BLACK PANTHER CHARACTERS

Characters:

"A'Aug" (N'Grith)

Afrikaa (Marvel UK)

Ahura (Black Bolts & Medusa's son, Inhumans) - by Chadman

Aladdin's Genie (Summonded by King Solomon's Frog)

Albescu (Vlad the Impaler agent)

Ames, Leroy (Black Panther character)

American Panther (Black Panther (T'Challa) foe) - by Markus Raymond

Amphibius (Savage Land Mutates) - by Chadman

Andromeda (Atlantean, Defenders member) - by Chadman

Antman of Earth-2301 (Hank Pym, Marvel Mangaverse) - by MarvellousLuke

Aquarius (LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

Arabian Knight (Black Panther/Storm foe) - by MarvellousLuke

Aries (Zodiac Cartel) - by Prime Eternal

Aries (Zodiac Cartel, Lucifer host) - by Prime Eternal

Arkon (Fantastic Four/Avengers character) - by Norvo

Asti the All-Seeing (Dr.Strange character)

Avatar (Franklin Richards aspect)

Barbarus (Savage Land Mutates) - by Chadman

Baron Macabre (Black Panther foe)

Baron Strucker of Earth-2301 (Marvel Mangaverse) - by MarvellousLuke

Baron Zemo (Heinrich, 12th Baron Zemo) - by Prime Eternal

Barricade (Supremacists)

Barton, Barney (Hawkeye's brother) - by Proto-Man

Bast (possibly the Panther God)

Bernie ?? (Mind-Master agent)

Black Axe (Marvel UK) - by Changeling

Black Dragon (Power Man/Iron Fist/Black Panther foe)

Black Knight (Augustine du Lac, Black Panther foe) - by Markus Raymond

Black Panther (T'Challa)

Black Panther of Earth-200505

Blackburn, Rev.Addison (Reverend, Dragon Circle)

Blake, Becky (attorney, Daredevil character) - by Chadman

Blax'zthor, G'illian (mutant Skrull, Squirrel Girl character) - by Chadman

Bloodhawk (Avengers associate)

Blue Talon (Daredevil foe)

Blur (programmed Stanley Stewart simulacrum, Squadron Supreme of America)

Bomvana, Moise (Black Panther character) - by Grendel Prime

Boraine, Percy (Black Panther Character) - by Markus Raymond

Boy-Thing (Man-Thing spawn, Blade/Avengers ally) - by Proto-Man

Boxer (Mind-Master agent)

Brainchild (Savage Land Mutates) - by Chadman

Brethren (Avengers foes) - by Proto-Man

Bront (Saur-Lords)

Bronze Tiger (Amalgam character)

B'Tumba (AIM, Black Panther foe) - by Proto-Man

Cain, Ulysses (precognitive Inhuman cosmic being) - by Chadman

Cancer (Zodiac Cartel) - by Prime Eternal

Cannibal (Black Panther foe) - by Markus Raymond

Cap'n Skragg (Split-Second Squad)

Capricorn (LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

Captain Blaze (Supremacists)

Cardinal, Jonathan (Black Panther/Black Axe foe) - by Grendel Prime

Cardinal's Guard (Black Panther/Black Axe foes)

Carpathian (bat-like vampire, Legion of the Unliving)

Carver, Lonnie (Thunderbolts Gang, William's brother)

Celestial Destructor (extradimensional cosmic being, First Firmament) - by Chadman

Chambliss, Julian (aided Hate-Monger, Black Panther foe)

Chatarko, K'Tamo (Bank of Wakanda, Black Panther character) - by Chadman

Chiantang (Black Dragon)

Chickane, Miriam (Zanti's wife)

Chikane, Zanti (Black Panther Character) - by Markus Raymond

Chipmunk Hunk (Tomas Lara-Perez, Squirrel Girl ally) - by Chadman

City Prison (Rudyarda prison)

