Pre-Modern era
(1960 to just prior to Fantastic Four I#1 (Marvel Time))

Off Earth existence only


Aaron the Sorcerer (xd pre-FF sorcerer) - by Spidermay

Able Chairs (Adam Able)

Abominable Snowman (Marvel monster character)

About Face (Daredevil story, virus)

Adam Able (pre-FF alien) - by Future

Agamotto (Vishanti, Doctor Strange character)

Aged Genghis (Dr. Strange character)

Agent Colby (First Line character) - by Norvo

Agent Groza (First Line character)

Albert ?? (encountered Chondu the Mystic)

Alchem-Tech (virus, used by Nocturne)

Alice (Strange Tales)

alien champion (Marvel monster) - by Prime Eternal

Alma ?? (Flatiron's wife)

Amanda ?? (encountered Cyclops (monster), pre-FF)

Amber ?? (Dracula character)

Anne ?? (encountered Roc)

Anuxa (Tales to Astonish) - by Future

Ape Man (Gruner, pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Aquaticons (Dr. Druid/Droom foe)

Architect (Elektra foe) - by Future

Arsenal (Avengers/Hulk foe(s) ) - by Stunner, Madison Carter & Prime Eternal (after retcon)

Ashton, George (Pandora character)

Asp (Living Mummy, Ms. Marvel character)

asteroid (new home of Victor Farrington)

August, Darla ("snow vampire")

Aunt May (Linda Brown's aunt)

Axis (First Line foe) - by Norvo

"Bachman, Steve" (encountered Monster in the Cellar)

Barge, Hugo (Pre-FF character) - by John Kaminski

Barlow, Abel (crew of the Serpent's Crown)

Barlow, Sam (created Melting Pot)

Baron Blood (John Falsworth, Invaders foe) - by Prime Eternal

Barstow, Clem (Ghost Rider (Blaze) foe) - by Don Campbell

Battle Wagon ("Road Warriors", First Line story)

Baxter, Joe (Ozamm)

Baxter, Mr. (Gigantus foe)

Bayan (Reed Richards story)

Beast Man (Tales to Astonish) - by Future

Beelzeboul (Terror foe)

"Beings from Beyond" (ghosts)

Belasco (Otherplace, X-Men/New Mutants/Ka-Zar foe)

Bellis, Clodette (wife of Ernest)

Bellis, Ernest (cousin of Henry)

Bellis, Henry (grandson of Martin, Darla August victim)

Bellis, Martin (father of Martin, Darla August victim)

Bellis, Mary (daughter of Martin)

Bellis house (Bellis family, haunted by "snow vampire" Darla August)

Bellweather, Theresa (About Face)

Bentley (Simon Drudd's partner)

Bentley, Edward (Scorpion foe)

Bey, Jameel (First Line foe)

Biggotty, Horace Milton IV (Lilith--Daughter of Dracula character)

Biggotty, Horace Milton V (Lilith--Daughter of Dracula character)

Billy ?? (Inhumans character) - by Chadman

Binder, Sam (encountered Monstro)

Black Axe (Marvel UK) - by Changeling

Black Bee (Spider-Man character) - by Ronald Byrd

Black Clock (Journey into Mystery) - by Future

Black Fox (First Line member) - by Norvo

Blackjack (First Line member) - by Norvo

Black Marvel (Golden Age hero, Slingers character) - by Norvo

Blake (pre-FF character)

Blaze, Barton (Johnny Blaze's father) - by Proto-Man

Blip (Blip race)

Blips (Marvel monster race)

Bloodstone Manor (Ulysses Bloodstone)

Bombu (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Boris (Doctor Doom's aide, Fantastic Four character) - by Norvo

Bova (New Men, Avengers character)

Brad the Micronaut (pre-FF character) - by John Kaminski

Bridges, Mrs. (Cassidy Keep employee) - by Proto-Man

Brother Steven (Children of the Night)

Brother Tode (Deviant, Eternals foe) - by Norvo

Brown, Linda (pre-FF character) - by John Kaminski

Bruce (Tales to Astonish)

Bruiser (Mole Men foe)

Bucky (zombie Invaders)

Burke, Anne (Henry Burke's wife, Sserpo enemy)

Burke, Henry (Sserpo enemy)

Burke, Tom (werewolf, 1973)

Burton (encountered Zog)

Byelai, Odette (vampire, Dracula character)

Calhoun, Joseph "Licorice" (Fantastic Four character) - by Proto-Man

Callahan, "Big" Mike (Spider-Man character, Squid's father)

Cambers, Alynn (Thing character) - by Norvo

Captain (Stone Men)

Captain America (drill instructor, Punisher character) - by Proto-Man

Captain America (zombie Invaders)

Captain Fate (Man-Thing foe)

