Moon Knight Characters


Abramov, Anna (Moon Knight character)

Abramov, Benjamin (Moon Knight character)

Acts of Vengeance (Prime Movers) - by Snood

Adametco (adamantium prodcuers) - by Snood

Agony (Hellbent)

Alraune, Marlene of Earth-28834

Anarchy (ULTIMATUM) - by Snood

Anubis the Jackal (Moon Knight foe) - by Snood

Appletree, Mr. (Death Mask of Koala Munba possessor)

Aquarius LMD (Zodiac LMD) - by Prime Eternal

Arc (Hellbent)

Aries LMD (Zodiac LMD) - by Prime Eternal

Arkon (Fantastic Four/Avengers character) - by Norvo

Arsenal (Nimrod Strange, Moon Knight foe)

Asmodeus (follower of the Left Hand Path)

Assigi (Nimrod Strange's bodyguards)

Basilisk (Hellbent)

Bass (Hellbent)

Beasts of Berlin (Giant-Man foes) - by Snood

Belle (Hellbent)

Bengal (Daredevil/Night Thrasher foe) - by Grendel Prime

Big Ben Donovan (Marvel Knights foe) - by Snood

"big man" (Disciples of Morpheus, Moon Knight foe)

Blade (Gun, Fist, Blade) - by Prime Eternal

Bluebeard (Moon Knight foe) - by Prime Eternal

Boom Boom (Committee of Five)

Bora (mutant, Moon Knight foe) - by Snood

Bramble (Hellbent)

Brick, Katherine (Moon Knight ally)

Brothers Grimm (Night Shift members, Avengers/Spider-Man foes)

Brutale, El (employer of Dr. Friday)

Brynocki (Shang-Chi foe) - by Snood

Bull (Committee of Five)

Butte (Desert Dwellers)

Cactus (Desert Dwellers)

Cadre (Moon Knight/Spider-Man characters)

Cajun Creed (Moon Knight foe) - by Avatar Warlord72

Cancer LMD (Zodiac LMD) - by Prime Eternal

Capricorn LMD (Zodiac LMD) - by Prime Eternal

Captain Universe (Contest of Champions) - by Proto-Man

Chu-Lin (Third World Army)

Clea (Dr. Strange's wife, Defenders member) - by Chadman

Coachwhip (Serpent Society member) - by SQUEAK

Cobra (James Lardner, Moon Knight foe) - by Snood

Coco (Moon Knight foe)

Collective Man (Chinese hero) - by Prime Eternal

Committee (Werewolf foes) - by Donald Campbell

Committee of Five (Committee assassins) - by Donald Campbell

Commodore Planet (Moon Knight foe) - by Snood

Conquer-Lord (Moon Knight foe) - by AvatarWarlord72

Count Nefaria (Luchino Nefaria, Avengers/Iron Man foe) - by Norvo

Crackdown (Hellbent)

Crescent Moon of Earth-920942 (alternate Moon Knight)

Cubist (Hellbent)

Cult of Kali (worshippers of Kali) - by Prime Eternal

Cyclone (Andre Gerard, Spider-Man/Punisher foe) - by Minor Irritant

Dansen Macabre (Night Shift member, Shroud foe) - by Norvo

Dark Moon of Earth-9209 (alternate Moon Knight)

Death Mask of Koala Munba (magic item) - by Markus Raymond

Desert Dwellers (Dominus' Minions) - by Prime Eternal

Digger (Roderick Krupp, Night Shift member) - by Norvo

Dino Knight of Earth-92051 (alternate Moon Knight)

Disciples of Morpheus (Moon Knight foes)

Doctor Bong (Howard the Duck foe)

Doctor Friday (zombie creator) - by Snood

Dominus (Avengers/Fantastic Four/X-Men foe)

Dragon (Committee of Five)

Dusk (Hellbent)

Earth-28438 (The Silver Surfer, White Tiger, Night Rider, Iceman, & Moon Knight Fought Wendigo in a Snowstorm, What if? humor) - by Proto-Man

Earth-28834 (Moon Knight Had 3 Different Identities, What if? humor) - by Proto-Man

Earth-Moon Knight Got All His Identities Mixed Up (What if? humor) - by Proto-Man

Eban (Moon Knight character)

Examiner (Avengers foe) - by Snood

Firebird (Bonita Juarez, Rangers/Avengers member) - by Norvo

Fist (Gun, Fist, Blade)

Fizzure (Hellbent)

Flare (Hellbent)

Floyd, Sally (Front Line publisher) - by Chadman

Fly (Spider-Man foe) - by Omar Karindu

Fury, Nick LMD (Scorpio ally) - by Prime Eternal

Gambit Doppelganger (Infinity War creature) - by Prime Eternal

Gemini LMD (Zodiac LMD) - by Prime Eternal

"General" (Disciples of Morpheus, Moon Knight foe)

