MASTER LIST OF PROFILES NEEDED


Back when the Appendix first started, the Masters of the Obscure mainly focused on little known superhumans. Over time, our scope widened to include every single character who ever appeared in a Marvel comic. To keep track of this cavalcade of characters of them, the Master List of Profiles Needed was created. Please note it's mainly of interest to the Masters and people who are entertaining the notion of joining in on the fun of covering these beloved, oft forgotten marvels.

Think that might be you? Great! Here's a few ground rules though...

1) The master list is primarily meant as a tool for the Masters of the Obscure to decide what their next profile will be. To the uninitiated, the listings may seem illogical or not chronological. Please don't e-mail us about this: we know.

3) Yes, it's called the Master List but it's by no means complete. The Appendix is a labor of love and we endeavor to provide regular updates to list new characters and removes those who have since been covered.

3) All characters are listed in order of appearance.

4) We have our favorites too. Characters we'd love to see on the Appendix are listed in black, bold letters. Consider it a hint and feel free.

5) The Appendix mainly focuses on characters from Earth-616. Numerous popular alternate realities, including the Age of Apocalypse, Earth X or the Mangaverse, have a seperate page that list their inhabitants, places of interest etc. They're separate but equally welcome.

6) Still reading and ready to jump in? Well, if your English is up to snuff and you know your way around a keyboard, you just might have the right stuff to become one of the few, the proud and join the Masters of the Obscure! Let us know


A-M, N-Z, Alternate Realities

Last updated: 09/15/18
FireFox's webbrowser doesn't properly display this page, please view in another webbrowser


A-Force
--- VOLUME 1 (2015)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (2016)
* A-Force, Countess of Earth-11131, Alice Michaels


Adam the Blue Marvel
--- LEGEND OF THE BLUE MARVEL (2009)
Anti-Man, Blue Marvel, Davis, General Kreutz (1), Zimmer, Maria, unnamed alien, Max Brashear, Adrienne Brashear, Marlene Frazier/Candace Brashear (2), General Mason (3), Jen Sims (4), astronauts Marv & Jim (5)


Agents of Atlas
--- VOLUME 1 (2006-2007)
* Agents of Atlas, Venus (naiad)
--- VOLUME 2 (2009)
*
--- ATLAS (2010)
*



Alpha Flight
--- VOLUME 1 (1983-1994)
Marrina, Puck, Beta Flight, Box, Gamma Flight, Diamond Lil, Madison Jeffries, Wild Child (1), Doug Thompson, Tom & Gladys Smallwood, Omnijet (2), Master's ship (3), Plodex race (4), Talisman/Elizabeth Twoyoungmen (5), Hodiak, Nelvanna, Turoq (7), Nemesis/Isabel St. Ives (8), Mount Logan Cosmic Ray Research Station (9), Omega Flight (11), Alpha Flight Tamarind Isle headquarters (20), Tanaraq (23), Great Beasts (24), Qwrlln race (25), Eaglet (35), Pestilence (36), baby Thompson (37), Purple Girl (41), Manikin/Whitman Knapp, Carmody Whyte, agent Billings, Ms. Kelly (43), New Life Clinic (44), Pathway, Goblyn (48), Susan & Darby Dean (54), Liveworld (55), Dreamqueen (56), Veronica Langkowski, Jade Dragon (59), Technomancer (63), Becky McNeil, China Force, Monkey, Ox, Rabbit, Snake (64), Zilla Char (67), Eye of the World (68), Rat (69), Dexter Rayne, Brian Winslow, Llan the Sorcerer (71), Earth-7475 (73), Witchfire, Nemesis/Jane Thorne (76), Cat Elves (81), Windshear (87), Remnant Men (88), Latverian Liberation Front, Kerry Patrick (91), Consortium (97), Elematrix (103), Amy Brewer (105), Joanne Beabier (106), Omega Flight, Bile, Miss Mass, Sinew, Strongarm, Tech-Noir (110), Ska'r race (111), Hardliners Feedback/Albert Louis, Robert Hagon (118), Carcass (125), Ice Station Red Leaf (Annual2)
--- VOLUME 2 (1997-1999)
Flex, Radius (-1), Guardian (James Hudson clone), Director X, Epsilon Guard, Doctor Krypt, Edwin, Dr Morbius (1), Doctor Horatio Huxley, Coordinator Proctor, Doctor Ko Bin Su, Miss de la Salle, Hull House, Lt. Oculus (2), Doctor Myra Haddock (4), Warwick Jamieson (9), Beta Flight, Mr. Gentry, Hames (14), Weapon X/Thetagen24 (17)
--- VOLUME 3 (2004-2005)
Yukon Jack, Puck (Zuzha Yu), Nemesis (Amelia Weatherly), Major Mapleleaf, Centennial, Thunder (1), Makkamakkamaktsptoo (2), Mar (4)
--- VOLUME 4 (2011-2012)

--- X-MEN AND ALPHA FLIGHT II (1998)
Lemieu (1)


Amazing Adventures
--- VOLUME 1 (1961)
Tommy, Kitty blake, Old King Cole, Ancient One (1), Mister Miller, Mrs. Stokes, Stan Wepp/George Pegg, Gloria, Joe (2), Paul Harper, Cathy, Professor Barnes, Cro, Claude Duval, Finnault, Fleury (3), Henry Conrad, Frances Conrad, "devil", Agatha, Branders Conrad, Morrison, Linster, James (4), Bob Dixon (5), Tooloo, Jimmy Bin, Mr. White, Ben, Spade (6)
--- VOLUME 2 (1970-1976)
Ivan Petrovich (1), Paul Hamilton, Young Warriors, Anthony Scarola (2), Joey, Roscoe (3), Linda Donaldson (11), Number-One, Number-Three (15), Killraven, Maureen Raven, Dagger, Martian Masters (18), M'Shulla, Hawk, Arrow (19), Old Skull (20), Carmilla Frost, Warlord (21), High Overlord (23), G'rath, 24-Hour Man (35), Warr (37), Dreamer (38), Mourning Prey (39), Jenette Miller (Marvel Graphic Novel#7)
--- VOLUME 3 (1979-1981)
None, reprints of original X-Men series
--- VOLUME 4 (1988)
Cody, Shavrin, Sam (1)


Annihilation
--- ANNIHILATION (2006)
Annihilation Wave, Eradica, Tartus Minor, Syllth, Verge System 001 (prologue), Extirpia, Extermina, Lar-Ka, Mari, Daedalus 5, Rhianda 9 (1), Ralek, House of Fiyero (2), Caul 7, Uruma Minor (4), Canticus Prime (5), Tantus 4 (6)
--- ANNIHILATION: Nova (2006)
Nycos Aristedes (2), Kallis Ateratar (3)
--- ANNIHILATION: Ronan (2006)
Gamora's Graces (1)
--- ANNIHILATION: Silver Surfer (2006)
Ravenous, Currs, Seekers, Tala Prime (1), Tarq Maru, Eudorian Reach, Tercera Prime, Yarvan 7 (2)
--- ANNIHILATION: Super Skrull (2006)
S'Bak, R'Kin, Admiral Salo, Harvester of Sorrow, Aks'lo, Salo, Sarnogg (1), Praxagora, Preak, Hawal, Ataraxians, Nicanthans (2), Spine of Complicity, Zaragz'na, G'Rang Beast, Nexus of Igoa, UX-73 (3), Harborage Minor, OBada'an Rim (4)
--- ANNIHILATION: Heralds of Galactus (2007)
Chandra, Deko, New Xeron, Ethereals, Hadria, Tau, J/Psi (1)
--- ANNIHILATION: CONQUEST - QUASAR (2007)
None (No new characters introduced)
--- ANNIHILATION: CONQUEST - STARLORD (2007)
Chan-Dar (1), Captain Universe/Phalanx (4)
--- ANNIHILATION: CONQUEST - WRAITH (2007)
Wraith (Zak-Del), Ra-Venn, Exolon (1), Sim-Del, the Nameless (2), Da-Vall (3)
--- ANNIHILATION: CONQUEST (2008)
Daystar, Om-Fad, Ten-Cor, Lamentis (prologue), Chell-Tek (6)


Ant-Man
--- VOLUME 1 (2004) Hank Pym
*
--- VOLUME 2 (2015) Scott Lang
*
--- IRREDEEMABLE ANT-MAN (2006-2007) Eric O'Grady
* Ant-Man (Chris McCarthy), Mitch Carson, Veronica King, Visioneer
--- ANT-MAN & WASP (2015) Eric O'Grady
*
--- ASTONISHING ANT-MAN (2015-2016)
*
--- ANT-MAN & THE WASP: LIVING LEGENDS (2018)
*
Alzar, Jazzar, Cutza the Living Eraser, planet Thaloom, Eraser One, "ants of Dimension Z" (1)
--- ANT-MAN & THE WASP (2018)
*
"space vampire," Kapadoraxican Wilderblossom, Thetacorians (1), Saarg race, Burr Dalen, Borun, Lambl, Tahani (2), Chttk, Chrrp, "alien ants" (3), Antlandia dimension, Hr'nn Krr (4), alternate realms (5)


Astonishing Tales
--- VOLUME 1 (1970-1976)
* Paul Allen, Percy Calvin, Iranda and the Lizard Men, Project: Gladiator, Pusher, Dr. Wendell, Mike Travers, Teresa Deveraux, Linc Shane
--- VOLUME 2 (2009)
* Visage, Commodore Q of Earth-8410 (1), Madame Modoc, Warren Worthington IV of Earth-8410 (2)


Astonishing X-Men
--- VOLUME 1 (1995)
* Age of Apocalypse characters the site is not focusing on at this moment.
--- VOLUME 2 (1999)
* None (No new characters introduced)
--- VOLUME 3 (2004-2013)
* Dr. Kavito Rao, Ord (1), Paladins, Agent Abigail Brand, SWORD (3), Armor/Hisako (5), Blindfold/Ruth (7), Danger (9), Sydren, Agent Deems (10), Breakworld race, Aghanne, Dafi, Powerlord Kruun, Sylatin (19), Agent Paulletz (20), Agent X-13, Annex Squads (25), Kaga (34), Broo (40), James Howlett of Earth-?, Kurt Waggoner of Earth-?, Kitty Pryde of Earth-?, Ororo Munroe of Earth-?, Savior of Earth-? (44), X-Men of the Multiverse (45), Susan Hatchi (49), X-Men/Hatchitech (55)
--- VOLUME 4 (2017-NOW)
* Dora (1), Minister of Defense Superhuman Crisis Command Center, Commander Keene, Superintendent Blake (2), Mindkiller Apocalypse (7), the Red Cat, Sophie, Callum Brown, Erroll, Angus, Mary (9)
--- GHOST BOXES (2008-2009)
* Emmeline Frost of Earth-889 (1)


Avengers
--- VOLUME 1 (1963-1996)
* Powersurge, Space Phantom, Lava Men, Collector, Red Guardian (Shostakov), Hyperion of the Squadron Sinister, Monica Lynne, Vizier of Polemachus, Polemachus, Sentinels (Mark II), Thanos-Thralls, Nuklo, Black Talon, Judy Parks, Blood Brothers, Quasimodo, Nebula, Nebula's crewmen, Guardsmen, Yellowjacket (DeMara), Portal, Iron Man/young Tony Stark, Lord Seth, Aero-Cars, Magneto's Magna-Cars, the Cosmic Viewer, Inspector Flint, Magneto's Magna-Screen, Crystal of Conquest, W'Kabi, the White Gorilla Idol, Cape Citadel Missile Base, Taku, the Energy Ring, Roy & Jean Thomas, Tom Thumb & His Micro-Module, T'Chaka, Judge Robert C. Harrison Chalmers, Larry Trask, Kang, Swordsman, Power Man/Atlas, Collector, Whirlwind, Grim Reaper, Ultron, Grandmaster, Red Wolf, Squadron Sinister, HYDRA, Mantis, High Evolutionary, Squadron Supreme, Jocasta, Guardians of the Galaxy, Korvac, Henry Gyrich, Absorbing Man, Taskmaster, Moonstone, Dire Wraiths, Paladin, Marrina, Tyrannus
--- VOLUME 2 (1996-1997)
Avengers, Swordsman, Hellcat, Thor, Donald Blake, Loki, Enchantress, Agatha Harkness, Jane Foster, SHIELD, Sellars, Henry Gyrich, Ultron-1 (1), Kang the Conqueror, Mantis, Henri, Ebony, Rachel Hawkins (2), Agent Carlos Smith (5), Grim Reaper, Lethal Legion, Wonder Man, Ultron-5 (7), Masters of Evil, Black Knight, Radioactive Man, Klaw, Melter (8), Doctor Fallon, Super-Adaptoid (9), Clay Quartermain (12)
--- VOLUME 3 (1998-2004)
Carlos, N'Dele (1), Talima (5), Triathlon (8), Junior Gates, Lenny (13), Brandi, Tracy Spencer, Congresswoman Fairfield (14), Maria (15), Kate (16), Aaron Amberson, Stavros (19), Klein (sub for Alkhema) (20), Shondaya Williams, Hubert, Marty (25), Madam Masque duplicate (31), Jonnie Cobbins, Mr Tomasi (61), Peggy Rae, Blake Burdick (62), Hawkins, General Feaser (65), C.D.C., Dr. Chu (66), Project Bloodwash (67), Lt. Robinson (68), Charles Cooley, Danny Lance (76), Lionheart/Kelsey Leigh, Martin Leigh, Jenny Leigh (77), New Invaders (82)
--- VOLUME 1 (2004-2005)
Shield agent Coleman (500), Shield agent Maher (501)
--- VOLUME 4 (2010-2012)
Next Avengers, Hawkeye, James Rogers, Torunn, Azari, Henry Pym Jr., Maestro (1), Apocalypse, Horsemen of the Apocalypse, Famine/Scarlet Witch, Pestilence/Spider-Man, War/Red Hulk, Death/Wolverine (2), Old Iron Man (4), Shield agent O'Brien (8), Agent Derek Young (20), Lord Gouzar (32)
--- VOLUME 5 (2013-2015)
Smasher/Isabel Kane, Hyperion, Captain Universe, Ex Nihilo, Aleph, Abyss (1), Builders, Alephs (2), Nightmask (3), Dr. Mathias Deeds, Mr. Milton, Children of the Sun, Pod (4), Ella Devoux (6), Caretakers, Curator, Starbrand (7), Validator, Wendigo, Kingdom (9), Agent Robert Michaud, Agent Porter, Boxx (10), Doug, Travis, Denga Bautista, Andrei Ardelean, David Pacic, Jonathon Pacic (11), Ex Nihila (19), Gurr, Dak (22), Iron Man 3030, Xhang, JARVIS (24.now), Avengers of Earth-14325, General America, Iron Monger, Thorr, Hulk, Ant-Man, Wasp (25), Avengers (A.I.) of Earth-14831, Thor Odinson, Starbrand, Black Widow, Hawkeye, Captain America, Hyperion (31), Kolobus (34.2), Sunspot's Avengers, Josiah Guthrie (35)
--- VOLUME 6 (2015-2018)
* Higher Evolutionary (672)
--- VOLUME 7 (2018-NOW)
*

--- ALL-NEW, ALL-DIFFERENT AVENGERS (2016)

Avengers Hangar (4), Mr. Horton (7), Ying (14), Faith Erin Hicks (Annual 1)
--- SOLO AVENGERS (1987-1989)
None (All of the characters introduced in and/or unique to this series have been profiled)
--- AVENGERS: THE INITIATIVE (2007-2010)
* Baron von Blitzschlag, Butterball, Camp HAMMER, Camp Hammond, Cloud 9, Gauntlet, Hardball, Komodo, Reptil, Trauma, Arthur Woodman
--- AVENGERS ACADEMY (2010-2013)
* Avengers Academy, Jeremy Briggs, Earth-11511, Finesse, Kelly Garnett, Hazmat, Mettle, Weston Minkovitch, Striker, Veil, White Tiger (Ava)
--- AVENGERS ARENA (2013-2014)
* Apex, Cullen Bloodstone, Death Locket, Nara
--- AVENGERS UNDERCOVER (2014)
*
--- AVENGERS A.I. (2013-2014)
Avengers A.I., Shield's artificial intelligence division, Monica Chang, Bill Parker, Protector/Alexis (1), Dimitrios, Joanie, Kilgore Sentinel (2), The First Six, Cothran, Bangalter, Eton, Fountain, Gibson (3), Viper Squad, Sergeant Austin Salmi (4), Captain Alexis (5), Ada the Cat, Anthony Hicke (6), Doris (7), Gascheck (8), Avengers Empire of Earth-14161, Vision, Victor Mancha, Doombot, Stark Bots (11)
--- AVENGERS WORLD (2014-2015)
*
--- AVENGERS STANDOFF (2016)
Assault on Pleasant Hill Alpha: Agent Branson, Agent Hauser, Agent Thomas, Compost-Mobile, Bev's Diner, Bev, Betsy the librarian (1), Assault on Pleasant Hill Omega: Quasar (Avril Kincaid), World Security Council, Rendell, Went (1), Welcome to Pleasant Hill: Dr. Erik Selvig, Dr. Fowler, Kearns, Pleasant Hill, Vicki, Dortohy Bixby, Liz, Patricia (1)
--- FREE COMIC BOOK DAY (2015)
Qeng Dynasty, Ajay Roy, Parvati Mehta, One Night in Oozy movie, Dinesh Deol


Avengers limited series
--- AVENGERS: THE TERMINATRIX OBJECTIVE ()
*
--- AVENGERS: UNPLUGGED ()
*
--- AVENGERS: FOREVER ()
*
--- AVENGERS TWO: WONDER MAN & BEAST ()
*
--- AVENGERS: INFINITY ()
*
--- AVENGERS: CELESTIAL QUEST ()
*
--- AVENGERS: EARTH'S MIGHTIEST HEROES VOLUME 1 ()
*
--- AVENGERS: EARTH'S MIGHTIEST HEROES VOLUME 2 ()
*
--- AVENGERS FAIRY TALES ()
*
--- AVENGERS: THE ORIGIN ()
*
--- AVENGERS PRIME ()
*
--- I AM AN AVENGER ()
*
---
AVENGERS: BACK TO BASICS (2018)
*
Terrence (1), future Ms. Marvel (Kamala Khan with cosmic awareness) (6)
--- WAKANDA FOREVER: AVENGERS (2018)
*
Ukuaji Cliff (1)


Beta Ray Bill
--- STORMBREAKER: THE SAGA OF BETA RAY BILL (2005)
* Meta-Orb, Rogotta, Sala, Ven
--- BETA RAY BILL: GODHUNTER (2009)
*


Black Bolt
--- VOLUME 1 (2017-NOW)
Jailer, Blinky, Raava (1), Conclave of Seven Priests, Londal the Rich, Skragg, Raavaka (2), Vokkorra-4, God-Mazes of Yarg, Angry Daughter sword, Hungry Son sword (3), Mrs. Creel, Mr. Creel, Ozzie, Aunt Betsy (4), Lockjaw's mother, Pelyn the sculptor (5), Meryn, Ygyzys (6), Debt-Worm (7), Ozzie, Juancarlo, Furball (9)


Black Knight
--- VOLUME 1 (1955-1956)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (1990)
*
--- VOLUME 3 (2010)
*
--- VOLUME 4 (2016)
*
--- OTHER
* Marvel Super-Heroes I#17: Guardian of the Ebony Blade, the Brazier of Truth