Clea (Dr. Strange's wife, Defenders member) - by Chadman

Clown (Eliot Franklin, Circus of Crime member) - by Chadman

Collective Man (Chinese hero) - by Prime Eternal

Colonel Klaue (Howling Commandos foe) - by Prime Eternal

Corbeau, Dr. Peter (STARCORE administrator) - by SQUEAK

Cottonmouth (Serpent Society member) - by SQUEAK

Count Nefaria (Luchino Nefaria, Avengers/Iron Man foe) - by Norvo

Cynthia ?? (Percy Boraine's love)

"D'Aknopf" (N'Grith)

Dalca (Vlad the Impaler agent)

Dark Raider of Earth-994 (Reed Richards, Fantastic Four foe)

Death Tiger (Black Panther foe) - by Grendel Prime

Declun, Walter (Damage Control, Wolverine foe) - by G Morrow

Destructon (Captain America foe)

Devlor (Inhuman, Fantastic Force member) - by Chadman

Dinu, Angela (Vlad the Impaler's second wife)

Dinu, Gabe (Vlad's son, Black Panther foe)

Dinu, Nicolae (Vlad's son, Black Panther foe)

D-Man (Captain America character) - by Chadman

Doctor Druid (Anthony Ludgate Druid, former Avenger...first super hero of the Marvel Age) - by Proto-Man

Doctor Minerva (Minn-Erva, Kree; Captain Marvel/Avengers/Ms. Marvel foe) - by Markus Raymond

Doctor Nemesis (Invaders character) - by Ronald Byrd & MarvellousLuke

Doctor Spectrum of Earth-616 (programmed Joseph Ledger simulacrum, Squadron Supreme of America)

Dolph (Knights of Pendragon foe) - by Markus Raymond

Dromedan (Deviant mutate)

Egghead (Ant-Man/Avengers/Defenders foe) - by Chadman

"Egg-bots" (Egghead creations, Avengers foes) - by John Kaminski

Ego-Spawn (aspect of Franklin Richards)

Einer (Eugene Van Der Merwe's partner)

Ellis, Ambrose (Dragon Circle)

Equilibrius (Savage Land Mutates) - by Chadman

Ernie ?? (cop, Daredevil/Black Panther character)

Erwin, T.W. (Nth Command, Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

Eternity Man (Jason Beere, Avengers foe)

Everett, Eugene "The Kid" (Thing/Daredevil character) - by SQUEAK

F'Adak (N'Grith)

Fagan, Tom (Rutland, Vermont citizen)

Fiddler, Barney (Commission on Superhuman Activities) - by Prime Eternal

Firebird (Bonita Juarez, Rangers/Avengers member) - by Norvo

Fitzgerald, Brian (Black Panther character) - by Chadman

Flint (Jaycen, geokinetic Inhuman) - by Chadman

Freddie ?? (Mind-Master agent)

Fu Manchu (the greatest fiend the world has ever known, Shang-Chi's father) - by Prime Eternal

Fullerton, Christian (Fantastic Four character) - by Proto-Man

Gallagher, Ben (Knights of Pendragon member) - by Changeling

Gamelin, John T. (Roxxon)

Gaza (Savage Land Mutates) - by Chadman

Gentle (Nezhno Abidemi, X-Men student) - by MarvellousLuke

Georgie ?? (nurse, Black Panther character)

Ghost Rider (Noble Kale, 17th century) - by Proto-Man

Gh'si (Wakandan)

Gh'tan (Wakandan)

Giant-Man (Raz Malhotra, Ant-Man (Lang) character) - by Chadman

Gil ?? (Mind-Master agent)

Glenn, Josh (Black Panther foe)

Gore, Elmer (Black Panther foe) - by Markus Raymond

Gorilla Man (G-Men/Howling Commandos) - by Prime Eternal

Graviton (Avengers/Thunderbolts foe) - by Norvo

Great Gambonnos (Ernesto & Luigi Gambonno, Circus of Crime members) - by Chadman

Green, Alison (criminal former banker, Captain Marvel (Carol Danvers)/Jessica Jones foe) - by Chadman