Ghost Rider (Noble Kale, 17th century) - by Proto-Man

Gila (Desert Dwellers)

Glaze (Hellbent)

Gnash (Hellbent)

Goddess (good side of Adam Warlock) - by Snood

"Goon Squad" (Conquer-Lord's goons)

Grail, Dr. Victoria (Moon Knight character)

Graviton (Avengers/Thunderbolts foe) - by Norvo

Great Wall (Moon Knight foe) - by Markus Raymond

Grey Wing of Earth-920942 (alternate Moon Knight)

Gun (Gun, Fist, Blade)

Gun, Fist and Blade (Moon Knight foes) - by Prime Eternal

Gypsy Moth (Night Shift) - by Prime Eternal and Will U

Harrow, Dr. Arthur (Moon Knight foe) - by Hawkguy

Hellbent (Moon Knight characters)

Hellcat (Defenders member) - by Chadman

Hellspawn (Daredevil doppelganger) - by Fortmax

Hellstorm (Son of Satan) - by Snood

Herman the German (Moon Knight foe) - by Markus Raymond

Hook (Hellbent)

Ice (Committee of Five)

island base of Third World Army (Moon Knight story)

Jeesala (Nimrod Strange's bodyguards)

Jester (Jonathan Powers, Daredevil foe) - by Chadman

Jordana (Moon Knight ally) - by Prime Eternal

Jou-Jouka (Slayers Elite)

Kareesh-Bek (Slayers Elite)

Khalid (servant of Anubis the Jackal)

Khonshu (Egyptian god) - by Will U, Prime Eternal, Snood and Per Degaton

Kismet (Fantastic Four/Quasar character) - by Proto-Man

Kodiak, Spence (Marc Spector's curator)

Kristel, Isabella (Moon Knight character)

Krunch (Hellbent)

Lardner, Amos (brother of James Lardner)

Lava (Hellbent)

LeBlanc, Charles (director of Operation: Cobra)

Legion of the Unliving (Grandmaster's pawns) - by Omar Karindu

Leo LMD (Zodiac LMD) - by Prime Eternal

Libra LMD (Zodiac LMD) - by Prime Eternal

Lowdown (Hellbent)

Lupinar (Moon Knight foe) - by Prime Eternal

Madame X (Ant-Man foe) - by Snood

Magus (evil side of Adam Warlock) - by Chuck D., Per Degaton and Stunner

Manx (Hellbent foe/foes)

Martin, James (Daredevil/Moon Knight character)

Masked Marauder (Maggia, Daredevil/Spider-Man/etc. foe) - by Chadman

Master Sniper (Moon Knight foe)

Medusa (mythological Gorgon) - by Will U, Prime Eternal and Snood

Mercado, Joy (Daily Bugle reporter) - by Will U, Per Degaton and Prime Eternal

Merkins (Moon Knight character)

Misfit (Night Shift) - by Prime Eternal

Mr. Brent (Moon Knight character)

Moon Ghost of Earth-84929 (alternate Moon Knight)

Moon Boy-Knight (Lethal Legion of Earth-Mutant X)

Moon Knight of Earth-8545 (Vi-Locks)

Moon Knight of Earth-28834

Moon Maid of Earth-9251 (alternate Moon Knight)

Moon Man of Earth-42992 (alternate Moon Knight)

Moonfang (alternate Moon Knight)

Moonshade (Moon Knight's Infinity War doppelganger) - by Per Degaton

Moon Spirit of Earth-9134 (alternate Moon Knight)

Moonwing (Amalgam, Moon Knight + Nightwing) - by Skullogeist

Moore, Randi (pawn of Harlan Silverbird)

Morgan, David (target of Gun, Fist, Blade)

Morgan, Virgil (target of Gun, Fist, Blade)

Morning Star (cult leader) - by Prime Eternal

Morpheus (Moon Knight foe)

Murmur (Hellbent)

Mushroom (Moon Knight foe) - by Chadman

Needle (Night Shift member) - by Madison Carter

Network (Hellbent)

Newton, Ralph (Snake Men)

Nighthawk (Kyle Richmond, Defenders member) - by Chadman

Nightshadow (Hellbent)

Night Shift (criminal/vigilante team) - by Madison Carter

Norriss, Jack (Defenders member) - by Chadman

oil tankers of Third World Army (Moon Knight story)

O.M.N.I.U.M. (Moon Knight foes)

Operation: Cobra (transformed James Lardner into Cobra)

palatial command center of Third World Army (Moon Knight story)

