from Space")

Ludwig, Erika (Hugo von Stahl love interest)

Luger, Karl (Atlas horror character) - by John Kaminski

Lund, Vicki (1950s, encountered alien invaders) - by Ron Fredricks

Lupoff, Arnold (Executioner's husband)

machine of Michael Templar (Venus story)

MacLain, Dr. Myron (inventor of adamantium and Cap's shield) - by Prime Eternal

Madame Death (All-Winners Squad foe) - by Prime Eternal

Madame La Morte (Marvel Boy (Grayson) foe) - by Grendel Prime

Madame Mauser (Übermädchen)

Magda (Magneto's wife, Vision and Scarlet Witch mother) by Snood

"Magic Bullet" (Vârcolac item)

magic horn (Uncanny Tales story)

Magic One (protected "Creatures from the Bottomless Pit")

magnifier screen (1950s, Science Laboratory #342)

Maher, Peter (Strange Tales character) - by John Kaminski

Mairavian Secret Police (Husu Ko)

Major Carlson (doctor, Avengers ally) - by Prime Eternal

Major Kerfoot (Nazi, Heinz Kruger ally) - by Spidermay

Maley, Dan ("Glass of Doom" victim)

Mallen, Marty (1950's villain) - by Prime Eternal

Malone, Burt (client of Mysto the Mystic)

Malvern, Andrew (Uncanny Tales) - by Future

Mammo (elephant, Lorna character)

man-eating plants of Swampland of Terror (Lorna foes)

Manelli, Charlie (Namor/Namora foe)

Manelli, Dino (Howling Commandos member) - by Prime Eternal

Man in Black (encountered by Lurton Gaxton)

Man-Killer (Lorna, the Jungle Girl foe) - by John Kaminski

Man Without a Face (Strange Tales) - by Future

Mara (Autans)

Mare, Nathaniel (zombie, Midnight Sons character)

Mark, The Mugger (Uncanny Tales) - by Future

Marko the Great (stage magician)

Marko, Stella (Professor Marko's daughter)

Marsh, Dora (encountered time traveler Lee Tate)

Marsh, Professor (encountered time traveler Lee Tate)

Martha ?? (found "Strange Stone")

Marvel Boy (Robert Grayson)

Marvo (Golden Age, Marvel Boy (Grayson) foe) - by Grendel Prime

Mason (encountered Kor)

Master Judge of the Lower Depths (Captain America (Jeff Mace) foe) - by AvatarWarlord72

Master of Matrix Eight (Matrix Eight)

Master of Satania (Marvel Boy (Grayson) foe)

Masterson, George (1950s horror character) - by John Kaminski

Matrix Eight (Captain America foes)

Matter Duplicator (Simon Miller invention)

Matter Transmitter (used by "Burglar who walked thru walls")

Max ?? (1950s scientist)

Max ?? (Marvel Boy (Grayson) foe)

Maya (Marvel Boy (Grayson) foe)

Mayor of Goosepan (Strange Tales)

Mayor of Visegrad (Elod Kisfaludi foe)

Medusa (Gorgon) - by Will U, Prime Eternal, and Snood

Medusa-Land

Mental Case (Uncanny Tales character) - by Future

Men with "atomic brains" (pre-FF characters)

Merlin's diary (magic book) - by Spidermay

Mephistios (Namor foe)

Messenger (Captain America (Jeff Mace) foe)

Messenger, Tobias (Promise, X-Men foe) - by Norvo

Meszaros, Hans (1950s vampire) - by Spidermay

"Metal Men" (Namor foes) - by Grendel Prime

"Meteorite" (1950s, "Stranger's" spaceship)

Mike ?? (Human Torch (Hammond) foe)

Miller, Dave (helped "Wanderers")

Miller, Rocky (Yellow Claw character) - by Spidermay

Miller, Simon (1950s inventor) - by Ron Fredricks

Millie ?? (1950s, knew Tim Blake)

"Minnick, William" (Strange Ones)

Miriam ?? (Black Fox character)

Mr. Danning (Uncanny Tales)

Mister Death (Marvel Boy (Grayson) foe) - by Grendel Prime

Mr. Gamin (Atlas horror character) - by John Kaminski

Mr. Greyle (Journey into Mystery character)

Mr. Pitt (crew of the Serpent's Crown)

Mr. Thorndike (Peters’ boss)