Green, Allene (ambitious Squirel Girl clone) - by Chadman

Grid (Dinesh Deol, Inhuman) - by Chadman

Groot (Guardians of the Galaxy member) - by MarvellousLuke

Hale, Jonas (Roxxon)

Hamilton, "Cockroach" (Cage/Black Panther foe)

Harkness, Agatha (Fantastic Four/Avengers character) - by Norvo

Harrier (male, Supremacists)

Harrier (female, Supremacists)

Hate-Monger (Hitler clone-dealy-o) - by Nick, Per Degaton, Prime Eternal, Snood & others

Hellcat (Defenders member) - by Chadman

Hellrazor (Spider-Man/Black Panther foe)

Holman, Dr. Sheri (mad scientist, Black Panther foe) - by Chadman

Henckel, Maria (Black Panther character)

Herman ?? (Nick Scarpa ally)

High Technician (Captain America foe) - by Markus Raymond

Human Cannonball (Jack Pulver, Circus of Crime member) - by Chadman

Hungyr (Supremacists)

Huntara of Earth-6311 (Tara Richards, guardian of sacred timelines, Fantastic Force member) - by Norvo

Huntsman (agent of Zeus)

Hyperion (programmed Mark Milton simulacrum, Squadron Supreme of America)

Icon (A'Kurru U'mbaya, Wakandan Black Panther/Excalibur/Captain America/Iron Man foe) - by Proto-Man

insect (Avengers foe)

Intuition (Sensors)

Iris ?? (serial killer, Black Panther foe) - by Chadman

Iron Man (XCON) (Black Panther character)

Iron Ring (Melissa Morbeck, Squirrel Girl foe) - by Chadman

Ishanta (Black Musketeer)

Iso (Xiaoyi Chen, Inhuman) - by Chadman

Itobo, Joshua (Black Musketeer)

Ivan ?? (Psycho-Man agent, Fantastic Four foe)

Jabari (Wakandan tribe, Black Panther foes) - by Chadman

Jackie ?? (Thunderbolts Gang)

Jakarra (Black Panther foe)

Jarkanga (Wakandan)

J'Baro (Jabari Clan, Black Panther foe) - by Chadman

Jeda, Megan (Black Panther character)

Jiru (Black Panther character)

Joe the Gorilla (Split-Second Squad)

Jo-Jo ?? (Mind-Master agent)

Junior (Mind-Master agent)

Kal'ti (Wakandan, Agents of Atlas character) - by Proto-Man

Karkas (Deviant scholar, Eternals ally) - by Chadman

Kaza, Dr. (Solomon Prey ally)

Khanata (Black Musketeer)

Khonshu (Egyptian God)

Kiber the Cruel (Black Panther foe) - by Spidermay

Kid Kaiju (Kei Kawade, Inhuman monster summoner) - by Chadman

Killjoy (Black Panther/Deathlok foe) - by AvatarWarlord72

Killmonger, Erik (Black Panther foe)

King of Earth-18136 (T'Challa, Old West gunslinger, former Exiles member) - by Proto-Man

King Cadaver (Black Panther foe)

King Crab (Defenders of the Deep member, Avengers/Winter Guard foe) - by Proto-Man

Kismet (Fantastic Four/Quasar character) - by Proto-Man

Klaw (Master of Sound, Black Panther/Avengers/Fantastic Four etc. foe) - by Chadman

Koi Boi (Ken Shiga, Squirrel Girl ally) - by Chadman

Kronus (Split-Second Squad)

Kunta (Wakandan security guard, Black Panther character) - by Prime Eternal

L-10 of Earth-1119 (Panther character)