Captain Hip (First Line character) - by Norvo

Captain Tim (Tim Mulrooney, Captain Wonder sidekick) - by Norvo

Carmody, Mary (First Line character) - by Norvo

Carmody Institute (First Line HQ)

Carstairs, Albert (Journey into Mystery)

Carter, John (Torr foe)

Carter, Tad (pre-modern era, X-Men foe) - by Norvo

Cartwright, John (Titan foe)

Cartwright, Victor (Dragoom foe)

Cartwright, Victor (Lizard Men foe)

Casey ?? (encountered Shadow Man)

Cassidy Keep (ancestral Cassidy family castle) - by Proto-Man

cat (Midnight Monster character)

Ceausescu, Ionel (First Line foe)

Centaurans (xt, pre-modern era)

Centurious (Ghost Rider foe) - by Barry Reese

Centurius (Conspiracy, Nick Fury/Bloodstone/Avengers character)

Chaos Mites (Skreet's race, Diableri creations) - by Donald Campbell

Charlie ?? (Gigantus foe)

Charlie ?? (encountered Chondu the Mystic)

Charnel (Undead MC)

Children of the Night (Werewolf by Night foes) - by Markus Raymond

Chimera (Zuhn)

Chinook (Alpha Flight foe) - by Grendel Prime

Chip ?? (encountered "Speed Demon")

Chondu the Mystic (Headmen) - by Chadman

Christianson, Roberta (vampire, Dracula foe)

Chthon (the Other, Elder God, author of the Darkhold) - by Patrick D Ryall

Clarke, Walter (Cult of the Third Moon)

Claw of Bast (Reed Richards story)

Cleito (Man-Thing character)

Collins, Dirk (Maaboo)

Colonel America (Project: Rebirth operative) - by David Lawrence

Colossus of Earth-60672 (super-computer) - by Prime Eternal

Comet (Champions of Xandar, Fantastic Four/Nova character) - by Norvo

Commander Hartnell (encountered Titano)

"Committee of prominent people" (Monstrollo foes)

Conrad, Lewis (Taboo foe)

Contrares, Anastasia (Fantastic Four character)

Cooke, Joe (pre-FF Merlin foe) - by John Kaminski

Cooper, Bill (Midnight Monster foe)

Cooper, Fred (Lizard Men foe)

court (banished Victor Farrington)

Creature From the Black Bog (giant monster) - by Prime Eternal

crew of the Serpent's Crown (Man-Thing foes)

Crimebuster (Frank Moore, Champions of Xandar, Fantastic Four/Nova character) - by Norvo

Cross, Lucas (Blade's father, Blade foe) - by Markus Raymond & Julien Vivé

Crusader (Thelius, Fantastic Four foe) - by Norvo

Cult of the Third Moon (Werewolf by Night foes) - by Markus Raymond

Cummings, John (Dimension of Doom)

"Curtiss, Lance" (1960s sci-fi character) - by John Kaminski

Cyclops (Tales of Suspense monster) - by Madison Carter

Dare, Rossalyn (Squire's wife)

Dark Mairi of the Shore (Spider-Man character)

Dark Wind (Daredevil/Wolverine character)

Dawes, Harry (encountered Stone Men)

Dawkins, Morgan (vampire, Vampire Tales) possibly

Deadly Ernest (Alpha Flight foe) - by Norvo

Death Man (Mortus)

"Decoy-5" (Mister Justice character) - by Ron Fredricks

Decyst, Daniel (Hulk character) - by Caesar Godzillatron

Dematerializing Machine (invented by Duncan Sloan)

Deveraux, Magrite (Banshee character) - by MarvellousLuke

Devil Rig (Ghost Rider character) - by Loki

Dherk (Ka-Zar character)

"Diesel of Doom!" (Clem Barstow's truck)

Dr. Domino (pre-FF mutate, Strange Tales) - by John Kaminski

Dr. Krause (Namor foe) - by Chadman

Dr. Smith (Journey into Mystery)

Dog Brother #1 (Immortal Weapons, Iron Fist character) - by Minor Irritant

Dolman, Gray (Spider-Man/Spider-Woman foe) - by Minor Irritant

Don Vischetti (Night Raven foe) - by LV

Dracula (1430-modern era) - A literal MONSTER of a profile - by the Masters of the Obscure

Drago, Bull (Totem foe)

Dragonblood, Ulysses (Deviant, X-Force ally) - by Prime Eternal

Dragoom (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Droom (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Drothor (pre-FF character) - by John Kaminski

Drudd, Simon (pre-FF scientist) - by Madison Carter

drug dealers (Texas Ranger Ghost Rider foes)

Duncan ?? (encountered Cyclops (monster), pre-FF)

Duncan, Fred (X-Men character) - by MarvellousLuke

Dwane, Stephen (encountered Kusoom)