Molecule Man (Timeslip hero) - by Mikel Midnight

"Monoran" (Droom foe)

Monster Hunters (1950s heroes) - by Madison Carter

"monster in the basement" (Cloak & Dagger foe)

Monster in the Iron Mask (Pre-FF monster) - by Prime Eternal

monstrous planet (1950s, destroyed Lord Sett's world)

Montero, Ola (Uncanny Tales)

"Moon-Man" (1950s alien) - by Ron Fredricks

"Moon Satellite" (transported Mark Coren)

Mordeaux (Atlas Horror) - by Grendel Prime

Morgan, Sam (Shrunken Bones' brother)

Morris, Andrew (1950s inventor) - by Grendel Prime

Morrison (encountered Dr. Bradford)

Morsden, Gerald (1950s era tycoon) - by John Kaminski

Mort ?? (Henry Grey's business partner)

Mother (Atlantean/Pangean robot, Ka-Zar foe)

M'Tuba (Lorna the Jungle Girl's mentor) - by Prime Eternal

Mu (sunken island, Namor/Namora story)

"Mummy Boss" ("Funny Money Mummies")

Mundo, Ernie (Jim Hudson foe)

Mungo, Ned (Jann of the Jungle foe) - by John Kaminski

Murdock, "Killer" (Asbestos Lady's brother, Human Torch (Hammond) foe)

Mustin, Gus (Power Pack character) - by Markus Raymond

mysterious car (owned by Honest Ernest)

Mysterious stranger (1950s Horror)

Mysto the Mystic (Strange Tales character) - by John Kaminski

Naga (Namor character)

Namora the Sea-Woman of Earth-9904

Nargak (xt, terrorist) - by Grendel Prime

Neptunia (Venus foe)

Maya (Marvel Boy (Grayson) foe)

Namada, Eva (Marvel Boy (Grayson) character)

Natu (Atlantean "Ranine")

Negus, Solomon (Blade foe) - by Markus Raymond

Nelson (victim of Josh Collins' curse)

Neptune (Olympian God) - by Alex K, Prime Eternal, Snood & Will U

Nesbit, Albert (found Midgard Serpent tear) - by Ron Fredricks

Night Beast (Lorna the Jungle Girl foe) - by Ron Fredricks

"Night Watcher" (alien spy, 1950s) - by Ron Fredricks

Night Witch (1940s "Soviet Super-Soldiers") - by Loki

Nikolai ?? (Yama Nuri foe)

Nixon, Richard M. imposter (Zirksu, Skrull)

Noki (Rojans)

Nuri, Yama (World of Fantasy character) - by John Kaminski

Oceaniers (encountered by Ted Higgens)

octopus of Swampland of Terror (Lorna foe)

Ogarth (New Atlantean, 1950s) - by John Kaminski

oil lamp (Geni prison)

Okzik (pre-FF alien) - by John Kaminski

"Old Man" (Willis Striker foe)

Oleg (Namor foe) - by John Kaminski

Orge (Orgesky's partner)

Orion Rex (Marvel Boy (Grayson) foe) - by John Kaminski

Orphan (estraterrestrial creature) - by Markus Raymond

Orphelus (Dracula character)

Otetsukun (Japanese giant robot, Fantastic Four character) - by Madison Carter

O'Toole (1950s, Sven the Spider-Killer's boss)

Otto ?? (Hugo von Stahl victim)

Ox (Blonde Phantom foe) - by Spidermay

Ozt (xt, shrunk Mark Coren)

Pacific Pirates (Future Man allies)

Parker, Dr. Charles (1950s horror) - by John Kaminski

Parker, Tony (Namor character)

Pasha Emit Erut-Uf (Marvel Boy (Grayson) foe) - by John Kaminski

Patch (crew of the Serpent's Crown)

Peanuts McCoy (Sun Girl foe) - by AvatarWarlord72

Peck, Dexter (Milton Whitestone's attorney)

Penny Panzer (Übermädchen)

Persuader (Ernest Evans, Cloak & Dagger character)

Pete ?? (encountered "Night Watcher")

Peters (alien editor) - by Future

Pinkerton, Percival "Pinky" (Howling Commandos member) - by Prime Eternal

Pixiu (Heroes for Hire foe) - by Proto-Man

Pluto (Olympian God) - by Chadman & Will U

"Poison Pool Monster" (Jann of the Jungle foe) - by John Kaminski

"Poker Face" (1950s alien) - by John Kaminski

Poltergeist (Marvel fantasy race) - by Grendel Prime

"Pop" (served totem pole creatures)