Lady Bullseye (Kingpin agent, Daredevil foe) - by Chadman

Lash (Inhuman, Tribe leader) - by Chadman

Lei Kung the Thunderer (Iron Fist character)

Leo (Zodiac Cartel) - by Prime Eternal

Letterman, David (talkshow host, Avengers character) - by Norvo

Levon (Thunderbolts Gang)

L'il Herbie (Thunderbolts Gang)

Lion God (Avengers foe)

Little, Abner (Collectors)

Live Wire (Rance Preston, Circus of Crime member/Psycho-Man agent) - by Chadman

Living Laser (Arthur Parks, Iron Man/Avengers foe) - by Chadman

Loa (X-Student, X-Men character) - by MarvellousLuke

Loch Ness Monster (Summoned by King Solomon's Frog)

Lord Arno (Atlantean officer) - by Prime Eternal

Lord Karnaj (Black Panther foe)

Lorelei (Savage Land Mutates) - by Chadman

Lupei (Vlad the Impaler agent)

Lupo (Savage Land Mutates) - by Chadman

Lynne, Angela (Monica's sister)

Lynne, Caleb (Monica's ancestor)

Lynne, Ellie (Monica's ancestor)

Lynne, Jessica (Monica's mother)

Lynne, Lloyd (Monica's father)

Macross (AIM scientist)

Madame Hydra (Viper, Avengers/Spider-Woman/Captain America/Wolverine, etc. foe)

Madam Slay (Black Panther foe)

Madison (attorney, Black Panther character) - by Chadman

Madison, Taylor (Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

Madripoor Tourism Boost (Marvel Swimsuit Special event) - by Proto-Man

Magnum, Moses (Black Panther/X-Men/Avengers foe)

Mahajan, Mary (Chipmunk Hunk's girlfriend, Squirrel Girl ally) - by Chadman

Malaika (Black Panther character)

Malice (Black Panther foe, @ Jungle Action)

Mallory, Keith (Robert's son)

Mallory, Robert (Daredevil/Black Panther character) - by Chadman

Man-Ape (Black Panther/Avengers foe) - by Chadman

McGee, Frank (Inhuman, chief security officer of New Attilan) - by Chadman

M'Chata (Jabari tribe)

M'Daka (Avengers support crew) - by Prime Eternal

Mephisto (Hell-Lord, the Devil)

Mikina (A'Kurru U'mbaya's daughter)

Mind-Master (Daredevil foe) - by Chadman

Mistress Zola (Wakandan combat instructor, Black Panther ally) - by Chadman

M'Koni (Wakandan, Black Panther (T'Challa)'s cousin) - by Chadman

Mokadi (Black Panther character)

Molale (Pretorius' servant)

Monolith (Avengers foe)

Morgan (Harlem crimelord)

Moshigo, Miyo (Black Panther foe) - by Markus Raymond

Mourner, Silas (Council of Antiquarians)

M'Tumbeh of Earth-730834 (Wakandan doctor) - by Grendel Prime

Mubaru (Black Panther foe) - by Madison Carter

Mute (agent of Madam Slay)

Namora of Earth-2301 (Mangaverse character) - by MarvellousLuke

Nantakarn, Alec (abused by father, Black Panther character)

Naraba (Jabari tribe)

N'Baku (Gentle's brother)

N'Banta (Wakandan, Daredevil foe) - by Chadman

N'Banu (Black Panther character) - by Grendel Prime

N'Baza (Black Panther's uncle) - by Proto-Man

Network (Anti-Registration Underground) - by G Morrow

N'Gamo (Man-Ape's aide) - by Prime Eternal

N'Gasi (Wakandan security officer, Black Panther ally) - by Prime Eternal

N'Gassi (Black Panther ally)

Nidhogg (Asgardian monster) - by Prime Eternal

Nighthawk (Kyle Richmond, Defenders member) - by Chadman

Nile, Tana (Rigellian, Thor/Howard the Duck/Ronan character)