Earth-Crawlers (Journey into Mystery) - by Future

Effigy (First Line member) - by Norvo

"Electrans" (pre-FF xd race) - by John Kaminski

electric sword of Jim Fitzpatrick (Eternal Brain story)

Ellen (Sorcerer's mother)

Emil ?? (Children of the Night)

Emperor of Mongolia (Eternal Brain foe) - by Norvo

Eternal Brain (First Line member) - by Norvo

Ethel ?? (Monsteroso character)

Ethel ?? (encountered Chondu the Mystic)

Evans, Leslie (Groot foe)

Eye of Bast (Reed Richards story)

Fabius, Emerich (Duncan Sloan victim)

Farnsworth, Vincent (Tales of Suspense character, mutant) - by John Kaminski

Farrington, Victor (encountered Centauran)

Ferman, Troy (werewolf foe, hunter @ 1973)

"figment"/Khlog (Dr. Strange foe)

Fillardi, Pete (Sleepy Hollow resident) - by Proto-Man

Fin Fang Foom (Dragon Lord, Iron Man foe) - by Madison Carter

Firefall (First Line member) - by Norvo

First Line (1950s to pre-modern era heroes) - by Norvo

Fisher, Ambrose (Montclair's attorney)

Fitch, Emil (Marak foe)

Fitzpatrick, Jim (First Line character) - by Norvo

Fixer (Roscoe Sweeny, Daredevil foe) - by Chadman

Flatiron (First Line member) - by Norvo

Fleming, Paul (encountered Mummex)

Fletcher, Henry (encountered "The Watcher")

Floating Head (Tales to Astonish) - by Future

Flying Fox (Black Fox's vehicle)

Forever Man (Captain America and Avengers foe)

Forgotten One (Gilgamesh, Eternals & Avengers member) - by Prime Eternal

Four Winds (Elektra foes) - by Future

Fox, Charlie (encountered "Howler")

Foxhole (Black Fox hideout)

Frank ?? (Moomba foe)

Frank (First Line character) - by Ron Fredricks possibly Frankenstein's Monster

Frog-Man (Strange Tales) - by Future

Fu Manchu (the greatest fiend the world has ever known, Shang-Chi's father) - by Prime Eternal

Gadfly (First Line character) - by Norvo

Galvez, Alfonso (Duncan Sloan victim)

Gammus (pre-FF alien/cyborg) - by John Kaminski

Gargoyle (Strange Tales) - by Future

Geist (Wolverine foe)

Ghost of Grismore Castle (pre-modern ghost) - by Spidermay

Ghost Tiger (Night Raven foe) - by LV

Giant from Outer Space of Earth-59594 (pre-FF character) - by John Kaminski

Gigantus - by Prime Eternal

Gloria ?? (encountered Trull the Unhuman)

Godzilla (Night Raven foe)

Goliath (Gigantus)

Gomdulla (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Gomurr the Ancient (Juggernaut/X-Men character) - by Norvo

Gorak (pre-FF character) - by Future

Gorgilla (Marvel Monster, Fin Fang Four member) - by Norvo

Gorgolla (Marvel Monster, Stonians) - by MarvellousLuke

Gor-Kill (Marvel Monster, Tales of Suspense) - by Madison Carter

Gorko (Tales to Astonish#55)

Gorman, Cleve (Frank Castle war foe)

Gorosaur (Mento foe)

Grant, Richard Thomas (Broadway Project)

Green Thing (Marvel monster) - by Prime Eternal

Grimstone, Horace (vampire, Vampire Tales) possibly

Grismore Castle (haunted castle)

Grogg (Marvel monster) - by Prime Eternal

Groot (Marvel monster) - by Prime Eternal

Grottu (Marvel monster)

Grozick, Igor (pre-FF character) - by John Kaminski

Gruber (Journey into Mystery)

Gruff, Gorgi (Adam Able foe)

Gruto (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Haag (Marvel monster) - by Prime Eternal

Hadley, Wally (Tales to Astonish)

Hall, Clinton (Broadway Project)

Hanson, Bart (encountered Trull the Unhuman)

Harold (Journey into Mystery)

Harper, Dan (Pandora character)

Harper, Joe (Xemnu the Titan foe)

Harris, Sam (pre-FF character)

Harris, Steel (Nick Fury foe) - by John Kaminski

Hartnell, David (Stonians foe)

Helen ?? (Thorg foe)

Hellbilly (Ghost Rider character) - by Loki

Hell-Driver (Ghost Rider character) - by Loki

High Priest (encountered Gomdulla)

Honky Tonk zombies (Hellbilly foes)

"Howler" (Tales of Suspense monster) - by John Kaminski

Howler (First Line foe)