Porky (minion of Isbisa)

Potter, Tim (Captain America of the 1950's ally)

"Pre-history" (Human Torch (Hammond) foe) - by AvatarWarlord72 & John Kaminski

Prelle, Walter (pre-FF character)

Prentis (Jim Hudson foe)

Princess Satana (Satanians)

Professor Briggs (old friend of Dr. Parker)

Professor Diminutio (1950s, Marvel Boy (Grayson) foe) - by Grendel Prime

Professor Dolan (pre-FF character) - by John Kaminski

Professor Kerrin (1950s, time travel to 16th century)

Professor Lindstrom (Yellow Claw character)

Professor Marko (original Human Torch foe) - by John Kaminski

Professor Viper (Midnight Sons character)

Professor Wemblem (Sun Girl character)

Professor Zunbar (1950s, Sub-Mariner foe) - by John Kaminski

Professor Zurko (Atlas horror) - by John Kaminski

Proletariat (1940s "Soviet Super-Soldiers") - by Loki

Protoform (created by Joshua Borglum)

"Purple Gangster" (Comet (Harris Moore) foe) - by Ron Fredricks

Pushkin, Ivan (1950s defector) - by Grendel Prime

Putnam (Lorna foe) - by Ron Fredricks

"Queen of the Sub-Sea Realm" (Namor foe) - by John Kaminski

Quinn (Lorna foe)

raccoon (encountered "Night Watcher")

Ralston, Robert "Reb" (Howling Commandos member) - by Prime Eternal

Rand, Mona (1950s spirit) - by Spidermay

"Ranine" (sub-kingdom of Atlantis) - by MarvellousLuke

Rashu (1950s mystic) - by John Kaminski

Rasputin, Iliana of "Earth-2061"

Rasputin, Piotr of "Earth-2061"

Rawlings, Cedric (Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Rawls, Earl (1950s sci-fi character) - by John Kaminski

Raye, Jeff (pre-FF character) - by John Kaminski

Redek, Gary (She-Hulk character) - by Prime Eternal

Red Guardian (1940's hero) - by Per Degaton

Red Orchid (Jann of the Jungle plant)

Red Skull (communist)

Reese (1950s mutate) - by Ron Fredricks

Reese, Augustus (Kenneth's step-father)

Reese, Duncan (Kenneth's step-brother)

Reese, Kenneth (1950s ghost) - by Spidermay

Reese, Lawrence (Kenneth's step-brother)

Remus (Wolverine character) - by Markus Raymond

Richards, Frank (Uncanny Tales)

Richards, Rudion (U.F.F.F.) of "Earth-2061"

Richards, Ted (Mr. Fantastic's uncle) - by Proto-Man

Rita (Uncanny Tales character)

Rivers, Vince (50's rock star, Skrull pawn) - by Prime Eternal

Roberts, Waldo (stage magician) - by John Kaminski

Robin Hood (Captain America (Jeff Mace) foe) - by AvatarWarlord72

Robinson, Ms. (teacher, Hartley School for the Blind)

Robotman (Droom ally)

Robot-Men (Namor foes) - by John Kaminski

Röese, Willie (1950s, Namor/Namora foe) - by Grendel Prime

Rod ?? (encountered Tyrannosaurus)

Rogan, Jean (Dave Miller's fiancée)

Rojans (encountered by Jeff Raye)

Rojik, Anna (1950s, framed by Invisible Woman (Petrov) )

Romanoff, Natasha (U.F.F.F.) of "Earth-2061"

"Rosner, Carl" (Strange Ones)

Roth, Arnold (Captain America character) - by Norvo

Roxxon (A big evil corporation!) - by SQUEAK

Royal, Dan (encountered Harry Krebs)

Ruby Scarab (Thor stories)

Ruby of Sambana (mystical item) - by Grendel Prime

Ruling Council of Mu (Namor/Namora characters)

Russo, Joe (1950s horror) - by Spidermay

Russoff, Gregor (Werewolf father) - by Loki

Sabi, the man-killer (lion, Lorna foe)

Sablinova, Ernst (Silver Sable's father) - by Minor Irritant

Sablinova, Fritz (Silver Sable's uncle/foe) - by Minor Irritant

Sacred Ball (used by Magic One)

