Creations of Jack Kirby

Abominable Snowman - by Prime Eternal

Absorbatron (Leader's weapon)

Abu Dakir (Mogul ally)

Adams, Cynthia (encountered Creature from Planet X)

Adora (Comicsville character)

Agent L (HYDRA defector) - by Prime Eternal

Agnar (King of the Eagles, Thor character)

Agnar the Fierce (Asgardian)

Agron (Captain America foe)

Air-Cars (Yashonka tech)

Airjet-Cycle (Fantastic Four vehicle) - by Prime Eternal

Alibar (Mogul, Thor character)

alien champion (Marvel monster) - by Prime Eternal

"Alien Scout" (Marvel monster) - by John Kaminski

Amanda ?? (encountered Cyclops (monster), pre-FF)

Amphibian Androids (Synthoids)

Amphibion (Hulk foe)

Anderson, Dave (Hulk character) - by Prime Eternal

Android Man (Thing foe)

Anelle (Hulkling's mother, Avengers/Fantastic Four character) - by Chadman

Anne ?? (encountered Roc)

Anne ?? (encountered Gorgilla)

Anti-Cosmic Flying Wing (used to combat cosmic Dr. Doom) - by Prime Eternal

Aquaticans (Dr. Druid/Droom foe) - by Ben Peberdy

archeologists (encountered Gorgilla)

Archeopian (xt, Thor characters)

Ardina of Earth-7888 - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

armed carts (Yashonka tech)

Arrkam, King (Hulk foe)

Artemis (Olympian goddess) - by Alex K, Prime Eternal & Will U

Arthur (Hulk robot creator)

Astor, Ken (General Argyle Fist agent)

Athena (Olympian goddess) - by Alex K, Prime Eternal & Will U

Atlas (Greek myth) - by Will U

Atomic Changer (Kiber's Guards weapon)

Atomic Space-Displacer (Fantastic Four device) - by John Kaminski

Attuma (Namor foe) - by Chadman

Auto-Boxers (Eternals toy) - by John Kaminski

Autocron (alien race, Machine Man/Quasar/Avengers foes)

Avril, Sally (Spider-Man character) - by Prime Eternal

Baldini (Exiles)

Barnes, Bucky imposter (WW2, Midge)

Baron Zemo (Heinrich, 12th Baron Zemo) - by Prime Eternal

Barracuda (Captain Barracuda)

Barton, Sally (Brute That Walks' lover)

The Bat (Rawhide Kid foe) - by Prime Eternal

Bates, Barney (cab driver) - by Prime Eternal

Bates, Marina (Captain America character)

Bates, Mr. (Ra the Avenger victim)

Baxter, Mr. (Gigantus foe)

Baxu (Iron Man foe) - by John Kaminski

Beaver Division (HYDRA)

Beehive (Enclave)

Beeper Dogs (Yashonka tech)

Benedict, Luther (Marvel horror) - by John Kaminski

Benson, Anne (Bruttu's lover)

Bentley (Simon Drudd's partner)

Bentley, Charles (X, the Thing That Lived creator)

Bentley, Edward (Scorpion foe)

Bernard the Poet (X-Men character) - by Chadman

Betatron Bomb (HYDRA weapon) - by Prime Eternal

Biggs (Captain America character)

Big Rock (Maggia, Fantastic Four foe)

Bill ?? (S.H.I.E.L.D. agent)

Black Musketeers (Black Panther characters) - by the Beetle

Black Talon (WW2, Captain America foe) - by AvatarWarlord72

Black Toad (World War II era, Captain America) - by Future

Blake, Joe (Wyatt Earp ally) - by Grendel Prime

Blips (Electrical beings) - by Prime Eternal

Bombu (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Boothroyd (S.H.I.E.L.D. weapons supplier) - by Prime Eternal

Borers (Negative Zone)

Boss Barker (Fantastic Four foe, Skrulls of Kral)

Boswell (Daredevil foe) - by Chadman

Brainosaur (Tony Stark invention) - by Prime Eternal

Brenner, Wolfgang (Red Skull's servant) - by Prime Eternal

Broadhurst, Dr. Oliver (roboticist) - by Prime Eternal

Brogin, Bull (Terrible Trio)

Brok the Crusher (Warriors of a Thousand Galaxies)

Brona (Enchanters)

Brooklyn Badgers (Black Toad)

Brother Dickens (Night People)

Brother Harmony (Night People)

Brotherhood of Hades (Machine Man foes) - by Prime Eternal

Brother Inquisitor (Night People)

Brother Joshua (Miracle Man)

Brother Peach Pie (Night People)

Brother Powerful (Night People)

Brother Wonderful (Night People)

Brown, Mary (encountered "Thing from the Hidden Swamp")

Brown-Back of Earth-78411 (Dinosaur World, Devil Dinosaur character)

Brute That Walks (giant monster) - by Prime Eternal

Bruttu (giant monster) - by Prime Eternal

Bull (Captain America foe)

Bullet-Proof Man (Rawhide Kid foe) - by Prime Eternal

Buri (Tiwaz)

Burner (Crucible, Mutant Force/Resistants member) - by Chadman

Butterfly (Captain America foe, WWII era) - by Future

Cabbie (Fantastic Four character) - by Prime Eternal

Cadavus, Franz (Exiles)

Camel Division (HYDRA)

Captain (Stone Men)

Captain America imposter (WW2, Duffer)

Captain America imposter (Acrobat)

Captain America imposters (would-be fill-ins) - by Prime Eternal

Captain Barracuda (Human Torch foe)

Captain from Texas (Old West hero, Captain America variant)

Captain Kane (captured Experiment 247)

Captive (Epsiloni)

Carter, John (Torr foe)

Carter, Professor (enemy of Krang)

Cartwright, John (Titan foe)

Cartwright, Victor (Dragoom foe)

Cartwright, Victor (Lizard Men foe)

cat-man (slave of Skrulls of Kral)