Hua, Kuai (Dracula servant)

Hudson, Charles (Monstrollo character)

Hugo, Edvard (First Line character) - by Norvo

Hulk (Albert Poole, pre-FF character) - by Prime Eternal

Hulk (Glop, pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Human Torch (zombie Invaders)

Hunk (Totem foe)

Hunt, Ashley (time traveler, 1960s) - by Ron Fredricks

Hunter, John (pre-FF character)

hunting cabin of Troy Ferman (@ 1973, werewolf hunter)

hunting trophy of Troy Ferman (@ 1972-1973)

Huntingcut, Josiah (Broadway Project)

Hypno-Creature (Dimension of Doom)

Ice Box Bob (Johnny Blaze foe) - by Markus Raymond

Ice-Monster (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Ignatius Rex (Green Thing foe)

Indigo, Odysseus (Deviant, Damocles Foundation CEO) - by Prime Eternal

Infra-Red Machine (Strange Tales)

Invaders (alien race) - by Future

Invaders (Martian movie characters) - by Future

Invaders (zombies, First Line foes)

Iquitos (M'Gumbu's stribe)

Iron Cross (Helmut Gruler, Invaders/Thunderbolts character)

Jameson, "Old Man" (Daily Bugle, World War II)

Jaxon, Jerry (Omega Flight member) - by John Kaminski

Jeremy ?? (Hydropolis, Hulk character)

Joe ?? (Adventures of Terror character) - by Spaceknight

John ?? (encountered Roc)

John ?? (ally of Creature From the Black Bog)

Johnson, Cal (son of Frank Johnson)

Johnson, Frank (Zzutak creator/foe)

Jones, Albert "Slow-Motion" (Golden Age hero) - by Ron Fredricks

Jones, Orji (Blade ally, Dracula foe)

Jordan (1960s ghost hunter) - by John Kaminski

Juggernaut (first avatar of Cyttorak) - by Proto-Man

Juggernaut (Jin Taiko, Cyttorak avatar) - by Proto-Man

Juhasz, Andras (vampire, Vampire Tales) - by Loki

Jupiterians (Sserpo enemies)

Kaa (Warlord Kaa)

Kale, Dante (Dan Ketch/Johnny Blaze ancestor, Ghost Rider character) - by Proto-Man

Kale, Destin (17th century, Johnny Blaze/Dan Ketch ancestor) - by Proto-Man

Kale, Magdelena (17th century, Johnny Blaze/Dan Ketch ancestor) - by Proto-Man

Kale, Naomi (mother of Dan Ketch & Johnny Blaze, Ghost Rider character)

Kale, Noble (Ghost Rider/Dan Ketch's spirit of vengeance) - by Proto-Man

Kaluu (Doctor Strange/Mighty Avengers character) - by Markus Raymond

Kane, Eric (pre-FF, Lizard Men) - by John Kaminski

Kane, Roderick of Earth-62192 (would-be conqueror from the 51st century) - by AvatarWarlord72

Karindu, Omar (Dr. Strange character)

Karthon the Questor (Namor character)

Kartu Kon (Astonishing character, alien) - by John Kaminski

Katu (Moomba foe)

Katyusha (First Line member) - by Norvo

Kenwell, Marcia (Monsters Unleashed/Cockroach Conspiracy character)

Khadijah (First Line character) - by Norvo

Khafre (Reed Richards story)

Khlog (Strange Tales III character)

Khonshu (Egyptian God)

Khordes (satyr, Man-Thing character)

Kimura, Asano (Wolverine character)

Konak, Karlos (pre-FF character) - by John Kaminski

Kopnik, Franz (Mordoo character)

Korumbu ("helped" Hugo Barge)

Korya (Skrull, First Line foe) - Norvo

Kragoo (Journey into Mystery) - by Madison Carter

Krass, Roger (Creatures on the Loose character) - by Sammy7D

Krills (xt race, pre-FF era) - by John Kaminski

Kristall Starrer (Johnny Blaze foe) - by Markus Raymond

Krogg (Dr. Druid foe) - by Prime Eternal

Krumhauen, Luther (Journey into Mystery)

Kuhn (Journey into Mystery)

Kusoom (Pretender, pre-FF alien) - by Madison Carter

"Kyrkalin" (pre-FF alien) - by John Kaminski

"Lagoon Creature of Rising Sun" (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

"Langenscheidt", Hans (Gustav "Schultz" victim)

Lao-Tse the Mystic (Reed Richards story)

La Rocca, Joseph (Don Vischetti's right-hand)

Laura ?? (encountered Gruto)

Lectronn (Marvel Age) - by Monzo - maybe ??