Nkosi (Black Panther foe) - by Markus Raymond

N'Laka (Avengers character)

N'Lix (Wakandan, Shuri ally) - by Chadman

Noll, Criti (Skrull, Henry Pym imposter(s)) - by Chadman

North, Dakota (PI, Daredevil character) - by Chadman

N'Taka (Wakandan, 1950s Icon ally) - by Chadman

N'Taka (Jabari tribe)

Nubian Prince of Earth-398 (Black Panther (T'Challa), Queen's Vengeance)

NuForm (Roxxon creation)

N'Yaga (Wakandan scientist, Black Panther ally) - by Prime Eternal

Octobliterator (extradimensional octopod, Squirrel Girl character) - by Chadman

Ogar (guardian of King Solomon's Tomb, Black Panther foe)

Ogun (Wakandan security guard, Black Panther character) - by Prime Eternal

Olebogeng, Theodore (Black Panther Character) - By Markus Raymond

Olebogeng, Walter (Theodore's brother)

Omoro (Wakanda security chief) - by Prime Eternal

Onionhead (Split-Second Squad)

Onslaught (psionic entity, manifestation of dark egos of Charles Xavier & Magneto, X-Men/Avengers/Fantastic Four foe) - by Norvo

Overdrive (Spider-Man foe) - by Minor Irritant

Page, Karen (Daredevil's ex-girlfriend/secretary/confidant) - by Chadman

Panther (Black Panther foe)

Panther (T'Challa) of Earth-1119 (Panther's father)

Panther (T'Chaka) of Earth-1119 (Exiles member) - by Grendel Prime

Panther God (Black Panther character, Egyptian God) - by Snood, Zen Harawada & Will U

Pecos (Split-Second Squad)

Pei (K'un-Lun warrior monk student, Iron Fist character) - by Snood & Chadman

Peregrine (French superhero) - by AvatarWarlord72

Phreak (Black Panther/Deathlok foe) - by AvatarWarlord72

Pigman, Nigel (Council of Antiquarians)

Pinstripe (Split-Second Squad)

Piranha-Boy (Dr. Sheri Holman creation, Black Panther character)

Pisces (Zodiac Cartel) - by Prime Eternal

Pisces (LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

Power Princess (programmed Zarda Shelton simulacrum, Squadron Supreme of America)

Princess Zanda (Black Panther character)

Pretorius, Anton (Black Panther foe) - by Markus Raymond

Preyy (Killmonger's leopard, Black Panther foe)

Preyy II (Killmonger's leopard, successor to Preyy)

Princess Python (Zelda DuBois, Circus of Crime member) - by Chadman

Prodigy ("Slingers", Anti-Superhuman Registration Act) - by G Morrow

Profiteer (extraterrestrial profit-obsessed Elder of the Universe, Avengers/Fantastic Four foe) - by Proto-Man

Psycho-Man (Fantastic Four/Microverse/Spider-Man/Silver Surfer foe) - by Norvo

"Pter" (Saur-Lords)

Purple Man (Zebediah Killgrave, Daredevil foe) - by Chadman

Puzzlemaster (Stan Lee)

Queely, Alfred (Council of Antiquarians)

Radioactive Man (Igor Stancheck, Black Panther foe) - by Markus Raymond

Rama-Tut (Nathaniel Richards, Immortus aspect)

Ransak the Reject (Inhuman/Deviant mutate, Negative Force member) - by Chadman

Rat Bomber (vampire, Legion of the Unliving)

Reader (with Forey, Inhuman) - by Chadman

Red Widow (Winter Guard member/manipulator, Red Room graduate) - by Proto-Man

Riebeek, Doeke (Black Panther foe) - by Markus Raymond

"Rigger" Ruiz (Code: Blue) - by Prime Eternal

Ringmaster (Maynard Tiboldt, Circus of Crime leader) - by Chadman

Rommbu (pre-FF monster) - by Madison Carter

Ronga (Defenders character) - by Chadman

Rosenblum, Milton (Defenders character) - by Chadman

Roxxon (A big evil corporation!) - by SQUEAK

Rudyarda (South African nation, Rock Python's home country) - by Proto-Man

Ruth ?? (Strike's date)