Sage, Henry (Blade/Spider-Man foe)

"Salamandro" (Droom foe)

Samson (Marvel Boy (Grayson) foe)

Saramin (Golden Age, Marvel Boy (Grayson) foe) - by Grendel Prime

"Satan" (encountered by Sammy Snodgrass)

Satanians (xt, Golden Age, Marvel Boy (Grayson) foes) - by Grendel Prime

Savage, Captain Simon (Skipper, Leatherneck Raiders leader) - by Prime Eternal

Savages (xd race, 1950s)

Sawyer, Samuel (General, commanding officer of the Howling Commandos) - by Prime Eternal

Scarlet Scarab (Invaders character)

Scorpio (Jake Fury, Zodiac Cartel and LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

Scott, Jacob "Jake" (WW2, encountered Effigy)

Scott, Tom (Lorna character)

Sea Monsters (Sun Girl foes)

Serpent (Marvel Boy (Grayson) foe) - by John Kaminski

Serpent Crown (talisman of Set) - by Patrick D Ryall & Snood

Serpent's Crown (Captain fate's ship)

Serpo (giant cobra, Lorna/Aug the Giant foe)

Set (Elder God) - by Per Degaton and Snood

Shafer, Mr. (Jim Hudson character)

Shark-People (1950s, Namor foes) - by Grendel Prime

Shaw of Earth-9904

Shaw, Ellen (1950s, Martin Shaw's wife)

Shaw, Martin (1950s defense attorney)

Short, "Alice" (Donald's wife)

Short, Donald (Horror character) - by John Kaminski

Sikes, Harry (pre-FF mutate) - by John Kaminski

Simms, Barney (Jim Hudson character)

Simple Simon's mother

Shadowqueen (Dr. Strange foe) Extra-Dimensional only

Shou-Lao the Undying (Iron Fist character) - EXTRA-DIMENSIONAL only

Shrunken Bones (Headmen)

Shut-Eye (minion of Isbisa)

Si-Fan (Fu Manchu's minions) - by Prime Eternal

Silent Ones (Roland Cavell's robots, 1950s)

Simpson, Henry (1950s, encountered Mr. Whimple)

Skara, Risa (xd, encountered by Hugo Valgon)

Skara, Yvar (xd, encountered by Hugo Valgon)

Skreet (Lunatik/Thanos character) - by Markus Raymond

Skull-Face (Avengers/G-Men foe)

Slade, Jim (Captain America of the 1950's character)

Slave of Souls (Thing character) - by Proto-Man

Sledge (Deviant, X-Force ally) - by Prime Eternal

Sleepy Eyes (Yellow Claw foe) - by John Kaminski

Slim (Marvel Boy (Grayson) foe)

Smiley (Human Torch (Hammond) foe)

Smokin' Joe (Cloak's grandfather)

snake-creature (xd animal, 1950s)

Snodgrass, Sammy (1950s horror character) - by John Kaminski

Snow, Ellery (Midnight Sons character)

"Sorcerers of Mount Olympus" (pre-FF characters) - by John Kaminski

Sorrow (Man-Thing character)

"Soviet Super-Soldiers" (1940s Russian heroes) - by Loki

Spacemen (Namor foes)

Space Pirates (Xom foes)

Spectre of Doom (Mysto the Mystic foe)

"Speed Demon" (pre-modern speedster) - by Ron Fredricks

Spoiler (Golden Age, Namor/Blonde Phantom foe) - by AvatarWarlord72 & Grendel Prime

Stalin, Josef (Communist Soviet ruler)

Sternberg, Berthold (Infinity Formula developer, Nick Fury character) - by John Kaminski

Sterner, John (Visegrad visitor)

Stiles, Bill (Cockroach Conspiracy victim, 1950s) - by John Kaminski

Stoner, Rick (SHIELD director)

Stones of Merlin (Merlin creations, owned by Doctor Doom) - by Donald Campbell

Storm, Maria (Venus character)

"Stranger" (1950s, miniature explorer) - by Ron Fredricks

Strange Ones (Strange Tales mutants) - by John Kaminski

"Strange Stone" (alien artifact, 1950s) - by Ron Fredricks

"Stranger from Space" (1950s alien) - by Ron Fredricks

Striker, Willis (horro character) - by Madison Carter

Sunbird (1940s "Soviet Super-Soldiers") - by Loki

Supermen (1950s mutates) - by John Kaminski

"Superoaches" (1950s, Cockroach Conspiracy)