Phantom Rider (Carter Slade, Old West hero) - by Prime Eternal

Piper, Lt. Jeffrey (police officer, Code of Honor) - by Proto-Man

Pisces LMD (Zodiac LMD) - by Prime Eternal

Plasma (Havok/Moon Knight foe) - by Markus Raymond

Podunk Slam (rock band)

Pool Shark (Moon Knight foe) - by Loki

Porcupine (Alex Gentry, Ant-Man/X-Men/Captain America/Defenders foe) - by Chadman

Priests of Khonshu (servants of Khonshu)

Purple Man (Zebediah Killgrave, Daredevil foe) - by Chadman

Quist (Lucifer & Dominus, X-Men/Avengers foes)

Raptor (Moon Knight foe) - by Snood

Razor (Committee of Five)

Ringer (second, Moon Knight foe) - by Prime Eternal

Ripper (Hellbent)

Russell, Lissa (sister of Werewolf by Night) - by Donald Campbell and Per Degaton

Russell, Philip (stepfather of Werewolf by Night) - by Snood

Sagittarius LMD (Zodiac LMD) - by Prime Eternal

Sands, Mary (Nimrod Strange's bodyguards)

Scarecrow (Ebenezer Laughton, Iron Man/Spider-Man/Captain America/Ghost Rider foe)

Scarlet Beetle (Ant-Man foe) - by Snood

Scorpio (Jake Fury, Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

Seth (Egyptian god of death) - by Will U, Prime Eternal, Greg O'Driscoll, Nick Hill, and Snood

Seth the Immortal (Moon Knight character)

Shades (Marvel Knights foe) - by Snood

Sheena (Nimrod Strange's bodyguards)

Silverbird, Harlan (Moon Knight foe) - by Prime Eternal

Silvermoon (Harlan Silverbird's satellite)

Singh, Saduhl (commander of Gun, Fist, Blade)

Slayers Elite (Moon Knight foes)

Sligs (extraterrestrials, Avengers foes) - by Snood

Slime (Hellbent)

Smalto (Snake Men)

"snake lady" (Disciples of Morpheus, Moon Knight foe)

Snake Men (Slither-derived)

Snapdragon (Black Widow/Diamondback foe)

Sonia (Nimrod Strange's bodyguards)

Spector, Marc of Earth-9112

Spike (Hellbent)

Stingray (Walter Newell, Namor/Avengers character) - by MarvellousLuke

Strelgov (Moon Knight character)

Sumaro (Slayers Elite)

Sunstroke (Desert Dwellers) - by Prime Eternal

Taggert, Ace (Moon Knight foe)

Tailspin (Hellbent)

Tatterdemalion (Night Shift, West Coast Avengers/Moon Knight, etc. foe) - by Norvo

Taurus (Cornelius Van Lunt, Zodiac Cartel) - by Prime Eternal

Taurus LMD (Zodiac LMD) - by Prime Eternal

Thanos doppelganger (Infinity War, Thanos foe)

Theater of Genetics (birthplace of LMD Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

Third World Army (Moon Knight foes)

Tick-Tock (Night Shift) - by Prime Eternal

Time Keepers (Avengers foes) - by Snood

TKO (Hellbent)

Topaz (sorceress, Werewolf by Night ally) - by Snood

Toro, El (Giant-Man foe) - by Snood

Triplex (Hellbent)

Trump (Daredevil/Captain America foe) - by Norvo

Valkyrie (Brunnhilde, Asgardian goddess/Defenders member) - by Chadman

Vault (Hellbent)

Vibranium Projector (device of Harlan Silverbird)

Virgo LMD (Zodiac LMD) - by Prime Eternal

"vixen" (Disciples of Morpheus, Moon Knight foe)

Voice (Avengers foe) - by Snood

von Schnickel-Schnapp, Heinrich (Purple Man foe) - by Chadman

Weasel (Moon Knight character)

Werewolf (Jack Russell) - by Prime Eternal, Donald Campbell, Madison Carter, Snood, Markus Raymond

White Dragon (Spider-Man foe) - by Peter Kroon

Xenos (Moon Knight foe) - by Prime Eternal

Yumi (Nimrod Strange's bodyguards)

Zodiac LMDs (android Zodiac) - by Prime Eternal

Zhambi (Dr. Friday's zombies)

Zohar (Moon Knight foe) - by Snood


List created by Prime Eternal


Last updated: 07/10/06

Any Additions/Corrections? please let me know.

Non-Marvel Copyright info
All other characters mentioned or pictured are ™  and © 1941-2099 Marvel Characters, Inc. All Rights Reserved. If you like this stuff, you should check out the real thing!
Please visit The Marvel Official Site at:
http://www.marvel.com

Special Thanks to www.g-mart.com for hosting the Appendix, Master List, etc.!

Back to Characters