Rutland, Vermont (US city, famous for its Halloween parade) - by SQUEAK

de Ruyter, Andreas (Black Panther/Storm foe)

Sagittarius (LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

Salamander K'Ruel (Black Panther foe)

Samantha ?? (Black Panther character)

Sarge (hellhound, Legion of the Unliving)

Satannish (Hell-lord, Dr. Strange/Avengers West Coast/Defenders foe) - by Markus Raymond

Saur-Lords (Captain America foes)

Scaggs, Roman (Dragon Circle)

Scarpa, Nick (Black Panther foe)

Scorpio (Jacques LaPoint, Zodiac Cartel) - by Prime Eternal

Scorpio ("World Trust," new Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

Sergeant of S.A.S.F. (Merwe's partner)

Shaffer, Paul (bandleader, David Letterman show) - by Norvo

Shellshock (Psycho-Man agent, Fantastic Four foe)

Sh'ri of Earth-1119 (Panther's sister)

Shuri of Earth-18136 (King's sister)

Sight (Sensors)

Simmons (Sons of the Serpent)

Six Million Year Man (Hatch 22, Black Panther character)

Slade, Patrick (Black Panther character) - by Markus Raymond

Slade, Sarah (Patrick's wife)

Smell (Sensors)

Snowsnake (vampire, Legion of the Unliving)

Sofija ?? (Black Panther character) - by Chadman

Solarr (Avengers/Defenders foe) - by Chadman

Solomon Prey (Black Panther foe)

Sombre (Black Panther foe)

Soul Strangler (spectral, Black Panther foe)

Sound (Sensors)

Space Phantom (servant of Immortus, Avengers foe) - by Chadman & Markus Raymond

Squadron Sinister (Defenders/Avengers foes) - by Chadman

Stankowicz, Fabian (Avengers foe, later inventor) - by Prime Eternal

STARCORE (UN project)

Starcore One (UN orbiting laboratory)

Stegron (Spider-Man foe)

Stick (the Chaste, Daredevil/Elektra character) - by Chadman

Stiletto (Power Man foe)

Stinger (Avengers foe)

Stingray (Walter Newell, Namor/Avengers character) - by MarvellousLuke

Stone, Lt. Marc (Code: Blue) - by Prime Eternal

Stoneface (Captain America and Spider-Man foe)

Storm of Earth-1119 (Panther's mother)

Strike (Black Panther foe) - by Markus Raymond

Stryker, Harrison K. (KKK, Black Panther character)

Styro (Saur-Lords)

Sunturion (Arthur Dearborn, Iron Man/Black Panther/Spider-Man foe) - by Chadman

Super-Adaptoid (Captain America/Avengers foe) - by SQUEAK

Sweet William (Split-Second Squad)

Tanzika (Black Panther foe)

Taste (Sensors)

Tate, sheriff Roderick (Black Panther character)

Taurus (Cornelius Van Lunt, Zodiac Cartel) - by Prime Eternal

T'Chaka

T'Challa des Wakandas of Earth-9591 (Ruins) (Black Panther Party)

Teacher (Avengers character) - by Proto-Man

Terminus (Fantastic Four foe)

Thomas, Dai (UK police officer, Captain Britain (Brian Braddock) character) - by Loki

THROB (Black Panther robot)

Thunderbolt (William Carver, Power Man/Iron Fist character) - by Norvo

Tippy-Toe (squirrel, Monkey Joe's successor) - by Chadman

Tombstone (Lonnie Lincoln, Spider-Man foe) - by Chadman

Touch (Sensors)

Trublood, Kevin (Black Panther character)