Black Panther
--- VOLUME 1 (1977-1979)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (1988)
* General Magnus Moorbecx
--- VOLUME 3 (1998-2003)
* Achebe
--- VOLUME 4 (2005-2008)
*
--- VOLUME 5 (2009-2010)
*
--- VOLUME 6 (2016-NOW)
the People, Zenzi, Tetu, Birnin Zana (Wakandan capital, "the Golden City") (1), Taifa Ngao/Shield of the Nation group, Hodari, Akill, Mjinga, Thandiwe, Mbali, Changamire, Jambazi Compound, Mobutu, Lord's Conquering Lions, Amal Sharrief, Lord Mandla, N'cada Sarki, Order of the Knife, Isiw, Birnin Azzaria/the Learned City, the Djalia plane, Griot/Caretaker of Histories (2), Alkalma Fields (3), Birnin Zana, Jorick Kroawl, Alexie Sablinova, Alejandro de Jesus, Sisowatha Heng, Karl Von Baer, Alkebulan, King Sakura, Gilgil, Kananna-Mdogo, River Grima, Kwabena Ware, Kwaku Ware (5), the Crew, Ife, Mutapa, N'jada, Piye, village of Nri (6), Oronde/Oronde Who Mastered the Flame, Yaa, Akosua, Adofo (7), the Bako, Sologon/the Buffalo Woman, Maghan Kanate, Mari Djata (8), Khadijah (9), Firin Bari tribe, Djali Elpadaro (10), Birnin Zanariya, Mansa Zanariya (11), M'Bali (12), Orisha, Kokou/God of War, Mulaji, Ptah, Birnin Kashin, Shamans of Mujaji, Simbi, Mari-Djata, Originators (13), Nehanda, Negus, Benhazin, Black Panther (Mamadou Fall), Vanyans, Birnin Mutata (Necropolis), Bird-Men of Nri, Lake Nyanza, "stone golems," Kummandla/Realm of the Remainders (14), Nommo, Ammah, Anansi (15), Birnin Tsauni, Sefako/Adversary, Yao, Kinamasi district, Amara, Azikiwe, Birnin T'Chaka, Wakanda Constitutional Council, Abeni, Alkama (16), Birnin Benhazin, Ras the Exhorter (Asefa), Odobo Makeda village, Odobo Agha village, Abena, Hadari Yao/Walker of Clouds (17), Yster Pal city, Jorrell, the Creeping Doom (18), Julia Klaw, Antwerp Lunatic Asylum, the Hand of Calliope (166), Kokou the Ever-Burning, Mujaji the Life-Giver (167), "bandit-kings," Ras the Exhorter (Asira), Londell's restaurant (170), Chipos chips, Detective Martens, Grace, Chaka, Dorma (Annual 1)
--- BLACK PANTHER & THE CREW (2017)
Tommy Manfredi, Pauley, Jesus, the Crusade, Hazel, Malik, Lynx (Ezra Keith), Gates (Marla), Gloss, Flare, Brawl, McGregor & Sons Shipping, Tyrone, Shackleford, Ava-Jean, Londel's shop, Detective Blair, Eddie Figures (1), Powell, Ike, Asim, Frank Roberts, Sunlight Lunch, Marla (2), "Madripoor Super Heroes," Clifton Kohls, Sadie Rose, Gina Mann, Francie Marie, Randolph Bates, Maurice Miller, Amira Romar, Jesus Bates, Jordan Paige, Haley Noel, Molly Furbert, Sarah McKens, Vincent Angelo, Sammi Bobby, Cal Collins, Renaissance building, Paragon Properties (3), Mr. Shelton, Agent Flowers, Agent Young, Paragon Industries (4), Ali, Miguel (5)
--- THE MAN WITHOUT FEAR (2011)
*
--- THE MOST DANGEROUS MAN ALIVE (2011-2012)
*
--- PANTHER'S PRAY (1990-1991)
*
--- FLAGS OF OUR FATHERS (2010)
*
--- KLAWS OF THE PANTHER (2010-2011)
*
--- BLACK PANTHER: THE SOUND & THE FURY (2018)
* Blokk the Destroyer, Anton Garotte, Shen-Yu (1)
--- BLACK PANTHER: LONG LIVE THE KING (2018)
* Bukola, Jidenu, Bola, Furaha Apartments, "tentacled monster," the Mute Zone (1), Okino, Sunrise, Bora, Obinna Nwabueze, Chief Ikoko (2), "Vibranium robots" (3), "sentient Vibranium" (4), Setan, Adoro, Nepa (Olu), Auntie Ife, Kai (6)

--- RISE OF THE BLACK PANTHER (2018)
* Cangza, Takami, Tanso, Vibranium Extraction Academy, M'demwe, Andebah (1), Birnin T'Chaka, Clahyo, L'ton, Ch'Tea, Raki, D'Vanu, B'Ntro, Phentoh, Birnin Bashenga, Mena Ngai village (2), Garouche, J'Meau, Ms. Dolinskaya, Mr. Chen, Mr. Jamesley, Mr. Hambrick, Project Koukou (3), Rutuku, Kozy Kampus Koffee Shop, Mullins, Stutgart, Cynthia Von Doom Park (4), Mateena, N'Charu Silema, Vibranium Shock Bomb, Willie D, Nellie, the Barrier (5), Councilman D'Sahntoo, Royal Talon Quadjet, Pouncers (6)


Black Widow
--- VOLUME 1 (1999)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (2001)
*
--- VOLUME 3 (2004-2005)
*
--- VOLUME 4 (2010-2011)
*
--- VOLUME 5 (2014-2015)
*
--- VOLUME 6 (2016-2017)
Agent Elder, Weeping Lion/Platch Liev (Ilija Knezevic), the Lion’s Den (2), Anya/Recluse, Dr. Kohn, Yugoslavian, Headmistress (3), Iosef, Dark Room (4), Lisa, Ivan (6), Nat (8)
--- BLACK WIDOW: PALE LITTLE SPIDER (2002)
*
--- BLACK WIDOW: THE THINGS THEY SAY ABOUT HER (2005-2006)
*
--- BLACK WIDOW: DEADLY ORIGIN (2010)
*
--- BLACK WIDOW AND THE MARVEL GIRLS (2010)
*
--- WIDOWMAKER (2011)
*
--- ONE-SHOTS
The Coldest War: Senator Clair, Deb + Melvin + unidentified son (tourists) + [Aunt Martha], Derenski Clinic (Moscova University), Henry (dances with Natasha), SHIELD LMD Research Control Center, Sylvia (social friend of Natasha)


Blaze
--- LEGACY OF BLOOD (1993-1994)
*
--- VOLUME 1 (1994-1995)
Quentin Carnival


B-Sides
--- --- VOLUME 1 (2002-2003)
* Leigh the Kree (and her skrull boyfriend)


Bullseye
--- DAREDEVIL/BULLSEYE: THE TARGET (2003)
*
--- BULLSEYE: GREATEST HITS (2004-2005)
*
--- PUNISHER VS. BULLSEYE (2006)
*
--- BULLSEYE: PERFECT GAME (2011)
*
--- VOLUME 1 (2017)
Tim Jones, Houghton, Lomax, Boudreau, Smith, Bobby Karnelli, Raph Losani, Joy Jones, Jerry, Black Knife Carteli, Teodor Zarco, Fabian Losani, Alejandro, Camilo, Eddie K., Gary (1), El Cerdo Muerto Bar, Pedro, Gonzo (2), Hacienda Motel (3), Bronson the tiger (4), Agent Cutter (5)


Cable
--- VOLUME 1 (1993-2002)
Clan Chosen, Silo, Tetherblood, Jenskot, Dawnsilk, Eleven, Hope, Parraidan Haight, Canaanites, Flatliners, Frisco, Sinsear, Mr Clam (1), Mrs Blue, Mr Lake (2), Weasel (3), Throeblood (7), Brigadier MacNeil (9), Hurricane, Deadbolt (17), Korless (25), Gunshot (26), Abyss, First Strike (40), Irene Marryweather (48), Harbinger of Apocalypse, Blockade, Stacey Kramer (55), Agent 18, Seth Waters, Dr. Horatio Belgrade, Agent Gerard (58), Kenney Kramer (59), Nemesis Robots (61), Acidroid (64), Maximum Secret, Jacob, Eleven (69), Ranshi Empire, Sandella Ranshi, Captain Holdyne, Malan, Kriven (78), Randall Shire, Key, Wall, Undying, Semijan, Aentaros (79), Clarity, Greg, Lea, Eyla Cire, Manuel Cire, Ezra Cire, Harmonists (80), Sensei Shin, Alecto (85), Dark Sisterhood, Dark Mother (88), Sister Bonita (90), Gina Anderson (92), Hans Knoblach, Gertrude Hunter (93), William Stroughton (94), Oogla Tribe, Jana, Tres (96), Shining Path, Ernesto Sanz, Inza Cuzco, Teresa, Maria (97), Xande, Juliana Jararaca, Thiago Piranha (105), Lazarus Ganglion, Jackie Singapore, Richard (107)
--- VOLUME 2 (2008-2010)
Turnpike Authority (1), Sophie Pettit, Al Buchanan (2), Cannonball of Earth-80521 (3), Andrew Martin (5), The Roach President of the United States, Humanoid-Blattarian, Griff (7), Kiden Nixon of Earth-8052 (15), Emil Spence (16), Rene Merryweather (King-Size 1)
--- VOLUME 3 (2017-NOW)
Gunslingers, Butch, Clyde, Al, Itaru (1), Conquest (2), Kagan (3), New Orleans Forensic Center (150), Ophrah Industries, Eve, Adam, "future mutates" (152), Metus, "mutant machine girl" (155), Edmund (156), "cyborg Cable," "Askani Cable," "tech-virus Cable" (157)
--- ASKANI'SON (1996)
Madame Sanctity, Fossil, Administrator Umbridge, Tribune Haight (1), Administrator Porus, Marmelzat (2), Daegon, Columbus, Loci (3)
--- CABLE: BLOOD & METAL (1991-1992)
Samurai, Mrs. Canty, Mr. Benehl, Mr. Foley (1), Gonzalo Richter (2)
--- SOLDIER X (2002-2003)
Gilbert Jordan, Dragonfly/Robinson Knight, Nefer, Kazimierz (1), Oleg (2), Magdalena, Vera, Dimitri the Pop (3), Arpoun, Kapriel (4), Daid-Khan Agency, Aamir (7), Jonathan Earthsalt Woo (8), Jonas Keller (9), Magda Ramirez, Ramirez family, Jo-Ji (11)
--- CABLE & DEADPOOL (2004-2008)
One World Church, PM Anton Kruch, Sunic Pharmacopoeia (1), Infinity T.A.P., Foot of Doom, Slough, Conrad (37), Bob, Agent of Hydra (38)
--- ONE-SHOTS
* Ghost Rider and Cable Servants of the Dead (1991): | Prophet/Cable (1997): | Wolverine/Cable: Guts and Glory (1999):


Captain America
--- CAPTAIN AMERICA COMICS (1941-1954)
*
--- VOLUME 1 (1968-2011)
* Dakini, Elite, Doughboy, Left-Winger, Right-Winger, Primus, Red Guardian/Josef Petkus
--- VOLUME 2 (1996-1997)
*
--- VOLUME 3 (1998-2002)
*
--- VOLUME 4 (2002-2004)
*
--- VOLUME 5 (2005-2009)
*
--- VOLUME 6 (2011-2012)
*
--- VOLUME 7 (2013-2014)
*
--- VOLUME 8 (2018-NOW)
*
Jacob, Donna, RAMPART, town of Captain America, Nebraska, John Garcia (695), Joe, Honey, Swordsman (new) (696), David Cotter (697), Marina, Chaleen, Tyrus, Liang, Dinesh, King Maximillian Babbington/King Baby, Shores, Duke Mannor, the Castle, Ameridrones, Rapidtroops, Howlers, America group (all of alternate reality) (698), Shapiro, Lt. Sung, Babbington (Earth-616), Liang (Earth-616), Dr. Cotten (700), General Theta-Pursur, Commander Ranga, Dr. Straussen, Jackson "Jack" Rogers, Steve Rogers (alternate future), President Robbins, Timelenses, Operation: Starmarch (701), Guild of Historians, Old Vic (702), Darla Rogers (703), Alba-T'uull (704)
--- ALL-NEW CAPTAIN AMERICA (2015)
*
--- CAPTAIN AMERICA: SAM WILSON (2015-2018)
*
--- SENTINEL OF LIBERY (1998-1999)
*
--- DEAD MEN RUNNING (2002)
*
--- WHAT PRICE GLORY? (2003)
*
--- CAPTAIN AMERICA AND THE FALCON (2004-2005)
*
--- FALLEN SON: THE DEATH OF CAPTAIN AMERICA (2007)
*
--- CAPTAIN AMERICA: HAIL HYDRA (2011)
*
--- CAPTAIN AMERICA AND BUCKY/NAMOR/BLACK WIDOW (2011-2013)
*
--- GENERATIONS: SAM WILSON-CAPTAIN AMERICA & STEVE ROGERS-CAPTAIN AMERICA (2017)
Elvin Monroe, Holiday, Mrs. Jeffries, "Jeffries family" (1)


Captain Britain
--- VOLUME 1 (1976-1977)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (1985-1986)
* RCX
--- AND MI13 (2008-2009)
*
--- HULK COMIC
* White Rider
--- MARVEL SUPER-HEROES
* Avant Guard


Captain Marvel
--- VOLUME 1 (1968-1979) Mar-Vell
* Quasimodo's androids, Eon
--- VOLUME 2 (1989 & 1994) Monica Rambeau
* Powderkeg
--- VOLUME 3 (1995-1996) Genis-Vell
*
--- VOLUME 4 (1999-2002) Genis-Vell
*
--- VOLUME 5 (2002-2004) Genis-Vell
*
--- VOLUME 6 (2008) Khn'nr
*
--- VOLUME 7 (2012-2014) Carol Danvers
*
--- VOLUME 8 (2014-2015) Carol Danvers
*
--- VOLUME 9 (2016-NOW) Carol Danvers
A.F.S.S. (Alpha Flight Space Station), Eridani race, Satori race, Lira/Ensign Garcia (1), Sallie, Samberly (3), Lt. Bradner, Zory (5), Board of Governors, Captain Bar-Konn (6), Eliot Burke, Vivian Burke, Owl Studios (7), Jane, Mrs. Cadwell (8), Owen Leclerc, “robot-cat doctor” (9)
--- VOLUME 10 (2017-NOW)
*
Jonesy, Espinosa (125), Zeta Flight Space Station, Zeta Flight, Brand the dog, Widower, "giant squid," Lord Starkill, elemental rifle, Eugene (alternate Puck), Thanos the Just (126), Draxx, Rockette, Root, Ravagers, Gamora (purple skin) (127), Corporal (alternate Carol Danvers), alternate Nebula (purple skin), the Gauntlet center, alternate Kree, alternate Skrull (128)
--- MIGHTY CAPTAIN MARVEL (2017)
Filene's, Dr. Eve, Bean/Hala, Iron Man (Carol Danvers, seen in a dream), Mim (0), Wacker Studios, Jayson Jay, DeConnick, Cap'n Marvel (in movie), Hero Man (in movie) (1), "Wendy"/@Blonderr, "Lt. Squatch"/@EmmyDog, @KidAktor (2), "ice monster," Hopper, Evan (3), HLA-12 (4), Dante, Glory, A'Di, Itz, Blood Shed (5), Cloak & Dater app (8)
--- LIFE OF CAPTAIN MARVEL (1985)
*
--- UNTOLD LEGEND OF CAPTAIN MARVEL (1997)
*
--- CAPTAIN MARVEL AND THE CAROL CORPS (2015)
*
--- GENERATIONS: CAPTAIN MARVEL & CAPTAIN MARVEL (2017)
Loba, Danae, Myron, High Councilor Jandek, Stewards of Mydon, Mydonia, Mydon race (1)


Captain Universe
--- X-MEN/CAPTAIN UNIVERSE (1994)
*
--- VOLUME 1 / ONE-SHOTS (2006)
* Dr. Strange, Arcturus Rann, Bruce Banner, Spider-Man, Dr. Evan Swann


Champions
--- VOLUME 1 (1975-1978)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (2016-NOW)
Champions, Battlesmite game (1), Ximena Xingtao, Jim, L.A.N.X. News, the Freelancers, Might, Hotness, Crush, Panic, Cursed Cass, "fire monster," "lizard monster," "eyeball monster" (1.MU), Lasibad city (3), Colonel Ajort (4), Deputy Greg Sims, Sheriff Studdard (5), Gabe, Alan, Gemini Bank Corporation, Lewis Brewer, Howling Commandos Paintball (6), Champions Tower (7), Mateo Garza, Amar Rai, Red Locust (Fernanda Rodriguez), Mr. Gloom, Locust Brotherhood, Red Locusts, Red Locust (Fernando Rodriguez) (9), Jonas Green the robot, Mr. Samalson, Mrs. Dawood, Camp Echo-1, Kamala (10), Quantum Tech Inc. (12), Viv Vision 2.0 (15)


Civil War II
--- VOLUME 1 (2016-2017)
Michelle, Ulysses Cain (0), Celestial Destructor (1), Alison Green (4)
--- CIVIL WAR II: AMAZING SPIDER-MAN (2016)
Sully, Donna, Tyler, Rohan, Moynihan’s Social Club (2)
--- CIVIL WAR II: CHOOSING SIDES (2016)
*
--- CIVIL WAR II: GODS OF WAR (2016)
Gods of War (2)
--- CIVIL WAR II: KINGPIN (2016)
*
--- CIVIL WAR II: THE ACCUSED (2016)
Evelyn Stanzler, Judge Rapport, Mr. Rikleen (1)
--- CIVIL WAR II: THE FALLEN (2016)
*
--- CIVIL WAR II: THE OATH (2016)
Jason Henry, James Green (1)
--- CIVIL WAR II: X-ULYSSES (2016)
Lock, Glow, Tongue (2), Stark Needle (3), Jan, Jean-Luc, Gaston (4)
--- CIVIL WAR II: X-MEN (2016)
"electricity-into-music mutant" (3)


ClanDestine
--- VOLUME 1 (1994-1995)
* Clan Destine, Cuckoo, Adam, Albert, Dominic, Florence, Garth, Lance, Maurice, Newton, Pandora, Rory, Samantha, Sherlock, Vincent, Walter, djinn
--- VOLUME 2 (2008)
*
--- X-MEN & THE CLANDESTINE (1996)
*


Cloak and Dagger
--- VOLUME 1 (1983-1984)
* Father Francis Delgado
--- VOLUME 2 (1985-1987)
* Melissa Bowen, Phillip Carlisle, Bill Clayton
--- VOLUME 3 (1988-1991)
* Crotus, Darkform & Lightform, Dennis Fiedler
--- VOLUME 4 (2010)
*


Conan
--- THE BARBARIAN VOLUME 1 (1970-1993)
Ahmaan (65), Ajaga, Amra, Beeya, Belit, Black Corsairs, devil crabs, Gunderman, Gwenalda, Hobb, Imbalayo, Kawaku, Krato, M'Gora, N'Yaga, Riders of the River Dragon, Sea Queen (SSoC40), Shulo, Tezcatlipoca (65), toad-thing, Watambi tribe
--- SAVAGE SWORD OF CONAN (1974-1995)
Chabella, Ferdrugo, Kulamtu trees, Menkara, Ninus, Nzinga, Petrel (SSoC40), Shamash-Shum-Ukin, Villagro, Warrior Women of Gamburu (Amazons), Wastrel & Zarono, Zeltran (SSoC40), Totrasmek, Ageera, Ispirana, Keiv, Meroe, Nafertari, Renrutanit, Shatterer of Worlds, Turgohl
--- KING CONAN (1980-1983)
*
--- MOVIE SPECIAL (1982)
*
--- CONAN THE KING (1984-1989)
*
--- THE DESTROYER MOVIE SPECIAL (1985)
*
--- SAGA (1987-1995)
*
--- CLASSIC (1994-1995)
*
--- THE ADVENTURER (1994-1995)
*
--- THE SAVAGE (1995-1996)

--- CONAN (1995-1996)
*
--- THE BARBARIAN VOLUME 2 (1997)
*
--- USURPER (1997-1998)
*
--- LORD OF THE SPIDERS (1998)
*
--- RETURN OF STYRM (1998)
*
--- COVERED IN GOLD (1999)
*
--- FLAME AND THE FIEND (2000)
*
--- ONE-SHOTS
Conan of the Isles: Captain Alvaro, Ariostro, Epimetrius the Sage, Red Lion, Sabo


Cyberspace 3000
--- VOLUME 1 (1993-1994)
* Clan Cyorse, Gamesworld, Myke Townsend, Trilexia


Cyclops
--- VOLUME 1 (2001)
None (All of the characters introduced in and/or unique to this series have been profiled)
--- VOLUME 2 (2011)
*
--- VOLUME 3 (2014-2015)
Travis, Cyr-81, Mo’tequ’a, Kels, Savva, Captain Malafect, Sysk (5), Vileena Malafect (7), Rhinarians (10)


Daredevil
--- VOLUME 1 (1964-1998)
* Chaste, le Concierge, Fatboys, Izanami, Josie's Bar, KO, Nameless Ones, Number Nine, Eric Slaughter, Snakeskin, Stone, Sunturion, Surgeon General, Synapse, Vice Agent, Shotgun, Bullet
--- VOLUME 2 (1998-2011)
* Echo, Earth-6381, Nelson Blake & Murdock, Righteous Cons
--- VOLUME 3 (2011-2014)
*
--- VOLUME 4 (2014-2015)
*
--- VOLUME 5 (2016-NOW)
Billy Li, Tenfingers, Ellen King, Church of the Sheltering Hands, Onehand, Nonefingers, Temple of the Sheltering Hands (1), Lu Wei, Eights group, Benjamin "Ben" Hochberg/"the Hawk" (2), the Fist (4), Mr. Chen, Muse/"Vincent Van Gore" (5), Iona (fictional daughter of Elektra) (7), Chang, Mrs. Marco, Hank, Felix, Adhira, Alexander Apex (8), Sonny's Mini-Mart (10), Marty Mackowitz, Frederick/Freddy Durnin, Professor Cassius Grover, Patrick Durnin, Councilwoman Andrea Pearson, Mille Feuilles, Officer Menendez, Officer Scott, Binka (Elizabeth Burnside) (11), Judge Laird (12), Caroline Stringer (13), Freddy Thick, Carlos, Steven, Edgar, Father Jordan (15), Ordo Draconum group (16), John, Melissa (18), Zeb's (in dream) (19), Munition Militia/the Clip, Steeljacket, Black Powder, Tracer, Slug (Simon Slugansky) (21), Ms. Porter, Mr. Perez, Mr. Baden, Greg (22), Alina, Judy's Bar and Grill (24), Freddy (25), Lily Wen (26), Tongue of the Beast (28), Eric, Garland, Solie "Saps" Milligan, Stillman Psychiatric Institute, Gladiator Repair, Frankie Muller, MD (Annual 1)
--- DAREDEVIL: BATTLING JACK MURDOCK (2007)
* Josie