Cerberus (hellhound) - by Prime Eternal & Will U

Charles Xavier's Explorer Wheelchair (tank-tread wheelchair) - by Prime Eternal

Charlie ?? (Gigantus foe)

Charlie ?? (Fantastic Four character) - by Proto-Man

Charlie ?? (Unus foe)

Cho ?? (Hu Sak's brother)

Chuda (Replicus creator)

C.I.A. Agents of Earth-7888 - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

Citadel of Science (Enclave)

Clayton, Adam (Strange Tales) - by Prime Eternal

Clayville Chapter of the Mr. Fantastic Fan Club (Fantastic Four characters) - by Norvo

Coaxer (SHIELD technology) - by John Kaminski

Cohen, Isadore "Izzy" (Howling Commandos member) - by Prime Eternal

Collectors/Council of Antiquarians (Black Panther characters) - by the Beetle

Colonel Kuro Chin (SHIELD)

Colonel Hendershoot (X-Men character) - by MarvellousLuke

Colossus (super-computer) - by Prime Eternal

Comicsville (2001 location) - by Prime Eternal

Commander Hartnell (encountered Titano)

Commander Troga (Hunters of the Captive)

"Committee of prominent people" (Monstrollo foes)

Comrade X (Ant-Man foe)

Conrad, Lewis (Taboo foe)

Contemplator (Elder of the Universe)

Conversion Chamber (Kiber's converter)

Cooper, Dan (Keeper foe)

Cooper, Fred (Lizard Men foe)

Corporation (Captain America foes) - by The Beetle

Cosgrove of Earth-7888 - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

Cosmic Power Siphon Harness (device of Dr. Doom) - by Prime Eternal

Count Bornag Royale (SHIELD foe) - by Spidermay

Count Tagar (New Men/New Immortals) - by Prime Eternal

Craddock, H. Warren imposter (Skrull)

Creature from Krangro (alien invader) - by Prime Eternal

Creature from Planet X (Strange Worlds monster) - by John Kaminski

Creatures From Kosmos (Kosmosians)

Creatures from Krogarr (Tales to Astonish) - by Prime Eternal

Crusher (Hades, Thor#130)

Crypto-Man (Thor foe)

Cummings, Diane (It's Amazing Crew, It the Living Colossus character) - by Prime Eternal

Cummings, John (Dimension of Doom)

"Curtiss, Lance" (1960s sci-fi character) - by John Kaminski

Cyclops (Tales of Suspense monster) - by Madison Carter

Cyclops (Fantastic Four foe)

Dalton, Amanda (18th century witch) - by Spidermay

Dame Kackle (Golden Age, Defender foe) - by Grendel Prime

Dancer, Ben (Two-Gun Kid's mentor) - by John Kaminski

Dane, Elias (horror character) - by Prime Eternal

Davis, Rocky (Yellow Claw foe)

Dawes, Harry (encountered Stone Men)

Death Master (Comicsville villain)

Demon (Thor foe)

Demon-Riders (Mogul, Thor characters)

Dempsey (High Evolutionary's first New Man) - by John Kaminski

Destroyer (Human Torch foe)

Destructon (Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Diablo (smoke creature, fifth dimension) - by Prime Eternal

Dimension of Doom - by Ben Peberdy

Dimension Z (home of Living Eraser)

Dionysus (Olympian god) - by Alex K & Prime Eternal

Disintegrator (Blue City on the Moon) - by Prime Eternal

disintegrator (King Solomon’s tomb)

Dr. Doom's Killer Robots (Fantastic Four foes) - by Prime Eternal

Dr. Grimm (WW2, Captain America foe) - by John Kaminski

Doctor Murrow of Earth-1228 (Fantastic Four foe)

Doctor Parker (pre-FF scientist) - by Madison Carter

"Dr. Shrinker" (Iron Man foe) - by John Kaminski

Dr. Steiner (operated Black Talon, WW2)

Dr. Strange (Iron Man foe)

Dr. Svenson (doctor, Avengers ally) - by Prime Eternal

Doolittle, Abner (Captain America foe)

Doombots (Servo-Guard)

Dorrek VII (Skrull emperor, Avengers/Fantastic Four foe) - by Chadman

Dragoom (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Dredmund Druid (Captain America/Nick Fury foe) - by Prime Eternal

Drenkov, Igor (Hulk foe)

Dromedan (Eternals foe) - by Prime Eternal

Drom the Spirit-Weaver (Warriors of a Thousand Galaxies)

Drudd, Simon (pre-FF scientist) - by Madison Carter

Druig (Eternals foe) - by Prime Eternal

Duncan ?? (encountered Cyclops (monster), pre-FF)

Earth-1228 (Earth-The Original Marvel Bullpen Had Become the Fantastic Four) - by Proto-Man

Earth-7888 (Earth-M/Earth-Moebius) - by Jean-Marc Lofficier, Doc Savage & Snood

Eev of Earth-78411 (Devil Dinosaur/Moonboy ally) - by Grendel Prime

Egghead (Ant-Man/Avengers/Defenders foe) - by Chadman

Electronic Mask (Fixer invention) - by John Kaminski

Electronic Mass Influencer (Xavier's device) - by Prime Eternal

Elektro (giant robot) - by Prime Eternal

Emotion Charger (used to disrupt Reed and Sue's wedding) - by Prime Eternal

Encephalo-Gun (Fantastic Four item) - by Prime Eternal

Enchanters (Thor foes)

Enclave (Fantastic Four foes)

Energy Globes (Kiber's life energy converters)

Epiderm-Mask (HYDRA technology) - by Prime Eternal

Epsiloni (alien race)

Erskine, Abraham (Captain America character, Operation: Rebirth) - by G Morrow

Evans, Leslie (Groot foe)

Evelyn ?? (18th century, jealous of a witch)

Evil Eye (energy weapon)

"Evolution Accelerator" (xt device, used by Mr. Fantastic) - by John Kaminski

Executioner (Thor foe-- no, not that one)