T'Swana (Black Panther character) - by Grendel Prime

Uatu the Watcher (Earth-616's Watcher, Fantastic Four/Avengers/X-Men character) - by Norvo

Ultimate Nullifier (cosmic power item, Fantastic Four/Avengers/Spider-Man etc. stories)

Umbala (Avengers character)

Umu (Wakandan)

unidentified Wakandan male (Black Panther character, tortured by Killmonger)

Urchin (Contagion story)

Valkyrie (Brunnhilde, Asgardian goddess/Defenders member) - by Chadman

van der Merwe, Eugene (Black panther Foe) - by Markus Raymond

Vangaard (Fantastic Force character, formerly Gaard)

Vanisher ("Telford Porter," teleporting mutant, X-Men character) - by Chadman

Venomm (Black Panther character)

Vibranium (Avengers character)

Vibranium Guard (Black Panther/Black Axe foes)

Viper (Madame Hydra)

Virgo (Zodiac Cartel) - by Prime Eternal

Vlad the Impaler (Vlad Dinu, Black Panther foe) - by Chadman

Voortrekker (Supremacists)

Warlord (Summoned by King Solomon's Frog)

Wasp of Earth-2301 (Marvel Mangaverse) - by MarvellousLuke

Wazira (Black Panther foe)

Wheeler (Daredevil/Black Panther character)

Wheeler, Billy (son of M'Koni and Wheeler)

White Avenger (Supremacists)

Whitehead, Nancy (Squirrel Girl's friend/roommate) - by Chadman

Willis (Mind-Master agent)

Windeagle (Black Panther foe)

Wolverine (Skrull imposter, X-Men character) - by Markus Raymond

Yandroth (Defenders foe) - by Chadman

Zambada (Wakandan, Lightning Lancers)

Zemo, Heinrich (12th Baron Zemo) - by Prime Eternal

Zgreb the Sorrower (dark Celestial, Final Host member, Avengers foe) - by Proto-Man

Zorba, Andreas (Collectors, now Carnivore of the Exemplars)

Zuni (Black Musketeer)

Zuri imposter (Coterie)

Dimensions:

Earth-355 (Coal Tiger, Avengers story) - by Norvo

Earth-398 (Morgan Conquest, Avengers alternate reality)

Earth-1145 ("Happy Pants" Black Panther, alternate future timeline, mentioned only)

Earth-7940 (Galactus Devoured, MTIO)

Earth-8610 (Gates of What If? Marvel RPG campaign, heroic Doctor Doom) - by David Lawrence

Earth-9151 (Set Conquered the Universe, What if?)

Earth-28348 (Black Panther Fought the Shroud, Master of Darkness, in a Coalmine, What if? humour) - by Proto-Man

Earth-89768 (Fred Hembeck Killed the Marvel Universe) - by Copeinator123

Earth-Hydro Man'S Bomb Kills Three Avengers

Events:

Black Panther's Engagement Party (Marvel Swimsuit Special event) - by Proto-Man

Crossing (Avengers event) - by Markus Raymond

Super Olympics (charity event) - by Proto-Man

Water Festival of the Inhumans (Marvel Swimsuit Special event) - by Proto-Man

Groups:

Baron (Heinrich) Zemo's mercenaries

Black Musketeers (Black Panther characters)

Cadre K (mutant Skrulls team, X-Men characters) - by MarvellousLuke & Norvo

Code: Blue (New York's finest) - by Prime Eternal

Collectors (Council of Antiquarians, Black Panther characters)

Comrades (Nkosi)

Contrasepsis (Eternity's antibodies, Fantastic Four characters)

Coterie (Contest of Champions II instigators) - by Darc_Light

Dragon Circle (Black Panther foes)

Fathers (Nkosi)

Gore's Band of Mercenaries (Black Panther foes)

Kiber's Guards (drones, Black Panther foes) - by Spidermay

Kiber's Prisoners (Black Panther characters)