Lei Kung the Thunderer (Iron Fist character)

Lewis, Dr. Thomas (Broadway Project)

Liberty Girl (First Line member) - by Norvo

Linus (Thorg foe)

Lisa ?? (servant of Mary Bellis)

Lisle (vampire, Dracula character)

Lithodia Rexians (pre-FF aliens) - by Madison Carter

Living Shadow (Warlord Kaa)

"living statues" (encountered Mike Rugger)

Lizard Men (Deviants, Monster Hunter foes) - by Prime Eternal

Lobo (Red Wolf/Thomas Thunderhead companion)

Lo-Karr (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Loop (Black Cat character) - by Spidermay

Lord Tuan (K'un-Lun, Iron Fist character)

Lou ?? (encountered Krills)

Lucifer (the fallen angel, Ghost Rider (Blaze) foe) - by Markus Raymond

Lumpkin, Willie (Fantastic Four character) - by Norvo

Lynwood, "Benton" (encountered "Electrans")

Maaboo (Pre-FF Monster) - by Future

"Magic Bullet" (Vârcolac item)

Magneto (no, not him--a pre-Fantastic Four character) - by Prime Eternal

Magnum, Moses (Avengers, Black Panther, Deathlok, Power Man, X-Men foe)

Major Ford (Tales to Astonish)

Major Carlson (doctor, Avengers ally) - by Prime Eternal

Mako (First Line foe) - by Norvo

Man from the 5th Dimension (pre-FF alien, Stan Lee/Steve Ditko foe) - by John Kaminski

Man in the Rat Hole (Worm Man)

Marak (pre-FF monster) - by Future

Markas (used Drothor-mask)

Markham, Harry (Strange Tales character) - by Spidermay

Marlowe, Bret (Haag foe)

Marsh, Henry (Vincent Farnsworth foe)

Marshall, John (encountered Molitis Microbe)

Marshall, Paul (pre-FF monster)

Marshall, Victor (Marvel monster hero) - by Prime Eternal

Martha ?? (Journey into Mystery)

Martha (ally of Creature From the Black Bog)

Martians (alien race) - by Future

Martian Who Stole a City (Marvel monster character) - possibly not Earth-616

Martian Who Walks Among Us (Strange Tales) - by Future

Mason, Jake (Bombu foe)

Master Khan (Power Man, Iron Fist, and Namor foe)

Master of Matrix Eight (Matrix Eight)

masters in the Soviet Union (Igor Grozick superiors)

Matrix Eight (Captain America foes)

McGee, Ralph (Night Raven foe)

McGee, Vinnie (Night Raven foe)

McGak, Big Monk (encountered Mister Zero)

M'Dammen, Azu (Blade ally, Dracula foe)

Meachum, Harold (Iron Fist foe)

Melting Pot (pre-FF sci-fi item) - by John Kaminski

Mento (Strange Tales character) - by John Kaminski

Messenger, Tobias (Promise, X-Men foe) - by Norvo

M'Gumbu (pre-FF sorcerer) - by Future

Midnight Monster - by Ben Peberdy, Spaceknight

Missing Link (Pre-FF Monster) - by Future

Mrs. Hadley (Tales to Astonish)

Mr. Jordan (Black Clock, Journey into Mystery)

Mr. Hadley (Tales to Astonish)

Mister Howard (ghost) - by Future

Mister Justice (First Line member) - by Norvo

Mister Lang (Tales to Astonish character)

Mr. P (Tales of Suspense character) - by John Kaminski

Mr. Pitt (crew of the Serpent's Crown)

Mr. Vort (pre-FF character)

Mister Zero (pre-FF character) - by John Kaminski

Mitchell, Dan (encountered Gruto)

Mole Men (pre-FF) - by Future

Molitis Microbe (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Molten Man-Thing - by the Prime Eternal

Monsieur Khruul (Mantis uncle)

Monster (pre-FF monster) - by Future

Monster (Tales to Astonish) - by Future

Monster (At My Window) (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Monster (Escapes) (pre-FF alien) - by Madison Carter

Monster in the Cellar (Tales of Suspense monster) - by John Kaminski

Monster That Walked Like A Man (Gigantus)

Monsteroso (Marvel Monster)

Monsteroso (micro-monster) - by Prime Eternal

Monsters of Bald Mountain (Marvel monster character)

Monstro (pre-FF monster) - by John Kaminski

Monstro (pre-FF monster) - by John Kaminski

Monstrollo (Marvel Monster) - by Loki

Monstrom (Marvel monster character)

Montclair, Beauregard IV (Night Raven foe) - by LV

Moomba (pre-Marvel monster) - by Sammy7D

Moorg (Marvel horror character) - by Grendel Prime

Mordoo (pre-FF sorcerer) - by Future

Morph (First Line member) - by Norvo

Morrison, Henry (encountered Kartu Kon)

Morton, Jack (Sorcerer's father)