Exiles (Captain America foes)

Experiment 247 (giant turtle)

Experiment XYZ (giant turtle)

Fafnir of Nastrond (Thor foe)

Falcon Division (HYDRA)

False Face (fictional character) - by David Lawrence

Fantastic Four of Earth-1228

Fantastic-Kids (young Fantastic Four fans) - by Prime Eternal

Fantasti-Copter (seldom-used FF vehicle) - by Prime Eternal

"Fantasti-Jet" (Fantastic Four vehicle) - by John Kaminski

Faraday, Mark (encountered Monstro)

Farnsworth, Lucius (horror character) - by Prime Eternal

Farrington, Leslie (executive, Imperial Industries International) - by Prime Eternal

Fenris Wolf (Asgardian monster) - by Prime Eternal

Fields, Judge Franklin (Machine Man ally) - by Prime Eternal

Fields, Jerry (Franklin's son)

Fields, Olivia (Franklin's daughter)

Fifth Dimension (home dimension of Xemu)

Fin Fang Foom (Dragon Lord, Iron Man foe) - by Madison Carter

Fireproof Natives (Human Torch foes) - by Prime Eternal

Fiske, Wilbur (1950s mutate) - by John Kaminski

500' Tall Humanoid (Humanoids)

Flame Chariot (King Solomon’s Tomb)

Flec, Andreas (Chamber of Darkness character) - by John Kaminski

Florus Homo (World War 2, Vision (Aarkus) foe) - by AvatarWarlord72

Flying Fortress (Dr. Doom's ship) - by Prime Eternal

"Flying Saucer" (1950s alien) - by John Kaminski

Followers (annoying devices of Dr. Doom) - by Prime Eternal

Forgotten One (Gilgamesh, Avengers member)

Forsung (Enchanters)

Fox (Human Torch foe)

Fox, John (xd, 2000 AD prisoner) - by John Kaminski

Fox Division (HYDRA) - by Prime Eternal

Franklin, Buck (Destroyer host, Thor foe) - by John Kaminski

Fredricks, Lt. General (X-Men/Fantastic Four character) - by Prime Eternal

Fury, Nick LMDs (all of the pesky imitators!) - by Prime Eternal

Galactus of Earth-7888 - by Jean-Marc Lofficier, Doc Savage & Snood

Galactus' Fantastic Four duplicates (cosmic re-creations) - by Prime Eternal

Galp of the Steel Arm (Warriors of a Thousand Galaxies)

Gargantus (Iron Man foe)

Gates, "Gunner" (captain America foe) - by John Kaminski

General Argyle Fist (Defenders/Captain America character) - by Chadman

General Ching (Exiles)

General Chou (Yashonka)

General Fang (Hulk foe)

General Manor (WW2, Red Skull victim)

General Wo (Captain America foe)

Giant (Devil Dinosaur foe) - by Darc_Light

Giganto (Fantastic Four/Avemgers foe) - by Prime Eternal

Giganto (Atlantean monster) - by Prime Eternal

Gigantus (Marvel monster) - by Prime Eternal

Gimlet (Maggia, Fantastic Four foe)

Globe of Ultimate Knowledge (Hulk/Uatu/Spider-Man stories)

Gloria ?? (encountered Trull the Unhuman)

Golden Angel (wrestler, Thing foe) - by Prime Eternal

Golden Bull (ancient artifact, Thor/Daredevil stories) - by John Kaminski

Goliath (Gigantus)

Gomdulla (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Googam (Goom's son) - by Prime Eternal

Goom (Tales of Suspense) - by Prime Eternal

Gorgilla (Marvel Monster, Fin Fang Four member) - by Norvo

Gorgolla (Marvel Monster, Stonians) - by MarvellousLuke

Gor-Kill (Marvel Monster, Tales of Suspense) - by Madison Carter

Gorlion (Dr. Druid foe) - by Prime Eternal

Gorro (Dr. Grimm experiment)

Grabber (Dr. Doom's device) - by Prime Eternal

Graham, Dr. (Thor ally) - by Prime Eternal

Granny Gardenia (Thor character)

Green Thing (Marvel monster) - by Prime Eternal

Grogg (Marvel monster) - by Prime Eternal

Groot (Marvel monster) - by Prime Eternal

Grottu (monster)

Growing Man (Avengers foe) - by Chadman

"Growth Ray" (Luther Benedict invention)

Gruber (Journey into Mystery)

Grubnik, Hans (Gor-Kill foe)

Grumm, Boris (encountered Sazzik the Sorcerer)

Gruning, Eric (Exiles)

Gruto (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Guardian Robots (Servo-Guard)

Guerilla fighters (led by Hu Sak, Thor foes)

Gullin (Boar-god)

Gyro-Cruiser (Wakandan vehicle) - by Prime Eternal

Hag of the Pits of Dinosaur World (Devil Dinosaur/Godzilla ally) - by Grendel Prime

Haines, Dr. William (Machine Man co-creator) - by Prime Eternal

Haines, Lou (Golden Age, Captain America foe) - by John Kaminski

Hamilton, Jerome (Enclave)

Hammer-Hand Androids (Synthoids)

Hanson, Bart (encountered Trull the Unhuman)

Hanson, Joe (Creature from Krogarr foe)

Hargrove, Lewis (Red's brother)

Hargrove, Red (Nick Fury's best friend) - by Prime Eternal

Harper, Dan (Pandora foe)

Harper, Diane (robot, Eric Krugg foe)

Harper, Joe (Xemnu the Titan foe)

Harris, Sam (pre-FF character)

Harrison, Edward (Conspiracy) - by Prime Eternal

Hartnell, David (Stonians foe)

Hatch-22 (Six-Million Year Man)

Hate-Monger (Hitler clone-dealy-o) - by Nick, Per Degaton, Prime Eternal, Snood & others

Hauptmann, Gustav (Fantastic Four character)