Legion of the Unliving (vampires led by Shadow Colonel, Avengers foes) - by Proto-Man

Lethal Legion (Avengers foes, Grim Reaper's first team) - by Prime Eternal

Lethal Legion (Count Nefaria's team, Avengers foes) - by Norvo

Leviathon Tide (Kid Kaiju foes) - by Chadman

Liberators (Lady Liberators, women's lib team) - by Prime Eternal

Lightning Lancers (agents of Solomon Prey)

Living Bombs (Avengers foes)

Masters of Evil (Ultron-5's) - by Prime Eternal

Masters of the Mental Arts (Defenders characters) - by Chadman

National Force (Captain Marvel (Danvers) foes) - by Markus Raymond

N'Grith (xt, Black Panther foes) - by Markus Raymond

Panther Posse (Wakandan elite forces, Black Panther characters) - by Proto-Man

Piranhas (Defenders of the Deep, Avengers foes) - by Chadman

Savage Land Mutates (X-Men/Avengers foes) - by Chadman

Sensors (agents of High Evolutionary)

Simian Soldiers (Dr. Sheri Holman creations, Black Panther foes)

Sons of the Serpent (Avengers/Defenders foes, racist group) - by Prime Eternal

Supremacists (Black Panther/Night Thrasher foes)

Split-Second Squad (Avengers foes, agents of Kronus)

Squadron Supreme of America (programmed simulacra, Phil Coulson agents) - by Proto-Man

They Who Wield Power (Hulk foes)

Thunderbolts Gang (revolutionary group, Daredevil/Black Panther/Luke Cage/Iron Fist foes) - by Chadman

Troglodytes (Avengers foes)

Warrior Guardians (guardians of King Solomon's Tomb)

Werewolf Guard (Cult of Khonshu, Avengers foes) - by Proto-Man

Zodiac (LMD team) - by Prime Eternal

Zodiac Cartel (Van Lunt's organization) - by Prime Eternal

zombie cyborgs (US military, Black Panther foes)

zombies (Hydra, Captain America foes)

Items:

Abner Little's craft

Absorber (Wakandan device) - by Chadman

Aerocraft (Avengers vehicle) - by Proto-Man

Air-Cruiser (Avengers vehicle) - by Proto-Man

Atomic Changer (Kiber's Guards weapon)

Baron Zemo's Death-Ray

Circulator (Avengers Mountain teleportation hub) - by Proto-Man

Conversion Chamber (Kiber's converter)

Cyclopedia Universum (Watcher dimension) - by Proto-Man

disintegrator (King Solomon's Tomb)

D-Machine (Black Panther device) - by Proto-Man

Dreadnoughts (Hydra robots) - by Chadman

Energy Globes (Kiber's life energy converters)

Flame Chariot (King Solomon's Tomb)

Fold Ship (Fantastic Four vehicle) - by Proto-Man

Kiber Island (Kiber's base)

King Solomon's Frogs (Time machine)

King Solomon's Tomb

K-23 Grenade (N'Grith weapon)

Mandroids (armor/weapon, Tony Stark creation) - by Spidermay

Neuro-Synchrotron (N'Grith technology)

Parallel-Time Projector (Professor T.W. Erwin creation)

Sacred Water-Skin

Slade's African Artifacts Store (Patrick Slade)

Totem-Stick of the Lion God (mystical transdimensional weapon of Sekhmet) - by Grendel Prime

Ukuaji Cliff (Wakandan training area of the Dora Milaje) - by Proto-Man

Vibranium-damped gloves (designed by N'Yaga, used by Black Panther)

Zemo's androids (robots) - by Prime Eternal


All characters mentioned or pictured are ™ and © 1941-2099 Marvel Characters, Inc. All Rights Reserved. If you like this stuff, you should check out the real thing!
Please visit The Marvel Official Site at: http://www.marvel.com

Back to Characters