Survivor (Silver Surfer character) - EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL only

Suwan of Earth-9904

Sveli (1950s, encountered Invisible Woman (Petrov) )

Sven ?? (Marvel Tales character) - by Spidermay

Swampland of Terror (Africa, Lorna territory) - by Ron Fredricks

Swarm (Fritz von Meyer, Spider-Man/Champions foe) - by MarvellousLuke

Sykes, Freddy (encountered Davy Jones)

Takui (Lorna character)

Tar (X-Men character) - by Norvo

Targo (Marvel Boy (Grayson) foe)

Tarna (Namor foe)

Tartar, Sari (Namor/Namora foe) - by MarvellousLuke

Tate, Lee of a distant future (traveled to 1950s) - by Ron Fredricks

teardrop of Midgard Serpent's statue (caught by Albert Nesbit)

Teleporting Machine (used by "Kyrkalin")

Templar, Michael (Venus character) - by Ron Fredricks

"Templeton, Willard" (1950s Horror) - by John Kaminski

Temujai (Yellow Claw weapon) - by Spidermay

That Which Endures (Avengers foes)

Thelma (Uncanny Tales)

Thing in the Mud (Marvel Monster) - by Prime Eternal

"Things in the Window" (xd, encountred by Cal Ferris)

Thor (Jovian, Atlas era character) - by Grendel Prime

3-D Man (Charles & Harold Chandler)

Thule (Cloak & Dagger foe)

Tiger Sweet perfume incendiary device (1946, used by Fire Bandits)

Tigrina (Cat People, 1950s)

Timmins, George (possible 1950s mutant)

Tolan, Eileen (Midnight Sons character)

Tolan, Willis (Midnight Sons character)

Tom ?? (1950s spirit)

totem pole creatures (encountered by Al Clark)

Tribal chief (encountered Tyrannosaurus)

Tuh, Gow (Husu Ko foe)

Tyrannosaurus (pre-FF monster) - by John Kaminski

Uatu the Watcher (Earth-616's Watcher, Fantastic Four/Avengers/X-Men character) - by Norvo

Übermädchen (Miss America/1950s Avengers foes) - by Markus Raymond

Ufo (Yellow Claw character) - by John Kaminski

Ukaki (Lorna characters)

Ultimate Federalist Freedom Fighters (U.F.F.F.) of "Earth-2061"

Uncle Julius (Toro's uncle)

undead animals (Waku allies)

undersea city ("Xenarthrans")

Un-Human (1950s alien) - by Spidermay

Un-Human (android Human Torch and Toro foe)

unidentified actor (1950s, encountered Wanda Warren)

unidentified boy (1950s, Jonathan Bascombe foe)

unidentified cop (encountered Simon Miller)

unidentified doctor (Jonas Case associate)

unidentified gold prospector (encountered "Poker Face")

unidentified man (encountered "flying saucer")

unidentified man who walked on the sea (encountered Joe Russo)

unidentified men ("Lion King" enemies)

unidentified old fakir (encountered Hal Burns)

unidentified owner (traded car to Honest Ernest)

unidentified policeman (1950s, hunted vampires)

unidentified psychiatrist (encountered "Moon-Man")

unidentified race (xd, encountered by Earl Rawls)

unidentified real-estate agent (encountered Cal Ferris)

unidentified reporter (encountered "Moon-Man")

unidentified Saturnian woman (encountered Gerald Morsden)

unidentified scientist (Lord Sett, Microverse)

unidentified scientists (1950s, encountered Xanna...kind of)

unidentified shopkeeper (encountered Tim Blake)

unidentified Tibetan tribesman (warned "William Allanson" of dragon)

unidentified vampire (1950s, encoutered Carl Dekker)

unidentified woman (encountered Cal Ferris)

unnamed alien henchmen (Orion Rex)

unnamed cop (encountered "Burglar who walked thru walls")

unnamed woman (loved Thing in the Mud)

Valgon, Hugo (1950s inventor) - by Grendel Prime

Vampire-Monster (created by Dr. Gottfried)

Vampires (guarded Dr. Gottfried)

vampire colony of Sverna (1950s vampires)

Van Kroot (Jim Hudson foe)