Hawley, Evelyn (Pamela's mother)

Hawley, Pamela (Nick Fury lover)

Hawley, Peter (Pamela's father)

Head Hunters (Gorgilla characters)

Heat-Image Tracer (Fantastic Four device) - by Prime Eternal

Helen ?? (Thorg foe)

Hellcat (Defenders member) - by Chadman

Hephaestus (Olympian god) - by Alex K, Prime Eternal & Will U

Hera (Olympian goddess) - by Alex K & Prime Eternal

H.E.R.B.I.E. (Fantastic Four's robot) - by Prime Eternal

Herman ?? (one of Nick Scarpa’s men)

High Priest (encountered Gomdulla)

Hijacker (Ant-Man foe)

Hippolyta (Olympian goddess) - by Will U

Hiram Girk (creator of Paratron)

Hodges (Imperial Industries International)

"Hound Dog" (used by General Argyle Fist)

Hover-Cycle (Fantastic Four vehicle) - by John Kaminski

Howling Commandos (World War II ranger squadron) - by Prime Eternal

Hudson, Charles (Monstrollo character)

Hulk Hogan (Two-Gun kid foe) - by Prime Eternal

Hulk robot (Eternals, Thing/She-Hulk foe) - by Prime Eternal

Human Torch (Sol Brodsky) of Earth-1228

Human Torch duplicate (Galactus' Fantastic Four duplicates)

Hunter (HYDRA weapon) - by Prime Eternal

Hunter, John (pre-FF character)

Hu Sak (Thor foe) - by John Kaminski

Hydra-Piller (HYDRA tanks) - by Prime Eternal

Hydra-Ram (HYDRA/S.H.I.E.L.D. vehicle) - by Prime Eternal

Hypno-Creature (Dimension of Doom)

Hypno-Fish (Atlantean fish) - by Prime Eternal

Hypno-Gun (Maximus weapon) - by Grendel Prime

I.B.P. (S.H.I.E.L.D. jet) - by Prime Eternal

Iceberg Rocket (used against Hulk) - by John Kaminski

Id Machine (Wizard invention) - by Norvo

Idunn (Asgardian goddess) - by Will U & Prime Eternal

Igan (patient/henchman of Dr. Grimm)

Ignatius, Paul (Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

Igron (Thor foe)

Image Projector (Avengers device) - by Prime Eternal

Indestructible (Thor foe) - by Prime Eternal

Infant Terrible (Fantastic Four foe)

Inferno-42 (A.I.M. weapon) - by Prime Eternal

Infra-Red Machine (Strange Tales)

Inter-Continental Phone Hook-Up (Nick Fury device) - by John Kaminski

Invisible Girl (Florence Steinberg) of Earth-1228

Invincible Man (Fantastic Four foe) - by Prime Eternal

"Iron Hand" Hauptmann (Exiles)

Ishanta (Black Musketeers)

Isle of Silence (Loki's sometime-base) - by Prime Eternal & Proto-Man

Itobo, Joshua (Black Musketeers) - by the Beetle

Ivan (Fantastic Four foe)

Jakarra (Black Panther foe) - by the Beetle

Janus (Fantastic Four foe)

Jinku (Lava Men)

Jinni Devil (Mogul, Thor character)

Jiru (Black Panther character) - by the Beetle

Joe ?? (Fantastic Four character) - by Proto-Man

Joe ?? (S.H.I.E.L.D. agent)

John ?? (encountered Roc)

Johnson, Frank (Zzutak creator/foe)

Jones, Ricardo (Thing imposter)

Jordan (1960s ghost hunter) - by John Kaminski

Juniper, Jonathan "Junior" (Howling Commandos) - by Prime Eternal

Kaa (Warlord Kaa, monster)

Kai-Mak (Vision (Aarkus) foe)

Kala (Iron Man foe) - by Norvo & Snood

Kallusians (xt, Avengers foes) - by Prime Eternal

Kane, Roderick of "Earth-62192" (would-be conqueror from the 51st century) - by AvatarWarlord72

Kartu Kon (Astonishing character, alien) - by John Kaminski

Keeper (asylum keeper) - by Prime Eternal

Keeper (A.I.M., Cosmic Cube) - by Prime Eternal

Keewazi Indians (Native American tribe) - by Prime Eternal & Will U

Keibler Circus (circus, one-time home of the Hulk) - by Proto-Man

Keller, Dr. Martin (Gordon Sanders victim)

Kemperer Family of Earth-7888 - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

Kenojuak, Aningan (Avengers character)

Khanata (Black Musketeers) - by the Beetle

Khor (Vision (Aarkus) foe) - by Ronald Byrd

Kiber the Cruel (Black Panther foe) - by Spidermay

Kim ?? (Hu Sak's sister)

King Solomon’s Frog (time machine) - by Prime Eternal

King Solomon’s Tomb - by the Prime Eternal

King Vladimir (predecessor of Dr. Doom)

Klaw (Master of Sound, Black Panther/Avengers/Fantastic Four etc. foe) - by Chadman

Kligger (Corporation)

Knorda (Thor/Avengers/Fantastic Four character)

Konrad Zaxon (Hulk foe)

Kosmosians (aliens)

Kozlov, Miklos (Grogg foe)

Kraa (Marvel monster) - by Prime Eternal

Kragg, General (Machine Man friend/foe) - by Prime Eternal

Krang (giant ant) - by Prime Eternal

Krask, Kronin (Thor foe)

Kreig, James (Fantastic Four character) - by Prime Eternal

Kringe (Brotherhood of Hades)

Kronans (Thor foes) - by Prime Eternal

Krowe, Kharion (Yellow Claw servant)

Kruger, Heinz (Captain America foe) - by Spidermay

Krugg, Eric (Journey into Mystery, robot creator) - by John Kaminski

Krumhauen, Luther (Journey into Mystery)

Krushki (Exiles)

Kuhn (Journey into Mystery)