Morton, Tom (Sorcerer's uncle)

Mortus (Dracula foe)

Mother (Atlantean/Pangean robot, Ka-Zar foe)

Mummex (pre-FF alien) - by Madison Carter

Munch, Heinrich (Thing Called IT creator/host)

Musenda (Blade ally)

Mustin, Gus (Power Pack character) - by Markus Raymond

Naga (Namor character)

Namor the Sub-Mariner (zombie Invaders)

"Neat" Pete Sligo (Night Raven foe) - by LV

Negus, Solomon (Blade foe) - by Markus Raymond

Neptune (Olympian God) - by Alex K, Prime Eternal, Snood & Will U

Nightingale (First Line member) - by Norvo

Ninja (Iron Fist foe)

Nocturne (First Line foe) - by Norvo

Norton, Otis (encounterd Ghost of Grismore Castle)

O'Connor, Henry (Ghost Rider (Blaze) character) - by Proto-Man

Octo-Monster (Lizard Men)

Olddan, Miles (Asp ally)

old geezer (Black Clock, Journey into Mystery)

old worker (Harry Markham employee)

Oog (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Orogo (Journey into Mystery) - by Future

Orphan (estraterrestrial creature) - by Markus Raymond

Orphelus (Dracula character)

Orrgo (Defenders foe, pre-Marvel monster)

Orrgo/Khlog (Strange Tales III character)

"Outer Space Object" (Journey into Mystery story)

Oxbow (First Line member) - by Norvo

Ozak (pre-FF alien) - by John Kaminski

Ozamm (pre-FF monster) - by Future

Pandora (greek myth)

Parker, Joe (encountered Chondu the Mystic)

Passim, Eddie (Daredevil character)

Patch (crew of the Serpent's Crown)

"Patient in Room 3D" (pre-FF character) - by John Kaminski

Paul ?? (encountered Gomdulla)

Peacekeeper (Daredevil character)

Peg-Leg Martin (Eternal Brain foe)

pencil (xt, used by "Lance Curtiss")

Persuader (Ernest Evans, Cloak & Dagger character)

Phelps, Willy (1960s, time traveler) - by Ron Fredricks

Phil ?? (encountered Trull the Unhuman)

Phil ?? (Monsteroso character)

Phillips, Ice (Nam, Punisher character) - by Per Degaton

Pixie (First Line member) - by Norvo

Pizer (Excalibur character...mentioned anyway) - by Ronald Byrd

Pluto (Olympian God) - by Chadman & Will U

Pook, Alfred (Journey into Mystery) - by Future

Poole, Albert (pre-FF character) - by Prime Eternal

Poole, Elias (pre-FF character) - by John Kaminski

Positron (First Line member) - by Norvo

the professor (Sporr creator)

Professor Ace (helped Brad the Micronaut)

Professor Dark (pre-FF character) - by John Kaminski

Proto-Goblin (Nels van Adder)

Purple Gang (1970s, Captain Hip foes) - by Ron Fredricks

Queen (Strange Tales)

Questers (Namor characters)

Quogg (Tales to Astonish) - by Future

rain control device (Journey into Mystery)

Ramsey, Paul (Torr foe)

Rand'Kai, Wendell (Iron Fist's father)

Rapunzel (First Line member) - by Norvo

Rawlings, Cedric (Captain America foe) - by Prime Eternal

Rebound (First Line member) - by Norvo

Redek, Gary (She-Hulk character) - by Prime Eternal

Redneck Smokie vampires (Devil Rig/Hell-Driver foes)

Red Skull (zombie, First Line foe)

Red Wolf of the 1970s (Thomas Thunderhead)

Reflex (First Line member) - by Norvo

Remus (Wolverine character) - by Markus Raymond

Rheinhardt, Martin (Night Raven foe) - by LV

Richards, Ted (Mr. Fantastic's uncle) - by Proto-Man

Riggio, Tony (Don Vischetti's bodyguard)

Riot-Act (First Line characer) - by Norvo

"Road Warriors" (Mister Justice foe) - by Ron Fredricks

Robertson, Bob (Spragg foe)

rocket ship (Eternal Brain vehicle)

Rocky Mountains Hideaway (First Line HQ)

Rocs (monster birds, Sinbad foes) - by Madison Carter

Rodgers, Paul (Scorpion foe)

Rogers, Hank (Tales to Astonish)

Rommbu (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Roth, Arnold (Captain America character) - by Norvo

Roxxon (A big evil corporation!) - by SQUEAK

Rudolfo (Dr. Doom foe)

Rugger, Mike (pre-FF character) - by John Kaminski

Rumor (First Line foe) - by Norvo

Russell Jr. (Flatiron's son)