Dark Angel
--- HELL'S ANGEL (1992)
*
--- DARK ANGEL (1992-1993)
Psycho-Wraiths, Safehouse
--- WILD ANGELS (1995)
*


Dark Avengers
--- VOLUME 1 (2009-2010)
Dark Avengers (1), Shannon Queller (5), Betty Simpson, Veronica Robbins (10), Horodowsky (18)
--- VOLUME 1 (2012-2013)
Erik Wender (175), Earth-12177 (177), Earth-13584 (184)
--- DARK AVENGERS: ARES (2009-2010)
*


Dark Guard
--- VOLUME 1 (1993-1994)
* Collapsar, Ultra-Marine


Darkhawk
--- VOLUME 1 (1991-1995)
* Dreamkiller, Force 10, Overhawk, Seekers, Evilhawk, Savage Steel (Paul Trent, Harry Lennox, Johnny Leone); Canorus ("Officer Manley)," Aceptar ("Officer Hal Fingeroth)," Sgt. Harold Conrad, Miranda, Shi'ar, the Perch/Datasong, Chapter Kestrelex (51)


Darkhold
--- VOLUME 1 (1992-1994)
* Lilin


Dazzler
--- VOLUME 1 (1981-1986)
* Outriders
--- VOLUME 2 (2010)
*
--- GRAPHIC NOVEL
* Eric Beale, Eddie Stanachek
--- DAZZLER: X-SONG (2018)
*
The Snikts band, Nora, Farley, Zoe, Hologram theater, Mutant Action gang (1)


Deadly Hands of Kung-Fu
--- VOLUME 1 (1974-1977)
* Blackbyrd, Lady Meng
--- VOLUME 2 (2014)
*


Deadpool
--- VOLUME 1 (1997-2002)
* Deadend + other interns, Hellhouse, Dirty Wolff/Damnation City
--- VOLUME 2 (2008-2012)
*
--- VOLUME 3 (2013-2015)
*
--- VOLUME 4 (2016-2017)
Josh Lieb, Chancellor, Arizona Nationalist Organization, George Stephanopoulos (real figure), Don Anderson, Deadsled, Miguelito's (1), Mercs for Money, Catita, Emily, Hotel Flaum, Timmy, Mr. Mantle (3), Masacre, La Sabrosita, Inspector Jaime Gordon, Los Muertos gang, Calavera de Jade, Especialista, Ed (3.1), Deadpool (Warda Wilson), the Bobs, Deadpool vigilante (Ellie Camacho), Rose, Dragon ship, Officer Demsky, Hoof-Hearted the robot flying horse, NYPD Air Corps, Roxxon Capitol Dome, Hurricane Jose, Senator Condal (6), Burgerblitzen, Shiraz, Asami, the Staff of N'Astirh, "goat-headed man," Kaliq, Black Patch, Thor-Bots, Joe's Diner, June, Yodman, Grain Reaper, Betty, Dr. Andrea Mansoor, Llama Harry (7), Lady Hooha, Michael Logue, Angel's Club, Butler's Medical Supply, CAN cKleH aDz club (8), Virginia, Aliza, Kaminsky's bar (9), Officer Siddiqui (10), Dubowsky, Starnes Bank, Marvin Shirkley, Nancy, Mr. Mao, Red October Social Club, Dora, Larry, Detective Pereira, Rob (13), Dirt Dog Mobile Wash (16), Sam the tentacle monster (17), Danielle, Jordan Hart (20), Shenanigans the horse, Jameson on the Rocks horse (22), Taco Todd's (24), Fanastic Fifty-Four, Ironpool, the Guardians, Uncle Gwenom (prev 4 in alternate future), Keens Steakhouse (25), Kris Kipiniak, Nikolai, Adam Kipiniak, Ivan (26), Newton, Faraday, Volta, White's Country Grill Diner (27), Queen's Guard, Judge William J. Deubert, Officer Gill, Farcus, Invisible Man (28), Nova (O'Brien), Nomadic Warlords of the Lost Quadrant, "green-skinned alien race," Deadpal/Broodpool, "green-skinned alien prostitute" (30), Baron Zemo's School for Superior Students (32), McSorley's Old Ale House, Bill (33), McAlexander (35), Ortega (36), Deadpool, Sinister Six, Kraven the Hunter, Sandman, Dr. Octopus, Electro, Mysterio, Vulture, Daredevil, Colossus, Negasonic Teenage Warhead, Bob: Agent of Hydra (prev 12 all of an "Amazing Friends" style alternate reality) (Annual 1)
--- DESPICABLE DEADPOOL (2017-2018)
* Trista the gun, Dewayne, Dr. Horowitz, Officer Salcido, Deadpool A.I. (287), Old Cable (alternate reality) (288), "Cable, eagle-headed," "Cable, Mr. Fantastic," "Cable, Skrull," "Cable, robotic" (290), Emmett, Caleb the monkey, W-I-N-S News (292), Rhiannon (294), Marietta Nelson, C. Hamilton, E.F. Greville (295), Sister Danielle, Officer Rosales, Queen Kathleen, Saint Steve Brandsdorfer's Chapel, Scumay Hotel Inn (297), Linda, Philipe, Deadpool Task Force (299), Vince MagCannon, Ryzer Selwyn Sanitarium (300)
--- DEADPOOL TEAM-UP (1998-2010)
*
--- AGENT X (2002-2003)
*
--- DEADPOOL: MERC WITH A MOUTH (2009-2010)
*
--- DEADPOOL CORPS (2010-2011)
*
--- SPIDER-MAN/DEADPOOL (2016-NOW)
*
--- DEADPOOL: THE CIRCLE CHASE (1993)
*
--- DEADPOOL: SINS OF THE PAST (1994)
*
--- DEADPOOL: SUICIDE KINGS (2009)
*
--- DEADPOOL: WADE WILSON'S WAR (2010)
*
--- PRELUDE TO DEADPOOL CORPS (2010)
*
--- DEADPOOL: PULP (2010-2011)
*
--- DEADPOOL: MAX (2010-2011)
*
--- DEADPOOL: MAX II (2011-2012)
*
--- DEADPOOL KILLS THE MARVEL UNIVERSE (2012)
*
--- DEADPOOL: KILLUSTRATED (2013)
*
--- DEADPOOL & THE MERCS FOR MONEY (2016)
Lamont (2), Ozarks Kingpin, Rocksalt (3), Antos (4)
--- DEADPOOL & THE MERCS FOR MONEY (2016-2017)
Oliveri's Too, Keepin' Cool AC Solutions, Cheryl, Umbral Dynamics (1), Drone Surroguards (4), Mecha-Lord Big Top (6), Limbo-Town (alternate future) (7), Grilda the goblin, Grunthwat the Goblin Mayor, Seth Meyers (actual person), Paul, Laura (9)
--- DEADPOOL VS. THE PUNISHER (2017)
Vs. Club, the Bank (Simon Noonan Banks), Hudson Banks, Mariana Banks, Radovan Jankovic/DJ Rad Jams, Don of the Dead (1), the Terminal (2)
--- DEADPOOL VS. OLD MAN LOGAN (2017-2018)
Maddie, Lewis, Genform Enterprises, Strike Team Alpha, Agent Hart (1), Flaps McGee (4)
--- DEADPOOL: ASSASSIN (2018)
Samson "Scars" Green, Shuten Doji, Cabrera Cartel, Weasel Waffles cereal, Clarice Hammer (1), Charles Helder, Gold Package Emergency Personal Protection (2), "Threnody's baby" (3), "time-lost wizard," "alien despot," Sorrow-Blade, Taco Mama truck, Gutter (4)
--- DEADPOOL: SECRET AGENT DEADPOOL (2018)
Ms. Shortbread, Arch Director Reginald Blank, Imp, Vladica Polyak, Jace Burns, Clopples the horse, Cynthia, Deadpool Mercenary Services, Redwood Resort & Casino, Risk Management Agency, Aria, Medusa X (1), Death's Gate Island, Christina Goodface, Chul-Mu Bak, Dr. Chip Dipson, Protolith, Pinniped base (2), Gorgon team (3), Paradox Space dimension (4)


Deathlok
--- VOLUME 1 (1990)
* Mainframe I
--- VOLUME 2 (1991-1994)
* Jesus Badalemente
--- VOLUME 3 (1999-2000)
* Deathlok V+VI, Zero Company
--- VOLUME 4 (2010)
*
--- VOLUME 5 (2014-2015)
* Biotek, Aria Hayes
--- DEATHLOK: DETOUR (2004)
*


Death's Head
--- Strip (1990)
None (All of the characters introduced in and/or unique to this series have been profiled)
--- DEATH'S HEAD VOLUME 1 (1988-1989)
None (All of the characters introduced in and/or unique to this series have been profiled)
--- DEATH'S HEAD II VOLUME 1 (1992)
Gaffney (1), Lionheart, Merry Men, Much O'nary, Shallowfoot, Holy Sisters, Roderick (3)
--- DEATH'S HEAD II VOLUME 2 (1992-1994)
Antibody Death's Head of Un-Earth (5), Yorrick (6)
--- DEATH'S HEAD + DIE-CUT (1993)
None (All of the characters introduced in and/or unique to this series have been profiled)
--- DEATH3 (1993)
None (All of the characters introduced in and/or unique to this series have been profiled)
--- DEATH METAL (1994)
None (All of the characters introduced in and/or unique to this series have been profiled)
--- DEATH WRECK (*)
Mr. Carmenio, Carmenio's gang (1)
--- BATTLE TIDE (*)
Colosseum, Tasker

Defenders
--- VOLUME 1 (1972-1986)
* Bulldozer, Piledriver
--- VOLUME 2 (2001-2002)
* Bird Doctor, Bird People/Avians, Froja, Omni-wave blaster, Priest lord (Avians?), Scientist Supreme of Yann, Torkon, Trellnax-3, Vassal (BTS; Wayfinder demons entry vol 3 hc), stone monsters & wizard (unidentified; 'Nuff Said story), Normal man(dies at mountain)
--- VOLUME 3 (2005-2006)
* demon princess from the lower depths of Asmodeus' realm
--- VOLUME 4 (2012-2013)
*
--- VOLUME 5 (2017-NOW)
Goddard (1), Club Ultimate (2), Herbie's (3), Roman (4), Raindrop Lilly (5), Excelsior Club, Gary, Carrie Ann Wilcox (7), Gary (9)
--- SECRET DEFENDERS (1993-1995)
* Bureau 18, Oracle, Secret Defenders
--- LAST DEFENDERS (2008)
*
--- FEARLESS DEFENDERS (2013-2014)
*


Devil Dinosaur
--- VOLUME 1 (1978)
* Dinosaur World, Killer Folk, Small Folk
--- MOON GIRL AND DEVIL DINOSAUR (2016-NOW)
*


Die-Cut
--- VOLUME 1 (1993-1994)
*
--- VS G-FORCE (1993)
Crone, Cyberdrones, Hskelos, Manmaker, Primary Artifact


Digitek
--- VOLUME 1 (1992-1993)
*


Doctor Strange
--- VOLUME 1 (1968-1969)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (1974-1987)
* Children of the Night/Eyekillers, Phaseworld, Rome-World
--- SORCERER SUPREME (1988-1996)
* Executioner, Grease, Paradox, Werewolves
--- DOCTOR STRANGE: THE FLIGHT OF BONES (1999)
*
--- VOLUME 3 (2015-NOW)
Spurrgog the Hell-Breather, Free Rovers of the Nethersphere/Soul-Eaters from the Sixth Dimension, Joey, Interdimensional Bacteria, Professor Xu, Count Kaoz, Malebranchian Psyche-Leech, Zelma Stanton, the Indigo Chains of Odogo, Empirikrul, Witchfinder Wolves, Imperator (Hellgore), Eye of Thelma, Magister Szandor Zoso, Ice Duchess, Crimson Gypsy, Dr. Warlock, Mind Maggots (1), "black scorpion monster," Bonds of Krottak (1.MU), "talking snakes," "ghost woman," Grimoire of Watoomb, "realm of zombies," Eye of Agamokko (2), Een'gawori Slugs, Magister Miracle, Zelatrix Lavey, Lords of Wyrd, Fandazar Foo realm, 18th dimension, Lower Aether realm, Axe of Angaruumus, Purple Veil realm, Rufus the dog, Eunice Strange (3), "Empirikrul Octopus Machines," Medico Mistico, Mahatma Doom, Temple of Watoomb (4), Secret Disciples of Strange (5), Aringoo island, Faerie Guardian, Mistress Miraculous, Mr. Feedle, Mrs. Feedle, George, Genie, magic lamp, "amulet of George," Beetle Rider Clan, Ant Samurai Clan, Mantis King, "magic statue of Tongo Tongo," "orphaned boy with wand" (6), Eyebots, Blood Monks of Temple Macabre, Lord Hieronymus Hellgore of Tentacle Hill, Lady Abbadona Hellgore of Tentacle Hill, "Imperator's dimension" (7), the Thing in the Cellar/Mister Misery, Helmet of Razadazar, Isandra Dust, Orchid of Atsinanana, "mystical boy and arrow" (8), Jiao, Konstantin, Mamen (9), the Thing in the Cellar book (10), Roxxon Air (11), Gum of the Winterfawn Tree of Auckland (12), Captain Sprinkles (in dream) (13), Hell's Kitchen diner (14), Reggie (15), Moon Mojo (16), Gogarii race, Duvvugoo tribe, Reich 666, Samuel Wintergreen, Dr. Conrad (17), House of Infernal Glories, "Sir Goat," "Himalayan Yeti," Wand of Xyggondo, Lord Vermiskowl/Werewolf Warlock of the Adirondacks, Bloodboars (20), Pluorgg (21), "Witch," "demon mask" (22), Carnyx War Horn, Mayan Dagger, Necklace of Bodil, Smoke Demon, Sword of Light (23), "laser-breathing sphincter crab" (24), "Haunted Girl," "Mystical Entity" (25), Thaumaturge Trivium, Maarika, Varkath, "Ancient Entity" (26), Dimension Blood, Vampa-Cabra, the Exile of Singhson spell, Bats the dog (381), Daisy the cat, "giggle-ticks," "tentacle-pope," "dragon" (382), the Sands of Nishanti (384), Justin the demon (386)
--- STRANGE VOLUME 1 (2004-2005)
*
--- STRANGE VOLUME 2 (2010)
*
--- THE OATH (2006-2007)
*
--- DOCTOR STRANGE: LAST DAYS OF MAGIC (2016)
El Medico Mistico book, Marquand the ghost, Tome of Withering, Strangling Bones of Brother Lafell, Lafell, Midnight's Whisper spell, the Tao of Xu book, Doomveda: The Mandalas of Mahatma Doom book, Professor Xu (Xandra Xian Xu), the Wu/Alice Gulliver, August Wu of the Coral Shore, Staff of Wan-Tai, Det. Sgt. Adam Gulliver, Dow Fat, Ogre, Many Grand Tales of Count Kaoz book, "magic bear," "Croatian Devil Boars," Count Kaoz/the Siberian Seer (Ygor Kaoz) (1)
--- DOCTOR STRANGE & THE SORCERERS SUPREME (2016-2017)
the Hollow (1), the Book of the Supremes (12)
--- DR. STRANGE / PUNISHER: MAGIC BULLETS (2017)
Fusilli’s Italian Restaurant, Fusilli crime family, Steelgraves, Bonfrisco, “Luftstreitkrafte demon” (1), Livio Fusilli, Lucretia Fusilli, Prentice Mangrove, Simon (2), Amulet of Amutra, Steelgrave family, Mr. Steelgrave (4), Liu Gang (5), Malonee, Shotwell, “Eldritch Giant” (6), Mrs. Park (7), Officer Wilson (8)
--- DOCTOR STRANGE: DAMNATION (2018)
*
Trix, Joshua, Gary, Dory, Fred, Hotel Inferno (1)


Dracula
--- TOMB OF DRACULA VOLUME 1 (1972-1979)
* Blade, Lucas Brand, Marianne Cutlass, Alestar Dunwick, Frenchman, Janus, Scotsman, Lyza Strang, Ilsa Strangway
--- TOMB OF DRACULA VOLUME 2 (1979-1980)
* Viktor Benzel, Gretchin, Siegfried, Zofia
--- TOMB OF DRACULA VOLUME 3 (1991-1992)
*
--- TOMB OF DRACULA VOLUME 4 (2004-2005)
* Benjamin Alomii, Enzo Ferrara, Lucas Telling-Stone, Noah van Helsing, Michiko Watanabe
--- DRACULA LIVES (1973-1975)
* DuMonte, Durenyi, Father Vergilius Flotsky, Lou Garver, Hauptmann Kriss, Jackson Kubbard, Anton Levka, Lupescu, Mason, Count Vryslaw, Zaveria, Tom MacDonald
--- VAMPIRE TALES (1973-1975)
* "sex crime killer"
--- SAVAGE RETURN OF DRACULA (1992)
*
--- DOCTOR STRANGE VS DRACULA (1994)
*
--- LORD OF THE UNDEAD (1998)
* Charles Seward, Audra Pennington, Charles Seward, Armand, Anton Florescu, Maltz
--- DEATH OF DRACULA (2010)
*
--- BRAM STOKER'S DRACULA (2010)
* Berserker, Czarina Catherine ship, Demeter ship, Jon Harker, Mina Murray Harker, Arthur Holmwood, Quincey Morris, Renfield, John Seward, Mr. Swales, Lucy Westernra, Mrs. Westenra
--- THRONE OF BLOOD (2011)
*
--- OTHER
* Della Fiorella, Walter Kallen, Roger McGuire, , T. J. Novello (Marvel Preveiws), Requiem for Dracula (1993) is a reprint of Tomb of Dracula I#69


Dragon's Claws
--- VOLUME 1 (1988-1989)
* Deller, Digit, Dragon, Evil Dead, La Folie, William Raymond Golding, High Fliers, High Father, Incinerator Jones + boys, Matron, Mercy, N.U.R.S.E., Scavenger, Scourge, Scratch, Shrine, Split Infinity, Steel, Vanishing Ladies, Wildcats, World Development Court


Elektra
--- VOLUME 1 (1996-1998)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (2001-2004)
* Stanley Dreyfuss, Ione Katamides, Jeremy K. Locke, Coalition, Drake, Pain + Shadow + Thought, Leonard Prebble, Bridget Hapanmyas, Piaka Loio, Urishka Bezzubenkov, Bara
--- VOLUME 3 (2014-2015)
*
--- VOLUME 4 (2017)
* Midway Casino, Lauren, Jasper, Rico, Charlie Cut, Servantes (1), Barbie, Hikari, Fish of the Sea Fist & Seafood, Killco Murdersdale, Ken, Buffalo Bill, Chip Edendale (2), "Bride in Paradise" show (3)
--- ELEKTRA SAGA (1984)
*
--- ELEKTRA ASSASSIN (1986-1987)
* Dr. Beaker, ExTechOp, Sandy Newton
--- ELEKTRA ROOT OF EVIL (1995)
*
--- ELEKTRA MEGAZINE (1996)
*
--- ELEKTRA AND WOLVERINE: THE REDEEMER (2002)
*
--- ELEKTRA GLIMPSE AND ECHO (2002)
*
--- ELEKTRA: THE HAND (2004-2005)
*


Epic Illustrated
--- VOLUME 1 (1980-1986)
* Simyon Karashnu, Jaffar ibn Haroun Al-Rashid and his demon, Taric Redhand and his pirate crew, Casta, Gyatrias, Inkose, Keos, Macros (all Marada characters)


Eternals
--- VOLUME 1 (1976-1978)
* Kro, Ransak, Zakka, Shelmar, Ragar, Ajak, Sersi, Thena, Ikaris, Makkari, Domo, Zuras, Sprite, Kingo, Hero, Valkin, Alars, Zarin, Karkas, Margo Damian, Gammenon, Jemia, Oneg, Aginar, Eson, One Above All, Nezarr the Calculator, Ziran, Valkin, Uni-Mind, Arishem
--- VOLUME 2 (1985-1986)
* Khoryphos, Cybele, Phastos
--- VOLUME 3 (2006-2007)
*
--- VOLUME 4 (2008-2009)
*
--- THE ETERNAL (2003-2004)
*
--- ONE-SHOTS
*