Kurrgo (Fantastic Four foe)

Lamp of Alaeddin (Alibar)

Land Crusher of Reality-78411 ("Sky Demons" weapon)

Langley, Billy (Mark's son)

Langley, Helen (Mark's wife)

Langley, Mark (Tales of Suspense) - by Prime Eternal

Laura ?? (encountered Gruto)

Lederer, Horst (Red Skull's servant) - by Prime Eternal

Lenny ?? (Captain America foe, WWII era)

Leopard Division (HYDRA)

Lifter (Meteorite, Mutant Force/Resistants member) - by Chadman

Lindstrom of Earth-7888 - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

Lindstrom, Professor (Yellow Claw character)

Linus ?? (Thorg foe)

Lippy Louie (Skrulls of Kral)

Lithodia Rexians (pre-FF aliens) - by Madison Carter

Little, Abner (Collectors)

Living Eraser (Giant-Man foe)

Living Rock (Lava Men weapon)

Living Shadow (Warlord Kaa)

Living Talisman (Enchanters)

Living Totem (Rawhide Kid foe)

Lizard Men (Deviants, Monster Hunter foes) - by Prime Eternal

Lizard Men of Tok (Microverse)

Llhupa (Golden Age, Vision foe)

Lo-Karr (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Lomm (Dr. Grimm's assistant)

Long-Legs (Devil Dinosaur foe) - by Darc_Light

Lord Ha-Ha (Howling Commandos foe)

Lord of Death (Captain America foe) - by John Kaminski

Lucas, Cyril (Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Lucas, Willie (Captain America character) - by Prime Eternal

Lucifer (X-Men/Captain America/Iron Man foe)

Ludwig ?? (Krang foe)

Lurking Unknown (Fear-Lords)

Madame X (Comrade X)

Madbomb (Royalist Forces' weapon) - by Prime Eternal

Magneto (no, not him-- a pre-Fantastic Four character) - by Prime Eternal

Magnir (Enchanters)

Magno-Man (slave of Skrulls of Kral)

Major Croy (WW2, Red Skull victim)

Major Douglas (WW2, Red Skull victim)

Major Uberhart (Nazi, Red Skull agent)

Male Model of Earth-7888 (Silver Surfer) - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

Mallon, "Crow" (Rawhide Kid foe) - by Grendel Prime

Man-Beast (Thor/Adam Warlock/Heroes for Hire foe)

Man-Fish (Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Man-Thing (Captain America foe) - by John Kaminski

Manelli, Dino (Howling Commandos member) - by Prime Eternal

Manor, Mildred (General Manor's wife)

Maria ?? (Hulk character) - by Prime Eternal

Marie (Andreas Flec's manikin)

Marshall, Paul (pre-FF monster)

Marshall, Victor (Marvel monster hero) - by Prime Eternal

Martian Who Stole A City (Tales of Suspense) - by Prime Eternal

Martian Who Walks Among Us (Strange Tales) - by Future

Martin, "Machine Gun" (role model of Skrulls of Kral)

Mason, Jake (Bombu foe)

Master of Guile of Earth-7888 - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

Masters of Evil (Heinrich Zemo's) - by Prime Eternal

Matter Mobilizer (device of Uatu) - by Prime Eternal

Maulers (rival squad of the Howling Commandos) - by Prime Eternal

Maxie ?? (Unus' trainer)

McGiveney, Sgt. Bull (Maulers leader) - by Prime Eternal

Mean Machine (Ten-For)

Mechanical Gladiator (Hulk foe) - by John Kaminski

Mechano-Monster (Kronans robot)

"Medusa" D'Bari (Avengers foe)

Metallo (horror character) - by Prime Eternal

Midnight Monster (Journey into Mystery) - by Ben Peberdy

Miller, Nan (encountered Don Russell)

Miller, Steve (Nan's husband)

Mind Master (Brotherhood of Hades)

Miracle Man (Fantastic Four foe)

Mr. Fantastic (Stan Lee) of Earth-1228

Mr. Fantastic duplicate (Galactus' Fantastic Four duplicates)

Mr. Hotline (Brotherhood of Hades)

Mister One & Mister Two (Captain America characters)

Mitchell, Dan (encountered Gruto)

Mogul of the Mystic Mountain (Thor foe)

Mole Division (HYDRA)

Molten Man-Thing (Fantastic Four foe) - by Prime Eternal

Molto (Lava Man)

Monk (WW2, Black Talon's gang)

Monocle (Fantastic Four/Spider-Man foe)

Mongu (Hulk foe)

Monster (pre-FF monster) - by Future

Monster (At My Window) (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Monster (Escapes) (pre-FF alien) - by Madison Carter

Monster in the Iron Mask (alien villain) - by Prime Eternal

Monster from the Lost Lagoon (Fantastic Four/Power Pack character)

Monster in the Iron Mask (Pre-FF monster) - by Prime Eternal

monster robot (Yashonka tech)

Monster That Walked Like A Man (Gigantus)

Monsteroso (micro-monster) - by Prime Eternal

Monsteroso (monster)

Monsters of Zero Street (Night People foes)

Monstro (pre-FF monster) - by John Kaminski

Monstrollo (Marvel Monster) - by Loki

Monstrom (swamp monster) - by Prime Eternal

Moomba (monster)

Moon Tractor (Tony Stark invention) - by John Kaminski

Morgan, Philip

Morlak, Maris (Enclave)

Morrison, Henry (encountered Kartu Kon)

Mourner, Silas (Council of Antiquarians)

Munch, Heinrich (Thing Called IT creator/host)

Murder Machine (Fantastic Four foe) - by Prime Eternal

Mutant Force (Brotherhood of Evil Mutants/Resistants members) - by Chadman

Mutates of "Earth-69362" (Thor foes) - by John Kaminski

Mutaurus (Mogul, Thor character)

Mystic Mogul (Mogul)

Napoleon G. Robberson (Skrulls of Kral)