Russoff, Gregor (Werewolf father) - by Loki

Ryking, Dr. Alexander (X-Men character) - by MarvellousLuke

Rypel (Hydropolis, Hulk foe)

Sablinova, Ernst (Silver Sable's father) - by Minor Irritant

Sage, Henry (Blade/Spider-Man foe)

Salt, Henry (Journey into Mystery)

Sam ?? (handyman of Mary Bellis)

Sandman (pre-Marvel Monster) - by Madison Carter

Sara ?? (encountered Mummex)

Sceptre of Bast (Reed Richards story)

"Schultz", Gustav (pre-FF character) - by John Kaminski

Scimitar (First Line foe) - by Norvo

Scorpio (Jake Fury, Zodiac Cartel and LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

Scorpion (pre-FF monster) - by Future

Scott, Lucy (encountered Aaron the Sorcerer)

Scythe (First Line foe) - by Norvo

Serpent's Crown (Captain fate's ship)

Shadow King (X-Men foe)

Shadow Man (pre-FF creature) - by John Kaminski

Shagg (Sphinx-like robot) - by Madison Carter

Shaw, Jacob (Sebastian Shaw's father)

Shzzzllzzzthzz (Blip)

Si-Fan (Fu Manchu's minions) - by Prime Eternal

Silent Fox (Keewazi chief, Wyatt Wingfoot's grandfather) - by Prime Eternal

Simmons, Det. Benny (Heroes for Hire character) - by Proto-Man

Simple Simon (Night Raven character) - by LV

Skipper (Anuxa foe)

Skreet (Lunatik/Thanos character) - by Markus Raymond

sky-hook (Jupiterians, used against Sserpo)

Slade (Battlin' Jack Murdock foe) - by Chadman

Slave of Souls (Thing character) - by Proto-Man

Sledge (Deviant, X-Force ally) - by Prime Eternal

Sloan, Duncan (Strange Worlds character) - by John Kaminski

Smithville Thunderbolt (Spider-Man character)

Smyth, Dennis (Dracula character)

Solar-Electromagnetic Instrument (Gorgolla device)

Sorcerer (Tales to Astonish) - by Future

Sorcerer (pre-FF character) - by Future

Sorcerers (three enemies of Aaron the Sorcerer)

Sorrow (Man-Thing character)

spaceship (Centaurans, pre-modern)

"Speed Demon" (pre-modern speedster) - by Ron Fredricks

Sporr (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Spot (Zetora foe)

Spragg the Living Hill (Marvel Monster, She-Hulk foe)

Spy who cannot be Caught (Worm Man)

Squire (First Line member)

Sserpo (pre-FF Marvel Monster) - by Ron Fredricks

Stalwart, Vincent (Duncan Sloan victim)

Star of Capistan (Defenders power item)

Statue of Liberty (opposed Undersea Giants)

Steel Serpent (Davos, Iron Fist/Spider-Man foe)

Sternberg, Berthold (Infinity Formula developer, Nick Fury character) - by John Kaminski

Steuben, Katrina (Mordoo's lover)

Stone Men (pre-FF aliens) - by Madison Carter

Stoner, Rick (SHIELD director)

Stones of Merlin (Merlin creations, owned by Doctor Doom) - by Donald Campbell

Stonians (Gorgolla's race) - by Prime Eternal

Strong, Ogun (Blade ally, Dracula foe)

Sunshine (First Line character) - by Norvo

Swarm (Fritz von Meyer, Spider-Man/Champions foe) - by MarvellousLuke

Synraith (X-Men/Clan Destine foe)

Szkorbec, Miklos (Dracula character)

Taboo (Marvel monster) - by Prime Eternal

Tar (X-Men character) - by Norvo

Taylor, Frank (alien champion foe)

"Tele-phony" (pre-FF micro-alien) - by John Kaminski

Templar (First Line member) - by Norvo

Texas Ranger Ghost Rider (Ghost Rider character) - by Loki

That Which Endures (Avengers foes)

Them (pre-FF aliens) - by Future

Thing Called IT (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Thing in the Box (Pandora ally)

Thing in Cell 13 (pre-FF monster) - by Future

Thorg (pre-FF monster) - by Future

Thule (Cloak & Dagger foe)

Time Sphere (Centaurans, pre-modern)

Titan (Avengers foe) - by Grendel Prime

Titano (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Torr (Marvel monster) - by Prime Eternal

Totem (Strange Tales) - by Prime Eternal

Tree (Tales to Astonish) - by Future

Trull the Unhuman (pre-FF alien) - by Madison Carter

Trunk of Arcana (Cynthia von Doom)

Tutaku (Journey into Mystery)

2-D Men (Dimension of Doom)

Tyler, Bobby (Journey into Mystery character) - by Future

Typhoon (First Line foe) - by Norvo

Uatu the Watcher (Earth-616's Watcher, Fantastic Four/Avengers/X-Men character) - by Norvo