Excalibur
--- VOLUME 1 (1988-1999)
Widget, Queen Ai'sha, Yeoman UK (1), Kylun (2), W.H.O., Alysande Stuart, Alistaire Stuart, Reichminister of Genetics MacTaggert-earth-597, Callisto-earth-597 (6), Crotus (7), Lightning Force (Hauptmann Englande, Nightcrawler, Meggan) (9), Lockheed-eath-597 (11), Prince William/Billy the Kid, Princess Katherine, Captain Marshall all Earth-1193 (12), Queen Mother, Queen Consort both Earth-1193 (13), Rafi (15), Lockheed-earth1289 (16), Slavers (17), Crusader X (21), Justicer Bull, Lord High Justicer, Chief Examining Magistrate, Cadbury (23), Lady London, Centurion Britannus, Chevalier Bretagne, Captain Cymru, Kozfran (24), Cooter, Bash (28), Phoebe Huntsman (32), Phineous Umbridge (41), Officer Savon, Britanotron, Maasai Marion, Bruccaneer Britain (43), Enforcer Capone, Sister Gaia, Brother Brit-Man, Captain Colonies, Madam Sussex, keNDRA matsumoto, Friar Albion, Right Honourable Captain Winston Fane-Shaw-Sinclair, Centurianous Britanicosaurus, Anglo-Simian (44), Necrom, Inky Blott (45) Cerise (46), Feron, Anti-Phoenix (48), Butcher Britain, Kl'rt, Cap'n Saxonia, Dr Strange, Hulk, Iron Fist, Spider-Girl (49), Will of the People (51), Sat-Yr-9's troops (Brigette, Cynthia, Vanya) (56),  Icon, Raleigh Chamberlain, Knight Errant (59), Luke, Mr. Jordan (62), Rory Campbell (72), Black Air, Threadgold, Michele Scicluna, Pete Wisdom (86), Shrine, Uncreated (90), Earth-9620 (94), Red King/Alan Wilson, Black Queen/Emma Steed, Black King/Quentin Templeton, Red Rook/Scribe, Scratch (96) Red Bishop/Conrad Strathdee, Nicholas Rutledge (97), Selby (104), Dragons of the Crimson Dawn, A'yin, Barak, Ra'al (107), Xiandu (108), Knights of Wundagore (Lord Gator, Lady Ursula, Sir Delphis), Executioner/Sari St Hubbins (113)
--- VOLUME 2 (2001)
Sir Benedict (2)
--- VOLUME 3 (2004-2005)
Excalibur/new team (2), Stripmine, trolls (5), Appraiser (6), Rebecca Lauria (9), Rastus (10), Askari (11), Taniqa Umbaja, General Umbaja (12)
--- NEW EXCALIBUR (2006-2007)
Rana Mousabi (4), Albion (5), Scarlet Knights (6)
--- ONE-SHOTS (1988-1992)
Gatecrasher, Bodybag, China Doll, Waxworks, Joyboy, Warwolves (SwordIsDrawn), Ricochet Rita/The Agent (MojoMayhem), Earth-597 with subs for Reichsmen and other inhabitants (WeirdWarIII)


Exiles
--- VOLUME 1 (2001-2008)
* Exiles, Thunderbird of Earth-1100, Mimic of Earth-12, Morph of Earth-1081, Magnus of Earth-27, Timebroker, the Tallus, Charles Xavier of Earth-1815 (1), Sunfire of Earth-2109 (2)
--- VOLUME 2 (2009)
*
--- NEW EXILES (2008-2009)
*
--- ONE-SHOTS (2008)
*


Extraordinary X-Men
--- VOLUME 1 (2016-2017)
Sapna, Aries, Coda, Azimuth, Cerebra (1), Chris, "scale-skinned Inhuman" (2), "elephant mutant", Cyclops monster (4), "lizard-feet Inhuman" (5), Rhinosaurs, Boogers the demon (6), future Four Horsemen, "cannibal trolls", "Kirashu tribes" (8), Moogum, Magika realm, Scarlet Queen, realm of the Werewolf by Nights, Stark-Self, Omega World (all of alternate future) (9), Daughters of Sapna (12), Anne Tenna, Jack Craw, Epoch, Spectra (13), the Lattice, World Eater (14), Maihava realm (15), Lucid (Maya Jackson), Alisha Jackson, Mrs. Jackson (17), Rhino Gang (of alternate future), Warrior Shaman (alternate future Forge) (18), Moon Rocket (Annual 1)


Falcon
--- VOLUME 1 (1983-1984)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (2017-NOW)
Southside Rangers gang, Spanish Kings gang, Dray, Fred Hampton (historical figure), Laquan McDonald (historical figure), Prodigy (real-life rapper), Ortiz, the Key of Abbadon (1), Peanut (2), Move group (historical group), Uncle Rashon (3), Mina Murray (5), Brianna, Becker, Excelsior Training Center (6)



Fantastic Force
--- VOLUME 1 (1994-1996)
* Devlor, Huntara, Omnivirus, Psi-Lord
--- VOLUME 2 (2009)
*


Fantastic Four
--- VOLUME 1 (1961-1996)
* Crimson Cadre, Monster Isle, Yancy Street Gang, Impossible Man, Awesome Android, Leonard McKenzie, Gregson Gilbert, Dorrie Evans, Millie the Model, Frightful Four, "Evil" Inhumans, Quasimodo, Phineas T. Horton, Inhumans Genetics Council, Baluurians, Professor Daniel Damian, Livewire, Dr. Molinari, Sonic Shark, Fantastic Four android replicas, Chiron, Asmodeus, Rudyarda, Air-Walker and android, Krawl, Avius, Silent Ones/Cheemuzwa, Sub-Mariner's android guard, Albert DeVoor, Captain Ultra, Salem's Seven, Rebecca Rainbow, Thraxon, Sphinx, Adora, Tanak Valt/Nova-Prime, Dr. Sun, Powerhouse, Diamondhead, Lorrie Melton, Elementals of Doom (Diablo), Nightmare Crystal, Kristoff Vernard/Dr. Doom, Nathaniel Richards, Malice (Sue), She-Thing/Sharon Ventura/Ms. Marvel, Cat People, Arcturus IV, Beyonders, Fantomask, Eliminators (High Ev), Gatherers (High Ev), Ahab, Radical Dodecahedron, Ultimate Nullifier, Theodore Bannion, Seekers, Dreadface, Lyja, General Ator, Andros + Artabazus of the that time period that Reed was sent to, Kurtz (Dr. Doom's assistant), the Ovoids, the Poppupian race, Mr. Howell, Captain Nelson, the Red Ghost, the Red Ghost's Super-Apes, Blackie Starr, Bones & Bailey Circus, Peggy (former Johnny Storm girlfriend), Pierre (hairdresser), Fatal Finnegan, Higgens (chauffeur), Cartwright (New England's General Electronics), Roger (New England's General Electronics), Van Dorn (New England's General Electronics), Molly Margaret McSnide, Mr. Spade, Warlord Krang, Warlord Thakos, Princess Fen, Emperor Thakorr, Mr. Barnes, Mr. Blake, Jenkins (crew of Icebreaker Oracle), Acme Atomics Corporation, Big Joe, Sam (truck driver), Joe (motorcycle policeman), Baron Hugo, Featherstone (wealthy man), Nelson Rockefeller of Earth-A, General Thunderbolt Ross of Earth-A, Calvin McClary, Pearson P. Morgan, Dr. Matthew Horace Grayson, Col. Sellers, Joe (pilot), Ralph (passenger of 747 Jumbo Jet), Charlie (bystander), Hal (booking agent), Annabelle (Manny's Bar & Grill denizen), Wilbur (Manny's Bar & Grill denizen), Jerry (Manny's Bar & Grill denizen), Harry (Manny's Bar & Grill denizen), Daryl Williams, General Fitz-Hugh, Jerry & Joe (police officers), Marv Wolfman, John Verpoorten, Archie Goodwin, George Perez, John Romita, Len Wein, Gerry Conway, Kronar (Latverian Freedom Fighter), Lorenzo (movie producer), Luigi Cantalope, Walter the Dancing Plastic Surgeon, Annabelle & Her Singing Appendix Scar, Captain Forbes, Agnes (cleaning lady), Dr. Wallace, Dean Joseph Wayne, Lanie (the Monocle's assistant), the Xandarian race, Arnie (soldier), George (soldier), Frank (soldier), Sarge (soldier), the War-Men, the Landlak race, Dr. Daniel & Joan Madrox

--- VOLUME 2 (1996-1997)
*
--- VOLUME 3 (1998-2003)
* Alyssa Moy, Kay Cera/Cuckoo, Bounty, Twisted Sisters, Marvel Girl, Dorma + Divinity + Shakti + Technarx of Counter Earth-Franklin, Hellscout, Jian Feeta, Rene & his monsters
--- VOLUME 1 (2002-2012)
*
--- VOLUME 4 (2013-2014)
*
--- VOLUME 5 (2014-2015)
*
--- VOLUME 1 (2015)
*
--- FF VOLUME 1 (2011-2012)
*
--- FF VOLUME 2 (2013-2014)
*
--- ONE-SHOTS
Domination Factor: Praxis


Fantastic Four other series
--- FANTASTIC FOUR: UNLIMITED (1993-1995)
* Ahura, Earth-Pax Atlantea, Panther Posse, Time-arang
--- FANTASTIC FOUR: UNPLUGGED (1995-1996)
*
--- MARVEL KNIGHTS 4 (2004-2006)
*
--- 4 (2006)
*


Fantastic Four limited series
--- FANTASTIC FOUR VS. THE X-MEN (1987)
*
--- FANTASTIC FOUR: ATLANTIS RISING (1995)
*
--- FANTASTIC FOUR: FIREWORKS (1999)
*
--- BEFORE THE FANTASTIC FOUR: BEN GRIMM AND LOGAN (2000)
*
--- BEFORE THE FANTASTIC FOUR: REED RICHARDS (2000)
* Radu
--- BEFORE THE FANTASTIC FOUR: THE STORMS (2000)
*
--- FANTASTIC FOUR: WORLD'S GREATEST COMICS MAGAZINE (2001-2002)
*
--- FANTASTIC FOUR & IRON MAN: BIG IN JAPAN ()
* Apocalypse Beast, Fugushi, Giant Monster Museum
--- FANTASTIC FOUR: FOES (2005)
*
--- FANTASTIC FOUR: FIRST FAMILY (2006)
*
--- FANTASTIC FOUR: TRUE STORY (2008-2009)
*


(Adventure into) Fear
--- VOLUME 1 (1970-1975)
* Sominus, Sheriff Walter Corlee, Dakimh the Enchanter, Jaxon, Sandt, Dr. Warren B. Thompson, Cat People (individuals), Dakimh the Enchanter


Fear Itself
--- VOLUME 1 (2011-2012)
*
--- DEADPOOL
*
--- THE DEEP
*
--- THE FEARLESS
*
--- FEARSOME FOUR
*
--- HOME FRONT
*
--- HULK VS. DRACULA
*
--- SPIDER-MAN
*
--- UNCANNY X-FORCE
*
--- WOLVERINE
*
--- YOUTH IN REVOLT
*
--- ONESHOTS
Book of the Skull, Black Widow, FF, The Worthy, The Monkey King


Gambit
--- VOLUME 1 (1993-1994)
Henri LeBeau, Jean-Luc LeBeau, Assassins Guild, Julien Boudreaux, Thieves Guild, Tithe Collector, Marius Boudreaux (2), Tante Mattie (3)
--- VOLUME 2 (1997)
Father Miguel Bonavita, Brother Marcelo (1), Sister Katrina, Sybil (2)
--- VOLUME 3 (1999-2001)
Sekmeht Conoway, Mariah Ellenthorpe, Fontanelle, Anwar Anubar, Fireballs/Jack Farley (1), Mengo Brothers (2), Quiet Bill, Pig (3), Shirow Ishihara, Zoe Ishihara (4), Etienne Marceaux (6), New Sun, Genard Alouette (7), Momentary Princess, Tomorrow Stone (10), Jacques LeBeau, Belize Marceaux (12), Harvest Master/Rouler Marceaux (13), Folding City (15), Harvest Master/Theoren Marceaux, Mercy LeBeau (16), Minister of Tome & Hoard, Claude Potier (Annual 2000), Unified Guild (22)
--- VOLUME 4 (2004-2005)
Alphonse, 'Fast' Jack Jessup, Camille D'aubigne, Genevieve D'aubigne (1), Stone (4), Noreen Tanaka (7)
--- VOLUME 5 (2012-2013)
Femme Mysterieuse/Joelle, Borya Cich, Remlik (1), Fence (2), Guatemalan Dragon God (3), Kahlil (15), Ajna, Nil, Slips (16)


Gene Dogs
--- VOLUME 1 (1993-1994)
*


Generation X
--- VOLUME 1 (1994-2001)
Chamber, Emplate, D.O.A., Penance/Monet St. Croix (1), Cartier St. Croix (2), Cordelia Frost (3), Hellions (12), Bumpkin (17), Daydreamers (25), Chief Authier, Weasel, Dorain, Tracey Authier (33), Elwood (36), Gaia (37), Adrienne Frost (49), Hunter Brawn, Legault (51), Penance (as her own being, later called Hollow), Arthur DeLacourte, Tabitha Gance (60), House of Correction (63), Emma (64), Rana (71)
--- VOLUME 2 (2017-2018)
Hindsight/Nathaniel Carver (1), "Enchantment/The Conjuring" game (3), Peanut the bear (8), Mrs. Opossum (9), Mr. Carver, Mrs. Carver, Tom, Charlie, Mr. Rat (86), Mr. Squirrel (87)


Genetix
--- VOLUME 1 (1993-1994)
*
--- CODE NAME: GENETIX (1993)
*


Ghost Rider
--- VOLUME 1 (1967) Phantom Rider
* Jason Bartholomew, sheriff Ben Brooks, Natalie Brooks, Cougar, Mountain Man
--- VOLUME 2 (1973-1983)
* Quentin Carnival
--- VOLUME 3 (1990-1998)
* Dogface/Doghead, Next Wave
--- GHOST RIDER: THE HAMMER LANE (2001-2002)
*
--- VOLUME 4 (2005-2006)
* Buttview, Jemima Catmint, Daniel, Father Adam, Earl Gustav, Hoss, Kazann, Malachi, Ruth
--- VOLUME 5 (2006-2009)
* Dixie, Numecet, Arvis, Bedelstraum, Strahorn, Clay
--- VOLUME 6 (2011-2012)
*
--- ALL-NEW GHOST RIDER (2014-2015)
*
--- VOLUME 7 (2017)
*
--- GHOST RIDER/BLAZE: SPIRITS OF VENGEANCE (1992-1994)
* Carver, Lilin
--- ORIGINAL GHOST RIDER (1992-1994)
* Enrique Montoya, el Ojo, Temple of Quetzalcoatl
--- SPIRITS OF VENGEANCE (2017-2018)
Mack, Roscoe, Curtis, Fernando's Doughnuts, Razan the Night Jackal, Bloodhound, Wall Street Club, Henry, Edwin, Agnes, Eastside Blood Bank (1), Eduardo's Rare & Collectible Books, Eduardo, Frank, Bethsemane Flats, Barachiel the angel, Ragnar the Dark Dwarf (2), Matthias (historical figure), Akeldama/Field of Blood, Port Brimstone, Targus, Perry (3), Michael the Archangel (4)
--- DAMNATION: JOHNNY BLAZE, GHOST RIDER (2018)
*
Typhaon (1)
--- COSMIC GHOST RIDER (2018-2019)
*
Koldaxe the Grave (1), Markus-Centauri planet, Juggerduck (Howard the Duck), Captain Marvel (Kamala Khan), Iron Groot (Rocket Raccoon) (prev 4 all in alternate reality) (2), Punisher (Thanos) (alternate reality) (3)


Godzilla
--- VOLUME 1 (1977-1979)
* Tamara Hashioka, Dr. Gladstone Hawkins, Hugh Howards, Rob Takiguchi, Yuriko Takiguchi


Great Lakes Avengers
--- GLA (2005)
*
--- VOLUME 1 (2016-2017)
Stark Assembly & Manufacturing, Ferrari & Hindel Associates, Amy, the Flat-Out Truth book, &"Darth_VapeLord", Firebrand (Erikson Hades), Good Boy (Goodness Silva), Lucky Silva, Pansy, Rob Wilson, Jeff Powers (1), Baphomet club, Mike, Corky the cork (2), Coolio Beans Coffee, Andrew, "frusta" (3), Brontasaur Russ, Firestarter app, Walter, Butler hospital (4), Corktown meats, Dr. Nod, Dr. Nod's Good Bod, Dr. Nod's Hot Cod, Jen, Bod Squad (5), Gregory Garlick, Irene, Mark, Dennis Syzmanski, Doug, Geoff (6)
--- ONE-SHOTS (2006-2007)
* (Great Lakes Avengers Special), (Deadpool GLI: Summer Fun Spectacular)


Green Goblin
--- VOLUME 1 (1995-1996) Phil Urich
Freddie Glazer, Ricko the Sicko, Lynn Walsh, Mindy Urich, Arnold Urich, Ken Urich (1), John Dare (2), Meredith Campbell (7)
--- OSBORN (2011)
* Ai Apaec, June Covington/Toxie Doxie

Groot

---I AM GROOT (2017)
Buddy, Auto-Concierge, the Administrator, the Sentinel, Terminal planet (1), Dhamsus, Diplatessa, City of Blink, "parasitic aliens" (2), the Caretaker (3), Spider-Man (alternate), Thor (alternate), Iron Man (alternate) (4)

Guardians of the Galaxy
--- VOLUME 1 (1990-1995)
* Abrogate, Commandeers, Mainframe, Malevolence, Retox, Rancor, Replica, Talon
--- VOLUME 2 (2008-2010)
*
--- VOLUME 3 (2013-2015)
*
--- VOLUME 4 (2015-2017)
Hala/the Destroyer of Worlds (1), planet Restogr (2), Yotat/the Destroyer of Destroyers, Frunta, Frunta’s House of Self-Defensery (3), Prism, Knowhere Corps (4), Xalda-Volta planet, Drystone Tower, Marud (9), Glonthorp Bistro & Brewpub (14), Wilson’s Big & Tall, George, Biagio’s (15), London (16), Berman (17)
--- VOLUME 5 (2018-NOW)
*
the Rock/the Spirit of Xandar, Bergslov planet, Stella La Rue ship, Satvicscusian wine, Wetstone ship, Eve Bakian (146), Mantid/Nova, Xitaung planet (147), Xian/Nova, Quinon (148), Tasver/Nova (149), Talon-M/Nova, planet Teleferina, Talinda (150)

--- GALACTIC GUARDIANS (1994)
*
--- GUARDIANS TEAM-UP (2015)
*
--- GUARDIANS OF KNOWHERE (2015)
*
--- GUARDIANS 3000 (2014-2015)
*
--- GUARDIANS OF INFINITY (2016)
*
--- ALL-NEW GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY (2017-NOW)
Citopia planet, Hujahdarian Monarch Egg, "blue fish ship," Galactus robot/ship (1), "fifth-dimension imps," "alien dinosaur," "Collector's ghosts" (2), "Soul Gamora," "Soul Adam Warlock," "Soul Martyr," "Evil Soul Martyr," "Soul Magus" (3), Benvarians, Bjran (5), King Lahcing, "alien slavetraders," "alien slaves" (7), Stohlad Ring, Messihi, Talking Rocket show (9), Svolton, General Ki'Dar (11), Jojola Nebula, Transluminal Tuning Fork, Luphom II planet (Annual 1), Ingnar Station, "metal zombies," "ghost fleet," the Milano ship (Free Comic Book Day 2017: All-New Guardians of the Galaxy)
--- ONE-SHOTS (2017-NOW)
M'ndarrel race, Dream Eater, Uqot (Mission Breakout)


Gun Runner
--- VOLUME 1 (1993-1994)
* Cynodd, Enhanced, Zoo, Kay Glayvor, Oracle, Smith, Glora Teth


Gwenpool
--- THE UNBELIEVABLE GWENPOOL (2016-NOW)
Rodney, Cecil, Officer McGinty, Teuthidan race, Big Ronnie, Big Ronnie's Custom Battle Spandex, "unidentified mercenary" (1), M.O.D.O.K. Group, Seed of Pains, Mega Tony, Terrible Eye (Sarah) (2), Teddy Poole, Martha Poole (3), MRVL Bank, Luigi's, Not Just Guns, Nothing But Swords, Vinnie Doom (Vincent Doonan) (4), "green mutates," Tom's business, Little Spectre in a Big City: How to Make the Most of Your Ghost book (5), Damian (6), Phineas' Fix-Its!, Teuthida planet, Officer Gray (9), Samantha Cooper, Bill Cooper, Poole Boys (10), Doodkill Station, Necromancer, Phil, Doug, Gavin (11), Glindlefitt, Roberto Peron (on poster) (14), Jarl Olaf, Knud of the Marauders, Olaf, "purple horned monster" (15), Car Crimes VII game, Alice, Gwenpool's pocket universe (16), Talkies Cinema (17), Terrible Eye (future), Spider-Man (Miles Morales, future), Vincent Doonan (future) (18), Mrs. Morales (alternate future), Baby Morales (alternate future), Gwenpool (future) (19), Nanzebob (20), "flying woman," "flying man," "sea creature," the Casino in the Sky (24), Pig-Gwen the pig (25)


Haunt of Horror
--- VOLUME 1 (1973)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (1974-1975)
* Daimon
--- HAUNT OF HORROR: EDGAR ALLAN POE (2006)
*
--- HAUNT OF HORROR: LOVECRAFT (2008)
*