Nazi Sleepers 1-3 (original Sleepers) - by John Kaminski & Prime Eternal

"Necrophone" (Victor von Doom invention) - by John Kaminski

Nega-Man (Janus)

Neuron-Magnet (used against Hulk) - by John Kaminski

Neutralizer (Tony Sark invention) - by John Kaminski

New Seed (2001) - by Kyle Sims & Prime Eternal

N'Gassi (Black Panther) - by the Beetle

Night Flyer (Captain America foe)

Night People (Captain America foes/allies)

North, Dr. John (Kronin Krask foe)

Nuclear Measuring Device (Mr. Fantastic invention) - by John Kaminski

Octo-Monster (Lizard Men)

Octo-Sapien (Hulk foe) - by John Kaminski

Ogar (guardian of King Solomon’s Tomb)

Ogur (Mogul, Thor character)

Omar (Sando's partner, Captain America/Bucky foe)

Omni-Bots (Servo-Guard)

Oog (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Operation: Artificial Powers (Fantastic Four power sims) - by Prime Eternal

Orikal (Thor character)

Orion Missile (invented by Bruce Banner) - by John Kaminski

Orrgo (Defenders foe, pre-Marvel monster) - by Stunner

Other Earth (Fantastic Four story)

Overkill Horn (SHIELD/Hydra weapon) - by Prime Eternal

Owl Division (HYDRA)

Pacifier (Dr. Doom's robot) - by Prime Eternal

Pacion Rex (Gruto's homeworld)

Painter of a Thousand Perils (Human Torch foe)

Pan (Olympian god) - by Will U

Pandora (greek myth) - by Madison Carter

Parker, Mr. (Ra the Avenger victim)

Paul ?? (encountered Gomdulla)

Paratron (Machine Man foe)- by Prime Eternal

Pearla (Fantastic Four character)

Peeper (Occult, Mutant Force/Resistants member) - by Chadman

pencil (xt, used by "Lance Curtiss")

Phantom Hound of Cardiff Moor (Golden Age, Captain America foe) - by John Kaminski

Phil ?? (encountered Trull the Unhuman)

Phillips, Harry (Terrible Trio)

Phineas (ruler of the Fifth Dimension)

Phosgene gas capsules (Yashonka tech)

Pigman, Nigel (Council of Antiquarians)

Pluto (Olympian God) - by Chadman & Will U

"Poker Face" (1950s alien) - by John Kaminski

P184 (alternate future spacecraft)

Poole, Wilbur (creator of Elektro)

Portable Distorters (S.H.I.E.L.D. technology) - by John Kaminski

Power Drill (Red Skull weapon)

Prester John (Fantastic Four character) - by Per Degaton, Snood & Prime Eternal

Prime Computer of Earth-78411 (Devil Dinosaur/Moonboy foe) - by Grendel Prime

primitoid (slave of Skrulls of Kral)

Princess Adora (Comicsville character)

Princess Zanda (Black Panther character) - by the Beetle

the professor (Sporr creator)

"Professor" (toymaker, Fantastic Four character) - by Prime Eternal

Professor Briggs (old friend of Dr. Parker)

Project: Vanish (military weapon, World War 2) - by Prime Eternal

Protector (Ant-Man foe)

Punisher (Galactus agent)

Q-Bomb (Wizard's weapon) - by Prime Eternal

Queely, Alfred (Council of Antiquarians)

Quon (xt, Monster from the Lost Lagoon)

Ra the Avenger (Captain America foe) - by AvatarWarlord72

Radar Crab (Fixer invention) - by John Kaminski

Ralston, Robert "Reb" (Howling Commandos member) - by Prime Eternal

Rama-Tut (Nathaniel Richards, Immortus aspect)

Ramsey, Paul (Torr foe)

Rawlings, Cedric (Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Rawlings, Celia (Cedric's sister)

Red Skull (George Maxon, Captain America foe) - by Spidermay

Red Wolf (Apache brave, Rawhide Kid foe) - by Prime Eternal

Redmond, John (18th century, loved a witch)

Reds who imprisoned Thor (Thor foes) - by John Kaminski

Reducta-Craft (Fantastic Four vehicle) - by Prime Eternal

Replicus (Thor foe)

Restora-Tank (SHIELD technology) - by John Kaminski

Rhino Division (HYDRA) - by Prime Eternal

Rhino Tank (HYDRA vehicle) - by Prime Eternal

Rhinogron (slave of Skrulls of Kral)

Riggley, Bernard (Black Toad)

Robot X (Amazing Adventures/Doc Samson character) - by Prime Eternal

Roc (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Rocco (Fantastic Four foe) - by Proto-Man

Rodgers, Paul (Scorpion foe)

Rogers, Steve LMD (Captain America foe) - by John Kaminski

Romita, Johnny of Earth-1228 (Fantastic Four character)

Rommbu (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Rorgg (King of the Spider Men) - by Prime Eternal

Ross, Bill (X-Men character) - by MarvellousLuke

Rrorgo (alternate future xt race) - by Spidermay

Ruby of the Nile (found by Ra the Avenger, Captain America story)

Ruka (Devil Dinosaur foe) - by Darc_Light

Ruler of Earth (Pre-Marvel sci-fi character) - by Prime Eternal

Russell, Don (xt conqueror) - by John Kaminski

Rusty (Hulk robot creator)

Saguta (Mogul)

Sam ?? (S.H.I.E.L.D. Barbershop)

Sanders, Gordon (Golden Age, Vision foe) - by Grendel Prime

Sandman (Journey into Mystery)

Sando (World War II, Captain America/Bucky foe) - by David Lawrence

Sandu (Thor foe)

Satan's Eggs (Dredmund's combat vehicles) - by Prime Eternal

Sawyer, Samuel (General, commanding officer of the Howling Commandos) - by Prime Eternal

Sazzik the Sorcerer (15th century sorcerer) - by John Kaminski

Scarlet Beetle (Ant-Man foe)