Ulvar (Gigantus "foe")

Ulysses Bloodstone (Marvel monster hunter

Uncle Ben (Linda Brown's uncle)

Undersea Giants (pre-FF race) - by John Kaminski

unidentified (xt, Monstrollo foes)

unidentified alien (encountered by "Lance Curtiss")

unidentified aliens (encountered Gustav "Schultz")

unidentified spirit (encountered by Jordan)

unidentified chief (Totem user & foe)

unidentified criminal (Tales to Astonish)

unidentified dreamer (Tales to Astonish)

unidentified Earthman (encountered "Tele-phony")

unidentified man with a fly-swatter (pre-FF, encountered Zogg)

unidentified pilot (encountered Lithodia Rexians)

unidentified prisoner (Journey into Mystery character)

unidentified scientist (created Lo-Karr)

unidentified seeress (encountered by Dr. Domino)

unidentified sentator (Monstrollo foe)

Valeria ?? (Dr. Doom character)

Van Doom, Ludwig

Van Nuys, professor (Reed Richards story)

Vârcolac (Werewolf by Night foe) - by Markus Raymond

Venus (Olympian Goddess)

Venusian (Strange Tales)

Vischetti, Salvatore (Night Raven foe) - by LV

Vogez, Hans (The Thing in Cell 13 foe)

von Doom, Cynthia (Dr. Doom's mother)

von Doom, Werner (Dr. Doom's father)

Voodoo King (Journey into Mystery story) - by Future

Voodoo Tribe (Voodoo King)

Voyager (Marvel UK, Frontier Comics)

Vulcan (First Line member) - by Norvo

Walkabout (First Line member) - by Norvo

Warlord Kaa (Hulk foe)

Warren, Ethan (Wolverine foe)

Warren, John (Zetora foe)

"The Watcher" (pre-FF alien, Amazing Adventures) - by John Kaminski

Weems, Wilbur (encountered a ghost)

"weird old geezer" (Strange Tales character)

Welsh Dragon (Pete Wisdom/Thor foe) - by Markus Raymond

Whelton, Austin (werewolf, @ 1973)

Whipple, Lem (pre-FF character)

White Ghost of Earth-4011 (John Howlett Jr.)

Wilkes, Charles (Maaboo)

Williamson, Mr. (Mortus' father)

Willowby (Harry Markham employee)

"wizard" (Ancient Egypt, Thing foe)

Wolf (Ghost Rider/Blaze character) - by Markus Raymond

Wolfsblade (Vârcolac item)

"Wolfseye" (Vârcolac item)

Woodward, Bob (First Line character)

Worm Man (Strange Tales character) - by John Kaminski

X, the Thing That Lived (Marvel Monster, Alpha Flight/Big Hero 6 foe) - by Prime Eternal

Xemnu the Titan (Kirby monster, Hulk/She-Hulk foe) - by Madison Carter

Xoorr (Mole Men)

Xxirys (controlled by Frank Johnson, Zzutak's enemy)

Yeti (Inhumans, First Line)

Yucoya-Tzin (Zzutak controller)

Yü-Ti (Iron Fist's uncle, son of Tuan)

Zafina (First Line character) - by Norvo

Zankor (First Line character) - by Norvo

Zetora (pre-FF Martian) - by Future

Zeus (Olympian God)

Zzutak - by Prime Eternal


strictly off-Earth existence (as far as we know)

caretaking automaton (Silver Surfer character)

couple (Wax People)

Damballah (spawn of Set)

Elder Demon (Silver Surfer foe) - by Future

Monsteroso (Marvel monster character)

night watchman (Wax People)

police officer (Wax People)

Set (Elder God) - by Per Degaton and Snood

Shadowqueen (Dr. Strange foe)

Shou-Lao the Undying (Iron Fist character) - EXTRA-DIMENSIONAL

Survivor (Silver Surfer character)

Wax Mannequins (Wax People)

Wax People (pre-FF characters) - by Future

Yankee Clipper (First Line member) - by Norvo

Zamora, Darius (Journey into Mystery) - by Future

Zendu (Tales to Astonish)

Zog (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Zogg (pre-FF alien) - by John Kaminski

Zuhn (First Line foe) - by Norvo

Zuka (pre-FF character)


 

I only started this page on 6/24/02, and I'm only going to add new characters to it, so if you want to search the site and let me know who should be added, please do.

Back to Other Eras

Back to Main Page

All characters mentioned or pictured are ™  and © 1941-2099 Marvel Characters, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
If you like this stuff, you should check out the real thing!
Please visit The Marvel Official Site at:
http://www.marvel.com

Special Thanks to www.g-mart.com for hosting the Appendix, Master List, etc.!