Hawkeye
--- VOLUME 1 (1983)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (1994)
*
--- VOLUME 3 (2003-2004)
*
--- VOLUME 4 (2012-2015)
*
--- VOLUME 5 (2017-NOW) KATE BISHOP
Brad, Hawkeye Investigations, Ramone's Surf Shop, Ramone, Kinney College, Mikka Nguyen, Sunshine Johnson, Quinn, Larry Gort, T.B.C. (Take Back Control) (1), Detective Rivera, Johnny (2), Aggregate (Greg) (3), Rebecca Brown/Dhalia Dorian, Elena (5), Eleanor Bishop (7), Anna Donnelly, Starblocks Coffee, Liam Donnelly (8), Clem, Derek Bishop (9), Mad House club (10), Officer Sanchez (11), the Fluttering Horde bar, Jacob Damon (12), Eden Vale/Ned Leave, Lucy Vale (13)
--- ALL-NEW HAWKEYE VOLUME 1 (2015)
*
--- ALL-NEW HAWKEYE VOLUME 2 (2016)
*
--- HAWKEYE & MOCKINGBIRD (2010-2011)
*
--- HAWKEYE: EARTH'S MIGHTIEST MARKSMAN (1998)
*
--- DARK REIGN: HAWKEYE (2009-2010) BULLSEYE
*
--- HAWKEYE: BLINDSPOT (2011)
*
--- HAWKEYE VS. DEADPOOL (2014-2015)
*
--- GENERATIONS: HAWKEYE & HAWKEYE (2017)
"yellow archer," "black & white archer," Eden (1)


Hellstorm
--- VOLUME 1 (1993-1994)
*
--- SON OF SATAN (1975-1977)
* Brian Anderson, Amelia Sefton, Belial
--- HELLSTORM: SON OF SATAN (2006-2007)
*


Hercules
--- VOLUME 1 (1982)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (1984)
*
--- VOLUME 3 (2005)
*
--- VOLUME 4 (2016-NOW)
*
--- HEART OF CHAOS (1997)
*
--- INCREDIBLE HERCULES (2008-2010)
Big Henri's Alligator Farm, Henri, Livingston Green Cross camp (113), monster of Poseidon, Laomedon's magic horses (114), Lycus, MODOK Group, Pallas (Athena's owl) (115), Bathala, Inti, Huitzilpochtl, Hwanin, Book of Worlds, "Godmobile," God Squad, Hylas, Kly'bn/Eternal Skrull, Rainbow Serpent, Urania (117), Blessed-of-Litters, Ceffyad, Hadith, Theiodamas (118), Neooqtoq the Ravager (119), Frti dialect, Valley of the Esul (120), Artume, Delphyne Gorgon, Silly's Greek Diner, 6 other Amazons (121), Triton Station (122), Axis Mundi, Omphalos, Tablet of Zhered-Na (123), Clymene, Earth-92124, Earth-902124, Earth-93027, Iapetus, Artume, Atlantofascists, Avengers (Ms. Fantastic, Spider-Woman, White Phoenix, Wolverine), Amadeus Cho, Hippolytopolis, Y-Men (prev 6 all of Earth-92124) (124), Carol Danvers, Monica Rambeau, Delphyne, Namora, Pandoro, Reed Richards, Attorney General Jen Walters, Promethea (all of Earth-92124) (125), King Creon, Erginus, Minyans, lion of Cithaeron, Amphitryon, Teiresias (126), Silenus, Metis, Continuum (127), Stygian Casino (128), Erebus realm, Salieri Yoo/Amadeus Cho (129), Phillip Cho, Helen Cho, Maddy Cho, Rhea, Amaltheia the goat, Semele, Cadmus, Harmonia, "Penelope's Parasitic Suitors," Alcyoneus, land of Phlegra, Lemur (shade of Hercules) (130), King Phineas, Alflyse, Kallikantzaroi goblins (132), Madame Curie Cho, Boltzmann Brains, Ludwig Boltzmann (real historical character), Dr. Japanazi (fictional character), Pythagoras Dupree, the Mastermind Excello Radio Adventure Hour (133), spider-monsters (134), IQ the Wonder Pup (fictional character), Junior Genius Brigade (fictional characters), Horace, Dr. Japanazi, Junior Genius Brigade, Castle Japanazi (prev 3 of alternate reality) (135), Tyrell (137), Mental Imager (138), Eos, Procris, Continuum universe (139), Thetis (140)
--- ASSAULT ON NEW OLYMPUS (2010)
* Lycaon (1)
--- HERCULES: FALL OF AN AVENGER (2010)
*
--- HERCULES: TWILIGHT OF A GOD (2010)
*
--- HERC (2011-2012)
*
--- WOLVERINE/HERCULES: MYTHS, MONSTERS & MUTANTS (2011)
*
--- ONESHOTS
Incredible Hulk: Hercules Unleashed 1996, Hulk vs Hercules 2008,


Heroes for Hire
--- VOLUME 1 (1997-1999)
Strider (2), Ignatz (5), Stonewall Brigade  (Stanley Buchovitz, Timmy, Billy-Bob) (17)
--- VOLUME 2 (2007)
Tarantula/Maria Vasquez, Ricadonna's Rogues, Crib, Det. Alan Summerset, Fernandez & Rosa Vasquez (Tarantula's father, dies), Toddler, Billy Delfini, Heroes for Hire HQ, Stark airship, Death Cadre (6), Doombot, Humbuggy, Louis "Shadows" Kravits
--- VOLUME 3 (2011)
Bernard Waterman (1)
--- VILLAINS FOR HIRE (2012)
*


Howard the Duck
--- VOLUME 1 (1976-1986)
* All-Night Party, Amalgamated Charities, Dr. Avery, "Babbette," Bahnd-Birds, Hiram Bologna, Boorbanq, Elton Burke, Carlo, Cecil, Citadel of Sai-Fuur, nurse Coil, Xavier Coutoure, Seymour Driver, Sgt. Preston Dudley, Evolvo-Chamber, Flying Bonger, Professor Furgen, Joey Goniff, Dr. Pheels Good, Dreyfuss Gultch, Mildred Horowitz, Ignatz Hubley, Dr. Knudson, Land Between Night and Day, Lassie, "Ed MacMann," Mad Dog, Megrim, Joe Mountbatten, Amy Pope, Poultritis, Iris Raritan, Heathcliff Rochester, Rod, Ceci Ryder, Sauerbraten Mental Health Facility, Seven Gables Reality, G.Q. Studley, Waters of Eternity, Widgeon, D. Zastermarch
--- HOWARD THE DUCK MAGAZINE (1979-1981)
* J. Michael Anthony, Barquu Bookshop, Dirk Byrd, Miss Danberry, Demonstration for Decency, Cyrus Degree, Dino Digitalis, Dreadcliff Manor, R.L. Haney, Mammoth Mall, Spruce Payne, Mrs. Rosenzweig, Simon Sampson, Wally Sidney, Carol Starkowsky, Super-Scent, Thaxton, Wake No More Nursing Home
--- VOLUME 2 (2002)
* Boarding House of Mystery, Kenneth Flogg, "God", Splatter Gomorrah, Globally Branded Content.Com, Saint of Therapists, Ian Whippingham
--- VOLUME 3 (2007-2008)
* MODOT
--- VOLUME 4 (2015)
The Quacking Pumpkins, Tara Tam, Detective Mike Corson, Wishful Inking, Pet Paradise, Gatherer, "blue skinned four armed alien," Rylek planet, "vitamin water aliens," Donna (1), Gatherer X20, Azalian Acid capsules, Sandra, Bothran alien race, Nanolingos alien race, CosmoCon, Dax Moon, Cosmic Admiral Trap toy, "Cable-squirrel," C.I.T.T. (Cool Interstellar Travel Travelship) (2), Repli-Capes, Hank (3), Bobo's Discount Liquors, Very Good Pizza, Objectivist Realms of Deet-Ko, Sorrow Plants of Narticus, Abundant Glove artifact, Abundant Gems (Compassion, Laughter, Dance, Respect, Second Dance), winds of Mnemonoto, Bohemian Valhalla (4), Abundant Warriors, Mr. Tam, Mrs. Tam, the Oracle of Omega, Linda the duck, Shocket Raccoon (5)
--- VOLUME 5 (2016)
Howard the truck, Weapon II, Coach Reynolds, Centre for Radioactive Superhumans, Biggs the Cat, the Wizard's Hole, Detective Bulgari, Gwenpool (Gwen Poole) (1), D-3X the Gatherer, planet Souqlon, hortiguns, Skrullmelons, infiniberries, Multo, Jarax, Rylon-7 planet, Hornby-9 planet, Big Ronnie's Custom Battle Spandex, Ronnie (2), Thundertrek ship, Gatherer 7-X9, Commander K'rolf (3), Mr. Wiese, Scout (Rebecca), Allslott planet (4), Taylor, Chrolon planet, Mirvos-12 planet, Lester the dog (5), Joey (6), Gary Stark, Savage Park, Janice, David (7), Iron Punisher, Lea Thompson (actual actress) (8), Superbabies, Trevor Zien, Mojies awards, Entertainment Infinity magazine, Howard Deutch (real life person), Cylex's holding gel, Chipp, Jho, Krote (9), Biggs Prime, Ta-Nehi-C, Air-Icka, Ry-N, Sparkitron planet, Grelorxian race, Mojunior, Sparkitendrils energy (10), Sparkitects, Ax-L, Scales and Tails Veterinarian Services, George (11)
--- THE MOVIE (1986-1987)
*
--- ONE-SHOTS
Elmer Dwedd, Dionysus Finster (Holiday Special 1997), Back in Quack 2010
--- CRAZY MAGAZINE
* Mack Exacto, the Amazing Fred, Apple sisters and their All Girl Apple-Corps, Dr. Odd, Captain Wongo and his Norwegian Camels, Odd dimension, Tippi Canoe, Tyler II, Joe's Diner, ViPOTUS, Gregor, janitor, vampire  refrigerator, Vacuum Pack


Hulk
--- INCREDIBLE HULK VOLUME 1 (1962-1963)
Hulk/Bruce Banner, Gargoyle (Yuri Topolov), Rick Jones/Hulk V, Betty Ross, Gen. "Thunderbolt" Ross (1), Tribbidite race/"Toad Men," Torkon II (Toad King), Circus of Crime, Ringmaster, Polly (3)
--- INCREDIBLE HULK VOLUME 2 (1968-1999)
Andromeda Starship, K'ai, Loch Fear monster, Proselytes, Ironclad, X-Ray, Vector, Vapor, Hammer and Anvil, Ajax (Pantheon), Stallior, Moonstone/Meteorite/Karla Sofen (228), Harvester from Beyond+ship, Sm'ggani race, Lumpy+sheriff (230), Moe Taylor, Ilsa (231), Quasar/Wendell Vaughn, O'Connor+Benson, Gunther+Danny+Marty (234), Paul Scheuring (235), Gladys+Dick (236), Bridget+father, J.R. Sanchez (238), Goldbug's ship (239), Des (240), Jim+Ed (243), Diane Cummings O'Bryan (244), Braddock (245), Changelings, Centauron (248), Rog+Mort (249), Mary Beth+Claire, Mundy, Ursa Major (250), Centauria+Centauro+Neptunus+Siren+Viperius, Peggy+Chuck II+Hal Jr. Chandler (251), Leoninus+Minotaurus+Elephantus+Harpy+Pantherus (252), U-Foes, Ironclad+Vapor+Vector+X-Ray (254),  Mr. Myles (255), Congresswoman Ruth Messinger, Sahad (256), War Wagon, Maya Qamar, Arabian Knight (ancestor), Soviet Super-Soldiers (258), Mrs. Krylova (259), Sanshito Sugata, "yin+yang," Teen Brigade (new group) (260), Margaret (262), Candy Barr+Rider+Specs+Wheels (264), Rangers, Mrs.+Juan Hidalgo, Mr. Barr (265), Dustbowl, Sam+Mrs. Melville (267), golden stone, Tempest Town (268), Krylor, Krylorians (269), Rocket Raccoon, Black Bunny Brigade, Judson Jakes, Keystone Quadrant, Killer Clowns, Lylla, Blackjack O'Hare, Rakk'n'ruin, Ship, Uncle Pyko, Wal-Russ, Life Support Spider (271), Jacques+Pierre (273), Hulk Adamantium statue, Remembrance Crystal (279), Northwind Observatory, Harvey, Keck (285), numerous soldiers (286), Project: Earthfall (287), Bates (288), Gen. Ross' grandparents+parents, Karen Lee Ross (291), Prof. Hernandez, Gammascope (292), Hadleyville I-II, man (attempts to kill Bruce Banner) (293), Sirius+Mr.+Mrs.+boy+girl Douglas (294), Mary+Daniel, people mutated by Gammascope (295), numerous dimension natives (300), dimension of frozen world (302), Rose Wall (303), Allison Monroe (304), Sen. Price (305), new crew members of Andromeda (306), dimension of Puffball Collective (308), yellow humanoids (310), Rebecca Banner, Nurse Meacham, Mrs. Susan Drake, Mr. Thayer (312), Ramon, Tug Wilson, Ray, Polly (314),  Dianne Bellamy, Hemderson (315), Dr. Fisher (316), Hulkbusters (original group), Samuel LaRocquette+Armand Martel+Carolyn Parmenter+Craig Saunders+Hideko Takata (317), Hulk robot (318), Betty Ross Banner (319), Hulk (new), Jenkins (325), Lenny (331), Mike+Blaire (333), Half-Life (new), Marge (334), Dr. Gunter (335), Dick Terrance, Melanie (336), Agent Trump (337), Alfred, Ernie Rice (338), Gen. Mark Hamilton (339), Alan Quartermain (340) June Quartermain+son+daughter (341), Barbara, Redeemer armor (342), Rock+Redeemer (original) (343), 2 beings watching Hulk (344), Middletown, Father McCall/Soul Man+Diane/Ogress+Jess Harrison/Jailbait+Lou/Hotshot+Burt Horowitz/Omnibus, Vic+Mr.+Mrs. Harrison+Charlie+Mayor Joseph Redwood+Gloria (345), Riot Squad, Gammatown (346), Marlo Chandler+Mona, Coliseum, Anthony Gold (347), Maggia leader (349), Jen+Bohb (352), Harry, Stephen+Jake (353), Persuaders, Lt. Eileen Barnes (354), Roger+Gene (355), Tombstone+Bruno (dogs) (356), Cloot's realm, Miss Nussbaum (357), Milton+Tyrone (361), George (362), Dr. Baker (365), Redeemer (new) (366), Prometheus II, the Mount, Pr's car (368), Charlie+Margaret+Jack Lassiter (369), Delphi  (372), Col. O'Connor (373), Agamemnon, Pantheon, Paris/Nathan Taylor+Atalanta (376), Achilles+Ajax+Hector+Ulysses (379), Beth Hartwell, Sen. Hartwell (380), Winston (381), Nadia Dornova, Sergi (382), Mr. Maxweel, Veronica (384), Cindy+Mac, priest (385), Ambassador+Mrs. Meer, Izzy Rabin, David Guntly, israelites (386), Achilles' wife+children (387), Ralph Baldone+bodyguards, Trans-Sabal, Mr+Tyler Lang, Kelly+Miggy, AIDS clinic (388), Angel+Fred+Randy+Luc (389), Zack Galvin+Penfold (390), Shurk, Big Bite, Gammal (391), Cash-Stasher, warden (393), Trauma, Troyjan race (394), Sam Striker, Lt. Louisa Sanchez, Harvey (395), Excalibur Casino+Hotel (396), Yetta (397), Mrs. Chandler (399), Mrs. Jergins, Freehold (400), Dr. Perkins (403), Keith+Ray Chandler (404), Elaine Schofield (405), Perseus (Pantheon), Cassiopeia (407), Jack+Sandy, Dunphy, Morrie (408), Jason (409), Susan Jacobsen, Ft. Cheer, Warden Tarkington (410), Family Jewels, Glynnis, Timmy+mom, Andromeda (412), Armageddon (413), Argo IV, Commander (414), Vittio, Elamron (415), Father Peter David (418), Hildy Johnson+Lou, Chet, Dr. Harr, Joey Harris (420), Siingard, castle (422), Endless Knights, Mr. Meyer+Boyajian (424), Dr. Kathy Diamond, Mr. J (426), Albert, Emma Standish, Max (427), Off. Cahill, Larry Richards (429), Rev. Richards (430), Howard Ferris, Terri Ivans (431), Gaslight Club, Jones (433), Niles+Augustus Jacoby, Bud Baxter, "Alex O'Hirn"/Rhino (435), Maj. Matt Talbott, Cameron+Tinker, Hulkbusters (436), Alliance, Crowley+Sgt.+Taylor (437), Maestro (new) (439), Suzy Deitz, Rupert, Jerry (442), Mr.+Robbie Duggan, Clayborn Guand (443), Pantheon underground safehouse (444), Wild Man+Stacy+Meg, Castrodinium, Webster+Lt., Hinkley (446), Borreli (447), Thunderbolts, Atlas/Erik Josten+Citizen V/Helmut Zemo+Mach-7/Abe Jenkins+Songbird/Melissa Gold+Techno/Norbert Ebersol, Miller (449), Hulk (new), Muldoon, Goldfarb, Larry+Sue (450), Dr. Landers, Duck Key, Mike, Chief Flannagan, Arliss, Mayor Margie Canon+Charlie (451), general, Mr. O'Hara, Ezra, Andee+Harold+Liz+son, Dietz (452), Locot tribe+Nowek tribe, Leesha (454), Forge's anti-Hulk gun, "Gen. Ross" (455), New World Order (456), Doctor (458), Lancelot Flinn (460), Area 102, Gen. Crawford, giant robots (462), W.T. Rogers (463), Rick Jones' exo-skeleton (466), Betty Jones (467), Hulkbuster Base (new), Katherine Elizabeth Sparr+Dr. (468), Devlin Enterprises (469), Frankie+Whitey (470), Bidoceros' planet (472), wife+watcher, rack-cat (473), Joe Casey, Matt Idelson (474), Maureen Mores Friesen+Zachariah, Harry+Burt, Lt. Walker (Annual 8), Maj. Bingham, master sergeant (Annual 10), Dr. Rikky Keegan, Don Rather (Annual 11), Cygnet VII (Annual 12), ship (Annual 14), Arnold, Gary Redek/Red, Tom Dekker (Annual 16), Mr.+Jeffy, Reno Sweeny, James+Brenda, Tom Smith (Annual 17), Johnston, Dr. Palmer (Annual 18), Hunter Technologies, Grace, McCarthy Industries, Tommy+Simon+Wendell, Hulk (town), Mayor Buddy Larue (Annual 19), Black Tide, Betty (Atlantean baby)+parents, Speechfeeder Krill, Sonar Bat-Ray (Incredible Hulk/Sub-Mariner '98 Annual)
--- HULK VOLUME 1 (1999-2000)
Mecha-Rhino, Cindy+Kenny (1/2), Faulkner, Mrs. Hopper, Sheriff Jonas+Emma, Tolliver, Kitty, Nathan+Sarah+Jake+mayor (1), Corky Harmon (2), Jeanna, Clem+Zeke (3), Cindy Adams, Capt. Lyle Allen, Betty Banner simuloid, Owen Candler, tyrannoid, the Union, Andrew+old woman (4), MaryJo Patterson+Sally+Becky, Julia Trainor, Mr. Jenkins, Ed Hendricks+Billy Madison+Harv Dawson (5), Salvation Seed (6), Millie, agent of Apocalypse, Harry Boyle+Mona Lott+Taichi Soto (8), Archer Leopold (9), Davis+Ingersoll (10), Rusty (11), Earth-Igor Skrull (1999 Annual)
--- INCREDIBLE HULK VOLUME 3 (2000-2007)
Dr. Angela Lipscombe (12), Devil-Hulk+numerous other aspects of Banner/Hulk personality (13), Gen. Ryker+Johnston, gamma dogs (14), Dr. Vazir (15), Hack (16), Flux, Charlene (17), Lucy Ryker, Groom Lake facility (18), Jimmy Delfini, Mr. Foster+Nobby Pyles+Jimmy, Jr.+Charlie+Dicky, Vincent, Billy+Freddie T (22), Jerry+others (24), Larry (25), Nadine (26), Barney Fiddler (33), Ricky+Travis+Mrs. Meyers, Mr. Blue+Aunt June, Jerome+mom (34), autistic girl+mother, government agents, Wanda's Diner+Wanda (35), Home Base, Sandra Verdugo (36), Randy Connors, Kevin (37), two people (shot in the head) (38), Mosquito--3X217 prototype (39), Sally Riker+Gleason+Sarah, Pratt, Harry, store robbers (40), Murph+Mr. Sweets, Sgt. Billings (42), S-1+S-2+S-3+Dr. Vogel, Randy (44), Mrs. Krosky, Laurie Masters (45), Clarence P. Sodworth (46), agents of unknown organization (47), agents, woman (tries to seduce agent), Ricky Meyers robot (48), Secret Conspiracy (49), Hank+workers, leader of Conspiracy (50), Barbara Cummins, Pamela Grayson, Judy Laughton, Shirley Randal, Dr. Riley, Beverly Simmons, Dr. David Zahn, Charlotte, John, CJ Johnson, secret government prison facility (55), George, young girl (57), Kennery+Murphy (58), Kril, S-4, S-5, man (meets with Banner) (61), G-7+S-6 (64), Bruce/Hulk clone (65), Even Matthews, Simetry (70), Lisa+Richard Cummings, Flamingo Club, Rikki+Nicole Steinberg, Jeeves, Tommy (71), Charlie Charm/Charlie Haskle, Jack Rutledge, RG-27 Compound, Stark's anti-gamma suit (72), Lou (73), Mrs. Morris, Nightmare Island, sea monsters (shark, squid creature), Carla+Ken, Gwen+Ripley, Grey Hulk imposter (77), Mr. M. Guiness (78), Project: SMASH, Professor Stephen Yarish (79), Daydream (81), Edward+Tom Perkins, Patricia, killer, other sorcerers (82), True People, Two-Minds, old man (of Earth-58163) (83), Conner (of Earth-58163) (84), Jon Isaacs, cyborg army (of Earth-58163) (85), Dr. Lazlo (of Earth-58163) (86), Mark, Chief Ugumiak, Katie (88), Godseye, SHIELD robot+satellite (89), Great Portal, Sakaar (91), Lieutenant Caiera the Oldstrong/Warbound Shadow, Cavaranthus Mazorus/Great Devil Corker, Death's Head warguards, Great Arena, Maw, Miek, Sakaar planet, Sakaarian Imperials, Sakaarian natives, Shadowforge, Shadow People (92), Arch-E-5912, Elloe & Korg, Kronans, Sakaar Democratic Insurgency, Wildebots, brood, Hiroim (93), Dreamskipper, Silver Surfer/Silver Savage, Warbound (94), Eleha'al, Sakaaarson (95), Miek's brethren (96), Spikes (98), hive queen (99), Mawkaw Magkong (100), Shadow People's stone starship (101), Spike Elders (102), Mrs. Kaifi, Reed's evolution machine (103), Skaar/son of Hulk & Caira (104), Renegades (107), Mung (108), Gammaworld (110), yellow-costumed criminals, monsters dimension, green insectoid dimension (2000 Annual)
--- HULK VOLUME 2 (2008-2012)
Darkstar (new), Gamma Base (Death Valley, Nevada), Red Guardian (new), Red Hulk (1), Harpy failsafes (Gamma Base robots) (3), Stephen, Marlene, Circe's Mystic Isle (7), Offenders (10), Red She-Hulk (15), Leonard "Samson" Skivorski (Doc Samson's father) (18), Sam's Diner, Martha, Jonathan, AIMarines (21), Omnisapient Systems, Dr. Parul Kurinji/Zero/One, Synthegraft, Jacob Feinman, the Womb, Omar Bradley, "red gargantuan," "monster parasite" (25), Kyle, Karen (26), Chuck LMD, Ampheria colony (27), Ms. Three, planet Panoramia, Yruku, Uravo, Enaku, Red Hole of Dargalla, Dargallan race, M'Rellik race, Quinnten race, Hreytion race (28), MODOK (new), Kryihd race, Omegex (29), the Valizian Compounder gun, Kluh, the Compound Hulk (30), General Reginald "Reggie" Fortean, Annie LMD/Merrimac, Gus LMD (30.1), Gerads (31), Black Fog, Irfan, Luisa, Ramon (32), the Apavonian Quadrant, Norrak alien race, Van'sa alien race, Kon (33), Vensk ship, Hedzek race, King Warka, Mindroot plant, Ry, Alturi, Tiran race, planet Randaa, King Urid, planet Warkalla, Kargus the Deadly (34), Allehk, King Bellusk, Hydreka serpent, Horrk the Stargazer (35), 281, 399, 513 (37), 391 (38), Henry, Mr. Garvin, Elizabeth Ross, Alexander Ross (39), Kent, Alan (40), Magus of War/Sultan Magus (Dagan Shah), Shadzir group, Will Krugauer, Terry Ainsley LMD, Skytower Global Security (42), Al Mazzan frigate, Sharzhad territory (43), Haya, "scorpion-man" (44), Ogygia complex (47), Brigadier General Heppe, Barlow, Coriskal Volatzin, Mellon, Taylor, Orkosk Eye artifact, Orkosk spirit, Nelson (50), the Penance Pool (51), Ray, Richard (53), "green-caped magnetic man," "caped Chihuahua," "masked man with energy weapons," "super-strong man in green mask," "energy-wielding heroine with pigtails," Huracan (55)
--- INCREDIBLE HULK VOLUME 4 (2009-2010)
Honeymoon Haven hotel, Earth-10001011, Phinn Mac Mram, Mech-Clans, Cyber-Sidhe, Henge-Nods, Agent SH-8009/Lyra, Chromedruids, Tuatha de Turing, the Ogham Code (600), Danny Berenstein, Douglas Allen Berenstein, Agent Marigold, Aberration, Morass, Axon, Origins Corporation, Gamma Force: Black (601), Comic Shop Cepillo (602), Jeffrey Ivey (604), Hulk (Skip Banner, dream reality), Laurie Banner (dream reality), MODOK (Mental Organism Designed Only for Knowledge) dream reality) (609), World-Mind of K'ai, War-Mind of K'ai, Pit'll Pawob Assassin Guild (610)
--- INCREDIBLE HULKS (2010-2011)
Officer Sanchez, K'aitian Vizier (612), Harvey, Queenie the pigeon (614), Heartless crew (615), Vill-Kill Corps, Doomstomp (Sgt. Archibald) (616), Arg (of the Kronans) (620), Boreas, Chernobog (621), Dr. Sofia di Cosimo (626), General Bart Gladwell, Odoacer, Knights of Rome (627), Pope Gregory IX (628), Wishing Well (630), Avengers Casino (631), goblins of the Dark Dimension (634)
--- INCREDIBLE HULK VOLUME 5 (2011-2012)
Amanda von Doom, 26, 27 (1), Mad Squad, Mister Gor, B.R.A.I.N., gamma-sharks (2), gamma-beasts (rat, crocodile, octopus, gorilla, bat, centipede, lobster) (3), Igor the Hunchback (5), "Bannerman" (6), Las Fuentes Motel, Man-Dogs, Pit Bull, East Juarez Self Storage, "siren doctor" (8), Kukkelburr brothers, Beederbate twins, Kooger cousins, city of Submera, Old Sharky, Crab Riders, Black Mash, fighting squids (9), Anatoli, Neverlab station, Boris, cyber-bears (10), Sasquatches/Forest People, Hidden City of the Sasquatches (11), God Complex, "alien captives" (12), Brain Damage Inc., Fred, Johnny Lobotomy, Professor Headscrews, De-educator 5000, Vegetable, Doombot K7-956-417 (14)
--- INDESTRUCTIBLE HULK (2013-2014)
Abomination robot, Fiona the puppy (Special 1)
--- HULK VOLUME 3 (2014-2015)
*
--- TOTALLY AWESOME HULK (2016-2017): AMADEUS CHO
Frankie, Jacqueline, Allemand, Double-Headed Krackalakassian, Kegger robot, Gasher, Gnasher, Lady Hellbender/Queen of Seknarf Nine, "Hellbender's dinosaur," Salty Dog, McSwiggin Fries, Dante's Propane, Seknarf Nine (1), Xemnumia (1.MU), Destromundo ship, "Speckled Rock Lord"(2), Megazak Beastbreaker, McSwiggin Industrial Park, Kei Kawade (3), Last Call Bar, "giant crabs," Janie (7), Christian Sung (10), Jimmy (11), Jeremy Lin (actual person), E.R.F.E.I. (Equal Rights for Every Intelligence), robot dragons, Mirka/Warrior Princess of Svartalfheim, Gah-Rah (13), Austin Advanced Robotics & Defense Systems, Brook Lopez (actual person) (14), Phalkan/Prince Regent of Seknarf-Seven, Bobby, Blargon, Imperial Guard of Seknarf-Seven (15), Jeffrey Gunderblank, Arnie Kovac, Zaid "Zee Zee" Ahmed, Seknarf-Seven planet, Manny, Protectors (16), Batch F units, David Jefferson Andrews (19), Jorge, Reverend Miller, President Duarte, the Church of Human Potential, H-Beta/Robert "Bobby" Andrews (20), Jamie, H-Alpha, Serenity Industries, Jojo's Pizza (21), Weapon X (team) (22)
--- HULK VOLUME 4 (2017): JENNIFER WALTERS
Ryu, Barber, Zucker & Scott Law Office, Bradley, Maise Brewn, David Scott, Mark Cooper, Debbie Manks, Mr. Tick, Florida "Flo" Mayer, Fred (1), Susan, Christine, Judge Pastor (2), Ray Hutchinson, Mark, Stewart, Maxwell (3), Peaceful Sanctuary Yoga Studio, Debeau & Beau Fine Furniture, Ms. Soef the giantess, Mark (4), George, Stewart, Maxwell (5), Banner Engineering Wing (6), Steve, Warren Oliver Constantin/Oliver Cakes, Ray, Mary, Terelli Construction Site, Only Cake studio, Terelli, Max, "Monster Juice" drug (7), Matt Devon, Dana Dadult, Marcy Canter, MastrBkr, ILikeBigCakes, John Karry, M., Peter, Carl Rand, BakerBoyz, Chris McKee, Marcus, Marla/CanuhumeMarla, Munger Moss Motel, Sylvester's Coffee, Pat of Tony, Tony of Pat, Fem, Kegmstr (8), Big Gas store, Margo Productions (9), Professor Robyn Meiser Malt (10), Mark, S'il Vous Bolt restaurant, "red-eyed robots" (11)
-- INCREDIBLE HULK VOLUME 6 (2017-NOW): AMADEUS CHO
Warlord, Doka'abi Clan, Maeera, Headman Bahng, Chak, Lickspit, Fengo, Chaleen Twins (709), Elder Sharn, Desert Sea Clan (710), "scorpion-monster" (711), Valley of Hell (713)
--- OTHER
* "Spinach" (Marvel Double Shot)