Scarpa, Nick (Black Panther foe) - by the Beetle

Scavenger (Mad Thinker's Monster Android)

Scorpion (pre-FF monster) - by Future

Scotty ?? (encountered Gorgilla)

Sea Dragon Division (HYDRA)

Section Leader B (HYDRA)- by Prime Eternal

Seeker (Inhumans foe) - by Spidermay

Seidring (Thor foe)

Sentry #459 (Kree robot) - by Prime Eternal

Servo-Guards (Dr. Doom's robot servants) - by Prime Eternal

Servo-Units (Servo-Guards)

Shadow Men/Soldiers/Warriors (Shadow Realm, agents of Warlord Kaa)

Shadow Realm (Shadowverse, alien dimension) - by Prim Eternal

Shagg (Journey into Mystery)

Shalla Bal of Earth-7888 - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

Shellshock (Thing foe)

Shezada (Mogul's sister)

S.H.I.E.L.D. Barbershop (front for headquarters) - by Prime Eternal

S.H.I.E.L.D. Flying Wedge (S.H.I.E.L.D. technology) - by Prime Eternal

Shinski, Wladyslav (Enclave)

Shocker (Mutant Force/Resistants member) - by Chadman

Silent Fox (Keewazi chief, Wyatt Wingfoot's grandfather) - by Prime Eternal

Silent Ones (Trolls of the Isle of Silence) - by Prime Eternal

Silver Surfer of Earth-7888 - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

Sir Porga (New Men) - by Prime Eternal

Sister Gladiola (Night People)

Sister Sweet (Night People)

Six Million Year Man (Black Panther foe) - by Omar Karindu

Skagg (Storm Giant) - by John Kaminski

Skateboard Unit (HYDRA Tigers)

Skoll (Wolf god) - by Prime Eternal

Skrull slave-master (Skrulls of Kral)

Skrulls of Kral (Fantastic Four characters)

"Sky Demons" of Reality-78411 (Devil Dinosaur/Moonboy foes) - by Grendel Prime

Slagg (Daredevil/Ka-Zar foe) - by Chadman

"Slim" (S.H.I.E.L.D. Barbershop)

Slither (Mutant Force/Fangs/Serpent Society member) - by Chadman

Slug (Golden Age, Red Skull henchman)

"Slugger" Sykes (Thor foe)

Skrulls of Earth-1228 (Fantastic Four foes)

Smith, Tom (Teen Brigade, Rick Jones foe) - by Prime Eternal

Sniper (Captain America foe)

Solar Guns (Yashonka tech)

Sonic Disruptor (Skrulls of Kral)

Sorcerer (Human Torch foe)

Spade, Mr. (associate of the "Professor")

Spider (WW2, Black Talon's gang)

Spliny (Fantastic Four character) - by Proto-Man

Sporr (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Spot (Zetora foe)

Static Distorter (Fixer invention) - by John Kaminski

Steel, David (Vision (Aarkus) character)

Stimulator (Fantastic Four device) - by Prime Eternal

Stone-Hand of Earth-78411 (Dinosaur World) (Devil Dinosaur/Moonboy ally) - by Grendel Prime

Stone Men (pre-FF aliens) - by Madison Carter

Stone Men From Saturn (Kronans)

Stonewell, George (Howling Commandos, replacement member) - by Prime Eternal

Stonians (Gorgolla's race) - by Prime Eternal

Storm, Franklin (Sue and Johnny's dad) - by Zerostar

Strangler Burns (hand given to Black Talon, WW2)

Street Punks of Earth-7888 - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

Sub-Atronic Time Displacer (device of Uatu) - by Prime Eternal

Sub-Mariner of Earth-1228 (Fantastic Four character)

Sulibeg (servant of Mogul)

Sunday Punch Missile (used against Hulk) - by John Kaminski

Super-Adaptoid (Captain America/Avengers foe) - by SQUEAK

Super-Synthoids (AIM Synthoids)

Supremacy (king of Dimension Z)

Swarmers of Earth-78411 (Dinosaur World, Devil Dinosaur foes) - by Grendel Prime

Swine (Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Synthoids (AIM creations) - by Spidermay

Taboo (Marvel monster) - by Prime Eternal

Tagar (Count Tagar)

Tartarus (realm of Pluto) - by Will U & Prime Eternal

Taurey, William (Royalist Forces) - by Prime Eternal

Taxtor (slave of Skrulls of Kral)

Taylor, Frank (alien champion foe)

Temujai (Yellow Claw weapon) - by Spidermay

Ten-For (Machine Man foe)

Terrible Trio (Fantastic Four foes)

Thatcher, "Thug" (Thor foe)

Theos (Fifth Dimension)

thermal bombs (Yashonka tech)

Thermal Man (Thor foe)

Thing (Jack Kirby) of Earth-1228

Thing Called IT (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Thing duplicate (Galactus' Fantastic Four duplicates)

"Thing from the Hidden Swamp" (Kirby monster) - by Madison Carter

Thing robot (Operaton: Artificial Powers)

Things in the Box (Pandora's servants)

Thorg (pre-FF monster) - by Future

Thought Projector Helmet (Mr. Fantastic invention) - by John Kaminski

Thru-the-Ground Tank (Fixer/Mentallo weapon) - by John Kaminski

Tiger Division (HYDRA)- by Prime Eternal

Time Reversal Ray (Mr. Hyde's device) - by Prime Eternal & John Kaminski

Time-Warp Traveller (Comicsville device)

Titan (Avengers foe) - by Grendel Prime

Titano (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Tomazooma (robot, Fantastic Four foe) - by Prime Eternal

Tomb of the Pharao (Ra the Avenger, Captain America story)

Tommy ?? (Fantastic Four fan) - by Proto-Man

Top Man (Maggia, Fantastic Four foe)

Torgo (Fantastic Four, Hulk, and Wolverine character)