Vance, Gloria (Blonde Phantom character)

Vârcolac (Werewolf by Night foe) - by Markus Raymond

Venus (Olympian Goddess)

Volton, Dr. (pre-FF character) - by John Kaminski

von Stahl, Hugo (1950s werewolf) - by Spidermay

von Voltzman, Fritz of Earth-9904

voodoo doctor (encountered Harry Krebs)

Voodoo Master (Voodoo Phone creator)

Voodoo Phone (Marvel Tales item) - by John Kaminski

Voyager (Marvel UK, Frontier Comics)

Vunderknight (Nazi, 1959s Avengers foe) - by Markus Raymond

Vyrra (Atlantean, Namor character) - by Chadman

Wade, Barnaby (Yellow Claw character) - by John Kaminski

Wafisi (African tribe, Lorna foes)

Walt ?? (Lorna the Jungle Girl foe)

Walton, Howard (hired Karl Luger)

"Wanderers" (pre-FF extraterrestrials) - by John Kaminski

Warren, Ethan (Wolverine foe)

Warren, Wanda (1950s vampire) - by Spidermay

Wasp (Avengers) of "Earth-2061"

Water Commissioner (Golden Age, Marvel Boy (Grayson) foe) - by Grendel Prime

Waterfront Gang (Namor/Namora foes) - by MarvellousLuke

Watkins (1950s werewolf) - by Spidermay

Wayne, Loy (hunter, killed Kenneth Long)

Wayne, Ted (Journey into Mystery character)

Webster (Jim Hudson foe)

"Weirdies" (Venus foes)

"Weird Woman" (1950s mutant) - by John Kaminski

Wells (1950s, possible mutant) - by Ron Fredricks

Welsh Dragon (Pete Wisdom/Thor foe) - by Markus Raymond

Welton, John (Namor/Namora characters)

Welton, Mrs. (Namor/Namora characters)

Were-Rats (1950s horror) - by Grendel Prime

Werewolf (pre-FF horror character) - by Future

Werewolf of Wilmach (1950s Horror) - by Spidermay

"Wertham," Hubert (1950s Stan Lee foe) - by John Kaminski

Whimple, Mr. (1950s two-headed man) - by Ron Fredricks

White Ghost of Earth-4011 (John Howlett Jr.)

White Skulls of "Earth-2061"

Whitestone, Milton (1950s horror) - by Grendel Prime

Whitestone, Sylvia (Milton's wife)

Wilson, Paul (1950s inventor) - by John Kaminski

wind tunnel (used by "Queen of the Sub-Sea Realm")

window at Cal Ferris' house (1950s)

"Window Machine" (invented by Andrew Morris)

Winters ("Glass of Doom" owner)

Winters, William (Journey into Mystery character)

Witches' Sabbath (attended by Paula Harper)

"wizard" (Ancient Egypt, Thing foe)

Wolfsblade (Vârcolac item)

"Wolfseye" (Vârcolac item)

Wolton, Eric (pre-FF character) - by John Kaminski

Woo, Jimmy (50s Avengers) of Earth-9904

Wren, Mister - by Future

Wright, Dr. R. (encountered Johnny Downes)

Xanna (1950s, Microverse dictator) - by Ron Fredricks

Xarus (Dracula's son & foe) - by MarvellousLuke

"Xenarthrans" (Tales of Suspense characters) - by John Kaminski

Xom (Atlas era alien) - by Grendel Prime

Yellow Claw of Earth-9904

Zabu (Lorna character)

Zak (xt, shrunk Mark Coren)

Zarkonians (Sun Girl characters)

Zawadi (Monster Hunters)

Zemo, Heinrich (12th Baron Zemo) - by Prime Eternal

Zeus (Olympian God)

Zirksu (Skrull spy, 3-D Man foe) - by Prime Eternal

Zokae (pre-FF alien) - by John Kaminski

Zymek, Karl (1950s horror character) - by Grendel Prime

I only started this page on 6/15/02, and I'm only going to add new characters to it, so if you want to search the site and let me know who should be added, please do.

Back to Other Eras

Back to Main Page

All characters mentioned or pictured are ™  and © 1941-2099 Marvel Characters, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
If you like this stuff, you should check out the real thing!
Please visit The Marvel Official Site at:
http://www.marvel.com

Special Thanks to www.g-mart.com for hosting the Appendix, Master List, etc.!