Hulk limited series
--- HULK: FUTURE IMPERFECT (1992-1993)
Maestro, Minister, Dystopia, Gramps, Gravity Police, Janis+Pizfiz+Dakord+Skooter+Jocko+Sledge+Rocker, Dog o'War (1), Betty, Zakk, Boz+Char (2)
--- ABOMINATIONS (1996-1997)
Abominations
--- INCREDIBLE HULK: HERCULES UNLEASHED (1996)
Dodona, Iole, Col. Cary St. Lawrence, father+son+Lori, cyclops+titan+monsters of Olympus (1)
--- GIANT-SIZE HULK (2006)
Spooner (1)
--- GIANT-SIZE INCREDIBLE HULK (2008)
Captain Dave Anderson, Christine, Cow-a-Bunga restaurant, Los Diablos Missile Base, Ray Moran, Harvey+wife, Maria (1)
--- HULK FAMILY (2009)
Discordia, Tantrum, Brett, Cutfrog venom, cannibal Imperials, Nella, Bill+Rook (1)
--- GENERATIONS: TOTALLY AWESOME HULK & BANNER HULK (2017)
"Sea Beast" (1)


Iceman
--- VOLUME 1 (1984-1985)
Anne Drake, Joel Drake, Mary Drake, Ralph Ratchit (1)
--- X-MEN ICONS: ICEMAN (2001)

Robert Tanaka (1), Foe-Dog (2)
--- VOLUME 2 (2017-2018)
Michaela Ladak, Single Not Stirred site, Beckett (1), Zach Attack/Zach/Amp, All*Store, Olivia (fictional), Fitz (fictional) (2), Commander Beckett, Mr. Morgan (3), Greenwich Mean Time club, Toni (4), Jesse (5), Judah Miller, Leti, Daisy, 24/7 Fitness, Unbeaten store, AWOL bar (6), Daisy (7), Mr. Poklemba, Mr. Winklestein, Pastor Block, Chris (11)


Infinity Countdown
--- INFINITY COUNTDOWN (2018)
*
Scar (1), Saiph planet, "baby girl Bakian" (2), alternate Phyla-Vell, alternate Moondragon, alternate reality gem, alternate Requiem (4), Ry Phoenix, "soul spider" (5)
--- INFINITY COUNTDOWN: ADAM WARLOCK (2018)

* Celestium building (1)
--- INFINITY COUNTDOWN: BLACK WIDOW (2018)
* Dame Lina Cross Inn, "sixth-dimensional asps" (1)

--- INFINITY COUNTDOWN: CAPTAIN MARVEL (2018)
* Captain Marvel Corps (alternate reality) (1)

--- INFINITY COUNTDOWN: DAREDEVIL (2018)
* Judge Robert Chatlin, Serban Cristescu, Kelvin, Janice (1)
--- INFINITY COUNTDOWN: DARKHAWK (2018)
* Mildred (1), Miranda Cruz, Ratha'kon the Starhawk (2), Captain Dea-Sea, "First Raptor" (3)




Infinity Crusade
--- VOLUME 1 (1993)
* Cosmic Egg, Paradise Omega


Inhumans
--- VOLUME 1 (1975-1977)
Iridia (1), Kree Science Council, Phae-dor (3), Makus (4), Thraxon (12)
--- VOLUME 2 (1998-1999)
Aeric (1), Yuri Stalyenko (4)
--- VOLUME 3 (2000)
Lord Boeder (4)
--- VOLUME 4 (2003-2004)
None (All of the characters introduced in and/or unique to this series have been profiled)
--- SILENT WAR (2007)
Doctor Cartwright, Major Harper (1)
--- INHUMANITY (2014)
Drive, Jim (agent of AIM) (2)
--- INHUMAN (2014-2015)
Dylan Mason, Inferno/Dante Pertuz, Mrs. Pertuz, Lash, Kristian, Gabriela Pertuz (1), Vinator, Chynae (2), Flint/Jason, Korvostax, Sterilon, Kovad, Florio, Tribe, Mother Bones, Grove, Kacy (3), Reader, Iso/Xiaoyi, Nuhuman Snipers, Forey (4), Naja, Martin, Jason's mother, Raymond (5), NewAttilan Security Force, Auran, Nur (7), Treste, Irelle (8), Old Hattie, Ennilux Corporation, Capo, Raffaella (9), Bryan Horowitz (11)
--- UNCANNY INHUMANS (2015-2017)
*
--- ALL-NEW INHUMANS (2016)
*
--- ROYALS (2017-NOW)
Mrs. Bellhauer, "Last Inhuman" (Maximus, in alliterate future), Arctilan (in future), Crystal Towers (in future), Pterolyths (in future), Sleepers (in future), the Black Cliffs (in future), Astarion ship (1), Jan-Takk, Gar-Nonn, Vok-Larr, Yva-Larr, Vay-Larr, Ar-Dann, Myrra (4), the Plex Intelligence, the Plex Seed, Primagen substance, Progenitors, Accuser (Marvel Boy, in future) (5), Akuunos continent, Novahala city, Prince Hyinar, Lord Dyngo, Koyoti, the Stone Forest (in far future) (6), "scorpion monsters" (in far future), Buzzard ship, the Obelisk/Skyspear, Moonlight Eye (Syyr Greyrun) (7), the World Farm, Progenitor: Harvester Class, Moon-King (Flint, far future) (9), "wolf monster" (far future), Progenitor: Ordinator Class, Progenitor: Overlord Class, the Center Sun, Progenitor: Destroyer Class, Progenitor: Exterminator Class (10), the City-Mind (11), Proegnitor Commander Class (in far future) (12)
--- INHUMANS: ONCE AND FUTURE KINGS (2017)
Dkamas, Elisha, House of Quelin, Cavern of the Lost (1), Saundra, Dave, the Kitten Dimension (2), Azur (3), Cosmic Buckle, Fathomless Helmet, Imponderable Pauldrons, Boundless Boots, Immeasurable Undergarment, Unlimited Underwear (4)
---INHUMANS: JUDGMENT DAY (2018)
New Arctilan, Progenitors: Experimenter Class (1)
--- ONE-SHOTS (1988-2009)
Ahura, Genetics Council (Marvel Graphic Novel)
--- MOSAIC (2016-NOW)
New York Stride, Brooklyn Garnets, Mosaic (Morris Sackett), Crawford, Kane, William Fester Hospital Center, Fife, Dr. Kapany, Kaley, Sinead, Portia, Chelsea, Jae Yu, Beto, Angel, Pablo, Mason Sackett (1), Gerry, Brick Thomas, Terry, Chan, Bobby, Kenneth “Kenny/Cap” Gunning, Sonya Focarile, Paul, Phil, EMZ, Perkins, Mitchell (2), Mr. Busey, Candilisa “CC” Chang, T-Fleek (Tia Fitzgerald), Garrison Busey (3), Director White, Mike, Upsweep Project (4), Barney, Fisher (5), Dahlgren, Dr. Stokes, Newman, John Boardman (6), Vin (7), Elo (8)


Invaders
--- VOLUME 1 (1975-1979)
* Master Man (GS1), Agent Stuart (GS1), U-Man (Meranno, 3), Bettman P. Lyles (5), Falsworth Manor (7), Union Jack (James Montgomery Falsworth, 7), Spitfire (Jacqueline Falsworth, 7), Hotchkins (7), Lord Falsworth (9), Norris (11), Dr. Latham (11), Destroyer (Dyna-Mite/Roger Aubrey, 14), Spirit of '76 (William Nasland, 14), Agent Axis (Ann1), Major Rawlings (Ann1), Colonel Farrow (Ann1), William Joseph "Biljo" White (16), Major Victory (16), Agent Three (16), Colonel Fitzhugh (16), Warrior Woman (16), Professor Eric Schmitt (18), Oskar Spiegel (18), Union Jack (Destroyer/Brian Falsworth, 18), Lady Falsworth (19), Colonel Dietrich (19), Major Harrison (23), Dr. Sam Sabuki (26), Golden Girl (Gwenny Lou Sabuki, 26), Captain D.K. Simmons (26), Dr. Olsen (26), Human Top (David Mitchell, 27), Kid Commandos (28), Basil Frankenstein (31, full profile), Frankenstein's Monster (Nazi version, 31), Dr. Kitagowa (31), Dr. Olsen (32), General Moore (32), Franz Schneider (35), Super-Axis (40)
--- VOLUME 2 (1993)
* Battle-Axis (1), Strongman, Volton
--- AVENGERS/INVADERS (2008-2009)
Paul Anselm (1), Life Model Decoy 857 (2), Annie Anselm, Jane Anselm, Andrew (3), Benny, Tanya, Dr. Stoker (4), Dogs of War (of alternate timeline) (10)
--- ALL-NEW INVADERS (2014-2015)
* Axis Mundi (1), Pterorists (1)


Iron Fist
--- VOLUME 1 (1975-1977)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (1996)
*
--- VOLUME 3 (1998)
*
--- VOLUME 4 (2004)
* Chi, Mary Blue Cloud, Karen Hildebrand, Andy Johnson, Shadow Thief
--- VOLUME 5 (2017-NOW)
Choshin of the House of the Bull, Liu-Shi island (1), Hark, the Eel of Blessed Waters, Council of Liu-Shi, Patience of the House of the Rabbit, Qi of the House of the Snake, Haichun of the House of the Bear, Yue of the House of the Rat, Seng of the House of the Eel, Divine Wolf of the House of the Wolf/Shu-Hu, Rat of 12 Plagues, the Temple of the Eel, the Temple of the Rat (2), Island of the Resourceful Snake, Resourceful Snake, the Rabbit of Holy Flame (3), Mountain-Slaying Bear, Long-Armed Bull (4), the Sight group, the Seer (6), Constrictor (Frank Payne's son), Liwei (73), Soapy (74), Sandy, Iron Fist (Zhang Di) (75), Sano (78), Mo Chou (79), Legion of Vengeance (80)
--- IMMORTAL IRON FIST (2007-2009)
* Crane Mother, K'un-Zi, Iron Fist (Orson Randall) circa 1915 AD, Mechagorgon, Randrapid Train, Wai-Go Industries, Xao, Iron Fist of 1860 AD (Bei Bang-Wen), Five Points Station, Book of Iron Fists, Last Lightning Lord, Me-Lao, Chalices of Xu-Ma, Tournament of Heavenly Cities
--- IRON FIST: THE LIVING WEAPON (2014-2015)
* Chamber of Scissors, Chamber of Tongues, Diyu dimension, Fooh, Forest of Copper Columns, Detective Li, the One, Pei, Sinclair, Skroce, Theodore Smith, Star Gazette, Brenda Swanson, Thomas, Yama, Zhu-Rong
--- IMMORTAL IRON FISTS (2017)
Christi-Lynne, Candace, Cookie, C-Train, Todd, Jayce Paz, Madame Yeoh, Detective Li, "Pig Demon," Ten Exponential Scrolls (1), Ray, Izzy, Mara/the Tempter, Chow's Herb Shop, Kim, Luis Garcia, Kaare Kyle Andrews, Mahira Qamar, Pablo, Lupita Nelson, "Frog Demons" (2), Tommy, "Water Demon," Aisyi (3), "Chi Demon," "Dragon Skeleton Dragon," Ms. Lawson, Parker, Sailor, Casey (4), Ch'i-Lin, Wheel of Dharma, "Crab Demon" (5), Mr. Cormier (6)
--- IRON FIST & WOLVERINE (2000-2001)
*