Torr (Marvel monster) - by Prime Eternal

Tower of Death of Earth-78411 (Dinosaur World, Swarmers)

Transfer Grid

Transistorized Detector (Fantastic Four device) - by John Kaminski

Tricephalous (Fantastic Four foe) - by Prime Eternal

Tri-di-roentgen hand-gun (SHIELD technology) - by John Kaminski

Trull the Unhuman (pre-FF alien) - by Madison Carter

Tumbler (John Keane, Captain America foe) - by Spidermay

Tutinax (Eternals foe) - by Prime Eternal

2-D Men (Dimension of Doom)

Tyr (Asgardian god) - by Will U & Prime Eternal

Tyr of the Burning Blade (Warriors of a Thousand Galaxies)

Tyrannosaurus Rex (fought Gorgilla)

U-Car (underwater FF vehicle) - by Prime Eternal

Ufo (Yellow Claw character) - by John Kaminski

Ultra-Sonic Radio Transmitter (Fantastic Four device) - by John Kaminski

Ulvar (Gigantus "foe")

unidentified (xt, Monstrollo foes)

unidentified alien (encountered by "Lance Curtiss")

unidentified gold prospector (encountered "Poker Face")

unidentified man (encountered "flying saucer")

unidentified model (encountered Luther Benedict)

unidentified mother (Hu Sak's mother)

unidentified pilot (alternate future, flew P184)

unidentified sentator (Monstrollo foe)

unidentified spirit (encountered by Jordan)

unidentified witch (18th century, Salem)

Unknown (Lurking Unknown)

"Unknown Alien Object" (discovered by Uatu) - by John Kaminski

unnamed adventurer (foe of Diablo)

unnamed alien race (Creatures from Krogarr foes)

unnamed king (Hunters of the Captive)

unnamed pilot (encountered Lithodia Rexians)

unnamed scientist (created Lo-Karr)

unnamed S.H.I.E.L.D. agent (S.H.I.E.L.D. Barbershop)

unnamed S.H.I.E.L.D. agent (aided Agent L)

Unus the Untouchable (Brotherhood of Evil Mutants)

Urrpo-Fish (Poppupian fish) - by Prime Eternal

Valeria (princess of Fifth Dimension)

Valley of Diamonds (Mole Man's kingdom) - by Prime Eternal

Vandergill, Vincent (Imperial Industries International)

Van Doom, Ludwig

Veda (Corporation) - by the Beetle

Venusian (Strange Tales)

Vira (Queen of the Deviants) - by Prime Eternal

von Doom, Werner (Dr. Doom's father)

Von Vile, Wilhelm (Painter of a Thousand Perils)

Vortex Bomb (Hydra weapon) - by Prime Eternal

Wade, Barnaby (Yellow Claw character) - by John Kaminski

Wanderer (Prester John)

Warlord Kaa (monster)

Warlord Morrat (Fantastic Four foe) - by Zerostar

Warner, Tracy (Machine Man ally) - by Prime Eternal

Warren, John (Zetora foe)

Warrior Guardians (guarded King Solomon’s Tomb)

warriors (xt, Don Russell's race)

Warriors of a Thousand Galaxies (Thor foes) - by Prime Eternal

Watchers

Wazir (Asgard, Thor character)

Weems, Wilbur (encountered a ghost)

Wentworth, Charles J. (Robot X foe, Martian invader)

"weird old geezer" (Strange Tales character)

White-Hair of Earth-78411 (Devil Dinosarur ally) - by Grendel Prime

White Zero (Comicsville hero)

"Wild Bill" (S.H.I.E.L.D. robot) - by Prime Eternal

Wilkes, Jonathan (Robot X creator)

Williams, Warden (Fantastic Four character) - by Proto-Man

Willie ?? (Teen Brigade)

Wilson (Imperial Industries International)

Wolfe, Hedy (Hellcat character) - by Chadman

Woman of Earth-7888 - by Jean-Marc Lofficier

Women's Canasta and Mah Jong Society (Fantastic Four characters) - by Norvo

Wrecker (Fantastic Four foe)

X, the Thing That Lived (Marvel Monster) - by Prime Eternal

Xantha (xt race, Fantastic Four characters) - by Proto-Man

Xavier, Sharon (Professor X's mother) - by MarvellousLuke

Xemnu the Titan (Kirby monster, Hulk/She-Hulk foe) - by Madison Carter

Xemu (Human Torch foe)

Xom (Atlas era alien) - by Grendel Prime

Yagg the Slayer (Thor foe) - by Prime Eternal

Yashonka (Captain America foes) - by Spidermay

Yellow-Crested Titans (Olympian creatures) - by Prime Eternal

Yeti (Inhumans, First Line)

Yirbek (xt, Skrull allies) - by Prime Eternal

Yogi Dakor (Terrible Trio)

Yucoya-Tzin (Zzutak controller)

Zamora, Darius (Journey into Mystery) - by Future

Zamu (Dr. Druid foe) - by Prime Eternal

Zanadu/Zandu/Xandu (the Mystic Mountain)

Zarkorr (pre-Marvel Tales of Suspense character)

Zelda ?? (Iceman girlfriend) - by Chadman

Zemo, Heinrich (12th Baron Zemo) - by Prime Eternal

Zero Street (home of Night People)

Zetora (pre-FF Martian) - by Future

zombies (created by Lord of Death)

Zorr (Fantastic Four character)

Zota, Carlo (Enclave)

Z-Ray (Yashonka tech)

Z-Rays (Cedric Rawlings' radiation)

Zuni (Black Musketeers)

Zzutak (monster) - by Prime Eternal

List compiled by Prime Eternal

All characters mentioned or pictured are ™ and © 1941-2099 Marvel Characters, Inc. All Rights Reserved. If you like this stuff, you should check out the real thing!
Please visit The Marvel Official Site at: http://www.marvel.com

Special Thanks to www.g-mart.com for hosting the Appendix, Master List, etc.!

Back to Characters