Iron Man
--- VOLUME 1 (1968-1996)
* Theron Atlanta, Berserkers, Chessmen, Circuits Maximus, Dragon Lords, GARD, HOMER, Masters of Silence, Mindstorm, Omnos, Raiders, Seekers, Sisterhood of Ishtar, Stark Enterprises, Stark Industries, Stark International, Technovore, VOR/TEX, Franklin Fortney
--- VOLUME 2 (1996-1997)
*
--- VOLUME 3 (1998-2004)
* Stark Solutions, Siege Engineers, Dragon of Heaven, Askew Electronics, Sons of Yinsen, Maximus Power, Tiberius Stone, Aislinn
--- VOLUME 4 (2005-2009)
* Extremis, Maya Hansen, Sal Kennedy, An Hu Po Psychiatric Facility, Cookie (SHIELD), Maria 985 (Stark Foundation Deep-Sea Exploration Vessel), Pervakov-VII aerosol bomb, SHIELD Airborne Stealth Personal Carrier, SHIELD Alpha Team (Iron Man-armored agents), Stark Tactical Assault Repulsors (STAR), Stark Tech Airborne Nano-Cameras, Venox compound (highly unstable V-class nerve agent), Darius Faraz, Gianni Glitz, Mandarin's bio-weapon, Stark Tech Stealth-Helicopters, Viewpoint, Prometheus Gentech, Inc.
--- VOLUME 5 (2013-2014)
*
--- INVINCIBLE IRON MAN VOLUME 1 (2008-2012)
*
--- IRON MAN: LEGACY (2010-2011)
*
--- SUPERIOR IRON MAN (2015)
*
--- INVINCIBLE IRON MAN VOLUME 2 (2015-2016)
Dr. Amara Perera, Riri Williams/Ironheart (1), Dimension Q, Biohack Ninjas (3), Max, Jackpot Club (4), Tomoe/Techno Golem (7), Mr. Lynch (9), Zhang, Ghost (11), Gary, Riri, Mrs. Williams (12)
--- INTERNATIONAL IRON MAN (2016)
Cassandra Gillespie, Fabrice, Giorgio Gillespie, Alexander Gillespie, Mrs. Gillespie (1), Anna (4), Amanda Armstrong (5), George Martin, Ian, Jude, Indra Club, Ollie (6), Frank (7)
--- INFAMOUS IRON MAN (2016-NOW) Victor von Doom
Cynthia von Doom demon (1), Mad Thinker (Julius) (2), Herge, General Karadick, Angela Kror (4), Herbie's (7), Chelsea, Todd (9), the Tear realm (10), Keren (12)
--- INVINCIBLE IRON MAN VOLUME 3 (2016-NOW) Riri Williams
Mr. Williams, Natalie Washington, Riri Williams' step-father (1), Stevey (2), Stella McCartney (real life fashion designer), Eox News, Max, Tim Broveert, Dana Richardson, Geraldo Lucky (6), Mae Jemison (8), Igor (10), Gary, Warden Mosley, Stark Expo (593), Keith Moon, Paul Weller (594), Xavier King (595), Armor Squad, Ceres Goldstein (598)
--- GENERATIONS: IRON MAN & IRONHEART (2017)
Venom Pit (1)
--- IRON MAN: HONG KONG HEROES (2018)
the Portal Nexus artifact, Wendy Wong, Sere-X (Arwyn Wong), Commander Yung (1)



Jean Grey
--- VOLUME 1 (2017-2018)
Kraken (3), Lavadon, "giant cursed toads," Lana (4), Jericrow band (5), Seamstress of the Sauromandi (6), "mudslide monster" (7)
--- GENERATIONS: JEAN GREY & THE PHOENIX (2017)
Flames Nightclub, "little yellow aliens" (1)
--- PHOENIX RESURRECTION (2018)
Lisa, Gladys (construct), Annie's Diner (construct) (1), Dave, Mr. Claremont (construct) (2), Casey (construct), Logan Tire & Auto (construct) (3)


Jessica Jones
--- ALIAS (2001-2004)
* Jessica Jones
--- THE PULSE (2004-2006)
*
--- JESSICA JONES (2016-2018)
Sophie Brownlee, Mr.  Brownlee, Gwen, Norma (1), Susanna Punch, Det. Brad Costello (2), Lily Brownlee (alternate dimension) (5), Raindrop Lilly (8), Club O'Brian, Gary, Ed Vernon, Alisa Jones (10), Ed Vernon, Project: Bootleg, Agent John Reynolds, Gary, Agent Bradley (11), Cassie, Detective Ritter (12), Miley (13), Warden Mosley (14), Bandit the dog (16)


Journey into Mystery
--- VOLUME 1 (1952-1966)
* Thor, Dr. Donald Blake, Kronans, Jane Foster, Infinite Embassy, Frog of Thunder, Odinsword, Surtur, Twilight, Ymir
--- VOLUME 2 (1972-1975)
*
--- VOLUME 1 (1996-1998)
*
--- VOLUME 1 (2011-2013)
*
--- JOURNEY INTO MYSTERY: BIRTH OF KRAKOA (2018)
Roger (1)


Jungle Action
--- VOLUME 1 (1954-1955)
Lo-Zar, Man-oo the Mighty, Jungle Boy, Jack Spears, Leopard Girl, Peter, Mr. Danning, Sandra Danning (1), Serge, Kago, Professor Kreitzer, Flame Witch (2), Robo, Dr, Aram (3), Bowser, Serge Rubochov, Todo (4), Flaming Spear, Kagago, Babu, Wild one (5), egyptian tribe, Carney, Fang (6)
--- VOLUME 2 (1972-1976)
* Kantu, Killmonger, Preyy, Tayete + Kazibe


Ka-Zar
--- VOLUME 1 (1970-1971)
* Huntsman's Power-Staff
--- VOLUME 2 (1974-1977)
* Behemoth, Brokar, Sar Derkin, Draumann, Durnon, Ghakar, Kuurak Ghodar, Gregor, Kem Horkus, Ilak-Aron, Illyana, Jira, Karansa, Khar-Tan the Beauteous, Bar Korus, Kramen tribe, Lizard Men, Makrum, Narnia, Quann, Quanset, Quarl, Quarlians, Raknor, Ramansat, Rhazorak the Bold, Sansa, Saxtur, Shartram, Shauron, Sheenarians, Skysharks, Spartran, Sylitha, Tandar-Kaa, Tomas, Tordon-Na, Zartros, Zauri, Zebra-Men
--- VOLUME 3 (1997-1998)
* Benaza, Bhadwuans, Karen Conroy, Death Cult, Dez, Etuban, Gorankian tribe, Gwunda tribe, Dr. Joseph Heller, High Priestess of the Death Cult, Mr. Hughes, Jagatar, Jameka, Lenny, Michael, Miesho, N'Gala tribe, Norak, Everett K. Ross, sand scorpion, Trole, Uruban tribe, Waidian tribe, Willis, Zira, cube
--- VOLUME 4 (2011)
* Arnold, Arwandi, Betty the dinosaur, Brother Schar, Brother Vurg, “centaur tribe,” Chrysalid tribe, Cliff Dweller tribe, Ether tribe, Felicity Fel, Grebah, Gr’ekk, Douglas Higham, Jennifer, Jimmy, Koor, Leyleh, Tim Litsch, Charlie Moon, Mouro, Congressman Overby, Salicon Holdings, Rucha, Martin Shepherd, Skeel, Spore tribe, Tooby, Torran, United Council of Tribes, Voltio, Vordis, Zahmis

--- KA-ZAR THE SAVAGE (1981-1984)
* Aerie Shalan, Aerians, Athmeth, Atlantea, Awaklius, Beel, Biff, Botor race, Brighton, Buth, Cat People, Chan, Charlie, Children of Dis, Dr. Cortland, Delphine, Felina, Ferdie, Feroc, Frank, Frederick, Gavan, Hank, Jack, Jeerka, Jolis, Kalpa, Kamin, K'lm Fhet, Khup, Ku-La, Land of the Cancelled Heroes, Leila, Lemura, Lemurans, L'Nep, Lodah, Lonnie, Dr. Mason, Mele, Morhah, Morrie, Nahgen island, Norm, Nulu, Pangea, Paru, Phangor, Phil, Previn, Pterons, Rhaza, Roescher, Sarak, Schoed, Schreiber, Selma, Sid (fireman), Sid (policeman), Skites, Smoot, Ramona Starr, Ramona Starr imposter, Tal, Tari, Thana, Tilbrok, Tina, Tubanti race, Dr. Tuttle, M'Dom Typ, Ular, Laslo Victor, Vobo, Wend, Zagah, Zephie
--- ONE-SHOTS
Jeffrey D'Amico, Fort Rex, Dr. Ronald Franklin, Lestrade, Pluto Fuel Company, Randy, Leonard Roeder, Sibopay, Simmons (The Guns of the Savage Land, 1990), Keeto (Ka-Zar of the Savage Land, 1997)


Kid Colt
--- VOLUME 1 (1948-1949)
* Avalanche, el Lopo, Man-Hunter, Rammer Rankin, Town Tamer
--- VOLUME 2 (1949-1979)
*
--- GIANT-SIZE KID COLT (1975)
*
--- ONESHOT (2009)
*


Killraven
--- VOLUME 1 (2001)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (2002-2003)
*

Kingpin
--- VOLUME 1 (2003-2004)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (2017)
Kohler’s Gym, Orlando Perez, Sarah Dewey, Joe Carrol, the Montauk Club, Gavin Boyce, Twin Donut, Pizzolo, David Menard, William Menard, Daniel Menard (1), Tray Dean, Vanessa Gives Charity, Vanessa Marianna Memorial Children’s Hospital, Anya, Mark, Christopher, Dr. D’Amico (2), Mr. Hahn, Mrs. Fitzgerald, Sugar Hill Developments, Smut Brothers, Hi-Lo Films, Mr. Alejandro, Manhattan 1 News, Shining Star Diner (3), Gideon Oliver, James Wesley, Mitchell Ellison, Giambone (4), Nani’s Tavern, Lou, Arthur Leo, Thunder Road Publishing, the Life & Times of Wilson Fisk book (5)


Kitty Pryde
--- KITTY PRYDE AND WOLVERINE (1984-1985)
* Ogun
--- PRYDE AND WISDOM (1996)
*
--- KITTY PRYDE: AGENT OF S.H.I.E.L.D. (1997-1998)
*
--- MEKANIX (2002-2003)
*
--- KITTY PRYDE: SHADOW & FLAME (2005)
* Ginrei, Japanese Department of Supernatural Sciences, Kurokaze, Miyahiro, Nao, Ryoko Oshiba, Path of Destiny


Knights of Pendragon
--- VOLUME 1 (1990-1991)
Bane, Grace, Green Chapel, Breeze James, Kate McClellan
--- VOLUME 2 (1992-1993)
Annwn, Doomsday Man, Gawain, Hobkins, Skire


Kull
--- KULL THE CONQUEROR VOLUME 1 (1971-1973)
* Brule, Kull, Ridondo, Tu, Borna, Ducalon, Enaros, H'Nar, Jirane, Kaanuub, Ka-Nu, Khor-Nah, Krista, Melkori, M'Ku, Om-Rah, Rebel Four, Shemenon, Shiva, Zakar
--- KULL THE DESTROYER (1973-1978)
*
--- KULL AND THE BARBARIANS (1975)
*
--- KULL THE CONQUEROR VOLUME 2 (1982-1983)
*
--- KULL THE CONQUEROR VOLUME 3 (1983-1985)
* Daphna Bora Ballin, Valka' shield, Yagotha


Legion of Monsters
--- VOLUME 1 (1975)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (2011-2012)
*
--- LEGION OF MONSTERS: MAN-THING (2007)
*
--- LEGION OF MONSTERS: MORBIUS (2007)
*
--- LEGION OF MONSTERS: SATANA (2007)
* Jason & Jennifer Silence
--- LEGION OF MONSTERS: WEREWOLF BY NIGHT (2007)
*


Lockjaw
--- VOLUME 1 (2018)
Snowball 1, Skitter-Foot 19, Cutie-Beans 7, Bixby, Mrs. Gillespie, Maddy Crawford, Mrs. Crawford, Phil Crawford, Large Michael Crawford, Chris, Ruth "Rufus" Dunphy (1), the Beast, the Beast Pack, Doc Jaw (2), Wrecking Zoo, Mole-Dover, Thunderbowl, Whisker, Smile-Driver, Mrs. Kowalczyk (in dream), Dogwalker (3), Myrren Barabus, Surgeon Supreme, Ernok, "Lockjaw's Clone," "Lockjaw's Mother" (4)
--- LOCKJAW & THE PET AVENGERS (2009)
*
--- LOCKJAW & THE PET AVENGERS UNLEASHED (2010)
*


Loki
--- VOLUME 1 (2004)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (2010-2011)
*
--- LOKI: AGENT OF ASGARD (2014-2015)
*
--- VOTE LOKI (2016)
Governor Adam Hitt, Kramco Stadium, Ted, Ophidia Research Center, Richard White, Mr. Contreras, Mrs. Contreras, Laureen, Michael, Nisa Contreras (1), Suzy, Octavio von Bardas, Doom’s Children, Billy McRiver, Politipalace, Gerald Kornfeld (2), Latverian New Prosperity Alliance (3)


Loners
--- VOLUME 1 (2007-2008)
Red Ronin/Namie (5)


Luke Cage
--- HERO FOR HIRE (1972-1973)
DW Griffith, Frank & Mrs. Jenks (HFH5), Professor, Rat Pack (HFH5), BK (HFH10), Bob (HFH5), Nick Carl (HFH11), Carl (HFH5), Carlos (HFH10), Carlotta (HFH11), Carol (HFH3), Howard (HFH12), Jack (HFH12), John (HFH10), Julius (HFH8), Levitz (HFH15), Adrian Loring (HFH4), Mainstream Motors (HFH12), Manfred (HFH9), General Mantoff (HFH8), Marley (HFH7), O'Connor (HFH15), Owen (HFH3), Parson, Pat (HFH10), Paul (HFH15), Selma Pennington (HFH7), Manny Redmond (HFH12), Ridgely (HFH3), Rocco the Gimp (HFH11), Clark Seacrest (HFH13), Georgie Simms (HFH5), Timmy (HFH7)
--- POWER MAN (1974-1978)
Adonis Chemicals (PM28), Noah Burstein, Quentin Chase, Checkpoint Charlie (PM37), Jerry Donaldson+Lt (PM46), Gideon Mace's Chicago HQ & bomb (PM43), Tyler Stuart (PM22), Dr. Claire Temple, Wichita Kid (PM18), Horace Claymore (HFH12), Mrs. Cortez (HFH13), Anabelle Crawford (HFH12), Curtin (HFH2), Danny (HFH11), Dobbs (HFH2), Filipe (HFH11), aura + Catherine + Raymond + Robert/Ansel Forsythe (HFH6), Gilary (HFH15), Charlie & Tina Bennett (PM46), Jasper Brunt, Bumper (PM46), captain (PM45), Charlie (PM17), Christie Chase (PM30), girl Chase (PM31), Mr. Coyne (PM41), Cynthia (PM35), Debbie (PM22), Doug (PM22), Jeremy Drake (PM33), Freddy (PM37), Gary (PM46), Charlton Grundge (PM28), Hank (PM17), Izawa (PM An1), Jackson (PM30), Jake (PM29), Jamie (PM44), Joey (PM37), Mallard brothers (PM18), Mike & Ike (PM19), Mr. Slick (PM19), Grassy Mow (PM30), Plumm (PM18), Richard (PM46), Peppy Rocco (PM24),  Rosie (PM21), Sagawaka (PM An1), Sandy (PM46), Scheele (PM46), sergeant (PM45), Shiro (PM An1), Oliver P. Sneagle (PM34), Harry Wentworth (PM28), Winifred (PM30)
--- POWER MAN AND IRON FIST VOLUME 1 (1978-1986)
Control 7, Jade Tiger, Mingo, Power Gem of Quon, Supremo, Cybernauts (PM/IF51), Falstaff, Gem Theatre, giant robots (PM/IF52), RU Rossum (PM/IF51), Jennie Royce, Seagate Prison, Senor Suerte (PM/IF56), Solace (PM/IF64), Harmony Young (PM/IF50), Acid Z (PM/IF88), Alexander Topkapi Cabaret (PM/IF60), Alpar (PM/IF60), Joey Andrews (PM/IF80), Arthur (PM46), Barbara (PM/IF55), Mr. Barnes (PM/IF58), Bill (PM/IF71), Billy (PM/IF51), Billy (PM/IF52-same as 51?), Borman Motors (PM/IF55), Eleyna Borodin (PM/IF77), Brackett (PM/IF64), Professor Bradford (PM/IF57), Cecil (PM/IF63), Kevin Chang (PM/IF72), Chaucer (PM/IF58), Mr. Chistopher (PM/IF58), Don (PM/IF55), Margaret Dougherty (PM/IF78), Ducal Cellar (PM/IF59), Duke (PM/IF58), Eddy (PM/IF71), Eddy's Diner (PM/IF71), Farouk (PM/IF59), Ferhat (PM/IF60), Sally + Leda Fontaine (PM/IF80), Fran (PM/IF55), Fred (PM/IF55), Gabby (PM/IF64), Gus (PM/IF51), Harry (PM/IF58), Hassan (PM/IF57), Mr. Hayes (PM/IF58), AJ Herbst (PM/IF77), Jack (PM/IF62), Jerry (PM/IF55), Al Jordan (PM/IF87), Bertie Jordan (PM/IF87), Ling (PM/IF88), Professor Llewellyn (PM/IF57), Maggie (PM/IF71), Joey (PM/IF52), Marco (PM/IF71), Profesor  Merridew (PM/IF56), Murphy Merriman (PM/IF80), Metin (PM/IF60), Mr. Montoya (PM/IF64 - maybe this is el Aguila?), Pao (PM/IF88), Peter Penkowsky (PM/IF77), Phil (PM/IF71), JP Preston (PM/IF58), Sabah (PM/IF60), Sally (PM/IF74), Salty (PM/IF76), Mr. Selby (PM/IF71), Sheldon (PM/IF77), Tammilu Shipman (PM/IF77), Simon Shreeve (PM/IF51), Sim (PM/IF64), Simons (PM/IF76), Solace (PM/IF64), Stefan (PM/IF59), Taggy (PM/IF55), Terry (PM/IF71), Mr. Thisby (PM/IF71), Leroy Thompson (PM/IF51), Toby (PM/IF56), Tony (PM/IF63), Trask (PM/IF76), Troy (PM/IF71), Vito (PM/IF59)
--- CAGE VOLUME 1 (1992-1993)

* Hardcore
--- CAGE VOLUME 2 (2002)
*
--- POWER MAN AND IRON FIST VOLUME 2 (2011)
*
--- POWER MAN AND IRON FIST VOLUME 3 (2016-2017)
*
--- CAGE! (2016-2017)
*
--- LUKE CAGE (2017-NOW)
Dr. Lenore Mornay, Cyril Morgan, Big Worm, Laronda, Shorty, Markeese, Marlon, Caleb Mornay, Frankie Corello (1), Mateo Corello, Kevlar (Kevin Larsen), Ray (2), Ninth Ward Mafia (3), Rock's Diner, Milano, Ella Acosta (166), Gonzo Acosta (167), Mr. Lansky (168), King Luke (Luke Cage), Princess Danielle (Danielle Cage), Astrid the snake-hand, Herman the snake-hand, Hate-Face the troll, Yuck-Birds, Tiger-Gator (Queen Jessica) (all of story reality) (170)
--- LUKE CAGE: EVERYMAN (2018)
Dr. Edward Davis, Everyman (Lauren Fai), Melissa, Lionel, Kenneth Newton, Emerson, Harlem Healthcare, Rollins, Baptiste (1), Agent Burns, Agent Hilde, Ms. Lowhar (2), Dr. Kinsey (3), Rolf's, Luther, Mr. Fai, Mrs. Fai (5)


Machine Man
--- VOLUME 1 (1978-1981)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (1984-1985)
*
--- 2001: A SPACE ODYSSEY (1976-1977)
* Monolith

--- X-51 (1999-2000)
* XERO


Madrox/Multiple Man
--- MADROX (2004-2005)
*
--- MULTIPLE MAN (2018)
Madrox Deadpool, Madrox Cable, Madrox Cloak, Madrox Hulk, Emperor Madrox (all from alternate future) (1), Davey Miller, Resistance, Matthew Rosenberg (all in alternate future) (2), Madrox Juggernaut (in alternate future) (3), Mutant Underground Railroad, Freak Show team, Bobbie's Beach Bar/the Bar with No Shame (all in alternate futures) (4)


Magneto
--- VOLUME 1 (1996-1997)
Kamal, Razors (1)
--- VOLUME 2 (2011)
Cassandra Michaels, Abomination, Maureen (1)
--- VOLUME 3 (2014-2015)
Eli Hatcher, Colton Hendry (1), Agent Withers, Agent Rodriguez, Agent Haines, Avner, Levi Weinlaub, Press Gang (2), Elizabeth Alain (3), Dawson Harris (4), Amy (9) Herr Hitzig (12)
--- MAGNETO: REX (1999)
Genoshan Cabinet, Zealot (1)
--- MAGNETO: DARK SEDUCTION (2000)
None (No new characters introduced)
--- MAGNETO: TESTAMENT (2008-2009)
Jakob Eisenhardt, Erich Eisenhardt, Edie Eisenhardt, Anya (mother of Magda), Fritz Kalb (1)
--- MAGNETO: NOT A HERO (2012)
None (All of the characters introduced in and/or unique to this series have been profiled)
--- ONE-SHOTS
Magneto: The Twisting of a Soul 1993 - None (first two stories are reprints, the third is the only original story but no new characters were introduced)
Magneto: Ascendant 1999 - None as it is a reprint issue
X-Men: Magneto War 1999 - None (All of the characters introduced in this series have been profiled)


Man-Thing
--- VOLUME 1 (1974-1975)
* Cult of Entropy, Brian Lazarus, Viper
--- VOLUME 2 (1979-1981)
* Barbie Bannister, John Daltry, John Kowalksi
--- VOLUME 3 (1997-1998)
* Creator, Fallen Stars, Owen Jackson, alien planet, Officer Fillmore
--- VOLUME 4 (2004)
*
--- VOLUME 5 (2017)
*
--- BOOK OF THE DEAD (1993-1994)
*
--- INFERNAL MAN-THING (2012)
*


Marvel Chillers
--- VOLUME 1 (1975-1976)
* Professor Leon, Soul-Catcher Wand


Marvel Comics Present
--- VOLUME 1 (1988-1995)
* M.A. Forrest (52-Hulk), Ralph Taylor (6-Hulk), Dr. West (52-Hulk)
--- VOLUME 2 (2007-2008)
*


Marvel Comics Super Special
--- VOLUME 1 (1977-1986)
Kiss: KISS of "Earth-9658," Land of Legends, Professor Maharishi, young boy from" Earth-9658"


Marvel Fanfare
--- VOLUME 1 (1982-1991)
* Pride
--- VOLUME 2 (1996-1997)
*


Marvel Frontier Comis
--- BLOODSEED (1993)
*
--- CHILDREN OF THE VOYAGER (1993)
* Mona St. Croix
--- DANCES WITH DEMONS (1993)
*
--- MORTIGAN GOTH: IMMORTALIS (1993)
* Katherine Ainsley-Jones, Nicholas de Bellrais, unnamed demon


Marvel Graphic Novel
--- VOLUME 1 (1982-1993)
* Revenge of the Living Pharaoh: Hassan; Iron Man: IM2; God Loves, Man Kills: Reverend Stryker
--- VOLUME 2 (2014)
* Amazing Spider-Man: Family Business, Avengers: Endless Wartime, X-Men: No More Humans


Marvel Legacy
--- MARVEL LEGACY (2017)
Avengers of 1,000,000 B.C., Black Panther (B.C.), Iron Fist (B.C.), Ghost Rider (B.C.), Travis, Todd, Bill, Paul, the Fallen, Black Ice Berserkers, Snarr, Snarrcicle, Coldbone, Roxx News, Roxxie Burger, planet Bast, Birnin T'Challa throneworld, "Intergalactic Empire of Wakanda," Wrestlemadness IX show (1)


Marvel Premiere
--- VOLUME 1 (1972-1981)
* Tranquility Base, Living Buddha, Living Gargoyle, Shadow Men of Kaa-U, Sise-Neg, Counter Earth-High Evolutionary, Halwan, the One, Scylla, Lee Wing


Marvel Spotlight
--- VOLUME 1 (1971-1977)
* Byron Hyatt, Agatha Timly
--- VOLUME 2 (1979-1981)
* Those-Who-See
--- VOLUME 3 (2005-2009)
No new characters introduced.


Marvel Super-Heroes
--- FANTASY MASTERPIECES (1966-1967)
Reprints
--- VOLUME 1 (1967-1982)
Reprints
--- VOLUME 2 (1990-1993)
* Inquisitors, Luddites+Seraph, Troll Fee


Marvel Team-Up
--- VOLUME 1 (1972-1985)
* Dr. Benway, Kryllk, Mahkos+Elysia dimension, PRIDE, Strigor, Mrs. Baker (Sandman's mom), Harry & Joe (security guards), the Polar Bear Clan, Bert Tacker & his gang, Jacob & Jefferson Bolt, Professor Hans Jorgenson, Ken & his pal (muggers), Jacob Reiss, Marcia Deaton Reiss Masters, Fred & his pal (muggers), Ms. Cartright & the four "sisters," Drake (a bodyguard), Karl Lubbings & friend (skiers), Watkins (power station manager), Samuels (former mayor of Chicago), Buck Cowen, Harvey & Clara (two San Franciscans), Arlene (waitress at Ben's Diner), Cora & Emma (mugger victims), Wally Bevins, Gail Gallan, Mr. Callan (her father), Joe Cord, Professor Aldritch, Dr. Francis William Maxwell, Ivan Carmichael, Bill Gordon, Luis Dominquez, Ralph McElroy, Bennie & Hermie (petty criminals), Manuel "Mosquito" Arguelies, Sarah Good, Strake & Grissom (government assassins), Sgt. O'Rourke, the Wraith, Sgt. Grady, Phillip DeWolff, Charlie Hacker, Tim (Brian DeWolff's police partner), Karl Bonn, Max Vorster, Judge Martin, Texas Jack Muldoon, Caspar (Batroc's butler), Senator "Stoneface" Turner, Dr. Fermizi, Sir Lionel, Dr. Mishkin & Boris, Brad, Mark, & Sandy (pilots & flight attendant), Tom Scortia, Josiah Rubin, Daniel (Wing Commander of the S. S. Queen Elizabeth II), Raul (member of Bushmaster's gang), Alice (physician), Dean Beatty, Nina & her co-pilot, Harley, Cissy, George, Martha (civilians), Dr. Jonas Cobb, McMurty (police officer), the Not-Ready-for-Prime-Time Players (Dan Aykroyd, John Belushi, Jane Curtin, Garrett Morris, Bill Murray, Laraine Newman, Gilda Radner), Lorne Michaels, Sally (SNL usher), Don Pardo, Statler, Waldorf, Harry, Gail, Ken Morrow (SNL audience members), Andre (Studio 13 owner), Lisa (disco denizen), Ken Jorgensen (fire chief), Billy & Lorie (tourists), Dr. Fiori, Madame Xenobia & Ruth, Alex & Billy (hoodlums), Dr. Ames, Maggie McCulloch, Ishiro Tagara, Jimmy Carter, Dr. Eric Salter, Ivor Carlson, Lawrence Whittier "Rap" Reynolds III, Walter (Roxxon Oil executive), Aubrey Pearson, the Hole in the Wall Gang (Daisy), Killer Shrike, KGB General Nikolai Gregorievitch, Lou (passenger), Li (Benway's assistant), Sheriff Bradley Martin, Johnny Yen
--- VOLUME 2 (1997-1998)
* Keerg
--- VOLUME 3 (2005-2006)
*


Marvel Two-In-One
--- VOLUME 1 (1974-1983)
* Baluurians, Kinji Obatu, Jeannine O'Connnell (expand from sub-profile)


Marvels
--- VOLUME 1 (1994)
* Phil Sheldon
--- EYE OF THE CAMERA (2009-2010)
*


Master of Kung-Fu
--- VOLUME 1 (1974-1983)
* Black Jack Tarr, Bewitchers of the Night, Dark Angel, DuCharme, Noh Master, Dr. Petrie, Clive Reston, S'Ahra Sharn, Shadow Hand, Sir Denis Nayland Smith, Yeti, Carol, Ruth the octopus, Chee the monkey, Brad, Malpractice (Dr. Mel Prasis) (prev 5 from 2018's #126)
--- MASTER OF KUNG FU: BLEEDING BLACK (1990)
*
--- SHANG-CHI: MASTER OF KUNG FU VOLUME 1 (2002-2003)
*
--- SHANG-CHI: MASTER OF KUNG FU VOLUME 2 (2009)
*


Maverick
--- VOLUME 1 (1997)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (1997-1998)
* Elena Ivanova


Micronauts
--- VOLUME 1 (1979-1984)
* Bug, Homeworld, Marionette, Micronauts, Microverse, Arcturus Rann, Argon, Battleaxe, Belladonna, Bioship, Biotron, "Biotron II," Centauria, Cilicia, Computrex, Death Squad, DeGrayde, Faceless Priests, Fireflytes, Esmera, Force Commander, Jasmine, Keys to the Enigma Force, Margrace, Microtron, "Microtron II," Pharoid, Dallan Rann, Sepsis Rann, Shadow Priests, Shaitan, Slug, Spacewall, Wartstaff, Acroyears, Aegypta, Aquaria, Body Banks, B'zzk, Centaurians, Major D'ark, Dead Zone, Desert Devils, Devils, Dog Soldiers, First Zone, Endeavor, "Endeavor II," Farm Zone, Gar'ee, Hornetroid, Industrial Zone, Insectivorids, Kaliklak, Karsh, leviathans, Lobstros, molecule man's host, Muffin, Oberon, Oceana, Ostras, Planetary Council, Pleasure Pits, Polaria, Primal Zone, Prisonworld, Sandzone, Seazone, Ryak, Sharkos, Shatter-Sphere, Spartak, Subzero Zone, Subzone, sun cult, Temple of Light, Temple of Time, Terraphant, Tropica, Unmen, Agent M, Amy, Antigone, Bobby Baxter, Mr. Carlyle, Chris, Mr. Clark, colonial governor (Kaliklak), Donna, Fawn, Miss Glockenspiel, Abner Jenkins, Mr. Karamatsu, Col. Macey, Mr. Michaels, Mr. Sprocket, Popchik, Reilly, Rodney, Sid, Spyder, Stiles, T'al, Wrigley, Marionette's parents

--- VOLUME 2 (1984-1986)
* Confluence of Planets, Dreaming Star, Ecbatan, laser planet, Spiral Path
--- MICRONAUTS: SPECIAL EDITION (1983-1984)
*
--- X-MEN AND THE MICRONAUTS (1984)
*
--- BUG (1997)
*


Mighty Avengers
--- VOLUME 1 (2007-2010)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (2013-2014)
*
--- CAPTAIN AMERICA AND THE MIGHTY AVENGERS (2015)
*


Miss America
--- MISS AMERICA COMICS (1944): MADELINE JOYCE
*
--- MISS AMERICA MAGAZINE (1944-1953): MADELINE JOYCE
*
--- MISS AMERICA (1953-1958)
*
--- AMERICA (2017-NOW): AMERICA CHAVEZ
The Entity, Imani, X'andria, Malta planet, Sotomayor University, Leelumultipass Phi Theta Betas Sorority, Earth-10009, Professor Canelita Douglas, Rojelia Amante, Neuron Arrows, Holotech Ed. Inc., Viejas Heladas/Goddesses of the Ice, Wayback machine, Zulai (1), Agent Becky Goodhair (alternate reality), Madrimar, Midas High School robots, Chavez Guerillas (2), Monae, Mejia family, Abuela Santana, the Ancestral Plane, Ashall, Uzam (3), Amalia Chavez, Elena Chavez (4), La Sirena (Magdalena Velez), the Dream (Renee Jones), Jenny Rose Cafe (5), Midas Coliseum, Don Velez (6), Beracca, Sanar, La Lluvia, La Legion/Demonixs/Sacafuerzas, planet Fuertona (7), deGrasse Tyson dorms, Azucar the dog (8), "Ms. America Robots" (9), Sonia, Yesika (10), Starling Highway, Saldago (11), Almodovar the Dragon-Wolf, Del Toro the Dragon-Wolf (12)
--- MISS AMERICA 70th ANNIVERSARY SPECIAL (2009)
*


Monsters Unleashed
--- VOLUME 1 (1973-1975)
* Belial+4 demons
--- VOLUME 2 (2017)
*
--- VOLUME 3 (2017-NOW)
Minoru Kawade, Deanna Kawade, New Intelligencia, Gloria Clark (1), Graveyard of Great Beasts (2), Poison/Fin Fang Foom, Gibborim Marauders (6), Poison/Electro, Poison/Magneto, Poison/Angel (7), "giant bees," Santomon Corporation (9), Happyology, Headscroll.com, McTavish, Uluath/Dread Uluath/the Dread Lord (10), Egg the Technarch (11), Miss Mech, Super Squad, Otto (12)


Moon-Girl & Devil Dinosaur
--- VOLUME 1 (2016-NOW)
* Moon Girl (Lunella Lafayette), Thorn-Teeth, Gurf, Thok, Rachacha, Tharg, Ms. Dominguez, Ali, Zoe, Eduardo, Mrs. Lafayette, Mr. Lafayette, Coach Hrbek, Nightstone (1), Sasha, Lily (3), Kim (5), Captain Kree (Mel-Varr)/Marvin Ellis, Lenny, General Pad-Varr, Norva Hala IV (7), Nurse Imelda (8), Mrs. Liu (9), "Kid Kree's mom," Ell-Vokk, Lt. Kar-Vokk (10), Dyno-Byte, Banner B.O.X. (12), Empire Bagel, Bagel Power (14), Tincture of Tininess, Gravy of Giant-Sizing (16), Jen Goody store (17), Girl-Moon (Illa), the Moon Mobile (19), "alien fleas," Moonbots, Moon Dinosaur, Devil Girl (20), Moonbot-7, the Workshop (21), Killer-Folk (23), Mo-Jimmy, "New X-Men" show, "Ghost Rider on unicycle," "Ghost Rider on buggy," Strobe Globe (24), Omnipotentis, Mr. Baczynsky (26), Fantastic Three, H.E.R.B.I.E., Professor Zara, Artificial Intelligence Emergency Monitor (27), Fantastic Four (Devil Dinosaur, Moon Girl, Human Torch, Thing), Cellar Dweller (29), Emma, Kathy (31)


Moon Knight
--- VOLUME 1 (1980-1984)
* Marlene Alraune, Peter Alraune Sr., Amutef, Blacksmith, Black Spectre, Bushman, Crawley, Jean Paul "Frenchie" Du Champ, Grand Bois, Midnight Man, Samuels, Druid Walsh
--- VOLUME 2 (1985)
* Mother White, Omnium
--- MARC-SPECTOR: MOON KNIGHT (1989-1994)
* Glitch Brothers (1), Chloe Tran (1), Hal (2), Midnight/Jeff Wilde (4), Tony Muscato (6), Gonzallo Vega (6), Lula (10), Arsenal (Gordon Campbell, 11), Akkad (12), Banning (12), LaGrange (12), Archie Simmons (12), Montana (13), Mother Nzaga (13), General Jonathan Bkosa (13), Bosqueverde (15), Emmanuel Rodrigo Raposa (15), Doctor Zoransky (15), Bo Olssen (16), Ricardo (16), Carmilla Dominguez (16), Bajete (16), Hector Silva (16), Herm (19), Lynn Church (21), Skyclaw (21), Rory Valdez (24), Knights of the Moon (25), Angel Wing (27), Francis Giovitti (31), Harlan Curtis (32), Alvin Ramus (34), Nephthys (35), Packard (35), Mouton (35), Shadowknight (Randall Spector, 35), Shadow Cabinet (38), Psycho (38), Sheriff (38), Sigmund (38), Sensor Squad (39), Ambassador Lanzer (39), Stash (39), Don G (39), Penny Annie (39), Sarah LeWarn (39), Nicolai Cray (39), Spectorcorp (39), Raul Cruz (40), Cass Brennan (40), Cover Girl (40), Fingers (40), Stash (41), Junior Birdman (41), Scout (41), Ellen Bosterman (42), Mercy (43), Shark (43), Knights Templar (43), Shadowkeep (44), Deadzone (45), Krak (46), Pang (46), Phalkon Inc. (47), Andy Wharton (47), Mr. Gwun (47), Cliff Barstel (47), Nicholas Santacosta (48), Silverados (49), Jimmy the Hawk (49), Bloodline (50), Hellhole (50), Henri Remont (50), Donna Kraft (52), Ella Bright (52), Donelli (52), Jae Tsuda (52), Skitter (53), Pierre Latrec (55)
--- VOLUME 3 (2006-2009)
*
--- VOLUME 4 (2011-2012)
*
--- VOLUME 5 (2014-2015)
*
--- VOLUME 6 (2016-NOW)
Billy, Bobby/Robert (1), Othervoid dimension (2), Sobek (4), Space Wolves (5), Nick, General Lupnar (6), Darryl (8), Beth Matlin (9), Mr. Spector (10), Doug, Mrs. Spector, Anput (11), the Wolf, Rahim (12), Patient 89/Amon Ra/Sun King, Hugo, Jerry O'Heir, Nurse Phillips, Nurse Hayworth (188), the Truth, Mavis, Chris, Myra, Fred, McAllister (189), Moon Knights, Sun Kings, Diatrice (190), Nick, St. Palaemon Island/Isle Ra (191), Byron (192), Ernst (Yitz Perlman) (194), Julie, Ty, Samantha, Peter, Maurice, the Collective, Jerry (195), Moon Knights (mindscape) (196), Liberation McAllister, Lyla DeCriscio, Sol Edmund, Tilt, Socite des Sadiques, Zeitgeist magazine, Daniel "The Deathbringer" DeCriscio (197), Jess Ebidiah (198), Carbonatium Cafe, Infinity Diner (199), Dr. Lemire, Moon Girl (Diatrice) (alternate future), Rei, Conner, Rebecca, Anti-Carrier, "Blue Corruption" virus (200)
--- SPECIAL EDITION (1983-1984)
*
--- RESURRECTION WAR (1998)
*
--- HIGH STRANGERS (1999)
* Red Dragon Cult
--- VENGEANCE OF THE MOON KNIGHT (2009-2010)
*
--- ONE-SHOTS
Divided We Fall 1992


Morbius
--- VOLUME 1 (1992-1995)
*
--- VOLUME 2 (2013)
* Becky Barnes, Chondra, Wanda Evans, Henry Evans, Nikoleta Harrow, Makarioa Morbius, Rose (unrevealed), Noah St. Germain
--- MORBIUS REVISITED (1993)
None, reprints series


Motormouth/Killpower
--- VOLUME 1 (1992-1993)
ACE Corporation, Bad Boys, Dove Soldiers, Earth 2191, Earth 2195, Hyrkania
--- KILLPOWER: THE EARLY YEARS (1993)
mutates at the end of time


Ms. Marvel
--- VOLUME 1 (1977-1979) Carol Danvers
*
--- VOLUME 2 (2006-2010) Carol Danvers
* Cru, Sarah Day, "Earth-6084," Lori Griffin, Chewie the cat, Chicken Cow restaurant, "Earth-7192," Warbird-7192, Anti-Creation, Binary (book), "Earth-7031," Keeper, Gavin/Storyteller, Cafe Brioche, Sean Madigan/Head Case, William Wagner, Melissa, agent Baines, G-TAC Scrambler, agent Locke, Operation: Lightning Storm, SHIELD Minicarrier 13, agent Sum, Gnashers, Dr. Farrell
--- VOLUME 3 (2014-2015) Kamala Khan
*
--- VOLUME 4 (2016-NOW) Kamala Khan
* "rat-villain," Michael "Mike" Miller, Mr. Radislav, Ms. Norris, Hope Yards Development & Relocation Association (HYDRA), Bougie Foods, Oishii Sushi, Best Nails, Meow Grooming, Radislav's Grocery, Chuck, "psycho amphibian," Mr. Chu, Nonna Carrelli, Pop Pop Carrelli (1), Tyesha Hillman (2), Leslie, Kamala Khan Golems (4), Mr. Hillman, Mrs. Hillman, Gabriel Hillman, "maple leaf ninjas," Jacob, Raven, Aunt Phyllis (5), T-Rex Golem, Pradeepan's Indian Cuisine (6), Re-Aktron device, Skyshark, Fusionmaster 200 device (7), Carol Cadets, Becky St. Jude/Lockdown, Marco, Jonah, Heather, Hijinx, Kareem/Red Dagger, Aisha, Canadian Ninja Syndicate (8), Ammi, Mr. Richardson, Mrs. Richardson (9), Mrs. Bartholomew, Tween Mutant Samurai Turtles show (10), Rusty's Repossessions, Golden City Polytechnic Prep (11), Jamiliah, Naana Khala, Shorty, Jinx, Kwan, O.P.U.S. (12), Beacher, Charlie, Mayor John Woodby, Stella Marchesi (13), World of Battlecraft game, Doc.X, Iron Legion, "zayraffles," "Eswyn," "Nemesis," "LeetSkillz"/Maxwell Cholmondeley-Wells, "lion overlord" (14), Tess Beckford, Clara (15), Battlecraft Studios, Monica, Jacob, Nick, Kwezi Dzana (16), N'Tasi Katwes, Efome Aliko, Professor Mgebe, Golden City Advanced Research (18), Flossie the goat, K.I.N.D., Discord/Josh, Super Mega Corporation Unlimited, Mr. Zimmer, Mrs. Zimmer, Mrs. Papazisi (19), James (20), Mrs. Henderson, YaYa station (23), Mack's Drycleaners (24), Bayonne Ultramax Correctional Facility, Dr. Gregory Balthazar Knox/Bob, Naftali, "Bionic Chameleon," Martha, Harold, Elite Meats, Sundown Senior Sanctuary, Carol, Fluffy the dog (25), John (26), Mr. Arjuna, Alanna, Uncle Avraham, "tortoise tank" (27), Over-Lee Private School, "giant cyber-iguana," "giant cyber-snake," "giant cyber-monitor," "giant cyber-alligator," "giant cyber-frog," Joe's Jersey theater (28), Malik Theodore Khan (29), Skunk-Girl (Samantha), "green-skinned aliens," "blue-skinned aliens," "teleporting kitten," "mood stone" (31)
--- GENERATIONS: MS. MARVEL & MS. MARVEL (2017)
* Van Dyne store, Nancy, Geraldine, Nightscream/Barbara Nelson, Trillthium blades (1)



Continue to series N-Z or Alternate Realities